Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

TI/Dana Farber 5K Road Race

Attleboro, MA, May 20, 2001

[Mile Results | Mile Winners | Mile Age-Group Winners | 5K Results | 5K Winners ]

5K Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 IAN HOBSON          14 N ATTLEBORO        MA   18:33
    2 BOBBY PAILES        16 N ATTLEBORO        MA   19:30
    3 BRENDAN FLYNN       15 N ATTLEBORO        MA   19:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39

    1 MICHAEL BASILICO    20 JOHNSTON           RI   16:56
    2 JACK TISDALE        38 N ATTLEBORO        MA   17:54
    3 DAN GARDNER         29 BRISTOL            RI   18:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 STEVEN DUTRA        44 TAUNTON            MA   17:28
    2 LARRY OTOOLE        41 ATTLEBORO          MA   17:39
    3 TOM TAYLOR          46 N ATTLEBORO        MA   18:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 KEVIN DOWNING       51 ATTLEBORO          MA   18:42
    2 JOHN J. DUPREY      55 LINCOLN            RI   20:11
    3 WAYNE SOUTHWORTH    53 S. EASTEN               21:38

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 WILLIAM M BUCKLEY   69 ABINGTON           MA   27:16

                          CLYDESDALE PRIZE GROUP

    1 JIM MORRIS          50 MANSFIELD          MA   20:05
    2 DAVID FAGNANT       39 CUMBERLAND         RI   20:50
    3 RICK PROCTOR        40 CUMBERLAND         RI   20:59

                          WHEELCHAIR PRIZE GROUP

    1 JOHN UNTERWEGER     20 PLAINVILLE         MA   24:40


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 LORI BOYCE          16 HOPEDALE           MA   21:16
    2 LAUREN BLACK        15 ATTLEBORO          MA   28:56
    3 NICOLE HAYES        12 BELLINGHAM              29:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39

    1 ROSANNE REDDINGTON  38 REHOBOTH           MA   20:28
    2 ROSEMARIE LYONS     35 WAREHAM            MA   20:41
    3 SUAN MURPHY         35 UNKNOWN                 21:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 CATHERINE SLATTERY  40 MILFORD            MA   19:57
    2 LINDA LIMPERIS      40 SEEKONK            MA   21:51
    3 PAT LACHANCE        43 SEEKONK            MA   22:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 KATHY WUICIK        54 ATTLEBORO          MA   30:45
    2 MARIE KESSEL        56 SHARON             MA   31:56
    3 DONNA WALSH         57 MANVILLE           RI   38:57

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER


                             FILLY PRIZE GROUP

    1 MARINA AROLD        40 PAWTUCKET          RI   25:01
    2 DENISE KARAVOLIS    34 REHOBOTH           MA   25:10
    3 MARTHA YULES        44 N. ATTLEBORO       MA   25:50

                          WHEELCHAIR PRIZE GROUP




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile