Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

2001 M.I.A.A. Central MA Cross Country

Gardner, MA, November 10, 2001

[Boys Division 1 | Girls Division 1 | Girls Division 2 ]

Boys Division 2

 2001 M.I.A.A. CENTRAL MASS. CROSS COUNTRY  11/10/01   2.9 MILES IN GARDNER...BOYS'  DIV. 2


1     14:44 ADAM TENEROWICZ-03   BLACKSTONE-MILL
2     15:04 RYAN AGNEW     -02   DAVID PROUTY   
3     15:22 MICHAEL FLEET  -03   NIPMUC         
4     15:23 STEV BATCHELLER-03   GRAFTON        
5     15:29 DANIEL MacKAY  -04   WHITINSVILLE CH
6     15:36 NICK PARKER    -04   BROMFIELD      
7     15:40 MARC NEWCOMB   -03   BROMFIELD      
8     15:43 CRAIG METZ     -04   BLACKSTONE-MILL
9     15:44 TOM CELONA     -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
10    15:50 JONATHAN HANSON-03   WHITINSVILLE CH
11    15:50 ALEX VANDERBAAN-05   WHITINSVILLE CH
12    15:51 JUDAH TRABULSI -02   NORTHBRIDGE    
13    15:53 EVAN WILLIAMS  -03   BROMFIELD      
14    16:02 RYAN PARKER    -02   BROMFIELD      
15    16:07 KEVIN McGOVERN -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
16    16:08 TODD ANDERSON  -04   MURDOCK        
17    16:09 MATTHEW SKUDERA-02   WHITINSVILLE CH
18    16:13 DEAN EXOO      -03   WHITINSVILLE CH
19    16:17 MATHEW KANE    -03   AUBURN         
20    16:19 MATT TIEULI    -06   NIPMUC         
21    16:20 MIKE BETSCHART -04   HOPEDALE       
22    16:20 AARON MASTRORIO-03   UNIVERSITY PARK
23    16:21 CHRIS DAVID    -04   GRAFTON        
24    16:24 L. KALEMKIARIAN-03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
25    16:25 TRISTAN FRASER -03   BLACKSTONE-MILL
26    16:27 GARRISON PARKER-05   NARRAGANSETT   
27    16:30 NATHANL CHAPMAN-05   WHITINSVILLE CH
28    16:32 KEVIN GATES    -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
29    16:33 JUSTIN LEWIS   -04   HOPEDALE       
30    16:37 RYAN LEGER     -02   NARRAGANSETT   
31    16:39 RYAN DAVIS     -03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
32    16:40 MIKE GINZBURG  -03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
33    16:43 ALEX HILLS     -02   PARKER SCHOOL  
34    16:45 GREG PANTANO   -04   HOPEDALE       
35    16:48 MICHAEL BUCCINI-02   BARTLETT       
36    16:52 RYAN MAHONEY   -02   SUTTON         
37    16:54 PAT FOSTER     -05   BROMFIELD      
38    16:58 RYAN CONNORS   -02   BLACKSTONE VALL
39    16:58 ROB BARTON     -03   GRAFTON        
40    17:01 KYLE ENGBERS   -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
41    17:02 BIL CHAMBERLAIN-02   UXBRIDGE       
42    17:04 AJ ROCHELEAU   -04   MURDOCK        
43    17:06 BILL VITAL     -03   GRAFTON        
44    17:12 ADAM MANNING   -02   HOPEDALE       
45    17:14 MIKE MULCAHY   -04   QUABOAG        
46    17:17 DAN KAMYCK     -04   SUTTON         
47    17:18 NATHAN KOLLETT -04   UXBRIDGE       
48    17:21 ALX PFORDRESHER-03   GRAFTON        
49    17:23 SEAN FOLEY     -02   UXBRIDGE       
50    17:27 MIKE WALKER    -03   OXFORD         
51    17:27 TIM FRIETAS    -04   BLACKSTONE VALL
52    17:27 JOHN BERTRAM   -06   NIPMUC         
53    17:29 RYAN SHEEHAN   -05   BLACKSTONE VALL
54    17:31 SEAN McKENZIE  -03   NIPMUC         
55    17:31 ERIC SCHEID    -04   LUNENBURG      
56    17:33 MIKE EPSTEIN   -04   BROMFIELD      
57    17:33 JAMES MURPHY   -02   QUABOAG        
58    17:35 DAN ALLEN      -02   HOPEDALE       
59    17:36 DAVIS ERICKSON -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
60    17:38 FRED CROSBY    -06   NARRAGANSETT   
61    17:45 PHUC TRAN      -04   UNIVERSITY PARK
62    17:46 DANIEL JOLDA   -02   BARTLETT       
63    17:49 BEN VERLA      -02   UXBRIDGE       
64    17:49 PAUL LYNCH     -03   DAVID PROUTY   
65    17:50 BART WALSH     -06   SUTTON         
66    17:50 BEN HUNKLER    -06   SUTTON         
67    17:50 PHIL LUCK      -04   BROMFIELD      
68    17:52 JAMES FERGUSON -03   QUABOAG        
69    17:54 JOHNPAL LEWICKE-03   ST. BERNARD'S  
70    17:57 PAT WALSH      -03   SUTTON         
71    17:59 SEAN DARLING   -02   BLACKSTONE VALL
72    18:02 JULIO ALESSIO  -04   ASSABET VALLEY 
73    18:04 TONY MASTRORIO -03   UNIVERSITY PARK
74    18:07 AARON MARSHALL -05   NORTHBRIDGE    
75    18:08 JOSH BENDA     -05   MURDOCK        
76    18:09 MATT GARFIELD  -06   MURDOCK        
77    18:09 JASON LEGER    -06   NARRAGANSETT   
78    18:11 CORT FRANCIS   -03   NIPMUC         
79    18:12 JESSE McCUMBER -03   DAVID PROUTY   
80    18:13 ERIC BELLVILLE -02   BLACKSTONE VALL
81    18:17 JEFF MONIZ     -07   HOPEDALE       
82    18:18 BRIAN GEURY    -02   BLACKSTONE VALL
83    18:19 SEAN PERKINS   -05   AUBURN         
84    18:19 IAN TAPSCOTT   -04   UXBRIDGE       
85    18:20 THOMAS HARVEY  -03   BLACKSTONE-MILL
86    18:22 SCOTT GIBSON   -02   UXBRIDGE       
87    18:22 TIM DUDLEY     -04   NASHOBA VALLEY 
88    18:24 NEALE KANGAL   -03   UNIVERSITY PARK
89    18:24 PETER SAWOSIK  -04   DAVID PROUTY   
90    18:25 JOSH HALPIN    -02   NORTHBRIDGE    
91    18:28 TOM COUTURE    -03   NARRAGANSETT   
92    18:31 JOHN KELLEY    -06   NIPMUC         
93    18:32 LOUIS ARCUDI   -05   HOPEDALE       
94    18:33 JOE OWEN       -03   NASHOBA VALLEY 
95    18:35 BOB BLANCHARD  -04   ST. BERNARD'S  
96    18:38 ERIC MURRAY    -03   LUNENBURG      
97    18:39 MARK BOGOSIAN  -05   TAHANTO        
98    18:40 JASON KIBBE    -06   QUABOAG        
99    18:41 BRIAN BEAUVAIS -02   TAHANTO        
100   18:44 TOM LAMONTAGNE -02   NORTHBRIDGE    
101   18:45 JOE HUGHES     -05   GRAFTON        
102   18:46 JOSEPH GREEN   -02   UXBRIDGE       
103   18:49 BRYAN HEALEY   -02   LUNENBURG      
104   18:50 ANDREW TONNA   -03   QUABOAG        
105   18:55 JIM DENNIS     -05   NARRAGANSETT   
106   18:58 TIM HUMPHREY   -02   TAHANTO        
107   19:00 BRAD LEVEILLEE -04   DAVID PROUTY   
108   19:01 DAN KULOWIEC   -03   ASSABET VALLEY 
109   19:02 RICHARD LOMBARD-05   NIPMUC         
110   19:03 TRINH THACH    -03   UNIVERSITY PARK
111   19:04 GREG CEMINSKI  -03   BARTLETT       
112   19:06 NICK PERRON    -04   NASHOBA VALLEY 
113   19:06 TIM BOWEN      -02   MURDOCK        
114   19:10 JUSTIN DEANE   -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
115   19:11 LEE GARAFOLA   -04   NASHOBA VALLEY 
116   19:13 JUSTIN TURBIDE -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
117   19:14 TYLER BACON    -06   QUABOAG        
118   19:15 LAERT RUSHA    -04   UNIVERSITY PARK
119   19:15 JOE DONNELLY   -05   TAHANTO        
120   19:17 BRANDON BAKER  -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
121   19:20 BRETT WOODARD  -03   MURDOCK        
122   19:24 TIM PADDER     -02   LUNENBURG      
123   19:26 PETER FARRELL  -03   NARRAGANSETT   
124   19:27 TIM KURR       -06   QUABOAG        
125   19:32 DANIEL BLODGETT-03   AUBURN         
126   19:33 MATHEW FRAIOLI -05   AUBURN         
127   19:34 JOE GUILLOTTE  -02   OXFORD         
128   19:38 TROY BURDETTE  -03   AUBURN         
129   19:39 TRISTAN SHIELDS-05   ST. BERNARD'S  
130   19:41 ANH PHAN       -06   UNIVERSITY PARK
131   19:51 ROBERT GORDON  -02   ST. BERNARD'S  
132   20:14 CHRIS SPRING   -04   SUTTON         
133   20:18 TRAVIS MONAHAN -02   MURDOCK        
134   20:24 LANCE WENTWORTH-05   BARTLETT       
135   20:36 TIM HARRISON   -02   SUTTON         
136   20:45 TOM GRETSCHEL  -03   AUBURN         
137   20:53 RYAN DORRIAN   -02   BARTLETT       
138   20:55 NDY MIETKIEWICZ-03   OXFORD         
139   20:57 KYLE REEVES    -07   PARKER SCHOOL  
140   20:58 CHRIS REEVES   -07   PARKER SCHOOL  
141   21:04 MIKE CARDINALE -04   ASSABET VALLEY 
142   21:04 JAMES CREIGHTON-05   BARTLETT       
143   21:22 TOM SNIEZEK    -04   PARKER SCHOOL  
144   21:33 CHRIS COSTELLO -03   AUBURN         
145   21:48 BRIAN AVERY    -06   BARTLETT       
146   22:07 JOHN WAGNER    -02   TAHANTO        
147   22:19 JOE SNIEZEK    -02   PARKER SCHOOL  
148   22:33 AUSTIN RAND    -06   PARKER SCHOOL  


BOYS'  TEAM SCORES   DIVISION 2 - 2001
 1  WHITINSVILLE CH 50
 2  BROMFIELD       65
 3  GROTON-DUNSTABL 91
 4  GRAFTON         141
 5  HOPEDALE        165
 6  NIPMUC          185
 7  NARRAGANSETT    251
 8  SUTTON          257
 9  UXBRIDGE        258
10  BLACKSTONE VALL 265
11  MURDOCK         282
12  DAVID PROUTY    301
13  UNIVERSITY PARK 312
14  QUABOAG         328
15  AUBURN          412
16  BARTLETT        413
17  ST. BERNARD'S   455
18  TAHANTO         486
19  PARKER SCHOOL   512
*******NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS


BLACKSTONE-MILL
NORTHBRIDGE    
OXFORD         
LUNENBURG      
ASSABET VALLEY 
NASHOBA VALLEY 


*******  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS FOR DIVISION 2 STATE MEET FROM DIVISION 2
ADAM TENEROWICZ - BLACKSTONE-MILL
RYAN AGNEW - DAVID PROUTY   
MICHAEL FLEET - NIPMUC         
STEV BATCHELLER - GRAFTON        
CRAIG METZ - BLACKSTONE-MILL
JUDAH TRABULSI - NORTHBRIDGE    
TODD ANDERSON - MURDOCK        
 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile