Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

April Fools Road Race

Lenox, MA, March 31, 2001

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:46:46  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   CITY
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     19 M 1     200   Pittsfield    
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     40 M 1     217   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     40 M 2     133   Lenoxdale     
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     30 M 1     186   Lenox         
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     50 M 1     110   Lenox         
Justin      May          32:05.4    6     18 M 1     171   Pittsfield    
Sean        Sommers      32:27.8    7     30 M 2     62    Washington    
David       Wallace      32:29.0    8     40 M 3     102   Dalton        
Bruce       Knowlton     32:30.7    9     40 M 4     63    Pittsfield    
Patrick     Ferri        32:32.8    10    30 M 3     82    Austerlitz    
Dan         Hunter       32:34.4    11    30 M 4     81    Lee           
Scott       Stackpole    32:44.5    12    40 M 5     183   East Taghkanic
Tim         Gore         33:07.2    13    30 M 5     29    Lenox         
Bob         Archey       33:22.8    14    40 M 6     185   Pittsfield    
Michael     Tucker       33:28.1    15    30 M 6     189   Pittsfield    
Craig       Stokowski    33:29.6    16    40 M 7     71    Blandford     
Dale        Armstrong    33:30.8    17    19 M 2     109   Lenox         
Bob         Lee          33:40.6    18    50 M 2     24    Richmond      
William     Kittler      33:48.4    19    30 M 7     32    Pittsfield    
Tyler       Sears        33:53.5    20    1  M 2     153   Lenox         
Shawn       Harrison     34:04.0    21    40 M 8     197   Pittsfield    
Charles     Leach        34:12.3    22    30 M 8     214   W Stockbridge 
Allan       Bates        34:26.3    23    50 M 3     112   Pittsfield    
Tom         Handwerker   35:16.6    24    40 M 9     76    Pittsfield    
Steve       Barlow       35:26.1    25    40 M 10    75    Hindsdale     
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    13 F 1     89    Lenox         
Paul        McKeever     35:30.1    27    40 M 11    72    Lanesboro     
David       Hall         35:33.2    28    30 M 9     141   Pittsfield    
Eli         Geller       35:35.9    29    19 M 3     58    Lenox         
Dave        Murphy       35:37.6    30    40 M 12    98    Pittsfield    
Andrew      Cameron      35:40.9    31    18 M 3     172   Pittsfield    
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    1  F 2     210   Great Barring 
John        Phelps       35:52.0    33    18 M 4     174   Pittsfield    
Timonthy    Eddy         35:53.2    34    18 M 5     173   Pittsfield    
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    30 F 1     216   Dalton        
Brian       Toomey       36:00.0    36    40 M 13    101   Pittsfield    
John        Flynn        36:01.2    37    36 M 10    9     Pittsfield    
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    30 F 2     21    Housatonic    
Fred        Erickson     36:07.6    39    30 M 11    68    Richmond      
Jim         Schultz      36:10.8    40    30 M 12    184   Lanesboro     
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    30 F 3     212   Williamstown  
Peter       Platt        36:13.8    42    40 M 14    97    Richmond      
Michelle    Dupont       36:19.7    43    30 F 4     188   Lenox         
Terri       Carlson      36:23.9    44    30 F 5     117   Dalton        
William     Feldman      36:34.4    45    15 M 6     11    Sheffield     
Thomas      Lusignan     36:36.4    46    30 M 13    128   Pittsfield    
Joe         Parker       36:42.6    47    19 M 4     139   Pittsfield    
Dave        Devine       36:44.9    48    19 M 5     13    Pittsfield    
Larry       Dragon       36:53.4    49    40 M 15    20    Cheshire      
Gary        Miller       37:00.2    50    50 M 4     187   Stockbridge   
Tom         Daly         37:16.1    51    40 M 16    199   Pittsfield    
Greg        Carpenter    37:17.6    52    36 M 14    10    Middlefield   
Colette     Simonetti    37:31.3    53    30 F 6     130   Pittsfield    
John        Aldrich      37:39.6    54    40 M 17    125   Stamford      
Mike        Dupont       37:46.4    55    18 M 7     193   Lenox         
Ken         Pergola      37:52.3    56    30 M 15    194   Richmond      
Mary        Vaughan      37:54.8    57    18 F 3     115   Lenox         
Kraig       Brigham      37:56.2    58    40 M 18    36    Lenox         
James       Holland      38:07.5    59    40 M 19    61    Hinsdale      
Darrell     Carlson      38:14.8    60    40 M 20    156   Stamford      
Robert      Buffis       38:15.9    61    40 M 21    116   Lanesboro     
Joseph      Williams Jr. 38:21.1    62    40 M 22    17    Pittsfield    
Peter       McInerney    38:21.8    63    40 M 23    14    Pittsfield    
Mike        Hogue        38:49.5    64    50 M 5     16    Pittsfield    
Theresa     Apple        38:58.2    65    40 F 1     123   Pittsfield    
Nancy       Hudlin       39:00.8    66    40 F 2     103   Pittsfield    
Lou         Salenovich   39:02.5    67    40 M 24    201   Housatonic    
Mark        Farrell      39:05.9    68    50 M 6     138   Pittsfield    
Lori        Diagen       39:08.7    69    40 F 3     182   Lenox         
Karen       Reilly       39:13.1    70    40 F 4     132   Lenoxdale     
Tim         Minkler      39:27.5    71    50 M 7     51    Stockbridge   
Darlene     McCarthy     39:29.2    72    30 F 7     126   N.Adams       
David       Schneider    40:04.9    73    30 M 16    177   Lee           
Patrick     O'Connell    40:17.3    74    30 M 17    19    Pittsfield    
Thomas      Eichelser    40:34.2    75    30 M 18    167   Pittsfield    
Guy         Boos         40:35.9    76    40 M 25    161   Pittsfield    
Bob         Davidson     40:37.5    77    70 M 1     180   Collinsville  
Mary        Sheehan      40:41.9    78    40 F 5     111   Lenoxdale     
Ttm         Smith        40:44.1    79    40 M 26    207   Pittsfield    
Richard     Shook        40:57.2    80    60 M 2     41    Pittsfield    
Suzanne     Giardino     41:00.4    81    19 F 1     140   Pittsfield    
Robert      Betters      41:05.7    82    50 M 8     66    Charlton      
Lucy        Sacco        41:50.6    83    30 F 8     205   Dalton        
Danny       Brown        41:54.4    84    50 M 9     176   Housatonic    
David       Allard       42:37.8    85    50 M 10    49    Gt. Barrington
Sheri       Baruch       42:42.4    86    30 F 9     33    Lenox         
Mark        Reylolds     42:44.7    87    40 M 27    28    Pittsfield    
Bill        Obert        42:46.2    88    40 M 28    118   Lenox         
Barbara     Markessinis  42:52.9    89    40 F 6     83    Becket        
Bonnie      Masefield    43:05.1    90    40 F 7     100   Pittsfield    
Mike        Therrieri    43:28.2    91    40 M 29    129   N.Adams       
Donna       Delphia      43:36.5    92    30 F 10    213   Pittsfield    
John        McLean       43:38.6    93    50 M 11    27    Pittsfield    
Michael     Lane         43:41.2    94    40 M 30    157   Lenox         
Jeffrey     Jochim       43:47.3    95    50 M 12    59    Feeding Hills 
Todd        Covert       44:02.9    96    19 M 6     160   Lenox         
Donna       Snow         44:06.1    97    30 F 11    190   Lee           
Pete        Sibner       44:43.3    98    40 M 31    158   Pittsfield    
William     Polk         45:07.3    99    50 M 13    4     Lenox         
Brian       McCarthy     45:14.3    100   40 M 32    127   N.Adams       
Martha      Hojnowski    45:21.8    101   30 F 12    181   Pownal        
Susan       Krantz       45:52.2    102   30 F 13    195   Pittsfield    
Chris       Karp         45:54.3    103   30 M 19    196   Pittsfield    
Susan       Shoor        45:55.8    104   40 F 8     178   Lee           
Bernie      Kennedy      46:08.0    105   40 F 9     206   Pittsfield    
Matt        Rush         46:13.8    106   18 M 8     65    Lenox         
Catherine   Roberts      46:22.0    107   60 F 1     53    Pittsfield    
Paul        Face         46:24.0    108   30 M 20    99    Lenox         
Paul        Anacki       46:33.3    109   30 M 21    54    Lee           
Dana        Welts        47:16.7    110   40 M 33    96    Becket        
Vicki       Madonick     47:29.8    111   40 F 10    179   Pittsfield    
Deb         Goldsmith    47:41.9    112   40 F 11    113   Lenox         
K           Oconnor      47:50.6    113   19 F 2     218   Springfield   
James       Murphy       48:01.3    114   40 M 34    37    East Greenbush
Ted         Barlow       48:16.7    115   60 M 3     209   Torrington    
Cherie      Ericson      48:29.2    116   30 F 14    73    Lanesboro     
Mary Jane   LaFerriere   49:16.7    117   30 F 15    8     Pittsfield    
Joanna      Roche        49:56.3    118   30 F 16    22    Lenox Dale    
Kristy      Guerino      50:05.3    119   30 F 17    70    Pittsfield    
Hawk        Rivers       50:10.1    120   40 M 35    208   Pittsfield    
Bob         Vaughan      50:15.8    121   50 M 14    114   Lenox         
Thomas      Butler       50:17.0    122   30 M 22    175   Pittsfield    
Laura       Myers        50:19.4    123   30 F 18    23    Pittsfield    
Erica       Tetro        50:21.1    124   30 F 19    7     Bridgeport    
Meagan      Ledendecker  50:31.7    125   19 F 3     159   Lenox         
Kim         Peters       50:45.2    126   30 F 20    74    Richmond      
Maureen     Curtiss      51:39.0    127   30 F 21    18    Marlborough   
Liz         Robinson     52:01.7    128   30 F 22    38    Pittsfield    
Dennis      Moore        53:11.9    129   60 M 4     198   Lenox         
Jay         Kosberg      54:09.7    130   30 M 23    143   Housatonic    
Karen       Miller       57:33.6    131   50 F 1     203   Housatonic    
Thea        Baker        57:41.8    132   40 F 12    204   Great Barring 
Robert      Knowlton     57:53.7    133   70 M 5     64    Pittsfield    
Paul        Hapeman      1:03:10.0  134   30 M 24    57    South Hero    
Patricia    Hapeman      1:03:11.0  135   30 F 23    56    South Hero    
Erma        Bowen        1:03:12.0  136   30 F 24    35    Pittsfield    
John        Morton       1:03:13.0  137   30 M 25    34    Pittsfield    
Anthony     Izzo         1:04:20.0  138   60 M 6     26    Pittsfield    
           April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:47:33  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE S AG DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     M 19 1     200   6.01   Pittsfield    
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     M 40 2     217   6.04   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     M 40 3     133   6.04   Lenoxdale     
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     M 30 4     186   6.07   Lenox         
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     M 50 5     110   6.16   Lenox         
                              DIVISION MALE 18 & UNDER   
Justin      May          32:05.4    6     M 18 1     171   6.25   Pittsfield    
Tyler       Sears        33:53.5    20    M 1  2     153   6.47   Lenox         
Andrew      Cameron      35:40.9    31    M 18 3     172   7.08   Pittsfield    
John        Phelps       35:52.0    33    M 18 4     174   7.10   Pittsfield    
Timonthy    Eddy         35:53.2    34    M 18 5     173   7.11   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
David       Ward         30:03.4    1     M 19 1     200   6.01   Pittsfield    
Dale        Armstrong    33:30.8    17    M 19 2     109   6.42   Lenox         
Eli         Geller       35:35.9    29    M 19 3     58    7.07   Lenox         
Joe         Parker       36:42.6    47    M 19 4     139   7.21   Pittsfield    
Dave        Devine       36:44.9    48    M 19 5     13    7.21   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Fran        Ireland      30:37.2    4     M 30 1     186   6.07   Lenox         
Sean        Sommers      32:27.8    7     M 30 2     62    6.30   Washington    
Patrick     Ferri        32:32.8    10    M 30 3     82    6.31   Austerlitz    
Dan         Hunter       32:34.4    11    M 30 4     81    6.31   Lee           
Tim         Gore         33:07.2    13    M 30 5     29    6.37   Lenox         
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
John        Colucci      30:18.0    2     M 40 1     217   6.04   Pittsfield    
Art         Reilly       30:19.7    3     M 40 2     133   6.04   Lenoxdale     
David       Wallace      32:29.0    8     M 40 3     102   6.30   Dalton        
Bruce       Knowlton     32:30.7    9     M 40 4     63    6.30   Pittsfield    
Scott       Stackpole    32:44.5    12    M 40 5     183   6.33   East Taghkanic
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Michael     Cleary       31:21.5    5     M 50 1     110   6.16   Lenox         
Bob         Lee          33:40.6    18    M 50 2     24    6.44   Richmond      
Allan       Bates        34:26.3    23    M 50 3     112   6.53   Pittsfield    
Gary        Miller       37:00.2    50    M 50 4     187   7.24   Stockbridge   
Mike        Hogue        38:49.5    64    M 50 5     16    7.46   Pittsfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Bob         Davidson     40:37.5    77    M 70 1     180   8.08   Collinsville  
Richard     Shook        40:57.2    80    M 60 2     41    8.11   Pittsfield    
Ted         Barlow       48:16.7    115   M 60 3     209   9.39   Torrington    
Dennis      Moore        53:11.9    129   M 60 4     198   10.38  Lenox         
Robert      Knowlton     57:53.7    133   M 70 5     64    11.35  Pittsfield    
********************************************************************************     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:47:35  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     PLACE S AG DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    F 13 1     89    7.05   Lenox         
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    F 1  2     210   7.10   Great Barring 
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    F 30 3     216   7.11   Dalton        
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    F 30 4     21    7.13   Housatonic    
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    F 30 5     212   7.14   Williamstown  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18 & UNDER
Laura       Spector      35:26.9    26    F 13 1     89    7.05   Lenox         
Joanna      Schimme;     35:49.9    32    F 1  2     210   7.10   Great Barring 
Mary        Vaughan      37:54.8    57    F 18 3     115   7.35   Lenox         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Suzanne     Giardino     41:00.4    81    F 19 1     140   8.12   Pittsfield    
K           Oconnor      47:50.6    113   F 19 2     218   9.34   Springfield   
Meagan      Ledendecker  50:31.7    125   F 19 3     159   10.06  Lenox         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Robin       Hathaway     35:55.3    35    F 30 1     216   7.11   Dalton        
Tammy       Gebo-Wilber  36:04.2    38    F 30 2     21    7.13   Housatonic    
Anne        Gilley       36:12.1    41    F 30 3     212   7.14   Williamstown  
Michelle    Dupont       36:19.7    43    F 30 4     188   7.16   Lenox         
Terri       Carlson      36:23.9    44    F 30 5     117   7.17   Dalton        
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Theresa     Apple        38:58.2    65    F 40 1     123   7.48   Pittsfield    
Nancy       Hudlin       39:00.8    66    F 40 2     103   7.48   Pittsfield    
Lori        Diagen       39:08.7    69    F 40 3     182   7.50   Lenox         
Karen       Reilly       39:13.1    70    F 40 4     132   7.51   Lenoxdale     
Mary        Sheehan      40:41.9    78    F 40 5     111   8.08   Lenoxdale     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Karen       Miller       57:33.6    131   F 50 1     203   11.31  Housatonic    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
Catherine   Roberts      46:22.0    107   F 60 1     53    9.16   Pittsfield    
********************************************************************************     April Fools Road Race                       Distance  5.0 In Lenox
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:48:04  03/31/01
FIRST       LAST         _TIME_     S DIV   RELAY_DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Relay             
Bruce       Kirchner     32:25.4    M 1     MM        2     6.29   Pittsfield    
Nicholas    Mlynarczyk   32:48.9    M 2     FM        45    6.34   Pittsfield    
Tom         Winstanley   34:38.3    M 3     FM        151   6.56   Lenox         
Nate        Winstanley   35:42.3    M 4     MF        211   7.08   Williamstown  
Andrew      Romeo        35:57.8    M 5     MM        202   7.12   Lenox         
Emily       Hogeland     36:09.2    F 6     FF        91    7.14   Williamstown  
Chase       Preite       36:26.5    M 7     MM        144   7.17   N.Adams       
Shawn       Leary-Consid 37:47.7    F 8     FM        154   7.34   Lenox         
Conor       O' Malley    39:11.4    M 9     MM        122   7.50   Richmond      
Eric        Smith        39:15.5    M 10    MM        30    7.51   Pittsfield    
Katie       Winstanley   39:41.9    F 11    FF        135   7.56   Lenox         
Hannah      Kester       39:43.4    F 12    FF        137   7.57   Lenox         
Lance       Fyfe         39:53.5    M 13    MM        120   7.59   Pittsfield    
Larry       Lane         41:02.9    M 14    MF        170   8.13   Lenox         
Sasha       Carmain      41:15.9    F 15    FF        92    8.15   Adams         
Mike        Shea         41:36.9    M 16    MM        80    8.19   Dalton        
Molly       Spector      41:39.3    F 17    FF        88    8.20   Lenox         
Jen         Bosworth     41:58.1    F 18    FM        78    8.24   Adams         
Fallon      Preite       42:32.9    F 19    FF        146   8.31   N.adams       
D           Morrison     43:26.3    M 20    MM        162   8.41   Lenox         
Hanna       Walton       44:07.7    F 21    FF        192   8.50   Richmond      
Jen         Pittman      45:05.3    F 22    FF        85    9.01   Westfield     
Kimberly    Blair        47:43.9    F 23    FM        107   9.33   Lenox         
Margaret    Curtiss      48:53.7    F 24    FM        95    9.47   W. Stockbridge
Michael     Considine    51:14.9    M 25    FM        155   10.15  Lenox         
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News