Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boys Class Meet

Gradner, MA, May 12, 2001

[Boys Class A Event Results | Boys Class B Event Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Class C Event Results

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 1
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Class C Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
    * Meet: 54'10.00" (16.71m) Charles Perron (Blackstone-Millville R) 2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Pat Pau                 SR Ayer Jr/Sr H.S.     50'02.00"   15.29m 10  
       2 Phil Barrett            SR Blackstone-Millvill 48'05.75"   14.78m  8  
       3 John Bruyere            SR Northbridge H.S.    47'11.00"   14.61m  6  
       4 Jason Hill              SR Nipmuc Regional     44'04.50"   13.53m  4  
       5 Rick Marrama            SR Clinton H.S.        43'08.50"   13.32m  2  
       6 Dale Wilder             JR David Prouty Reg. H 40'11.25"   12.48m  1  
       7 Matt Adams              SR Uxbridge            40'09.00"   12.42m     
       8 Matt Morgan             JR Northbridge H.S.    40'00.00"   12.19m     
       9 Chris Matthews          01 Groton-Dunstable Re 37'08.00"   11.48m     
      10 Bill Martino            02 Groton-Dunstable Re 33'11.75"   10.36m     
       - Dan Soule               SR St. Bernard's            FOUL              
       - Dustin Graham           SR Uxbridge                 FOUL              
                                                                               
                           Class C Boys Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
     World: 153'10.00" (46.89m) Charles Perron (Blackstone-Millville R) 2000   
   *  Meet: 150'08.00" (45.92m) Draper (Tahanto)                        1974   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Pat Pau                 SR Ayer Jr/Sr H.S.     151'05.50" * 46.16m 10  
      2 Dustin Graham           SR Uxbridge            125'10.50"   38.37m  8  
      3 Andrew Lange            JR Northbridge H.S.    116'09.00"   35.59m  6  
      4 Adam Woelfel            SR Millbury Memorial H 115'07.25"   35.24m  4  
      5 Justin Hawkes           JR Oxford H.S.         112'04.00"   34.24m  2  
      6 Zach Piccolomini        SR St. Bernard's       112'01.00"   34.16m  1  
      7 Dale Wilder             JR David Prouty Reg. H 110'01.75"   33.57m     
      8 Dan Curran              JR Blackstone-Millvill 107'01.00"   32.64m     
      9 Brandon Rudik           JR David Prouty Reg. H 106'04.50"   32.42m     
     10 Mark Sivak              02 Groton-Dunstable Re 106'03.25"   32.39m     
     11 John Bruyere            SR Northbridge H.S.    104'10.75"   31.97m     
     12 Brian Menard            SR Leicester H.S.       98'08.50"   30.09m     
     13 Seth Sivak              02 Groton-Dunstable Re  98'07.50"   30.06m     
     14 Tyler Harden            SO Whitinsville Christ  95'00.50"   28.97m     
     15 Joseph Rotti            SR Clinton H.S.         94'07.75"   28.85m     
     16 Ray Simula              SO Narragansett Reg. H  91'07.50"   27.93m     
     17 Matt Adams              SR Uxbridge             89'08.50"   27.34m     
     18 Frank Dzerkacz          JR Maynard H.S.         88'03.75"   26.92m     
     19 Justin Scadvo           SR Blackstone-Millvill  87'09.75"   26.77m     
     20 Jason Ayer              SO Bromfield School     81'07.25"   24.87m     
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 2
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Class C Boys Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
               * Meet: 204'10.00" (62.43m) Bilek (Lunenbrug) 1976              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Craig Daniliuk          FR Maynard H.S.        155'04.00"   47.35m 10  
      2 David Bergeron          JR Northbridge H.S.    153'07.00"   46.81m  8  
      3 Matt Morgan             JR Northbridge H.S.    144'09.00"   44.12m  6  
      4 Mike Cronenberger       JR David Prouty Reg. H 141'04.00"   43.08m  4  
      5 Erik Daniliuk           JR Maynard H.S.        138'11.00"   42.34m  2  
      6 Adam Bristol            SO Holy Name Cent. Cat 138'07.00"   42.24m  1  
      7 Kevin Driscoll          03 Groton-Dunstable Re 135'11.00"   41.43m     
      8 Ryan Aldrich            SR Narragansett Reg. H 128'06.00"   39.17m     
      9 Jeff Bonci              JR Clinton H.S.        128'02.00"   39.07m     
     10 Bill Martino            02 Groton-Dunstable Re 125'09.00"   38.33m     
     11 Charlie Rossell         SO Oxford H.S.         125'01.00"   38.13m     
     12 Jay Bangma              SR Uxbridge            123'04.00"   37.59m     
     13 Ryan Curtis             SR Clinton H.S.        121'04.00"   36.98m     
     14 Matt Kankash            SO Blackstone-Millvill 121'01.00"   36.91m     
     15 Steve Elie              SO Millbury Memorial H 115'11.00"   35.33m     
     16 Jon Dion-Balliro        SR Uxbridge            113'11.00"   34.72m     
     17 Paul Mansfield          SO Blackstone-Millvill 104'06.00"   31.85m     
     18 Greg Rioux              FR Oxford H.S.         103'09.00"   31.62m     
                                                                               
                             Class C Boys Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 21'07.00" (6.58m) Thomas (Ayer) 1992                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Eric Talley             SR Oxford H.S.         20'07.00"   6.27m 10   
       2 Brandon Andrews         JR Blackstone-Millvill 20'01.00"   6.12m  8   
       3 Ben Gagnon              FR Narragansett Reg. H 19'05.00"   5.92m  6   
       4 Angel Torres            JR Clinton H.S.        19'03.75"   5.89m  4   
       5 David Bergeron          JR Northbridge H.S.    19'00.25"   5.80m  2   
       6 Rob Molloy              01 Groton-Dunstable Re 18'10.25"   5.75m  1   
       7 Jon Schmitz             SO Uxbridge            18'09.50"   5.73m      
       8 Evan Rodriquez          NA Northbridge H.S.    18'04.00"   5.59m      
       9 Isaiah Keys             SO Holy Name Cent. Cat 18'00.25"   5.49m      
      10 Andrew Bessolo          03 Groton-Dunstable Re 17'04.25"   5.29m      
      11 Ryan Mahoney            03 Sutton Jr./Sr.      17'02.75"   5.25m      
      12 Kwado Frempong          SO Bartlett H.S.       17'00.25"   5.19m      
      13 Mike McGovern           SO Clinton H.S.        15'11.75"   4.87m      
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 3
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Class C Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
               * Meet: 6'07.00" (2.01m) Gallone (Littleton) 1990               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Derrick Perreault       SR Bartlett H.S.       6'00.00"   1.83m 10   
        2 Sean Gyles              SO Ayer Jr/Sr H.S.     5'10.00"   1.78m  8   
        3 Brian Steele            JR Northbridge H.S.    5'10.00"   1.78m  6   
        4 Eric Martin             SR Blackstone-Millvill 5'08.00"   1.73m  4   
        5 Mike Kane               01 Groton-Dunstable Re 5'08.00"   1.73m  2   
        6 Aaron McCabe            SR Northbridge H.S.    5'08.00"   1.73m  1   
        7 Matt O'Brien            JR Blackstone-Millvill 5'06.00"   1.68m      
        8 Alejandro Cruz          SO Uxbridge            5'06.00"   1.68m      
        - Ben Aiken               02 Groton-Dunstable Re       NH              
        - Bill Jaquith            SR David Prouty Reg. H       NH              
        - Josh Dunton             FR Uxbridge                  NH              
                                                                               
                            Class C Boys Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
              * Meet: 12'11.25" (3.94m) Arsenault (Lunenburg) 1970             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Garret Williams         01 Groton-Dunstable Re 10'06.00"   3.20m 10   
       2 Chris Emery             03 Groton-Dunstable Re  8'06.00"   2.59m  8   
                                                                               
                            Class C Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
              * Meet: 45'09.00" (13.94m) Hall (Shepherd Hill) 1978             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Tom Reidy               SR Millbury Memorial H 41'03.50"   12.59m 10  
       2 Brian Morrison          SR Littleton Jr/Sr H.S 39'00.75"   11.91m  8  
       3 Ben Hehn                JR Northbridge H.S.    39'00.50"   11.90m  6  
       4 Jayson Monette          SR David Prouty Reg. H 38'06.75"   11.75m  4  
       5 Brian Spang             SR Millbury Memorial H 38'04.25"   11.69m  2  
       6 Bill Charron            SR Narragansett Reg. H 38'04.00"   11.68m  1  
       7 Ralph Rocco             04 Groton-Dunstable Re 38'02.50"   11.65m     
       8 Earl Erickson           SR Nipmuc Regional     36'08.25"   11.18m     
       9 Mallory Haupert         SR Littleton Jr/Sr H.S 36'05.75"   11.12m     
      10 Christopher Androlewicz SO Leicester H.S.      36'05.00"   11.10m     
      11 Mark Retallic           JR Oxford H.S.         36'00.25"   10.98m     
      12 Rich David              SO Grafton Memorial H. 35'04.25"   10.78m     
       - Zack Worden             JR Grafton Memorial H.      FOUL              
       - Joe Guillotte           JR Oxford H.S.              FOUL              
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 4
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Class C Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       - Steve Martell           JR Maynard H.S.             FOUL              
                                                                               
                          Class C Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
           * Meet: 9:33.6 Jeff Engbers (Whitinsville Christian) 2000           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Jeff Engbers              SR Whitinsville Christian     9:37.7    10  
       2 Matt Griego               SR Blackstone-Millville Reg.  9:54.3     8  
       3 Ken Buron                 SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    10:11.4     6  
       4 Steve Batcheller          SO Grafton Memorial H.S.     10:38.2     4  
       5 Chris Mansfield           SR Blackstone-Millville Reg. 10:59.5     2  
       6 Jeremy Madow              SO Maynard H.S.              11:12.7     1  
       7 Alan Waters               FR Clinton H.S.              11:37.9        
       8 Mike Buccini              JR Bartlett H.S.             11:51.4        
       9 Dereck Krol               SO Northbridge H.S.          12:01.0        
      10 Phvc Tran                 FR University Park           12:03.0        
                                                                               
                          Class C Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                   * Meet: 4:22.8 McCauliff (Lunenburg) 1984                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Sean McKeon               SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    4:32.2    10  
        2 Nic Hansen                SR Bromfield School          4:36.9     8  
        3 Ryan Agnew                JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    4:37.5     6  
        4 Dan MacKay                FR Whitinsville Christian    4:37.7     4  
        5 Judah Trabalsi            JR Northbridge H.S.          4:40.5     2  
        6 Edward Camp               SR Whitinsville Christian    4:40.7     1  
        7 Jeremy DiTullio           JR Clinton H.S.              4:43.6        
        8 Patrick Hoye              FR Holy Name Cent. Catholic  4:48.6        
        9 Carson Cummings           SR Maynard H.S.              4:49.9        
       10 Anthony O'Connor          01 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     4:51.6        
       11 Matt Athorn               SR Maynard H.S.              4:54.1        
       12 Nick Parker               FR Bromfield School          5:03.5        
       13 Mike Faford               SR Uxbridge                  5:06.4        
       14 Mike Ranion               JR Northbridge H.S.          5:08.4        
       15 Davis Erickson            04 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     5:12.6        
       16 Mike Walker               SO Oxford H.S.               5:14.0        
       17 Tory Gisleson             JR Oxford H.S.               5:24.6        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 5
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Class C Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 50.3 Farnsworth (St. Bernard's) 1977                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ryan Leger                JR Narragansett Reg. H.S.      50.6    10  
        2 Ben Hehn                  JR Northbridge H.S.            53.3     8  
        3 John Piecewicz            JR Maynard H.S.                54.2     6  
        4 Jon Guinto                FR Murdock Middle/High S.      54.5     4  
        5 Bill Charron              SR Narragansett Reg. H.S.      54.9     2  
        6 Chris Keegan              JR Blackstone-Millville Reg.   55.1     1  
        7 Mike Gittleson            SR Blackstone-Millville Reg.   55.9        
        7 Derrick Perreault         SR Bartlett H.S.               55.9        
        9 Mike Kane                 01 Groton-Dunstable Reg.       55.9        
       10 Bob Jaquith               SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.      56.7        
       11 Laert Rusha               FR University Park             57.8        
       12 Charlie Rossell           SO Oxford H.S.                 57.9        
       13 Craig Daniliuk            FR Maynard H.S.                59.5        
       14 Julian Colletta           JR Holy Name Cent. Catholic  1:01.8        
       15 Neale Kangal              SO University Park           1:01.9        
                                                                               
                      Class C Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                      * Meet: 15.1 Collette (Oakmont) 1973                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Justin Hawkes             JR Oxford H.S.               15.3    10   
         2 Tom Reidy                 SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    15.8     8   
         3 Jayson Monette            SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    15.8     6   
         4 Andrew Weatherton         JR Whitinsville Christian    16.0     4   
         5 Ben Gagnon                FR Narragansett Reg. H.S.    16.2     2   
         6 Michael Fleet             SO Nipmuc Regional           16.7     1   
         7 Ben Aiken                 02 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     16.7         
         8 Matt Beland               JR Bartlett H.S.             17.0         
         9 Ryan Mahoney              03 Sutton Jr./Sr.            17.3         
        10 Jeff Lindstrom            SR Blackstone-Millville Reg. 17.8         
        11 Ralph Rocco               04 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     18.7         
        12 Angelo Sabatalo           SR Holy Name Cent. Catholic  19.0         
        12 Jonathan Scherer          JR Maynard H.S.              19.0         
        14 Eamon Moran               SO St. Bernard's             19.2         
        15 Matt Lech                 JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    19.6         
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 6
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Class C Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 11.1 P.J. Morris (Ayer)        1997                  
                  * Meet: 11.1 Anthony Findley (Murdock) 2000                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Rob Molloy                01 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     11.2    10   
         2 Ethan Beamenderfer        JR Holy Name Cent. Catholic  11.6     8   
         3 Kevin Pitts               JR Whitinsville Christian    11.8     6   
         4 David Kunta               JR Northbridge H.S.          11.9     4   
         5 Andrew Skipper            SR Ayer Jr/Sr H.S.           11.9     2   
         6 Eric Talley               SR Oxford H.S.               12.1     1   
         7 Rich Lyons                JR St. Bernard's             12.1         
         7 Mike Chiras               JR Holy Name Cent. Catholic  12.1         
         9 Zack Worden               JR Grafton Memorial H.S.     12.1         
        10 Joel Dickinson            SR Uxbridge                  12.2         
        11 Brandon Andrews           JR Blackstone-Millville Reg. 12.3         
        12 willy Thompson            JR Millbury Memorial H.S.    12.3         
        13 Chris Rosati              JR Northbridge H.S.          12.4         
        14 Rick Deoliveira           JR Clinton H.S.              12.5         
        15 Andrew Bessolo            03 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     12.5         
        16 Dan MacLean               SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    12.5         
        17 Jesse Millett             SR Oxford H.S.               12.5         
        18 Eric Petersen             JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    12.6         
        19 Seth Desmararis           JR Murdock Middle/High S.    12.6         
        20 Mark Athorn               JR Maynard H.S.              12.8         
        21 Charlie Ginetti           FR Maynard H.S.              12.9         
                                                                               
                           Class C Boys 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                  * Meet: 1:55.2 Kelly (Groton-Dunstable) 1987                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ken Wayman                SR Narragansett Reg. H.S.    2:02.3    10  
        2 Ben Peisch                SR Bromfield School          2:03.5     8  
        3 Ryan Parker               JR Bromfield School          2:05.4     6  
        4 Andrew Church             JR Maynard H.S.              2:06.2     4  
        5 Nate Smith                SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    2:06.9     2  
        6 Chris Betti               03 Sutton Jr./Sr.            2:09.5     1  
        7 Earl Erickson             SR Nipmuc Regional           2:09.5        
        8 Travis Allen              02 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     2:10.0        
        9 Tom Celona                04 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     2:10.1        
       10 John Reed                 SO Maynard H.S.              2:11.0        
       10 Keith Kantor              SR Murdock Middle/High S.    2:11.0        
       12 Tom Lamontagne            JR Northbridge H.S.          2:13.7        
       13 Evan Bercume              FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    2:13.9        
       14 Casey McKeon              SR Northbridge H.S.          2:15.0        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 7
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Class C Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
       15 David King                JR Narragansett Reg. H.S.    2:15.5        
       16 Sean McKenzie             FR Nipmuc Regional           2:15.8        
       17 Aaron Mastrorio           SO University Park           2:16.3        
       18 Mark Retallic             JR Oxford H.S.               2:16.5        
       19 Greg David                FR Grafton Memorial H.S.     2:16.9        
       20 Matt Baird                SO Clinton H.S.              2:17.3        
                                                                               
                          Class C Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    * Meet: 22.2 Humland (Narragansett) 1969                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Morrise Andrews           SR Blackstone-Millville Reg. 23.5    10   
         2 Jon Schmitz               SO Uxbridge                  24.2     8   
         3 Eric Ware                 SR Northbridge H.S.          24.3     6   
         4 Brian Spang               SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    24.5     4   
         5 Daniel Gilbreath          JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    25.0     2   
         6 Johnson Manassa           SR Grafton Memorial H.S.     25.5     1   
         7 Steve Simakauskas         FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.    25.5         
         8 Jared LaSante             SO Littleton Jr/Sr H.S.      25.7         
         9 Miquel Vidal              FR Grafton Memorial H.S.     25.8         
        10 Pete Gove                 03 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     26.1         
        11 Chad Chapin               SR Maynard H.S.              26.3         
        12 Andrew Laude              SO Nipmuc Regional           27.0         
                                                                               
                       Class C Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                     * Meet: 40.0 Williams (Lunenbrug) 1988                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Mallory Haupert           SR Littleton Jr/Sr H.S.      41.7    10   
         2 Adam Woelfel              SR Millbury Memorial H.S.    42.5     8   
         3 Eric Martin               SR Blackstone-Millville Reg. 42.5     6   
         4 Charles Stakus            SO Nipmuc Regional           42.8     4   
         5 Ryan Curtis               SR Clinton H.S.              44.6     2   
         6 Adam Sears                SR Narragansett Reg. H.S.    45.3     1   
         7 Derek Aucoin              SO Oxford H.S.               45.8         
         8 Len Smith                 SR Northbridge H.S.          46.3         
         9 Andy Widen                SO Millbury Memorial H.S.    46.4         
        10 Pat Callahan              02 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     47.3         
        11 Kyle Duffy                FR Clinton H.S.              47.5         
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 8
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                 Class C Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
        12 Kevin Driscoll            03 Groton-Dunstable Reg.     48.3         
        13 Tim Lawson                SO Oxford H.S.               51.6         
                                                                               
                         Class C Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                 * Meet: 8:34.5 Murdock Middle/High School 1999                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     PTS 
    == ========================================================== ======== === 
     1 BROM      Bromfield School                                 8:36.7    10 
        1) Ben Peisch SR             2) Nick Parker FR                         
        3) Nic Hansen SR             4) Ryan Parker JR                         
     2 MILL      Millbury Memorial H.S.                           8:42.9     8 
     3 NARR      Narragansett Reg. H.S.                           8:54.4     6 
     4 BMR       Blackstone-Millville Reg.                        9:00.5     4 
     5 G-D       Groton-Dunstable Reg.                            9:11.4     2 
     6 NORB      Northbridge H.S.                                 9:17.4     1 
     7 UXB       Uxbridge                                         9:30.5       
     8 UNPA      University Park                                  9:33.5       
                                                                               
                         Class C Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                             * Meet: 44.7 Ayer 1982                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 BMR       Blackstone-Millville Reg.                        46.9    10  
         1) Morrise Andrews SR        2) Jeff Lindstrom SR                     
         3) Brandon Andrews JR        4) Matt O'Brien JR                       
      2 WC        Whitinsville Christian                           47.3     8  
      3 UXB       Uxbridge                                         47.6     5  
      3 DPHS      David Prouty Reg. H.S.                           47.6     5  
      5 NORB      Northbridge H.S.                                 47.8     1.5
      5 G-D       Groton-Dunstable Reg.                            47.8     1.5
      7 OXF       Oxford H.S.                                      48.3        
      7 NARR      Narragansett Reg. H.S.                           48.3        
      9 LITT      Littleton Jr/Sr H.S.                             48.4        
     10 NIPM      Nipmuc Regional                                  48.5        
     11 MAYN      Maynard H.S.                                     51.0        
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 District E Class Invitational for Boys            Page 9
             Gardner High School -  Gardner, MA - Saturday 05/12/01            
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                         Class C Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                          * Meet: 3:32.3 Maynard 1986                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/12/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     PTS 
    == ========================================================== ======== === 
     1 NIPM      Nipmuc Regional                                  3:43.5    10 
        1) Cort Francis              2) Earl Erickson SR                       
        3) Charles Stakus SO         4) Michael Fleet SO                       
     2 BMR       Blackstone-Millville Reg.                        3:43.6     8 
     3 MILL      Millbury Memorial H.S.                           3:44.4     6 
     4 DPHS      David Prouty Reg. H.S.                           3:47.9     4 
     5 MAYN      Maynard H.S.                                     3:52.2     2 
     6 G-D       Groton-Dunstable Reg.                            3:52.4     1 
     7 NORB      Northbridge H.S.                                 3:56.9       
     8 UXB       Uxbridge                                         3:57.6       
     9 OXF       Oxford H.S.                                      3:59.4       
    10 MURD      Murdock Middle/High S.                           4:02.5       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile