Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NCAA Division I District I Nat'l Qualifier

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 10, 2001

[Women's Teams | Women's Individuals | Men's Teams ]

Men's Individuals

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:38 AM   NEW ENGLAND REG. NCAA DIV. I QUALIFYING MEET          Page 1
              FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER, MASS. - Saturday 11/10/01             
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   371 Dan Wilson                UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        29:44.80     1
   2   496 Hamish Thorpe             PROVIDENCE                  29:45.90     2
   3   381 Tom McArdle               DARTMOUTH                   29:50.70     3
   4   326 Enda Johnson              BROWN UNIVERSITY            29:58.40     4
   5   318 Jochen Dieckfoss          BOSTON UNIVERSITY           30:00.80     5
   6   491 Dermot Galvin             PROVIDENCE                  30:02.00     6
   7   376 Max King                  CORNELL                     30:13.90     7
   8   334 Jeimie Slick              BUFFALO                     30:15.30     8
   9   300 Jamie Rodriguez           ALBANY                      30:19.90     9
  10   455 Matt Spring               MANHATTAN                   30:23.80    10
  11   567 William Wyche             US MILITARY                 30:26.60    11
  12   494 Patrick Moulton           PROVIDENCE                  30:27.20    12
  13   410 Alasdair McLean-Forema    HARVARD                     30:29.60    13
  14   412 Nathan Shenk-Boright      HARVARD                     30:31.40    14
  15   566 John Tisserand            US MILITARY                 30:32.20    15
  16   383 Jarrod Shoemaker          DARTMOUTH                   30:32.50    16
  17   497 Dylan Wykes               PROVIDENCE                  30:37.60    17
  18   411 Matthew Seidel            HARVARD                     30:38.00    18
  19   332 Todd Ludden               BUFFALO                     30:44.40    19
  20   450 Andres Cordero            MANHATTAN                   30:48.90    20
  21   385 Jason Taylor              DARTMOUTH                   30:51.10    21
  22   492 Patrick Guidera           PROVIDENCE                  30:51.90    22
  23   587 Alexis Surovov            YALE                        30:53.30    23
  24   582 Christopher Andrew        YALE                        30:56.40    24
  25   472 Peter Mallett             NEW HAMPSHIRE               30:57.10    25
  26   373 Dan Dombroski             CORNELL                     30:57.90    26
  27   382 Mark Nichol               DARTMOUTH                   30:59.60    27
  28   364 Steve Sundell             COLUMBIA                    31:02.60    28
  29   554 John Bitok                SYRACUSE                    31:03.40    29
  30   568 Jamie Carmichael          VERMONT                     31:05.90    30
  31   546 Jose Zayas                ST. JOHN'S                  31:06.20    31
  32   352 Xavier deBoissezon        COLGATE                     31:06.90    32
  33   493 Tyler McCabe              PROVIDENCE                  31:08.10    33
  34   585 Lucas Meyer               YALE                        31:08.50    34
  35   563 Andres Evey               US MILITARY                 31:09.80    35
  36   408 John Friedman             HARVARD                     31:10.20    36
  37   586 John Reindl               YALE                        31:10.50    37
  38   565 Clay Schwabe              US MILITARY                 31:11.30    38
  39   430 Brendan Doyle             IONA                        31:12.00    39
  40   325 Jeff Gaudet               BROWN UNIVERSITY            31:12.50    40
  41   317 Dan Coval                 BOSTON UNIVERSITY           31:12.90    41
  42   320 Liam Revell               BOSTON UNIVERSITY           31:14.50    42
  43   427 Sean McCarthy             HOLY CROSS                  31:15.40    43
  44   384 Kevin Arnold              DARTMOUTH                   31:16.10    44
  45   311 Byron Gartell             BOSTON COLLEGE              31:17.30    45
  46   366 Eric Fleckenstein         UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        31:17.60    46
  47   368 Mike Hall                 UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        31:20.10    47
  48   561 Michael Baskin            US MILITARY                 31:20.50    48
  49   360 John Garvie               COLUMBIA                    31:22.70    49
  50   470 Dan Hocking               NEW HAMPSHIRE               31:28.50    50
  51   299 Adam Rice                 ALBANY                      31:29.30    51
USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:38 AM   NEW ENGLAND REG. NCAA DIV. I QUALIFYING MEET          Page 2
              FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER, MASS. - Saturday 11/10/01             
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   475 James Olsen               NEW HAMPSHIRE               31:29.70    52
  53   584 Eric Klein                YALE                        31:30.10    53
  54   347 Matt Kalinski             CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         31:30.50    54
  55   466 Kevin Curtin              UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      31:33.20    55
  56   353 Louis DiNuzzo             COLGATE                     31:33.80    56
  57   553 Michael Thompson          STONY BROOK                 31:34.10    57
  58   465 Ryan Corbett              UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      31:34.80    58
  59   295 Andrew Allstadt           ALBANY                      31:35.20    59
  60   378 John Corley               CORNELL                     31:37.90    60
  61   473 Jesse Marcum              NEW HAMPSHIRE               31:39.00    61
  62   432 Ramon Laboy               IONA                        31:39.30    62
  63   476 Tom Wright                NEW HAMPSHIRE               31:39.60    63
  64   337 Rick Streeter             CANISIUS                    31:40.00    64
  65   321 Paul Ryan                 BOSTON UNIVERSITY           31:40.30    65
  66   449 Jeff Clark                MANHATTAN                   31:41.90    66
  67   335 Rick Stewart              BUFFALO                     31:43.00    67
  68   351 Travis Brooks             COLGATE                     31:45.00    68
  69   375 Barry Kahn                CORNELL                     31:46.40    69
  70   444 Gerald Johnson            MAINE                       31:46.80    70
  71   319 Jordan Jones              BOSTON UNIVERSITY           31:47.00    71
  72   446 Joseph Luchini            MAINE                       31:47.50    72
  73   298 Joseph Pienta             ALBANY                      31:48.40    73
  74   469 Michael Pieck             UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      31:48.70    74
  75   498 Tom Martin                QUINNIPIAC                  31:49.40    75
  76   434 Ryan McConnell            IONA                        31:50.00    76
  77   379 Neal Graves               DARTMOUTH                   31:50.40    77
  78   445 Michael Lansing           MAINE                       31:50.70    78
  79   304 Matt Dresser              BINGHAMTON                  31:50.90    79
  80   374 John Goldsmith            CORNELL                     31:51.20    80
  81   314 Shawn Wallace             BOSTON COLLEGE              31:51.60    81
  82   380 Bryce Lapierre            DARTMOUTH                   31:52.50    82
  83   461 Mikey Nehr                MARIST                      31:52.80    83
  84   315 Colin Wolfe               BOSTON COLLEGE              31:54.90    84
  85   409 Devin Lyons-Quirck        HARVARD                     31:56.50    85
  86   545 Sean Tremblay             ST. JOHN'S                  31:56.80    86
  87   572 Peter Raak                VERMONT                     31:57.10    87
  88   447 Gabriel Rivard            MAINE                       31:57.80    88
  89   363 David Nash                COLUMBIA                    31:57.50    89
  90   296 Sam Gonzales              ALBANY                      31:59.40    90
  91   459 PT Driscoll               MARIST                      31:59.70    91
  92   361 Jacob Grice               COLUMBIA                    32:00.20    92
  93   323 Mike DeCoste              BROWN UNIVERSITY            32:01.00    93
  94   452 Dan McGrath               MANHATTAN                   32:01.30    94
  95   562 Seth Chappell             US MILITARY                 32:02.70    95
  96   357 Robert Van Dine           COLGATE                     32:03.00    96
  97   407 Reed Bienvenu             HARVARD                     32:05.50    97
  98   517 Matthew Uzenski           SACRED HEART                32:07.20    98
  99   458 Kird Dornton              MARIST                      32:07.50    99
 100   471 Jamie Jacobus             NEW HAMPSHIRE               32:07.80   100
 101   429 Sean Connolly             IONA                        32:08.50   101
 102   442 Jeffrey Caron             MAINE                       32:08.80   102
USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:38 AM   NEW ENGLAND REG. NCAA DIV. I QUALIFYING MEET          Page 3
              FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER, MASS. - Saturday 11/10/01             
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 103   359 Karl Dusen                COLUMBIA                    32:09.10   103
 104   327 Corey Kunz                BROWN UNIVERSITY            32:09.70   104
 105   468 Sal Nastasi               UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      32:11.90   105
 106   329 Jeff Tomlison             BROWN UNIVERSITY            32:14.80   106
 107   462 Jamal Padgett             MARIST                      32:16.40   107
 108   548 Dave DeWolfe              STONY BROOK                 32:17.10   108
 109   328 Scott MacDonald           BROWN UNIVERSITY            32:17.80   109
 110   324 Matthew Emond             BROWN UNIVERSITY            32:18.30   110
 111   463 Colin Baughman            UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      32:18.90   111
 112   331 Eric Czubaj               BUFFALO                     32:21.00   112
 113   474 Steve Meinelt             NEW HAMPSHIRE               32:22.10   113
 114   395 Carl DiSarno              FORDHAM                     32:23.60   114
 115   499 Tim Moylan                QUINNIPIAC                  32:25.70   115
 116   454 Daniel Norberg            MANHATTAN                   32:26.30   116
 117   377 Steve McClaren            CORNELL                     32:27.40   117
 118   433 Chris Mammone             IONA                        32:28.30   118
 119   399 John Thomas               FORDHAM                     32:29.40   119
 120   451 Gavin Cosgrove            MANHATTAN                   32:32.60   120
 121   372 Andrew Boone              CORNELL                     32:32.90   121
 122   349 Leo Mayo                  CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         32:33.50   122
 123   358 Will Boylan-Pett          COLUMBIA                    32:37.00   123
 124   467 John Jacobsen             UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      32:37.60   124
 125   583 Robert Dwyer              YALE                        32:38.90   125
 126   560 Timothy Scarpinato        SYRACUSE                    32:40.40   126
 127   453 Tim Murtore               MANHATTAN                   32:41.40   127
 128   310 Nathan Buttrick           BOSTON COLLEGE              32:43.10   128
 129   500 Andrew Sinnott            QUINNIPIAC                  32:44.40   129
 130   460 Jason Grady               MARIST                      32:44.90   130
 131   509 Marc LeBlanc              RHODE ISLAND                32:45.20   131
 132   443 Andrew Goupe              MAINE                       32:46.00   132
 133   413 John Traugott             HARVARD                     32:48.10   133
 134   428 Mike Ahearn               IONA                        32:49.30   134
 135   588 Joshua Yelsey             YALE                        32:50.30   135
 136   297 Szabolcs Molnar           ALBANY                      32:50.80   136
 137   425 Ryan Kerrigan             HOLY CROSS                  32:51.30   137
 138   369 Alex Hudimatch            UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        32:51.60   138
 139   309 Drew Bouchard             BOSTON COLLEGE              32:52.10   139
 140   448 Nolan Tobey               MAINE                       32:53.30   140
 141   556 Brian McNeil              SYRACUSE                    32:55.40   141
 142   312 Matthew Kootman           BOSTON COLLEGE              32:55.80   142
 143   398 Jonathan Scott            FORDHAM                     32:56.10   143
 144   339 Jim Wahl                  CANISIUS                    32:57.30   144
 145   330 Joel Beatty               BUFFALO                     32:57.60   145
 146   507 Caleb Lander              RHODE ISLAND                33:00.30   146
 147   303 Peter Chambers            BINGHAMTON                  33:02.10   147
 148   316 Jason Borbet              BOSTON UNIVERSITY           33:02.80   148
 149   386 Matt Cahalane             FAIRFIELD                   33:03.00   149
 150   313 Steve Lester              BOSTON COLLEGE              33:03.30   150
 151   512 Christopher Ciparelli     SACRED HEART                33:03.60   151
 152   508 John LaRosa               RHODE ISLAND                33:03.90   152
 153   367 Ken Goglas                UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        33:04.20   153
USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:38 AM   NEW ENGLAND REG. NCAA DIV. I QUALIFYING MEET          Page 4
              FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER, MASS. - Saturday 11/10/01             
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 154   464 Ted Breen                 UNIV. OF MASSACHUSETTS      33:04.50   154
 155   415 Brendan Dagan             HOFSTRA                     33:06.80   155
 156   547 Jonathan Brims            STONY BROOK                 33:09.60   156
 157   336 Steve Strelick            BUFFALO                     33:10.20   157
 158   362 Gerry Groothius           COLUMBIA                    33:10.70   158
 159   541 Greg Mason                ST. JOHN'S                  33:11.00   159
 160   344 Matt Cote                 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         33:13.90   160
 161   571 Jeff Manley               VERMONT                     33:14.70   161
 162   355 Mike Saunders             COLGATE                     33:15.40   162
 163   552 Dale Summervale           STONY BROOK                 33:25.20   163
 164   322 Fredrik Naaslund          BOSTON UNIVERSITY           33:26.20   164
 165   333 Josh Belleville           BUFFALO                     33:26.40   165
 166   354 Kyle Barrett              COLGATE                     33:29.30   166
 167   345 Kevin Harrington          CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         33:31.90   167
 168   501 Greg Toomey               QUINNIPIAC                  33:32.20   168
 169   421 Randy Brodeur             HOLY CROSS                  33:32.50   169
 170   540 Pete Alfano               ST. JOHN'S                  33:33.50   170
 171   396 John Keaveny              FORDHAM                     33:34.10   171
 172   457 Geoff Decker              MARIST                      33:34.50   172
 173   391 Bryan Mahoney             FAIRFIELD                   33:35.00   173
 174   505 Matt Auger                RHODE ISLAND                33:36.90   174
 175   570 Justin Kenney             VERMONT                     33:38.70   175
 176   573 Lee Stanton               VERMONT                     33:41.80   176
 177   502 Rory Cahill               QUINNIPIAC                  33:42.20   177
 178   558 Michael Noonan            SYRACUSE                    33:43.40   178
 179   543 Eric Sinclair             ST. JOHN'S                  33:43.80   179
 180   550 Andrew Gabrell            STONY BROOK                 33:45.40   180
 181   422 Kevin Higgins             HOLY CROSS                  33:47.60   181
 182   305 Bobby Heyotota            BINGHAMTON                  33:50.00   182
 183   520 Pat Gaffney               SIENA                       33:50.20   183
 184   340 Geoff Koch                CANISIUS                    33:51.80   184
 185   549 Gavin Griffith            STONY BROOK                 33:52.00   185
 186   579 Rob Russo-Vikos           WAGNER                      33:52.70      
 187   426 Michael Lucke             HOLY CROSS                  33:53.80   186
 188   343 Ken Bigos                 CANISIUS                    33:54.60   187
 189   394 Michael Collins           FORDHAM                     33:56.90   188
 190   569 Michael Dimick            VERMONT                     33:57.30   189
 191   388 Dave Cruz                 FAIRFIELD                   33:58.00   190
 192   306 Eugene Saladis            BINGHAMTON                  34:01.10   191
 193   418 Jordan Pekor              HOFSTRA                     34:01.70   192
 194   504 Anthony Shrout            QUINNIPIAC                  34:02.40   193
 195   341 Dave Vinehout             CANISIUS                    34:03.50   194
 196   350 Mike Sharek               CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         34:06.20   195
 197   575 Doug Auer                 WAGNER                      34:07.00      
 198   574 Kent Taylor               VERMONT                     34:09.90   196
 199   301 Scott Schulte             ALBANY                      34:12.90   197
 200   420 Brandon Sulikowski        HOFSTRA                     34:15.30   198
 201   503 Josh Jabaut               QUINNIPIAC                  34:15.50   199
 202   393 Ryan Burgess              FORDHAM                     34:16.70   200
 203   302 Thomas Carpenter          BINGHAMTON                  34:18.80   201
 204   424 James Clifford            HOLY CROSS                  34:23.60   202
USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 8:38 AM   NEW ENGLAND REG. NCAA DIV. I QUALIFYING MEET          Page 5
              FRANKLIN PARK, DORCHESTER, MASS. - Saturday 11/10/01             
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 205   456 Lou Albano                MARIST                      34:25.80   203
 206   557 Michael Mueller           SYRACUSE                    34:28.70   204
 207   342 Kevin Hoch                CANISIUS                    34:32.80   205
 208   544 Brian Steves              ST. JOHN'S                  34:35.20   206
 209   419 Matt Smith                HOFSTRA                     34:39.90   207
 210   397 Daniel McDonough          FORDHAM                     34:40.70   208
 211   365 Pat Blake                 UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        34:43.90   209
 212   513 William Figueroa          SACRED HEART                34:49.50   210
 213   390 Mike Dougherty            FAIRFIELD                   34:50.10   211
 214   551 Bill Cotter               STONY BROOK                 34:51.40   212
 215   414 Dan Cornell               HOFSTRA                     34:58.70   213
 216   370 Nuno Monteiro             UNIV. OF CONNECTICUT        35:00.20   214
 217   307 John Tobin                BINGHAMTON                  35:03.80   215
 218   511 Chris Tedeschi            RHODE ISLAND                35:19.30   216
 219   484 Steven Carlson            NORTHEASTERN                35:21.00      
 220   487 Christian Pimental        NORTHEASTERN                35:21.60      
 221   559 Nathan Rath               SYRACUSE                    35:25.20   217
 222   519 Chris Buno                SIENA                       35:27.50   218
 223   387 Dean Cantamesa            FAIRFIELD                   35:29.70   219
 224   423 Edward Hughes             HOLY CROSS                  35:33.10   220
 225   542 Andy Mitchell             ST. JOHN'S                  35:35.40   221
 226   580 Frank Sarcona             WAGNER                      35:47.60      
 227   346 Pete Senick               CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         35:48.80   222
 228   389 Kan Cruz                  FAIRFIELD                   35:49.20   223
 229   486 Jon Litchfield            NORTHEASTERN                35:49.70      
 230   514 David Hutter              SACRED HEART                35:54.50   224
 231   479 Dan O'Neill               NIAGRA                      35:58.80   225
 232   392 James Naldi               FAIRFIELD                   36:02.30   226
 233   525 Bobby Oerzen              SIENA                       36:21.90   227
 234   417 Adam Morrison             HOFSTRA                     36:28.20   228
 235   356 Chris Sweetland           COLGATE                     36:31.20   229
 236   477 Andrew Hargrove           NIAGRA                      36:33.30   230
 237   483 Justin Eisenmann          NIAGRA                      36:35.50   231
 238   515 John Morash               SACRED HEART                36:35.80   232
 239   555 Colin Capano              SYRACUSE                    36:36.60   233
 240   485 Nick Kent                 NORTHEASTERN                36:40.00      
 241   416 Andras Fulop              HOFSTRA                     36:42.90   234
 242   480 Bill Farnham              NIAGRA                      36:45.90   235
 243   478 Mike Hull                 NIAGRA                      36:48.10   236
 244   348 Ryan Lamont               CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         36:52.80   237
 245   518 Brian Wrinkle             SACRED HEART                36:53.90   238
 246   516 Joseph Zalak              SACRED HEART                36:56.30   239
 247   523 Kegin Kaleita             SIENA                       37:02.20   240
 248   524 Mike Martin               SIENA                       38:15.60   241
 249   521 Kieran Vincent            SIENA                       39:10.30   242





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile