Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA - Massachusetts All State Cross Country Meet 2001

Tufts Vet School "Farm Course", Grafton, MA, November 17, 2001

[Division II Boys Results and Team Scores | Division II Girls Results and Team Scores | Division I Boys Results and Team Scores ]

Division I Girls Results and Team Scores

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/17/01 5:04 PM   MIAA -  All State Cross Country Meet 2001             Page 1
       "The Farm Course" at Tufts U. -  Grafton, MA. - Saturday 11/17/01       
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Division I Girls 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/17/01                
                                                                               
        *          Course: 18:03.7 Natasha Roetter (Lexington) 10/08/01        
        & Meet Div-Course: 18:07.7 Natasha Roetter (Lexington) 11/18/00        
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   143 Natasha Roetter        02 Lexington HS             *   17:31.5     1
   2    41 Sarah Isbitz           03 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     18:17.3     2
   3   367 Catie Markesich        03 Weymouth                     18:21.0      
   4   144 Samantha Smith         02 Lexington HS                 18:26.8     3
   5   279 Sara Powell            03 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       18:28.9     4
   6    45 Nora Sullivan          02 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     18:36.6     5
   7   142 Catalina Palfreman     02 Lexington HS                 18:40.0     6
   8   245 Emily Johnson          02 Newton South HS              18:49.6     7
   9     8 Amber Sayer            NA Amherst Pelham HS            18:55.7     8
  10    10 Nora Segar             02 Amherst Pelham HS            18:57.6     9
  11     3 Spring Greeney         05 Amherst Pelham HS            19:00.9    10
  12   220 Ashley Davidson        04 Natick HS                    19:08.0    11
  13   154 Sarah Romain           02 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       19:09.9    12
  14   320 Allison Johnson        02 Taconic HS                   19:10.9    13
  15   277 Katy O'Brien           04 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       19:12.7    14
  16    22 Amy Lyon               03 Barnstable HS                19:16.1    15
  17    58 Jess Minty             02 Concord-Carlisle HS          19:19.3    16
  18   289 Erin Colligan          03 Plymouth South               19:19.9      
  19   351 Cara Valeri            02 Wachusett Regional           19:22.1    17
  20     2 Jenny Farrell          02 Algonquin                    19:25.1      
  21   192 Allison Kline          03 Minnechaug Regional High     19:31.9      
  22   168 Laura Haapanen         05 Marlborough                  19:32.2      
  23    51 Heather Wenninger      02 Chicopee Comprehensive H     19:36.5      
  24   307 Caitlyn Clark          02 St. Peter-Marian             19:40.4    18
  25    15 Erin Bailey            03 Attleboro                    19:40.9      
  26   290 Brooke Perron          04 Quabbin Reg.                 19:47.0      
  27    63 Heather Wilson         04 Danvers                      19:50.4      
  28   357 Marie Korzenecki       02 Westfield High School        19:53.7    19
  29   285 Briannah Gallo         02 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     19:54.0    20
  30   298 Kristin Koziara        02 Shrewsbury                   19:54.5    21
  31    16 Karen Proulx           03 Attleboro                    19:58.6      
  32   287 Amanda Sousa           04 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     19:59.4    22
  33   308 Caitlin Frogit         06 St. Peter-Marian             20:06.5    23
  34    78 Heather Driscoll       03 Falmouth                     20:06.8      
  35   366 Becca MacDonald        06 Weymouth                     20:07.0      
  36   185 Rebecca Perry          02 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     20:10.9    24
  37     5 Hannah Myers           03 Amherst Pelham HS            20:11.4    25
  38   216 Brittany Fallon        03 Nashoba                      20:14.5      
  39   352 Vicki Weismann         05 Wachusett Regional           20:15.2    26
  40   155 Alison Basdekis        02 Longmeadow High School       20:17.0      
  41   238 Liz Gleason            04 Newton North                 20:18.2      
  42    38 Lena Groeger           04 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     20:19.4    27
  43   241 Nat Balkema            03 Newton South HS              20:21.5    28
  44   247 Janet Ruttenberg       05 Newton South HS              20:22.2    29
  45   348 Kendra Leith           02 Wachusett Regional           20:23.1    30
  46   135 Julia Bond             05 Lexington HS                 20:25.7    31
  47    59 Kaitlin Pickett        04 Concord-Carlisle HS          20:29.5    32
  48   286 Katie Landry           04 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     20:29.8    33
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/17/01 5:04 PM   MIAA -  All State Cross Country Meet 2001             Page 2
       "The Farm Course" at Tufts U. -  Grafton, MA. - Saturday 11/17/01       
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Division I Girls 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/17/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49   240 Liz Bacon              05 Newton South HS              20:31.5    34
  50   362 Noelle Teague          02 Westfield High School        20:32.3    35
  51   139 Liz Herring            04 Lexington HS                 20:33.2    36
  52    54 Liz Coogan             03 Concord-Carlisle HS          20:34.3    37
  53   318 Sharon Dobson          02 Taconic HS                   20:34.5    38
  54   305 Mandy Baker            04 St. Peter-Marian             20:34.8    39
  55   364 Sarah Zazzaro          02 Westfield High School        20:37.5    40
  56   151 Rachel Pettengill      03 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       20:37.8    41
  57    60 Karen Song             02 Concord-Carlisle HS          20:38.1    42
  58   217 Caitlin Makary         03 Nashoba                      20:38.7      
  59    62 Erin McGuirk           02 Danvers                      20:39.1      
  60    43 Jenni Pittman          04 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     20:40.5    43
  61    12 Aidan Van Cleef        03 Amherst Pelham HS            20:41.4    44
  62   226 Amy Sulser             03 Natick HS                    20:41.9    45
  63    17 Laura Beatty           04 Barnstable HS                20:42.6    46
  64    79 Kylie Mansfield        02 Fontbonne Academy, Milto     20:43.1      
  65     9 Emily Sayers           03 Amherst Pelham HS            20:43.4    47
  66   250 Carolyn Clayton        05 Northampton High School      20:46.0      
  67   136 Elizabeth Claise       03 Lexington HS                 20:49.8    48
  68   140 Marilyn Heymann        05 Lexington HS                 20:50.8    49
  69   244 Jenny Horowitz         02 Newton South HS              20:52.5    50
  70   358 Heather Matta          03 Westfield High School        20:52.8    51
  71   365 Melissa Szamrej        03 Westford Academy             20:53.0      
  72    47 Isabel Yalouris        03 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     20:53.8    52
  73   191 Landsay Balise         03 Minnechaug Regional High     20:54.8      
  74   278 Jackie Oates           05 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       20:57.9    53
  75    44 Hazel Ryerson          03 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     21:02.5    54
  76    11 Anna Shamey            03 Amherst Pelham HS            21:07.9    55
  77   345 Carly Holbrook         02 Wachusett Regional           21:08.6    56
  78    66 Jessica Gillin         02 Doherty                      21:09.2      
  79   288 Amanda Sullivan        03 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     21:10.1    57
  80   322 Caitlin Sinclair       02 Taconic HS                   21:10.9    58
  81    49 Erin Bys               02 Cathedral High School        21:13.2      
  82   370 Meaghan Sherry         03 Woburn                       21:14.8      
  83   249 Lindsay Entsminger     03 North Andover                21:15.6      
  84   193 Christina Langevin     02 Minnechaug Regional High     21:16.0      
  85   246 Magali Rowan           03 Newton South HS              21:16.8    59
  86   153 Lauren Rand            02 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       21:17.3    60
  87   347 Nikki Leger            03 Wachusett Regional           21:19.0    61
  88   294 Miranda Cruz           05 Shrewsbury                   21:19.7    62
  89   223 Danielle Kelleher      02 Natick HS                    21:22.8    63
  90   363 Megan Williams         03 Westfield High School        21:31.5    64
  91    50 Nicole Duchesne        05 Central Catholic Lawrenc     21:31.7      
  92   182 Anne MacLennon         03 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     21:31.9    65
  93   221 Kristen Esposito       02 Natick HS                    21:36.2    66
  94   299 Stephanie Lubke        04 Shrewsbury                   21:36.7    67
  95   349 Lindsay Schakenbach    02 Wachusett Regional           21:37.6    68
  96   273 Maura Keppel           02 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       21:41.0    69
  97    39 Kayty Himmelstein      05 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     21:41.4    70
  98   301 Jen Stacey             04 Shrewsbury                   21:42.2    71
  99   283 Jill Allen             03 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     21:43.5    72
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/17/01 5:04 PM   MIAA -  All State Cross Country Meet 2001             Page 3
       "The Farm Course" at Tufts U. -  Grafton, MA. - Saturday 11/17/01       
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Division I Girls 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/17/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 100   190 Sara Salmon            05 Milford                      21:43.9      
 101    25 Shalona Varjian        02 Barnstable HS                21:45.1    73
 102   317 Becky Dimanche         05 Taconic HS                   21:45.4    74
 103   295 Akosua Dwumfour        04 Shrewsbury                   21:53.6    75
 104   303 Abbey Ahearn           02 St. Peter-Marian             21:56.4    76
 105   313 Maggie Barry           05 Taconic HS                   21:58.5    77
 106   284 Kristine Fiore         03 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS     21:58.7    78
 107   306 Sara Baker             02 St. Peter-Marian             22:01.5    79
 108   311 Marika Mitre           05 St. Peter-Marian             22:01.8    80
 109   355 Dominique Bourdon      03 Westfield High School        22:02.3    81
 110   181 Jen Ihle               05 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     22:07.3    82
 111   148 Kate Durlacher         02 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       22:09.4    83
 112    56 Carol Ann McNamara     02 Concord-Carlisle HS          22:10.2    84
 113   149 Jane Farrell           02 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       22:13.5    85
 114    55 Kristin Hurlbut        04 Concord-Carlisle HS          22:14.1    86
 115   312 Kaileen Selen          06 St. Peter-Marian             22:19.7    87
 116   183 Julia Mahoney          03 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     22:23.4    88
 117   275 Nicole Lehan           03 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       22:28.1    89
 118   186 Caitlin Plunkett       02 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     22:30.8    90
 119   225 Meghan McKenzie        03 Natick HS                    22:36.8    91
 120   147 Mary Duggan            05 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS       22:37.5    92
 121   179 Ashley Forker          05 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     22:39.6    93
 122   222 Michelle Joseph        03 Natick HS                    22:40.6    94
 123   361 Kaitlin Scahill        03 Westfield High School        22:42.2    95
 124   276 Holly McInnis          02 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       22:44.6    96
 125   297 Haniyah Kafel          04 Shrewsbury                   22:45.8    97
 126    21 Kiley Jackson          02 Barnstable HS                22:51.2    98
 127   314 Lisa Bollinger         02 Taconic HS                   22:52.7    99
 128   343 Elizabeth Banks        03 Wachusett Regional           22:56.3   100
 129    52 Becky Broadwin         04 Concord-Carlisle HS          22:57.9   101
 130   281 Danielle Stapleton     03 Oliver Ames-No. Easton       22:58.3   102
 131   187 Stephanie Rosen        03 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield     22:59.0   103
 132    26 Meredith Welch         03 Barnstable HS                23:08.5   104
 133   296 Julie Goodness         04 Shrewsbury                   23:13.9   105
 134   316 Brittany Breault       03 Taconic HS                   23:21.9   106
 135   239 Juliet Alla            02 Newton South HS              23:27.5   107
 136   219 Stephanie Bryant       05 Natick HS                    23:40.3   108
 137    19 Stephanie Devere       04 Barnstable HS                26:04.9   109
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Lexington HS               77    1    3    6   31   36   48   49          
      Total time:  1:35:37.2                                                   
         Average:    19:07.4                                                   
   2 Amherst Pelham HS          96    8    9   10   25   44   47   55          
      Total time:  1:37:47.0                                                   
         Average:    19:33.4                                                   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/17/01 5:04 PM   MIAA -  All State Cross Country Meet 2001             Page 4
       "The Farm Course" at Tufts U. -  Grafton, MA. - Saturday 11/17/01       
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Division I Girls 5,000 Meter Run                   
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   3 Cambridge Rindge & Lati   129    2    5   27   43   52   54   70          
      Total time:  1:38:47.6                                                   
         Average:    19:45.5                                                   
   4 Newton South HS           148    7   28   29   34   50   59  107          
      Total time:  1:40:57.3                                                   
         Average:    20:11.4                                                   
   5 Wachusett Regional        190   17   26   30   56   61   68  100          
      Total time:  1:42:28.0                                                   
         Average:    20:29.6                                                   
   6 Peabody Veterans Mem. H   204   20   22   33   57   72   78               
      Total time:  1:43:16.8                                                   
         Average:    20:39.3                                                   
   7 Westfield High School     209   19   35   40   51   64   81   95          
      Total time:  1:43:27.8                                                   
         Average:    20:41.5                                                   
   8 Concord-Carlisle HS       211   16   32   37   42   84   86  101          
      Total time:  1:43:11.4                                                   
         Average:    20:38.2                                                   
   9 Oliver Ames-No. Easton    229    4   14   53   69   89   96  102          
      Total time:  1:42:48.6                                                   
         Average:    20:33.7                                                   
  10 St. Peter-Marian          235   18   23   39   76   79   80   87          
      Total time:  1:44:19.6                                                   
         Average:    20:51.9                                                   
  11 Taconic HS                260   13   38   58   74   77   99  106          
      Total time:  1:44:40.2                                                   
         Average:    20:56.0                                                   
  12 Natick HS                 276   11   45   63   66   91   94  108          
      Total time:  1:45:25.7                                                   
         Average:    21:05.1                                                   
  13 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg HS    281   12   41   60   83   85   92               
      Total time:  1:45:27.9                                                   
         Average:    21:05.5                                                   
  14 Shrewsbury                296   21   62   67   71   75   97  105          
      Total time:  1:46:26.7                                                   
         Average:    21:17.3                                                   
  15 Barnstable HS             336   15   46   73   98  104  109               
      Total time:  1:47:43.5                                                   
         Average:    21:32.7                                                   
  16 Masconomet Reg-Topsfiel   349   24   65   82   88   90   93  103          
      Total time:  1:48:44.3                                                   
         Average:    21:44.8                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile