Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camy 5K Run/Walk

Walpole, MA, November 10, 2001

Results courtesy of the Camry 5K.

1. Zac Laidley		16:18		48. Paul Gately		24:05
2. Glenn Horner		16:42		49. Billy St. George	24:08
3. Greg DeMeo		16:49		50. Holly Giandomenico	24:13
4. Ken Jacobson		16:57		51. Chris Perkins		24:14
5. Mark D'Amico		17:28		52. Joanne Grant		24:32
6. Shawna Nehiley		18:00		53. Jacob Martin		24:46
7. Mike St. George		18:12		54. Heather Tilney		24:51
8. Walter Clark		18:13		55. Marty Michelson	24:57
9. Terry Collins		18:17		56. Christine Semler	25:00
10. Angel Martin		18:20		57. Sue Dodakian		25:10
11. Paul Peckham		18:25		58. Tom Scotti		25:25
12. Dan Richter		18:23		59. Brian Donovan		25:47
13. Jim McSweeney		18:40		60. Joseph Petrarca	25:48
14. Steven Schneider	18:52		61. John Bergman		25:49
15. Brian Healey		19:02		62. Jean Morris		26:05
16. Kevin Sweeney		19:23		63. Lisa Freeman		26:07
17. Gary Riggott		19:42		64. Roger LaFleur		26:10
18. Dan Damish		19:44		65. Jay Burke		26:24
19. Carlos Montano		19:45		66. Sean Conroy		26:32
20. Kevin Collins		20:08		67. Jill St. George	26:40
21. Ken Zaniewski		20:14		68. Bill St. George	26:53
23. Chris Long		20:30		70. Paul Dwyer		26:59
24. John Potyraj		20:33		71. Jim Wilcox		27:03
25. Dan Heanue		20:37		72. William Tremblay	27:08
26. James Bierstaker	21:18		73. Sandra Imbornone	27:15
27. Mark Donnellan		21:28		74. Paul Clark		27:21
28. John Rush		21:34		75. Joe Pascale		27:37
29. Kevin Emlinger		21:35		76. Larry Knutson		27:38
30. Kathy Clark		21:36		77. Paul Puopolo		28:37
31. Don MacEachern		21:40		78. Paul Chakoian		28:51
32. Jason Skypeck		21:48		79. Carroll Hoffman	28:54
33. Matthew Gately		21:49		80. Debbie Steeves		29:04
34. Kevin Scholfield	21:53		81. Heather Ivester	29:13
35. Suzanne Knutson	22:03		82. Lydia Froese		29:45
36. Michele Hynynen	22:10		83. Ken Fettig		30:27
37. Gert Sweeney		22:47		84. Bret Wilcox		30:50
38. Diane Culhane		22:51		85. Joanne Swenson		31:11
39. Robert Smith		23:02		86. Elizabeth Puopolo	31:19
40. Paula Justus		23:16		87. Karen Scheer		31:48
41. Ken Stranahan		23:18		88. Kelly Garrigan		31:49
42. Teresa Prego		23:43		89. Michael Puopolo	32:40
43. Jill Shinnick		23:50		90. Frank Clerici Sr.	33:25
44. Doug Sulkala		23:56		91. Nick Culhane		34:08
45. Kevin Donovan		23:56		92. Pete Culhane		34:08
46. Drew Turnbull		23:59		93. Jean St. George	35:05
47. Paul Clerici		24:04			

Awards MALE FEMALE OVERALL OVERALL 1. Zac Laidley 16:14 1. Shawna Nehiley 18:00 2. Glenn Horner 16:41 2. Kathy Clark 21:36 3. Greg DeMeo 16:49 3. Suzanne Knutson 22:03

19 & UNDER 19 & UNDER 1. Dan Heanue 20:37 1. none 2. Mark Donnellan 21:28 2. none 3. Matt Gately 21:49 3. none

20-29 20-29 1. Mark D'Amico 17:28 1. Heather Tilney 24:51 2. Jim McSweeney 18:40 2. Sandra Imbornone 27:15 3. Brian Healey 19:01 3. none

30-39 30-39 1. Mike St. George 18:12 1. Michelle Hynynen 22:10 2. Terry Collins 18:17 2. Paula Justus 23:10 3. Steven Schneider 18:52 3. Teresa Prego 23:43

40-49 40-49 1. Ken Jacobson 16:57 1. Diane Culhane 22:51 2. Dan Richter 18:32 2. Joanne Swenson 31:11 3. Kevin Sweeney 19:23 3. Elizabeth Puopolo 31:19

50-59 50-59 1. Walter Clark 18:13 1. Karen Scheer 31:48 2. Paul Peckham 18:25 2. none 3. Kevin Schofield 21:53 3. none

60-69 60-69 1. Jacob Martin 24:46 1. Jean St. George 21:53 2. Bill St. George 26:51 2. none 3. Jim Wilcox 27:03 3. none

70 & OVER 70 & OVER 1. Joe Pascale 27:37 1. none 2. Ken Fettig 30:27 2. none 3. none 3. none

WALKER WALKER 1. David Amaral 1. Lorraine Tilney

CLYDESDALE FILLY Angel Martin 18:20 Gert Sweeney 22:47

SPECIAL AWARDS CAMY AWARD (1st Italian-American Club member) DAVID AWARD (2nd-to-last runner) Manny Arruda 20:21 Pete Culhane 30:01




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile