Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wellesley Police Race

Wellesley, MA, May 6, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group



         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 60-98   33 M    45 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                       
 2     21:57  7:05    2 60-98   39 M   104 John Diggins                Millis,MA                                                        
 3     22:34  7:17    3 60-98   47 M    86 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Boston                                      
 4     26:06  8:25    4 60-98   68 M   201 Hal Miller-Jacobs           Lexington,MA                                                     
 5     26:22  8:30    5 60-98   74 M   198 Tom Terric                  Newton,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 50-59   20 M    65 Paul Donahue                Walpole,MA           Boston                                      
 2     20:54  6:45    2 50-59   25 M    70 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                    
 3     21:07  6:49    3 50-59   26 M   105 Richard Howard              Wellesley,MA                                                     
 4     21:29  6:56    4 50-59   31 M   210 Tom Hammond                 Wellelsey,MA                                                     
 5     23:22  7:32    5 50-59   51 M   179 Peter Scott                 Walpole,MA           Brookline                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:08  5:32    1 40-49    4 M   180 Bob Collini                 Wellsely,MA                                                      
 2     18:27  5:57    2 40-49    8 M    21 Jeffrey Dosdall             Wellesley,MA                                                     
 3     19:48  6:23    3 40-49   14 M   128 Tom Lambert                 Needham,MA           Needham                                     
 4     19:52  6:25    4 40-49   15 M   185 Mark Mayell                 Wellesley,MA                                                     
 5     20:16  6:32    5 40-49   17 M   183 Richard Benner              Needham,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    9 M   190 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA          Scituate                                    
 2     19:56  6:26    2 30-39   16 M    72 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA          Boston                                      
 3     20:30  6:37    3 30-39   19 M    63 Robert O'Connell Jr         Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                    
 4     20:44  6:41    4 30-39   22 M   188 Tyrone Tee                  Brighton,MA                                                      
 5     20:52  6:44    5 30-39   24 M   165 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 19-29    1 M   148 Matt Santo                  Medford,MA                                                       
 2     16:36  5:21    2 19-29    2 M   152 Matt Turnbull               Wayland,MA                                                       
 3     17:05  5:31    3 19-29    3 M   164 David Gauthier              Taunton,MA                                                       
 4     17:12  5:33    4 19-29    5 M   150 Dan Kush                    Watertown,MA                                                     
 5     17:25  5:37    5 19-29    6 M   163 Ken Ensdorf                 Somerville,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:12  6:12    1 01-18   11 M    67 David Meaney                Medfield,MA                                                      
 2     19:21  6:15    2 01-18   12 M   162 Ed McNamara                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 3     21:11  6:50    3 01-18   27 M    28 Justin Delaney              Waltham,MA                                                       
 4     21:51  7:03    4 01-18   36 M    26 Daniel Kuncik               Wellesley,MA                                                     
 5     27:02  8:43    5 01-18   78 M   193 Patrick Mulroy              Wellesley,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:28 10:48    1 60-98   54 F    36 Phyllis Mays                Wellesley,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 50-59    5 F    80 Pam Nahass                  Millis,MA                                                        
 2     22:55  7:24    2 50-59   10 F    98 Jane Hammond                Wellesley,MA                                                     
 3     27:56  9:01    3 50-59   26 F    69 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                     
 4     50:24 16:15    4 50-59   60 F    56 Elizabeth Ostrowski         Natick,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    2 F   187 Sidney Letendre             Florence,MA                                                      
 2     19:43  6:22    2 40-49    3 F   141 Katherine Slattery          Milford,MA                                                       
 3     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    9 F   197 Audrey Demaio               Natick,MA                                                        
 4     24:23  7:52    4 40-49   15 F   158 Martha Flaherty             Brewster,MA                                                      
 5     27:58  9:01    5 40-49   27 F   194 Cyndi Harunle               Wellelsey,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    1 30-39    6 F   129 Heather Waild               Needham,MA                                                       
 2     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    7 F   186 Claire Murphy               Needham,MA                                                       
 3     22:45  7:20    3 30-39    8 F   160 Patricia Ricci              Foxboro,MA           Canton                                      
 4     25:09  8:07    4 30-39   19 F   226 Maria Boville               Framingham,MA                                                    
 5     26:01  8:24    5 30-39   20 F   155 Chatherine Cagle            Waltham,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 19-29    4 F    71 Galvin Candace              S Bsoton,MA                                                      
 2     23:05  7:27    2 19-29   11 F   139 Jessie Dimock               Brighton,MA                                                      
 3     23:27  7:34    3 19-29   12 F   149 Allison Terpack             Medford,MA                                                       
 4     23:58  7:44    4 19-29   13 F   189 Anne Wender                 Weston,MA                                                        
 5     24:12  7:48    5 19-29   14 F    95 Melissa Marshall            Natick,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:47  6:04    1 01-18    1 F   106 Colleen Howard              Wellesley,MA                                                     
 2     24:36  7:56    2 01-18   16 F   200 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                       
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-18   29 F   113 Katie Lynch                 Stow,MA                                                          
 4     29:14  9:26    4 01-18   33 F   154 Taylor Clarke               Wellesley,MA                                                     
 5     32:05 10:21    5 01-18   47 F   142 Jackie Dupuis               Natick,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:26  5:18    1 19-29    1 M   148 Matt Santo                  Medford,MA                                                       
 2     16:36  5:21    2 19-29    2 M   152 Matt Turnbull               Wayland,MA                                                       
 3     17:05  5:31    3 19-29    3 M   164 David Gauthier              Taunton,MA                                                       
 4     17:08  5:32    1 40-49    4 M   180 Bob Collini                 Wellsely,MA                                                      
 5     17:12  5:33    4 19-29    5 M   150 Dan Kush                    Watertown,MA                                                     
 6     17:25  5:37    5 19-29    6 M   163 Ken Ensdorf                 Somerville,MA                                                    
 7     17:32  5:39    6 19-29    7 M   151 Rusty Dolleman              West Pond,MA                                                     
 8     18:27  5:57    2 40-49    8 M    21 Jeffrey Dosdall             Wellesley,MA                                                     
 9     18:48  6:04    1 30-39    9 M   190 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA          Scituate                                    
 10    18:50  6:05    7 19-29   10 M   220 Joe Taurares                Boston,MA                                                         
 11    19:12  6:12    1 01-18   11 M    67 David Meaney                Medfield,MA                                                       
 12    19:21  6:15    2 01-18   12 M   162 Ed McNamara                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 13    19:29  6:17    8 19-29   13 M   211 Jim McSweeney               Newton,MA                                                         
 14    19:48  6:23    3 40-49   14 M   128 Tom Lambert                 Needham,MA           Needham                                      
 15    19:52  6:25    4 40-49   15 M   185 Mark Mayell                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 16    19:56  6:26    2 30-39   16 M    72 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA          Boston                                       
 17    20:16  6:32    5 40-49   17 M   183 Richard Benner              Needham,MA                                                        
 18    20:26  6:35    6 40-49   18 M    99 Stephen Campbell            Wellesley,MA                                                      
 19    20:30  6:37    3 30-39   19 M    63 Robert O'Connell Jr         Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                     
 20    20:38  6:39    1 50-59   20 M    65 Paul Donahue                Walpole,MA           Boston                                       
 21    20:41  6:40    9 19-29   21 M   207 Tom Stanton                 Boston,MA                                                         
 22    20:44  6:41    4 30-39   22 M   188 Tyrone Tee                  Brighton,MA                                                       
 23    20:51  6:44   10 19-29   23 M   184 William Monahan             Belmont,MA           Weymouth Police Academy                      
 24    20:52  6:44    5 30-39   24 M   165 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                      
 25    20:54  6:45    2 50-59   25 M    70 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 26    21:07  6:49    3 50-59   26 M   105 Richard Howard              Wellesley,MA                                                      
 27    21:11  6:50    3 01-18   27 M    28 Justin Delaney              Waltham,MA                                                        
 28    21:14  6:51    6 30-39   28 M    61 Stephen Hearon              Wrentham,MA          Wrentham                                     
 29    21:22  6:54   11 19-29   29 M   213 Jon Harrington              Watertown,MA                                                      
 30    21:26  6:55    7 40-49   30 M   157 William Coulster            Stoughton,MA         Mass State Police                            
 31    21:29  6:56    4 50-59   31 M   210 Tom Hammond                 Wellelsey,MA                                                      
 32    21:35  6:58    8 40-49   32 M    47 John Thompson               Wellesley,MA                                                      
 33    21:41  7:00    1 60-98   33 M    45 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                        
 34    21:44  7:01   12 19-29   34 M    27 James Small                 Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 35    21:48  7:02    7 30-39   35 M     5 Charles Johnson             Newton Highland,MA                                                
 36    21:51  7:03    4 01-18   36 M    26 Daniel Kuncik               Wellesley,MA                                                      
 37    21:52  7:03    9 40-49   37 M    39 Paul Stone                  W Roxbury,MA         Mass State Police                            
 38    21:54  7:04   10 40-49   38 M     1 Bill Brooks                 Wellesley,MA         Wellesley                                    
 39    21:57  7:05    2 60-98   39 M   104 John Diggins                Millis,MA                                                         
 40    22:11  7:09   13 19-29   40 M   140 Jon Baker                   Brighton,MA                                                       
 41    22:13  7:10   11 40-49   41 M   191 Rich Mulroy                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 42    22:14  7:10   12 40-49   42 M    89 Mike Naticchioni            Kingston,MA                                                       
 43    22:16  7:11   14 19-29   43 M   100 Paul Smith                  Framingham,MA                                                     
 44    22:18  7:12   13 40-49   44 M    12 Matthew Kervin              Brighton,MA          Boston                                       
 45    22:27  7:15   14 40-49   45 M   208 Brian Jordan                Wellesley,MA                                                      
 46    22:29  7:15    8 30-39   46 M   147 Raymond Taylor              Boston,MA            Wellesley                                    
 47    22:34  7:17    3 60-98   47 M    86 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Boston                                       
 48    22:50  7:22    9 30-39   48 M    62 James Barrett               Norton,MA            Wrentham                                     
 49    23:08  7:28   15 40-49   49 M    16 Raymond Dupuis              Watertown,MA         Watertown                                    
 50    23:10  7:28   16 40-49   50 M     8 Antonio DiMaggio            S Boston,MA          Boston                                       



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:47  6:04    1 01-18    1 F   106 Colleen Howard              Wellesley,MA                                                     
 2     19:15  6:13    1 40-49    2 F   187 Sidney Letendre             Florence,MA                                                      
 3     19:43  6:22    2 40-49    3 F   141 Katherine Slattery          Milford,MA                                                       
 4     20:27  6:36    1 19-29    4 F    71 Galvin Candace              S Bsoton,MA                                                      
 5     22:01  7:06    1 50-59    5 F    80 Pam Nahass                  Millis,MA                                                        
 6     22:20  7:12    1 30-39    6 F   129 Heather Waild               Needham,MA                                                       
 7     22:38  7:18    2 30-39    7 F   186 Claire Murphy               Needham,MA                                                       
 8     22:45  7:20    3 30-39    8 F   160 Patricia Ricci              Foxboro,MA           Canton                                      
 9     22:48  7:21    3 40-49    9 F   197 Audrey Demaio               Natick,MA                                                        
 10    22:55  7:24    2 50-59   10 F    98 Jane Hammond                Wellesley,MA                                                      
 11    23:05  7:27    2 19-29   11 F   139 Jessie Dimock               Brighton,MA                                                       
 12    23:27  7:34    3 19-29   12 F   149 Allison Terpack             Medford,MA                                                        
 13    23:58  7:44    4 19-29   13 F   189 Anne Wender                 Weston,MA                                                         
 14    24:12  7:48    5 19-29   14 F    95 Melissa Marshall            Natick,MA                                                         
 15    24:23  7:52    4 40-49   15 F   158 Martha Flaherty             Brewster,MA                                                       
 16    24:36  7:56    2 01-18   16 F   200 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                        
 17    24:50  8:01    6 19-29   17 F   144 Jackie Savage               Belmont,MA                                                        
 18    24:52  8:01    7 19-29   18 F    49 Susan Winslow               Belmont,MA                                                        
 19    25:09  8:07    4 30-39   19 F   226 Maria Boville               Framingham,MA                                                     
 20    26:01  8:24    5 30-39   20 F   155 Chatherine Cagle            Waltham,MA                                                        
 21    26:08  8:26    8 19-29   21 F   192 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA        P                                              
 22    27:01  8:43    6 30-39   22 F   221 Dorothy Morgan              E Brudgewater,MA                                                  
 23    27:04  8:44    7 30-39   23 F   182 Kristi Wolf                 Acton,MA                                                          
 24    27:21  8:49    9 19-29   24 F   134 Christy Brega               Newton,MA                                                         
 25    27:24  8:50   10 19-29   25 F   133 Kristina Ragosta            Newton,MA                                                         
 26    27:56  9:01    3 50-59   26 F    69 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                      
 27    27:58  9:01    5 40-49   27 F   194 Cyndi Harunle               Wellelsey,MA                                                      
 28    27:59  9:02    8 30-39   28 F   159 Mary Joyce                  Randolph,MA          NESPIN                                       
 29    28:00  9:02    3 01-18   29 F   113 Katie Lynch                 Stow,MA                                                           
 30    28:16  9:07   11 19-29   30 F    82 Jennifer Trecartin          Norton,MA                                                         
 31    28:22  9:09    6 40-49   31 F   135 Lori Peters                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 32    29:11  9:25   12 19-29   32 F   132 Erin Barreit                E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 33    29:14  9:26    4 01-18   33 F   154 Taylor Clarke               Wellesley,MA                                                      
 34    29:15  9:26    9 30-39   34 F   217 Anita Alden                 Wellesley,MA       P                                              
 35    29:16  9:26   10 30-39   35 F   219 Sue Chicoski                Wellelsey,MA                                                      
 36    29:33  9:32   13 19-29   36 F   212 Jackie Cowin                Newton,MA                                                         
 37    29:44  9:35   11 30-39   37 F   131 Nancy Lyndes                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 38    29:47  9:36   12 30-39   38 F   130 Carleen Haberski            Holliston,MA                                                      
 39    30:21  9:47    7 40-49   39 F   181 Rosemary Balady             Wellesley,MA                                                      
 40    30:24  9:48   13 30-39   40 F    50 Kristen Brueck              W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 41    30:26  9:49   14 19-29   41 F    76 Marie Sheehan               Wellesley,MA         Wellesley                                    
 42    30:33  9:51   15 19-29   42 F   209 Lori Copertino              Newton,MA                                                         
 43    30:37  9:53   14 30-39   43 F   161 Beth O'Brien                Holliston,MA                                                      
 44    30:46  9:55   15 30-39   44 F    51 Julie-Lynn Wood             Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 45    31:36 10:12   16 30-39   45 F   146 Andrea Youngsman            Framingham,MA                                                     
 46    31:46 10:15   16 19-29   46 F    44 Brigid Wood                 Franklin,MA                                                       
 47    32:05 10:21    5 01-18   47 F   142 Jackie Dupuis               Natick,MA                                                         
 48    32:06 10:21   17 30-39   48 F   143 Ellen Pupuis                Natick,MA                                                         
 49    32:26 10:28   17 19-29   49 F   177 Ashley Seed                 N Andover,MA         North Andover                                
 50    32:30 10:29   18 30-39   50 F   204 Lorna Kogon                 Wellsley,MA                                                       






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile