Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyde Park

Hyde Park, MA, May 6, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:34  6:07    1 40-49    1 M   116 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA                                                        
 2     31:24  6:17    1 30-39    2 M    95 Scott Walker                Boston,MA                                                        
 3     31:39  6:20    1 50-59    3 M    74 Richard Puckerin            Randolph,MA                                                      

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:13  6:51    1 30-39    1 F   119 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                        
 2     36:25  7:17    2 30-39    2 F    20 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                        
 3     37:24  7:29    3 30-39    3 F   154 Lisa Carroll                Mansfield,MA                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:31  8:18    1 60-98   87 M     6 Jack Cunningham             Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     53:45 10:45    2 60-98  123 M   132 Tom Murphy                  Walpole,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:56  6:23    2 50-59    5 M    39 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     34:08  6:50    3 50-59   17 M     5 Bill McLeoad                Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     37:22  7:28    4 50-59   35 M    53 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                       
 4     37:36  7:31    5 50-59   40 M    34 Jim Benson                  Roslindale,MA                                                    
 5     40:16  8:03    6 50-59   68 M    15 Robert Dynes                Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 6     41:04  8:13    7 50-59   76 M   170 William McLean              Walpole,MA                                                       
 7     41:15  8:15    8 50-59   80 M    24 Joe Camargo                 J P,MA                                                           
 8     42:24  8:29    9 50-59   92 M   130 John Hasson                 Milton,MA                                                        
 9     44:50  8:58   10 50-59  106 M    78 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                        
 10    54:05 10:49   11 50-59  124 M    33 Francis McNulty             Canton,MA                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:14  6:27    2 40-49    6 M    97 Joseph Hickey               Dedham,MA                                                        
 2     32:25  6:29    3 40-49    8 M   131 Peter Farrman               Norfolk,MA                                                       
 3     32:51  6:34    4 40-49   10 M    87 Robert Laubenstein          Foxboro,MA                                                       
 4     33:04  6:37    5 40-49   12 M    31 Harold Shurtleff            Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 5     34:57  6:59    6 40-49   19 M    57 Dewayne Taylor              Hanover,MA                                                       
 6     35:19  7:04    7 40-49   20 M     7 Russ Evans                  Milton,MA                                                        
 7     35:52  7:10    8 40-49   23 M   104 Michael Linnane             Quincy,MA                                                        
 8     36:24  7:17    9 40-49   28 M   112 Bill Moore                  Brighton,MA                                                      
 9     36:24  7:17   10 40-49   29 M    88 Don Lyons                   Danvers,MA                                                       
 10    36:50  7:22   11 40-49   32 M    29 James Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:50  6:22    2 30-39    4 M   108 Eddie Doyle                 Dedham,MA                                                        
 2     32:22  6:28    3 30-39    7 M    27 Bobby Peele                 Boston,MA                                                        
 3     32:34  6:31    4 30-39    9 M   125 Jospeh Shea                 Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 4     32:53  6:35    5 30-39   11 M    94 Steven Mammone              Dedham,MA                                                        
 5     34:05  6:49    6 30-39   16 M    43 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 6     35:57  7:11    7 30-39   24 M   110 David Walsh                 Jamaicia Plains,MA                                               
 7     36:07  7:13    8 30-39   25 M    55 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA                                                    
 8     36:17  7:15    9 30-39   26 M    14 Robert Collins              W Roxbury,MA                                                     
 9     36:22  7:16   10 30-39   27 M    62 Arthur Bolt                 Boston,MA                                                        
 10    36:25  7:17   11 30-39   30 M    37 Daniel Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:21  6:40    1 20-29   13 M   141 John Techiera, Jr.          Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 2     33:47  6:45    2 20-29   14 M    48 Mark Collins                Boston,MA                                                        
 3     37:46  7:33    3 20-29   43 M   129 Elliot Harris               Boston,MA                                                        
 4     38:42  7:44    4 20-29   51 M   164 Jospeh Keaveney             Roslindale,MA                                                    
 5     38:52  7:46    5 20-29   54 M    58 Adam Boudreau               S Boston,MA                                                      
 6     40:19  8:04    6 20-29   69 M   126 Matthew Talbot              Dorchester,MA                                                    
 7     40:24  8:05    7 20-29   70 M    67 Andy Beepath                Roslindale,MA                                                    
 8     43:17  8:39    8 20-29   97 M   146 Jerry Facey                 Milton,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:25  6:53    1 01-19   18 M   100 Jack Kilcommons             South Boston,MA                                                  
 2     38:23  7:41    2 01-19   48 M    86 Brendan McCarthy            Readville,MA                                                     
 3     38:47  7:45    3 01-19   53 M    28 Daniel Polonsky             Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 4     40:04  8:01    4 01-19   65 M    91 Matthew Maguire             Readville,MA                                                     
 5     41:35  8:19    5 01-19   88 M   360 Kevin Knecht                                                                              
 6     41:56  8:23    6 01-19   89 M   150 Patrick Hickey              York,ME                                                          
 7     42:41  8:32    7 01-19   94 M   161 Timothy Caulfield           Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 8     44:40  8:56    8 01-19  103 M   156 Adam Caulfield              Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 9     49:23  9:53    9 01-19  120 M   153 James Hickey                Rockland,MA                                                      
 10    53:14 10:39   10 01-19  122 M    13 Dan Ryan                    Hyde Park,MA                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:32  8:18    1 60-98    7 F    61 Charlene Francis            Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 2     65:36 13:07    2 60-98   32 F    46 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:21  8:16    1 50-59    6 F   113 Ann Walsh                   Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     41:51  8:22    2 50-59   11 F    10 B Jane Hyde                 Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 3     45:11  9:02    3 50-59   20 F    49 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:36  8:19    1 40-49    9 F   155 Karen Kelleher              Norton,MA                                                        
 2     41:46  8:21    2 40-49   10 F    98 Karen Hickey                Dedham,MA                                                        
 3     42:02  8:24    3 40-49   12 F   165 Ruthie Dreifus              Natick,MA                                                        
 4     43:08  8:38    4 40-49   15 F    17 Eileen Keough               Rolsindale,MA                                                    
 5     43:28  8:42    5 40-49   17 F   103 Evelyn O'Neill              Roslindale,MA                                                    
 6     44:28  8:54    6 40-49   18 F    70 Beverly McDonald            Quincy,MA                                                        
 7     47:36  9:31    7 40-49   26 F    92 Marian Cheevers             Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 8     47:47  9:33    8 40-49   27 F    30 Rita Murphy                 Walpole,MA                                                       
 9     49:25  9:53    9 40-49   29 F    84 Nancy Hallissey             Dedham,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:10  7:50    4 30-39    4 F    85 Kirsten Gilmore             Scituate,MA                                                      
 2     39:36  7:55    5 30-39    5 F   134 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                       
 3     41:34  8:19    6 30-39    8 F   107 Donna Doyle                 Dedham,MA                                                        
 4     43:13  8:39    7 30-39   16 F   145 Marlene McGunigle           Melrose,MA                                                       
 5     45:18  9:04    8 30-39   21 F   168 Maureen McCarthy            Readville,MA                                                     
 6     45:42  9:08    9 30-39   22 F    82 Pamela McGonagle            Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 7     45:54  9:11   10 30-39   23 F   160 Lauren Arnel                Canton,MA                                                        
 8     47:05  9:25   11 30-39   25 F   115 Donna Gill                  Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 9     49:08  9:50   12 30-39   28 F    41 Nadia Caines                Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 10    51:16 10:15   13 30-39   30 F    36 Lauren Murphy               Hyde Park,MA                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:03  8:37    1 20-29   14 F   149 Michelle Foppiano           Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 2     44:35  8:55    2 20-29   19 F   163 Lauren Grace                Hyde Park,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:19  8:28    1 01-19   13 F   137 Amy Hickey                  Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 2     46:56  9:23    2 01-19   24 F   151 Christina Hickey            Rockland,MA                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:34  6:07    1 40-49    1 M   116 Tim Archibald               Milton,MA                                                        
 2     31:24  6:17    1 30-39    2 M    95 Scott Walker                Boston,MA                                                        
 3     31:39  6:20    1 50-59    3 M    74 Richard Puckerin            Randolph,MA                                                      
 4     31:50  6:22    2 30-39    4 M   108 Eddie Doyle                 Dedham,MA                                                        
 5     31:56  6:23    2 50-59    5 M    39 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 6     32:14  6:27    2 40-49    6 M    97 Joseph Hickey               Dedham,MA                                                        
 7     32:22  6:28    3 30-39    7 M    27 Bobby Peele                 Boston,MA                                                        
 8     32:25  6:29    3 40-49    8 M   131 Peter Farrman               Norfolk,MA                                                       
 9     32:34  6:31    4 30-39    9 M   125 Jospeh Shea                 Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 10    32:51  6:34    4 40-49   10 M    87 Robert Laubenstein          Foxboro,MA                                                        
 11    32:53  6:35    5 30-39   11 M    94 Steven Mammone              Dedham,MA                                                         
 12    33:04  6:37    5 40-49   12 M    31 Harold Shurtleff            Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 13    33:21  6:40    1 20-29   13 M   141 John Techiera, Jr.          Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 14    33:47  6:45    2 20-29   14 M    48 Mark Collins                Boston,MA                                                         
 15    33:52  6:46     Age?     15 M   144 Michael Mulher              Boston,MA                                                         
 16    34:05  6:49    6 30-39   16 M    43 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 17    34:08  6:50    3 50-59   17 M     5 Bill McLeoad                Quincy,MA                                                         
 18    34:25  6:53    1 01-19   18 M   100 Jack Kilcommons             South Boston,MA                                                   
 19    34:57  6:59    6 40-49   19 M    57 Dewayne Taylor              Hanover,MA                                                        
 20    35:19  7:04    7 40-49   20 M     7 Russ Evans                  Milton,MA                                                         
 21    35:40  7:08     Age?     21 M    45 Joe Smith                   Sharon,MA                                                         
 22    35:46  7:09     Age?     22 M   173 Kevin Kelly                 Weymoth,MA                                                        
 23    35:52  7:10    8 40-49   23 M   104 Michael Linnane             Quincy,MA                                                         
 24    35:57  7:11    7 30-39   24 M   110 David Walsh                 Jamaicia Plains,MA                                                
 25    36:07  7:13    8 30-39   25 M    55 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA                                                     
 26    36:17  7:15    9 30-39   26 M    14 Robert Collins              W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 27    36:22  7:16   10 30-39   27 M    62 Arthur Bolt                 Boston,MA                                                         
 28    36:24  7:17    9 40-49   28 M   112 Bill Moore                  Brighton,MA                                                       
 29    36:24  7:17   10 40-49   29 M    88 Don Lyons                   Danvers,MA                                                        
 30    36:25  7:17   11 30-39   30 M    37 Daniel Shea                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 31    36:44  7:21   12 30-39   31 M   120 Andrew Hill                 Dedham,MA                                                         
 32    36:50  7:22   11 40-49   32 M    29 James Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                        
 33    36:57  7:23   13 30-39   33 M   143 Eric Krause                 Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 34    36:58  7:24   14 30-39   34 M   171 Bob Blake                   Needham,MA                                                        
 35    37:22  7:28    4 50-59   35 M    53 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                        
 36    37:23  7:29   15 30-39   36 M    83 John Teehan                 H P,MA                                                            
 37    37:34  7:31   16 30-39   37 M    19 Robert Melvin               Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 38    37:35  7:31     Age?     38 M    96 Shawn Manning               Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 39    37:36  7:31   12 40-49   39 M    50 Patrick Hussey              Foxboro,MA                                                        
 40    37:36  7:31    5 50-59   40 M    34 Jim Benson                  Roslindale,MA                                                     
 41    37:39  7:32   13 40-49   41 M   128 Rich Paris                  Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 42    37:42  7:32     Age?     42 M   172 Jonathan Wong               Jamaica Plains,MA                                                 
 43    37:46  7:33    3 20-29   43 M   129 Elliot Harris               Boston,MA                                                         
 44    37:53  7:35   17 30-39   44 M    68 Matthew Hanlon              S Boston,MA                                                       
 45    37:57  7:35   14 40-49   45 M    38 Michael Feely               Hanover,MA                                                        
 46    38:05  7:37   15 40-49   46 M   124 Douglas King                Abington,MA                                                       
 47    38:16  7:39   18 30-39   47 M    80 James Nee                   Canton,MA                                                         
 48    38:23  7:41    2 01-19   48 M    86 Brendan McCarthy            Readville,MA                                                      
 49    38:30  7:42   16 40-49   49 M    44 Lawrence Blais              Norwood,MA                                                        
 50    38:41  7:44   17 40-49   50 M    63 Joseph Coughlin             Milton,MA                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:13  6:51    1 30-39    1 F   119 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                        
 2     36:25  7:17    2 30-39    2 F    20 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                        
 3     37:24  7:29    3 30-39    3 F   154 Lisa Carroll                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 4     39:10  7:50    4 30-39    4 F    85 Kirsten Gilmore             Scituate,MA                                                      
 5     39:36  7:55    5 30-39    5 F   134 Maureen Minihan             Norwell,MA                                                       
 6     41:21  8:16    1 50-59    6 F   113 Ann Walsh                   Dorchester,MA                                                    
 7     41:32  8:18    1 60-98    7 F    61 Charlene Francis            Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 8     41:34  8:19    6 30-39    8 F   107 Donna Doyle                 Dedham,MA                                                        
 9     41:36  8:19    1 40-49    9 F   155 Karen Kelleher              Norton,MA                                                        
 10    41:46  8:21    2 40-49   10 F    98 Karen Hickey                Dedham,MA                                                         
 11    41:51  8:22    2 50-59   11 F    10 B Jane Hyde                 Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 12    42:02  8:24    3 40-49   12 F   165 Ruthie Dreifus              Natick,MA                                                         
 13    42:19  8:28    1 01-19   13 F   137 Amy Hickey                  Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 14    43:03  8:37    1 20-29   14 F   149 Michelle Foppiano           Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 15    43:08  8:38    4 40-49   15 F    17 Eileen Keough               Rolsindale,MA                                                     
 16    43:13  8:39    7 30-39   16 F   145 Marlene McGunigle           Melrose,MA                                                        
 17    43:28  8:42    5 40-49   17 F   103 Evelyn O'Neill              Roslindale,MA                                                     
 18    44:28  8:54    6 40-49   18 F    70 Beverly McDonald            Quincy,MA                                                         
 19    44:35  8:55    2 20-29   19 F   163 Lauren Grace                Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 20    45:11  9:02    3 50-59   20 F    49 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                     
 21    45:18  9:04    8 30-39   21 F   168 Maureen McCarthy            Readville,MA                                                      
 22    45:42  9:08    9 30-39   22 F    82 Pamela McGonagle            Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 23    45:54  9:11   10 30-39   23 F   160 Lauren Arnel                Canton,MA                                                         
 24    46:56  9:23    2 01-19   24 F   151 Christina Hickey            Rockland,MA                                                       
 25    47:05  9:25   11 30-39   25 F   115 Donna Gill                  Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 26    47:36  9:31    7 40-49   26 F    92 Marian Cheevers             Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 27    47:47  9:33    8 40-49   27 F    30 Rita Murphy                 Walpole,MA                                                        
 28    49:08  9:50   12 30-39   28 F    41 Nadia Caines                Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 29    49:25  9:53    9 40-49   29 F    84 Nancy Hallissey             Dedham,MA                                                         
 30    51:16 10:15   13 30-39   30 F    36 Lauren Murphy               Hyde Park,MA                                                      
 31    53:48 10:46   14 30-39   31 F    22 Kaaren Mansen               Attleboro,MA                                                      
 32    65:36 13:07    2 60-98   32 F    46 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                         





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile