Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eagle Brook Saloon 5 Miler

Norfolk, MA, May 6, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:28    1 40-49    1 M   212 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 2     28:53  5:47    1 19-29    2 M   214 Mathew Pieroway             Wrentham,MA                                                      
 3     29:40  5:56    1 30-39    3 M    63 George Gomes                E Sandwich,MA                                                    



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:52  6:22    1 40-49    1 F   126 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA                                                       
 2     32:56  6:35    2 40-49    2 F    73 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     34:49  6:58    3 40-49    3 F    45 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:25  6:53    1 60-98   18 M   193 Bill Riley                  Marstons Mills,MA                                                
 2     38:40  7:44    2 60-98   38 M   264 Dick Nickerson              Auburndale,MA                                                    
 3     41:28  8:18    3 60-98   71 M   205 Richard Brunner             Foxboro,MA                                                       
 4     52:47 10:33    4 60-98  127 M   130 Fred Grosso                 Framingham,MA                                                    
 5     52:48 10:34    5 60-98  128 M   173 Peter Coppola               Franklin,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:35  6:31    1 50-59    9 M    82 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                      
 2     35:54  7:11    2 50-59   23 M   204 George Corff                Stow,MA                                                          
 3     38:43  7:45    3 50-59   39 M   198 Kessel McKeen               Sharon,MA          C                                             
 4     38:46  7:45    4 50-59   41 M    75 Jim Bourdon                 Medfield,MA                                                      
 5     38:48  7:46    5 50-59   42 M   271 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  6:10    2 40-49    5 M   253 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                      
 2     31:45  6:21    3 40-49    8 M    56 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                        
 3     33:38  6:44    4 40-49   10 M    43 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     33:44  6:45    5 40-49   11 M   183 Brian Applebaum             Mansfield,MA                                                     
 5     33:59  6:48    6 40-49   15 M   235 Steve Cronin                Walpole,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:48  6:10    2 30-39    4 M   272 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                        
 2     31:00  6:12    3 30-39    6 M   268 Steven Schneider            Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     31:28  6:18    4 30-39    7 M    88 Peter Boucher               N Attleboro,MA                                                   
 4     33:56  6:47    5 30-39   13 M   216 David West                  Shirley,MA                                                       
 5     34:07  6:49    6 30-39   16 M   237 Mike Martin                 Maynard,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:57  6:47    2 19-29   14 M   257 Paul Ricotta                Newton,MA                                                        
 2     34:10  6:50    3 19-29   17 M    96 Kirk Bogardus               N Attleboro,MA                                                   
 3     36:54  7:23    4 19-29   28 M   206 Kevin Collins               Walpole,MA                                                       
 4     39:24  7:53    5 19-29   49 M    65 Greg Theberge               Norfolk,MA                                                       
 5     41:37  8:19    6 19-29   73 M   164 Harry Kellowky              Foxboro,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:40  8:20    1 01-18   74 M   129 Brian Denehy                Wrentham,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:26  8:29    1 50-59   25 F    98 Pat Allen-Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:29  7:06    4 40-49    4 F   114 Judith Glasier              Hubbardston,MA                                                   
 2     37:44  7:33    5 40-49    9 F    41 Louanne Washburn            Mansfield,MA                                                     
 3     40:58  8:12    6 40-49   19 F    22 Mary Ellen Scherl           S Attleboro,MA     F                                             
 4     41:34  8:19    7 40-49   22 F    54 Mary Tollard                Walpole,MA                                                       
 5     42:08  8:26    8 40-49   24 F   182 Gretchen Koffinke           Wrentham,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:09  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   113 Kimberly Giannouloudis      Mansfield,MA                                                     
 2     36:27  7:17    2 30-39    6 F    12 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                       
 3     37:42  7:32    3 30-39    8 F   249 Michelle Lacasse            Attleboro,MA                                                     
 4     37:51  7:34    4 30-39   10 F    48 Jennifer Firth              Wrentham,MA                                                      
 5     38:53  7:47    5 30-39   12 F   171 Jennifer Ligibel            Boston,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:52  7:22    1 19-29    7 F   101 Erin Bruno                  Plainville,MA                                                    
 2     38:50  7:46    2 19-29   11 F   213 Stephanie Power             Walpole,MA                                                       
 3     39:23  7:53    3 19-29   14 F    30 Bonnie McManus              Millis,MA                                                        
 4     39:59  8:00    4 19-29   16 F   196 Kim Smith                   Wrentham,MA                                                      
 5     40:47  8:09    5 19-29   18 F   243 Nell DeAngelis              Sharon,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:51  8:22    1 01-18   23 F   185 Megan Toney                 Wrentham,MA                                                      
 2     42:58  8:36    2 01-18   30 F    78 Kristin Keinz               Wrentham,MA                                                      
 3     67:03 13:25    3 01-18   98 F   184 Ashley DeMattia             Wrentham,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  5:28    1 40-49    1 M   212 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 2     28:53  5:47    1 19-29    2 M   214 Mathew Pieroway             Wrentham,MA                                                      
 3     29:40  5:56    1 30-39    3 M    63 George Gomes                E Sandwich,MA                                                    
 4     30:48  6:10    2 30-39    4 M   272 Michael Paglia              Lowell,MA                                                        
 5     30:51  6:10    2 40-49    5 M   253 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                      
 6     31:00  6:12    3 30-39    6 M   268 Steven Schneider            Walpole,MA                                                       
 7     31:28  6:18    4 30-39    7 M    88 Peter Boucher               N Attleboro,MA                                                   
 8     31:45  6:21    3 40-49    8 M    56 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                        
 9     32:35  6:31    1 50-59    9 M    82 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                      
 10    33:38  6:44    4 40-49   10 M    43 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                        
 11    33:44  6:45    5 40-49   11 M   183 Brian Applebaum             Mansfield,MA                                                      
 12    33:52  6:46     Age?     12 M   273 Gostlaw Pink Thomas                            R                                           
 13    33:56  6:47    5 30-39   13 M   216 David West                  Shirley,MA                                                        
 14    33:57  6:47    2 19-29   14 M   257 Paul Ricotta                Newton,MA                                                         
 15    33:59  6:48    6 40-49   15 M   235 Steve Cronin                Walpole,MA                                                        
 16    34:07  6:49    6 30-39   16 M   237 Mike Martin                 Maynard,MA                                                        
 17    34:10  6:50    3 19-29   17 M    96 Kirk Bogardus               N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 18    34:25  6:53    1 60-98   18 M   193 Bill Riley                  Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 19    34:44  6:57    7 30-39   19 M   265 Eric Goodwin                Walpoel,MA                                                        
 20    34:52  6:58    7 40-49   20 M   155 Joe Eklind                  Attleboro,MA                                                      
 21    35:19  7:04    8 40-49   21 M   248 Dan Damish                  Walole,MA                                                         
 22    35:42  7:08    9 40-49   22 M    40 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                       
 23    35:54  7:11    2 50-59   23 M   204 George Corff                Stow,MA                                                           
 24    36:04  7:13   10 40-49   24 M    99 Tony Sousa Jr               Seekonk,MA                                                        
 25    36:29  7:18    8 30-39   25 M   169 Sean Rogers                 Norwell,MA                                                        
 26    36:39  7:20    9 30-39   26 M   239 David O'Keefe               Walpole,MA                                                        
 27    36:46  7:21   11 40-49   27 M   260 James DuPont                Raynham,MA                                                        
 28    36:54  7:23    4 19-29   28 M   206 Kevin Collins               Walpole,MA                                                        
 29    37:09  7:26   10 30-39   29 M   258 Michael Smith               Norfolk,MA                                                        
 30    37:11  7:26   11 30-39   30 M   112 Dan Keohane                 Franklin,MA                                                       
 31    37:40  7:32   12 40-49   31 M    16 Bruce Tufts                 Norfolk,MA         C                                              
 32    37:43  7:33   12 30-39   32 M    21 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA         C                                              
 33    38:12  7:38     Age?     33 M   221 Team Mountain Dog           Norwood,MA         R                                              
 34    38:15  7:39   13 40-49   34 M    58 Chris Conrad                Taunton,MA                                                        
 35    38:21  7:40   13 30-39   35 M   125 Steven Borg                 Blackstone,MA                                                     
 36    38:24  7:41   14 40-49   36 M    15 Ed Hunt                     Franklin,MA                                                       
 37    38:27  7:41   14 30-39   37 M   262 George Falvey               Franklin,MA                                                       
 38    38:40  7:44    2 60-98   38 M   264 Dick Nickerson              Auburndale,MA                                                     
 39    38:43  7:45    3 50-59   39 M   198 Kessel McKeen               Sharon,MA          C                                              
 40    38:45  7:45   15 40-49   40 M    49 Crane Winter                Medfield,MA                                                       
 41    38:46  7:45    4 50-59   41 M    75 Jim Bourdon                 Medfield,MA                                                       
 42    38:48  7:46    5 50-59   42 M   271 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                       
 43    38:57  7:47   15 30-39   43 M   254 Brian Brannelly             Franklin,MA                                                       
 44    38:59  7:48     Age?     44 M   167 Patrick McDonough           Norwood,MA         R                                              
 45    39:01  7:48   16 30-39   45 M   145 Jefferson Bailey            Medway,MA                                                         
 46    39:03  7:49   16 40-49   46 M     7 John Lacourt                                                                               
 47    39:05  7:49   17 30-39   47 M   165 James Fraser                Foxboro,MA                                                        
 48    39:21  7:52   18 30-39   48 M   191 Joe Moscariello             Wrentham,MA                                                       
 49    39:24  7:53    5 19-29   49 M    65 Greg Theberge               Norfolk,MA                                                        
 50    39:26  7:53   19 30-39   50 M    53 Jay Johnson                 Easton,MA          C                                              


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:52  6:22    1 40-49    1 F   126 Nanci Cahalane              Norfolk,MA                                                       
 2     32:56  6:35    2 40-49    2 F    73 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     34:49  6:58    3 40-49    3 F    45 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                                  
 4     35:29  7:06    4 40-49    4 F   114 Judith Glasier              Hubbardston,MA                                                   
 5     36:09  7:14    1 30-39    5 F   113 Kimberly Giannouloudis      Mansfield,MA                                                     
 6     36:27  7:17    2 30-39    6 F    12 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                       
 7     36:52  7:22    1 19-29    7 F   101 Erin Bruno                  Plainville,MA                                                    
 8     37:42  7:32    3 30-39    8 F   249 Michelle Lacasse            Attleboro,MA                                                     
 9     37:44  7:33    5 40-49    9 F    41 Louanne Washburn            Mansfield,MA                                                     
 10    37:51  7:34    4 30-39   10 F    48 Jennifer Firth              Wrentham,MA                                                       
 11    38:50  7:46    2 19-29   11 F   213 Stephanie Power             Walpole,MA                                                        
 12    38:53  7:47    5 30-39   12 F   171 Jennifer Ligibel            Boston,MA                                                         
 13    39:09  7:50    6 30-39   13 F   131 Candi Bourque               Raynham,MA                                                        
 14    39:23  7:53    3 19-29   14 F    30 Bonnie McManus              Millis,MA                                                         
 15    39:28  7:54    7 30-39   15 F   225 Jill Simpston               Quincy,MA                                                         
 16    39:59  8:00    4 19-29   16 F   196 Kim Smith                   Wrentham,MA                                                       
 17    40:44  8:09    8 30-39   17 F   163 Andrea Lovely               Foxboro,MA                                                        
 18    40:47  8:09    5 19-29   18 F   243 Nell DeAngelis              Sharon,MA                                                         
 19    40:58  8:12    6 40-49   19 F    22 Mary Ellen Scherl           S Attleboro,MA     F                                              
 20    41:23  8:17    9 30-39   20 F   266 Lois O'Leary                Mendon,MA                                                         
 21    41:24  8:17   10 30-39   21 F   146 Sara Bailey                 Medway,MA                                                         
 22    41:34  8:19    7 40-49   22 F    54 Mary Tollard                Walpole,MA                                                        
 23    41:51  8:22    1 01-18   23 F   185 Megan Toney                 Wrentham,MA                                                       
 24    42:08  8:26    8 40-49   24 F   182 Gretchen Koffinke           Wrentham,MA                                                       
 25    42:26  8:29    1 50-59   25 F    98 Pat Allen-Sousa             Seekonk,MA                                                        
 26    42:30  8:30    9 40-49   26 F   100 Gail Strong-Teixeira        S Attleboro,MA                                                    
 27    42:35  8:31    6 19-29   27 F   215 Erin McTernan Aaron         Wrentham,MA        F                                              
 28    42:54  8:35    7 19-29   28 F   120 Barbara Bellefeuille        Plainville,MA      F                                              
 29    42:57  8:35    8 19-29   29 F   256 Beth McManus                S Boston,MA                                                       
 30    42:58  8:36    2 01-18   30 F    78 Kristin Keinz               Wrentham,MA                                                       
 31    43:00  8:36   11 30-39   31 F   251 Elaine Farwacci             Medfield,MA                                                       
 32    43:02  8:36   10 40-49   32 F    77 Anne Keinz                  Wrentham,MA                                                       
 33    43:03  8:37   12 30-39   33 F   142 Kathy Lundgren              Franklin,MA                                                       
 34    43:10  8:38   11 40-49   34 F    59 Linda Gagnon                Franklin,MA                                                       
 35    43:26  8:41   13 30-39   35 F   174 Karen Harn                  Milford,MA                                                        
 36    43:30  8:42   14 30-39   36 F   159 Marianne Murphy             Plainville,MA                                                     
 37    43:31  8:42   15 30-39   37 F   106 Christina Yodh              Wrentham,MA                                                       
 38    43:32  8:42   16 30-39   38 F   151 Teresa O'Connor             Norfolk,MA                                                        
 39    43:51  8:46   17 30-39   39 F   135 Maryellen O'Leary           Franklin,MA                                                       
 40    43:56  8:47   18 30-39   40 F    32 Angie Greene                Foxboro,MA                                                        
 41    44:00  8:48   12 40-49   41 F   209 Irene Kamfonik              Norwood,MA                                                        
 42    44:02  8:48   19 30-39   42 F   176 Michelle Cronin             Hanson,MA                                                         
 43    44:04  8:49   13 40-49   43 F   127 Charlene Lyons              Norwood,MA                                                        
 44    44:08  8:50   20 30-39   44 F   172 Laurie Campisti             Boston,MA                                                         
 45    44:23  8:53   21 30-39   45 F   119 Tiffany Walker              S Easton,MA                                                       
 46    44:27  8:53   22 30-39   46 F   177 Patty Piatelli              Wrentham,MA        F                                              
 47    44:35  8:55    9 19-29   47 F    23 Laura Tremble               Medway,MA                                                         
 48    44:40  8:56   23 30-39   48 F   247 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                     
 49    44:52  8:58   14 40-49   49 F   105 Deb Morse                   Walpole,MA                                                        
 50    45:30  9:06   15 40-49   50 F   255 Cheryl Kuntz                Marlboro,MA                                                       





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile