Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Feaster Five

Andover, MA, November 22, 2001

[5 Mile Results | 5 Mile Top Ten M&F | 5k Results | 5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Age Groups ]

5 Mile Age Groups

                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 8K RACE
                  14TH ANNUAL FEASTER FIVE ROAD RACE - 8k
              PRESENTED BY THE EAGLE-TRIBUNE and SMITH+NEPHEW
    Nov. 22, 2001       8k USATF CERTIFIED #MA94003WN        Andover, MA
Managed by DMSE and hosted by Merrimack Valley Striders -- Timing By: Granite State Race Services
===========================================================================================

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    72 PRESTON HHEILEY                 12 M    4776 HAVERHILL MA              31:08  6:16 0:31:14.8*
    2   192 ROSS BARMAN                     11 M    5062 HAVERHILL MA              34:09  6:53 0:34:14.7*
    3   399 STEPHEN URAM                    11 M    4236 WESTFORD MA               37:10  7:29 0:37:30.3
    4   691 CHRISTOPHER REEVES              12 M    4013 SHIRLEY MA                40:08  8:05 0:40:20.3
    5   715 SCOTT ST. CYR                   11 M    4281 MIDDLETON MA              39:34  7:58 0:40:34.5
    6   728 KYLE REEVES                     12 M    4014 SHIRLEY MA                40:30  8:09 0:40:41.8
    7  1025 MICHAEL GROBICKI                12 M     952 ANDOVER MA                42:19  8:31 0:43:02.6
    8  1108 DAN POWERS                      12 M     574 ANDOVER MA                41:42  8:24 0:43:42.4
    9  1162 ADAM TROTTA                     12 M    2047 ANDOVER MA                42:31  8:34 0:44:06.4
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   528 DILLIAN WIONCEK                 12 F    1042 BEVERLY MA                37:27  7:32 0:38:48.5
    2   968 LIA ARNZEN                      12 F     155 ANDOVER MA                42:00  8:27 0:42:41.6
    3   995 CELIA LEWIS                     10 F    1257 ANDOVER MA                42:02  8:28 0:42:52.1
    4  1947 ANNIE ARNZEN                     9 F     157 ANDOVER MA                49:12  9:54 0:50:00.4
    5  1948 EMME ARNZEN                     11 F     156 ANDOVER MA                49:13  9:54 0:50:00.9
    6  2023 CAROLYN DAMPHOUSSE              11 F    1232 ANDOVER MA                48:00  9:40 0:50:40.7
    7  2131 AVERY IUDILE                    10 F    5792 ANDOVER MA                49:50 10:02 0:51:46.8
    8  2132 LAURA HARKER                    10 F    3961 ANDOVER MA                49:51 10:02 0:51:47.2
    9  2256 HANNAH JETON                    11 F    1016 ANDOVER MA                49:44 10:01 0:53:00.1
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     6 BENJAMIN PIERCE POLLOCK         19 M    4237 WESTFROD MA               25:49  5:12 0:25:49.7
    2    17 PATRICK LAWRENC MOULTON         19 M    4450 PELHAM NH                 27:28  5:32 0:27:28.6
    3    18 MICHAEL JOSEPH ST. THOMAS       18 M    4437 PROVIDENCEE RI            27:31  5:33 0:27:32.2
    4    21 MATTHEW GERMAIN                 19 M    1974 HAVERHILL MA              28:03  5:39 0:28:07.3
    5    23 PATRICK BARKHUFF                19 M    4645 GROTON MA                 28:18  5:42 0:28:23.3
    6    38 SHAWN HOGAN                     17 M    1058 SALEM NH                  29:20  5:54 0:29:27.2
    7    44 MARK SCHRUENDER                 17 M    1273 NORTH ANDOVER MA          29:34  5:57 0:29:41.5
    8    49 RYAN FOLEY                      16 M     387 NORTH ANDOVER MA          29:41  5:59 0:29:47.9
    9    53 MATTHEW PECORARO                17 M    1977 STONEHAM MA               29:52  6:01 0:29:58.4
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   219 GRACE BELL                      18 F    6816 WESTFORD MA               33:26  6:44 0:34:43.2
    2   249 ERIN SMITH                      18 F    4812 PORTSMOUTH NH             34:46  7:00 0:35:12.7
    3   284 JULIA CIAMPA                    19 F      61 SAUGUS MA                 35:29  7:09 0:35:49.9
    4   315 STEPHANIE STARLING              17 F     557 TEWKSBURY MA              35:59  7:15 0:36:16.0
    5   371 SARAH KELLY                     18 F    4813 PORTSMOUTH NH             36:46  7:24 0:37:12.9
    6   408 GENEVRA PITTMAN                 15 F     260 CAMBRIDGE MA              37:09  7:29 0:37:39.1
    7   454 KARA SPANG                      17 F    1224 ANDOVER MA                37:49  7:37 0:38:06.3
    8   490 SARAH REESER                    19 F     678 EXETER NH                 36:59  7:27 0:38:26.6
    9   582 MARY HART                       16 F    1282 BRADFORD MA               38:50  7:49 0:39:23.5
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     5 JOHN FRIEDMAN                   21 M      13 CAMBRIDGE MA              25:43  5:11 0:25:42.3
    2     7 JIMMY BUTLER                    21 M    4519 WINSTON SALEM NC          25:53  5:13 0:25:52.7
    3    15 KEVIN A LACOSTE                 23 M    4001 WESTFIELD MA              27:20  5:30 0:27:22.0
    4    20 CHRISTOPHER RAMSEY              28 M    3841 ARLINGTON MA              27:56  5:38 0:27:57.1
    5    24 RICHARD COTTA                   23 M    2609 WEST GARDINER ME          28:25  5:43 0:28:26.7
    6    26 JONATHAN BARNES                 20 M    2489 ATKINSON NH               28:31  5:45 0:28:33.4
    7    27 TODD COLLINS                    23 M    2050 ANDOVER MA                28:37  5:46 0:28:38.2
    8    30 CHARLES BAISLEY                 29 M    4517 ALEXANDRIA VA             29:05  5:51 0:29:05.6
    9    34 ADAM SCHOENE                    20 M     277 NORTH ANDOVER MA          29:18  5:54 0:29:20.3
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    73 KIM TOBIN                       26 F    4586 PELHAM NH                 31:15  6:18 0:31:16.0
    2    74 NICOLE WILSON                   29 F    3827 NEWTON MA                 31:15  6:18 0:31:16.3
    3   126 JULIE GARVIN                    22 F    4164 NORTH ANDOVER MA          32:50  6:37 0:32:56.7
    4   127 KATHLEEN FOSS                   27 F    1498 NORTH ANDOVER MA          32:48  6:36 0:32:57.0
    5   133 LINDSEY NESS                    26 F     922 LOWELL MA                 32:54  6:37 0:33:01.3
    6   159 STACEY PANAGOTOPULOS            25 F    4563 WALPOLE MA                33:27  6:44 0:33:40.0
    7   169 ANDREA DUCEY                    29 F     342 SOMERVILLE MA             33:47  6:48 0:33:49.3
    8   244 JENNIFER POWERS                 22 F     757 ANDOVER MA                35:02  7:03 0:35:06.7
    9   280 KRISTEN MUNSON                  20 F    2116 ANDOVER MA                35:42  7:11 0:35:46.4
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     4 DAN VERRINGTON                  39 M       3 BRADFORD MA               25:26  5:07 0:25:26.5*
    2     9 KEN PLISKA                      36 M    4279 MARBLEHEAD MA             26:00  5:14 0:26:00.6
    3    10 ERIC BEAUCHESNE                 31 M       5 CHELMSFORD MA             26:06  5:15 0:26:06.4
    4    11 ROBERT DABRIEO                  39 M       7 WOBURN MA                 26:31  5:20 0:26:30.6
    5    13 PHELPS JACKSON                  30 M    4856 BROOKLINE MA              26:58  5:26 0:26:58.9
    6    14 TODD BUCKLEY                    31 M    1692 PEABODY MA                27:22  5:31 0:27:21.5
    7    16 BILL REEVES                     34 M    1539 DURHAM NH                 27:27  5:32 0:27:26.3
    8    19 BRUCE DAVIE                     38 M    4576 BELMONT MA                27:32  5:33 0:27:32.8
    9    22 MATTHEW PATRICK                 30 M    4843 HOBOKEN NJ                28:15  5:41 0:28:16.3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    80 MARIELLE YOST                   37 F      12 LEXINGTON MA              31:32  6:21 0:31:34.1
    2    88 BEVERLY GUIRY                   39 F    2286 ANDOVER MA                31:55  6:26 0:31:57.9
    3    89 LYNNE SCHULER                   38 F    2178 CHARLESTOWN MA            31:57  6:26 0:31:59.1
    4    91 LISA SOLOMON                    39 F    2119 ANDOVER MA                31:58  6:26 0:32:02.0
    5   109 LISA HINES                      30 F    4328 ROXBURY MA                32:32  6:33 0:32:36.1
    6   125 SUE KILEY                       33 F      15 ANDOVER MA                32:54  6:37 0:32:56.5
    7   196 SHARON LHEUREUX                 33 F    4916 BOSTON MA                 33:55  6:50 0:34:20.8
    8   198 CHRISTINE ANDERSON              34 F     708 ANDOVER MA                34:07  6:52 0:34:22.7
    9   202 MARY CHRISTIAN                  38 F    1099 FLANDERS NJ               34:08  6:52 0:34:30.2
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1     8 PAUL HAMMOND                    41 M      11 LEXINGTON MA              25:59  5:14 0:25:58.7*
    2    12 JOHN GOODWIN                    46 M    4661 ANDOVER MA                26:47  5:24 0:26:47.1*
    3    28 SAM EID                         42 M    1578 CAMBRIDGE MA              28:50  5:48 0:28:50.5
    4    31 JOHN W. LEE                     48 M    4009 HARVARD MA                29:07  5:52 0:29:09.9
    5    33 DAVID BOUCHER                   43 M    2266 READING MA                29:18  5:54 0:29:18.6
    6    57 FRANK ROW                       40 M     287 NORTH READING MA          30:12  6:05 0:30:18.5
    7    60 KEN KALIL                       41 M     148 WINDHAM NH                30:24  6:07 0:30:25.1
    8    63 ANDREW SMITH                    40 M    4426 NEEDHAM MA                30:30  6:09 0:30:32.1
    9    69 SEAMUS DALY                     42 M    1497 STONEHAM MA               30:48  6:12 0:30:48.7
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    68 LISA ZAPPALO                    40 F    1508 DERRY NH                  30:42  6:11 0:30:46.2*
    2    70 EVELYN CARON                    41 F      10 ANDOVER MA                31:07  6:16 0:31:07.2*
    3    93 NANCY CORSARO                   43 F       8 METHUEN MA                32:04  6:27 0:32:04.1
    4   163 LISA D DOUCETT                  46 F    4098 ANDOVER MA                33:37  6:46 0:33:42.3*
    5   258 BETH BENSON                     40 F    4083 ANDOVER MA                35:16  7:06 0:35:18.5
    6   328 LORRAINE MCPHILLIPS             47 F     819 BASKING RIDGE NJ          36:09  7:17 0:36:27.3
    7   361 CATHY PAGE                      45 F    1179 PELHAM NH                 35:43  7:12 0:37:01.6
    8   369 FELICIA PERRY                   40 F    2548 ANDOVER MA                36:10  7:17 0:37:11.7
    9   443 EILEEN ALLEN                    43 F    2529 TEWKSBURY MA              37:52  7:37 0:37:59.2
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1    58 MICHAEL MENOVICH                50 M     418 LEXINGTON MA              30:17  6:06 0:30:19.0
    2    97 ALON SCHATZBERG                 51 M    2588 NORTH ANDOVER MA          32:09  6:28 0:32:08.6
    3   106 ERICH REITENBACH                51 M    4485 BUXTON ME                 32:19  6:30 0:32:25.1
    4   114 JOE FARO                        51 M     593 NORTH ANDOVER MA          32:40  6:35 0:32:46.3
    5   128 AUDIE BRIDGES                   52 M    2107 WAKEFIELD MA              32:52  6:37 0:32:57.6
    6   130 DAVID SAWYER                    56 M    1081 WENHAM MA                 32:52  6:37 0:32:58.3
    7   162 ANDREW CAFFREY                  50 M     322 ANDOVER MA                33:33  6:45 0:33:41.7
    8   191 ALLAN RUBE                      54 M    2377 NASHUA NH                 34:07  6:52 0:34:13.2
    9   211 PAUL MARQUIS                    54 M     636 NORTH HAMPTON NH          34:23  6:55 0:34:37.8
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   296 DEIRDRE BIRD                    50 F    4436 LINCOLN RI                35:55  7:14 0:36:01.1*
    2   363 PEG WEBBER                      51 F    3974 IPSWICH MA                36:21  7:19 0:37:03.9
    3   404 BARBARA LIPSKA                  50 F     914 ANNANDALE VA              37:28  7:33 0:37:32.6
    4   419 WENDY BURBANK                   59 F     405 BOXFORD MA                37:44  7:36 0:37:47.2*
    5   773 MARLENE SUE HEROUX              53 F    4379 MEDFORD MA                40:47  8:13 0:41:04.4
    6   822 NADIA CARDOZO                   52 F      95 NEWMARKET NH              41:31  8:21 0:41:36.2
    7  1028 SUSAN BEAULLIEU                 50 F    1142 LYNNFIELD MA              42:40  8:35 0:43:04.5
    8  1066 CHRISTINA WILLIAMSON            51 F    2015 CHARLESTOWN MA            41:49  8:25 0:43:17.6
    9  1086 MARILYN J. GRAVES               51 F    4545 CHELMSFORD MA             39:46  8:00 0:43:31.5
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   150 WALLY KURZ                      64 M    4301 SALEM MA                  33:22  6:43 0:33:25.5
    2   370 BILL WIDNALL                    64 M     816 LEXINGTON MA              37:05  7:28 0:37:12.3
    3   401 BRUCE BONNELL                   60 M    4797 WINCHESTER MA             37:08  7:29 0:37:30.8
    4   508 WAYNE FILLBACK                  65 M    2132 ANDOVER MA                38:28  7:45 0:38:35.0
    5   619 RONALD L. ROBITAILLE            61 M    4434 NORTON MA                 39:03  7:52 0:39:40.2
    6   665 CHARLES WILKINSON               60 M    3818 TOPSFIELD MA              38:41  7:47 0:40:06.5
    7   710 JAY MCDONALD                    61 M    1453 NORTH ANDOVER MA          39:34  7:58 0:40:33.3
    8   834 LOUIS SANVILLE                  60 M     372 PLAISTOW NH               39:49  8:01 0:41:40.8
    9   841 CLIFF IVES                      64 M    4860 CHARLESTON WV             40:37  8:11 0:41:42.1
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1  1135 PATRICIA RYAN                   60 F     449 MEDFORD MA                42:49  8:37 0:43:54.7*
    2  1691 ANN RAWNSLEY                    63 F    5420 MARATHON FL               45:02  9:04 0:48:09.4
    3  2351 LEONA DOHERTY                   68 F     116 ANDOVER MA                52:53 10:39 0:54:13.1
    4  2660 JANET DUFFY                     62 F     546 ANDOVER MA                57:26 11:34 1:03:19.6
    5  2676 NIKI LADAKOS                    63 F    4227 TEWKSBURY MA            1:02:56 12:40 1:04:40.8
    6  2704 SHIRLEY AZIZ                    63 F    1194 EAST WAKEFIELD NH       1:07:27 13:34 1:07:50.2
    7  2726 LUCILLE BENSON                  67 F     643 ANDOVER MA              1:09:07 13:55 1:09:48.9
    8  2822 NANCY GUMP                      66 F     281 ANDOVER MA              1:19:19 15:58 1:20:06.8
    9  2861 CAROL BOILEAU                   63 F     805 ANDOVER MA              1:17:14 15:33 1:22:44.5
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========
    1   809 LELAND CHISHOLM                 70 M     950 WILMINGTON MA             41:17  8:19 0:41:26.4
    2   864 JOHN DICOMANDREA                73 M    1048 REVERE MA                 41:41  8:24 0:41:55.0
    3  1033 MAEK PASCIAK                    70 M    4865 CLINTON MA                40:11  8:05 0:43:06.2
    4  2484 FRANK BURKE                     73 M    1562 SALEM NH                  56:02 11:17 0:56:49.4
    5  2866 SAMUEL WINIC                    79 M    1054 NORTH ANDOVER MA        1:18:30 15:48 1:23:09.0
    6  2949 JAMES NASSAR                    77 M     510 HAVERHILL MA            1:30:46 18:16 1:36:12.1
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                           AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              NETTIME PACE  GUNTIME
===== ===== ============================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== =========




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile