Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Div.I Cross-Country Championships

Philips Academy, Andover, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Girls JV Individual Results

                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                  *** GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         GRADE RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
    1    1   20:24  6:34 Eva Glasrud                Phillips Exeter Academy            9   325
    2    2   20:30  6:36 Kezi Barry                 Phillips Academy Andover          12   298
    3    3   21:08  6:48 Hoppy Maffione             Phillips Academy Andover          10   305
    4    4   21:09  6:49 Kaitlin McCann             Phillips Academy Andover          12   307
    5    5   21:16  6:51 Anne Thomas (C)            Phillips Academy Andover          12   311
    6    6   21:24  6:54 Alicia Cooperman           Phillips Exeter Academy           10   323
    7    7   21:44  7:00 Martha Compton             Northfield Mount Hermon School    11   277
    8    8   21:45  7:01 Caitlin Littlefield        Phillips Academy Andover          11   304
    9    9   21:48  7:01 Natalie Rowe               Phillips Exeter Academy           12   336
   10   10   21:54  7:03 Kate Cary                  Deerfield Academy                 12   132
   11   11   22:02  7:06 Shivaun Deena              Phillips Academy Andover          10   299
   12   12   22:09  7:08 Mattea Kramer              Deerfield Academy                 12   139
   13   13   22:11  7:09 Courtney Wilson            Phillips Exeter Academy           10   343
   14   14   22:14  7:10 Vanessa Washington         Deerfield Academy                 10   147
   15   15   22:18  7:11 Heather Finn               Phillips Academy Andover          11   301
   16   16   22:20  7:12 Kathryn Sullivan           Phillips Exeter Academy           12   340
   17   17   22:25  7:13 Sarah Zeidel               Phillips Exeter Academy           12   344
   18        22:35  7:16 Celia Alexander            Phillips Academy Andover          10   296
   19   18   22:39  7:18 Sydney Faulkner            Loomis Chaffee School             10   217
   20        22:49  7:21 Phoebe Prioleau            Phillips Academy Andover          12   309
   21        22:50  7:21 Sarah Maxwell              Phillips Academy Andover          12   306
   22        22:54  7:22 Meghan Whitehead           Phillips Academy Andover          12   314
   23   19   22:57  7:23 Helen Schubert             Phillips Exeter Academy           12   339
   24   20   22:59  7:24 Sarah Wu                   St. Paul's School                 10   365
   25   21   22:59  7:24 Tiffany Franke             Deerfield Academy                 12   138
   26   22   23:04  7:26 Nicole Meo                 Loomis Chaffee School             10   226
   27   23   23:10  7:28 Lauren Buller              Choate Rosemary Hall              11   104
   28   24   23:16  7:30 Avery Shattuck             Choate Rosemary Hall              12   121
   29        23:17  7:30 Jillian Saucier            Phillips Exeter Academy           12   338
   30   25   23:20  7:31 Valerie Ho                 St. Paul's School                 10   359
   31   26   23:22  7:32 Brittany Hawks             St. Paul's School                  9   357
   32   27   23:27  7:33 Johanna Mackenzie          Northfield Mount Hermon School     9   282
   33   28   23:27  7:33 Alexa Mattfeld             Taft School                       11   380
   34   29   23:33  7:35 Dayna DeMarco              Choate Rosemary Hall              12   105
   35   30   23:37  7:36 Megan Burr-Mecum           Loomis Chaffee School             11   212
   36   31   23:37  7:37 Solenne Thompson           Northfield Mount Hermon School    12   287
   37   32   23:39  7:37 Shoi Smith                 Choate Rosemary Hall              12   122
   38   33   23:44  7:39 Heather Ribas              Northfield Mount Hermon School    11   285
   39   34   23:45  7:39 Nell Pach                  Choate Rosemary Hall               9   115
   40        23:48  7:40 Mariel Kozberg             Hotchkiss School                   9   189
   41        23:54  7:42 Megan Noyes                Hotchkiss School                  11   192
   42   35   23:55  7:42 Lee Booker                 St. Paul's School                  9   351
   43        23:56  7:42 Alicia Hernandez           Phillips Exeter Academy           11   329
   44        24:13  7:48 Emily Ebert                Milton Academy                    10   241
   45   36   24:23  7:51 Julia Fraser               Choate Rosemary Hall              11   107
   46        24:32  7:54 Meme Quinn                 Hotchkiss School                  11   193
   47   37   24:39  7:56 Anne Morgan                St. Paul's School                  9   360
   48        24:43  7:58 Jessica Chin               Phillips Exeter Academy           10   322
   49   38   24:49  7:59 Jenny Douglass             Deerfield Academy                 10   136
   50        24:52  8:01 Erin Swain                 Hotchkiss School                  10   194
Record 18:01 by Milissa Donais, Andover, 2001.



                                                                      Page 2
                             NEPSTA DIVISION I
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 10, 2001              5K           Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

                  *** GIRLS - JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS ***

PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         GRADE RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
   51   39   24:53  8:01 Oliva Liang                Northfield Mount Hermon School    11   281
   52   40   24:53  8:01 Jennie Wadden              Taft School                       12   385
   53   41   24:59  8:03 Alex Laver                 Greenwich Academy                 10   160
   54   42   25:05  8:05 Kristen Lee                Loomis Chaffee School             11   224
   55   43   25:09  8:06 Emery Sweeney              Greenwich Academy                 11   170
   56   44   25:10  8:06 Perrin Ireland             Greenwich Academy                 11   156
   57   45   25:15  8:08 Eliza Clark                Taft School                       11   372
   58        25:16  8:08 Emily Phelps               Milton Academy                    10   246
   59   46   25:21  8:10 Sarah Rooney               Greenwich Academy                 12   167
   60   47   25:24  8:11 Sophia Aladenoye           Choate Rosemary Hall              11   101
   61   48   25:32  8:13 Tara Sheldon               Miss Porter's School              10   268
   62   49   25:38  8:16 Jen Schaefer               Deerfield Academy                 11   145
   63   50   25:40  8:16 Julie Dunbar               Loomis Chaffee School             12   216
   64   51   25:42  8:17 Kristen Tracey             Greenwich Academy                  9   171
   65   52   25:46  8:18 Caroline Gotlieb (C)       Miss Porter's School              12   258
   66   53   25:51  8:19 Claire McTaggart           Greenwich Academy                 12   163
   67        25:52  8:20 Emily Reid                 Choate Rosemary Hall               9   117
   68   54   25:58  8:22 Danni Winner               St. Paul's School                 10   364
   69   55   25:59  8:22 Julie Cerza                Loomis Chaffee School             10   213
   70   56   26:05  8:24 Joanna Lord                Deerfield Academy                 10   141
   71   57   26:09  8:25 Gretchen Olney             Taft School                       11   381
   72   58   26:12  8:26 Jessica Straus             Greenwich Academy                 11   168
   73        26:22  8:30 Andrea Dregalla            Milton Academy                     8   240
   74   59   26:29  8:32 Allison Wilson             Loomis Chaffee School             11   230
   75   60   26:39  8:35 AnnaRose King              Miss Porter's School              10   261
   76   61   26:41  8:36 Carolena Boyce             Miss Porter's School              10   254
   77        26:42  8:36 Jessica Cheng              Milton Academy                    10   237
   78   62   26:48  8:38 Taylor Smith               Taft School                        9   383
   79   63   27:01  8:42 Michelle May               Miss Porter's School              11   264
   80        27:10  8:45 Tina Jeon                  Loomis Chaffee School             10   222
   81        27:10  8:45 Hannah Christian           Deerfield Academy                 12   134
   82   64   27:29  8:51 Laura Barry                Miss Porter's School              11   252
   83        27:35  8:53 Laura Crook                Loomis Chaffee School             11   215
   84        27:51  8:58 Kaity Heflin               Choate Rosemary Hall              10   109
   85        27:52  8:58 Chloe Free                 Choate Rosemary Hall              11   108
   86   65   28:38  9:13 Jessica Brody              Miss Porter's School              10   255
   87        29:48  9:36 Na-Rae Bae                 Miss Porter's School              11   251
   88        31:44 10:13 Jacqueline Marshall        Miss Porter's School              11   262
   89        32:20 10:25 Ifeoma Nwabuzor            Loomis Chaffee School             11   227
   90        36:29 11:45 Courtney Marunda           Choate Rosemary Hall              12   112





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile