Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore YMCA 5 Miler

Quincy, MA, November 18, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           6th Annual South Shore YMCA 5 Mile Road Race      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                         
   2   29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                       
   3   30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                        
   4   30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                         
   5   30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                      
   6   31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                      
   7   32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                     
   8   32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                     
   9   32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                         
  10   32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                   
  11   32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  12   32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                        
  13   32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                     
  14   33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                     
  15   33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  16   34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                              
  17   34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                       
  18   34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                         
  19   34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
  20   34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                       
  21   34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                         
  22   34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  23   34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                   
  24   35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                     
  25   35:13  7:03    6 50-59   22 M   139 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
  26   35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                   
  27   35:21  7:04    7 50-59   24 M    43 Garrett Powell              Quincy,MA                                                         
  28   35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  29   35:40  7:08    8 50-59   25 M   282 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                         
  30   35:43  7:09    6 30-39   26 M   209 Stuart Thompson             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  31   36:24  7:17    7 30-39   27 M   197 Chris O'Brien               South Weymouth,MA                                                 
  32   36:28  7:18    8 30-39   28 M   224 Dennis Wieners              Newton,MA                                                         
  33   37:02  7:24    9 30-39   29 M   208 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  34   37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                               
  35   37:23  7:29   10 30-39   30 M   175 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                         
  36   37:30  7:30   11 30-39   31 M   304 Patrick Donnelly            Milton,MA                                                         
  37   37:37  7:31    7 40-49   32 M   184 Bob Keeler                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  38   37:51  7:34   12 30-39   33 M   257 Walter Burgess              Quincy,MA                                                         
  39   37:53  7:35    9 50-59   34 M   102 Bob Shanley                 Milton,MA                                                         
  40   37:55  7:35   13 30-39   35 M   223 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
  41   38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  42   38:12  7:38    8 40-49   36 M   156 Kent Landkem                Brockton,MA                                                       
  43   38:16  7:39   14 30-39   37 M     4 John Greene                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
  44   38:20  7:40    9 40-49   38 M   122 Peter Shea                  Easton,MA                                                         
  45   38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                         
  46   38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                         
  47   38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                   
  48   38:44  7:45   15 30-39   40 M   274 Jack Shields                Boston,MA                                                         
  49   38:48  7:46   16 30-39   41 M    12 Steve Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
  50   38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                       
  51   38:56  7:47   17 30-39   42 M   206 Thomas Keaney               Dorchester,MA                                                     
  52   38:59  7:48   10 40-49   43 M   160 Richard Duggan              Wollaston,MA                                                      
  53   39:06  7:49   10 50-59   44 M   265 Joseph Griffen              Hingham,MA                                                        
  54   39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
  55   39:12  7:50   18 30-39   45 M   249 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA                                                         
  56   39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  57   39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                   
  58   39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                       
  59   39:30  7:54   11 40-49   47 M   110 Stephen Squillante          Weymouth,MA                                                       
  60   39:31  7:54   11 50-59   48 M   113 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                       
  61   39:33  7:55   12 50-59   49 M    57 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
  62   39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  63   39:43  7:57    7 30-39   14 F     3 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                         
  64   39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                  
  65   39:50  7:58    8 30-39   16 F   213 Diane Parry                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  66   39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                       
  67   39:55  7:59   13 50-59   51 M   147 Robert Rantuccio            N. Quincy,MA                                                      
  68   39:58  8:00   12 40-49   52 M   158 Bill Dalton                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  69   40:01  8:00   19 30-39   53 M   157 Alan Higgins                Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
  70   40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                         
  71   40:04  8:01   14 50-59   54 M   123 Jack Heaney                 Westwood,MA                                                       
  72   40:05  8:01   15 50-59   55 M    59 Arthur Linehan              Quincy,MA                                                         
  73   40:13  8:03    8 20-29   56 M   215 Antonio Morisset            Quincy,MA                                                         
  74   40:18  8:04    9 30-39   18 F   273 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
  75   40:22  8:04   20 30-39   57 M   294 Fabio Sala                  Quincy,MA                                                         
  76   40:27  8:05   16 50-59   58 M   182 Joseph Murphy               North Weymouth,MA                                                 
  77   40:32  8:06   13 40-49   59 M   258 Leon Auvil                  Braintree,MA                                                      
  78   40:34  8:07   10 30-39   19 F    11 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  79   40:37  8:07   21 30-39   60 M   243 George Rodriguez            Quincy,MA                                                         
  80   40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
  81   40:49  8:10   22 30-39   61 M   239 Charles Conley              Boston,MA                                                         
  82   40:56  8:11   11 30-39   21 F   201 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
  83   41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  84   41:06  8:13   17 50-59   62 M   176 Dick Raymond                Quincy,MA                                                         
  85   41:08  8:14   14 40-49   63 M   185 James Schneider             Weymouth,MA                                                       
  86   41:11  8:14   18 50-59   64 M   117 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                       
  87   41:16  8:15   12 30-39   23 F   284 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                       
  88   41:18  8:16   13 30-39   24 F   303 Lorna Donnelly              Milton,MA                                                         
  89   41:20  8:16    6 40-49   25 F   244 Laury Hale                  Milton,MA                                                         
  90   41:27  8:17   15 40-49   65 M    90 Hector Ruiz                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  91   41:36  8:19   16 40-49   66 M   190 Michael Cunningham          Dorchester,MA                                                     
  92   41:40  8:20   17 40-49   67 M    36 Dana Ahearn                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  93   41:45  8:21   18 40-49   68 M   246 James Campbell              Pembroke,MA                                                       
  94   41:48  8:22    7 40-49   26 F   146 Susan O'Grady               Marshfield,MA                                                     
  95   41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                         
  96   41:56  8:23     Age?     69 M   148 Jeffery Tomaneng            Milton,MA                                                         
  97   42:01  8:24   14 30-39   28 F    13 Terri Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
  98   42:04  8:25   15 30-39   29 F    72 Mary Lee Bolan              Quincy,MA                                                         
  99   42:08  8:26   23 30-39   70 M   107 Bill Good                   Braintree,MA                                                      
 100   42:10  8:26   24 30-39   71 M   214 Paul Bulman                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 101   42:11  8:26   16 30-39   30 F   174 Cynthia Young               Rockland,MA                                                       
 102   42:12  8:26   19 50-59   72 M   241 Dick Doran                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 103   42:30  8:30   17 30-39   31 F   254 Susanne McQuillan           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 104   42:31  8:30    2 01-15   73 M   196 Paul Connelly               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 105   42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 106   42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 107   42:49  8:34   20 50-59   74 M    32 Edward Long                 Wollaston,MA                                                      
 108   42:56  8:35   21 50-59   75 M    19 Robert Murphy               Braintree,MA                                                      
 109   43:21  8:40   19 40-49   76 M   188 Russ Evans                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 110   43:22  8:40   18 30-39   34 F    82 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                        
 111   43:23  8:41    8 40-49   35 F   112 Sharon Champayne            Berkley,MA                                                        
 112   43:25  8:41   19 30-39   36 F   108 Ruthie Collins              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 113   43:28  8:42    7 20-29   37 F   237 Caroline Reinsch            Somerville,MA                                                     
 114   43:30  8:42    9 20-29   77 M   236 Paul Reggis                 Pembroke,MA                                                       
 115   43:32  8:42     Age?     78 M   277 Ned Morst                   Hull,MA                                                           
 116   43:35  8:43   20 40-49   79 M     6 Joe Allen                   Scituate,MA                                                       
 117   43:40  8:44    8 20-29   38 F    79 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 118   43:43  8:45   20 30-39   39 F     9 MaryEllen Timmins           South Boston,MA                                                   
 119   43:44  8:45    9 20-29   40 F   217 Laura Dittman               Boston,MA                                                         
 120   43:46  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   216 Jeane Henson                Braintree,MA                                                      
 121   43:51  8:46   21 30-39   42 F   261 Kelli Gates                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 122   44:00  8:48   22 30-39   43 F   263 Mary Consiglio              Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 123   44:03  8:49   11 20-29   44 F   226 Lauren King                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 124   44:04  8:49   25 30-39   80 M   240 Steven Curray               Quincy,MA                                                         
 125   44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                         
 126   44:11  8:50   23 30-39   46 F   259 Jane Richards               Milton,MA                                                         
 127   44:15  8:51   24 30-39   47 F   169 Joan Melchin                Quincy,MA                                                         
 128   44:16  8:51   21 40-49   81 M   305 Paul Leonard                Hanover,MA                                                        
 129   44:18  8:52   12 20-29   48 F     5 Megan McCarthy-Egan         Quincy,MA                                                         
 130   44:20  8:52    9 40-49   49 F   180 Christine Maggioli          Quincy,MA                                                         
 131   44:22  8:52   26 30-39   82 M   205 Kyle Crayton                Boston,MA                                                         
 132   44:23  8:53   27 30-39   83 M   203 John Guinee                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 133   44:29  8:54     Age?     84 M   162 Kevin Wool                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 134   44:32  8:54   25 30-39   50 F    51 Janice Abner                Rockland,MA                                                       
 135   44:35  8:55   13 20-29   51 F   153 Maureen Bolton              Braintree,MA                                                      
 136   44:51  8:58   26 30-39   52 F   222 Diane Baird                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 137   45:03  9:01   27 30-39   53 F   192 Kristen Haddigan            Quincy,MA                                                         
 138   45:13  9:03   28 30-39   85 M   275 Thomas Murphy               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 139   45:19  9:04   28 30-39   54 F   295 Maureen Kiley               North Weymouth,MA                                                 
 140   45:22  9:04   29 30-39   55 F   195 Lydia Connelly              Marshfield,MA                                                     
 141   45:25  9:05   10 40-49   56 F   137 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                         
 142   45:29  9:06    4 16-19   57 F   281 Lisa Rubino                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 143   45:34  9:07   30 30-39   58 F   248 Teresa Noenicky             Braintree,MA                                                      
 144   45:39  9:08   29 30-39   86 M   178 Patrick O'Donnell           Quincy,MA                                                         
 145   45:42  9:08   11 40-49   59 F    21 Marcia Keough               Norwell,MA                                                        
 146   45:43  9:09    5 16-19   60 F    20 Samantha Keough             Norwell,MA                                                        
 147   45:47  9:09   14 20-29   61 F   266 Jessica Griffin             Hingham,MA                                                        
 148   45:49  9:10   31 30-39   62 F   250 Saadia Bryant               Brookline,MA                                                      
 149   45:52  9:10   22 50-59   87 M    63 Mike Lozan                  S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 150   45:54  9:11   32 30-39   63 F   134 Tracy Salters               N. Quincy,MA                                                      
 151   45:56  9:11   15 20-29   64 F    81 Laurie Miller               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 152   46:00  9:12   33 30-39   65 F   135 Jeannie Devito              Quincy,MA                                                         
 153   46:14  9:15   30 30-39   88 M   306 John Wall                   Medford,MA                                                        
 154   46:16  9:15   16 20-29   66 F   270 Amy Murphy                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 155   46:22  9:16   17 20-29   67 F   119 Elizabeth Zimmer            S. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 156   46:24  9:17   22 40-49   89 M    97 Daniel Craven               Braintree,MA                                                      
 157   46:27  9:17   31 30-39   90 M   233 Paul Ryan                   Hingham,MA                                                        
 158   46:46  9:21   32 30-39   91 M   124 Edward Fleck                Boston,MA                                                         
 159   46:48  9:22   18 20-29   68 F   256 Kerry Roche                 N Quincy,MA                                                       
 160   46:49  9:22   19 20-29   69 F   255 Amanda Logan                North Quincy,MA                                                   
 161   46:52  9:22   34 30-39   70 F   106 Judith Ayers                Quincy,MA                                                         
 162   47:03  9:25   35 30-39   71 F   179 Peg McCourt                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 163   47:07  9:25   36 30-39   72 F    93 Tracy McCormack             Holbrook,MA                                                       
 164   47:11  9:26   23 50-59   92 M   151 Paul Butler                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 165   47:13  9:27   37 30-39   73 F    16 Annemarie Welch             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 166   47:36  9:31   20 20-29   74 F    45 Erin-Marie Duffy            Quincy,MA                                                         
 167   47:38  9:32     Age?     75 F   189 Lauren Molloy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 168   47:40  9:32     Age?     76 F   163 Diane Jordan                Quincy,MA                                                         
 169   47:44  9:33   12 40-49   77 F   199 Jane Bagley                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 170   47:49  9:34   33 30-39   93 M    89 Stephen Burgio              Quincy,MA                                                         
 171   47:51  9:34   38 30-39   78 F    47 Ellen Fullam                Braintree,MA                                                      
 172   47:53  9:35    1 60-98   94 M    70 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 173   48:00  9:36   39 30-39   79 F   287 Joanne Livote               New York,NY                                                       
 174   48:08  9:38   40 30-39   80 F   232 Angela Park                 Rockland,MA                                                       
 175   48:10  9:38   13 40-49   81 F   136 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                      
 176   48:20  9:40   41 30-39   82 F   289 Sue Syngay                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 177   48:25  9:41   21 20-29   83 F    10 Ayuko Donovan               Quincy,MA                                                         
 178   48:30  9:42   22 20-29   84 F   133 Julie Condon                Whitman,MA                                                        
 179   48:32  9:42   23 40-49   95 M   103 Robert Murphy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 180   48:34  9:43   24 40-49   96 M     7 Patrick Duffy               Scituate,MA                                                       
 181   48:36  9:43   23 20-29   85 F    37 Jennifer Palmacci           Pembroke,MA                                                       
 182   48:38  9:44   24 20-29   86 F   253 Nicole Kemp                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 183   48:40  9:44   25 40-49   97 M    29 Gwen Zarnoch                Quincy,MA                                                         
 184   48:46  9:45   42 30-39   87 F   132 Jane Griffin                Hingham,MA                                                        
 185   48:52  9:46   14 40-49   88 F   144 Lorna Flanagan              Duxbury,MA                                                        
 186   48:58  9:48   15 40-49   89 F    64 Beverly McDonald            Quincy,MA                                                         
 187   49:00  9:48   43 30-39   90 F    26 Debra Cummings              E. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 188   49:06  9:49   16 40-49   91 F   268 Hillary Hughes              North Quincy,MA                                                   
 189   49:13  9:51   34 30-39   98 M    69 Dennis Coogan               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 190   49:36  9:55   26 40-49   99 M   269 Paul Olson                  Milton,MA                                                         
 191   49:41  9:56   17 40-49   92 F   167 Marie Shadduck              Braintree,MA                                                      
 192   49:46  9:57   24 50-59  100 M   155 Robert Concanna             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 193   49:57  9:59    2 50-59   93 F   121 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                    
 194   49:59 10:00   44 30-39   94 F   177 Kay Hanley                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 195   50:00 10:00   35 30-39  101 M   109 Pete McNally                Quincy,MA                                                         
 196   50:01 10:00   18 40-49   95 F   299 Janice Timmons              Braintree,MA                                                      
 197   50:08 10:02   19 40-49   96 F    92 Sheila Donovan                                                                             
 198   50:21 10:04   45 30-39   97 F   127 Constance Blanchard         Jamaca Plain,MA                                                   
 199   50:22 10:04   20 40-49   98 F   161 Cheryl Alsip                Wollaston,MA                                                      
 200   50:22 10:04   25 20-29   99 F    84 Ann Marie Battista          Wakefield,MA                                                      
 201   50:24 10:05   36 30-39  102 M   264 Jack Sterling               South Easton,MA                                                   
 202   50:28 10:06   25 50-59  103 M   145 William Bell                Plymouth,MA                                                       
 203   50:30 10:06   46 30-39  100 F    94 Susan Murphy                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 204   50:50 10:10   47 30-39  101 F    78 Judith Austin               Quincy,MA                                                         
 205   50:53 10:11   21 40-49  102 F   267 Tricia Ellis                Braintree,MA                                                      
 206   51:02 10:12   48 30-39  103 F   260 Julie Mulkerrin             South Boston,MA                                                   
 207   51:11 10:14   37 30-39  104 M    76 Don Murphy                  Boston,MA                                                         
 208   51:20 10:16   49 30-39  104 F    30 Julie Detwiler              Quincy,MA                                                         
 209   51:27 10:17   50 30-39  105 F   181 Carla Wahnon                Randolph,MA                                                       
 210   51:29 10:18   27 40-49  105 M   286 Jim Dorman                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 211   51:31 10:18    3 50-59  106 F    99 Jane Bartholomew            Quincy,MA                                                         
 212   52:16 10:27   38 30-39  106 M   298 John Horgan                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 213   52:27 10:29   51 30-39  107 F   247 Suzanne Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
 214   52:38 10:32   28 40-49  107 M   278 Michael Shea                Quincy,MA                                                         
 215   52:40 10:32   39 30-39  108 M   302 Thierry Difolco             Revere,MA                                                         
 216   52:42 10:32   52 30-39  108 F   301 Maria Difolco               Revere,MA                                                         
 217   52:47 10:33   53 30-39  109 F   207 Jill Dennard                Hull,MA                                                           
 218   53:18 10:40   26 50-59  109 M    18 John Murphy                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 219   53:20 10:40   40 30-39  110 M   279 Bruce Ayers                 North Quinkcy,MA                                                  
 220   53:24 10:41    2 60-98  111 M   242 Wesley Chadbourne           Plympton,MA                                                       
 221   54:35 10:55   54 30-39  110 F    98 Cara Nally                  N. Quincy,MA                                                      
 222   55:47 11:09   22 40-49  111 F   262 Linda Brown                 Plymouth,MA                                                       
 223   56:03 11:13   55 30-39  112 F   220 Jill Donovan                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 224   56:20 11:16   56 30-39  113 F    33 Elaine Harrington           South Boston,MA                                                   
 225   56:52 11:22   29 40-49  112 M   276 Ken Karling                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 226   56:56 11:23   41 30-39  113 M   152 Eric Pansewicz              Quincy,MA                                                         
 227   57:00 11:24    3 60-98  114 M   141 Robert Condon               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 228   57:02 11:24   42 30-39  115 M   143 Jack Condon                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 229   57:02 11:24   10 20-29  116 M   142 Dan Condon                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 230   57:03 11:25   30 40-49  117 M   111 Thomas Kelly                Quincy,MA                                                         
 231   57:20 11:28   27 50-59  118 M   238 Dennis Hanlon               East Sandwich,MA                                                  
 232   57:23 11:29   23 40-49  114 F   210 Stephane Blaike             Quincy,MA                                                         
 233   58:12 11:38   28 50-59  119 M    67 Louis Aceto                 Somerville`,MA                                                    
 234   59:08 11:50   29 50-59  120 M   120 John Bradley                Danvers,MA                                                        
 235   60:55 12:11    4 50-59  115 F   234 Ann Whaley-Tobin            Canton,MA                                                         
 236   60:56 12:11   31 40-49  121 M    46 Thomas Montminy             Quincy,MA                                                         
 237   62:34 12:31   30 50-59  122 M    40 Alan Howarth                Braintree,MA                                                      
 238   62:35 12:31   57 30-39  116 F   130 Susan Blake                 Braintree,MA                                                      
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                       

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                    
 2     32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:53  9:35    1 60-98   94 M    70 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     53:24 10:41    2 60-98  111 M   242 Wesley Chadbourne           Plympton,MA                                                      
 3     57:00 11:24    3 60-98  114 M   141 Robert Condon               Weymouth,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                             
 3     34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                      
 5     34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                     
 2     32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                    
 3     33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 4     34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                      
 5     35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 3     32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                       
 4     34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                  
 5     39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                    
 2     42:31  8:30    2 01-15   73 M   196 Paul Connelly               Marshfield,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                 
 2     49:57  9:59    2 50-59   93 F   121 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                                   
 3     51:31 10:18    3 50-59  106 F    99 Jane Bartholomew            Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     60:55 12:11    4 50-59  115 F   234 Ann Whaley-Tobin            Canton,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                     
 2     39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                      
 3     40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 5     41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                              
 3     38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 4     38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 2     44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     45:29  9:06    4 16-19   57 F   281 Lisa Rubino                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     45:43  9:09    5 16-19   60 F    20 Samantha Keough             Norwell,MA                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:40  5:56    1 20-29    1 M   235 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     29:48  5:58    1 40-49    2 M   211 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     30:14  6:03    2 20-29    3 M   164 Christopher Forti           Everett,MA                                                       
 4     30:38  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   280 Eunan Quinn                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     30:48  6:10    1 16-19    5 M   228 Kevin Koelsoh               Braintree,MA                                                     
 6     31:38  6:20    2 40-49    6 M   126 James Gavigan               N. Quincy,MA                                                     
 7     32:13  6:27    1 50-59    7 M   115 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 8     32:26  6:29    2 30-39    8 M   290 Sean Leahy                  West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 9     32:33  6:31    3 20-29    9 M    86 Matt Howley                 Weymouth,MA                                                      
 10    32:34  6:31    3 30-39   10 M   183 Joe Fubel                   Waltham,MA                                                        
 11    32:51  6:34    3 40-49   11 M   271 Brian Collins               Canterbury,NH                                                     
 12    33:08  6:38    1 01-15   12 M   272 Brendan Collins             Canterbury,NH                                                     
 13    33:35  6:43    4 40-49   13 M   219 Bob Wallace                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 14    34:03  6:49    2 50-59   14 M   212 Mark Costello                                                                              
 15    34:13  6:51    4 30-39   15 M   221 Victor San Antonio          Weymouth,MA                                                       
 16    34:27  6:53    3 50-59   16 M    65 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                         
 17    34:32  6:54    4 50-59   17 M   159 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                       
 18    34:36  6:55    5 40-49   18 M   218 Philmore Beazer             Randolph,MA                                                       
 19    34:43  6:57    5 50-59   19 M    61 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                         
 20    34:44  6:57    4 20-29   20 M   251 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 21    34:46  6:57    5 30-39   21 M   245 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                   
 22    35:13  7:03    6 50-59   22 M   139 Brad Powers                 Marshfield,MA                                                     
 23    35:18  7:04    6 40-49   23 M   165 Steven Wood                 North Easton,MA                                                   
 24    35:21  7:04    7 50-59   24 M    43 Garrett Powell              Quincy,MA                                                         
 25    35:40  7:08    8 50-59   25 M   282 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA                                                         
 26    35:43  7:09    6 30-39   26 M   209 Stuart Thompson             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 27    36:24  7:17    7 30-39   27 M   197 Chris O'Brien               South Weymouth,MA                                                 
 28    36:28  7:18    8 30-39   28 M   224 Dennis Wieners              Newton,MA                                                         
 29    37:02  7:24    9 30-39   29 M   208 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 30    37:23  7:29   10 30-39   30 M   175 Sean O'Brien                Quincy,MA                                                         
 31    37:30  7:30   11 30-39   31 M   304 Patrick Donnelly            Milton,MA                                                         
 32    37:37  7:31    7 40-49   32 M   184 Bob Keeler                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 33    37:51  7:34   12 30-39   33 M   257 Walter Burgess              Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    37:53  7:35    9 50-59   34 M   102 Bob Shanley                 Milton,MA                                                         
 35    37:55  7:35   13 30-39   35 M   223 Kevin Dowd                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 36    38:12  7:38    8 40-49   36 M   156 Kent Landkem                Brockton,MA                                                       
 37    38:16  7:39   14 30-39   37 M     4 John Greene                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 38    38:20  7:40    9 40-49   38 M   122 Peter Shea                  Easton,MA                                                         
 39    38:37  7:43    5 20-29   39 M   140 Christopher Meade           Quincy,MA                                                         
 40    38:44  7:45   15 30-39   40 M   274 Jack Shields                Boston,MA                                                         
 41    38:48  7:46   16 30-39   41 M    12 Steve Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
 42    38:56  7:47   17 30-39   42 M   206 Thomas Keaney               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 43    38:59  7:48   10 40-49   43 M   160 Richard Duggan              Wollaston,MA                                                      
 44    39:06  7:49   10 50-59   44 M   265 Joseph Griffen              Hingham,MA                                                        
 45    39:12  7:50   18 30-39   45 M   249 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA                                                         
 46    39:27  7:53    6 20-29   46 M    17 Brendan Lachance            South Boston,MA                                                   
 47    39:30  7:54   11 40-49   47 M   110 Stephen Squillante          Weymouth,MA                                                       
 48    39:31  7:54   11 50-59   48 M   113 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                       
 49    39:33  7:55   12 50-59   49 M    57 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 50    39:52  7:58    7 20-29   50 M   227 Michael Labella             Brighton,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:10  6:26    1 16-19    1 F   285 Marisa Ryan                 Farmington,CT                                                    
 2     32:16  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   288 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     35:08  7:02    1 20-29    3 F     8 Vickie Tuzik                Marshfield,MA                                                    
 4     35:25  7:05    2 30-39    4 F   186 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     37:16  7:27    3 30-39    5 F   293 Holly Madden                ,MA                                                              
 6     38:07  7:37    2 16-19    6 F    96 Kara Vanick                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 7     38:25  7:41    2 20-29    7 F    24 Kathleen Wolf               Quincy,MA                                                        
 8     38:40  7:44    4 30-39    8 F   291 Marice Van Raatte           West Roxbury,MA                                                  
 9     38:52  7:46    5 30-39    9 F   230 Judy McDonaugh              Weymouth,MA                                                      
 10    39:10  7:50    1 40-49   10 F    22 Carolyn Shea                Braintree,MA                                                      
 11    39:26  7:53    3 20-29   11 F    66 Dale Parry                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 12    39:28  7:54    2 40-49   12 F   166 Catherine Spaziani          Abington,MA                                                       
 13    39:35  7:55    6 30-39   13 F   297 Mary Clarke                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 14    39:43  7:57    7 30-39   14 F     3 Ann McDonough               Milton,MA                                                         
 15    39:49  7:58    1 50-59   15 F   200 Joan Smith                  San Fransisco,CA                                                  
 16    39:50  7:58    8 30-39   16 F   213 Diane Parry                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 17    40:03  8:01    3 40-49   17 F    80 Janice Cameron              Quincy,MA                                                         
 18    40:18  8:04    9 30-39   18 F   273 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                      
 19    40:34  8:07   10 30-39   19 F    11 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 20    40:41  8:08    4 40-49   20 F   296 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 21    40:56  8:11   11 30-39   21 F   201 Linda Farrell               Rockland,MA                                                       
 22    41:01  8:12    5 40-49   22 F   202 Ellen Lyons                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 23    41:16  8:15   12 30-39   23 F   284 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                       
 24    41:18  8:16   13 30-39   24 F   303 Lorna Donnelly              Milton,MA                                                         
 25    41:20  8:16    6 40-49   25 F   244 Laury Hale                  Milton,MA                                                         
 26    41:48  8:22    7 40-49   26 F   146 Susan O'Grady               Marshfield,MA                                                     
 27    41:51  8:22    4 20-29   27 F   191 Christine Salton            Quincy,MA                                                         
 28    42:01  8:24   14 30-39   28 F    13 Terri Murray                Milton,MA                                                         
 29    42:04  8:25   15 30-39   29 F    72 Mary Lee Bolan              Quincy,MA                                                         
 30    42:11  8:26   16 30-39   30 F   174 Cynthia Young               Rockland,MA                                                       
 31    42:30  8:30   17 30-39   31 F   254 Susanne McQuillan           Marshfield,MA                                                     
 32    42:32  8:30    5 20-29   32 F   125 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 33    42:46  8:33    6 20-29   33 F   225 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    43:22  8:40   18 30-39   34 F    82 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                        
 35    43:23  8:41    8 40-49   35 F   112 Sharon Champayne            Berkley,MA                                                        
 36    43:25  8:41   19 30-39   36 F   108 Ruthie Collins              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 37    43:28  8:42    7 20-29   37 F   237 Caroline Reinsch            Somerville,MA                                                     
 38    43:40  8:44    8 20-29   38 F    79 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 39    43:43  8:45   20 30-39   39 F     9 MaryEllen Timmins           South Boston,MA                                                   
 40    43:44  8:45    9 20-29   40 F   217 Laura Dittman               Boston,MA                                                         
 41    43:46  8:45   10 20-29   41 F   216 Jeane Henson                Braintree,MA                                                      
 42    43:51  8:46   21 30-39   42 F   261 Kelli Gates                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 43    44:00  8:48   22 30-39   43 F   263 Mary Consiglio              Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 44    44:03  8:49   11 20-29   44 F   226 Lauren King                 Brookline,MA                                                      
 45    44:06  8:49    3 16-19   45 F   283 Sheila Jafarzufeh           Quincy,MA                                                         
 46    44:11  8:50   23 30-39   46 F   259 Jane Richards               Milton,MA                                                         
 47    44:15  8:51   24 30-39   47 F   169 Joan Melchin                Quincy,MA                                                         
 48    44:18  8:52   12 20-29   48 F     5 Megan McCarthy-Egan         Quincy,MA                                                         
 49    44:20  8:52    9 40-49   49 F   180 Christine Maggioli          Quincy,MA                                                         
 50    44:32  8:54   25 30-39   50 F    51 Janice Abner                Rockland,MA                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News