Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Attleboro YMCA 5K, 10K and kids run

Attleboro, MA, May 5, 2001

[Kids Events | Ten Overall and Age ]

Five Overall and Age

Attleboro YMCA Annual Race 5 K 2001
           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:23  5:36    1 19-29    1 M   447 Anthony Longabard                                                                          
   2   17:49  5:45    1 30-39    2 M   383 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                     
   3   18:34  5:59    2 30-39    3 M   442 Chris Lydon                                                                                
   4   18:41  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   187 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                      
   5   18:43  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   464 Jim Limperis                                                                               
   6   18:46  6:03    3 40-49    6 M   443 Vitorino Cabrita                                 Hallmark Sweet One                        
   7   18:50  6:05    3 30-39    7 M   348 Matthew Quinn               Somerset,MA                                                       
   8   18:53  6:05    4 30-39    8 M   415 Sarkis Varadian                                                                            
   9   19:05  6:09    5 30-39    9 M   165 John Gautieri               N Attleboro,MA     Y                                              
  10   19:10  6:11    4 40-49   10 M   469 Scott Newkirk                                                                              
  11   19:11  6:11    6 30-39   11 M   444 Michael Kearnan                                                                            
  12   19:20  6:14    7 30-39   12 M    92 Carlos Alvarez                                   Stern Leach One                           
  13   19:24  6:15    8 30-39   13 M   139 Christopher Lambert         Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  14   19:43  6:22    5 40-49   14 M   375 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                       
  15   20:22  6:34    1 01-18   15 M   411 Henry Baptista                                                                             
  16   20:36  6:39    9 30-39   16 M   417 Tim Birch                                                                                  
  17   21:02  6:47    6 40-49   17 M   363 John Zawerucha              Swansea,MA                                                        
  18   21:15  6:51   10 30-39   18 M   372 Tobias Lederberg            Providence,RI                                                     
  19   21:19  6:53    2 19-29   19 M    95 Brian April                                      Stern Leach Two                           
  20   21:21  6:53     Age?     20 M    91 Gary Wunshcel               Attleboro            Stern Leach One                           
  21   21:23  6:54   11 30-39   21 M   451 Jerry Fargo                                                                                
  22   21:29  6:56    1 50-59   22 M   118 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  23   21:38  6:59    2 50-59   23 M   177 James Whelan                Attleboro,MA                                                      
  24   21:39  6:59     Age?     24 M   378 Peter Kenahan               Little Compton,RI                                                 
  25   21:45  7:01    1 30-39    1 F   446 Rachel Rothstein                                                                           
  26   22:06  7:08    7 40-49   25 M   111 Sergio Perez                Attleboro,MA         Hallmark Sweet Four                          
  27   22:07  7:08    8 40-49   26 M   467 Thomas O'Brien                                                                             
  28   22:08  7:08   12 30-39   27 M   354 David Senecal               E Douglas,MA       Y                                              
  29   22:17  7:11    2 01-18   28 M   353 David Corbera               Taunton,MA         Y                                              
  30   22:18  7:12    9 40-49   29 M   109 Neil Baker                  E Greenwich,RI       Hallmark Sweet Four                          
  31   22:19  7:12    2 30-39    2 F   112 Louisa Boutin               N Attleboro,MA       Hallmark Sweet Three                         
  32   22:20  7:12   13 30-39   30 M   162 Jack O'Brien                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  33   22:22  7:13    3 50-59   31 M   191 Kevin Mulligan              Brimford,MA                                                       
  34   22:26  7:14   10 40-49   32 M   369 Mark Adams                  N Smithfield,RI                                                   
  35   22:37  7:18    3 30-39    3 F   334 Cherie Felos                Attleboro,MA                                                      
  36   22:40  7:19   11 40-49   33 M   143 Ken Claflin                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
  37   22:43  7:20   12 40-49   34 M   454 Paul Coogan                                                                                
  38   22:54  7:23   14 30-39   35 M   374 Jamie Ulery                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
  39   23:02  7:26    1 19-29    4 F   461 Stefanie Souto                                                                             
  40   23:20  7:32    3 19-29   36 M    93 Eswin Recinos                                    Stern Leach One                           
  41   23:30  7:35    3 01-18   37 M   141 Ryan Reeves                 Mansfield,MA                                                      
  42   23:35  7:36    4 30-39    5 F   403 Theresa Bridgestock         Norton,MA          Y                                              
  43   23:39  7:38   13 40-49   38 M   412 Henrique Baptista                                                                          
  44   23:41  7:38   15 30-39   39 M   373 Jeff Benjamin               Walpole,MA                                                        
  45   23:54  7:43    4 50-59   40 M   448 Patrick Hunt                                                                               
  46   23:57  7:44   14 40-49   41 M   133 Joe Woicik                  Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  47   24:03  7:45   15 40-49   42 M   377 Marc Tancrell               Blackstone,MA                                                     
  48   24:06  7:46   16 40-49   43 M   441 Frank Connors                                                                              
  49   24:10  7:48    2 19-29    6 F   180 Kelly Cronin                                   Y                                           
  50   24:12  7:48    5 50-59   44 M   434 William Laplume                                                                            
  51   24:14  7:49    4 19-29   45 M   460 Kevin Carter                                                                               
  52   24:16  7:50   17 40-49   46 M    94 Mike Andrews                Attleboro,MA         Stern Leach Two                              
  53   24:19  7:51    5 30-39    7 F   466 Cheryl Turgeon                                                                             
  54   24:22  7:52    6 30-39    8 F   385 Nancy Brodeur               Attleboro,MA                                                      
  55   24:24  7:52    1 60-69   47 M   445 Ed Connor                                                                                  
  56   24:25  7:53    6 50-59   48 M   140 Ronard Reeves               Mansfield,MA                                                      
  57   24:32  7:55    2 60-69   49 M   404 Earl Davis                  Payson,AZ                                                         
  58   24:34  7:55    3 19-29    9 F   362 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  59   24:46  7:59    5 19-29   50 M   459 Ryan Connolly                                                                              
  60   24:50  8:01   16 30-39   51 M   384 Joseph Hasenfus             Attleboro,MA                                                      
  61   24:53  8:02    7 30-39   10 F   129 Darlene Acevedo             Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  62   24:58  8:03    6 19-29   52 M   122 John Salvator               Marlboro,MA                                                       
  63   25:04  8:05   17 30-39   53 M   333 Anthony Felos               Attleboro,MA                                                      
  64   25:13  8:08    7 19-29   54 M   148 Anthony Corrente            N Providence,RI      Hallmark Sweet One                           
  65   25:16  8:09    8 19-29   55 M   104 Danny Sequeira                                   Stern Leach Five                          
  66   25:20  8:10    9 19-29   56 M   113 Michael Gracia              Cranston,RI          Hallmark Sweet Three                         
  67   25:24  8:12   18 40-49   57 M   105 Jim Skinner                                      Stern Leach Five                          
  68   25:27  8:13   18 30-39   58 M   176 Steve Hamerski              Attleboro,MA       1                                              
  69   25:28  8:13     Age?     59 M   409 Chuck Hyson                                                                                
  70   25:28  8:13   10 19-29   60 M   455 John Unterweger                                                                            
  71   25:30  8:14   19 40-49   61 M   456 Bub Derosier                                                                               
  72   25:40  8:17   19 30-39   62 M   471 William Tremblay                                                                           
  73   25:49  8:20    8 30-39   11 F   198 Joanne Santos               Pawtucket,RI       Y                                              
  74   25:56  8:22    1 40-49   12 F   188 Candace Cederberg           Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
  75   26:06  8:25    4 19-29   13 F   142 Sarah Reeves                Mansfield,MA                                                      
  76   26:14  8:28   20 40-49   63 M   367 Mark Monroe                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
  77   26:19  8:29    1 50-59   14 F   408 Lee Ann Herald                                                                             
  78   26:22  8:30    7 50-59   64 M   371 Philip Shea                 Mansfield,MA                                                      
  79   26:30  8:33    9 30-39   15 F   376 Michelle Tancrell           Blackstone,MA                                                     
  80   26:41  8:36   20 30-39   65 M   350 Shawn Seybert               Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  81   26:42  8:37   21 40-49   66 M   355 Larry Girard                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  82   26:43  8:37   10 30-39   16 F   356 Kimberly Rosato             Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
  83   26:45  8:38   11 30-39   17 F   400 Donna Neuendorf             Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  84   26:48  8:39   21 30-39   67 M   433 Mark McGillivray                                 Team Mozzi                                
  85   26:52  8:40    8 50-59   68 M   407 Randy Herald                                                                               
  86   26:55  8:41    9 50-59   69 M   145 Martin Michelson            Taunton,MA                                                        
  87   26:59  8:42    5 19-29   18 F   121 Kristen Kosiba              Harrisville,RI                                                    
  88   27:05  8:44   22 30-39   70 M   136 Richard Hicks               Rehoboth,MA                                                       
  89   27:18  8:48   23 30-39   71 M   346 Ken Harnois                 Providence,RI                                                     
  90   27:30  8:52    2 40-49   19 F   123 Donna Bliss                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  91   27:36  8:54   10 50-59   72 M   449 Don Lavin                                                                                  
  92   27:37  8:55   24 30-39   73 M   167 Michael Branagan            Cumberland,RI                                                     
  93   27:49  8:58    1 70-98   74 M   135 Ed Sato                     Worcester,MA                                                      
  94   27:56  9:01   25 30-39   75 M   197 Joe Rigby                   N Attleboro,MA     Y                                              
  95   28:06  9:04   12 30-39   20 F   119 Susan Murray                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  96   28:09  9:05   26 30-39   76 M   431 Gregg Mozzi                                      Team Mozzi                                
  97   28:14  9:06   13 30-39   21 F   432 Dawne Mozzi                                      Team Mozzi                                
  98   28:19  9:08   14 30-39   22 F   428 Dina Murphy                                      Team Murphy                               
  99   28:22  9:09     Age?     23 F   430 Jodi Harrison                                    Team Murphy                               
 100   28:24  9:10   22 40-49   77 M   352 Warren Alpen                Harrisville,RI                                                    
 101   28:28  9:11   23 40-49   78 M   114 William Wallace             Rehoboth,MA          Hallmark Sweet Three                         
 102   28:30  9:12   11 19-29   79 M   120 John Kosiba                 Harrisville,RI                                                    
 103   28:32  9:12   15 30-39   24 F   130 Sandra Adams                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 104   28:33  9:13   27 30-39   80 M   131 Michael Cotter              Wrentham,MA                                                       
 105   28:34  9:13   16 30-39   25 F   126 Lori Noel                   Taunton,MA                                                        
 106   28:35  9:13   17 30-39   26 F   413 Patricia McNielly                                                                          
 107   28:38  9:14     Age?     81 M   164 Robert Warhurst             Attleboro,MA                                                      
 108   28:40  9:15    3 40-49   27 F   463 Arbetta Kambe                                                                              
 109   29:02  9:22   24 40-49   82 M   110 Steven Anderson             Mansfield,MA         Hallmark Sweet Four                          
 110   29:05  9:23   18 30-39   28 F    97 Donna Shepard               Attleboro,MA       Y Stern Leach Three                            
 111   29:20  9:28    1 60-69   29 F   124 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA                                                      
 112   29:23  9:29   11 50-59   83 M    96 John Riskalla                                    Stern Leach Two                           
 113   29:34  9:32   12 50-59   84 M   200 James Danehy                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 114   29:37  9:33   19 30-39   30 F   194 Lisa Galasso                Pawtucket,RI       Y Galasso                                      
 115   29:40  9:34   25 40-49   85 M   196 Don MacDonald                                    Galasso                                   
 116   29:41  9:35   20 30-39   31 F   361 Bridget Black               Attleboro,MA                                                      
 117   29:42  9:35    6 19-29   32 F   179 Yvonne Souto                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 118   29:43  9:35   21 30-39   33 F   452 Karen Trans                                                                                
 119   29:44  9:35     Age?     86 M   429 James Murphy                                     Team Murphy                               
 120   30:01  9:41   22 30-39   34 F   416 Kate Lynch                                                                                 
 121   30:03  9:42   23 30-39   35 F   420 Marthe-Anne Monagle                                                                        
 122   30:05  9:42   28 30-39   87 M   195 Mike Miguel                                      Galasso                                   
 123   30:23  9:48    4 40-49   36 F   405 Paula Durkee                                                                               
 124   30:26  9:49   24 30-39   37 F    98 Delores Baptista                                 Stern Leach Three                         
 125   30:28  9:50     Age?     38 F    90 Diane Theiss                Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
 126   30:36  9:52    2 70-98   88 M   199 Robert Robichaud            Attleboro,MA                                                      
 127   30:43  9:55   25 30-39   39 F   462 Sandra Turgeon                                                                             
 128   30:43  9:55   26 30-39   40 F   465 Lynne Dooley                                                                               
 129   30:58  9:59    3 60-69   89 M   107 Anthony Hartley             Warwick,RI           Hallmark Sweet 5                             
 130   31:28 10:09   13 50-59   90 M   368 Daniel Galasso              Seekonk,MA         Y                                              
 131   31:59 10:19    2 50-59   41 F   134 Kathy Woicik                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 132   32:05 10:21   29 30-39   91 M   436 David Johnson                                                                              
 133   32:44 10:34   27 30-39   42 F   410 Deanna Nielsen                                                                             
 134   32:44 10:34   28 30-39   43 F   453 Aileen Smith                                                                               
 135   32:49 10:35    3 50-59   44 F   360 Gail Newman                 S Attleboro,MA                                                    
 136   32:59 10:38    4 01-18   92 M   439 Kevin Gay                                                                                  
 137   33:00 10:39   26 40-49   93 M   438 Robert Gay                                                                                 
 138   33:20 10:45     Age?     45 F   440 Jill Levine                                                                                
 139   34:54 11:15    7 19-29   46 F   115 Margaret Gorman             Attleboro,MA       Y Hallmark Sweet Two                           
 140   35:13 11:22    2 60-69   47 F   450 Jeannine Olson                                                                             
 141   35:42 11:31    8 19-29   48 F    99 Khana Hak                                        Stern Leach Three                         
 142   35:45 11:32    5 40-49   49 F   100 Penny Andrew                Attleboro,MA         Stern Leah Four                              
 143   36:16 11:42   27 40-49   94 M   106 William Vinacco             Cranston,RI        Y Hallmark Sweet 5                             
 144   36:17 11:42   30 30-39   95 M   117 William Hawkins             N Kingstown,RI       Hallmark Sweet Two                           
 145   41:24 13:21    6 40-49   50 F   102 Julie Duquette                                   Stern Leah Four                           
 146   46:30 15:00    7 40-49   51 F   101 Melody Smith                                     Stern Leah Four                           
 147   46:31 15:00    9 19-29   52 F   116 Vanessa Carroll             Providence,RI        Hallmark Sweet Two                           
 148   46:32 15:01    8 40-49   53 F   166 Cheryl Branagan             Cumberland,RI                                                     

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 19-29    1 M   447 Anthony Longabard                                                                         
 2     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    2 M   383 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                    
 3     18:34  5:59    2 30-39    3 M   442 Chris Lydon                                                                               



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 30-39    1 F   446 Rachel Rothstein                                                                          
 2     22:19  7:12    2 30-39    2 F   112 Louisa Boutin               N Attleboro,MA       Hallmark Sweet Three                        
 3     22:37  7:18    3 30-39    3 F   334 Cherie Felos                Attleboro,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:49  8:58    1 70-98   74 M   135 Ed Sato                     Worcester,MA                                                     
 2     30:36  9:52    2 70-98   88 M   199 Robert Robichaud            Attleboro,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:24  7:52    1 60-69   47 M   445 Ed Connor                                                                                 
 2     24:32  7:55    2 60-69   49 M   404 Earl Davis                  Payson,AZ                                                        
 3     30:58  9:59    3 60-69   89 M   107 Anthony Hartley             Warwick,RI           Hallmark Sweet 5                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 50-59   22 M   118 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 2     21:38  6:59    2 50-59   23 M   177 James Whelan                Attleboro,MA                                                     
 3     22:22  7:13    3 50-59   31 M   191 Kevin Mulligan              Brimford,MA                                                      
 4     23:54  7:43    4 50-59   40 M   448 Patrick Hunt                                                                              
 5     24:12  7:48    5 50-59   44 M   434 William Laplume                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   187 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                     
 2     18:43  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   464 Jim Limperis                                                                              
 3     18:46  6:03    3 40-49    6 M   443 Vitorino Cabrita                                 Hallmark Sweet One                       
 4     19:10  6:11    4 40-49   10 M   469 Scott Newkirk                                                                             
 5     19:43  6:22    5 40-49   14 M   375 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    3 30-39    7 M   348 Matthew Quinn               Somerset,MA                                                      
 2     18:53  6:05    4 30-39    8 M   415 Sarkis Varadian                                                                           
 3     19:05  6:09    5 30-39    9 M   165 John Gautieri               N Attleboro,MA     Y                                             
 4     19:11  6:11    6 30-39   11 M   444 Michael Kearnan                                                                           
 5     19:20  6:14    7 30-39   12 M    92 Carlos Alvarez                                   Stern Leach One                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:53    2 19-29   19 M    95 Brian April                                      Stern Leach Two                          
 2     23:20  7:32    3 19-29   36 M    93 Eswin Recinos                                    Stern Leach One                          
 3     24:14  7:49    4 19-29   45 M   460 Kevin Carter                                                                              
 4     24:46  7:59    5 19-29   50 M   459 Ryan Connolly                                                                             
 5     24:58  8:03    6 19-29   52 M   122 John Salvator               Marlboro,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:22  6:34    1 01-18   15 M   411 Henry Baptista                                                                            
 2     22:17  7:11    2 01-18   28 M   353 David Corbera               Taunton,MA         Y                                             
 3     23:30  7:35    3 01-18   37 M   141 Ryan Reeves                 Mansfield,MA                                                     
 4     32:59 10:38    4 01-18   92 M   439 Kevin Gay                                                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:20  9:28    1 60-69   29 F   124 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA                                                     
 2     35:13 11:22    2 60-69   47 F   450 Jeannine Olson                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:19  8:29    1 50-59   14 F   408 Lee Ann Herald                                                                            
 2     31:59 10:19    2 50-59   41 F   134 Kathy Woicik                Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 3     32:49 10:35    3 50-59   44 F   360 Gail Newman                 S Attleboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:56  8:22    1 40-49   12 F   188 Candace Cederberg           Rehoboth,MA        Y                                             
 2     27:30  8:52    2 40-49   19 F   123 Donna Bliss                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 3     28:40  9:15    3 40-49   27 F   463 Arbetta Kambe                                                                             
 4     30:23  9:48    4 40-49   36 F   405 Paula Durkee                                                                              
 5     35:45 11:32    5 40-49   49 F   100 Penny Andrew                Attleboro,MA         Stern Leah Four                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:35  7:36    4 30-39    5 F   403 Theresa Bridgestock         Norton,MA          Y                                             
 2     24:19  7:51    5 30-39    7 F   466 Cheryl Turgeon                                                                            
 3     24:22  7:52    6 30-39    8 F   385 Nancy Brodeur               Attleboro,MA                                                     
 4     24:53  8:02    7 30-39   10 F   129 Darlene Acevedo             Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 5     25:49  8:20    8 30-39   11 F   198 Joanne Santos               Pawtucket,RI       Y                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:02  7:26    1 19-29    4 F   461 Stefanie Souto                                                                            
 2     24:10  7:48    2 19-29    6 F   180 Kelly Cronin                                   Y                                          
 3     24:34  7:55    3 19-29    9 F   362 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 4     26:06  8:25    4 19-29   13 F   142 Sarah Reeves                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 5     26:59  8:42    5 19-29   18 F   121 Kristen Kosiba              Harrisville,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 19-29    1 M   447 Anthony Longabard                                                                         
 2     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    2 M   383 Steve Seaver                Cumberland,RI                                                    
 3     18:34  5:59    2 30-39    3 M   442 Chris Lydon                                                                               
 4     18:41  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   187 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                     
 5     18:43  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   464 Jim Limperis                                                                              
 6     18:46  6:03    3 40-49    6 M   443 Vitorino Cabrita                                 Hallmark Sweet One                       
 7     18:50  6:05    3 30-39    7 M   348 Matthew Quinn               Somerset,MA                                                      
 8     18:53  6:05    4 30-39    8 M   415 Sarkis Varadian                                                                           
 9     19:05  6:09    5 30-39    9 M   165 John Gautieri               N Attleboro,MA     Y                                             
 10    19:10  6:11    4 40-49   10 M   469 Scott Newkirk                                                                              
 11    19:11  6:11    6 30-39   11 M   444 Michael Kearnan                                                                            
 12    19:20  6:14    7 30-39   12 M    92 Carlos Alvarez                                   Stern Leach One                           
 13    19:24  6:15    8 30-39   13 M   139 Christopher Lambert         Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 14    19:43  6:22    5 40-49   14 M   375 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                       
 15    20:22  6:34    1 01-18   15 M   411 Henry Baptista                                                                             
 16    20:36  6:39    9 30-39   16 M   417 Tim Birch                                                                                  
 17    21:02  6:47    6 40-49   17 M   363 John Zawerucha              Swansea,MA                                                        
 18    21:15  6:51   10 30-39   18 M   372 Tobias Lederberg            Providence,RI                                                     
 19    21:19  6:53    2 19-29   19 M    95 Brian April                                      Stern Leach Two                           
 20    21:21  6:53     Age?     20 M    91 Gary Wunshcel               Attleboro            Stern Leach One                           
 21    21:23  6:54   11 30-39   21 M   451 Jerry Fargo                                                                                
 22    21:29  6:56    1 50-59   22 M   118 David Binns                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 23    21:38  6:59    2 50-59   23 M   177 James Whelan                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 24    21:39  6:59     Age?     24 M   378 Peter Kenahan               Little Compton,RI                                                 
 25    22:06  7:08    7 40-49   25 M   111 Sergio Perez                Attleboro,MA         Hallmark Sweet Four                          
 26    22:07  7:08    8 40-49   26 M   467 Thomas O'Brien                                                                             
 27    22:08  7:08   12 30-39   27 M   354 David Senecal               E Douglas,MA       Y                                              
 28    22:17  7:11    2 01-18   28 M   353 David Corbera               Taunton,MA         Y                                              
 29    22:18  7:12    9 40-49   29 M   109 Neil Baker                  E Greenwich,RI       Hallmark Sweet Four                          
 30    22:20  7:12   13 30-39   30 M   162 Jack O'Brien                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 31    22:22  7:13    3 50-59   31 M   191 Kevin Mulligan              Brimford,MA                                                       
 32    22:26  7:14   10 40-49   32 M   369 Mark Adams                  N Smithfield,RI                                                   
 33    22:40  7:19   11 40-49   33 M   143 Ken Claflin                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
 34    22:43  7:20   12 40-49   34 M   454 Paul Coogan                                                                                
 35    22:54  7:23   14 30-39   35 M   374 Jamie Ulery                 Attleboro,MA                                                      
 36    23:20  7:32    3 19-29   36 M    93 Eswin Recinos                                    Stern Leach One                           
 37    23:30  7:35    3 01-18   37 M   141 Ryan Reeves                 Mansfield,MA                                                      
 38    23:39  7:38   13 40-49   38 M   412 Henrique Baptista                                                                          
 39    23:41  7:38   15 30-39   39 M   373 Jeff Benjamin               Walpole,MA                                                        
 40    23:54  7:43    4 50-59   40 M   448 Patrick Hunt                                                                               
 41    23:57  7:44   14 40-49   41 M   133 Joe Woicik                  Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 42    24:03  7:45   15 40-49   42 M   377 Marc Tancrell               Blackstone,MA                                                     
 43    24:06  7:46   16 40-49   43 M   441 Frank Connors                                                                              
 44    24:12  7:48    5 50-59   44 M   434 William Laplume                                                                            
 45    24:14  7:49    4 19-29   45 M   460 Kevin Carter                                                                               
 46    24:16  7:50   17 40-49   46 M    94 Mike Andrews                Attleboro,MA         Stern Leach Two                              
 47    24:24  7:52    1 60-69   47 M   445 Ed Connor                                                                                  
 48    24:25  7:53    6 50-59   48 M   140 Ronard Reeves               Mansfield,MA                                                      
 49    24:32  7:55    2 60-69   49 M   404 Earl Davis                  Payson,AZ                                                         
 50    24:46  7:59    5 19-29   50 M   459 Ryan Connolly                                                                              



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 30-39    1 F   446 Rachel Rothstein                                                                          
 2     22:19  7:12    2 30-39    2 F   112 Louisa Boutin               N Attleboro,MA       Hallmark Sweet Three                        
 3     22:37  7:18    3 30-39    3 F   334 Cherie Felos                Attleboro,MA                                                     
 4     23:02  7:26    1 19-29    4 F   461 Stefanie Souto                                                                            
 5     23:35  7:36    4 30-39    5 F   403 Theresa Bridgestock         Norton,MA          Y                                             
 6     24:10  7:48    2 19-29    6 F   180 Kelly Cronin                                   Y                                          
 7     24:19  7:51    5 30-39    7 F   466 Cheryl Turgeon                                                                            
 8     24:22  7:52    6 30-39    8 F   385 Nancy Brodeur               Attleboro,MA                                                     
 9     24:34  7:55    3 19-29    9 F   362 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 10    24:53  8:02    7 30-39   10 F   129 Darlene Acevedo             Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 11    25:49  8:20    8 30-39   11 F   198 Joanne Santos               Pawtucket,RI       Y                                              
 12    25:56  8:22    1 40-49   12 F   188 Candace Cederberg           Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
 13    26:06  8:25    4 19-29   13 F   142 Sarah Reeves                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 14    26:19  8:29    1 50-59   14 F   408 Lee Ann Herald                                                                             
 15    26:30  8:33    9 30-39   15 F   376 Michelle Tancrell           Blackstone,MA                                                     
 16    26:43  8:37   10 30-39   16 F   356 Kimberly Rosato             Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
 17    26:45  8:38   11 30-39   17 F   400 Donna Neuendorf             Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 18    26:59  8:42    5 19-29   18 F   121 Kristen Kosiba              Harrisville,RI                                                    
 19    27:30  8:52    2 40-49   19 F   123 Donna Bliss                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 20    28:06  9:04   12 30-39   20 F   119 Susan Murray                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 21    28:14  9:06   13 30-39   21 F   432 Dawne Mozzi                                      Team Mozzi                                
 22    28:19  9:08   14 30-39   22 F   428 Dina Murphy                                      Team Murphy                               
 23    28:22  9:09     Age?     23 F   430 Jodi Harrison                                    Team Murphy                               
 24    28:32  9:12   15 30-39   24 F   130 Sandra Adams                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 25    28:34  9:13   16 30-39   25 F   126 Lori Noel                   Taunton,MA                                                        
 26    28:35  9:13   17 30-39   26 F   413 Patricia McNielly                                                                          
 27    28:40  9:15    3 40-49   27 F   463 Arbetta Kambe                                                                              
 28    29:05  9:23   18 30-39   28 F    97 Donna Shepard               Attleboro,MA       Y Stern Leach Three                            
 29    29:20  9:28    1 60-69   29 F   124 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA                                                      
 30    29:37  9:33   19 30-39   30 F   194 Lisa Galasso                Pawtucket,RI       Y Galasso                                      
 31    29:41  9:35   20 30-39   31 F   361 Bridget Black               Attleboro,MA                                                      
 32    29:42  9:35    6 19-29   32 F   179 Yvonne Souto                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 33    29:43  9:35   21 30-39   33 F   452 Karen Trans                                                                                
 34    30:01  9:41   22 30-39   34 F   416 Kate Lynch                                                                                 
 35    30:03  9:42   23 30-39   35 F   420 Marthe-Anne Monagle                                                                        
 36    30:23  9:48    4 40-49   36 F   405 Paula Durkee                                                                               
 37    30:26  9:49   24 30-39   37 F    98 Delores Baptista                                 Stern Leach Three                         
 38    30:28  9:50     Age?     38 F    90 Diane Theiss                Rehoboth,MA        Y                                              
 39    30:43  9:55   25 30-39   39 F   462 Sandra Turgeon                                                                             
 40    30:43  9:55   26 30-39   40 F   465 Lynne Dooley                                                                               
 41    31:59 10:19    2 50-59   41 F   134 Kathy Woicik                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 42    32:44 10:34   27 30-39   42 F   410 Deanna Nielsen                                                                             
 43    32:44 10:34   28 30-39   43 F   453 Aileen Smith                                                                               
 44    32:49 10:35    3 50-59   44 F   360 Gail Newman                 S Attleboro,MA                                                    
 45    33:20 10:45     Age?     45 F   440 Jill Levine                                                                                
 46    34:54 11:15    7 19-29   46 F   115 Margaret Gorman             Attleboro,MA       Y Hallmark Sweet Two                           
 47    35:13 11:22    2 60-69   47 F   450 Jeannine Olson                                                                             
 48    35:42 11:31    8 19-29   48 F    99 Khana Hak                                        Stern Leach Three                         
 49    35:45 11:32    5 40-49   49 F   100 Penny Andrew                Attleboro,MA         Stern Leah Four                              
 50    41:24 13:21    6 40-49   50 F   102 Julie Duquette                                   Stern Leah Four                           


           The 25th Annual Attleboro YMCA Road Race - 10K Results

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   31:52  5:08    1 19-29    1 M   470 Jamie Gallagher                                                                            
   2   32:14  5:12    2 19-29    2 M   478 Timothy Boilard                                                                            
   3   32:46  5:17    3 19-29    3 M   458 Chris Mohoney                                                                              
   4   35:25  5:43    1 01-18    4 M   485 Billy Stanley                                                                              
   5   36:29  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   178 Larry O'Toole               Attleboro,MA                                                      
   6   39:48  6:25    4 19-29    6 M   487 Todd Burns                                                                                 
   7   40:14  6:29    1 30-39    7 M   414 William Leitch                                                                             
   8   40:19  6:30    5 19-29    8 M   437 Eoin Gregg                                                                                 
   9   40:22  6:31    6 19-29    9 M   148 Anthony Corrente            N Providence,RI      Hallmark Sweet One                           
  10   40:35  6:33    2 30-39   10 M   484 Bruce Powers                                                                               
  11   40:42  6:34    3 30-39   11 M   424 Brett Gaby                                                                                 
  12   41:08  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   381 Julie Paradis               Oakhaven,MA                                                       
  13   41:10  6:38    2 40-49   12 M   147 Joseph Demenezes            Warwick,RI           Hallmark Sweet One                           
  14   41:35  6:42    3 40-49   13 M   153 Joe Eklind                  Attleboro,MA         Back Of The Pack                             
  15   42:43  6:53     Age?     14 M   382 George Paradis              Oaklham,MA                                                        
  16   43:06  6:57    4 30-39   15 M   155 Mark DesLauriers            Attleboro,MA                                                      
  17   43:12  6:58    1 01-18    2 F   468 Linda Nguyen                                                                               
  18   43:30  7:01     Age?     16 M   357 John Andrade                Taunton,MA                                                        
  19   44:01  7:06    1 50-59   17 M   150 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  20   45:03  7:16    1 40-49    3 F   386 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                        
  21   45:15  7:18    2 50-59   18 M   331 Joe Dias                                                                                   
  22   45:24  7:19    1 70-98   19 M   347 Bob Ravenell                Rumford,RI                                                        
  23   45:29  7:20    4 40-49   20 M   476 Duane German                                                                               
  24   45:30  7:20    1 30-39    4 F   473 Laura Millhollin                                                                           
  25   45:38  7:22    3 50-59   21 M   427 Doug Conlan                                                                                
  26   45:43  7:22    5 40-49   22 M   475 Steve Olson                                                                                
  27   45:51  7:24    6 40-49   23 M   370 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  28   46:28  7:30    4 50-59   24 M   364 John Martino                Norton,MA                                                         
  29   46:40  7:32    2 19-29    5 F   406 Natalie Herald                                                                             
  30   46:53  7:34    3 19-29    6 F   457 Meaghean Wilk                                                                              
  31   47:16  7:37    2 30-39    7 F   186 Sue Adams                   Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  32   47:47  7:42    7 19-29   25 M   419 Kevin Silvestri                                                                            
  33   47:48  7:43    5 30-39   26 M   425 Ed Huntress                                                                                
  34   47:54  7:44    3 30-39    8 F   189 Anne Eberhart               Mansfield,MA                                                      
  35   48:00  7:45    5 50-59   27 M   332 Ned Bristol                 Wrentham,MA                                                       
  36   48:09  7:46    4 19-29    9 F   488 Heather Janulis                                                                            
  37   48:25  7:49    2 40-49   10 F   170 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                         
  38   49:10  7:56    7 40-49   28 M   402 Robert Ethier               Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  39   49:11  7:56    8 40-49   29 M   422 Fred Kelly                                                                                 
  40   49:25  7:58    6 30-39   30 M   418 Kirk Steigler                                                                              
  41   49:46  8:02    7 30-39   31 M   175 Thom Guertin                N Attleboro,MA     Y                                              
  42   50:22  8:07     Age?     11 F   158 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  43   50:23  8:08    4 30-39   12 F   482 Kim Walsh                                                                                  
  44   50:24  8:08    6 50-59   32 M   477 Jim Lewis                                                                                  
  45   50:51  8:12    5 30-39   13 F   486 Styephanie Shanley                                                                         
  46   51:01  8:14    9 40-49   33 M   171 Sofronio Saguid Jr          Cranston,RI                                                       
  47   51:19  8:17    6 30-39   14 F   163 Denise Patch                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
  48   51:22  8:17    8 30-39   34 M   157 Anthony Salotto             Norton,MA          Y                                              
  49   51:23  8:17    7 50-59   35 M   472 Ed Sugrue                                                                                  
  50   51:24  8:17   10 40-49   36 M   401 Genipro Almeida             Norton,MA                                                         
  51   51:35  8:19   11 40-49   37 M   172 Frank Vierkant              Attleboro,MA                                                      
  52   51:50  8:22    8 50-59   38 M   177 James Whelan                Attleboro,MA                                                      
  53   52:05  8:24    9 30-39   39 M   474 Pedro Texeira                                                                              
  54   52:11  8:25    7 30-39   15 F   183 Suzie Kubik                 Mansfield,MA                                                      
  55   52:24  8:27   10 30-39   40 M   193 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  56   52:29  8:28   12 40-49   41 M   192 William Gantz               Norton,MA                                                         
  57   52:38  8:29    8 30-39   16 F   481 Dianna Tetreau                                                                             
  58   54:13  8:45   13 40-49   42 M   174 Gordon Smith                Attleboro,MA                                                      
  59   55:11  8:54    9 30-39   17 F   182 Karen Kawa                  Mansfield,MA                                                      
  60   56:57  9:11   10 30-39   18 F   351 Erica Douglass              Rehoboth,MA                                                       
  61   57:22  9:15    3 40-49   19 F   169 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI                                                        
  62   57:23  9:15   14 40-49   43 M   168 Stanley Kurzynski           Rumford,RI                                                        
  63   57:31  9:17   15 40-49   44 M   435 Bill Rapp                                                                                  
  64   57:50  9:20   11 30-39   20 F   161 Michele Bray                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
  65   57:51  9:20     Age?     45 M   366 Reggie Lavallee             Central Falls,RI                                                  
  66   57:57  9:21    4 40-49   21 F   365 Susan Gailey                Mansfield,MA                                                      
  67   58:07  9:22    9 50-59   46 M   145 Martin Michelson            Taunton,MA                                                        
  68   58:18  9:24    5 40-49   22 F   479 Gail O'Malley                                                                              
  69   59:48  9:39    6 40-49   23 F   483 Karen Bennett-Mark                                                                         
  70   60:46  9:48   12 30-39   24 F   146 Theresa Yeaw                Scituate,RI        Y Hallmark Sweet One                           
  71   65:21 10:32   10 50-59   47 M   421 William Reynolds                                                                           
  72   65:22 10:33   11 30-39   48 M   426 Richard Farrell                                                                            
  73   71:04 11:28    2 01-18   49 M   336 Fazo Koppel                 Sharon,MA                                                         
  74   71:05 11:28   11 50-59   50 M   345 Mike Koppel                 Sharon,MA                                                         

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:52  5:08    1 19-29    1 M   470 Jamie Gallagher                                                                           
 2     32:14  5:12    2 19-29    2 M   478 Timothy Boilard                                                                           
 3     32:46  5:17    3 19-29    3 M   458 Chris Mohoney                                                                             



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:08  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   381 Julie Paradis               Oakhaven,MA                                                      
 2     43:12  6:58    1 01-18    2 F   468 Linda Nguyen                                                                              
 3     45:03  7:16    1 40-49    3 F   386 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:24  7:19    1 70-98   19 M   347 Bob Ravenell                Rumford,RI                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:01  7:06    1 50-59   17 M   150 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                     
 2     45:15  7:18    2 50-59   18 M   331 Joe Dias                                                                                  
 3     45:38  7:22    3 50-59   21 M   427 Doug Conlan                                                                               
 4     46:28  7:30    4 50-59   24 M   364 John Martino                Norton,MA                                                        
 5     48:00  7:45    5 50-59   27 M   332 Ned Bristol                 Wrentham,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:29  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   178 Larry O'Toole               Attleboro,MA                                                     
 2     41:10  6:38    2 40-49   12 M   147 Joseph Demenezes            Warwick,RI           Hallmark Sweet One                          
 3     41:35  6:42    3 40-49   13 M   153 Joe Eklind                  Attleboro,MA         Back Of The Pack                            
 4     45:29  7:20    4 40-49   20 M   476 Duane German                                                                              
 5     45:43  7:22    5 40-49   22 M   475 Steve Olson                                                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  6:29    1 30-39    7 M   414 William Leitch                                                                            
 2     40:35  6:33    2 30-39   10 M   484 Bruce Powers                                                                              
 3     40:42  6:34    3 30-39   11 M   424 Brett Gaby                                                                                
 4     43:06  6:57    4 30-39   15 M   155 Mark DesLauriers            Attleboro,MA                                                     
 5     47:48  7:43    5 30-39   26 M   425 Ed Huntress                                                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:48  6:25    4 19-29    6 M   487 Todd Burns                                                                                
 2     40:19  6:30    5 19-29    8 M   437 Eoin Gregg                                                                                
 3     40:22  6:31    6 19-29    9 M   148 Anthony Corrente            N Providence,RI      Hallmark Sweet One                          
 4     47:47  7:42    7 19-29   25 M   419 Kevin Silvestri                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:25  5:43    1 01-18    4 M   485 Billy Stanley                                                                             
 2     71:04 11:28    2 01-18   49 M   336 Fazo Koppel                 Sharon,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:25  7:49    2 40-49   10 F   170 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                        
 2     57:22  9:15    3 40-49   19 F   169 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI                                                       
 3     57:57  9:21    4 40-49   21 F   365 Susan Gailey                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 4     58:18  9:24    5 40-49   22 F   479 Gail O'Malley                                                                             
 5     59:48  9:39    6 40-49   23 F   483 Karen Bennett-Mark                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:30  7:20    1 30-39    4 F   473 Laura Millhollin                                                                          
 2     47:16  7:37    2 30-39    7 F   186 Sue Adams                   Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 3     47:54  7:44    3 30-39    8 F   189 Anne Eberhart               Mansfield,MA                                                     
 4     50:23  8:08    4 30-39   12 F   482 Kim Walsh                                                                                 
 5     50:51  8:12    5 30-39   13 F   486 Styephanie Shanley                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:40  7:32    2 19-29    5 F   406 Natalie Herald                                                                            
 2     46:53  7:34    3 19-29    6 F   457 Meaghean Wilk                                                                             
 3     48:09  7:46    4 19-29    9 F   488 Heather Janulis                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:52  5:08    1 19-29    1 M   470 Jamie Gallagher                                                                           
 2     32:14  5:12    2 19-29    2 M   478 Timothy Boilard                                                                           
 3     32:46  5:17    3 19-29    3 M   458 Chris Mohoney                                                                             
 4     35:25  5:43    1 01-18    4 M   485 Billy Stanley                                                                             
 5     36:29  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   178 Larry O'Toole               Attleboro,MA                                                     
 6     39:48  6:25    4 19-29    6 M   487 Todd Burns                                                                                
 7     40:14  6:29    1 30-39    7 M   414 William Leitch                                                                            
 8     40:19  6:30    5 19-29    8 M   437 Eoin Gregg                                                                                
 9     40:22  6:31    6 19-29    9 M   148 Anthony Corrente            N Providence,RI      Hallmark Sweet One                          
 10    40:35  6:33    2 30-39   10 M   484 Bruce Powers                                                                               
 11    40:42  6:34    3 30-39   11 M   424 Brett Gaby                                                                                 
 12    41:10  6:38    2 40-49   12 M   147 Joseph Demenezes            Warwick,RI           Hallmark Sweet One                           
 13    41:35  6:42    3 40-49   13 M   153 Joe Eklind                  Attleboro,MA         Back Of The Pack                             
 14    42:43  6:53     Age?     14 M   382 George Paradis              Oaklham,MA                                                        
 15    43:06  6:57    4 30-39   15 M   155 Mark DesLauriers            Attleboro,MA                                                      
 16    43:30  7:01     Age?     16 M   357 John Andrade                Taunton,MA                                                        
 17    44:01  7:06    1 50-59   17 M   150 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 18    45:15  7:18    2 50-59   18 M   331 Joe Dias                                                                                   
 19    45:24  7:19    1 70-98   19 M   347 Bob Ravenell                Rumford,RI                                                        
 20    45:29  7:20    4 40-49   20 M   476 Duane German                                                                               
 21    45:38  7:22    3 50-59   21 M   427 Doug Conlan                                                                                
 22    45:43  7:22    5 40-49   22 M   475 Steve Olson                                                                                
 23    45:51  7:24    6 40-49   23 M   370 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 24    46:28  7:30    4 50-59   24 M   364 John Martino                Norton,MA                                                         
 25    47:47  7:42    7 19-29   25 M   419 Kevin Silvestri                                                                            
 26    47:48  7:43    5 30-39   26 M   425 Ed Huntress                                                                                
 27    48:00  7:45    5 50-59   27 M   332 Ned Bristol                 Wrentham,MA                                                       
 28    49:10  7:56    7 40-49   28 M   402 Robert Ethier               Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 29    49:11  7:56    8 40-49   29 M   422 Fred Kelly                                                                                 
 30    49:25  7:58    6 30-39   30 M   418 Kirk Steigler                                                                              
 31    49:46  8:02    7 30-39   31 M   175 Thom Guertin                N Attleboro,MA     Y                                              
 32    50:24  8:08    6 50-59   32 M   477 Jim Lewis                                                                                  
 33    51:01  8:14    9 40-49   33 M   171 Sofronio Saguid Jr          Cranston,RI                                                       
 34    51:22  8:17    8 30-39   34 M   157 Anthony Salotto             Norton,MA          Y                                              
 35    51:23  8:17    7 50-59   35 M   472 Ed Sugrue                                                                                  
 36    51:24  8:17   10 40-49   36 M   401 Genipro Almeida             Norton,MA                                                         
 37    51:35  8:19   11 40-49   37 M   172 Frank Vierkant              Attleboro,MA                                                      
 38    51:50  8:22    8 50-59   38 M   177 James Whelan                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 39    52:05  8:24    9 30-39   39 M   474 Pedro Texeira                                                                              
 40    52:24  8:27   10 30-39   40 M   193 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 41    52:29  8:28   12 40-49   41 M   192 William Gantz               Norton,MA                                                         
 42    54:13  8:45   13 40-49   42 M   174 Gordon Smith                Attleboro,MA                                                      
 43    57:23  9:15   14 40-49   43 M   168 Stanley Kurzynski           Rumford,RI                                                        
 44    57:31  9:17   15 40-49   44 M   435 Bill Rapp                                                                                  
 45    57:51  9:20     Age?     45 M   366 Reggie Lavallee             Central Falls,RI                                                  
 46    58:07  9:22    9 50-59   46 M   145 Martin Michelson            Taunton,MA                                                        
 47    65:21 10:32   10 50-59   47 M   421 William Reynolds                                                                           
 48    65:22 10:33   11 30-39   48 M   426 Richard Farrell                                                                            
 49    71:04 11:28    2 01-18   49 M   336 Fazo Koppel                 Sharon,MA                                                         
 50    71:05 11:28   11 50-59   50 M   345 Mike Koppel                 Sharon,MA                                                         



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:08  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   381 Julie Paradis               Oakhaven,MA                                                      
 2     43:12  6:58    1 01-18    2 F   468 Linda Nguyen                                                                              
 3     45:03  7:16    1 40-49    3 F   386 Pat LaChance                Seekonk,MA                                                       
 4     45:30  7:20    1 30-39    4 F   473 Laura Millhollin                                                                          
 5     46:40  7:32    2 19-29    5 F   406 Natalie Herald                                                                            
 6     46:53  7:34    3 19-29    6 F   457 Meaghean Wilk                                                                             
 7     47:16  7:37    2 30-39    7 F   186 Sue Adams                   Attleboro,MA       Y                                             
 8     47:54  7:44    3 30-39    8 F   189 Anne Eberhart               Mansfield,MA                                                     
 9     48:09  7:46    4 19-29    9 F   488 Heather Janulis                                                                           
 10    48:25  7:49    2 40-49   10 F   170 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                         
 11    50:22  8:07     Age?     11 F   158 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 12    50:23  8:08    4 30-39   12 F   482 Kim Walsh                                                                                  
 13    50:51  8:12    5 30-39   13 F   486 Styephanie Shanley                                                                         
 14    51:19  8:17    6 30-39   14 F   163 Denise Patch                N Attleboro,MA                                                    
 15    52:11  8:25    7 30-39   15 F   183 Suzie Kubik                 Mansfield,MA                                                      
 16    52:38  8:29    8 30-39   16 F   481 Dianna Tetreau                                                                             
 17    55:11  8:54    9 30-39   17 F   182 Karen Kawa                  Mansfield,MA                                                      
 18    56:57  9:11   10 30-39   18 F   351 Erica Douglass              Rehoboth,MA                                                       
 19    57:22  9:15    3 40-49   19 F   169 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI                                                        
 20    57:50  9:20   11 30-39   20 F   161 Michele Bray                Attleboro,MA       Y                                              
 21    57:57  9:21    4 40-49   21 F   365 Susan Gailey                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 22    58:18  9:24    5 40-49   22 F   479 Gail O'Malley                                                                              
 23    59:48  9:39    6 40-49   23 F   483 Karen Bennett-Mark                                                                         
 24    60:46  9:48   12 30-39   24 F   146 Theresa Yeaw                Scituate,RI        Y Hallmark Sweet One                           






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile