Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Easton Tiger Turkey Chase

Easton, MA, November 22, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


Scott Bailey Race Dec 2


     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:22:25  11/23/00
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Matt         Graupen        26:57.7    1     19 M 1   203   5.24   Stoughton  
Adam         Paicos         27:09.7    2     18 M 1   80    5.26   S. Easton  
Scott        Harrington     27:40.9    3     24 M 2   5     5.32   N. Easton  
Bob          Bischoff       27:52.8    4     33 M 1   210   5.35   Providence 
Timothy      Gay            28:10.3    5     21 M 3   51    5.38   Brockton   
Jeffrey      LaPlante       28:32.4    6     31 M 2   167   5.42   N. Attlebor
Steven       Allison        28:47.0    7     39 M 3   109   5.45   Middleboro 
Harvey       Blonder        29:02.6    8     48 M 1   204   5.49   Canton     
Michael      Margarite      29:20.7    9     22 M 4   76    5.52   N. Easton  
Donald       Burke          29:33.4    10    45 M 2   129   5.55   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:41.6    11    40 M 3   24    5.56   N. Easton  
Nick         Paicos         29:48.7    12    16 M 2   81    5.58   S. Easton  
William      Leitch         29:59.3    13    35 M 4   145   5.60   W. Bridgewa
Phil         McNulty        30:24.3    14    38 M 5   21    6.05   Stoughton  
Nathan       Smith          30:36.8    15    24 M 5   197   6.07   Worcester  
Brad         Kron           30:50.4    16    52 M 1   201   6.10   Brockton   
James        Godinho        31:03.7    17    17 M 3   288   6.13   Sandwich   
Mark         Sferrazza      31:25.1    18    37 M 6   102   6.17   N. Easton  
Alyson       White          31:27.6    19    20 F 1   180   6.18   Canton     
Joseph       Figueiredo     31:37.5    20    50 M 2   72    6.20   Stoughton  
Karen        Boen           32:06.9    21    44 F 1   200   6.25   Stoughton  
Sara         Donahue        32:15.1    22    21 F 2   258   6.27   Norwich    
Jay          Affanato       32:32.0    23    34 M 7   212   6.30   Mansfield  
David        Rose           32:57.2    24    18 M 4   91    6.35   N. Easton  
Andrew       Smith          33:05.8    25    24 M 6   196   6.37   Avon       
David        Rothstein      33:08.5    26    39 F 1   27    6.38   N. Easton  
Andy         Caine          33:11.2    27    24 M 7   171   6.38   N. Easton  
Bob          Kelley         33:14.6    28    39 M 8   103   6.39   N. Easton  
Don          Cuddy          33:16.7    29    48 M 4   284   6.39   Mattapoiset
Paul         Ruggiero       33:19.2    30    54 M 3   207   6.40   Norton     
Stephen      Warren         33:27.1    31    40 M 5   146   6.41   Sharon     
Mitch        Kahn           33:28.8    32    54 M 4   208   6.42   Ringwood   
Jeremy       Fischer        33:30.5    33    24 M 8   275   6.42   N. Easton  
Michael      O'Handley, Sr. 33:40.2    34    49 M 6   82    6.44   E. Taunton 
Steve        Shepard        33:42.4    35    47 M 7   135   6.44   Canton     
Urminder     Aulakh         33:46.8    36    39 M 9   184   6.45   Rockville  
James        Magaldi        34:08.3    37    31 M 10  221   6.50   Easton     
Bruce        Hunt           34:17.9    38    42 M 8   35    6.52   Brockton   
Jerry        Mekler         34:20.5    39    41 M 9   140   6.52   S. Easton  
Clay         Blackburn      34:22.4    40    19 M 9   222   6.52   Chicago    
John         Martino        34:23.5    41    53 M 5   56    6.53   Norton     
Rachel       Rothstein      34:26.9    42    39 F 2   28    6.53   N. Easton  
John         Sitnik         34:36.6    43    51 M 6   105   6.55   Stoughton  
Lee          Andrews        34:41.6    44    40 M 10  68    6.56   S. Easton  
Erika        Cohen          34:43.7    45    25 F 3   87    6.57   Arlington  
Cheryl       Kurtz          34:50.2    46    40 F 2   217   6.58   N. Easton  
Dan          Ryan           34:51.7    47    41 M 11  272   6.58   Herndon    
Neil         Levine         34:53.9    48    37 M 11  125   6.59   Mansfield  
Kathy        Lindl          34:55.4    49    33 F 3   26    6.59   Brockton   
Robert       Gallagher      34:57.4    50    53 M 7   159   6.59   Lakeville  
Chris        Vaughn         35:01.0    51    44 M 12  193   7.00   N. Easton  
Michael      O'Handley, Jr. 35:05.1    52    15 M 5   83    7.01   E. Taunton 
Deborah      Rudio          35:07.1    53    48 F 3   97    7.01   Juneau     
Anita        Hadlock        35:11.1    54    46 F 4   55    7.02   Sharon     
Jeanne       Vieira         35:16.1    55    47 F 5   108   7.03   Middleboro 
David        Farrell        35:32.8    56    48 M 13  278   7.07   Brockton   
Heather      Luke           35:42.9    57    30 F 4   153   7.09   Taunton    
Wayne        Colcord        35:59.4    58    47 M 14  231   7.12   Wrentham   
Bob          Gallagher      36:01.3    59    40 M 15  228   7.12   S. Easton  
James        Dupont         36:03.1    60    48 M 16  286   7.13   Raynham    
Steve        White          36:07.5    61    49 M 17  179   7.13   Canton     
Dan          Briand         36:13.7    62    44 M 18  264   7.15   Easton     
Matthew      McKenna        36:16.3    63    33 M 12  268   7.15   Canton     
Dennis       McKenna        36:17.6    64    36 M 13  269   7.16   Canton     
Cherie       Felos          36:19.0    65    36 F 5   206   7.16   Attleboro  
John         Reiche         36:24.6    66    45 M 19  117   7.17   Brockton   
Stephen      Smith          36:32.1    67    32 M 14  293   7.18   E. Taunton 
Jennifer     Gesner         36:40.8    68    30 F 6   74    7.20   Taunton    
Brian        Casr           36:42.3    69    33 M 15  257   7.20   Mansfield  
Jeffrey      Spowna         36:42.9    70    46 M 20  189   7.21   Sharon     
Jay          Johnson        36:44.9    71    40 M 21  50    7.21   S. Easton  
Nigel        Machin         36:50.3    72    47 M 22  29    7.22   Sharon     
Jessica      Roussel        36:53.9    73    18 F 1   224   7.23   Mansfield  
Patricia     Boucher        36:56.5    74    38 F 7   238   7.23   N. Easton  
Paul         Carr           36:57.4    75    59 M 8   53    7.23   Foxboro    
Karl         Smith          37:00.6    76    30 M 16  265   7.24   S. Easton  
Kyle         Sullivan       37:08.1    77    13 M 6   116   7.26   N. Easton  
Peter        Shea           37:14.5    78    46 M 23  118   7.27   N. Easton  
Donnie       Braunstein     37:33.4    79    44 M 24  42    7.31   Sharon     
Marilyn      Vachon         37:36.6    80    39 F 8   149   7.31   Bridgewater
Paul         Dever          37:40.8    81    13 M 7   263   7.32   Easton     
Ryan         Roach          37:42.8    82    13 M 8   176   7.33   Easton     
Tom          Reardon        37:44.4    83    40 M 25  209   7.33   N. Easton  
Mary         Connolly       37:46.7    84    47 F 6   57    7.33   Mansfield  
Michael      Roach          37:50.7    85    42 M 26  175   7.34   Easton     
Hillary      Hewitson       37:53.4    86    29 F 4   216   7.35   Taunton    
Andy         Mills          37:55.7    87    54 M 9   37    7.35   N. Easton  
Whitney      Hall           37:59.1    88    49 M 27  283   7.36   N. Easton  
Stephanie    Hoffman        38:09.6    89    19 F 5   64    7.38   N. Easton  
Melissa      Stapleton      38:09.7    90    20 F 6   111   7.38   S. Easton  
Lauren       Harrington     38:09.9    91    19 F 7   3     7.38   N. Easton  
Donald       Morse          38:27.9    92    42 M 28  47    7.42   Foxboro    
Bruce        Pelissier      38:35.3    93    42 M 29  59    7.43   Brockton   
Andrew       Clark          38:36.8    94    23 M 10  52    7.43   N. Easton  
Joan         McLaughlin     38:37.5    95    35 F 9   36    7.43   Brockton   
Ed           Mitiguy        38:37.8    96    40 M 30  260   7.44   San Diego  
Tim          Carvin         38:37.9    97    19 M 11  220   7.44   N. Easton  
Anthony      Felos          38:38.1    98    34 M 17  205   7.44   Attleboro  
Martha       Lessard        38:39.7    99    38 F 10  150   7.44   Bridgewater
Julianne     Bloom          38:42.6    100   37 F 11  88    7.45   Sharon     
Lisa         Motts          38:51.3    101   43 F 7   199   7.46   S. Easton  
Ben          Faust          38:53.6    102   13 M 9   157   7.47   N. Easton  
Scott        Faust          38:55.2    103   41 M 31  156   7.47   N. Easton  
John         Fournier       38:56.5    104   41 M 32  93    7.47   Norton     
Bob          Sullivan       38:58.7    105   31 M 18  273   7.48   Easton     
Kelly        Hetrick        39:04.6    106   35 F 12  43    7.49   N. Easton  
Alan         Peterson       39:07.4    107   51 M 10  96    7.49   E. Bridgewa
Michael      Regan          39:08.9    108   42 M 33  127   7.50   Brockton   
Alice        Lee            39:18.5    109   38 F 13  229   7.52   Bethel     
Bill         Sprague        39:25.3    110   0    0   261   7.53   Easton     
Karen        Sprauge        39:27.9    111   45 F 8   262   7.54   N. Easton  
Chris        Serjak         39:31.5    112   35 M 19  237   7.54   N. Easton  
Dennis       Foley          39:33.3    113   43 M 34  187   7.55   Norwood    
Peter        Buhl           39:33.9    114   61 M 1   94    7.55   N. Easton  
Josh         Eisenberg      39:36.4    115   26 M 12  92    7.55   Carlisle   
Steven       Bloom          39:38.0    116   40 M 35  19    7.56   N. Easton  
Becky        Colcord        39:39.5    117   18 F 2   230   7.56   Wrentham   
Jeanne       Sullivan       39:41.1    118   43 F 9   195   7.56   Brockton   
Brett        Hall           39:55.0    119   14 M 10  282   7.59   N. Easton  
Charles      Lynch          39:58.6    120   53 M 11  107   7.60   Raynham    
Cara         Nagle          40:01.1    121   39 F 14  211   8.00   Mansfield  
Sharon       Champagne      40:04.2    122   40 F 10  48    8.01   Berkley    
Fred         Murray         40:10.9    123   39 M 20  251   8.02   N. Easton  
Jennifer     DiGiantommaso  40:14.4    124   23 F 8   104   8.03   Franklin   
Tony         Figueiredo     40:23.3    125   54 M 12  31    8.05   Taunton    
Paul         Brown          40:33.8    126   35 M 21  75    8.07   N. Easton  
Jessica      Harrington     40:36.7    127   12 F 1   1     8.07   N. Easton  
Irma         Walek          40:41.8    128   61 F 1   54    8.08   Brockton   
John         O'Donnell      40:44.8    129   41 M 36  234   8.09   N. Easton  
Michlle      Davenport      40:46.3    130   32 F 15  281   8.09   Sharon     
Colleen      Souza          40:47.7    131   40 F 11  106   8.10   Raynham    
Brian        Quinn          40:49.3    132   48 M 37  279   8.10   Easton     
Paul         Puopolo        41:07.5    133   42 M 38  41    8.13   N. Easton  
Alex         Alheri         41:08.8    134   47 M 39  202   8.14   Easton     
Karen        Newberger      41:13.3    135   47 F 12  174   8.15   S. Easton  
Frank        Donaghy        41:14.7    136   40 M 40  182   8.15   Stoughton  
Jim          Branch         41:16.4    137   45 M 41  236   8.15   Easton     
Randy        Fish           41:18.7    138   43 M 42  164   8.16   S. Easton  
Betsey       Koeppel        41:20.3    139   99 F 40  242   8.16   Easton     
Theresa      Brown          41:24.1    140   38 F 16  39    8.17   Mansfield  
Tony         Luongo         41:25.5    141   57 M 13  218   8.17   Stoughton  
Ed           Connor         41:26.9    142   66 M 2   61    8.17   N. Easton  
John         McDonald       41:29.3    143   48 M 43  77    8.18   Norton     
Kevin        Curran         41:32.9    144   14 M 11  120   8.19   N. Easton  
Mark         Waiting        41:34.2    145   18 M 12  119   8.19   Randolph   
Jeff         Lane           41:35.1    146   11 M 1   213   8.19   Stoughton  
Kim          Provost        41:36.9    147   37 F 17  69    8.19   N. Easton  
Steven       Kramer         41:38.2    148   58 M 14  186   8.20   Stoughton  
Christine    Petruzzo       41:38.6    149   40 F 13  38    8.20   Brockton   
Gary         Warner         41:40.2    150   37 M 22  198   8.20   N. Easton  
Kristin      Golden         41:49.9    151   28 F 9   34    8.22   Stoughton  
Harold       Solomon        41:57.5    152   42 M 44  130   8.23   Sharon     
Larry        Graber         41:58.6    153   43 M 45  132   8.24   Sharon     
Allison      Matthews       42:07.4    154   20 F 10  14    8.25   N. Easton  
Meghan       Williams       42:09.1    155   19 F 11  101   8.26   N. Easton  
John         Williams       42:10.0    156   54 M 15  100   8.26   N. Easton  
Sean         Kelly          42:12.2    157   40 M 46  99    8.26   S. Easton  
Eric         Majerian       42:14.7    158   25 M 13  270   8.27   Brockton   
Matthew      Creedon        42:15.4    159   23 M 14  266   8.27   Brockton   
Theresa      Fish           42:25.1    160   18 F 3   162   8.29   S. Easton  
Julie        Martin         42:27.5    161   37 F 18  214   8.30   Canton     
Debbie       Deangelo       42:29.8    162   31 F 19  247   8.30   Brockton   
Terry        Barros         42:32.9    163   39 F 20  248   8.31   Brockton   
Bill         Siegel         42:34.8    164   37 M 23  285   8.31   Stoughton  
James        Rose           42:41.2    165   45 M 47  90    8.32   N. Easton  
Dawn         Brown          42:55.8    166   10 F 2   274   8.35   N. Easton  
Robert       Matthews       42:59.5    167   54 M 16  13    8.36   N. Easton  
Howard       Abramson       43:10.4    168   40 M 48  235   8.38   N. Easton  
Nicole       Harrington     43:21.1    169   22 F 12  4     8.40   N. Easton  
Nicole       Lehan          43:21.9    170   16 F 4   65    8.40   N. Easton  
Holly        McInnis        43:23.4    171   18 F 5   79    8.41   S. Easton  
Beth         Connors        43:24.9    172   36 F 21  46    8.41   S. Easton  
Ann          Murphy         43:27.9    173   46 F 14  172   8.42   Charlestown
Joe          Sullivan       43:29.4    174   44 M 49  194   8.42   Brockton   
Lori         Bobek          43:40.7    175   41 F 15  192   8.44   Brockton   
Elizabeth    Creedon        43:47.0    176   18 F 6   267   8.45   Brockton   
Laura        Desimone       43:50.2    177   45 F 16  219   8.46   Stoughton  
Christine    Cortese        43:51.7    178   48 M 50  276   8.46   Milton     
Gail         Callahan       43:52.8    179   50 F 1   271   8.47   Canton     
Linda        Hyde           44:00.7    180   41 F 17  232   8.48   N. Easton  
Kevin        Thompson       44:09.8    181   13 M 13  259   8.50   Easton     
Stephen      Longorin       44:14.1    182   18 M 14  223   8.51   West Point 
Martha       Dualsky        44:26.7    183   50 F 2   63    8.53   Raynham    
David        Grotz          44:28.3    184   12 M 2   255   8.54   N. Easton  
Paul         Harrington     44:29.7    185   41 M 51  256   8.54   Braintree  
Maura        Keppel         44:37.0    186   17 F 7   244   8.55   Easton     
John         Keppel         44:37.9    187   52 M 17  243   8.56   Easton     
Kathy        Brooks         44:47.4    188   45 F 18  95    8.57   Canton     
Nicole       Carlozzi       44:54.0    189   28 F 13  7     8.59   Abington   
Ken          Eames          45:00.1    190   40 M 52  137   9.00   Brockton   
Debbie       Arduino        45:02.8    191   34 F 22  277   9.01   Mansfield  
Brian        Owens          45:04.8    192   32 M 24  241   9.01   Mansfield  
Karen        Bennett-mark   45:05.7    193   44 F 19  246   9.01   Easton     
Meghan       Curran         45:08.5    194   15 F 8   123   9.02   N. Easton  
Mckenzie     Miller         45:12.1    195   12 F 3   152   9.02   N. Easton  
Kathy        Koberlein      45:13.2    196   51 F 3   151   9.03   Albrightsvi
Alfred       Peterson       45:14.3    197   69 M 3   133   9.03   Brockton   
Patrick      Annand         45:16.6    198   12 M 3   239   9.03   Easton     
Michael      Dunn           45:17.3    199   44 M 53  98    9.03   S. Easton  
Michelle     Bruno          45:21.8    200   37 F 23  60    9.04   S. Easton  
Soroya       Rahaman        45:24.2    201   39 F 24  249   9.05   Wellesley  
Camille      Salvaggio      45:25.3    202   45 F 20  250   9.05   N. Easton  
Todd         Schwanke       45:28.2    203   37 M 25  136   9.06   S. Easton  
William      Powers         45:32.7    204   53 M 18  86    9.07   N. Easton  
Kerry        Belski         45:34.4    205   26 F 14  233   9.07   Taunton    
Jess         Ivanoski       45:37.3    206   27 F 15  89    9.07   Taunton    
Andrew       Blackburn      45:43.9    207   21 M 15  226   9.09   Mansfield  
Walt         Blackburn      45:45.6    208   56 M 19  225   9.09   Mansfield  
Gail         O'Malley       45:47.8    209   45 F 21  252   9.10   N. Easton  
Manju        Ghumman        45:56.7    210   30 M 26  183   9.11   Rockville  
Michael      Josephs        46:05.0    211   13 M 15  169   9.13   N. Easton  
Rick         Biedermann     46:15.9    212   32 M 27  134   9.15   Mansfield  
Josh         Ephraim        46:17.6    213   12 M 4   23    9.16   Sharon     
David        Ephraim        46:18.5    214   39 M 28  22    9.16   Sharon     
R            Walsh          46:21.4    215   27 F 16  292   9.16   N. Easton  
Geoffrey     Somes          46:22.6    216   34 M 29  85    9.17   S. Easton  
Anna         Bates          46:24.9    217   36 F 25  33    9.17   S. Easton  
Steven       Cohen          46:27.2    218   44 M 54  11    9.17   N. Easton  
Kaitlin      Hoffman        46:28.6    219   23 F 17  138   9.18   Mansfield  
Joe          Coughlin       46:30.6    220   24 M 16  139   9.18   Easton     
Jenna        Klaine         46:36.9    221   17 F 9   177   9.19   N. Easton  
Lisa         Klaine         46:38.1    222   38 F 26  178   9.20   N. Easton  
Frank        Rodrigues      46:46.5    223   65 M 4   30    9.21   Norton     
Brendan      Hawkins        46:48.4    224   12 M 5   173   9.22   Easton     
Russ         Fitter         46:53.2    225   53 M 20  291   9.23   Portland   
Liz          Shallenberger  47:01.7    226   47 F 22  287   9.24   Canton     
Mary Kay     Doherty        47:18.9    227   44 F 23  147   9.28   Canton     
Darlene      Carlozzi       47:19.9    228   45 F 24  8     9.28   Brockton   
Dawn         Sullivan       47:21.5    229   35 F 27  245   9.28   Canton     
Cindy        Lehan          47:48.7    230   43 F 25  66    9.34   N. Easton  
Kevin        McInnis        47:49.9    231   46 M 55  78    9.34   S. Easton  
Peter        Roberge        48:12.1    232   50 M 21  144   9.38   N. Easton  
Paula        Cole           48:20.1    233   44 F 26  280   9.40   Stoughton  
Abby         Sullivan       48:20.9    234   46 F 27  215   9.40   Sharon     
Rebecca      Achey          48:22.1    235   12 F 4   227   9.40   Easton     
Michael      Ackey          48:23.3    236   44 M 56  49    9.41   N. Easton  
Carolyn      Lazaris        48:49.5    237   49 F 28  58    9.46   Taunton    
Beth         Barrett        49:00.5    238   34 F 28  32    9.48   Stoughton  
Steven       Avellino       49:04.3    239   45 M 57  185   9.49   N. Easton  
Mary         Baryski        49:22.6    240   52 F 4   148   9.53   Stoughton  
Elizabeth    Benson         49:28.6    241   14 F 10  73    9.54   N. Easton  
Anthony      Shuman         49:35.6    242   58 M 22  188   9.55   Sharon     
Dylan        Hawkins        50:00.0    243   9  M 6   181   10.00  Easton     
Elizabeth    Puopolo        50:03.9    244   40 F 29  40    10.01  N. Easton  
Carrie       Capp           50:16.5    245   29 F 18  113   10.03  Brockton   
Laura        Miceli         50:17.3    246   34 F 29  112   10.03  Quincy     
Brigid       Wood           50:40.8    247   22 F 19  240   10.08  Bridgewater
Kristin      Brueck         51:03.4    248   33 F 30  160   10.13  W. Bridgewa
Marianne     Silva          51:38.9    249   36 F 31  9     10.20  Brockton   
Tom          Harron         52:31.5    250   11 M 7   253   10.30  N. Easton  
David        Herron         52:32.8    251   42 M 58  254   10.31  N. Easton  
Stephen      Lema           52:34.4    252   48 M 59  20    10.31  Easton     
Theresa      Godinho        53:51.1    253   45 F 30  290   10.46  Sandwich   
Christine    Curran         53:56.8    254   43 F 31  122   10.47  N. Easton  
Joseph       Curran         53:58.2    255   44 M 60  121   10.48  N. Easton  
Jay          Shuman         54:00.6    256   41 M 61  155   10.48  Sharon     
Kerryn       Gerety         54:10.5    257   20 F 20  141   10.50  N. Easton  
Janelle      Gerety         54:11.5    258   15 F 11  143   10.50  N. Easton  
John         Gerety         54:12.6    259   44 M 62  142   10.51  N. Easton  
Pat          McLaughlin     54:26.9    260   19 M 17  71    10.53  N. Easton  
Michael      Puopolo        59:15.5    261   12 M 8   289   11.51  N. Easton  
Elaine       Pires          59:46.7    262   12 F 5   18    11.57  N. Easton  
Tony         Pires          59:50.9    263   46 M 63  16    11.58  N. Easton  
Alex         Pires          59:51.9    264   53 M 23  15    11.58  N. Easton  
Johnnie      Cauley         1:06:10.0  265   21 M 18  190   13.14  Lakeville  
Deborah      Cauley         1:06:10.0  266   43 F 32  191   13.14  W. Bridgewa
Michael      Wood           1:11:11.0  267   45 M 64  161   14.14  Bridgewater
********************************************************************************
     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:22:27  11/23/00
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Matt         Graupen        26:57.7    1     19 M 1   203   5.24   Stoughton  
Adam         Paicos         27:09.7    2     18 M 2   80    5.26   S. Easton  
Scott        Harrington     27:40.9    3     24 M 3   5     5.32   N. Easton  
Bob          Bischoff       27:52.8    4     33 M 4   210   5.35   Providence 
Timothy      Gay            28:10.3    5     21 M 5   51    5.38   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Jeff         Lane           41:35.1    146   11 M 1   213   8.19   Stoughton  
David        Grotz          44:28.3    184   12 M 2   255   8.54   N. Easton  
Patrick      Annand         45:16.6    198   12 M 3   239   9.03   Easton     
Josh         Ephraim        46:17.6    213   12 M 4   23    9.16   Sharon     
Brendan      Hawkins        46:48.4    224   12 M 5   173   9.22   Easton     
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Adam         Paicos         27:09.7    2     18 M 1   80    5.26   S. Easton  
Nick         Paicos         29:48.7    12    16 M 2   81    5.58   S. Easton  
James        Godinho        31:03.7    17    17 M 3   288   6.13   Sandwich   
David        Rose           32:57.2    24    18 M 4   91    6.35   N. Easton  
Michael      O'Handley, Jr. 35:05.1    52    15 M 5   83    7.01   E. Taunton 
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Matt         Graupen        26:57.7    1     19 M 1   203   5.24   Stoughton  
Scott        Harrington     27:40.9    3     24 M 2   5     5.32   N. Easton  
Timothy      Gay            28:10.3    5     21 M 3   51    5.38   Brockton   
Michael      Margarite      29:20.7    9     22 M 4   76    5.52   N. Easton  
Nathan       Smith          30:36.8    15    24 M 5   197   6.07   Worcester  
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Bob          Bischoff       27:52.8    4     33 M 1   210   5.35   Providence 
Jeffrey      LaPlante       28:32.4    6     31 M 2   167   5.42   N. Attlebor
Steven       Allison        28:47.0    7     39 M 3   109   5.45   Middleboro 
William      Leitch         29:59.3    13    35 M 4   145   5.60   W. Bridgewa
Phil         McNulty        30:24.3    14    38 M 5   21    6.05   Stoughton  
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Harvey       Blonder        29:02.6    8     48 M 1   204   5.49   Canton     
Donald       Burke          29:33.4    10    45 M 2   129   5.55   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:41.6    11    40 M 3   24    5.56   N. Easton  
Don          Cuddy          33:16.7    29    48 M 4   284   6.39   Mattapoiset
Stephen      Warren         33:27.1    31    40 M 5   146   6.41   Sharon     
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Brad         Kron           30:50.4    16    52 M 1   201   6.10   Brockton   
Joseph       Figueiredo     31:37.5    20    50 M 2   72    6.20   Stoughton  
Paul         Ruggiero       33:19.2    30    54 M 3   207   6.40   Norton     
Mitch        Kahn           33:28.8    32    54 M 4   208   6.42   Ringwood   
John         Martino        34:23.5    41    53 M 5   56    6.53   Norton     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Peter        Buhl           39:33.9    114   61 M 1   94    7.55   N. Easton  
     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:22:27  11/23/00
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Ed           Connor         41:26.9    142   66 M 2   61    8.17   N. Easton  
Alfred       Peterson       45:14.3    197   69 M 3   133   9.03   Brockton   
Frank        Rodrigues      46:46.5    223   65 M 4   30    9.21   Norton     
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************
     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 18:22:28  11/23/00
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-99      
Alyson       White          31:27.6    19    20 F 1   180   6.18   Canton     
Karen        Boen           32:06.9    21    44 F 2   200   6.25   Stoughton  
Sara         Donahue        32:15.1    22    21 F 3   258   6.27   Norwich    
David        Rothstein      33:08.5    26    39 F 4   27    6.38   N. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein      34:26.9    42    39 F 5   28    6.53   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Jessica      Harrington     40:36.7    127   12 F 1   1     8.07   N. Easton  
Dawn         Brown          42:55.8    166   10 F 2   274   8.35   N. Easton  
Mckenzie     Miller         45:12.1    195   12 F 3   152   9.02   N. Easton  
Rebecca      Achey          48:22.1    235   12 F 4   227   9.40   Easton     
Elaine       Pires          59:46.7    262   12 F 5   18    11.57  N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Jessica      Roussel        36:53.9    73    18 F 1   224   7.23   Mansfield  
Becky        Colcord        39:39.5    117   18 F 2   230   7.56   Wrentham   
Theresa      Fish           42:25.1    160   18 F 3   162   8.29   S. Easton  
Nicole       Lehan          43:21.9    170   16 F 4   65    8.40   N. Easton  
Holly        McInnis        43:23.4    171   18 F 5   79    8.41   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Alyson       White          31:27.6    19    20 F 1   180   6.18   Canton     
Sara         Donahue        32:15.1    22    21 F 2   258   6.27   Norwich    
Erika        Cohen          34:43.7    45    25 F 3   87    6.57   Arlington  
Hillary      Hewitson       37:53.4    86    29 F 4   216   7.35   Taunton    
Stephanie    Hoffman        38:09.6    89    19 F 5   64    7.38   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
David        Rothstein      33:08.5    26    39 F 1   27    6.38   N. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein      34:26.9    42    39 F 2   28    6.53   N. Easton  
Kathy        Lindl          34:55.4    49    33 F 3   26    6.59   Brockton   
Heather      Luke           35:42.9    57    30 F 4   153   7.09   Taunton    
Cherie       Felos          36:19.0    65    36 F 5   206   7.16   Attleboro  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Karen        Boen           32:06.9    21    44 F 1   200   6.25   Stoughton  
Cheryl       Kurtz          34:50.2    46    40 F 2   217   6.58   N. Easton  
Deborah      Rudio          35:07.1    53    48 F 3   97    7.01   Juneau     
Anita        Hadlock        35:11.1    54    46 F 4   55    7.02   Sharon     
Jeanne       Vieira         35:16.1    55    47 F 5   108   7.03   Middleboro 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Gail         Callahan       43:52.8    179   50 F 1   271   8.47   Canton     
Martha       Dualsky        44:26.7    183   50 F 2   63    8.53   Raynham    
Kathy        Koberlein      45:13.2    196   51 F 3   151   9.03   Albrightsvi
Mary         Baryski        49:22.6    240   52 F 4   148   9.53   Stoughton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Irma         Walek          40:41.8    128   61 F 1   54    8.08   Brockton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              



********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News