Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Shore JCC Triathlon

Marblehead, MA, May 20, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


Target Heart Rate Calculator

Bike Rack Area

Bike Rack Area

     Jcc North Shore Triathlon                   Distance  3.1 In Marblehead
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:52:01  05/20/01
                         
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV NUMBER CITY          STATE
Bruce        Butterworth  59:06.6    1     40 M 1   10     Hampton       NH 
Vince        Miserandino  1:01:10.1  2     30 M 1   71     Salem         MA 
Jon          Chesto       1:02:34.6  3     30 M 2   85     Boston        MA 
Brett        Pacheco      1:03:01.7  4     27 M 1   74     New Bedford   MA 
Scott        Fuller       1:03:47.3  5     34 M 3   64     Woburn        MA 
Robert       Davis        1:04:32.2  6     38 M 4   78     Portsmouth    NH 
Matthew      Richer       1:06:41.1  7     35 M 5   79     Southboro     MA 
Paul         Hennessey    1:07:16.3  8     50 M 1   13     Melrose       MA 
Audie        Bridges      1:08:28.8  9     50 M 2   54     Wakefield     MA 
Nelson       Dupere       1:09:14.9  10    30 M 6   18     Brighton      MA 
Michael      Bradtord     1:09:37.2  11    40 M 2   1      Bedford-      NH 
Maren        Hinlopen     1:09:45.5  12    31 F 1   86     Manchester    NH 
John         Murphy       1:09:58.8  13    30 M 7   4      Bedford       MA 
David        Howard       1:10:20.1  14    30 M 8   3      Salem         MA 
Jeff         Cam          1:11:24.5  15    30 M 9   6      Salem         MA 
Jason        Baletsa      1:12:02.6  16    19 M 2   5      Swampscott    MA 
Scott        Rosen        1:12:27.4  17    36 M 10  72     Swampscott    MA 
William      Begien       1:12:53.5  18    32 M 11  66     Manchester    MA 
William      Rogers       1:13:09.9  19    28 M 3   73     Middleboro    MA 
Glenn        Dunnigan     1:13:22.3  20    35 M 12  26     Lynn          MA 
Terri        Valentine    1:15:20.4  21    19 F 1   8      Brookline     MA 
Robert       Weener       1:15:22.9  22    30 M 13  35     Bedford       MA 
Bill         Kirby        1:15:39.5  23    40 M 3   17     Salem         MA 
Scott        Brooks       1:15:58.3  24    19 M 4   56     Randolph      MA 
James        Sylvia       1:16:49.8  25    40 M 4   45     Lynn          MA 
Kevin        Curry        1:17:00.7  26    40 M 5   42     Lynn          MA 
Joe          Costello     1:17:16.4  27    48 M 6   87     Alta          NY 
Calin        Brammer      1:17:24.0  28    13 M 1   88     Marblehead    MA 
Jeanne       Mahon        1:17:38.9  29    40 F 1   65     Stow          MA 
Mike         McLellan     1:17:46.9  30    55 M 3   53     Southboro     MA 
Jamie        Obrien       1:17:47.4  31    31 M 14  80     Marlboro      MA 
Marleigh     Brown        1:17:53.9  32    28 F 2   76     Boston        MA 
Hill         Danworth     1:18:36.3  33    40 M 7   40     Marblehead    MA 
Shane        Taylor       1:18:36.4  34    31 M 15  82     Quincy        MA 
Jimmy        Kantor       1:18:50.2  35    30 M 16  12     Swampscott    MA 
Chris        Connors      1:18:55.2  36    40 M 8   2      Swampscott    MA 
Kate         Gretsky      1:19:51.3  37    19 F 3   27     Methuen       MA 
Joanne       Steadman     1:20:05.7  38    40 F 2   23     Marblehead    MA 
Lenny        Levin        1:21:13.8  39    53 M 4   83     Newton        MA 
Mario        Fagone       1:21:37.4  40    50 M 5   14     Salem         MA 
Jake         Bevilocqua   1:21:41.5  41    18 M 2   43     Marblehead    MA 
Peter        Agbay        1:21:50.3  42    19 M 5   44     Sherwsbury    MA 
Joan         Berglund     1:22:59.7  43    30 F 2   46     Beverly       MA 
Joe          Begamy       1:23:13.9  44    37 M 17  61     Lynn          MA 
Linda        Bouchard     1:23:17.1  45    30 F 3   28     Newbury-      MA 
Jen          Lyons        1:23:17.8  46    19 F 4   30     Watertown     MA 
Meg          Didonna      1:23:28.1  47    35 F 4   67     Wakefield     MA 
John         Biggio       1:23:35.0  48    41 M 9   70     Marblehead    MA 
Craig        Lewin        1:24:15.9  49    15 M 3   59     Swampscott    MA 
Joyce        Tremblay     1:24:31.1  50    32 F 5   15     Marblehead    MA 
David        Meyer        1:24:34.4  51    99 M 40  11     Marblehead    MA 
Lisa         Oneil        1:24:56.6  52    35 F 6   69     Marblehead    MA 
Pattiann     Ocko         1:25:11.2  53    30 F 7   52     Danvers       MA 
Sheila       Serino       1:25:13.4  54    30 F 8   51     Danvers       MA 
Sheryl       Periou       1:25:26.9  55    37 F 9   62     Marblehead    MA 
Patricia     Camp         1:25:38.3  56    35 F 10  68     Marblehead    MA 
Marie        Hanlon       1:26:55.8  57    38 F 11  63     Lynn          MA 
Ken          Steadman     1:27:04.2  58    46 M 10  36     Marblehead    MA 
Jen          Gilroy       1:27:35.9  59    30 F 12  24     Marblehead    MA 
Cordula      Magee        1:28:38.3  60    30 F 13  50     Salem         MA 
Don          Ross         1:29:28.1  61    70 M 1   29     Marblehead    MA 
Robert       Shrater      1:29:44.7  62    50 M 6   48     Salem         MA 
John         Grant        1:30:16.6  63    50 M 7   34     Newburyport   MA 
Tim          Brown        1:30:26.5  64    35 M 18  75     Boston        MA 
Brenda       Lewin        1:30:34.6  65    99 F 20  58     Swampscott    MA 
Susan        Manciewicz   1:30:44.9  66    45 F 3   81     Marblehead    MA 
Kathryn      Gill         1:30:52.6  67    37 F 14  77     Portsmouth    NH 
Robin        Samiljan     1:32:01.1  68    40 F 4   55     Swampscott    MA 
Anne         Pelletier    1:32:15.6  69    50 F 1   25                   MA 
Dennis       Levasseur    1:33:04.3  70    40 M 11  84     Salem         MA 
Ann          Freenam      1:33:28.1  71    30 F 15  39     Boston        MA 
Katherine    Beadle       1:33:51.3  72    30 F 16  41     Beverly       MA 
Edward       Kennedy      1:34:35.4  73    34 M 19  60     Swampscott    MA 
Tina         Clark        1:34:54.4  74    30 F 17  37     Ipswitch      MA 
Terri        Connolly     1:35:16.1  75    40 F 5   16     Woburn        MA 
Cindy        Shoer        1:36:11.3  76    40 F 6   32     Beverly       MA 
Judy         Connors      1:38:35.9  77    50 F 2   47     Swampscott    MA 
Patricia     Tagney       1:40:30.1  78    28 F 5   89     Boston        MA 
William      Scott        1:40:43.8  79    32 M 20  90     Boston        MA 
Kate         Conelly      1:42:04.8  80    30 F 18  21     Marblehead    MA 
Barbra       Driscoll     1:42:07.2  81    30 F 19  20     Marblehead    MA 
Maura        Gotsch       1:43:31.2  82    30 F 20  19     Marblehead    MA 
Emily        Smith        1:44:35.5  83    30 F 21  22     Salem         MA 
Daniel       Geary        1:44:46.7  84    0  M 4   33     Danvers       MA 
Jim          Brescia      1:59:08.7  85    60 M 1   31     Reading       MA 
********************************************************************************     Jcc North Shore Triathlon                   Distance  3.1 In Marblehead
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:52:02  05/20/01
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV NUMBER CITY          STATE
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Bruce        Butterworth  59:06.6    1     40 M 1   10     Hampton       MA 
Vince        Miserandino  1:01:10.1  2     30 M 2   71     Salem         MA 
Jon          Chesto       1:02:34.6  3     30 M 3   85     Boston        MA 
Brett        Pacheco      1:03:01.7  4     27 M 4   74     New Bedford   MA 
Scott        Fuller       1:03:47.3  5     34 M 5   64     Woburn        MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 0-18        
Calin        Brammer      1:17:24.0  28    13 M 1   88     Marblehead    MA 
Jake         Bevilocqua   1:21:41.5  41    18 M 2   43     Marblehead    MA 
Craig        Lewin        1:24:15.9  49    15 M 3   59     Swampscott    MA 
Daniel       Geary        1:44:46.7  84    0  M 4   33     Danvers       MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Brett        Pacheco      1:03:01.7  4     27 M 1   74     New Bedford   MA 
Jason        Baletsa      1:12:02.6  16    19 M 2   5      Swampscott    MA 
William      Rogers       1:13:09.9  19    28 M 3   73     Middleboro    MA 
Scott        Brooks       1:15:58.3  24    19 M 4   56     Randolph      MA 
Peter        Agbay        1:21:50.3  42    19 M 5   44     Sherwsbury    MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Vince        Miserandino  1:01:10.1  2     30 M 1   71     Salem         MA 
Jon          Chesto       1:02:34.6  3     30 M 2   85     Boston        MA 
Scott        Fuller       1:03:47.3  5     34 M 3   64     Woburn        MA 
Robert       Davis        1:04:32.2  6     38 M 4   78     Portsmouth    NH 
Matthew      Richer       1:06:41.1  7     35 M 5   79     Southboro     MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Bruce        Butterworth  59:06.6    1     40 M 1   10     Hampton       MA 
Michael      Bradtord     1:09:37.2  11    40 M 2   1      Bedford-      NH 
Bill         Kirby        1:15:39.5  23    40 M 3   17     Salem         MA 
James        Sylvia       1:16:49.8  25    40 M 4   45     Lynn          MA 
Kevin        Curry        1:17:00.7  26    40 M 5   42     Lynn          MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Paul         Hennessey    1:07:16.3  8     50 M 1   13     Melrose       MA 
Audie        Bridges      1:08:28.8  9     50 M 2   54     Wakefield     MA 
Mike         McLellan     1:17:46.9  30    55 M 3   53     Southboro     MA 
Lenny        Levin        1:21:13.8  39    53 M 4   83     Newton        MA 
Mario        Fagone       1:21:37.4  40    50 M 5   14     Salem         MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Jim          Brescia      1:59:08.7  85    60 M 1   31     Reading       MA 
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
Don          Ross         1:29:28.1  61    70 M 1   29     Marblehead    MA 
********************************************************************************     Jcc North Shore Triathlon                   Distance  3.1 In Marblehead
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:52:03  05/20/01
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV NUMBER CITY          STATE
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Maren        Hinlopen     1:09:45.5  12    31 F 1   86     Manchester    NH 
Terri        Valentine    1:15:20.4  21    19 F 2   8      Brookline     MA 
Jeanne       Mahon        1:17:38.9  29    40 F 3   65     Stow          MA 
Marleigh     Brown        1:17:53.9  32    28 F 4   76     Boston        MA 
Kate         Gretsky      1:19:51.3  37    19 F 5   27     Methuen       MA 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-18      
                                     0     0    1   0                       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Terri        Valentine    1:15:20.4  21    19 F 1   8      Brookline     MA 
Marleigh     Brown        1:17:53.9  32    28 F 2   76     Boston        MA 
Kate         Gretsky      1:19:51.3  37    19 F 3   27     Methuen       MA 
Jen          Lyons        1:23:17.8  46    19 F 4   30     Watertown     MA 
Patricia     Tagney       1:40:30.1  78    28 F 5   89     Boston        MA 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Maren        Hinlopen     1:09:45.5  12    31 F 1   86     Manchester    NH 
Joan         Berglund     1:22:59.7  43    30 F 2   46     Beverly       MA 
Linda        Bouchard     1:23:17.1  45    30 F 3   28     Newbury-      MA 
Meg          Didonna      1:23:28.1  47    35 F 4   67     Wakefield     MA 
Joyce        Tremblay     1:24:31.1  50    32 F 5   15     Marblehead    MA 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Jeanne       Mahon        1:17:38.9  29    40 F 1   65     Stow          MA 
Joanne       Steadman     1:20:05.7  38    40 F 2   23     Marblehead    MA 
Susan        Manciewicz   1:30:44.9  66    45 F 3   81     Marblehead    MA 
Robin        Samiljan     1:32:01.1  68    40 F 4   55     Swampscott    MA 
Terri        Connolly     1:35:16.1  75    40 F 5   16     Woburn        MA 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Anne         Pelletier    1:32:15.6  69    50 F 1   25                   MA 
Judy         Connors      1:38:35.9  77    50 F 2   47     Swampscott    MA 
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                     0     0    1   0                       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
                                     0     0    1   0                       
********************************************************************************     Jcc North Shore Triathlon                   Distance  3.1 In Marblehead
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 19:52:04  05/20/01
FIRST        LAST         -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV NUMBER CITY          STATE
                              DIVISION TEAMS             
David        Meyer        1:24:34.4  51    99 M 1   11     Marblehead    MA 
Brenda       Lewin        1:30:34.6  65    99 F 2   58     Swampscott    MA 
Judy         Connors      1:38:35.9  77    50 F 3   47     Swampscott    MA 
Daniel       Geary        1:44:46.7  84    0  M 4   33     Danvers       MA 
                              DIVISION CLYDESDALE        
Hill         Danworth     1:18:36.3  33    40 M 1   40     Marblehead    MA 
Ken          Steadman     1:27:04.2  58    46 M 2   36     Marblehead    MA 
Dennis       Levasseur    1:33:04.3  70    40 M 3   84     Salem         MA 
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News