Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd annual Westwood Road Race

Westwood, MA, May 12, 2001

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Timing Help Needed

PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV   TOWN            TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ===== =============== ======= =====
    1   200 DAVID OLIVER        M3649 WESTBOROUGH       28:11  5:39
    2   193 JOHN DONOVAN        M1835 WORCESTER         29:32  5:55
    3   196 ROBERT NASER        M3649 DEDHAM            30:08  6:02
    4    36 JOSEPH PREVITERA    M1835 WESTWOOD          30:14  6:03
    5   197 PETER CARLSEN       M5064 WESTWOOD          30:47  6:10
    6   138 AARON ROSEBLATT     M0117 STOUGHTON         31:25  6:17
    7   130 WILL LAIDLEY        M1835 NORWOOD           31:39  6:20
    8    76 GEORGE CORBETT      M3649 WELLESLEY         31:40  6:20
    9   233 NANCI CAHALANE      F3649 NORFOLK           31:48  6:22
   10   202 JACK MCCALLION      M3649 WESTWOOD          31:53  6:23
   11   115 KERRY HENNESSY      F1835 JAMAICA PLAIN     31:56  6:24
   12   132 CHARLES DONNELLAN   M1835 N CANTON          32:51  6:35
   13   208 TOM GORMLEY         M1835 DEDHAM            33:01  6:37
   14   114 SUSAN CUNNINGHAM    F1835 NORWOOD           33:06  6:38
   15   250 JIM MCSWEENEY       M1835 NEWTON            33:07  6:38
   16   165 STEVE MAMMONE       M1835 DEDHAM            33:32  6:43
   17   124 JOHN MURNANE        M5064 PLYMOUTH          33:53  6:47
   18    57 GEORGE PADULA       M1835 WESTWOOD          34:06  6:50
   19   157 KEVIN SWEENEY       M3649 NORWOOD           34:07  6:50
   20   254 TONY ROSSETTI       M3649 WESTWOOD          34:10  6:50
   21   158 KENT HIRSHBERG      M1835 WESTWOOD          34:20  6:52
   22   246 RICHARD THOMAS      M3649 WESTWOOD          34:40  6:56
   23   220 TED RYE             M3649 NEEDHAM           34:45  6:57
   24    35 MARIA CONLEY        F3649 NORWOOD           34:48  6:58
   25    42 MAUREEN LARKIN      F3649 NORWOOD           34:48  6:58
   26     3 JOE DRUGAN          M5064 HOPEDALE          35:00  7:00
   27   192 AARON GALLAGHER     M1835 NEW YORK          35:01  7:01
   28   154 DAN RICHTER         M3649 NORWOOD           35:07  7:02
   29   203 NEAL WHITE          M1835 WESTWOOD          35:23  7:05
   30   215 SEAN KELLEHER       M1835 DEDHAM            35:26  7:06
   31   127 ARTHUR DRAIN        M5064 WEYMOUTH          35:41  7:09
   32   133 NICOLE DONOVAN      F1835 CAMBRIDGE         35:49  7:10
   33   137 JACQIE LOURENCO     F0117 STOUGHTON         35:53  7:11
   34   194 MARYELLEN CULLITY   F1835 FOXBORO           35:55  7:11
   35   170 MICHAEL ROBERTSON   M3649 WESTWOOD          36:22  7:17
   36   135 BILL O'CONNELL      M3649 WESTWOOD          36:30  7:18
   37   212 JIM QUADROS         M5064 HINGHAM           36:31  7:19
   38   136 LORI BOYCE          F0117 HOPEDALE          36:32  7:19
   39   105 BILL SANTO          M3649 WESTWOOD          36:49  7:22
   40   168 BRENDA EGIZI        F3649 WESTWOOD          36:55  7:23
   41    93 NANCY ANTIN         F3649 WESTWOOD          36:59  7:24
   42    71 LYNNE LIEBROCK      F3649 WESTWOOD          37:30  7:30
   43   116 KRISTEN HENNESSY    F1835 ALLSTON           37:37  7:32
   44   145 GARY SCHNEIDER      M1835 ASHLAND           37:45  7:33
   45   199 JOHN MCGOURTY       M3649 DEDHAM            37:48  7:34
   46    39 TERRENCE EARLS      M5064 WESTWOOD          38:05  7:37
   47    30 DIANE HOLLAND       F1835 WESTWOOD          38:08  7:38
   48   218 ALEC BLEDAY         M0117 WESTWOOD          38:10  7:38
   49   189 WILLIAM CANNATA     M3649 WALPOLE           38:11  7:39
   50   201 DAVE GORMLEY        M1835 CHARLESTOWN       38:28  7:42
   51   106 MARK ALPERIN        M3649 WESTWOOD          38:35  7:43
   52    53 SANDY HARTE         F1835 WESTWOOD          38:52  7:47
   53   156 BILL WESSLING       M3649 WALTHAM           39:02  7:49
   54   227 MICHAEL MACDONALD   M1835 NATICK            39:06  7:50
   55   178 LISA KRIKORIAN      F1835 WELLESLEY         39:13  7:51
   56   123 RICH DOFF           M5064 NEEDHAM           39:16  7:52
   57    82 JUSTIN BYNUM        M1835 WESTWOOD          39:32  7:55
   58   245 JORDAN WARSHAW      M1835 WESTWOOD          39:43  7:57
   59   166 RICK GENTILE        M1835 NEEDHAM           40:28  8:06
   60   161 BRIAN SULLIVAN      M1835 WESTWOOD          40:33  8:07
   61    66 CHRIS HANCOCK       M1835 BROCKTON          40:35  8:07
   62    18 ROBERT GLYNN        M3649 NORWOOD           40:38  8:08
   63    99 JAMES RIELLY        M3649 WESTWOOD          40:45  8:09
   64   151 JOE TAVARES         M1835 ROXBURY           40:47  8:10
   65   143 DIANE CULHANE       F3649 WALPOLE           40:51  8:11
   66   232 CAROLYN NELSON            WESTWOOD          41:05  8:13
   67   144 EUGENE DROKHLYONSKY M0117 WESTWOOD          41:07  8:14
   68     9 TONY MOOSEY         M3649 WESTWOOD          41:34  8:19
   69   101 THOMAS CONNEELY     M3649 DEDHAM            41:36  8:20
   70   100 MICHELLE RIELLY     F1835 WESTWOOD          41:40  8:20
   71    83 BOB DAVIDSON        M3649 WESTWOOD          41:42  8:21
   72   214 BOB PERSONS         M3649 WESTWOOD          41:44  8:21
   73    32 CHRIS GIOVINO       M1835 WESTWOOD          41:44  8:21
   74    11 LOUIS CHINAPPI      M3649 PEABODY           41:45  8:21
   75   236 JEFFREY SMITH       M3649 WESTWOOD          41:46  8:22
   76   131 CARRIE PISTENMAA    F1835 CAMBRIDGE         41:51  8:23
   77    61 KEVIN SWINDON       M1835 WESTWOOD          42:01  8:25
   78   152 ANNE WENDER         F1835 WESTON            42:10  8:26
   79   195 MARK DEL GUIDICE    M3649 WESTWOOD          42:14  8:27
   80    17 DONNA GREEN         F5064 WESTWOOD          42:17  8:28
   81    81 BRAD BYNUM          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:18  8:28
   82   109 ALEX CLOUGHERTY     M1835 WESTWOOD          42:23  8:29
   83   167 THOMAS FERZOCO      M1835 STOUGHTON         42:24  8:29
   84   255 RACHEL BONDY        F1835 RANDOLPH          42:25  8:29
   85   226 PAUL HANLEY         M3649 WESTWOOD          42:27  8:30
   86   209 MIKE WALSH          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:28  8:30
   87    80 EDWARD HARDEBECK    M3649 BROOKLINE         42:29  8:30
   88   257 PATRICIA MACDONLAD  F3649 NORWOOD           42:44  8:33
   89    13 BOB MURPHY          M3649 WESTWOOD          42:46  8:34
   90    31 KRISTEN NYKVIST     F1835 WESTWOOD          42:49  8:34
   91    29 ROBERT LEVANGIE     M1835 SOMERVILLE        42:50  8:34
   92    70 JOANNE GRANT        F1835 WALPOLE           42:58  8:36
   93   204 ROBERT HOCKETT      M3649 WELLESLEY         43:02  8:37
   94   228 BILL FARRELL        M1835 WESTWOOD          43:03  8:37
   95   147 STEVEN ELLIS        M1835 WESTWOOD          43:09  8:38
   96   122 WALTER HARRIS       M3649 WESTWOOD          43:09  8:38
   97   183 RICHARD GENTILLI    M5064 WESTWOOD          43:11  8:38
   98   171 LISA DOLAN          F3649 MEDFIELD          43:16  8:40
   99    98 SIOBHEN MCGEE       F1835 WESTWOOD          43:19  8:40
  100   249 CRAIG MIDDLETON     M3649 WESTWOOD          43:20  8:40
  101    14 STEVE CIAMPA        M3649 WESTWOOD          43:21  8:41
  102    15 JULIE CORMIER       F1835 RANDOLPH          43:23  8:41
  103   103 COURTNEY BUTTERS    F0117 WESTWOOD          43:24  8:41
  104   205 MELAMIE HAMBLER     F3649 WESTWOOD          43:25  8:41
  105    47 JAY SENERCHIA       M3649 WESTWOOD          43:28  8:42
  106   247 BOB RICH            M3649 WESTWOOD          43:30  8:42
  107   146 JACK HEANEY         M5064 WESTWOOD          43:33  8:43
  108   162 MICHAEL KELLER      M1835 DEDHAM            43:39  8:44
  109   159 TOM MAGUIRE         M3649 WESTWOOD          43:46  8:46
  110   163 JULIE BLANEY        F1835 WALPOLE           43:49  8:46
  111    56 CHRIS LANNUM        F3649 WESTWOOD          43:52  8:47
  112   184 CHRISTOHPER VARNER  M3649 MEDFIELD          43:55  8:47
  113   213 MERIDITH DUNN       F1835 MEDFIELD          43:57  8:48
  114   206 MIKE MAO            M1835 WESTWOOD          43:58  8:48
  115    67 DOUG MORGAN         M3649 WESTWOOD          43:59  8:48
  116   117 JESSICA ELLIOTT     F1835 NORWOOD           44:09  8:50
  117   225 JOHN MCCARTHY             WESTWOOD          44:25  8:53
  118   210 KAREN SCHWARTZ      F1835 WESTWOOD          44:32  8:55
  119   142 JOHN TOMARAKOS      M1835 BELLINGHAM        44:33  8:55
  120   240 TOM HILLER          M1835 WESTWOOD          44:34  8:55
  121   239 KELLY HILLER        F1835 WESTWOOD          44:35  8:55
  122   252 STEPHANIE HUNT      F1835 MALDEN            44:53  8:59
  123   172 BARBARA BELLFEVILLE F1835 PLAINVILLE        44:54  8:59
  124   182 JULIE BRACKETT      F1835 NEEDHAM           45:01  9:01
  125   120 JOE HEDAL           M3649 WESTWOOD          45:02  9:01
  126   180 MICHAEL SALVI       M1835 CINCINNATI        45:09  9:02
  127   221 DAVID KRUNSIEK      M1835 WESTWOOD          45:10  9:02
  128    95 PAM HERBERT         F1835 WESTWOOD          45:14  9:03
  129    69 BETH AHERN          F3649 WESTWOOD          45:19  9:04
  130    33 SUSAN WILKINS       F3649 WESTWOOD          45:20  9:04
  131    19 BRIAN JOYCE         M0117 WESTWOOD          45:26  9:06
  132   139 JOHN                M3649 CANTON            45:29  9:06
  133    97 DEBBIE ARDUINO      F1835 MANSFIELD         45:42  9:09
  134   110 DI MAMASO           F1835 WESTWOOD          45:45  9:09
  135   241 MAUREEN FRASER      F3649 WESTWOOD          45:46  9:10
  136    43 PAULA REYNOLDS-JACO F1835 WESTWOOD          45:47  9:10
  137   229 CHRISTINE NIXDORF   F1835 WALPOLE           46:11  9:15
  138   230 STURAT NIXDORF      M1835 NATICK            46:12  9:15
  139    40 GARY KELLNER        M3649 WESTWOOD          46:20  9:16
  140   181 JOHN KIERNAN        M1835 WALTHAM           46:21  9:17
  141   224 HUGH SHAFFER        M3649 WESTWOOD          46:24  9:17
  142   148 WENDY HILL          F3649 WESTWOOD          46:26  9:18
  143   198 RICHARD KARPF       M3649 WESTWOOD          46:28  9:18
  144   112 ROBERT STEEVES      M3649 WESTWOOD          46:29  9:18
  145   153 CASHA WOJICK        F1835 WATERTOWN         46:31  9:19
  146   175 KEN CROWLEY         M1835 DORCHESTER        46:36  9:20
  147   104 JAN SANTO           F3649 WESTWOOD          46:43  9:21
  148   126 GEORGINA DUFF       F1835 WESTWOOD          46:44  9:21
  149   179 BRIDGETT LINDBLOM   F1835 WELLESLEY         46:47  9:22
  150   129 JANET BABBIN        F3649 WESTWOOD          46:48  9:22
  151    45 DAVE PORTER         M3649 WESTWOOD          46:49  9:22
  152    44 LYNN PORTER         F3649 WESTWOOD          46:50  9:22
  153   164 SANDRA NANGEROWI    F3649 WESTWOOD          47:23  9:29
  154    34 CAROLYN WILKINS     F1835 CAMBRIDGE         47:26  9:30
  155   187 MICHAEL JOE         M3649 WESTWOOD          47:29  9:30
  156   238 ANITA ROBBOY        F5064 CAMBRIDGE         47:41  9:33
  157   128 OAUL GREENBERG      M3649 WESTWOOD          47:43  9:33
  158    90 JAY WHALEN          M3649 WESTWOOD          47:54  9:35
  159   251 JEROMY HINES        M1835 ROXBURY           48:00  9:36
  160    38 ANDREA GREALISH     F3649 WESTWOOD          48:02  9:37
  161   222 LAUREN PERKINS      F0117 WESTWOOD          48:03  9:37
  162    37 NICHOLAS PIRELLI    M0117 WESTWOOD          48:05  9:37
  163   149 RICK MOLCHAN        M3649 WESTWOOD          48:08  9:38
  164    22 GARY KAPLAN         M3649 WESTWOOD          48:12  9:39
  165    74 TRACEY LEVENSON     F3649 SOUTH NATICK      48:19  9:40
  166   160 LES STEINBRECHER    M3649 BELLINGHAM        48:25  9:41
  167    51 KATHY O'NEILL       F3649 WESTWOOD          48:26  9:42
  168   211 KEVIN LONGVAL       M5064 WESTWOOD          48:31  9:43
  169   174 MARIANNE MURPHY     F1835 PLAINVILLE        48:33  9:43
  170   173 DANIEL MURPHY       M1835 HOPEDALE          48:34  9:43
  171    48 ERROL GREEN         M5064 WESTWOOD          48:37  9:44
  172    96 JANICE BIEDERMAN    F5064 BELMONT           48:58  9:48
  173    85 JESSICA DONAHUE     F1835 WESTWOOD          49:02  9:49
  174    60 MICHAEL TERRY       M3649 WESTWOOD          49:06  9:50
  175    89 MIMI WHALEN         F3649 WESTWOOD          49:07  9:50
  176   190 STEPHEN COYNE       M3649 WESTWOOD          49:28  9:54
  177    62 GAIL CLIFFORD       F3649 WESTWOOD          49:33  9:55
  178   155 BERNIE PECK         M1835 MEDWAY            49:46  9:58
  179   108 MARIA STORRS        F3649 WESTWOOD          49:49  9:58
  180   207 ROBERT MORRILL      M1835 MEDFIELD          49:58 10:00
  181    73 MARY DAINIS         F1835 WESTWOOD          50:09 10:02
  182    49 TRICIA SLATTERY     F1835 FOXBORO           50:20 10:04
  183   231 RICH COSTELLO       M3649 WESTWOOD          50:29 10:06
  184    87 RUSSELL GUTTING     M6599 WESTWOOD          50:40 10:08
  185    58 ROSEMARY TAMBOURET  F5064 SHARON            51:15 10:15
  186   253 CHRIS LONG          F3649 WESTWOOD          51:34 10:19
  187    68 TRICIA COFFEY       F1835 SOMERVILLE        51:41 10:21
  188   150 JANE GIVEN          F3649 READING           51:42 10:21
  189   191 DANIELLE TAGHIAN    F1835 WESTWOOD          51:44 10:21
  190   243 BETH HALBERSTADT    F3649 HOPKINTON         51:46 10:22
  191    54 MATT SPRINGER       M0117 WESTWOOD          52:15 10:27
  192   237 ALICE SMITH         F3649 WESTWOOD          52:30 10:30
  193    20 MEL FISH            M0117 WESTWOOD          52:41 10:32
  194    55 STEVE SPRINGER      M5064 WESTWOOD          52:50 10:34
  195   121 JANE WOJICK         F3649 WESTWOOD          52:54 10:35
  196   185 NINA CARROLL        F5064 WESTWOOD          53:15 10:39
  197   256 DEB EAPPEN          F3649 WESTON            53:28 10:42
  198    21 ASHLEY CANDELLA     F0117 WESTWOOD          53:40 10:44
  199    63 MARY MOODY          F5064 WESTWOOD          53:41 10:45
  200    94 MARILYN GORDET      F5064 WESTWOOD          53:49 10:46
  201    50 JULIE BARRAVECCHIO  F0117 WESTWOOD          53:51 10:47
  202   141 KIM BOWMAN          F1835 WALPOLE           54:16 10:52
  203   140 JOEL GOLDSMITH      M3649 WALPOLE           54:17 10:52
  204   217 CHUCK GRANT         M3649 WALPOLE           54:23 10:53
  205   234 CAMERON STEPHENS    F1835 NORWOOD           54:25 10:53
  206   235 RARAH SPENCER       F1835 NORWOOD           54:26 10:54
  207   242 ALANNA KEATING      F1835 BOSTON            54:31 10:55
  208   169 KRISTYN SUGRNE      F1835 WESTWOOD          54:39 10:56
  209    24 KATHLEEN CARUSO     F3649 WESTWOOD          54:55 10:59
  210   260 UNKNOWN RUNNER            UNKNOWN           54:56 11:00
  211    84 CAROLYN DONAHUE     F0117 WESTWOOD          54:57 11:00
  212    86 NANCY DONAHUE       F5064 WESTWOOD          55:00 11:00
  213    91 DORIS DRAKE         F3649 NORWOOD           55:29 11:06
  214   107 MARY COMER          F1835 WESTWOOD          55:55 11:11
  215   216 MAIA SHARUK         F0117 WESTWOOD          56:18 11:16
  216   223 JOANNA ENG          F0117 WESTWOOD          56:19 11:16
  217   125 JO-ANN CAPOBIANCO   F3649 STOUGHTON         56:32 11:19
  218   188 EMILY BURTON        F0117 WESTWOOD          57:55 11:35
  219    72 EDWARD DAMISH       M6599 WALPOLE           58:16 11:40
  220   248 KELLY DRISCOLL      F3649 HINGHAM           58:17 11:40
  221   177 ALANNA BRAVMAN      F1835 JAMAICA PLAIN     59:58 12:00
  222   244 KAREN BRENNER       F3649 WESTWOOD          59:58 12:00
  223   258 DAVID BELCHER       M1835 WESTWOOD        1:01:22 12:17
  224    27 JEAN SHARRY         F3649 WESTWOOD        1:01:39 12:20
  225   118 PAUL O'ROURKE       M5064 WESTWOOD        1:04:43 12:57
  226   259 LARRY SHAY          M3649 WALTHAM         1:04:54 12:59
  227   219 DEENA SHARUK        F0117 WESTWOOD        1:05:07 13:02
  228   113 KATHY WHELAN        F3649 WESTWOOD        1:05:08 13:02
  229   119 ANDREA O'ROURKE     F1835 WESTWOOD        1:05:16 13:04




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News