Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weymouth Vet's Memorial 5K

Weymouth, MA, November 10, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:37  5:22    1 30-39    1 M    81 Stephen Putnam              S Weymouth,MA                                                    



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   123 Nanny MacDonald             Wey,MA                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 60-98   14 M   193 Chuck Reating               Wellesley,MA                                                     
 2     21:52  7:03    2 60-98   26 M   158 Tim Tobin                   Hingham,MA                                                       
 3     24:38  7:57    3 60-98   59 M     1 Ali Abbas                   Stoughton,MA       9                                             
 4     25:48  8:19    4 60-98   81 M   226 Frank Murray                Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     26:32  8:34    5 60-98   89 M    10 Bill Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  6:18    1 50-59   12 M   188 Art Doine                   E Weymouth,MA                                                    
 2     20:22  6:34    2 50-59   16 M    87 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     20:46  6:42    3 50-59   18 M   119 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA        V                                             
 4     22:28  7:15    4 50-59   34 M    22 Dennis Cormier              Stoughton,MA                                                     
 5     23:02  7:26    5 50-59   39 M    33 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   152 Bill Ramsay                 E Wey,MA                                                         
 2     18:56  6:06    2 40-49    9 M    18 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                    
 3     19:15  6:13    3 40-49   10 M   162 George Itz                  Wey,MA                                                           
 4     19:28  6:17    4 40-49   11 M   135 Jim Raymond                 Otis,MA                                                          
 5     20:18  6:33    5 40-49   15 M   203 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    2 30-39    4 M   213 Patrick O'Malky             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 2     18:02  5:49    3 30-39    5 M     7 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                       
 3     18:14  5:53    4 30-39    6 M   230 Jim Rhoades                 Lowell,MA                                                        
 4     18:32  5:59    5 30-39    7 M   211 Matt Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     18:53  6:05    6 30-39    8 M   201 Scott Noyce                 Pembroke,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:40  5:23    1 19-29    2 M   205 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 2     19:40  6:21    2 19-29   13 M    38 Matthew Howley              Wey,MA                                                           
 3     20:58  6:46    3 19-29   19 M   156 Matt Murtagh                Wey,MA                                                           
 4     22:30  7:15    4 19-29   35 M   264 Jason Manfredi              Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     22:36  7:17    5 19-29   36 M   146 Damien Newman               Walpole,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  6:46    1 01-18   21 M   237 Chris Norman                S Wey,MA                                                         
 2     21:53  7:04    2 01-18   27 M   220 Brendan Leonard             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 3     22:02  7:06    3 01-18   29 M   128 John Connolly               N Wey,MA                                                         
 4     23:22  7:32    4 01-18   43 M   110 Patrick Nolan               Wey,MA                                                           
 5     25:18  8:10    5 01-18   70 M   142 Torin Herring               E Wey,MA                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:45 11:13    1 60-98   69 F    67 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:11  7:29    1 50-59    3 F   124 Leila Walden                Hingham,MA                                                       
 2     27:06  8:45    2 50-59   25 F    11 Judy Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                      
 3     27:50  8:59    9 50-59   72 F    88 Brenda Gerosa-Beal          Hingham,MA                                                       
 4     28:02  9:03    4 50-59   35 F    20 Judy Serafini               Wey,MA                                                           
 5     28:26  9:10    5 50-59   39 F    14 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:12  8:08    1 40-49   11 F   268 Sheehan Merrry                                                                            
 2     25:28  8:13    2 40-49   13 F   143 Marie Burke                 Wey,MA                                                           
 3     26:42  8:37    3 40-49   21 F   138 Michele Lacey               Wey,MA                                                           
 4     27:12  8:46    4 40-49   26 F   202 Linda Whitman               Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     27:16  8:48    5 40-49   27 F   194 Roberta Hill                Braintree,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:22  7:32    2 30-39    4 F   157 Mary Crowley                Wey,MA                                                           
 2     23:26  7:34    3 30-39    5 F   218 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     23:38  7:37    4 30-39    6 F   127 Mae Connolly                N Wey,MA                                                         
 4     24:26  7:53    5 30-39    9 F   103 Trish Loring                S Wey,MA                                                         
 5     25:14  8:08    6 30-39   12 F    64 Cindy Keane                 Braintree,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:20    1 19-29    2 F   265 Kristen Mandredi            Walpole,MA                                                       
 2     23:42  7:39    2 19-29    7 F   126 Caitlin Brennan             N Wey,MA                                                         
 3     26:16  8:28    3 19-29   16 F   234 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                      
 4     26:39  8:36    4 19-29   20 F    93 Nancy Marshall              N Weymouth,MA                                                    
 5     26:59  8:42    5 19-29   23 F    43 Danielle Quill              Rockland,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:59  7:44    1 01-18    8 F   190 Amy Connolly                N Weymouth,MA                                                    
 2     25:06  8:06    2 01-18   10 F    85 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                       
 3     25:55  8:22    3 01-18   15 F   200 Kimberly Tose               Weymouth,MA                                                      
 4     27:36  8:54    4 01-18   31 F   197 Emily Keohan                Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     38:22 12:23    5 01-18   71 F     3 Adrienne Paquin             Hull,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:37  5:22    1 30-39    1 M    81 Stephen Putnam              S Weymouth,MA                                                    
 2     16:40  5:23    1 19-29    2 M   205 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 3     17:40  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   152 Bill Ramsay                 E Wey,MA                                                         
 4     17:47  5:44    2 30-39    4 M   213 Patrick O'Malky             Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     18:02  5:49    3 30-39    5 M     7 Scott Bosworth              Hingham,MA                                                       
 6     18:14  5:53    4 30-39    6 M   230 Jim Rhoades                 Lowell,MA                                                        
 7     18:32  5:59    5 30-39    7 M   211 Matt Corcoran               Weymouth,MA                                                      
 8     18:53  6:05    6 30-39    8 M   201 Scott Noyce                 Pembroke,MA                                                      
 9     18:56  6:06    2 40-49    9 M    18 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                    
 10    19:15  6:13    3 40-49   10 M   162 George Itz                  Wey,MA                                                            
 11    19:28  6:17    4 40-49   11 M   135 Jim Raymond                 Otis,MA                                                           
 12    19:31  6:18    1 50-59   12 M   188 Art Doine                   E Weymouth,MA                                                     
 13    19:40  6:21    2 19-29   13 M    38 Matthew Howley              Wey,MA                                                            
 14    19:51  6:24    1 60-98   14 M   193 Chuck Reating               Wellesley,MA                                                      
 15    20:18  6:33    5 40-49   15 M   203 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 16    20:22  6:34    2 50-59   16 M    87 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,MA                                                       
 17    20:41  6:40    7 30-39   17 M   246 James Robichaud             Hingham,MA                                                        
 18    20:46  6:42    3 50-59   18 M   119 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA        V                                              
 19    20:58  6:46    3 19-29   19 M   156 Matt Murtagh                Wey,MA                                                            
 20    20:59  6:46    6 40-49   20 M   227 Chris Burgess               Abington,MA                                                       
 21    21:00  6:46    1 01-18   21 M   237 Chris Norman                S Wey,MA                                                          
 22    21:06  6:48    8 30-39   22 M   150 Michael LaCourt             Wey,MA                                                            
 23    21:08  6:49    9 30-39   23 M   243 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 24    21:33  6:57   10 30-39   24 M   212 Patrick Corcoran            N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 25    21:38  6:59   11 30-39   25 M    95 David Rossman               S Wey,MA                                                          
 26    21:52  7:03    2 60-98   26 M   158 Tim Tobin                   Hingham,MA                                                        
 27    21:53  7:04    2 01-18   27 M   220 Brendan Leonard             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 28    21:54  7:04   12 30-39   28 M   185 Doug Jones                  Rockland,MA                                                       
 29    22:02  7:06    3 01-18   29 M   128 John Connolly               N Wey,MA                                                          
 30    22:08  7:08   13 30-39   30 M   235 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 31    22:15  7:11   14 30-39   31 M   175 Mike Dunphy                 Hull,MA                                                           
 32    22:16  7:11   15 30-39   32 M   269 Tom O'Brien                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 33    22:22  7:13   16 30-39   33 M   210 David Allen                 Hull,MA                                                           
 34    22:28  7:15    4 50-59   34 M    22 Dennis Cormier              Stoughton,MA                                                      
 35    22:30  7:15    4 19-29   35 M   264 Jason Manfredi              Walpole,MA                                                        
 36    22:36  7:17    5 19-29   36 M   146 Damien Newman               Walpole,MA                                                        
 37    22:46  7:21    7 40-49   37 M    73 Bill Looney                 S Wey,MA                                                          
 38    22:54  7:23    8 40-49   38 M    29 Dana Szymczuk               S Weymouth,MA                                                     
 39    23:02  7:26    5 50-59   39 M    33 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 40    23:19  7:31    6 50-59   40 M   154 John Morgan                 Cohasset,MA        V                                              
 41    23:20  7:32    6 19-29   41 M   239 Brian Baker                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 42    23:21  7:32    9 40-49   42 M   159 Ed Cederholm                Wey,MA                                                            
 43    23:22  7:32    4 01-18   43 M   110 Patrick Nolan               Wey,MA                                                            
 44    23:23  7:33   10 40-49   44 M   101 Jim Broderick               Quincy,MA                                                         
 45    23:24  7:33    7 19-29   45 M   259 Timothy Browning            Weymouth,MA                                                       
 46    23:25  7:33    7 50-59   46 M    45 John Tinker                 Pembroke,MA                                                       
 47    23:25  7:33   11 40-49   47 M   223 Tom Kenwin                  Whitman,MA                                                        
 48    23:30  7:35    8 50-59   48 M   176 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                       
 49    23:34  7:36   12 40-49   49 M   115 Steven Tirone               N Wey,MA                                                          
 50    23:35  7:36   17 30-39   50 M   214 Ian Prescott                Weymouth,MA                                                       



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   123 Nanny MacDonald             Wey,MA                                                           
 2     22:43  7:20    1 19-29    2 F   265 Kristen Mandredi            Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     23:11  7:29    1 50-59    3 F   124 Leila Walden                Hingham,MA                                                       
 4     23:22  7:32    2 30-39    4 F   157 Mary Crowley                Wey,MA                                                           
 5     23:26  7:34    3 30-39    5 F   218 Jeannine Grace              Braintree,MA                                                     
 6     23:38  7:37    4 30-39    6 F   127 Mae Connolly                N Wey,MA                                                         
 7     23:42  7:39    2 19-29    7 F   126 Caitlin Brennan             N Wey,MA                                                         
 8     23:59  7:44    1 01-18    8 F   190 Amy Connolly                N Weymouth,MA                                                    
 9     24:26  7:53    5 30-39    9 F   103 Trish Loring                S Wey,MA                                                         
 10    25:06  8:06    2 01-18   10 F    85 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                        
 11    25:12  8:08    1 40-49   11 F   268 Sheehan Merrry                                                                             
 12    25:14  8:08    6 30-39   12 F    64 Cindy Keane                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 13    25:28  8:13    2 40-49   13 F   143 Marie Burke                 Wey,MA                                                            
 14    25:46  8:19    7 30-39   14 F   261 Annemarie Ward              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 15    25:55  8:22    3 01-18   15 F   200 Kimberly Tose               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 16    26:16  8:28    3 19-29   16 F   234 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                       
 17    26:16  8:28    8 30-39   17 F    51 Patty McLaughlin            Wey,MA                                                            
 18    26:18  8:29    9 30-39   18 F   189 Carol Whalen                Quincy,MA                                                         
 19    26:20  8:30   10 30-39   19 F   170 Iliana Taylor               Dedham,MA                                                         
 20    26:39  8:36    4 19-29   20 F    93 Nancy Marshall              N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 21    26:42  8:37    3 40-49   21 F   138 Michele Lacey               Wey,MA                                                            
 22    26:50  8:39   11 30-39   22 F   256 Heather Manning             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 23    26:59  8:42    5 19-29   23 F    43 Danielle Quill              Rockland,MA                                                       
 24    27:02  8:43   22 30-39   55 F    86 Maureen Kiley               N Wey,MA                                                          
 25    27:06  8:45    2 50-59   25 F    11 Judy Klier                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 26    27:12  8:46    4 40-49   26 F   202 Linda Whitman               Quincy,MA                                                         
 27    27:16  8:48    5 40-49   27 F   194 Roberta Hill                Braintree,MA                                                      
 28    27:21  8:49    6 19-29   28 F    27 Gretchen Carey              Weymouth,MA                                                       
 29    27:25  8:51   13 30-39   29 F   242 Charlene Maskousky          Brighton,MA                                                       
 30    27:34  8:54    6 40-49   30 F    59 Elizabeth Cicerone          Whitman,MA                                                        
 31    27:36  8:54    4 01-18   31 F   197 Emily Keohan                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 32    27:50  8:59    9 50-59   72 F    88 Brenda Gerosa-Beal          Hingham,MA                                                        
 33    27:52  8:59   14 30-39   33 F   105 Ann Quindley                Carver,MA                                                         
 34    27:59  9:02   15 30-39   34 F   178 Christine Galvin            S Wey,MA                                                          
 35    28:02  9:03    4 50-59   35 F    20 Judy Serafini               Wey,MA                                                            
 36    28:02  9:03   16 30-39   36 F   133 Cheryl Bierwirth            Hingham,MA                                                        
 37    28:13  9:06    7 19-29   37 F   125 Nicole Greene               Wey,MA                                                            
 38    28:22  9:09   17 30-39   38 F   254 Sue Fullam                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 39    28:26  9:10    5 50-59   39 F    14 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                          
 40    28:27  9:11   18 30-39   40 F    75 Kathy Sidlauskas            Marshfield,MA                                                     
 41    28:34  9:13    6 50-59   41 F   222 Nancy Brennan               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 42    28:41  9:15    8 19-29   42 F    78 Gretchen O'Hare             Quincy,MA                                                         
 43    28:44  9:16   19 30-39   43 F   132 Jacqueline Hunnefeld        Wey,MA                                                            
 44    29:00  9:21    7 40-49   44 F    82 Joanne Thasek               Holbrook,MA                                                       
 45    29:16  9:26   20 30-39   45 F    34 Laura O'Brien               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 46    29:24  9:29    9 19-29   46 F   216 Beth Carvalho               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 47    29:37  9:33   21 30-39   47 F   184 Christine Player            Hanover,MA                                                        
 48    29:44  9:35    7 50-59   48 F    57 Bonnie Snyder               N Quincy,MA                                                       
 49    29:47  9:36   10 19-29   49 F   113 Tricia Nickerson            Randolph,MA                                                       
 50    29:52  9:38   11 19-29   50 F   148 Rose Leoncavallo            Abington,MA                                                       






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile