Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run With The Lions 5K

Leominster, MA, May 5, 2001

[5K Results ]

1M FR Results

Place

Name

City

Club

Time

Age Group

1

David Champa

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

5:38

M 0-19

2

Morgan Buckley

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

5:58

M 0-19

3

Allison O'Conner

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

6:05

F 0-19

4

Chad Tenander

Alton Bay, NH

Gr4+

6:07

M 0-19

5

Jannelle Boisseau

Leominster

Gr3-

6:07

F 0-19

6

Kelly Burke

Leominster

Gr3-

6:16

F 0-19

7

URO

   

6:17

 

8

Jennifer Buckley

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

6:34

F 0-19

9

Michael Buckley

Leominster

 

6:37

M 40-49

10

Bonnie Buckley

Leominster

 

6:38

F 30-39

11

Christopher Ledoux

Sterling

StL/Gr4+

6:40

M 0-19

12

Kacey Morin

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

6:40

F 0-19

13

Amanda Dedo

Leominster

 

6:42

F 0-19

14

Nicholas Rundlett

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:00

M 0-19

15

Daniel Cormier

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:14

M 0-19

16

Megan O'Conner

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:19

F 0-19

17

Peter Mason

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:24

M 0-19

18

Patrick Mason

Leominster

 

7:24

M 40-49

19

Elizabeth O'Conner

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:25

F 0-19

20

Genevieve McCallum

Sterling

StL/Gr3-

7:35

F 0-19

21

URO

   

7:36

 

22

Briana Mansour

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:43

F 0-19

23

Emily Holmquist

Clinton

StL/Gr3-

7:43

F 0-19

24

Brianna Giacoppe

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

7:46

F 0-19

25

Brittany Bedard

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

7:52

F 0-19

26

Lizzie Solar

Sterling

StL/Gr3-

7:53

F 0-19

27

Ian Edleston

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

7:59

M 0-19

28

Todd Solar

Sterling

 

8:00

M 40-49

29

Bradley Bedard

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

8:01

M 0-19

30

URO

   

8:04

 

31

URO

   

8:05

 

32

Sam Boucher

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

8:19

M 0-19

33

Marty Connors

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

8:31

M 0-19

34

Matt Solar

Sterling

StL/Gr3-

8:32

M 0-19

35

Andrew Hryniewieh

Sterling

StL/Gr3-

8:36

M 0-19

36

Antoinette Marcoux

Leominster

StL/Gr4+

8:41

F 0-19

37

John Pelletier

Fitchburg

 

8:42

M 20-29

38

Art O'Leary

Leominster

 

9:10

M 40-49

39

Laura Bursch

Fitchburg

StL/Gr4+

9:16

F 0-19

40

John Giacoppe

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

9:24

M 0-19

41

Tom O'Leary

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

9:26

M 0-19

42

Chico Giacoppe

Leominster

 

9:27

M 40-49

43

URO

   

9:28

 

44

Joey Caissey

Leominster

 

10:10

M 40-49

45

URO

   

11:33

 

46

URO

   

11:34

 

47

Kristin Buckley

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

12:16

F 0-19

48

Joanne Boucher

Leominster

 

13:29

F 40-49

49

Gabrielle Larivee

Leominster

StL/Gr3-

13:34

F 0-19




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile