Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weston HS Twilight Invitational

Weston, MA, May 5, 2001

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 1
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                World: 12.70 Chante Soares-New Bedford HS 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Timmons, Suzanne             Notre Dame Academy-Hing   12.70  3    
          2 Fulton, K                    Concord-Carlisle HS       12.80  1    
          3 Kelly, Courtney              Whitman Hanson HS         12.90  2    
          4 Carter, Susanne              Newton North              13.00  3    
          5 Zarick, Alison               Norwell HS                13.40  2    
          6 Dangelo, Amber               Whitman Hanson HS         13.90  1    
          7 Goltz, Katie                 Medfield                  13.60  3    
          8 Chang, Jenny                 Concord-Carlisle HS       13.90  2    
          9 Schoenfeld, Marissa          Martha's Vineyard         14.20  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Fulton, K                    Concord-Carlisle HS       12.30        
         2 Timmons, Suzanne             Notre Dame Academy-Hing   12.60        
         3 Kelly, Courtney              Whitman Hanson HS         13.00        
         4 Carter, Susanne              Newton North              13.20        
         5 Zarick, Alison               Norwell HS                13.50        
         6 Dangelo, Amber               Whitman Hanson HS         13.80        
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                  World: 26.60 KC Czarnowski-Weston HS 04/29/99                
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Birnbaum, Lilli              Newton North              27.50  2    
          2 Howard, Jen                  Whitman Hanson HS         27.90  2    
          3 Williams, R                  Concord-Carlisle HS       28.00  2    
          4 Kut, Sara                    Whitman Hanson HS         28.30  2    
          5 Zarengo, Healy               Norwell HS                29.20  1    
          6 McCarthy, Kerry              Cohasset                  30.70  2    
          7 Teves, Allison               Fairhaven                 32.40  1    
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 2
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Birnbaum, Lilli              Newton North              26.90        
         2 Howard, Jen                  Whitman Hanson HS         27.50        
         3 Williams, R                  Concord-Carlisle HS       27.70        
         3 Kut, Sara                    Whitman Hanson HS         27.70        
         5 Zarengo, Healy               Norwell HS                28.70        
         6 McCarthy, Kerry              Cohasset                  30.60        
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                 World: 59.00 Anne Hamel-New Bedford HS 05/01/98               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Flaherty, Catherine          Cohasset                  1:02.50  2     
       2 Saperstein, Lisa             Newton North              1:02.90  1     
       3 Dauphinais, Krissy           Martha's Vineyard         1:03.80  2     
       3 Morrison, Stephanie          Chelmsford                1:03.80  2     
       5 Zarick, Jenna                Norwell HS                1:04.00  1     
       6 Agrimanakis, Stephanie       Medfield                  1:04.30  1     
       7 Smith, Lindsey               Whitman Hanson HS         1:04.40  2     
       8 Holleman, Stefanie           Concord-Carlisle HS       1:04.70  3     
       9 Sullivan, Alexandera         Medfield                  1:04.90  1     
      10 Rogers, K                    Concord-Carlisle HS       1:05.20  1     
      11 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Annapolis-Advocate HS     1:07.60  1     
      12 Hurley, Kay                  Whitman Hanson HS         1:08.00  3     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 MacLean, Erin                Annapolis-Advocate HS     2:19.00       
        2 Minty, J                     Concord-Carlisle HS       2:25.80       
        3 Kelliher, Lindsey            Whitman Hanson HS         2:27.90       
        4 Cotter, Alisa                Notre Dame Academy-Hing   2:28.20       
        5 Suojanen, Krista             Medfield                  2:29.00       
        6 Ross, Mallory                Annapolis-Advocate HS     2:29.30       
        7 Silverman, Liza              Newton South              2:31.80       
        8 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Annapolis-Advocate HS     2:35.40       
        9 Eaton, Audrey                Whitman Hanson HS         2:37.90       
       10 Smith, Meredith              Martha's Vineyard         2:39.90       
       11 Alla, Juliet                 Newton South              2:40.50       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 3
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
                World: 5:02.70 Julie Spolidoro-Duxbury HS 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mead, Lora                   Chelmsford                5:17.20       
        2 Mazandi, Vanessa             Brookline                 5:21.40       
        3 Tansey, Emily                Sciuate HS                5:22.10       
        4 Halloran, Kayla              Norwell HS                5:24.90       
        5 McClary, Jordan              Weston HS                 5:26.00       
        6 Wojcik, Monica               Brookline                 5:30.30       
        7 Kennedy, April               Annapolis-Advocate HS     5:32.20       
        8 Johnson, Emily               Newton South              5:35.80       
        9 Lefebvre, Nikki              Tyngsboro HS              5:36.90       
       10 Gleason, Liz                 Newton North              5:46.20       
       11 Morse, Brittany              Newton North              5:55.10       
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
               World: 11:49.20 Emily Johnson-Newton South 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Blkema, Nat                  Newton South              11:46.00      
        2 Kulow, Torey                 Weston HS                 11:47.80      
        3 Horowitz, Jenny              Newton South              12:08.60      
        4 Sanchez, Liz                 Newton North              12:09.60      
        5 Cavanaugh, Julie             Brookline                 12:11.50      
        6 Mormannn, Melissa            Medfield                  12:20.90      
        7 Gillette, Kara               Chelmsford                12:29.50      
        8 Shah, Lisetta                Weston HS                 12:30.00      
        9 Wong, Jenny                  Weston HS                 12:32.50      
       10 Vaughn, Carolyn              Norwell HS                12:33.10      
       11 Halloran, Lydia              Norwell HS                12:33.40      
       12 Emslie, Nyrie                Medfield                  12:45.30      
       13 Glewn, Chrostina             Weston HS                 12:46.70      
       14 Rowan, Magali                Newton South              12:52.70      
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 4
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                 World: 17.50 Phoebe Lee-Newton South HS 04/29/99              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
               6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Judge, Aquilla               Sciuate HS                15.10  1    
          2 McGongale, Kristen           Whitman Hanson HS         15.90  2    
          3 Norberg, Kate                Medfield                  16.30  4    
          4 Wade, Jackie                 Medfield                  16.90  3    
          5 Therrien, Tiffany            Fairhaven                 16.70  4    
          6 Spencer, Anna                Weston HS                 17.10  1    
          7 Weiss, Amanda                Whitman Hanson HS         17.20  1    
          7 Ybele, Amy                   Chelmsford                17.20  3    
          9 Gottlieb, Alana              Newton North              17.30  3    
         10 Chandonnet, Caitlin          Tyngsboro HS              17.40  2    
         10 Equi, Maureen                Cohasset                  17.40  1    
         12 Shea, Megan                  Foxboro HS                17.60  4    
         13 Crosby, Danielle             Newton North              17.70  1    
         13 Kerr, J                      Concord-Carlisle HS       17.70  2    
         15 Newell, Jocelyn              Chelmsford                18.20  2    
         16 Schoenfeld, Marissa          Martha's Vineyard         19.30  4    
         17 McDonnell, Caitlin           Newton South              20.20  3    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Judge, Aquilla               Sciuate HS                14.80        
         2 McGongale, Kristen           Whitman Hanson HS         15.70        
         3 Norberg, Kate                Medfield                  16.00        
         4 Therrien, Tiffany            Fairhaven                 16.60        
         5 Wade, Jackie                 Medfield                  16.90        
         6 Spencer, Anna                Weston HS                 17.00        
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Trainor, Kourtney            Notre Dame Academy-Hing   46.50  1      
        2 Hassan, Liz                  Whitman Hanson HS         47.60  1      
        3 Cooley, Kat                  Newton South              48.80  1      
        4 Moss, Kristin                Medfield                  49.40  1      
        5 Sears, Kim                   Whitman Hanson HS         50.40  2      
        5 Anderson, Vicki              Foxboro HS                50.40  1      
        7 Hatfield, Lily               Newton South              51.90  2      
        8 Holleman, Stefanie           Concord-Carlisle HS       52.20  2      
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 5
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        9 Equi, Maureen                Cohasset                  53.00  2      
       10 Sepanara, Jen                Martha's Vineyard         53.80  3      
       11 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South              55.10  3      
       12 Grant, Ali                   Medfield                  55.90  3      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                 World: 51.20 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 05/02/98              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  NDA       Notre Dame Academy-Hing   51.90                 
                  2  COCA      Concord-Carlisle HS       52.20                 
                  3  WH        Whitman Hanson HS         54.00                 
                  4  BROK      Brookline                 54.30                 
                  5  FAIR      Fairhaven                 57.90                 
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      World: 4:48.90 New Bedford HS 04/29/99                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WSTN      Weston HS                 4:16.70                
                 2  WH        Whitman Hanson HS         4:19.40                
                 3  NS        Newton South              4:21.00                
                 4  NORW      Norwell HS                4:22.80                
                 5  CHEL      Chelmsford                4:28.60                
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                     World: 10:27.70 Newton North HS 04/29/99                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  ANNA      Annapolis-Advocate HS     10:02.40               
                 2  CHEL      Chelmsford                10:17.10               
                 3  COCA      Concord-Carlisle HS       10:29.60               
                 4  NS        Newton South              10:42.80               
                 5  WH        Whitman Hanson HS         10:43.60               
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 6
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
               World: 5'02.00" Crystal Therrien-Fairhaven 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Sears, Kim                 Whitman Hanson HS   5'02.00"            
          2 Moss, Kristin              Medfield            5'00.00"            
          3 Shute, Lydia               Norwell HS          4'10.00"            
          3 Thies, Jane                Sciuate HS          4'10.00"            
          3 McGongale, Kristen         Whitman Hanson HS   4'10.00"            
          6 Wessen, Nicole             Notre Dame Academy- 4'08.00"            
          6 Flament, Adrienne          Newton North        4'08.00"            
          6 Mullaney, Megan            Notre Dame Academy- 4'08.00"            
          6 Therrien, Tiffany          Fairhaven           4'08.00"            
          6 Mayfield, Christy          Norwell HS          4'08.00"            
         11 Outman, Madeleine          Newton South        4'06.00"            
         11 Hare, Theresa              Newton South        4'06.00"            
         11 Chandonnet, Caitlin        Tyngsboro HS        4'06.00"            
         11 Hawthorne, Felicia         Norwell HS          4'06.00"            
         15 Ricardi, Alisha            Newton North        4'04.00"            
          - Flaherty, Catherine        Cohasset                  NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
               World: 11'06.00" Samatha Shepard-Weston HS 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Lederman, Molly            New Jewish HS       12'06.00"            
         2 Shepard, Samantha          Weston HS           12'06.00"            
         3 Golitko, Laura             Hopkington HS        9'00.00"            
         4 Li, Jennifer               Chelmsford           9'00.00"            
         5 Hoffman, Meechal           New Jewish HS        9'00.00"            
         6 Perrin, Jackie             Tyngsboro HS         9'00.00"            
         7 Baumwoll, Jenny            Newton South         8'06.00"            
         8 Caldwell, L                Concord-Carlisle HS  8'00.00"            
         9 Blatter, Clara             Brookline            7'06.00"            
         - Maguire, Keelan            Tollgate HS RI             NH            
         - Kalin, Laura               Newton South               NH            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 7
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
              World: 17'05.00" Chante Soares-New Bedford HS 04/29/99           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Judge, Aquilla             Sciuate HS          17'03.25"            
         2 Hassan, Liz                Whitman Hanson HS   15'10.00"            
         3 Norberg, Kate              Medfield            15'07.75"            
         4 Incropera, Danielle        Chelmsford          15'07.25"            
         5 Thies, Jane                Sciuate HS          15'07.00"            
         6 Hooper, Nikki              Brookline           15'06.75"            
         7 Nolan, Vicky               Newton North        15'06.25"            
         8 Ubele, Amy                 Chelmsford          15'05.00"            
         9 Fulton, K                  Concord-Carlisle HS 15'04.50"            
        10 Murphy, Caitlin E          Notre Dame Academy- 14'05.50"            
        10 Shute, Margaret            Norwell HS          14'05.50"            
        12 Antik, Kate                Martha's Vineyard   14'03.75"            
        13 Howard, Jen                Whitman Hanson HS   14'03.50"            
        14 Dauphinais, Krissy         Martha's Vineyard   14'03.00"            
        15 Grant, Ali                 Medfield            14'00.25"            
        16 Goltz, Katie               Medfield            13'10.50"            
        16 Oliveria, Marina           Newton North        13'10.50"            
        18 Zarick, Jenna              Norwell HS          13'05.00"            
        19 McCarthy, Kerry            Cohasset            12'00.00"            
         - Aguiar, Jamie              Fairhaven                  ND            
         - Rogers, K                  Concord-Carlisle HS        ND            
         - Furtado, Amy               Fairhaven                  ND            
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
              World: 34'00.00" Solonje Burnett-Newton South 05/02/98           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Judge, Aquilla             Sciuate HS          35'11.75"            
         2 Billings, Laura            Whitman Hanson HS   33'02.75"            
         3 Weiss, Amanda              Whitman Hanson HS   32'03.00"            
         4 Oliveria, Marina           Newton North        32'00.25"            
         5 Coughlan, Kim              Foxboro HS          31'07.50"            
         6 Murphy, Caitlin E          Notre Dame Academy- 30'11.25"            
         7 Shute, Lydia               Norwell HS          30'07.75"            
         8 Shute, Margaret            Norwell HS          29'11.25"            
         9 Campus, Leah               Martha's Vineyard   29'01.75"            
        10 Edelin, Corinne            Brookline           29'01.50"            
        11 Weisman, Lauren            Brookline           28'01.75"            
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 8
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
               World: 35'01.50" Stacey Rioux-Fairhaven HS 04/29/99             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Robistow, Stephanie        Foxboro HS          36'08.00"            
         2 Cuddihy, Kiely             Sciuate HS          34'11.25"            
         3 Jones, Lindsay             Foxboro HS          34'11.00"            
         4 Cunningham, Grace          Notre Dame Academy- 34'03.25"            
         5 McDonough, Mary            Newton North        34'03.00"            
         6 Trainor, Kourtney          Notre Dame Academy- 33'07.50"            
         7 Sweeney, Kerri             Notre Dame Academy- 32'10.75"            
         8 Magruder, Liz              Newton North        29'10.75"            
         9 Nielson, Marina            Fairhaven           29'09.75"            
        10 Krajewski, Jess            Whitman Hanson HS   29'01.00"            
        11 Shean, Whitney             Medfield            28'07.00"            
        12 Morris, Catherine          Lincoln Sudbury     27'10.75"            
        13 Hiperis, Melissa           Lincoln Sudbury     27'08.00"            
        14 Kerr, K                    Concord-Carlisle HS 26'00.00"            
        15 MacNiel, Kerri             Medfield            21'04.50"            
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Robistow, Stephanie        Foxboro HS          113'11.00"           
         2 Cunningham, Grace          Notre Dame Academy- 107'01.00"           
         3 Nielson, Marina            Fairhaven           100'01.00"           
         4 Cuddihy, Kiely             Sciuate HS           97'07.00"           
         5 Vargas, Victoria           Newton South         97'05.00"           
         6 Krajewski, Jess            Whitman Hanson HS    96'01.00"           
         7 Kerr, K                    Concord-Carlisle HS  93'06.00"           
         8 Regan, Catherine           Foxboro HS           86'05.00"           
         9 Shean, Whitney             Medfield             83'00.00"           
        10 Morris, Catherine          Lincoln Sudbury      81'01.00"           
        11 Carter, Susanne            Newton North         79'03.00"           
        12 Magruder, Liz              Newton North         73'04.00"           
        13 Bicego, Rosa               Medfield             72'08.00"           
        14 Rothchild, Alissa          Newton South         70'06.00"           
        15 O'Brien, Maureen           Weston HS            68'07.00"           
         - Hendricken, Elyse          Brookline                   ND           
         - Rielly, Jamie              Brookline                   ND           
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Weston Twilight Invitational                   Page 9
                                   4th Annual                                  
                      Weston High School - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
              World: 94'11.00" Lisa Ducombe-Newton North HS 04/29/99           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 George, Lindsay            Foxboro HS          115'00.00"           
         2 Fitts, Kelly               Fairhaven           114'10.00"           
         3 Smith, Meredith            Martha's Vineyard   109'05.00"           
         4 McDonough, Cara            Notre Dame Academy- 108'03.00"           
         5 Ford                       Whitman Hanson HS   103'05.00"           
         6 Jones, Lindsay             Foxboro HS          100'01.00"           
         7 Vargas, Victoria           Newton South         95'04.00"           
         8 Campus, Leah               Martha's Vineyard    89'05.00"           
         9 McDonough, Mary            Newton North         83'04.00"           
        10 Cooley, Anna               Newton South         82'02.00"           
        11 Martin, Becky              Fairhaven            82'01.00"           
        12 Roberts, K                 Concord-Carlisle HS  72'00.00"           
        13 Hilperts, LS               Lincoln Sudbury      70'06.00"           
         - McEachern, Lisa            Sciuate HS                  ND           
         - Birch, Hillary             Sciuate HS                  ND           
         - Scruggs, Gabrielle         Brookline                   ND           
         - Rielly, Jamie              Brookline                   ND           
         - Currie, Mel                Whitman Hanson HS           ND           
         - Barao, Maeve               Norwell HS                  ND           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News