Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Feaster Five

Andover, MA, November 22, 2001

[5 Mile Results | 5 Mile Top Ten M&F | 5 Mile Age Groups | 5k Results | 5k Top Ten M&F ]

5k Age Groups

                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 5K RACE
                  14TH ANNUAL FEASTER FIVE ROAD RACE - 5k
              PRESENTED BY THE EAGLE-TRIBUNE and SMITH+NEPHEW
    Nov. 22, 2001       5k USATF CERTIFIED #MA94002WN        Andover, MA
Managed by DMSE and hosted by Merrimack Valley Striders -- Timing By: Granite State Race Services
===========================================================================================

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    37 BRYAN LONGO                     12 M    5970 LEXINGTON MA              19:21  6:14 0:19:22.7*
    2    99 DAN WANG                        12 M    4944 HAVERHILL MA              21:55  7:04 0:21:57.5
    3   113 GEOFFREY MARTIN                 12 M    5635 NORTH ANDOVER MA          21:48  7:01 0:22:21.3
    4   114 ERIC DRISCOLL                   12 M    7032 LEXINGTON MA              22:20  7:12 0:22:21.9
    5   125 JEFF PIRRO                      12 M    6911 ANDOVER MA                22:24  7:13 0:22:36.3
    6   166 ANDREW CAMERON WRIGHT           12 M    6305 LEXINGTON MA              23:34  7:35 0:23:38.1
    7   169 RYAN FERGUSON                   12 M    5572 ANDOVER MA                23:11  7:28 0:23:44.0
    8   177 P.J. FARNHAM                    12 M    6036 ANDOVER MA                23:51  7:41 0:24:01.9
    9   187 KEI SAOTOME                     12 M    6307 BROOKLINE MA              23:52  7:41 0:24:14.6
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   193 TAHLOR MARCHI                   12 F    6705 PELHAM NH                 23:05  7:26 0:24:23.2
    2   264 TANYA AZIZ                      12 F    7145 METHUEN MA                24:54  8:01 0:25:38.6
    3   277 SHANNON COONEY                  10 F    7447 ANDOVER MA                25:06  8:05 0:25:47.6
    4   387 GABRIELLE TRAUB                 12 F    3500 ANDOVER MA                26:57  8:41 0:27:20.7
    5   480 JEHANNE HILL                    12 F    3178 LEXINGTON MA              25:31  8:13 0:28:28.0
    6   529 NICOLE BRYANT                   12 F    5536 BRADFORD MA               28:20  9:07 0:28:55.2
    7   557 LEAH BURKE                      11 F    6451 BEDFORD NH                28:48  9:17 0:29:12.2
    8   572 DEVON HEAVEY                     6 F    3291 ANDOVER MA                28:01  9:01 0:29:18.2*
    9   609 HEATHR LANDRY                   11 F    4781 LEXINGTON MA              28:54  9:19 0:29:41.7
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     4 AGRRETT MALLOY                  18 M    6668 PELHAM NH                 17:04  5:30 0:17:04.8
    2     6 HARRY NORTON                    16 M    3528 NORTH READING MA          17:19  5:35 0:17:22.0
    3     8 GREGORY KING                    17 M    7395 NORTH ANDOVER MA          17:33  5:39 0:17:36.7
    4    12 LUKE MARCUM                     18 M    7064 PELHAM NH                 17:56  5:47 0:17:58.8
    5    13 BRETT BUSH                      19 M    4465 WINDHAM NH                17:59  5:48 0:18:00.2
    6    18 ANDREW MARSH                    16 M    7393 GREAT FALLS MT            18:24  5:56 0:18:23.2
    7    19 BRANDON MCKINNON                15 M    2567 LAWRENCE MA               18:27  5:57 0:18:28.1
    8    21 NICHOLAS WARD                   19 M    5436 MELROSE MA                18:42  6:02 0:18:43.3
    9    25 TIMOTHY CATOGGIO                16 M    7585 BRADFORD MA               18:49  6:04 0:18:48.9
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    55 LINDSAY HARRISON                16 F    3511 NORTH ANDOVER MA          20:17  6:32 0:20:19.9
    2    58 JACLYN FOSTER                   19 F    3539 WESTFORD MA               20:24  6:34 0:20:28.9
    3    82 AMY BURKE                       13 F    6450 BEDFORD NH                21:17  6:51 0:21:24.3
    4   104 AMBER CULLEN                    19 F    6742 WESTFORD MA               21:54  7:03 0:22:04.5
    5   134 MICHELLE PIRRO                  15 F    6913 ANDOVER MA                22:39  7:18 0:22:51.0
    6   172 LISA CAPOMACCIO                 19 F    3843 WAKEFIELD MA              22:17  7:11 0:23:49.7
    7   180 RENEE DUDLEY                    16 F    5079 ANDOVER MA                23:43  7:38 0:24:05.2
    8   234 KRYSTAL GRAHAM                  16 F    3930 PELHAM NH                 24:17  7:49 0:25:09.6
    9   236 ERIN SAWICKI                    19 F    3246 PELHAM NH                 24:50  8:00 0:25:10.2
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     7 STEPHEN MACNEIL                 20 M    3845 LONDONDERRY NH            17:19  5:35 0:17:23.8
    2    11 RICH M MOLLOY                   27 M    6275 MEDFIELD MA               17:53  5:46 0:17:55.2
    3    14 DAVID KYLE                      24 M    3466 SOMERVILLE MA             17:58  5:47 0:18:00.9
    4    16 CHRIS RILLAHAN                  21 M    3910 ANDOVER MA                18:16  5:53 0:18:20.7
    5    22 MATT HJORTH                     23 M    4913 PELHAM NH                 18:45  6:02 0:18:45.0
    6    27 MICHAEL BONNETT                 27 M    6985 WAKEFIELD MA              18:51  6:04 0:18:52.6
    7    31 TIM JOHNSON                     24 M    7337 MIDDLETON MA              18:55  6:06 0:19:02.4
    8    39 MATTHEW HERLING                 22 M    4740 AMHERST MA                19:24  6:15 0:19:28.0
    9    50 ANDREW GIRARDIN                 22 M    6702 BRIGHTON MA               19:34  6:18 0:20:08.4
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    62 MEG FUCILLO                     27 F    4676 CHARLESTOWN MA            20:33  6:37 0:20:34.2
    2    78 CHRISTINE GRAHAM                20 F    5275 HAMPTON FALLS NH          21:11  6:49 0:21:16.8
    3    84 DIANNE PARISI                   29 F    4727 ROCKPORT MA               21:25  6:54 0:21:27.1
    4    87 KATHERINE BLAIS                 21 F    2540 ANDOVER MA                21:29  6:55 0:21:32.3
    5   108 RACHEL BELL                     21 F    1474 WESTFORD MA               20:54  6:44 0:22:12.3
    6   122 Z KATTAR-SHAW                   28 F    6058 ANDOVER MA                22:22  7:12 0:22:30.9
    7   184 MARY KATHERINE MCGRATH          21 F    5660 TEWKSBURY MA              23:48  7:40 0:24:10.6
    8   240 AMY ZAFERACOPOULOS              28 F    4712 WOBURN MA                 24:36  7:56 0:25:13.3
    9   251 SARAH WALLACE                   27 F    5036 ANDOVER MA                24:11  7:47 0:25:26.3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    10 MIKE DIMAURO                    34 M    6986 WOBURN MA                 17:51  5:45 0:17:51.5
    2    15 ANDREW GORDON                   39 M    6127 CHUMSFORD MA              18:04  5:49 0:18:04.5
    3    23 ROBERT BERGERON                 33 M    7546 METHUEN MA                18:37  6:00 0:18:45.7
    4    24 SIMON S TBAINI                  37 M    6235 WILMINGTON MA             18:45  6:03 0:18:46.5
    5    30 JAMIE COMERFORD                 37 M    7590 METHUEN MA                19:00  6:07 0:19:01.4
    6    40 MICHAEL O'CONNOR                32 M    4751 NORTH ANDOVER MA          19:39  6:20 0:19:40.1
    7    57 ANDREW TINE                     30 M    6316 BELMONT MA                19:50  6:23 0:20:27.9
    8    59 STEVE SMITH                     38 M    5456 NORTH ANDOVER MA          20:29  6:36 0:20:30.3
    9    60 JONATHAN IVES                   31 M    4898 HALLOWELL ME              20:26  6:35 0:20:32.3
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    92 EMILY THORNE                    32 F    3579 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         21:32  6:56 0:21:40.8
    2    95 PAMELA PECK                     33 F    5856 PEABODY MA                21:50  7:02 0:21:50.0
    3   100 TINA WANG                       31 F    5794 LINCOLN MA                21:55  7:03 0:21:58.6
    4   102 SUE HOXIE                       39 F    2476 MAYNARD MA                21:53  7:03 0:22:00.4
    5   110 KASSIE RUBICO                   39 F    3580 CHELMSFORD MA             22:09  7:08 0:22:13.6
    6   117 SUE BESSE                       36 F    6721 MIDDLETON MA              22:13  7:10 0:22:27.9
    7   126 JULIE HANOVER                   31 F      37 NASHUA NH                 22:33  7:16 0:22:38.1
    8   130 LISA DREW                       36 F    5588 ANDOVER MA                22:38  7:18 0:22:48.8
    9   139 LISA COMEAU                     35 F    3532 NORTH READING MA          21:53  7:03 0:23:00.5
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     5 DAVID OLIVER                    45 M    4881 WESTBOROUGH MA            17:06  5:31 0:17:06.4
    2     9 ARTHUR DEMERS                   41 M    4911 HUDSON NH                 17:45  5:43 0:17:46.8
    3    17 MARK CODDAIRE                   40 M    4952 CHELMSFORD MA             18:21  5:55 0:18:21.6
    4    20 WAYNE DWYER                     48 M    4728 READING MA                18:40  6:01 0:18:40.5
    5    38 FRANK CORSARO                   45 M    3010 METHUEN MA                19:27  6:16 0:19:26.9
    6    56 STEPHEN DONAHUE                 44 M    7570 ARLINGTON VA              20:18  6:32 0:20:24.8
    7    65 JAMES KOBLER                    49 M    3222 ANDOVER MA                20:42  6:40 0:20:49.0
    8    67 PETER C VANDEGRAAF              41 M    6194 NORTH ANDOVER MA          20:47  6:42 0:20:55.4
    9    81 STEVE GRENIER                   44 M    3914 ARLINGTON MA              21:14  6:50 0:21:24.2
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    76 CATHLEEN MCDEVITT               40 F    1574 MIDDLETON MA              21:09  6:49 0:21:12.6
    2   128 JANE RYDER                      44 F    6984 WAKEFIELD MA              22:41  7:18 0:22:42.4
    3   151 CATHERINE SAMALAMACCHIA         44 F    5914 MALDEN MA                 22:55  7:23 0:23:16.7
    4   154 KIM REDDINGTON                  45 F    5948 NORTH READING MA          23:20  7:31 0:23:22.4
    5   167 SUSAN SCHWARZ                   43 F    5687 ANDOVER MA                22:56  7:23 0:23:39.2
    6   202 FADIA ENRIGHT                   45 F    5044 NORTH ANDOVER MA          24:27  7:53 0:24:31.5
    7   205 SUSAN MCGILVARY-RIVET           46 F    6001 ANDOVER MA                24:10  7:47 0:24:33.7
    8   275 GERI CLIFFORD                   48 F    5838 RYE NH                    25:39  8:16 0:25:46.5
    9   289 LUCI MEDICI                     48 F    5696 METHUEN MA                25:52  8:20 0:26:00.2
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    32 BRIAN BYRNE                     54 M    5718 CONCORD NH                19:06  6:09 0:19:06.8
    2    70 GARY MARTIN                     50 M    5636 NORTH ANDOVER MA          20:52  6:43 0:20:59.8
    3    74 DON LEVESQUE                    52 M    5307 ANDOVER MA                21:07  6:48 0:21:09.6
    4    85 JAMES BATTS                     59 M    5833 ANDOVER MA                21:27  6:54 0:21:30.3
    5   101 LENNY WAGNER                    50 M    7499 LEXINGTON MA              21:57  7:04 0:22:00.2
    6   129 FERRIS HATEM                    52 M    7049 METHUEN MA                22:32  7:16 0:22:45.8
    7   138 BOB MACDOUGALL                  57 M    5430 ANDOVER MA                22:47  7:20 0:22:57.7
    8   164 STUART SCHUSTER                 50 M    3346 MERRIMACK NH              23:15  7:29 0:23:36.0
    9   192 JOSE NIEVES                     54 M    3122 LYNN MA                   24:17  7:49 0:24:23.0
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   209 LISA FAMIGLIETTI                51 F    5532 ANDOVER MA                24:21  7:51 0:24:37.9
    2   417 CAROL POWERS                    50 F    5022 NORTH ANDOVER MA          26:22  8:30 0:27:42.6
    3   419 BARBARA HARDY                   57 F    3229 WINDHAM NH                27:27  8:50 0:27:44.6
    4   523 NUALA BONESS                    57 F    5057 ANDOVER MA                28:27  9:10 0:28:49.7
    5   536 JOANNE TRAYERS                  52 F    3377 ANDOVER MA                28:16  9:06 0:28:58.5
    6   697 JAN GOLDSTEIN                   51 F     748 ANDOVER MA                28:47  9:16 0:30:22.0
    7   853 ROSEMARIE WETMORE               50 F    7509 ANDOVER MA                25:51  8:19 0:31:43.0
    8   916 KATHLEEN REHM                   54 F    5976 BOXFORD MA                30:58  9:58 0:32:03.7
    9   918 JOAN LEBIL                      56 F    4731 WEST ROXBURY MA           31:39 10:12 0:32:04.1
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    79 RICHARD MOLLOY                  60 M    3116 WESTFORD MA               21:15  6:51 0:21:18.8
    2   106 GEORGE GEIS                     60 M    3350 MARBLEHEAD MA             22:05  7:07 0:22:09.2
    3   245 JOSEPH DIPRIMA                  68 M    5741 SALEM NH                  25:14  8:08 0:25:17.0
    4   283 JIM MCLAUGHLIN                  67 M    5984 RYE NH                    25:36  8:15 0:25:53.3
    5   285 DICK MANSFIELD                  61 M    3345 N MIDDLESEX VT            25:36  8:15 0:25:55.5
    6   294 ART FRENCH                      63 M    5812 SHREWSBURY MA             25:42  8:17 0:26:04.3
    7   329 BOB KATZ                        63 M    3485 ANDOVER MA                26:10  8:26 0:26:42.6
    8   340 WALLY HAYES                     62 M    6745 ANDOVER MA                26:33  8:33 0:26:47.0
    9   493 JAMES WEFERS                    64 M    3029 NORTH ANDOVER MA          27:52  8:59 0:28:34.7
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1  1229 CATHERINE SEYMOUR               60 F    5708 RANDOLPH VT               31:20 10:05 0:34:15.2
    2  1560 NANCY WILSON                    66 F    5916 NAHANT MA                 35:28 11:25 0:36:24.4
    3  1682 JOAN LEWIS                      62 F    5494 HAVERHILL MA              33:27 10:46 0:37:21.8
    4  1887 JEAN HUBER                      63 F    5246 GEORGETOWN MA             36:29 11:45 0:39:27.3
    5  1914 MARYANNE WHIRTY                 66 F    3282 ANDOVER MA                37:24 12:02 0:39:50.0
    6  2011 JOAN SCOTT TUTELA               61 F    3077 ANDOVER MA                37:14 12:00 0:40:52.4
    7  2033 JANICE HYAM                     67 F    5078 SALEM NH                  39:39 12:46 0:41:10.7
    8  2315 JUNE MEUNIER                    62 F    3616 LITCHFIELD NH             40:21 13:00 0:46:08.3
    9  2478 LINDA BERUBE                    61 F    3637 ANDOVER MA                46:21 14:56 0:48:56.6
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   904 LOUIS PETERS                    77 M    5493 METHUEN MA                31:00  9:59 0:31:59.0
    2  1147 JERRY PANARESE                  74 M    5518 LYNNFIELD MA              32:58 10:37 0:33:36.5
    3  2081 JIM MCGILVRAY                   82 M    1575 RIDGEWOOD NJ              41:25 13:20 0:42:03.3
    4  2534 LEO DOYLE                       83 M     302 MEDFORD MA                50:01 16:06 0:50:35.7
    5  2637 DAVID BURKE                     72 M    5871 W ROXBURY MA              49:26 15:55 0:52:45.7
    6  2749 JOHN LEARY                      73 M    6416 CHELMSFORD MA             51:52 16:42 0:54:47.2
    7  2783 SAM AMEEN                       76 M    5312 NORTH ANDOVER MA          49:48 16:02 0:55:27.8
    8  2869 HENRY WATTS                     76 M    5120 GROVELAND MA              53:57 17:22 0:57:07.0
    9  3076 JAY CURLEY                      70 M    3193 NORTH ANDOVER MA          53:25 17:12 1:00:38.5
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1  1600 ESTHER PELLETIER                76 F    5987 ANDOVER MA                36:22 11:43 0:36:40.8*
    2  2744 MARGARET PLOCH                  70 F    5314 GLASTONBURY CT            48:06 15:29 0:54:38.0
    3  2762 NANCY CRANNEY                   98 F    3583 ANDOVER MA                53:32 17:14 0:54:57.3*
    4  2974 JANE FRINK                      73 F    5513 MANCHESTER NH             56:42 18:15 0:58:56.9
    5  3100 EVELYN ALOUFIS                  71 F    6120 ANDOVER MA                55:52 17:59 1:00:58.6
    6  3301 TONIE BERNIER                   74 F    5304 NASHUA NH                 59:44 19:14 1:07:00.3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile