Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dee Zuccaro 5K

West Somerville, MA, May 20, 2001

[Overall 5K Results | Age Group Results 5K | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Youth Race Results 1 mile | Age Group Results Youth Race ]

Top Ten Males & Female 5K

                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                         James A. Logan Post 6800
         6th Annual Dee Zuccaro Memorial Road Race/Children's Race
   May 20, 2001     5k USATF CERTIFIED (#MA00008RN)       Somerville, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======  =====
    1   1 M2039 ERIC BEAUCHESNE           31 M   CHELMSFORD MA             184   15:45   5:05
    2   2 M2039 JIM QUADROS               38 M   LOWELL MA                 120   15:54   5:07
    3   1 M4049 PAUL HAMMOND              41 M   LEXINGTON MA                2   15:56   5:08
    4   3 M2039 TERRY MCNATT              36 M   NEEDHAM MA                222   16:01   5:10
    5   4 M2039 TJ HESLER                 32 M   STEEP FALLS ME            196   16:21   5:16
    6   5 M2039 BOBBY BLIGH               36 M   CRANSTON RI               115   16:23   5:17
    7   6 M2039 MIKE NORTON               31 M   EAST FALMOUTH MA          199   16:24   5:17
    8   7 M2039 JASON CAKOUROS            35 M   MILTON MA                 105   16:29   5:19
    9   2 M4049 ROBERT O'HARA             46 M   JAMAICA PLAIN MA           33   16:49   5:25
   10   8 M2039 OLEG SHPYRKD              25 M   SOMERVILLE MA             240   17:00   5:29




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ======================= ===== =======  =====
    1   1 F2039 JENNIFER RAPAPORT         37 F   MELROSE MA                 56   18:23   5:55
    2   2 F2039 NANCY DOHERTY             33 F   WOBURN MA                 249   18:43   6:02
    3   1 F4049 MIAE JACOBS               41 F   ATKINSON NH               124   19:26   6:16
    4   3 F2039 SUSAN MEWATT              35 F   NEEDHAM MA                221   19:40   6:20
    5   2 F4049 SUSAN KENNEY              45 F   SOMERSET MA                10   19:47   6:23
    6   4 F2039 JESSICA TALLMAN           23 F   MEDFORD MA                197   20:08   6:29
    7   5 F2039 MICHELLE LEE              24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             167   20:14   6:31
    8   6 F2039 SUSAN CERVANTES           38 F   BROOKLINE MA               23   21:20   6:52
    9   7 F2039 JULIA RYAN                38 F   WALTHAM MA                236   21:34   6:57
   10   8 F2039 CAROL LAHIFF              36 F   CAMBRIDGE MA               27   21:45   7:00







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile