Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div.I Cross-Country Championships

Philips Academy, Andover, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Individual Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys Varsity Team Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS - VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Choate Rosemary Hall
            2    3    8   14   24  (32) (44) =    51
         Vinny Ambrico, Frank Divittorio, David Desjardins, Andrew Taylor (C),
         Nathaniel Gelb, John Oster, Mark Little
  2. St. Paul's School
            6    9   10   18   25  (26) (43) =    68
         Gavin Johnstone-Butcher (C), Gregory King, Andrew Marsh, Will Seidel,
         Quentin Reeve, Ben Cooley, Erik Wagner
  3. Phillips Academy Andover
            4   15   17   19   30  (34) (36) =    85
         Geoffrey O'Dohoghue, Pablo Durana, Taylor Washburn, Anthony Bitz (C),
         Travis Pantin, Adam Kapor, Balsasar Lepe
  4. Phillips Exeter Academy
            5   12   13   29   31  (33) (37) =    90
         Stephen Edson, Wyatt Golding (C), Arno Ferguson, Christopher Berry,
         Tyler Goodspeed, Robert Mair (C), Silas Culver (C)
  5. Loomis Chaffee School
            1   16   20   21   35  (48) (51) =    93
         David Nightingale, Nick Weidman, Mike Stubbs, Chris Schonberger (C),
         John Mitchell, Elliot Cha, Ray Carta
  6. Deerfield Academy
           22   28   41   47   59  (61) (68) =   197
         Sam Reid, James Hicks, Manu Koenig, Shaun Pothin, Terry O'Toole (C),
         Karl Moats, Gordon Hutchins
  7. Northfield Mount Hermon School
           11   45   46   53   55  (58) (62) =   210
         Ben Phillips (C), Forrest McCabe, Will Kenney, Chris Schulze, Nick
         Blixt, Ed Kenney, Mark Stevens
  8. Trinity Pawling School
           23   38   54   56   57  (63) (75) =   228
         Taylor Tolleson, Nick Nolan, Joe McElligot (C), Chad Nikola, Blake
         Hale, Ty Macomber, Tom McCoy
  9. Hotchkiss School
           27   40   52   65   67  (70) (78) =   251
         Gibbs Fyer, Brian Strom, Nicholas Mulroney, Andres Gonzalaz-Stewart,
         Alonso Pena-Alfaro, Christopher Lauderdale, Keith Merrill
 10. Milton Academy
           39   42   50   66   69  (71) (73) =   266
         Austin Watson, Christopher Dalton, Alex Jacobs, Scott Motejunas,
         Arkady Ho, Seth Magaziner (C), Jay Deshpande (C)
 11. Avon Old Farms School
            7   60   76   79   80  (81) (82) =   302
         Matthew Biggart, Christopher Klein, Nick Guidi, James Tang, Luke
         Archambault, Cheng Huang, Justin Amsden
 12. Taft School
           49   64   72   74   77            =   336
         Tucker Serenbetz, Sam Calder, Charles Erdman (C), Jeff Fielding,
         Charles Coit






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile