Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dreamcatcher

Weymouth, MA, November 22, 2001

[Five Overall | Two Overall | Two Age Group ]

Five Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:23  5:17    1 20-29    1 M  1538 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:48  5:58    1 30-39    1 F  1713 Gretchen Hibben                                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:50  9:22    1 70-98  463 M   941 Gerald Foote                Duxbury                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:50  7:46    1 60-69  207 M   172 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth                                                  
 2     39:56  7:59    2 60-69  245 M   889 Bernie Giammalvo            Weymouth                                                  
 3     40:28  8:06    3 60-69  267 M    89 William Anderson            Medford                                                   
 4     41:40  8:20    4 60-69  320 M    11 Bill Kelley                 Weymouth                                                  
 5     42:31  8:30    5 60-69  343 M  1699 Robert Geary                Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:42  5:56    1 50-59   22 M   278 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth                                                  
 2     30:43  6:09    2 50-59   30 M   562 Jorge Espada                Dorchester                                                
 3     33:42  6:44    3 50-59   63 M    87 John Jones                  Milton                                                    
 4     34:06  6:49    4 50-59   71 M  1743 George Anderson             Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     34:18  6:52    5 50-59   74 M   602 Brad Powers                 Marshfield                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:37  5:31    1 40-49    5 M   943 Bob Ruel                    Whitman                                                   
 2     27:50  5:34    2 40-49    8 M  1739 Chris Spinny                Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     28:22  5:40    3 40-49    9 M   925 Bill Ramsay                 East Weymouth                                             
 4     28:24  5:41    4 40-49   10 M  1502 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  
 5     28:26  5:41    5 40-49   11 M  1613 Josiah Hatch                Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:28  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   456 Gregory Putnam              Weymouth                                                  
 2     27:19  5:28    2 30-39    4 M   280 Stephen Putnam              Weymouth                                                  
 3     27:39  5:32    3 30-39    6 M   820 Philip Lawrence             Halifax                                                   
 4     28:29  5:42    4 30-39   12 M  1510 Sean McLaughlin             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     28:34  5:43    5 30-39   13 M  1666 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:41  5:20    2 20-29    3 M  1621 Brian Mahoney               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:41  5:32    3 20-29    7 M  1608 Steve Infascelli            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:40  5:44    4 20-29   14 M  1650 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     28:42  5:44    5 20-29   15 M  1701 Mike Mazzotta               Newton,MA                                                    
 5     29:00  5:48    6 20-29   17 M  1620 Patrick Joyce               Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:20  5:52    1 01-19   19 M   482 Brian Phillips              Weymouth                                                  
 2     31:18  6:16    2 01-19   35 M  1573 Ryan Davis                  Dunstable,MA                                                 
 3     31:34  6:19    3 01-19   37 M  1567 Brendon O'Leary             Whitman,MA                                                   
 4     33:41  6:44    4 01-19   62 M   959 Joe Haidul, Jr.             Hanover                                                   
 5     33:43  6:45    5 01-19   64 M  1623 Mike Clark                  Wey,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:31  8:42    1 60-69  164 F  1151 Patricia Litalien           Hanover                                                   
 2     46:46  9:21    2 60-69  256 F    82 Gwen Carlson                Braintree                                                 
 3     57:56 11:35    3 60-69  408 F   322 Ann-Marie McDonald          Weymouth                                                  
 4     68:32 13:42    4 60-69  418 F   108 Jane Goodman                Dedham                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:34  7:43    1 50-59   49 F  1770 Joan Smith                                                                            
 2     39:36  7:55    2 50-59   68 F   325 Lorraine Brennan            Braintree                                                 
 3     40:18  8:04    3 50-59   81 F  1086 Jean Connolly               Woburn                                                    
 4     41:38  8:20    4 50-59  114 F   581 Regina Wright               Marshfield                                                
 5     41:39  8:20    5 50-59  117 F  1038 Joan Thomas                 Orchard Park                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:21  6:28    1 40-49    8 F   126 Katherine Merra             Hingham                                                   
 2     33:15  6:39    2 40-49   12 F   254 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth                                               
 3     35:44  7:09    3 40-49   23 F   903 Andrea Katter               Westport                                                  
 4     36:13  7:15    4 40-49   26 F    69 Christine Hollander         Abington                                                  
 5     37:08  7:26    5 40-49   32 F  1894 Beth Kenney                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:55  6:11    2 30-39    3 F  1627 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     32:06  6:25    3 30-39    7 F   398 Beth Wright                 Marshfield                                                
 3     33:29  6:42    4 30-39   13 F   893 Gayle Laing                 Braintree                                                 
 4     33:33  6:43    5 30-39   14 F   877 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth                                                  
 5     34:57  6:59    6 30-39   17 F  1576 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:54  6:11    1 20-29    2 F   700 Erin Flynn                  New York                                                  
 2     31:31  6:18    2 20-29    4 F  1533 Caitlin Murphy              Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     31:59  6:24    3 20-29    6 F  1025 Julie Murray                Hanson                                                    
 4     32:23  6:29    4 20-29    9 F   137 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth                                                  
 5     33:00  6:36    5 20-29   10 F   718 Kerry Hennessy              Roslindale                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:20    1 01-19    5 F  1024 Maura Murray                Hanson                                                    
 2     36:03  7:13    2 01-19   24 F   803 Kelly Nagle                 Marshfield                                                
 3     37:34  7:31    3 01-19   35 F  1840 Stefanie Zopatti                                                                      
 4     37:48  7:34    4 01-19   37 F  1896 Caitlin Sheakenney                                                                    
 5     37:50  7:34    5 01-19   39 F  1184 Kelly Connolly              N. Weymouth                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:23  5:17    1 20-29    1 M  1538 Chris Mahoney               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:28  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   456 Gregory Putnam              Weymouth                                                  
 3     26:41  5:20    2 20-29    3 M  1621 Brian Mahoney               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     27:19  5:28    2 30-39    4 M   280 Stephen Putnam              Weymouth                                                  
 5     27:37  5:31    1 40-49    5 M   943 Bob Ruel                    Whitman                                                   
 6     27:39  5:32    3 30-39    6 M   820 Philip Lawrence             Halifax                                                   
 7     27:41  5:32    3 20-29    7 M  1608 Steve Infascelli            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     27:50  5:34    2 40-49    8 M  1739 Chris Spinny                Lynn,MA                                                      
 9     28:22  5:40    3 40-49    9 M   925 Bill Ramsay                 East Weymouth                                             
 10    28:24  5:41    4 40-49   10 M  1502 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                   
 11    28:26  5:41    5 40-49   11 M  1613 Josiah Hatch                Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    28:29  5:42    4 30-39   12 M  1510 Sean McLaughlin             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    28:34  5:43    5 30-39   13 M  1666 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    28:40  5:44    4 20-29   14 M  1650 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    28:42  5:44    5 20-29   15 M  1701 Mike Mazzotta               Newton,MA                                                     
 16    28:44  5:45    6 40-49   16 M   186 Daniel C. Sheehan           E. Weymouth                                                
 17    29:00  5:48    6 20-29   17 M  1620 Patrick Joyce               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 18    29:13  5:51    7 20-29   18 M  1534 David Murhpy                Norwell,MA                                                    
 19    29:20  5:52    1 01-19   19 M   482 Brian Phillips              Weymouth                                                   
 20    29:29  5:54    6 30-39   20 M   745 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy                                                     
 21    29:37  5:55    7 30-39   21 M   391 Michael Collins             Groton                                                     
 22    29:42  5:56    1 50-59   22 M   278 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth                                                   
 23    29:52  5:58    8 20-29   23 M  1565 Rob Macdonald               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    29:57  5:59    7 40-49   24 M  1651 Leonard Daley               Avon,MA            1                                          
 25    30:06  6:01    9 20-29   25 M   666 Matt McKenna                Brighton,MA                                                   
 26    30:15  6:03    8 30-39   26 M  1039 Chris Thomas                Scituate                                                   
 27    30:37  6:07    8 40-49   27 M  1712 Ted Habben                                                                             
 28    30:40  6:08    9 30-39   28 M   691 David Coppola               Weymouth                                                   
 29    30:42  6:08    9 40-49   29 M  1919 Tim Archibald                                                                          
 30    30:43  6:09    2 50-59   30 M   562 Jorge Espada                Dorchester                                                 
 31    31:00  6:12   10 40-49   31 M   272 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate                                                
 32    31:04  6:13   11 40-49   32 M   744 George Itz                  Weymouth                                                   
 33    31:09  6:14   12 40-49   33 M   756 Mike Blake                  Marshfield                                                 
 34    31:14  6:15   10 30-39   34 M  1788 Andrew Duffy                                                                           
 35    31:18  6:16    2 01-19   35 M  1573 Ryan Davis                  Dunstable,MA                                                  
 36    31:32  6:18   10 20-29   36 M  1568 Keith Erwin                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 37    31:34  6:19    3 01-19   37 M  1567 Brendon O'Leary             Whitman,MA                                                    
 38    31:41  6:20   11 20-29   38 M  1570 Jason Papile                Whitman,MA                                                    
 39    31:42  6:20   12 20-29   39 M  1585 Brian Lankiewicz            Lowell,MA                                                     
 40    31:42  6:20   13 20-29   40 M   114 Matt Howley                 Weymouth                                                   
 41    31:43  6:21   13 40-49   41 M    61 Michael Mullen              Natick                                                     
 42    31:51  6:22   11 30-39   42 M  1553 Dave Will                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    31:55  6:23   12 30-39   43 M  1952 Gregory Neubauer                                                                       
 44    32:02  6:24   13 30-39   44 M   842 Richard Bagge               Milton                                                     
 45    32:09  6:26   14 20-29   45 M   370 Dan Feehan                  Plymouth                                                   
 46    32:12  6:26   14 40-49   46 M  1095 Bob Wallace                 Braintree                                                  
 47    32:14  6:27   14 30-39   47 M  1505 Brad Mingels                Scituate,MA                                                   
 48    32:16  6:27   15 40-49   48 M  1658 Dean Bolt                   West Hartford,MA                                              
 49    32:18  6:28   15 30-39   49 M  1813 Brian Dudley                                                                           
 50    32:26  6:29   16 30-39   50 M  1700 Richard Burgess             Kingston,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:48  5:58    1 30-39    1 F  1713 Gretchen Hibben                                                                       
 2     30:54  6:11    1 20-29    2 F   700 Erin Flynn                  New York                                                  
 3     30:55  6:11    2 30-39    3 F  1627 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     31:31  6:18    2 20-29    4 F  1533 Caitlin Murphy              Norwell,MA                                                   
 5     31:42  6:20    1 01-19    5 F  1024 Maura Murray                Hanson                                                    
 6     31:59  6:24    3 20-29    6 F  1025 Julie Murray                Hanson                                                    
 7     32:06  6:25    3 30-39    7 F   398 Beth Wright                 Marshfield                                                
 8     32:21  6:28    1 40-49    8 F   126 Katherine Merra             Hingham                                                   
 9     32:23  6:29    4 20-29    9 F   137 Jill Strathdee              Weymouth                                                  
 10    33:00  6:36    5 20-29   10 F   718 Kerry Hennessy              Roslindale                                                 
 11    33:14  6:39    6 20-29   11 F   908 Amy Grable                  Mystic                                                     
 12    33:15  6:39    2 40-49   12 F   254 Marilou Moore               S. Weymouth                                                
 13    33:29  6:42    4 30-39   13 F   893 Gayle Laing                 Braintree                                                  
 14    33:33  6:43    5 30-39   14 F   877 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth                                                   
 15    34:17  6:51    7 20-29   15 F   520 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield                                                 
 16    34:48  6:58    8 20-29   16 F   477 Jenn Fournier               Weymouth                                                   
 17    34:57  6:59    6 30-39   17 F  1576 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    35:03  7:01    9 20-29   18 F   695 Heather Durant              Bryantville                                                
 19    35:06  7:01   10 20-29   19 F  1812 Jen Sullivan                                                                           
 20    35:08  7:02   11 20-29   20 F   357 Susan Hart                  Hull                                                       
 21    35:18  7:04   12 20-29   21 F   719 Kristen Hennessy            Roslindale                                                 
 22    35:43  7:09    7 30-39   22 F  1584 Janet Moakley               Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    35:44  7:09    3 40-49   23 F   903 Andrea Katter               Westport                                                   
 24    36:03  7:13    2 01-19   24 F   803 Kelly Nagle                 Marshfield                                                 
 25    36:11  7:14    8 30-39   25 F   665 Mary-Kate Shea              Marshfield                                                 
 26    36:13  7:15    4 40-49   26 F    69 Christine Hollander         Abington                                                   
 27    36:22  7:16   13 20-29   27 F   805 Clare Conroy                W. Roxbury                                                 
 28    36:23  7:17    9 30-39   28 F    92 Franny Haney                Duxbury                                                    
 29    36:26  7:17   14 20-29   29 F   483 Tina Markarian              Weymouth                                                   
 30    36:30  7:18   10 30-39   30 F  1008 Charleen Villari            Weymouth                                                   
 31    36:52  7:22   11 30-39   31 F  1597 Lisa Gallagher              Braintree,MA                                                  
 32    37:08  7:26    5 40-49   32 F  1894 Beth Kenney                                                                            
 33    37:12  7:26   12 30-39   33 F   808 Mary Crowley                Weymouth                                                   
 34    37:30  7:30   13 30-39   34 F   392 Lori Mahler                 Stoneham                                                   
 35    37:34  7:31    3 01-19   35 F  1840 Stefanie Zopatti                                                                       
 36    37:46  7:33   15 20-29   36 F  1744 Amy Carey-Dicarlo           Whitman,MA                                                    
 37    37:48  7:34    4 01-19   37 F  1896 Caitlin Sheakenney                                                                     
 38    37:49  7:34   16 20-29   38 F  1535 Meaghan Wilk                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    37:50  7:34    5 01-19   39 F  1184 Kelly Connolly              N. Weymouth                                                
 40    37:51  7:34   14 30-39   40 F   847 Judi Marcelonis             Hanover                                                    
 41    37:52  7:34   17 20-29   41 F   536 Meredith Rothwell           Brookline                                                  
 42    38:05  7:37   15 30-39   42 F  1141 Kathleen Tracey             Weymouth                                                   
 43    38:06  7:37   16 30-39   43 F   778 Kristen Burm                Quiincy                                                    
 44    38:09  7:38    6 40-49   44 F  1694 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                   
 45    38:19  7:40    7 40-49   45 F   768 Carol Kerin                 Milton                                                     
 46    38:28  7:42   18 20-29   46 F   693 Dale Parry                  Quincy                                                     
 47    38:29  7:42   17 30-39   47 F   118 Mary Desmond                Ashland                                                    
 48    38:33  7:43   18 30-39   48 F  1763 Denise Donovan                                                                         
 49    38:34  7:43    1 50-59   49 F  1770 Joan Smith                                                                             
 50    38:39  7:44   19 30-39   50 F  1183 Mae Connolly                N. Weymouth                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile