Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakheart Classic

Wakefield, MA, May 5, 2001

overall and age group

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Breakheart 2K Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   03:11  2:39     Age?      1 M   998 Patrick Condon                                                                             
   2   03:46  3:08     Age?      1 F   806 Brittany Hubert                                                                            
   3   04:13  3:31    1 01-98    2 M   999 Brian Hickey                Wakefield                                                      
   4   04:39  3:52     Age?        U   169  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
   5   04:52  4:03     Age?        U    55  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
           The Breakheart 6K Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:00  4:56    1 18-39    1 M   756 Jon Corso                   Haverhill,MA                                                      
   2   19:12  4:59    2 18-39    2 M   710 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                     
   3   19:20  5:01    3 18-39    3 M   774 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH                                                         
   4   19:28  5:03    4 18-39    4 M   660 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                        
   5   20:09  5:14    5 18-39    5 M   792 James Pawlicki              Beverely,MA                                                       
   6   20:18  5:16    6 18-39    6 M   761 Matthew Twiest              Medord,MA                                                         
   7   20:28  5:19    7 18-39    7 M   783 Matthew Sullivan            Wakefield,MA                                                      
   8   20:58  5:27    1 40-49    8 M   762 Mark Coddaire               Chelmsford,MA                                                     
   9   20:59  5:27    8 18-39    9 M   772 Matthew Patrick             Hoboken,NJ                                                        
  10   21:07  5:29    9 18-39   10 M   744 John O'Brien                Ireland                                                        
  11   21:08  5:29    1 50-59   11 M   574 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                        
  12   21:16  5:31   10 18-39   12 M   765 Brandan Hahsey              Melrose,MA                                                        
  13   21:24  5:34    1 01-17   13 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
  14   21:29  5:35    1 18-39    1 F   729 Andrea Gillespie            Stoneham,MA                                                       
  15   22:08  5:45    2 40-49   14 M   704 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                      
  16   22:18  5:48    3 40-49   15 M   733 Andrew Goldberg             Saugua,MA                                                         
  17   22:22  5:49    4 40-49   16 M   652 Glenn Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
  18   22:27  5:50    5 40-49   17 M   728 Tim Pynchon                 Winchester,MA                                                     
  19   22:30  5:51    2 50-59   18 M   795 Michael Memovich            Lexington,MA                                                      
  20   22:34  5:52   11 18-39   19 M   703 Ken Loncz                   Marlborough,MA                                                    
  21   22:37  5:52   12 18-39   20 M   808 Stephan Kayo                Brighton,MA                                                       
  22   22:40  5:53   13 18-39   21 M   764 John Doll                   Malden,MA                                                         
  23   22:47  5:55    1 40-49    2 F   671 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA                                                        
  24   22:48  5:55   14 18-39   22 M   651 Stratton Newbert            Boston,MA                                                         
  25   22:50  5:56   15 18-39   23 M   759 Peter Waterman              Reading,MA                                                        
  26   22:53  5:57    6 40-49   24 M   643 Dean Leventhan              Brighton,MA                                                       
  27   23:00  5:58    3 50-59   25 M   670 David Cobb                  Ston,M                                                            
  28   23:08  6:01   16 18-39   26 M   745 Andy Catacan                Reading,MA                                                        
  29   23:26  6:05    7 40-49   27 M   751 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                           
  30   23:32  6:07   17 18-39   28 M   763 Matt Killion                Winchester,MA                                                     
  31   23:40  6:09   18 18-39   29 M   659 Bob Manning                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
  32   23:53  6:12   19 18-39   30 M   797 John McGrath                Malden,MA                                                         
  33   24:01  6:14   20 18-39   31 M   768 Kevin Scanlon               Wakefield,MA                                                      
  34   24:06  6:16    8 40-49   32 M   584 Philip Sherman              Melrose,MA                                                        
  35   24:16  6:18    9 40-49   33 M   706 George Mosier               Wakefield,MA                                                      
  36   24:18  6:19   21 18-39   34 M   760 Steve Beardsley             Cambridge,MA                                                      
  37   24:33  6:23   22 18-39   35 M   791 Philip O'Connell            Essex,MA                                                          
  38   24:59  6:29    1 60-69   36 M   680 Bill Spencer                Litchfield,NH                                                     
  39   25:11  6:32   23 18-39   37 M   736 Christyan Mitchell          Boston,MA                                                         
  40   25:19  6:35    2 18-39    3 F   571 Jennifer Whitney            N Andover,MA                                                      
  41   25:26  6:36   24 18-39   38 M   735 Tom Montgomery              Winthrop,MA                                                       
  42   26:25  6:52   25 18-39   39 M   738 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
  43   26:26  6:52    2 40-49    4 F   674 Shelly Jahns                Saugus,MA                                                         
  44   26:34  6:54    2 01-17   40 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
  45   25:44  6:41    3 18-39    5 F   796 Jessica Young               Somerville,MA                                                     
  46   25:50  6:43   26 18-39   41 M   734 Tim Wages                   Quincy,MA                                                         
  47   25:52  6:43   27 18-39   42 M   780 Aaron Rashba                Bedford,MA                                                        
  48   25:55  6:44    1 70-98   43 M   577 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  49   26:01  6:45   28 18-39   44 M   757 John Hagberg                Medford,MA                                                        
  50   26:05  6:46    2 60-69   45 M   731 Michael Mayr                Saugus,MA                                                         
  51   26:12  6:48   29 18-39   46 M   686 John Bosco                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
  52   26:15  6:49   30 18-39   47 M   613 Chris Gibbons               Wakefield,MA                                                      
  53   26:16  6:49   31 18-39   48 M   788 Sean Walsh                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
  54   26:19  6:50   32 18-39   49 M   696 Rich Fortuna                Stoneham,MA                                                       
  55   26:38  6:55    3 40-49    6 F   737 Maryann McNell              Melrose,,M                                                        
  56   26:46  6:57    4 18-39    7 F   716 Susan Clapp                 Newton,MA                                                         
  57   26:20  6:50   10 40-49   50 M   616 Michael MacNeil             Wakefield,MA                                                      
  58   26:54  6:59   11 40-49   51 M   770 Dave Jefska                 Saugua,MA                                                         
  59   26:58  7:00    4 50-59   52 M   672 Carl Spencer                Saugus,MA                                                         
  60   27:10  7:03   33 18-39   53 M   740 Chris Hastings              Malden,MA                                                         
  61   27:17  7:05    3 01-17   54 M   641 Jake Grigsby                Hooksett,NH                                                       
  62   27:25  7:07    5 18-39    8 F   635 Sue Besse                   Middleton,MA                                                      
  63   27:28  7:08    4 01-17   55 M   776 John Cardinale              Groveland,MA                                                      
  64   27:30  7:09   34 18-39   56 M   694 Todd Every                  Reading,MA                                                        
  65   27:32  7:09    3 60-69   57 M   779 Bruce Donnell               Winchester,MA                                                     
  66   27:34  7:10   35 18-39   58 M   781 Robert Gannon               Stoneham,MA                                                       
  67   27:36  7:10    5 50-59   59 M   603 Dan Concessi                Wakefield,MA                                                      
  68   27:39  7:11   36 18-39   60 M   630 Scott Hughes                Cambridge,MA                                                      
  69   27:50  7:14   12 40-49   61 M   692 Dennis Carmody                                                                             
  70   27:52  7:14    6 18-39    9 F   649 Eliza Stepp                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
  71   27:56  7:15   37 18-39   62 M   755 Scott Keefe                 Mildford,MA                                                       
  72   27:58  7:16   38 18-39   63 M   683 Randy Hudson                Wakefield,MA                                                      
  73   28:01  7:17   39 18-39   64 M   775 Mark Eldridge               Reading,MA                                                        
  74   28:04  7:17   13 40-49   65 M   702 Charles Robertson           N Reading,MA                                                      
  75   28:07  7:18    7 18-39   10 F   715 Ann Whitney                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
  76   28:12  7:19   40 18-39   66 M   725 Robert Serino                                                                              
  77   28:13  7:20    5 01-17   67 M   691 Kaje Carmody                Lynn,,A                                                           
  78   28:19  7:21    6 01-17   68 M   640 Chad Grigsby                Hooksett,NH                                                       
  79   28:21  7:22    6 50-59   69 M   598 Jack Dziadul                Andover,MA                                                        
  80   28:25  7:23   41 18-39   70 M   600 Stephen Carriuolo           Salem,MA                                                          
  81   28:28  7:24   14 40-49   71 M   609 Steve Weitzler              Middleton,MA                                                      
  82   28:42  7:27    7 50-59   72 M   644 Randy Slaughter             Cambridge,MA                                                      
  83   28:56  7:31    8 50-59   73 M   784 James Quinn                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
  84   28:58  7:31   42 18-39   74 M   602 Bruce O'Rourke              Wakefield,MA                                                      
  85   29:01  7:32   43 18-39   75 M   664 Aaron Dipella               Rockport,MA                                                       
  86   29:03  7:33   44 18-39   76 M   717 Greg Seavey                 Topsfield,MA                                                      
  87   29:05  7:33    8 18-39   11 F   682 Ann Dubiel                  E Boston,MA                                                       
  88   29:10  7:35   45 18-39   77 M   586 Larry Riddell               Wakefield,MA                                                      
  89   29:17  7:36   46 18-39   78 M   778 Nick Palmerino              Wakefield,MA                                                      
  90   29:20  7:37    9 18-39   12 F   773 Julie Lheueux               Salem,MA                                                          
  91   29:22  7:38   15 40-49   79 M   615 David Tipton                Wakefield,MA                                                      
  92   29:30  7:40   47 18-39   80 M   693 Sean Curran                 Melrose,MA                                                        
  93   29:34  7:41   16 40-49   81 M   578 Ken Duratti                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
  94   29:35  7:41    4 40-49   13 F   750 Jackie Doerrer Mullen       Melrose,MA                                                        
  95   29:37  7:42   17 40-49   82 M   673 Stephan Bradley             Reading,MA                                                        
  96   29:44  7:43   18 40-49   83 M   732 Carry Haley                 Middletown,MA                                                     
  97   29:46  7:44   48 18-39   84 M   678 Scott Rottman               Methuen,MA                                                        
  98   29:48  7:44   49 18-39   85 M   576 Chris Level                 Quincy,MA                                                         
  99   29:49  7:45   50 18-39   86 M   575 Timothy Sweeney             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 100   29:54  7:46   19 40-49   87 M   662 John Lentine                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 101   29:59  7:47    1 60-69   14 F   646 Flo Days                    Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 102   30:11  7:50    5 40-49   15 F   690 Cathy Carmody               Lynn,MA                                                           
 103   30:12  7:51    1 50-59   16 F   624 Terri Chisholm              Melrose,MA                                                        
 104   30:14  7:51   51 18-39   88 M   813 Lawrence Christopher        Revere,,A                                                         
 105   30:20  7:53   10 18-39   17 F   581 Julia Olmstead              Wakefield,MA                                                      
 106   30:25  7:54   52 18-39   89 M   663 Ken Dipella                 Rockport,MA                                                       
 107   30:27  7:55   20 40-49   90 M   794 Don Inman                   Wakefield,MA                                                      
 108   30:28  7:55   21 40-49   91 M   766 Jackson William             Tewksbury,MA                                                      
 109   30:29  7:55    7 01-17   92 M   722 Brett St Cyr                                                                               
 110   12:01  3:07    6 40-49   18 F   669 Karen Sommeread             Stow,MA                                                           
 111   30:32  7:56   22 40-49   93 M   622 John Quintal                Saugus,MA                                                         
 112   30:30  7:55    7 40-49   19 F   589 Maureen Wood                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 113   31:32  8:11    8 40-49   20 F   809 Rit Jenkins                 Mahant,MA                                                         
 114   30:49  8:00    9 40-49   21 F   572 Judith Jacoby               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 115   30:50  8:01   23 40-49   94 M   711 Tom Lima                    Saugus,MA                                                         
 116   30:52  8:01   24 40-49   95 M   621 Bob Vinchesi                N Reading,MA                                                      
 117   30:54  8:02    4 60-69   96 M   677 Bill Anderson               Medford,MA                                                        
 118   31:22  8:09     Age?        U   807  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 119   31:23  8:09    8 01-17   97 M   787 Ripley Carlson              Lexington,MA                                                      
 120   31:44  8:15    9 50-59   98 M   599 Philip Hermann              Melrose,MA                                                        
 121   31:50  8:16   11 18-39   22 F   743 Cynthia Brunner             Woburn,MA                                                         
 122   31:36  8:12   53 18-39   99 M   648 Lyle Core                   Wakefield,MA                                                      
 123   31:22  8:09   12 18-39   23 F   647 Gina Core                   Wakefield,MA                                                      
 124   31:09  8:05   13 18-39   24 F   612 Zack Alethea                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 125   32:12  8:22    2 50-59   25 F   687 Bonnie Hallinau             Danvers,MA                                                        
 126   30:55  8:02    5 60-69  100 M   631 Peter Cain                  Wilmington,MA                                                     
 127   32:12  8:22   25 40-49  101 M   639 Jim Grigsby                 Hooksett,NH                                                       
 128   32:24  8:25   26 40-49  102 M   591 Steven Seminerio Jr         Melrose,MA                                                        
 129   32:37  8:28   27 40-49  103 M   777 Paul Cardinale              Groveland,MA                                                      
 130   32:42  8:30   10 40-49   26 F   767 Dale Sibley                 Tweksbury,MA                                                      
 131   32:46  8:31   28 40-49  104 M   754 James Mullen                Melrose,MA                                                        
 132   32:50  8:32   29 40-49  105 M   681 Mark Pottier                Lynnfield,MA                                                      
 133   32:52  8:32   10 50-59  106 M   606 John Schellhorn             N Andover,MA                                                      
 134   32:53  8:32   14 18-39   27 F   685 Beth Hollebran              Wakfield,MA                                                       
 135   32:54  8:33    6 60-69  107 M   752 Bob Eldridge                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 136   32:57  8:34   15 18-39   28 F   650 Kari Stepp                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 137   32:59  8:34    7 60-69  108 M   597 John Gray                   Dracut,MA                                                         
 138   33:08  8:36   30 40-49  109 M   638 Alan Thenault               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 139   33:10  8:37   54 18-39  110 M   785 Tom Wagner                  Readng,MA                                                         
 140   33:10  8:37   31 40-49  111 M   713 Paul Hanson                 Woburn,MA                                                         
 141   33:11  8:37   32 40-49  112 M   625 Jack Conlin                 Arlington,MA                                                      
 142   33:24  8:41   11 50-59  113 M   654 Jack Landers                Methuen,MA                                                        
 143   33:28  8:42   16 18-39   29 F   636 Debbie Paarz                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 144   33:39  8:44    1 01-17   30 F   724 Keiko Fujii                                                                                
 145   33:42  8:45   12 50-59  114 M   573 Richard Neal                Woburn,MA                                                         
 146   33:44  8:46   17 18-39   31 F   804 Janet Connolly              Boston,MA                                                         
 147   33:49  8:47   55 18-39  115 M   803 Matthew Machora             Boston,MA                                                         
 148   33:52  8:48   13 50-59  116 M   580 Ed Brylczyk                 Andover,MA                                                        
 149   34:01  8:50    3 50-59   32 F   667 Barbara Quirk               Chelsmford,,A                                                     
 150   34:03  8:51   18 18-39   33 F   709 Karalee Smith               Lowell,MA                                                         
 151   34:04  8:51   14 50-59  117 M   675 Robert Sehrater             Salem,MA                                                          
 152   34:05  8:51   11 40-49   34 F   653 Cindy Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
 153   34:06  8:51    9 01-17  118 M   665 Tommy Hickey                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 154   34:07  8:52   15 50-59  119 M   666 James Hickey                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 155   34:08  8:52   19 18-39   35 F   790 Kathryn Burakowski          Somerville,MA                                                     
 156   34:08  8:52   16 50-59  120 M   675 Robert Sehrater             Salem,MA                                                          
 157   34:09  8:52   12 40-49   36 F   653 Cindy Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
 158   34:10  8:52   10 01-17  121 M   665 Tommy Hickey                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 159   34:11  8:53   20 18-39   37 F   790 Kathryn Burakowski          Somerville,MA                                                     
 160   34:12  8:53   56 18-39  122 M   812 Mark Machera                Reading,MA                                                        
 161   34:13  8:53   21 18-39   38 F   801 Rachel Machera              Reding,MA                                                         
 162   34:14  8:54   22 18-39   39 F   782 Kelly Seibel                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 163   34:15  8:54   23 18-39   40 F   789 Jen Winslow                 Somerville,MA                                                     
 164   34:16  8:54   11 01-17  123 M   727 Chris Wolz                                                                                 
 165   34:18  8:55   13 40-49   41 F   698 Robyn Biagioni              N Reading,MA                                                      
 166   34:19  8:55   57 18-39  124 M   582 Paul Nardone                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 167   34:22  8:56   24 18-39   42 F   749 Jen Lynch                   Woburn,MA                                                         
 168   34:42  9:01     Age?    125 M   810 Wayne Lovell                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 169   34:42  9:01    4 50-59   43 F   604 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                         
 170   34:48  9:02   58 18-39  126 M   579 David Willett               Newton,MA                                                         
 171   35:06  9:07   17 50-59  127 M   593 Robert Levine               Lynn,MA                                                           
 172   35:09  9:08   25 18-39   44 F   758 Maureen Johnson             Lynn,MA                                                           
 173   35:11  9:08   26 18-39   45 F   707 Robynn Maines               Melrose,MA                                                        
 174   35:12  9:09   27 18-39   46 F   708 Laurie Glader               Melrose,MA                                                        
 175   35:14  9:09   59 18-39  128 M   814 George Hardiman             W Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 176   35:16  9:10   28 18-39   47 F   570 Maryann Collins             Wakefield,MA                                                      
 177   35:19  9:10    5 50-59   48 F   815 Patricia McDonough          Wakefield,MA                                                      
 178   35:21  9:11   29 18-39   49 F   583 Krista Murthy               Fitchburg,MA                                                      
 179   35:23  9:11   60 18-39  129 M   607 Gordon Mark                 Watertown,MA                                                      
 180   35:25  9:12   30 18-39   50 F   695 Doris Chow                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 181   35:26  9:12    6 50-59   51 F   815 Patricia McDonough          Wakefield,MA                                                      
 182   35:27  9:12    2 01-17   52 F   799 Anne Founier                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 183   35:46  9:17   61 18-39  130 M   802 John Howland                Everett,MA                                                        
 184   35:47  9:18   62 18-39  131 M   746 Kevin Broderick             Eerett,MA                                                         
 185   35:48  9:18   63 18-39  132 M   700 Wayne Jalbert               Danvers,MA                                                        
 186   36:01  9:21   12 01-17  133 M   719 Matt Sadacca                                                                               
 187   36:18  9:26   14 40-49   53 F   705 Linda Gillon                Lynnfield,MA                                                      
 188   36:26  9:28   18 50-59  134 M   701 Bob Chinchillo              N Reading,MA                                                      
 189   36:34  9:30   31 18-39   54 F   585 Carol Turner                Peabody,MA                                                        
 190   36:41  9:32   32 18-39   55 F   748 Lisa Hayden                 Somerville,MA                                                     
 191   37:19  9:42   64 18-39  135 M   632 Peter Przybycien            Nahant,MA                                                         
 192   37:27  9:44    3 01-17   56 F   668 Liz Quirk                   Chelmsford,MA                                                     
 193   37:49  9:49   65 18-39  136 M   688 Daniel Rains                Reading,MA                                                        
 194   37:56  9:51   33 18-39   57 F   689 Adrienne Rains              Somerville,MA                                                     
 195   37:57  9:51   66 18-39  137 M   714 Charles Richter             Wakefield,MA                                                      
 196   37:58  9:52   13 01-17  138 M   726 Brian Zolla                                                                                
 197   38:01  9:52     Age?    139 M   723 Justin Geibel                                                                              
 198   38:20  9:57    2 70-98  140 M   633 John Noftle                 Londonderry,NH                                                    
 199   38:39 10:02    8 60-69  141 M   611 Sabanty Possie              Wakefield,MA                                                      
 200   38:55 10:06    4 01-17   58 F   718 Heater Parker                                                                              
 201   39:11 10:11   14 01-17  142 M   721 Andy Dubios                                                                                
 202   39:40 10:18   34 18-39   59 F   676 Annika Wagner               Reading,MA                                                        
 203   40:10 10:26   35 18-39   60 F   798 Katie Roberts               Everett,MA                                                        
 204   40:20 10:29    3 70-98  143 M   753 John Gray                   Wakefield,MA                                                      
 205   40:27 10:30    4 70-98  144 M   699 Donald Commbus              Peabody,MA                                                        
 206   40:28 10:31   36 18-39   61 F   742 Kathleen Goreham            Everett,MA                                                        
 207   40:30 10:31   37 18-39   62 F   679 Amy Rottmn                  Methuen,MA                                                        
 208   40:33 10:32   38 18-39   63 F   658 Mandy Mills                 Seekonk,MA                                                        
 209   40:36 10:33   19 50-59  145 M   634 Dennis Visconti             Woburn,MA                                                         
 210   40:38 10:33   15 40-49   64 F   769 Pat Thomson                 Bradford,MA                                                       
 211   40:43 10:35   39 18-39   65 F   645 Julie McCarthy              Reading,MA                                                        
 212   41:47 10:51   67 18-39  146 M   741 Kevin Murphy                Woburn,MA                                                         
 213   42:41 11:05    1 70-98   66 F   587 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                         
 214   45:37 11:51     Age?        U   800  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 215   45:45 11:53   20 50-59  147 M   730 Rosario Consolo             Saugus,MA                                                         
 216   46:09 11:59     Age?        U   826  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 217   46:47 12:09   15 01-17  148 M   720 Dustin Quadros                                                                             
 218   46:48 12:09   40 18-39   67 F   656 Katy Ahern                  Newburyport,MA                                                    
 219   46:49 12:10   68 18-39  149 M   655 Brian Tavares               Newburyport,MA                                                    
 220   50:56 13:14   16 01-17  150 M   786 Jensen Lozano-Ripley        Lexington,MA                                                      
 221   51:25 13:21   69 18-39  151 M   657 Justin Chalifoux            Taunton,MA                                                        
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  4:56    1 18-39    1 M   756 Jon Corso                   Haverhill,MA                                                     
 2     19:12  4:59    2 18-39    2 M   710 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 3     19:20  5:01    3 18-39    3 M   774 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH                                                        

           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  5:35    1 18-39    1 F   729 Andrea Gillespie            Stoneham,MA                                                      
 2     22:47  5:55    1 40-49    2 F   671 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA                                                       
 3     25:19  6:35    2 18-39    3 F   571 Jennifer Whitney            N Andover,MA                                                     
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  6:44    1 70-98   43 M   577 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                     
 2     38:20  9:57    2 70-98  140 M   633 John Noftle                 Londonderry,NH                                                   
 3     40:20 10:29    3 70-98  143 M   753 John Gray                   Wakefield,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:59  6:29    1 60-69   36 M   680 Bill Spencer                Litchfield,NH                                                    
 2     26:05  6:46    2 60-69   45 M   731 Michael Mayr                Saugus,MA                                                        
 3     27:32  7:09    3 60-69   57 M   779 Bruce Donnell               Winchester,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  5:29    1 50-59   11 M   574 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                       
 2     22:30  5:51    2 50-59   18 M   795 Michael Memovich            Lexington,MA                                                     
 3     23:00  5:58    3 50-59   25 M   670 David Cobb                  Ston,M                                                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:58  5:27    1 40-49    8 M   762 Mark Coddaire               Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 2     22:08  5:45    2 40-49   14 M   704 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                     
 3     22:18  5:48    3 40-49   15 M   733 Andrew Goldberg             Saugua,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  5:03    4 18-39    4 M   660 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                       
 2     20:09  5:14    5 18-39    5 M   792 James Pawlicki              Beverely,MA                                                      
 3     20:18  5:16    6 18-39    6 M   761 Matthew Twiest              Medord,MA                                                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  5:34    2 01-17   40 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                     
 2     26:34  6:54    2 01-17   40 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                     
 3     27:17  7:05    3 01-17   54 M   641 Jake Grigsby                Hooksett,NH                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:41 11:05    1 70-98   66 F   587 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:59  7:47    1 60-69   14 F   646 Flo Days                    Fairhaven,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:12  7:51    1 50-59   16 F   624 Terri Chisholm              Melrose,MA                                                       
 2     32:12  8:22    2 50-59   25 F   687 Bonnie Hallinau             Danvers,MA                                                       
 3     34:01  8:50    3 50-59   32 F   667 Barbara Quirk               Chelsmford,,A                                                    
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:26  6:52    2 40-49    4 F   674 Shelly Jahns                Saugus,MA                                                        
 2     26:38  6:55    3 40-49    6 F   737 Maryann McNell              Melrose,,M                                                       
 3     29:35  7:41    4 40-49   13 F   750 Jackie Doerrer Mullen       Melrose,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:44  6:41    3 18-39    5 F   796 Jessica Young               Somerville,MA                                                    
 2     26:46  6:57    4 18-39    7 F   716 Susan Clapp                 Newton,MA                                                        
 3     27:25  7:07    5 18-39    8 F   635 Sue Besse                   Middleton,MA                                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  8:44    1 01-17   30 F   724 Keiko Fujii                                                                               
 2     35:27  9:12    2 01-17   52 F   799 Anne Founier                Wakefield,MA                                                     
 3     37:27  9:44    3 01-17   56 F   668 Liz Quirk                   Chelmsford,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  4:56    1 18-39    1 M   756 Jon Corso                   Haverhill,MA                                                     
 2     19:12  4:59    2 18-39    2 M   710 Eric Beauchesne             Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 3     19:20  5:01    3 18-39    3 M   774 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH                                                        
 4     19:28  5:03    4 18-39    4 M   660 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                       
 5     20:09  5:14    5 18-39    5 M   792 James Pawlicki              Beverely,MA                                                      
 6     20:18  5:16    6 18-39    6 M   761 Matthew Twiest              Medord,MA                                                        
 7     20:28  5:19    7 18-39    7 M   783 Matthew Sullivan            Wakefield,MA                                                     
 8     20:58  5:27    1 40-49    8 M   762 Mark Coddaire               Chelmsford,MA                                                    
 9     20:59  5:27    8 18-39    9 M   772 Matthew Patrick             Hoboken,NJ                                                       
 10    21:07  5:29    9 18-39   10 M   744 John O'Brien                Ireland                                                        
 11    21:08  5:29    1 50-59   11 M   574 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                        
 12    21:16  5:31   10 18-39   12 M   765 Brandan Hahsey              Melrose,MA                                                        
 13    21:24  5:34    2 01-17   40 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 14    22:08  5:45    2 40-49   14 M   704 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                      
 15    22:18  5:48    3 40-49   15 M   733 Andrew Goldberg             Saugua,MA                                                         
 16    22:22  5:49    4 40-49   16 M   652 Glenn Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
 17    22:27  5:50    5 40-49   17 M   728 Tim Pynchon                 Winchester,MA                                                     
 18    22:30  5:51    2 50-59   18 M   795 Michael Memovich            Lexington,MA                                                      
 19    22:34  5:52   11 18-39   19 M   703 Ken Loncz                   Marlborough,MA                                                    
 20    22:37  5:52   12 18-39   20 M   808 Stephan Kayo                Brighton,MA                                                       
 21    22:40  5:53   13 18-39   21 M   764 John Doll                   Malden,MA                                                         
 22    22:48  5:55   14 18-39   22 M   651 Stratton Newbert            Boston,MA                                                         
 23    22:50  5:56   15 18-39   23 M   759 Peter Waterman              Reading,MA                                                        
 24    22:53  5:57    6 40-49   24 M   643 Dean Leventhan              Brighton,MA                                                       
 25    23:00  5:58    3 50-59   25 M   670 David Cobb                  Ston,M                                                            
 26    23:08  6:01   16 18-39   26 M   745 Andy Catacan                Reading,MA                                                        
 27    23:26  6:05    7 40-49   27 M   751 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                           
 28    23:32  6:07   17 18-39   28 M   763 Matt Killion                Winchester,MA                                                     
 29    23:40  6:09   18 18-39   29 M   659 Bob Manning                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
 30    23:53  6:12   19 18-39   30 M   797 John McGrath                Malden,MA                                                         
 31    24:01  6:14   20 18-39   31 M   768 Kevin Scanlon               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 32    24:06  6:16    8 40-49   32 M   584 Philip Sherman              Melrose,MA                                                        
 33    24:16  6:18    9 40-49   33 M   706 George Mosier               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 34    24:18  6:19   21 18-39   34 M   760 Steve Beardsley             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 35    24:33  6:23   22 18-39   35 M   791 Philip O'Connell            Essex,MA                                                          
 36    24:59  6:29    1 60-69   36 M   680 Bill Spencer                Litchfield,NH                                                     
 37    25:11  6:32   23 18-39   37 M   736 Christyan Mitchell          Boston,MA                                                         
 38    25:26  6:36   24 18-39   38 M   735 Tom Montgomery              Winthrop,MA                                                       
 39    26:25  6:52   25 18-39   39 M   738 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 40    26:34  6:54    2 01-17   40 M   793 Tom Tracey                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 41    25:50  6:43   26 18-39   41 M   734 Tim Wages                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 42    25:52  6:43   27 18-39   42 M   780 Aaron Rashba                Bedford,MA                                                        
 43    25:55  6:44    1 70-98   43 M   577 Joe Fernandez               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 44    26:01  6:45   28 18-39   44 M   757 John Hagberg                Medford,MA                                                        
 45    26:05  6:46    2 60-69   45 M   731 Michael Mayr                Saugus,MA                                                         
 46    26:12  6:48   29 18-39   46 M   686 John Bosco                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 47    26:15  6:49   30 18-39   47 M   613 Chris Gibbons               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 48    26:16  6:49   31 18-39   48 M   788 Sean Walsh                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 49    26:19  6:50   32 18-39   49 M   696 Rich Fortuna                Stoneham,MA                                                       
 50    26:20  6:50   10 40-49   50 M   616 Michael MacNeil             Wakefield,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  5:35    1 18-39    1 F   729 Andrea Gillespie            Stoneham,MA                                                      
 2     22:47  5:55    1 40-49    2 F   671 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA                                                       
 3     25:19  6:35    2 18-39    3 F   571 Jennifer Whitney            N Andover,MA                                                     
 4     26:26  6:52    2 40-49    4 F   674 Shelly Jahns                Saugus,MA                                                        
 5     25:44  6:41    3 18-39    5 F   796 Jessica Young               Somerville,MA                                                    
 6     26:38  6:55    3 40-49    6 F   737 Maryann McNell              Melrose,,M                                                       
 7     26:46  6:57    4 18-39    7 F   716 Susan Clapp                 Newton,MA                                                        
 8     27:25  7:07    5 18-39    8 F   635 Sue Besse                   Middleton,MA                                                     
 9     27:52  7:14    6 18-39    9 F   649 Eliza Stepp                 Cambridge,MA                                                     
 10    28:07  7:18    7 18-39   10 F   715 Ann Whitney                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
 11    29:05  7:33    8 18-39   11 F   682 Ann Dubiel                  E Boston,MA                                                       
 12    29:20  7:37    9 18-39   12 F   773 Julie Lheueux               Salem,MA                                                          
 13    29:35  7:41    4 40-49   13 F   750 Jackie Doerrer Mullen       Melrose,MA                                                        
 14    29:59  7:47    1 60-69   14 F   646 Flo Days                    Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 15    30:11  7:50    5 40-49   15 F   690 Cathy Carmody               Lynn,MA                                                           
 16    30:12  7:51    1 50-59   16 F   624 Terri Chisholm              Melrose,MA                                                        
 17    30:20  7:53   10 18-39   17 F   581 Julia Olmstead              Wakefield,MA                                                      
 18    12:01  3:07    6 40-49   18 F   669 Karen Sommeread             Stow,MA                                                           
 19    30:30  7:55    7 40-49   19 F   589 Maureen Wood                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 20    31:32  8:11    8 40-49   20 F   809 Rit Jenkins                 Mahant,MA                                                         
 21    30:49  8:00    9 40-49   21 F   572 Judith Jacoby               Wakefield,MA                                                      
 22    31:50  8:16   11 18-39   22 F   743 Cynthia Brunner             Woburn,MA                                                         
 23    31:22  8:09   12 18-39   23 F   647 Gina Core                   Wakefield,MA                                                      
 24    31:09  8:05   13 18-39   24 F   612 Zack Alethea                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 25    32:12  8:22    2 50-59   25 F   687 Bonnie Hallinau             Danvers,MA                                                        
 26    32:42  8:30   10 40-49   26 F   767 Dale Sibley                 Tweksbury,MA                                                      
 27    32:53  8:32   14 18-39   27 F   685 Beth Hollebran              Wakfield,MA                                                       
 28    32:57  8:34   15 18-39   28 F   650 Kari Stepp                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 29    33:28  8:42   16 18-39   29 F   636 Debbie Paarz                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 30    33:39  8:44    1 01-17   30 F   724 Keiko Fujii                                                                                
 31    33:44  8:46   17 18-39   31 F   804 Janet Connolly              Boston,MA                                                         
 32    34:01  8:50    3 50-59   32 F   667 Barbara Quirk               Chelsmford,,A                                                     
 33    34:03  8:51   18 18-39   33 F   709 Karalee Smith               Lowell,MA                                                         
 34    34:05  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   653 Cindy Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
 35    34:08  8:52   20 18-39   37 F   790 Kathryn Burakowski          Somerville,MA                                                     
 36    34:09  8:52   12 40-49   36 F   653 Cindy Diamond               Lynn,MA                                                           
 37    34:11  8:53   20 18-39   37 F   790 Kathryn Burakowski          Somerville,MA                                                     
 38    34:13  8:53   21 18-39   38 F   801 Rachel Machera              Reding,MA                                                         
 39    34:14  8:54   22 18-39   39 F   782 Kelly Seibel                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 40    34:15  8:54   23 18-39   40 F   789 Jen Winslow                 Somerville,MA                                                     
 41    34:18  8:55   13 40-49   41 F   698 Robyn Biagioni              N Reading,MA                                                      
 42    34:22  8:56   24 18-39   42 F   749 Jen Lynch                   Woburn,MA                                                         
 43    34:42  9:01    4 50-59   43 F   604 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                         
 44    35:09  9:08   25 18-39   44 F   758 Maureen Johnson             Lynn,MA                                                           
 45    35:11  9:08   26 18-39   45 F   707 Robynn Maines               Melrose,MA                                                        
 46    35:12  9:09   27 18-39   46 F   708 Laurie Glader               Melrose,MA                                                        
 47    35:16  9:10   28 18-39   47 F   570 Maryann Collins             Wakefield,MA                                                      
 48    35:19  9:10    6 50-59   51 F   815 Patricia McDonough          Wakefield,MA                                                      
 49    35:21  9:11   29 18-39   49 F   583 Krista Murthy               Fitchburg,MA                                                      
 50    35:25  9:12   30 18-39   50 F   695 Doris Chow                  Cambridge,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News