Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Middlesex School, Concord, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV | Girls JV Teams ]

Girls Varsity

     57TH ANNUAL N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Nov. 10, 2001          5k          Middlesex School, Concord, Mass.
  Course Conditions: Dry                   Weather: Overcast, 45 degrees
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  (603)863-2537
=========================================================================================

                         ***** VARSITY GIRLS *****

PLACE TmPl NAME                           TIME    PACE  SCHOOL                       RACE#
===== ==== ============================== ======= ===== ============================ =====
    1    1 Caroline Bierbaum (C)            17:07  5:31 Groton School                   94
    2    2 Lindsay Harrison                 18:58  6:06 Brooks School                    7
    3    3 Carmel Zahran                    19:11  6:11 Groton School                  115
    4    4 Eliza Bullis (C)                 19:44  6:21 Middlesex School               267
    5    5 Nidhya Navanandan                19:55  6:25 Middlesex School               278
    6    6 Sarah Podmaniczky (C)            20:06  6:29 Millbrook School               309
    7    7 Liz Grant (C)                    20:06  6:29 Rivers School                  361
    8    8 Kit Carroll                      20:18  6:32 Middlesex School               268
    9    9 Lilah Hume                       20:27  6:35 Groton School                  101
   10      Robyn Anderson                   20:28  6:35 Kimball Union Academy          245
   11   10 Katie Quayle                     20:30  6:36 Dana Hall School                68
   12   11 Allison Neal                     20:36  6:38 Holderness School              161
   13   12 Renee Sisti                      20:38  6:39 Pomfret School                 322
   14   13 Caroline Hill                    20:46  6:41 Middlesex School               273
   15   14 Christine Lee                    21:03  6:47 Rivers School                  363
   16      Kimberly Fanner                  21:11  6:49 Vermont Academy                401
   17      Colleen Galloway                 21:15  6:51 Kimball Union Academy          246
   18      Felicity Sargent                 21:24  6:54 Kimball Union Academy          247
   19   15 Corin Abert                      21:26  6:54 Hyde School-Bath               176
   20   16 Kim Peck                         21:27  6:54 Pomfret School                 319
   21   17 Ally Burnett (C)                 21:32  6:56 Groton School                   96
   22   18 Joy Erdman                       21:40  6:59 Holderness School              159
   23      Maura Kee                        21:42  6:59 Brewster Academy                 2
   24   19 Andrea Savage (C)                21:42  6:59 Brooks School                   12
   25   20 Mary Hart                        21:52  7:03 Brooks School                    8
   26   21 Emma Bloomfield                  21:53  7:03 Groton School                   95
   27   22 Jeanne Henry                     22:02  7:06 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     418
   28   23 Allison Siegenthaler             22:05  7:07 Groton School                  111
   29   24 Anna Sjogeren                    22:09  7:08 Groton School                  442
   30   25 Rachel Banay                     22:12  7:09 Middlesex School               265
   31   26 Taylor Shekell                   22:22  7:12 Holderness School              163
   32   27 Amy Rosse                        22:27  7:14 Middlesex School               280
   33   28 Gallagher Hannan                 22:43  7:19 Middlesex School               272
   34   29 Samantha Waldron                 22:50  7:21 Pomfret School                 323
   35   30 Anna Barlow                      22:51  7:22 Holderness School              158
   36   31 Jessica Ekness                   22:58  7:24 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     416
   37   32 Thea Aldrich                     23:05  7:26 Rivers School                  360
   38      Alexandra Russell                23:12  7:28 Brewster Academy                 4
   39   33 Kathryn Scyocurka                23:21  7:31 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     422
   40   34 Sarah Kanik                      23:22  7:31 Hyde School-Bath               178
   41   35 Michelle Treseler (C)            23:26  7:33 Rivers School                  364
   42   36 Katherine Shelley                23:33  7:35 Hyde School-Bath               181
   43      Caitlin Khoury                   23:36  7:36 High Mowing School             441
   44   37 Izzy Burch                       23:37  7:37 Pomfret School                 317
   45      Kayla Hartwell (C)               23:39  7:37 Proctor Academy                345
   46   38 Maureen Kelly (C)                23:44  7:39 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     420
   47   39 Nicole Youngwirth                23:46  7:39 Dana Hall School                75
   48      Becky Barker                     23:48  7:40 Proctor Academy                344
   49   40 Any Cameron                      23:51  7:41 Brooks School                    6
   50   41 Lauren Ibbotson                  23:51  7:41 Hyde School-Woodstock          214
New record.  Old record 17:20 by Caroline Bierbaum, Groton School, 2000.



                                                                      Page 2
     57TH ANNUAL N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION III CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Nov. 10, 2001          5k          Middlesex School, Concord, Mass.
  Course Conditions: Dry                   Weather: Overcast, 45 degrees
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  (603)863-2537
=========================================================================================

                         ***** VARSITY GIRLS *****

PLACE TmPl NAME                           TIME    PACE  SCHOOL                       RACE#
===== ==== ============================== ======= ===== ============================ =====
   51   42 Olivia Falck                     23:54  7:42 Hyde School-Woodstock          212
   52   43 Kera Vanderspek (C)              23:54  7:42 Dana Hall School                73
   53      Leanda Simons                    24:11  7:47 Brewster Academy                 5
   54   44 Alexandra Oh                     24:14  7:48 Dana Hall School                66
   55   45 Meg Chapman                      24:15  7:49 Hyde School-Woodstock          208
   56   46 Jasmine Perez                    24:16  7:49 Brooks School                   11
   57      Liz Wilson                       24:18  7:50 Kimball Union Academy          248
   58   47 Ivana Josifovska                 24:35  7:55 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     419
   59   48 Samantha Rudolph                 24:52  8:01 Hyde School-Woodstock          222
   60      Hannah Mack                      24:56  8:02 Brewster Academy                 3
   61   49 Mary Bazanchuck                  25:01  8:04 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     414
   62   50 Diana Valdes                     25:12  8:07 Brooks School                   13
   63   51 Carey Kastner                    25:15  8:08 Hyde School-Woodstock          216
   64   52 Kristina Shiroka                 25:40  8:16 Pomfret School                 321
   65   53 Amy Sohn                         26:06  8:24 Dana Hall School                70
   66   54 Eliza Cantlay (C)                26:07  8:25 Millbrook School               304
   67   55 Katie Toner                      26:11  8:26 Dana Hall School                72
   68   56 Silvia Ghedini                   26:19  8:29 Millbrook School               305
   69   57 Mary Nelson Sinclair             26:25  8:31 Millbrook School               308
   70   58 Meredith Baldinger               26:34  8:33 Hyde School-Woodstock          204
   71   59 Charlotte Brown                  26:39  8:35 Hyde School-Woodstock          207
   72   60 Sara Green                       26:40  8:35 Rivers School                  362
   73   61 Lekeisha Walker                  26:54  8:40 Wilbraham & Monson Academy     425
   74   62 Becky Alley                      27:43  8:56 Millbrook School               303
   75   63 Nicole Morrison                  28:49  9:17 Holderness School              160
   76   64 Seung Ju Lee                     29:04  9:22 Brooks School                   10
   77   65 Lauren Montgomery                29:10  9:24 Millbrook School               307
   78   66 Tomi Onatunde                    29:20  9:27 Dana Hall School                67
   79   67 Leia Mortensen                   29:28  9:30 Hyde School-Bath               180
   80   68 Caroline Luke                    31:26 10:08 Millbrook School               306
   81   69 Ilana Epstein                    32:55 10:36 Hyde School-Bath               177





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile