Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Essex Turkey Trot

Essex, MA, November 18, 2001

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       20TH ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
  Nov. 18, 2001    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)   Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   133 ROBECCA LUMSDEN           13 F     593 MANCHESTER MA             43:13

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 JP WIENCEY                14 M     697 BEVERLY MA                31:08
    2    32 MICHAEL HICKEY            14 M     711 LYNN MA                   35:39
    3    38 MATT SUMMIT               13 M     716 NEWBURYPORT MA            36:25
    4    79 PAUL ONEIL                13 M     571 ESSEX MA                  39:21
    5   118 JORDAN PARKINSON          10 M     621 PORTSMOUTH NH             41:38
    6   119 SPENCER SWAN              13 M     519 GLOUCESTER MA             41:45
    7   175 SCOTT COWMAN               9 M     743 MANCHESTER MA             46:46
    8   218 TIM JORDON                10 M     764 ESSEX MA                  51:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    23 KAREN BLACKWOOD           16 F     758 DURHAM NH                 34:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 ANDREW ISABEL             17 M     632 NORTH ANDOVER MA          32:52
    2   188 WARREN GRANT              15 M     556 ESSEX MA                  47:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    60 MELISSA HEUBERGER         24 F     734 DORCHESTER MA             37:55
    2    61 TARA CARSON               23 F     695 PEABODY MA                37:56
    3    72 CATHY WEGMANN             24 F     735 DORCHESTER MA             39:05
    4   109 HEATHER BALL              24 F     515 ESSEX MA                  41:09
    5   122 AMY CLARIZIA              23 F     612 BEVERLY MA                41:51
    6   138 CASSIE HEPPNER            28 F     704 BOSTON MA                 43:51
    7   141 KANN UMSTEAD              26 F     517 MANCHESTER MA             44:03
    8   146 LESLIE MOULTON            25 F     525 MANCHESTER MA             44:20
    9   153 LAURIE FRANKL             27 F     703 CHARLESTOWN MA            44:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 DANIEL SMITH              23 M     625 SOMERVILLE MA             30:50
    2    10 MICHAEL PAULIN            26 M     696 PEABODY MA                31:26
    3    26 RICK JOHNSON              29 M     726 SALEM MA                  35:07
    4   192 GENE KOKOS                29 M     649 BEVERLY MA                49:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 AMY SMITH                    F     684 GLOUCESTER MA             33:36
    2    25 JOHANNA RITTENBURG        34 F     635 ROCKPORT MA               34:56
    3    29 ROBIN MURPHY              31 F     710 CHARLESTOWN MA            35:21
    4    34 KATE FITZPATRICK          34 F     662 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         35:53
    5    44 SHEILA RICE               38 F     681 BEVERLY MA                37:05
    6    47 KRISTEN MULLHOLLAND       31 F     640 CAMBRIDGE MA              37:17
    7    52 JANICE MCDERMOTT          37 F     541 GLOUCESTER MA             37:33
    8    54 LISA PRINCE               38 F     709 GLOUCESTER MA             37:39
    9    64 CATHY LANOIS              39 F     533 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         38:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 IAN SHEARER               32 M     643 MANCHESTER MA             28:17
    2     3 JOHN GILLIS               37 M     686 MANCHESTER MA             28:48
    3     4 MICHAEL PAGE              36 M     642 BEVERLY MA                29:05
    4     5 DANIEL CONNOLLY           33 M     701 WOBURN MA                 29:17
    5     6 TOM CONLON                37 M     689 MANCHESTER MA             29:35
    6     9 PETER HESLAM              34 M     576 GROVELAND MA              31:10
    7    13 EDWARD JEFFRIES           37 M     549 ESSEX MA                  32:09
    8    14 WILLIAM MACDONALD         37 M     605 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         32:38
    9    21 LUC LEVENSOHN             36 M     756 MANCHESTER MA             34:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 CINDY BYRNE               40 F     581 WEST NEWBURY MA           33:54
    2    31 JANET PARKINSON           49 F     620 PORTSMOUTH NH             35:35
    3    39 DEBRA JOHNSON             42 F     715 GEORGETOWN MA             36:45
    4    41 KATHLEEN PENNOYER         45 F     570 ESSEX MA                  36:49
    5    55 MEG NELSON                46 F     545 ESSEX MA                  37:42
    6    57 MARYELLEN MOORES          44 F     760 MANCHESTER MA             37:45
    7    63 PRISCILLA MASTERSON       44 F     745 HAMILTON MA               38:05
    8    65 LUCIA GREENOUGH           45 F     603 IPSWICH MA                38:18
    9    67 ANN LARSON                45 F     597 IPSWICH MA                38:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 RON KENNEDY               40 M     585 PEABODY MA                31:45
    2    12 DAVID GALLAGHER           42 M     562 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         31:58
    3    20 STEVE WHITTEY             44 M     740 GLOUCESTER MA             33:57
    4    22 TIM GREINER               45 M     688 GLOUCESTER MA             34:33
    5    24 BOB GILLIS                46 M     554 GLOUCESTER MA             34:43
    6    28 DAVID LOCKE               41 M     558 MANCHESTER MA             35:15
    7    30 ROLAND DENTREMONT         43 M     714 PEABODY MA                35:31
    8    37 KEVIN MORAN               48 M     690 READING MA                36:19
    9    43 TOM PARADIS               43 M     739 ROCKPORT MA               36:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    77 WENDY BURBANK             59 F     582 BOXFORD MA                39:18*
    2   129 NANCY SANCHEZ             51 F     565 BEVERLY MA                42:49
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 PHIL DUNN                 54 M     687 GLOUCESTER MA             33:13
    2    33 BILLY PRENTISS            54 M     610 DANVERS MA                35:43
    3    36 DON PRENTISS              57 M     748 DANVERS MA                36:06
    4    40 WILLIAM BODIE             52 M     762 ESSEX MA                  36:49
    5    42 BILLY SHEA                50 M     757 DANVERS MA                36:57
    6    48 JIM MORABITO              50 M     685 MEDFORD MA                37:18
    7    50 DAN CALLAHAN              58 M     664 WOBURN MA                 37:22
    8    58 TED WASHBURN              59 M     675 LEXINGTON MA              37:47
    9    73 STAN VASSALLO             52 M     700 NORTH ANDOVER MA          39:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   166 KATHY BRADFORD            61 F     755 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         45:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    62 RICHARD BUCHANAN          67 M     672 PEABODY MA                37:58
    2   126 FREDRICK WRIGHT           61 M     516 LYNN MA                   42:19
    3   130 DANIEL COFFEY             68 M     579 BEVERLY MA                42:50
    4   143 PETER WATSON              62 M     750 ROCKPORT MA               44:09
    5   156 DAVID LAMOUREUX           60 M     566 NEWBURYPORT MA            45:08
    6   163 STEPHEN KOHANSKI          62 M     510 DANVERS MA                45:27
    7   220 NICK ANASTASI             66 M     505 ATKINSON NH               51:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   116 LELAND CHISHOLM           70 M     657 WILMINGTON MA             41:36
    2   120 JOHN DICOMANDREA          73 M     606 REVERE MA                 41:49
    3   145 JOHN PARKER               70 M     622 HAMPTON FALLS NH          44:16
    4   221 LOUIS PETERS              77 M     507 METHUEN MA                51:48

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   228 LOUISE ROSETTI            80 F     506 SAUGUS MA                 59:42*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile