Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover XC 6K Classic

Andover, MA, November 25, 2001

[Overall | Male Teams | Female Teams ]

Age Group Winners



               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MIAE JACOBS         41 ATKINSON        NH WCRC           21:18

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MARK LAROSA         23 DANBURY         CT AE             17:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   131 KARA PLUNKETT       16 TOPSFIELD       MA   25:45
    2   264 BECCA LEVESQUE      15 NEW ISWICH      NH   30:32
    3   311 AMY LONGWELL        11 ACTON           MA   33:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    36 PAUL GENDRON        13 LOWELL          MA   21:00
    2    47 RYAN COLARDEAU      17 NEW IPSWICH     NH   21:54
    3    49 BRENDAN DUFFY       18 BOXFORD         MA   22:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1    44 JENNIFER DEL COLLE  28 MONTCLAIR       NJ   21:43
    2    73 LORI LEBEL          28 DANVERS         MA   23:03
    3    82 MAUREEN FORSYTH     28 TEWKSBURY       MA   23:40
    4    97 LINDA FORD          38 MADLEN          MA   24:14
    5   108 NATALIE KAPIJ       29 MELROSE         MA   24:46
    6   115 MARY ALICE BRADY    27 BOSTON          MA   25:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
    1     2 TERRY MCNATT        36 NEEDHAM         MA   18:14
    2     3 PETER GALLIMORE     33 DORCHESTER      MA   18:28
    3     4 DAVE HANNON         30 WALTHAM         MA   18:51
    4     5 PAUL MILLER         32 WATERTOWN       MA   18:54
    5     6 EAMON DEMPSEY       21                      18:59
    6     7 JUDSON CAKE         24 BAR HARBOR      ME   19:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   104 LINDA WEGENER       48 CHELMSFORD      MA   24:30
    2   107 TINA MARIE VARZEAS  48 MATTAPOISETT    MA   24:45
    3   116 MARYANN MARTELL     41                      25:01
    4   122 JANE B. RYDER       44 WAKEFIELD       MA   25:14
    5   143 VICKI MILLER        48 DURHAM          NH   26:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 JOHN GOODWIN        46 ANDOVER         MA   19:16
    2    10 MARTY LECHLEIDER    44 METHUEN         MA   19:22
    3    21 ED ELLISON          40 MILTON          MA   20:08
    4    26 STEPHEN BURTON      49 MEDFORD         MA   20:25
    5    27 JIM COCOZELLA       48 AMESBURY        MA   20:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   124 ELIZABETH RIORDAN   54 PRIDE'S CROSSIN MA   25:20
    2   175 JUDY ROMVOS         50 BILLERICA       MA   27:01
    3   208 BONNIE HALLINAN     52 DANVERS         MA   28:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 PHIL RILEY          50 LOWELL          MA   19:49
    2    29 THOMAS O'DONOGHUE   52 LEXINGTON       MA   20:35
    3    31 JERRY ROSA          58 HAMPTON         NH   20:47
    4    32 TOM CARROLL         51 CHELMSFORD      MA   20:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   101 ARTHUR CONRO        64 MATTAPOISETT    MA   24:24
    2   129 WAYNE FILLBACK      65 ANDOVER         MA   25:40
    3   164 LOUIS SANVILLE      60 PLAISTOW        NH   26:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   352 LOUISE ROSSETTI     80 SAUGUS          MA   44:55

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   209 JOHN COMANDREA      73 REVERE          MA   28:39
    2   218 LELAND CHRISHOLM    70 WILMINGTON      MA   28:59





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile