Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Al Dente 4 Mile Road Race

Medford, MA, May 5, 2001

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Clydesdale Open & Masters 190-210 | Clydesdale Open & Masters 211-225 | Clydesdale Open & Masters 225 + | Clydesdale Seniors | Filly Results | Walker Results ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     5TH ANNUAL AL DENTE 4M ROAD RACE
  May 5, 2001                  4.2 Mile                      Medford, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
============================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    47 ANN MORRISSEY             17 F     425 MEDFORD MA                27:50
    2   298 KAREN MCDONALD            17 F     352 ARLINGTON MA              37:39
    3   393 NICHOLE BOTTARO           12 F     200 TYNGSBORO MA              53:18
    4   468 COLLEEN QUIGLEY           13 F     628 MEDFORD MA              1:08:46
    5   494 ERIN MCDONALD              8 F     638 ARLINGTON MA            1:15:25
    6   496 CASEY MCDONALD             9 F     639 ARLINGTON MA            1:16:16

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   191 SHAWN BARTHOLOMEW         18 M     470 SOMERVILLE MA             33:47
    2   200 STEVE CRAWFORD            16 M     487 WILMINGTON MA             34:12
    3   414 DARYL JEANNETTI           12 M     465 FOXBORO MA                59:31
    4   435 SEAN GEEHAN                8 M     698 WESTFORD MA             1:04:54
    5   464 SEAN MOYNIHAN              4 M     183 MELROSE MA              1:07:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    20 KIM TOBIN                 26 F     449 SOUTH BOSTON MA           25:46
    2    30 KRISTEN TILNEY            23 F     307 BRIGHTON MA               26:35
    3    31 SUSAN SHORROCK            23 F       7 MALDEN MA                 26:41
    4    73 TIM WALSH                 27 F      91 WEST NEWTON MA            28:50
    5    85 CATHERINE ROCHE           23 F     762 SOMERVILLE MA             29:33
    6    88 ASHLEY CRITCHLON          24 F     464 VAIL CO                   29:43
    7   102 KERRY TAYLOR              26 F     625 ALLSTON MA                30:19
    8   127 TANYA BENNETT             29 F      61 CAMBRIDGE MA              31:22
    9   137 MOLLY DOLAN               28 F     651 MILTON MA                 31:54
   10   140 AMY CARLETON              27 F     334 JAMAICA PLAIN MA          32:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 PATRICK FLAHERTY          26 M     284 SOMERVILLE MA             24:22
    2    11 GREG OBERSHAIN            27 M     619 SOMERVILLE MA             25:09
    3    19 JUSTIN HILSON             27 M      31 SOMERVILLE MA             25:42
    4    22 CARL TROMBLY              25 M     645 LAWRENCE MA               25:54
    5    25 JOE KASZTEJNA             27 M     623 BRIGHTON MA               26:03
    6    35 KYLE GANNON               24 M     491 REVERE MA                 27:03
    7    37 ANDREW GRUBLER            24 M     462 CAMBRIDGE MA              27:11
    8    49 CHRISTOPHER CLARK         25 M     655 CAMBRIDGE MA              28:05
    9    54 DAVID TIBBETTS            24 M     402 EVERETT MA                28:09
   10    57 RYAN HOFFMAN              22 M     494 SOMERVILLE MA             28:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    36 MARSHA HOGAN              36 F     488 BURLINGTON MA             27:06
    2    41 SUSAN CERVANTES           38 F     112 BROOKLINE MA              27:37
    3    46 LINDA MARIE SCANNELL      30 F     251 PEABODY MA                27:47
    4    53 KAREN RETSLEY             34 F     328 ARLINGTON MA              28:08
    5    56 JULIA RYAN                38 F     475 WALTHAM MA                28:13
    6    99 PAM STAD                  31 F     314 MELROSE MA                30:11
    7   110 DIANE GEEHAM              39 F     133 DRACUT MA                 30:49
    8   115 PATRICIA FRENCH           38 F      96 SOMERVILLE MA             31:02
    9   129 ROB IANNETTA              32 F     258 WATERTOWN MA              31:36
   10   136 BRONNA CLIFTON            35 F     607 CAMBRIDGE MA              31:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 KEVIN HYNES               36 M     378 MEDFORD MA                22:36
    2     4 THOMAS MURDOCK III        37 M     146 SOMERVILLE MA             23:43
    3     6 JOHN MEGAN                34 M     320 CHARLESTOWN MA            24:16
    4    12 GREG ELSDEN               32 M     422 QUINCY MA                 25:18
    5    14 STEPHEN INGEMI            36 M     437 MELROSE MA                25:22
    6    18 DAVID FANCI               31 M     621 MEDFORD MA                25:39
    7    21 KIRK WESTPHAL             30 M     666 NEW YORK NY               25:54
    8    24 PAUL DONAHUE              34 M     413 MELROSE MA                26:01
    9    29 STEVE COOK                33 M     612 AMESBURY MA               26:32
   10    32 JOSEPH CERULLO            31 M     672 METHUEN MA                26:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   109 MARTHA HUSTON             42 F      32 GLOCESTER RI              30:45
    2   112 JOAN LALLY                40 F     683 WOBURN MA                 30:58
    3   116 DENISE DEHAAI             48 F     654 GLOUCESTER MA             31:02
    4   145 MARGE HECK                48 F     490 READING MA                32:20
    5   159 MARLA COLLINS             41 F     662 MELROSE MA                32:36
    6   189 DEBORAH GILLOOLY          41 F     136 SALEM MA                  33:42
    7   198 DONNA FICHERA             42 F     131 READING MA                34:07
    8   201 JANET FLYNN               40 F      51 CAMBRIDGE MA              34:13
    9   233 JEAN HIGGINS              47 F     480 CHELSEA MA                35:35
   10   241 JUDY DUFFY                45 F      74 EVERETT MA                35:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 JEFFREY MADER             45 M      93 WAKEFIELD MA              23:39
    2     5 JAMIE SARKISIAN           41 M     741 WALTHAM MA                24:10
    3    10 MIKE BLAKE                44 M     108 MARSHFIELD MA             25:01
    4    17 CHARLES KELLEY            47 M     624 WOBURN MA                 25:38
    5    27 MARK HEMENWAY             43 M     394 MELROSE MA                26:05
    6    28 LARRY HORLICK             45 M     626 CHESTNUT HILL MA          26:19
    7    34 MICHAEL MANN              41 M     705 WOBURN MA                 27:02
    8    42 STEVE PEPE                43 M     622 BEDFORD MA                27:37
    9    45 WAYNE SABATINO            43 M      42 WALTHAM MA                27:45
   10    50 STEVEN NOONAN             47 M     257 AUBURNDALE MA             28:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   235 NORMA DEPROSPO            51 F     310 WATERTOWN MA              35:39
    2   281 MARY CIAMPA               53 F     116 SAUGUS MA                 37:10
    3   283 MARY SCHERR               57 F      43 SOUTH BOSTON MA           37:11
    4   285 WENDA GANTZ               50 F     441 WAYLAND MA                37:12
    5   352 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON      51 F     306 SALISBURY MA              41:36
    6   379 ELIZABETH FALSEY          57 F      99 CAMBRIDGE MA              46:40
    7   392 NANCY IOVANNI             56 F     479 MEDFORD MA                51:56
    8   419 BARBARA BERNIS            50 F     174 SOMERVILLE MA           1:00:50
    9   432 BETH SHORROCK             50 F     329 NO SMITHFIELD RI        1:04:00
   10   438 ANASTACIA TRIKOLIDIS      51 F     420 MEDFORD MA              1:05:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 JOHN LEE                  53 M     389 BEVERLY MA                24:30
    2     9 MICHAEL MENOVICH          50 M     497 LEXINGTON MA              24:43
    3    13 PAUL HENNESSEY            51 M     447 MELROSE MA                25:19
    4    15 JIM RYAN                  50 M     616 MEDFORD MA                25:25
    5    23 STEVEN VIEGAS             52 M     366 READING MA                26:00
    6    26 NOEL ROBINSON             53 M     476 BOSTON MA                 26:04
    7    39 MANNY ARRUDA              50 M      21 SOMERVILLE MA             27:26
    8    40 FRANK KILLOREN            50 M     396 WOBURN MA                 27:28
    9    97 GENE HANNIGAN             51 M     693 BOSTON MA                 30:07
   10   111 JACK RUBESKI              54 M     312 BELMONT MA                30:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   356 BETTY LUTHER              60 F     181 CAMBRIDGE MA              42:04
    2   384 ANNE-MARIE MCDONALD       63 F     142 WEYMOUTH MA               47:41
    3   451 JACQUELINE RAIMO          67 F     298 MEDFORD MA              1:06:02
    4   485 CLARETTA KOUNTZE          65 F     190 MEDFORD MA              1:11:22
    5   513 PAULINE CRAWFORD          69 F     468 MEDFORD MA              1:20:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    48 FRANK KEANE               63 M      64 CHARLESTOWN MA            27:55
    2   148 BILL ANDERSON             60 M     163 MEDFORD MA                32:26
    3   194 JERRY DELATIZKY           68 M     261 MALDEN MA                 33:55
    4   208 VIC URQUIOLA              61 M     450 ACTON MA                  34:45
    5   273 ROBERT COBURN             64 M     117 MEDFORD MA                37:00
    6   320 TED TYLER                 61 M     337 FRAMINGHAM MA             38:43
    7   350 JACK CURTIN               69 M     121 CAMBRIDGE MA              41:10
    8   463 TERENCE O'TOOLE           63 M     225 BROCKTON MA             1:07:49
    9   470 JAMES MARTIN              67 M     482 MASHPEE MA              1:09:05
   10   486 WALLACE KOUNTZE           68 M     189 MEDFORD MA              1:11:22

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   385 LOUISE ROSSETTI           79 F     152 SAUGUS MA                 47:46
    2   483 JOSEPHNE MARTIGNETTI      70 F     197 MEDFORD MA              1:11:16
    3   501 GERRY DEE                 73 F     180 BEDFORD MA              1:16:36

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   252 VINCENT GAGLIOLO          70 M     264 MEDFORD MA                36:20
    2   365 EDWARD DAMISH             72 M     339 WALPOLE MA                42:31
    3   480 FRED MARTIGNETTI          74 M     198 MEDFORD MA              1:10:51
    4   489 JAMES CRAWFORD            70 M     212 MEDFORD MA              1:14:32
    5   492 ANTHONY SALVATO           71 M      92 MEDFORD MA              1:15:21





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile