Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

2001 M.I.A.A. Central MA Cross Country

Gardner, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Division 1 | Girls Division 1 | Boys Division 2 ]

Girls Division 2

2001 M.I.A.A. CENTRAL MASS. CROSS COUNTRY  11/10/01   2.9 MILES IN GARDNER...GIRLS'  DIV. 2


1     16:57 ARI LAMBIE     -03   BROMFIELD      
2     17:24 JESSCA IANNACCI-02   LUNENBURG      
3     18:31 PAM ROSATO     -04   BROMFIELD      
4     18:35 LORI BOYCE     -02   HOPEDALE       
5     18:40 CAITL HALLQUIST-04   MURDOCK        
6     19:01 MARGRT CARDENAS-07   BROMFIELD      
7     19:05 KASSIE DUGUAY  -04   NARRAGANSETT   
8     19:11 AMANDA HICKS   -03   UXBRIDGE       
9     19:16 VALERIE NYDAM  -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
10    19:18 SAMNTHA LASHLEY-05   BLACKSTONE-MILL
11    19:21 STACEY DESMARIS-03   BROMFIELD      
12    19:28 DIANA MORSE    -02   BROMFIELD      
13    19:29 JENNIFR POLLACK-03   UXBRIDGE       
14    19:31 CARA REARDON   -02   NOTRE DAME     
15    19:33 LNDSY WENTWORTH-04   DAVID PROUTY   
16    19:34 ERIN BLAISDELL -02   LUNENBURG      
17    19:36 STEPH TEIXEIRA -04   NOTRE DAME     
18    19:37 MELISSA WAITE  -03   NARRAGANSETT   
19    19:39 CHRIS DiPIETRO -02   NOTRE DAME     
20    19:40 HOLLY RYAN     -03   UXBRIDGE       
21    19:44 KELSEY BAITZELL-07   SUTTON         
22    19:47 TERESA BISHOP  -06   NARRAGANSETT   
23    19:48 SHYN WILCZYNSKI-05   MILLBURY       
24    19:52 JACQUI HUNT    -03   LUNENBURG      
25    19:53 STEPHNE DAUPHIN-02   UXBRIDGE       
26    19:54 KARA O'CONNELL -02   NOTRE DAME     
27    20:00 EMILY WIERSMA  -02   WHITINSVILLE CH
28    20:05 ARIEL CAMP     -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
29    20:06 CAITLIN FOGARTY-04   NOTRE DAME     
30    20:09 KELLY WALSH    -03   OXFORD         
31    20:11 KARA CHALIFOUX -04   NOTRE DAME     
32    20:19 CHELSEA BEGIN  -05   QUABOAG        
33    20:26 JILL LOMBARD   -06   NIPMUC         
34    20:26 JAYNA McCARRON -03   LUNENBURG      
35    20:28 REBEKAH MacKAY -07   WHITINSVILLE CH
36    20:30 PHOLY MURPHY   -06   QUABOAG        
37    20:32 ALI SARDONINI  -07   NIPMUC         
38    20:38 MELISSA HARVEY -02   BLACKSTONE-MILL
39    20:42 MICHELLE PYCKO -05   HOPEDALE       
40    20:44 LYDIA CARDENAS -07   BROMFIELD      
41    20:44 JENNY MARTIN   -02   UXBRIDGE       
42    20:49 CAROLYN MORAN  -03   NIPMUC         
43    20:51 ASHLEY HUNT    -06   NIPMUC         
44    20:52 JESSICA CROZIER-03   BLACKSTONE-MILL
45    20:55 JESSICA STARUK -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
46    20:56 NICOLE DERNER  -03   LUNENBURG      
47    20:58 BECKY HEHN     -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
48    20:58 LAUREN LeCLAIRE-04   SUTTON         
49    21:00 JESSICA CARR   -04   AUBURN         
50    21:03 CHRISTINA EDSON-05   UXBRIDGE       
51    21:04 JENN ROGERS    -06   NIPMUC         
52    21:05 DANLE DeCHARLES-03   NOTRE DAME     
53    21:12 DEVON CARROLL  -02   PARKER SCHOOL  
54    21:14 BETH MURPHY    -02   NORTHBRIDGE    
55    21:16 AMANDA TRESBACK-06   NARRAGANSETT   
56    21:17 HOPE LANE      -03   WHITINSVILLE CH
57    21:18 JILLIAN BRONSON-03   BLACKSTONE VALL
58    21:29 KATIE GRAMMEL  -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
59    21:33 BRIANNA LONG   -05   BLACKSTONE-MILL
60    21:37 JULIE PARNELL  -04   BARTLETT       
61    21:47 KRISTEN AVOLI  -03   NARRAGANSETT   
62    21:47 ALYS MONTALBANO-06   NARRAGANSETT   
63    21:48 HEATHER BOWES  -02   AUBURN         
64    21:50 MEGAN BAGLEY   -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
65    21:51 EMILY JOHNSON  -07   MURDOCK        
66    21:53 REBECCA EDDY   -02   BROMFIELD      
67    21:56 SARAH COOK     -05   GROTON-DUNSTABL
68    21:58 STEPH PEMBERTON-05   UXBRIDGE       
69    22:00 KAYLA LOCE     -07   BARTLETT       
70    22:02 AMANDA DELANSKI-05   QUABOAG        
71    22:02 ALLISON HERALD -03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
72    22:06 STEFNE MELENDEZ-05   UNIVERSITY PARK
73    22:09 NATALIE JOHNSON-02   QUABOAG        
74    22:14 SARAH BEDARD   -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
75    22:15 TIFFANY STAHL  -06   SUTTON         
76    22:20 AIMEE STAKUS   -05   NIPMUC         
77    22:25 MELISSA BURDETT-03   NARRAGANSETT   
78    22:32 BRIDGET BARROWS-03   AUBURN         
79    22:33 JESSICA BAL    -06   NIPMUC         
80    22:34 LSA BROUILLETTE-04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
81    22:34 SAMANTH SIMONDS-05   QUABOAG        
82    22:35 LISA MURPHY    -07   QUABOAG        
83    22:42 ASHLEY OLSEN   -05   BLACKSTONE-MILL
84    22:46 MAGGIE CONVERSE-04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
85    22:47 ERICA MENDELA  -05   QUABOAG        
86    22:48 CHRISTINA BOWES-03   AUBURN         
87    22:51 MANDY PURCELL  -04   PARKER SCHOOL  
88    22:53 LIZ CONVERSE   -05   GROTON-DUNSTABL
89    23:00 CAERA HAAS     -03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
90    23:11 MIRANDA JONES  -06   OXFORD         
91    23:17 KARA DALTON    -04   PARKER SCHOOL  
92    23:20 DEANA WOJCIK   -03   PARKER SCHOOL  
93    23:24 JENNIE LAREAU  -06   OXFORD         
94    23:27 SAMANTHA BETTY -05   BARTLETT       
95    23:41 OLGA PODGORNA  -03   OXFORD         
96    23:42 MADDIE ROLLO   -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
97    23:52 LINS DEITELBAUM-04   BARTLETT       
98    24:23 LINDSAY ALLEN  -05   AUBURN         
99    24:26 LAURA SPRING   -02   SUTTON         
100   24:36 PAIGE TURCOTTE -06   OXFORD         
101   24:39 CORI SCHOLLARD -06   OXFORD         
102   24:55 LIZ ARSENAULT  -02   BARTLETT       
103   25:08 KIM CEMINSKI   -08   BARTLETT       
104   25:13 CHRISTINA PAGE -02   SUTTON         
105   25:13 LINDSEY PAGE   -06   SUTTON         
106   25:41 JEN FELON      -03   AUBURN         
107   25:41 CHRS STURDEVANT-05   AUBURN         
108   25:41 NICOLE PLANTIER-05   OXFORD         
109   25:42 HOLIRE TAYLOR  -05   BLACKSTONE VALL
110   26:02 ROSE INFANTINO -03   PARKER SCHOOL  
111   26:48 NICOLE CONWAY  -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
112   26:50 ASHLEY GARIEPY -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
113   26:53 NICOLE OFFICER -02   ST. BERNARD'S  
114   27:02 AMY LANG       -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
115   27:02 KAAILA BLOUIN  -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
116   27:35 KRISTN LaMARCHE-04   BLACKSTONE VALL


GIRLS'  TEAM SCORES   DIVISION 2 - 2001
 1  BROMFIELD       27
 2  NOTRE DAME      89
 3  UXBRIDGE        91
 4  LUNENBURG       106
 5  WHITINSVILLE CH 127
 6  NARRAGANSETT    143
 7  NIPMUC          183
 8  BLACKSTONE-MILL 209
 9  QUABOAG         261
10  SUTTON          315
11  GROTON-DUNSTABL 330
12  AUBURN          339
13  OXFORD          372
14  BARTLETT        385
15  PARKER SCHOOL   396
16  BLACKSTONE VALL 399
17  ST. BERNARD'S   458
*******NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS


HOPEDALE       
DAVID PROUTY   
NORTHBRIDGE    
UNIVERSITY PARK
MURDOCK        
MILLBURY       


*******  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS FOR DIVISION 2 STATE MEET FROM DIVISION 2
JESSCA IANNACCI - LUNENBURG      
LORI BOYCE - HOPEDALE       
CAITL HALLQUIST - MURDOCK        
KASSIE DUGUAY - NARRAGANSETT   
VALERIE NYDAM - WHITINSVILLE CH
SAMNTHA LASHLEY - BLACKSTONE-MILL
LNDSY WENTWORTH - DAVID PROUTY   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile