Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div.I Cross-Country Championships

Philips Academy, Andover, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys JV Team Results

                              NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Phillips Academy Andover
            1    3    7    9   10  (15) (19) =    30
         Danforth Sullivan, John Freker, David Paolino, J.J. Feigenbaum, Gavin
         Kuangparichat, Christopher Donais, Christopher Lanterman
  2. St. Paul's School
            2    4   11   12   13  (14) (17) =    42
         Matt Mclane, David Anderson, Ben Deloache, Stephane Levy, Justin Baker,
         Dane Vandenakker, Sam Moorhead
  3. Choate Rosemary Hall
            5    6   16   22   26  (29) (32) =    75
         John Brimhall, Brendan Bansavage, Edward Stowe, David Morris, Jonathan
         Winter, Leo Mizuhara, Elijah Delventhal
  4. Phillips Exeter Academy
            8   18   20   21   24  (27) (28) =    91
         David Tilton, Reid Singer, Samuel Felton, Joshua Therrien, Glenn
         Hudson, Matthew Smallcomb, Jason Lohmueller
  5. Loomis Chaffee School
           30   34   35   37   38  (41) (42) =   174
         Noah Roswig, Tej Kommula, Chris Arntsen, Rob Fitzgerald, Kaned
         Stuviwattanachai, Alex Ulfelder, Will Morgan
  6. Northfield Mount Hermon School
           25   31   43   44   51  (52) (53) =   194
         Everett Rauch, Terence Zimmermann, Cameron MacKenzie, Dan Halperin,
         Alex Vogel, Kevin Smith, Kevin Coughlin
  7. Milton Academy
           33   39   40   46   47  (62) (64) =   205
         Colin Flaherty, Daniel Starmer, Kyle Du, Todd Blandino, Noah Lawrence,
         Rohit Gupta, Fred Deknatel
  8. Hotchkiss School
           23   50   54   55   57  (58) (67) =   239
         Andrew Hamilton, Ryan Miller, James Eberhart, Cyrus Tingley, Seth
         Fedespeil, David Wienner, Matthew Boller
  9. Deerfield Academy
           36   45   49   56   60  (61) (65) =   246
         Daniel Bensen, Justin Weiss, Danny Tseng, Jamie Sweeney, David Helfan,
         Nick Wildman, Jarrod Wells
 10. Taft School
           48   66   69   71   73            =   327
         William Karnasiewicz, James Blanchard, Michael Woon, John McNulty,
         William Ireland
 11. Avon Old Farms School
           59   63   68   70   72  (74) (75) =   332
         Nick Alvarez, Richard Stevens, John Alzate, John Benoit, Sam Schindler,
         Kyle Coleman, Luke Daly






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile