Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Mass XC Championships

Northfield, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Div 1 Team Score | Boys Div 1 Individual | Boys Div 2 Team Score | Girls Div 1 Team Score | Girls Div 1 Individual | Girls Div 2 Team Score | Girls Div 2 Individual ]

Boys Div 2 Individual

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 2:21 AM   2001 Western Massassachusetts XC Championship         Page 1
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/10/01                    
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Boy's DIV 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   602 Pitts, Andy            03 Southwick Tolland   5:08    15:57.00     1
   2   396 Burnham, Dave          02 Mohawk Regional HS  5:11    16:08.10     2
   3   294 Dragon, Bryan          02 Hoosac Valley HS    5:22    16:41.30     3
   4   442 Wiechnicki, Drew       02 Monument Mountain   5:28    17:00.30     4
   5    47 Kiely, Owen            02 Athol High School   5:32    17:11.60     5
   6   174 Parker, Mitch          03 Frontier High Scho  5:44    17:51.70     6
   7   545 Abul-Wadud, Asif       04 Sabis Internationa  5:45    17:53.50     7
   8   260 Weckstrom, Stephen     02 Holyoke Catholic H  5:47    18:01.00     8
   9   398 Drewitz, Ray           03 Mohawk Regional HS  5:48    18:01.40     9
  10    45 Fournier, Brandon      03 Athol High School   5:48    18:04.10    10
  11    52 White, Josiah          02 Athol High School   5:49    18:07.00    11
  12   420 Murphy, Ryan           03 Monson High School  5:50    18:10.00    12
  13   514 Ross, Dave             02 Palmer High School  5:52    18:15.40    13
  14   436 Haywood, Adam          02 Monument Mountain   5:52    18:16.00    14
  15   404 Turner, Ross           05 Mohawk Regional HS  5:52    18:16.70    15
  16   474 Quinn, David           03 Mt Greylock Region  5:53    18:18.20    16
  17   421 Okscin, Eric           05 Monson High School  5:53    18:19.60    17
  18    49 Robichard, Kyle        03 Athol High School   5:55    18:25.30    18
  19    46 Hendricks, Ray         02 Athol High School   5:56    18:26.30    19
  20   580 Carrier, Matt          02 South Hadley HS     5:57    18:29.30    20
  21   664 Hatch, Ryan            04 Turners Falls HS    5:57    18:31.80    21
  22   402 Sylvester, Sam         05 Mohawk Regional HS  5:58    18:32.90    22
  23   403 Thaxton, Max           05 Mohawk Regional HS  5:59    18:36.50    23
  24   630 Mackey, Brian          03 St. Joseph HS       5:59    18:37.90    24
  25    65 Blei, Nick             02 Belchertown High    6:00    18:41.10    25
  26   598 Hervieva, Jacob        02 Southwick Tolland   6:01    18:41.80    26
  27   466 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan     05 Mt Greylock Region  6:01    18:43.90    27
  28   299 Schickler, Randy       03 Hoosac Valley HS    6:01    18:44.40    28
  29   295 Garner, Ben            04 Hoosac Valley HS    6:03    18:47.90    29
  30   601 Nourse, Bradley        03 Southwick Tolland   6:03    18:48.40    30
  31   583 Kranz, Nick            04 South Hadley HS     6:03    18:50.70    31
  32   441 Peyton, Jon            03 Monument Mountain   6:04    18:52.70    32
  33   415 Bohdiewicz, Alan       03 Monson High School  6:05    18:54.00    33
  34   172 Mahar, Pete            06 Frontier High Scho  6:05    18:56.30    34
  35   510 Leecock, Ryan          04 Palmer High School  6:06    18:57.10    35
  36   579 Blanchard, Joe         02 South Hadley HS     6:06    18:58.80    36
  37   467 Fogel, Will            04 Mt Greylock Region  6:06    18:59.60    37
  38    70 Sullivan, Mike         02 Belchertown High    6:07    19:01.00    38
  39   175 Scott, Derek           02 Frontier High Scho  6:08    19:05.00    39
  40   397 Burnham, Mark          05 Mohawk Regional HS  6:08    19:05.90    40
  41   170 Kostecki, James        05 Frontier High Scho  6:08    19:06.30    41
  42   401 Mead, Aaron            04 Mohawk Regional HS  6:10    19:10.80    42
  43    44 Ferguson, Kevin        04 Athol High School   6:11    19:13.70    43
  44   434 Chittendon, Fred       05 Monument Mountain   6:11    19:14.50    44
  45    64 Biron, Chris           02 Belchertown High    6:11    19:14.90    45
  46   435 Hallowell, Max         03 Monument Mountain   6:12    19:15.80    46
  47   357 Desrosiers, Jeff       05 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  6:12    19:16.20    47
  48   629 Koperniak, Tom         03 St. Joseph HS       6:12    19:17.60    48
  49    48 Prusik, Will           02 Athol High School   6:12    19:18.00    49
  50   600 Maddy, Ryan            03 Southwick Tolland   6:13    19:19.00    50
  51    68 Kendall, Kris          03 Belchertown High    6:13    19:19.40    51

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 2:21 AM   2001 Western Massassachusetts XC Championship         Page 2
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/10/01                    
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Boy's DIV 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   238 Pringle, Bryan         02 Hampshire Regional  6:13    19:20.90    52
  53   606 Veale, Matt            02 Southwick Tolland   6:13    19:21.30    53
  54   314 Edwards, Devin         03 Lenox Memorial HS   6:13    19:21.90    54
  55   599 Lalli, Seth            03 Southwick Tolland   6:15    19:25.50    55
  56   475 Strait, Jared          03 Mt Greylock Region  6:15    19:27.00    56
  57   471 Lagenveld, Diak        02 Mt Greylock Region  6:17    19:33.70    57
  58   317 Liponis, Tim           05 Lenox Memorial HS   6:18    19:36.40    58
  59   450 Barry, Dan             05 Mount Everett HS    6:19    19:38.00      
  60   207 Galis, Carl            04 Granby Jr/Sr High   6:19    19:38.50    59
  61   205 Currie, Colby          02 Granby Jr/Sr High   6:20    19:40.80    60
  62   292 Demers, Phil           05 Hoosac Valley HS    6:20    19:41.20    61
  63   433 Barrett, Joe           03 Monument Mountain   6:20    19:42.20    62
  64   439 Negrini, Pat           03 Monument Mountain   6:20    19:42.90    63
  65   209 Malone, Mike           04 Granby Jr/Sr High   6:21    19:43.70    64
  66   508 Haecker, Doug          05 Palmer High School  6:21    19:45.00    65
  67   176 Scott, Russell         02 Frontier High Scho  6:22    19:49.90    66
  68   666 Wasielewski, Kevin     03 Turners Falls HS    6:23    19:50.70    67
  69    66 Brittingham, David     03 Belchertown High    6:23    19:51.20    68
  70   633 Massaconi, Trevor      02 St. Joseph HS       6:23    19:51.80    69
  71    71 Wiles, Josh            02 Belchertown High    6:24    19:53.90    70
  72   469 Joslin, Knut-Eric      02 Mt Greylock Region  6:24    19:54.20    71
  73   470 Kolser, Ben            04 Mt Greylock Region  6:25    19:56.40    72
  74   665 John, Brian            04 Turners Falls HS    6:26    20:00.50    73
  75   581 Heymannis, Keil        04 South Hadley HS     6:26    20:01.80    74
  76   315 Feldman, Will          03 Lenox Memorial HS   6:27    20:03.80    75
  77   296 Johnson, Andy          02 Hoosac Valley HS    6:29    20:10.90    76
  78   585 Richetti, Mike         04 South Hadley HS     6:29    20:11.20    77
  79   634 Piper, A.J.            04 St. Joseph HS       6:30    20:13.30    78
  80   662 Behan, Ryan            02 Turners Falls HS    6:31    20:15.10    79
  81   251 Bernard, Michael       03 Holyoke Catholic H  6:31    20:17.20    80
  82   515 Smith, Andy            04 Palmer High School  6:32    20:19.00    81
  83   418 Dreyer, Paul           03 Monson High School  6:33    20:21.80    82
  84   604 Snow, Matt             02 Southwick Tolland   6:34    20:26.20    83
  85   235 Drapeau, Dan           03 Hampshire Regional  6:34    20:26.90    84
  86   417 Densmore, Jason        05 Monson High School  6:35    20:28.80    85
  87   632 Massaconi, Marcus      02 St. Joseph HS       6:36    20:32.50    86
  88   210 Rouselle, Adam         04 Granby Jr/Sr High   6:37    20:34.90    87
  89   137 Yannone, Curt          03 Drury HS            6:38    20:37.90    88
  90   190 Burns, Jay             02 Gateway High Schoo  6:38    20:38.60    89
  91   173 Marchefka, Dave        02 Frontier High Scho  6:38    20:38.90    90
  92   134 Marlow, James          04 Drury HS            6:39    20:40.10    91
  93   423 Santamaria, Anthoney   03 Monson High School  6:40    20:45.30    92
  94   520 Peters, Rick           02 Pioneer Valley Reg  6:44    20:55.90    93
  95   217 Kunhardt, Jon          05 Greenfield High Sc  6:44    20:56.60      
  96   233 Clark, Seth            03 Hampshire Regional  6:44    20:57.50    94
  97   208 Jodoin, Dan            03 Granby Jr/Sr High   6:45    20:58.60    95
  98   311 Birrell, Jeremiah      03 Lenox Memorial HS   6:45    21:00.50    96
  99   625 Archambault, Jeff      02 St. Joseph HS       6:51    21:17.40    97
 100   355 Avery, Bryant          04 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  6:51    21:18.60    98
 101   511 Matukaitis, John       05 Palmer High School  6:51    21:20.00    99
 102   587 Williams, Bobby        02 South Hadley HS     6:52    21:22.50   100

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 2:21 AM   2001 Western Massassachusetts XC Championship         Page 3
                    Northfield Mountain - Saturday 11/10/01                    
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Boy's DIV 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/11/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   316 Kelly, Brendon         03 Lenox Memorial HS   6:53    21:24.30   101
 104   253 Cassabeer, Aaron       03 Holyoke Catholic H  6:53    21:26.00   102
 105   318 Pascucci, Kevin        03 Lenox Memorial HS   6:54    21:26.50   103
 106   586 Rochon, Chris          02 South Hadley HS     6:56    21:32.70   104
 107   507 Haecher, Mike          05 Palmer High School  6:56    21:33.60   105
 108   363 Moreau, Rob            03 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  6:56    21:34.20   106
 109   509 Jones, Matt            03 Palmer High School  6:56    21:35.10   107
 110   232 Bliss, Brian           03 Hampshire Regional                NT      
 111   364 Richard, Shaun         02 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  6:57    21:37.30   108
 112   319 Riedel, Adric          02 Lenox Memorial HS   6:57    21:37.90   109
 113   519 Flocherzie, Ross       03 Pioneer Valley Reg  6:58    21:39.20   110
 114   171 Lindner, Jack          05 Frontier High Scho  7:02    21:51.30   111
 115   203 Barry, Nick            02 Granby Jr/Sr High   7:02    21:53.90   112
 116   361 Laplante, Andy         02 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  7:03    21:56.20   113
 117   628 King, Mike             04 St. Joseph HS       7:04    21:57.50   114
 118   297 Mange, Ryan            03 Hoosac Valley HS    7:04    21:59.00   115
 119   211 Schmieding, Jeremy     03 Granby Jr/Sr High   7:08    22:11.10   116
 120   193 Lombardo, Jon          04 Gateway High Schoo  7:09    22:13.60   117
 121   663 Coyle, Joe             03 Turners Falls HS    7:09    22:13.90   118
 122   220 Taylor, Jason          06 Greenfield High Sc  7:10    22:16.50      
 123   293 Demers, Ryan           03 Hoosac Valley HS    7:11    22:19.60   119
 124   256 Lettelier, Andy        04 Holyoke Catholic H  7:11    22:21.60   120
 125   189 Bouffard, Jeremy       04 Gateway High Schoo  7:14    22:29.50   121
 126   356 Bak, Bob               04 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  7:19    22:45.90   122
 127   196 Reed, Robert           04 Gateway High Schoo  7:24    22:59.70   123
 128   239 Richardson, Greg       05 Hampshire Regional  7:24    23:02.10   124
 129   730 Spatcher, Forrest      05 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:24    23:02.50   125
 130   136 Yannone, Craig         05 Drury HS            7:26    23:07.10   126
 131   194 Pelullo, Anthony       04 Gateway High Schoo  7:29    23:15.00   127
 132   191 Choi, Aaron            04 Gateway High Schoo  7:30    23:18.60   128
 133   518 Brown-Anson, Isaac     05 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:30    23:19.40   129
 134   237 Kuczynski, Joe         03 Hampshire Regional  7:30    23:20.70   130
 135   551 Moorehead, Clitus      06 Sabis Internationa  7:31    23:24.00   131
 136   422 Richmond, Andrew       05 Monson High School  7:33    23:28.00   132
 137   192 Gustavis, Nick         03 Gateway High Schoo  7:33    23:28.90   133
 138   362 Macdonald, Tom         04 MCCANN TECHNICAL H  7:33    23:29.60   134
 139   131 Allard, Peter          03 Drury HS            7:35    23:34.60   135
 140   729 Richter, Tim           05 Pioneer Valley Reg  7:36    23:37.50   136
 141   204 Brault, Tim            02 Granby Jr/Sr High   7:37    23:40.70      
 142   257 McLaughlin, Dan        04 Holyoke Catholic H  7:40    23:51.00   137
 143   550 McGregor, Anthony      06 Sabis Internationa  7:40    23:51.00   138
 144   258 Payer, Paul            05 Holyoke Catholic H  7:42    23:56.70   139
 145   546 Fontanez, David        05 Sabis Internationa  7:54    24:34.00   140
 146   132 Brandon, Colin         05 Drury HS            7:57    24:42.00   141
 147   135 Randall, Nick          02 Drury HS            8:08    25:19.00   142
 148   236 Forester, John         03 Hampshire Regional  8:37    26:48.00   143
 149   554 Wint, Jose-Mar            Sabis Internationa  8:53    27:36.00   144
 150   523 Spatcher, Clifford     05 Pioneer Valley Reg 10:58    34:05.00   145



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile