Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England High School Championships

Reggie Lewis Track, Boston, MA, MA, March 2, 2001

[Boys Results All Rounds ]

Girls Results All Rounds

District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 1
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
          National: 7.48 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA        03/24/79      
       * N.E. Best: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97      
       #      Meet: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97      
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                 
                             Top 16 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Serdakowski, Mary         11 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND  RI   8.55    1   
         2 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE HS  CT            8.67    3   
         3 Tanzella, Jackie             N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD CT   8.68    3   
         4 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                 8.70    2   
         5 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS MA            8.75    1   
         6 Ciccone, Lauren           12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI      8.84    2   
         7 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG HS MA            8.86    4   
         8 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET-LAKEVILLE  MA   8.87    4   
         9 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY  CT  8.89    4   
        10 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    11 SPAULDING HS NH            8.90    2   
        11 Nawfel, Nichole           11 WATERVILLE HS ME           8.97    2   
        12 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP- WRENTHAM MA   9.01    3   
        13 Flynn, Abby               12 CAPE ELIZABETH ME          9.06    3   
        14 Kadyszewski, Nicole          NORWICH FREE ACADEMY  CT   9.08    4   
        15 Smith, Neia                  WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVEN CT  9.15    1   
        16 Weeks, Atira                 HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT  9.16    1   
        17 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie   12 SPAULDING HS NH            9.17    2   
        18 Morrell, Rebecca          11 BRUNSWICK HS ME            9.18    1   
        19 Nanni, Laura              10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI    9.21    4   
        20 Harrison, Leslie          10 CAPE ELIZABETH ME          9.22    1   
        21 Gee, Sarah                12 RUTLAND HS VT              9.26    4   
        22 Kohlmeyer, Meghan         12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN ME    9.33    2   
        23 O'Sullivan, Molly         12 YORK HS  ME                9.57    3   
        24 Stanley, Kasi             11 PROCTOR HS  VT             9.66    2   
        25 Campbell, Jessica         09 RUTLAND HS VT              9.67    3   
        26 Doenges, Andrea           12 RUTLAND HS VT              9.88    4   
        27 Springer, Becky           12 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS  VT  10.04    3   
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                  
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Serdakowski, Mary         11 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND  RI  8.41    2    
         2 Tanzella, Jackie             N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD CT  8.71    1    
         3 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE HS  CT           8.71    1    
         4 Ciccone, Lauren           12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     8.71    1    
         5 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP- WRENTHAM MA  8.67    2    
         6 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                8.69    2    
         7 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET-LAKEVILLE  MA  8.70    2    
         8 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS MA           8.74    2    
         9 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    11 SPAULDING HS NH           8.79    1    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 2
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                  
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        10 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY  CT 8.83    2    
        11 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG HS MA           8.92    1    
        11 Kadyszewski, Nicole          NORWICH FREE ACADEMY  CT  8.92    1    
        13 Nawfel, Nichole           11 WATERVILLE HS ME          8.97    1    
        14 Smith, Neia                  WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVEN CT 8.98    1    
        15 Flynn, Abby               12 CAPE ELIZABETH ME         9.14    2    
        16 Weeks, Atira                 HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT 9.15    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Serdakowski, Mary         11 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND  RI  8.41       
           2 Keller, Alison               CHESHIRE HS  CT           8.51       
           3 Smith, Beth               12 APPONOQUET-LAKEVILLE  MA  8.61       
           4 Ciccone, Lauren           12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     8.66       
           5 Morris, Steph             12 KING PHILIP- WRENTHAM MA  8.66       
           6 Giardina, Kristen         11 EVERETT HS                8.68       
           7 Tanzella, Jackie             N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD CT  8.72       
           8 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON HS MA           8.83       
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
           National: 6.68 Aliesha Latimer, Palmer HS, ColoSp CO 01/19/96       
        * N.E. Best: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA    03/06/99       
        #      Meet: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA    03/06/99       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                 
                             Top 16 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Gaynon, Patrice              BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS  CT 7.11    2    
         2 Cannone, Liz                 GREENWICH HS  CT          7.32    4    
         3 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL MA    7.37    3    
         4 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS MA         7.44    1    
         4 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.44    1    
         6 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT 7.47    3    
         7 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE HS MA            7.52    4    
         8 Brooks, Andrea            11 MERRIMACK HS NH           7.54    4    
         8 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS MA             7.54    3    
        10 Seaborne, Kendra          11 NASHUA HS NH              7.59    1    
        11 Fonseca-Foster, Sara      12 HANOVER HS NH             7.63    2    
        11 Mactas, Jessica              NEW CANAAN HS  CT         7.63    2    
        11 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW                    7.63    2    
        14 Jean-Gilles, Fallon       12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   7.64    3    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 3
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                 
                             Top 16 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        15 Bubier, Holly             11 ST. RAPHAEL'S AC-PAWT RI  7.65    3    
        16 Waugh, Danielle           12 MERRIMACK HS NH           7.68    3    
        17 Simas, Loryssa            09 COVENTRY HS  RI           7.70    4    
        18 Geiger, Kristen           11 DERRYFIELD HS NH          7.72    2    
        19 Anderson, Keely           11 NASHUA HS NH              7.75    4    
        19 Rubenstein, Beth          10 FALMOUTH HS  ME           7.75    2    
        21 Guest, Lindsay            10 BRUNSWICK HS ME           7.76    4    
        22 Weimont, Hillary          09 CAPE ELIZABETH ME         7.86    1    
        22 Lunt, Andrea              11 RUTLAND HS VT             7.86    2    
        24 Mokry, Fiona              10 SOUTH PORTLAND HS ME      7.88    1    
        25 Gee, Sarah                12 RUTLAND HS VT             7.97    4    
        26 Amery, Liz                10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS VT    8.05    3    
        27 Ochman, Chelse               BRANFORD HS  CT           9.30    1    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                  
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Gaynon, Patrice              BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS  CT 7.22    2    
         2 Cannone, Liz                 GREENWICH HS  CT          7.27    1    
         3 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL MA    7.38    1    
         4 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS MA         7.44    2    
         5 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.45    2    
         6 Brooks, Andrea            11 MERRIMACK HS NH           7.46    2    
         7 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT 7.50    1    
         8 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS MA             7.55    2    
         9 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW                    7.57    1    
         9 Mactas, Jessica              NEW CANAAN HS  CT         7.57    2    
        11 Jean-Gilles, Fallon       12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   7.60    1    
        12 Bubier, Holly             11 ST. RAPHAEL'S AC-PAWT RI  7.64    2    
        13 Seaborne, Kendra          11 NASHUA HS NH              7.65    1    
        13 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE HS MA            7.65    1    
        15 Waugh, Danielle           12 MERRIMACK HS NH           7.69    1    
        16 Fonseca-Foster, Sara      12 HANOVER HS NH             7.71    2    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 4
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Gaynon, Patrice              BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS  CT 7.21       
           2 Cannone, Liz                 GREENWICH HS  CT          7.23       
           3 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH HS MA         7.36       
           4 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    7.39       
           5 Watts, Libby              11 IPSWICH HS MA             7.40       
           6 Cort, Aisha               12 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL MA    7.43       
           7 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT 7.49       
           8 Brooks, Andrea            11 MERRIMACK HS NH           7.51       
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
         National: 33.72 Maicel Malone, N. Cent. HS, Indapls, IN 02/16/86      
      * N.E. Best: 37.88 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA 03/16/86      
      #      Meet: 39.45 Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA           03/07/98      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Moschella, Christine      12 HOPKINTON HS MA           39.93    5   
         2 Fogarty, Alison           09 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   40.99    5   
         3 Siuda, April                 GLASTONBURY HS  CT        41.35    5   
         4 Rhodes, Kim                  EAST LYME HS  CT          41.41    5   
         5 Stevenson, Natasha        10 HAVERHILL HS              41.74    4   
         6 Donoghue, Tessa           12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL MA  41.88    5   
         7 Wynter, Ayesha               EAST HARTFORD HS  CT      42.13    5   
         8 Rodgers, Vanessa          11 NORTH READING HS MA       42.45    4   
         9 Incropera, Danielle       11 CHELMSFORD HS MA          42.58    4   
        10 Ciccone, Lauren           12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     43.02    4   
        11 Bunce, Kristina           09 WINNACUNNET HS  NH        43.08    4   
        12 Sheffield, Lindsay        11 IPSWICH HS MA             43.22    3   
        13 Simeone, Sara             12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA NH  43.64    2   
        14 Cadwell, Katherine        12 DOVER HS NH               43.65    3   
        15 Woodbury, Destiny         11 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. RI     43.78    1   
        16 Bradley, Sara             11 MIDDLETOWN HS RI          44.20    3   
        17 Helmann, Alexis           10 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  44.39    3   
        18 Reilly, Danielle             HAND HS - MADISON  CT     44.53    4   
        19 Cathcart, Jamie Lynn      10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE NH       44.60    2   
        20 Harrison, Leslie          10 CAPE ELIZABETH ME         44.78    3   
        21 Nugent, Kathleen          11 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH  ME  44.81    2   
        22 Mokry, Fiona              10 SOUTH PORTLAND HS ME      45.11    2   
        23 Ross, Katie               11 SKOWHEGAN HS ME           45.32    3   
        24 Frost, Lindsey            11 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  45.61    2   
        25 O'Bryan, Ashley           10 MT. ANTHONY UNION.BENN.VT 46.24    1   
        26 Jean-Gilles, Fallon       12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   46.38    1   
        27 Abrami, Melissa           11 RICE MEMORIAL HS  VT      47.32    1   
        28 Nooney, Kate              10 MONTPELIER HS VT          47.90    1   
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 5
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         - Curtis, Doninique            HILLHOUSE HS NEW HAVEN CT    DQ    1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
          National: 1:30.1h Robin Campbell, Eastern HS, Wash, DC 03/02/74      
       * N.E. Best: 1:32.23 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA      02/20/99      
       #      Meet: 1:33.87 Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT            1992      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sherman, Melissa          12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS MA     1:34.78    5  
        2 Sanon, Dominique             BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS  CT 1:34.88    5  
        3 Brown, Daviann            11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  1:35.96    5  
        4 Kelley, Kristen           11 WACHUSETT REG - HOLDEN MA 1:36.72    5  
        5 Worth, Jenny                 LEDYARD HS  CT            1:37.36    5  
        6 Johnson, Claudine         12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS-ROXB. MA  1:38.69    4  
        7 Meisner, Kristen          12 NASHUA HS NH              1:38.77    4  
        8 Parent, Christa              NORWICH FREE ACADEMY  CT  1:38.88    4  
        9 Yates, Carolyn            09 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK  RI  1:39.27    4  
       10 Heitkamp, Mary            09 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS VT    1:39.87    2  
       11 Walker, Katie             12 LEXINGTON HS MA           1:40.41    4  
       12 Pailes, Janet             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:41.38    3  
       13 Stevenson, Heather           EAST LYME HS  CT          1:42.80    2  
       14 Bochet, Sdarah               TRUMBULL HS  CT           1:42.82    1  
       15 Gunnery, Kate             12 LONDONDERRY HS NH         1:43.07    4  
       16 Anderson, Heidi           12 WINNACUNNET HS  NH        1:43.09    2  
       17 Hevenor, Allison          11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS  RI    1:43.12    3  
       18 Dougan, Jennifer          12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI       1:43.25    5  
       19 Breves, Nicole               RIDGEFIELD HS CT          1:43.47    2  
       20 Lozeau, Alison            11 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA NH  1:44.10    3  
       21 Rinn, Amanda              10 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK  RI  1:45.65    2  
       22 McCabe, Deirdre           10 CRANSTON WEST HS  RI      1:46.24    2  
       23 Wassick, Ali              11 MT. ANTHONY UNION.BENN.VT 1:46.84    1  
       24 White, Lisa               12 DEERING HS - PORTLAND ME  1:47.55    3  
       25 Groom, Sarah              09 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  1:49.35    1  
       26 Yomoah, Pamela            10 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN ME   1:50.59    3  
       27 Jordan, Elizabeth         12 RICE MEMORIAL HS  VT      1:52.01    1  
       28 Partridge, Alison         12 CAPE ELIZABETH ME         1:56.26    3  
       29 Forshey, Dee              11 RUTLAND HS VT             1:57.58    1  
       30 Lagala, Carmen            10 MONTPELIER HS VT          2:00.37    1  
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 6
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        National: 2:47.44 Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood HS, NJ       02/09/85     
     * N.E. Best: 2:49.30 Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS, MA                 1985     
     #      Meet: 2:52.54 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH 03/06/99     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Perry, Jen                11 FRAMINGHAM HS MA          2:55.93    2  
        2 Gagne, Bridget            12 NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. ME   2:56.12    2  
        3 Lambie, Ari               10 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD MA  2:58.73    2  
        4 Harrington, Rachel           FITCH HS -GROTON  CT      3:02.00    2  
        5 Mazandi, Vanessa          12 BROOKLINE HS MA           3:02.00    2  
        6 Schoor, Melanie              SUFFIELD HS  CT           3:02.35    2  
        7 Golden, Soule                DANBURY HS  CT            3:04.53    2  
        8 Kane, Chrissy             12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDRAL MA  3:04.58    2  
        9 Sheedy, Katie             12 READING HS MA             3:05.40    2  
       10 Moland, Samantha          10 LONDONDERRY HS NH         3:06.50    1  
       11 Plunkett, Kara            10 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:06.65    1  
       12 Chapman, Abby             09 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  3:07.66    2  
       13 Boyle, Katie              11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   3:07.68    1  
       14 Farley, Oriana            10 HAMPDEN ACADEMY ME        3:07.76    2  
       15 Harvey, April                LEDYARD HS  CT            3:09.04    1  
       16 Miller, Taylor               STAMFORD HS  CT           3:10.62    1  
       17 Lagala, Carmen            10 MONTPELIER HS VT          3:12.60    1  
       18 Chebuske, Cara            11 DEERING HS - PORTLAND ME  3:12.92    2  
       19 Sheffield, Emily          11 MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT  ME   3:14.10    2  
       20 Landry, Katie             12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA NH  3:15.30    2  
       21 Riordan, Denise           10 RUTLAND HS VT             3:16.45    1  
       22 Crouse, Lindsay           11 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI       3:17.11    1  
       23 Bennett, Katherine        12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     3:18.11    1  
       24 Bouchard, Meghan             R H A M  HS - HEBRON CT   3:19.24    1  
       25 Crispin, Sarah            10 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN ME   3:19.25    2  
       26 Fenn, Emily               11 RUTLAND HS VT             3:23.05    1  
       27 Hollner, Erika            10 MT. ANTHONY UNION.BENN.VT 3:34.86    1  
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         National: 4:38.5h Debbie Heald, Neff HS, La Mirada, CA  03/17/72      
      * N.E. Best: 4:39.0h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA     1978      
      #      Meet: 5:02.56 Liz Gesel, Central HS, Manchester, NH 02/26/00      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Gesel, Liz                11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS NH  5:06.45    2  
        2 Crocker, Meredith         12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI       5:08.02    2  
        3 Swenson, Mia              10 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG HS    5:09.79    2  
        4 O'Brien, Erin             12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    5:10.43    2  
        5 Caler, Audra                 MT. VIEW HS -THORNDIKE ME 5:11.21    2  
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 7
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        6 Beth, Ellen               12 WACHUSETT REG - HOLDEN MA 5:13.71    2  
        7 Jovanelli, Heather        12 BREWER HS ME              5:17.05    1  
        8 Buckley, Kaitlin          11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS  RI    5:23.06    2  
        9 Morse, Diana              11 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD MA  5:23.41    2  
       10 Whipkey, Kim              11 DEERING HS - PORTLAND ME  5:23.71    1  
       11 Clark, Heather            10 BREWER HS ME              5:24.79    1  
       12 Goransson, Jennifer       12 MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT  ME   5:25.12    2  
       13 Flinn, Jessica            10 TIMBERLANE HS  NH         5:25.56    1  
       14 Zickefoose, Mary-Alex        NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY  CT 5:25.63    1  
       15 Sanborn, Kathleen         09 RUTLAND HS VT             5:25.82    1  
       16 Kovacs, Justine              STAMFORD HS  CT           5:26.50    1  
       17 Miner, Kristina              SUFFIELD HS  CT           5:27.23    2  
       18 Driscoll, Heather         10 FALMOUTH HS MA            5:29.46    2  
       19 Cunningham, Niamh            BRANFORD HS  CT           5:30.03    1  
       20 Bard, Sarah               11 WATERVILLE HS ME          5:31.46    2  
       21 Goduti, Catherine         12 LONDONDERRY HS NH         5:31.75    1  
       22 Resendes, Holly           12 PILGRIM HS-WARWICK  RI    5:32.55    2  
       23 Yorgensen, Laurie            WETHERSFIELD HS  CT       5:34.22    1  
        - Roetter, Natasha          11 LEXINGTON HS MA               DNF    2  
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         National:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO         03/10/91     
      * N.E. Best: 10:10.5h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA     1978     
      #      Meet: 10:35.75 Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH             03/06/99     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Lenge, Chelsea               CONARD HS - W.HARTFORD CT 10:57.53    2  
       2 Viera, Lindsay            11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS  RI    11:03.44    2  
       3 Stublic, Lisa                CROSBY HS -WATERBURY  CT  11:12.99    2  
       4 Bryson, Catherine         10 HANOVER HS NH             11:16.35    2  
       5 Cunningham, Niamh            BRANFORD HS  CT           11:16.37    2  
       6 Russell, Frances             E.O. SMITH HS - STORRS CT 11:19.19    2  
       7 Smith, Samantha           11 LEXINGTON HS MA           11:24.88    2  
       8 Davidson, Ashley          09 NATICK HS MA              11:27.92    2  
       9 Miner, Kristina              SUFFIELD HS  CT           11:27.98    2  
      10 Martin, Anne              12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN ME   11:34.32    2  
      11 Humber, Nadiyah           12 SALEM HS NH               11:35.50    1  
      12 Shea, Carolyn             12 WATERVILLE HS ME          11:36.20    1  
      13 Bennett, Katherine        12 EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     11:37.08    2  
      14 Donovan, Allison          11 HINGHAM HS                11:37.42    2  
      15 Whipple, Justine          10 DUXBURY HS  MA            11:37.63    2  
      16 Giddings, Andrea          10 SOUTH PORTLAND HS ME      11:40.48    1  
      17 LePage, Burgess           12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  11:54.06    2  
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 8
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
      18 Boucher, Betsy               FITCH HS -GROTON  CT      12:10.18    2  
      19 Jensen, Ashley            12 MT. ST CHARLES-WOONSKT RI 12:17.25    2  
      20 Davis, Nicholle           11 NASHUA HS NH              12:31.79    1  
      21 Murgia, Angela            12 COVENTRY HS  RI           12:34.31    1  
      22 Olney, Yvonne             09 RUTLAND HS VT             12:46.32    1  
      23 Westcott, Stephanie       10 BELLOWS FALLS UNION HS VT 13:02.39    1  
      24 Newton, Sierra            11 MT. ANTHONY UNION.BENN.VT 13:21.53    1  
      25 Hill, Shauna              09 MISSISQUOI VLLEY UN  VT   13:56.42    1  
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
    National: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/84 
 * N.E. Best: 5'11.00" (1.80m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          1996 
 #      Meet: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          1994 
                                                                               
          Opening Height is 5'02".                                             
          Five alive will hold until six (6) athletes remain.                  
          Bring top six (6) to awards area as soon as event completed.         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Wisehart, Amy              EAST LYME HS  CT    5'06.00"   1.68m    
          2 Coughlin, Tricia        11 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          2 Looby, Erin             11 WINCHESTER HS MA    5'04.00"   1.63m    
          4 Sears, Kim              11 WHITMAN-HANSON HS M 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          5 Oberlander, Kristin     11 MANSFIELD HS MA     5'04.00"   1.63m    
          6 Fayanjuola, Tolu        12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 5'02.00"   1.57m    
          6 Zimmerman, Danielle     10 BRUNSWICK HS ME     5'02.00"   1.57m    
          6 Kadyszewski, Nicole        NORWICH FREE ACADEM 5'02.00"   1.57m    
          9 Crawford, Courtney         CHESHIRE HS  CT     5'02.00"   1.57m    
          9 Traut, Katie            11 MERRIMACK HS NH     5'02.00"   1.57m    
          9 Rossini, Shawna         10 HOLLISTON HS MA     5'02.00"   1.57m    
          9 Fraser, Carly              E.O. SMITH HS - STO 5'02.00"   1.57m    
         13 Maas, Alison            12 NASHUA HS NH        5'02.00"   1.57m    
         13 Harlow, Jen             10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'02.00"   1.57m    
          - Christenson, Cari       09 MISSISQUOI VLLEY UN       NH            
          - Shephard, Amanda        12 STOUGHTON HS MA           NH            
          - Mattison, Ashley        12 MT. ANTHONY UNION.B       NH            
          - Rowe, Kirsten           12 SOUHEGAN HS NH            NH            
          - Felton, Michelle        12 MERRIMACK HS NH           NH            
          - Hatch, Erin             10 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO       NH            
          - Murray, Anna            12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMON       NH            
          - Roberts, Kristen        12 EAST GREENWICH HS         NH            
          - Feeney, Molly              MT. VIEW HS -THORND       NH            
          - Edwards, Becky             TOLLAND HS  CT            NH            
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 9
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          - Chambers, Beth             CHESHIRE HS  CT           NH            
          - Foster, Samantha        12 GRAY HS NEW GLOUCES       NH            
          - Freeman, Ashley            GORHAM HS ME              NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
   National: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ         01/31/81
* N.E. Best: 18'10.50" (5.75m) Patty Knighton, NW Cath/W.Hartford-CT       1976
* N.E. Best: 18'10.50" (5.75m) Nicole Toney, Conard HS, W.Hartford  CT 02/19/00
#      Meet: 18'07.00" (5.66m) Amy  Stuyniski, Killingly HS, CT            1993
                                                                               
               Top seven (7) to finals.                                        
               Bring top six (6) to awards area as soon as finals              
               are completed.                                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Dickman, Kara           10 WESTBOROUGH HS MA   18'01.25"   5.52m    
         2 Proffitt, Amber            HILLHOUSE HS NEW HA 18'01.00"   5.51m    
         3 Stephenson, Elizabeth   12 BARNSTABLE HS  HYAN 17'10.50"   5.45m    
         4 Judge, Aquila           11 SCITUATE HS MA      17'09.75"   5.43m    
         5 Donoghue, Tessa         12 SPRINGFIELD CATHEDR 17'04.50"   5.30m    
         6 Mathews, Corinne           EAST LYME HS  CT    17'04.00"   5.28m    
         7 Connolly, Jamie         12 BEVERLY HS MA       17'02.25"   5.24m    
         8 Brooks, Andrea          11 MERRIMACK HS NH     17'01.00"   5.21m    
         9 Croce, Jaqualine           BRISTOL CENTRAL HS  16'11.75"   5.18m    
        10 Rielly, Danielle           HAND HS - MADISON   16'11.50"   5.17m    
        11 Flynn, Abby             12 CAPE ELIZABETH ME   16'08.75"   5.10m    
        12 Bellemore, Melissa      09 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 16'08.00"   5.08m    
        13 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie 12 SPAULDING HS NH     16'07.50"   5.07m    
        14 McCaslin, Rachel        10 WESTBROOK HS ME     16'06.50"   5.04m    
        15 Makoski, Manya             TRUMBULL HS  CT     16'04.25"   4.98m    
        16 Ross, Katie             11 SKOWHEGAN HS ME     16'03.50"   4.97m    
        17 Fox, Nicole             11 WINNACUNNET HS  NH  15'11.75"   4.87m    
        18 Egbert, Stacey             DANBURY HS  CT      15'09.50"   4.81m    
        19 Nawfel, Nichole         11 WATERVILLE HS ME    15'09.25"   4.81m    
        20 Porter, Ashley          12 RUTLAND HS VT       15'06.50"   4.74m    
        21 Rawcliffe, Mackensie    10 HAMPDEN ACADEMY ME  15'05.25"   4.71m    
        21 Wood, Deborah           11 J.D.O'BRYANT HS-ROX 15'05.25"   4.71m    
        23 Heitkamp, Mary          09 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 15'02.75"   4.64m    
        24 Wilson, Morgan             PONAGANSET HS  RI   14'11.00"   4.55m    
        25 Maas, Elizabeth         09 NASHUA HS NH        14'04.25"   4.38m    
        26 Springer, Becky         12 BRATTLEBORO UNION H 13'10.75"   4.24m    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 10
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
      National: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H.S., NH 01/19/01  
   * N.E. Best: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H.S., NH 01/10/01  
   #      Meet: 45'00.00" (13.72m) Emily Carlsten, Warwick HS, RI    03/09/96  
                                                                               
          Top seven (7) to finals.                                             
          Bring top six (6) to awards area as soon as finals are done.         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Gerraughty, Laura       12 NASHUA HS NH        53'02.75" # 16.22m   
         2 Frederick, Megan        11 IPSWICH HS MA       38'11.50"   11.87m   
         3 Kennie, Haile           12 BONNY EAGLE-STANDIS 38'07.75"   11.78m   
         4 Bradshaw, Allison          POMPERAUG HS-SOUTHB 37'04.50"   11.39m   
         5 Fotopoulos, Tina        12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  RI 36'11.75"   11.27m   
         6 Moore, Erin             11 NASHUA HS NH        36'05.00"   11.10m   
         7 Greshman, Brandy           BLOOMFIELD HS  CT   36'02.00"   11.02m   
         8 Nyemah, Amelia          11 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV 36'00.00"   10.97m   
         9 Marciano, MariaLisa     12 NORTH READING HS MA 35'09.50"   10.91m   
        10 Descartes, Jessica      12 BROCKTON HS MA      35'07.50"   10.86m   
        11 Dowden, Tiffany         12 PINKERTON ACADEMY N 35'02.50"   10.73m   
        12 Dowling, Rachel         10 BREWER HS ME        35'01.00"   10.69m   
        13 Depaola, Andrea            NORTH HAVEN HS   CT 35'00.50"   10.68m   
        14 Harrison, Latoia        12 BROCKTON HS MA      34'09.25"   10.60m   
        15 Ianelli, Kim            12 MT. MANSFIELD HS  V 34'09.00"   10.59m   
        16 Duffus, Louise          10 GRAY HS NEW GLOUCES 34'05.00"   10.49m   
        17 Kuyateh, Tetee          11 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. 34'04.00"   10.46m   
        18 Goodfriend, Tracy          SACRED HEART HS  CT 34'01.00"   10.39m   
        19 Mangum, Rolanda         12 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE  33'09.50"   10.30m   
        20 Cunningham, Grace       10 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGH 33'07.25"   10.24m   
        21 Sweeney, Kerri          12 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGH 33'06.75"   10.23m   
        22 Burrows, Anne           12 ROGERS HS-NEWPORT R 33'05.00"   10.19m   
        23 Godburn, Karrie         12 RICE MEMORIAL HS  V 32'08.50"   9.97m    
        24 Yanyac, Ashley             OLD SAYBROOK HS  CT 32'05.50"   9.89m    
        24 Bradigan, Ray Lynn      12 HANOVER HS NH       32'05.50"   9.89m    
        26 Marquis, Sandra         12 SALEM HS NH         32'05.00"   9.88m    
        27 Krause, Katie              HALL HS - W. HARTFO 32'04.00"   9.86m    
        28 Sullivan, Caitlin       11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWIC 32'02.00"   9.80m    
        29 Sanborn, Jodie          12 GRAY HS NEW GLOUCES 31'09.50"   9.69m    
        30 Goyette, Darcy          11 POLAND HS ME        31'01.00"   9.47m    
        31 LaDuke, Valerie         10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 30'02.25"   9.20m    
        32 Ladabouche, Elizabeth   12 RUTLAND HS VT       27'10.50"   8.50m    
        33 Way, Andrea             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 24'10.25"   7.58m    
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 11
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            National: 9:07.57 Boys & Girls H.S., Brooklyn, NY 03/12/00         
         * N.E. Best: 9:07.85 Central H.S., Manchester NH     03/14/99         
         #      Meet: 9:27.52 Wachusett Reg. H.S., Holden, MA 03/06/99         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==           
                1  BROM      BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD MA   9:29.07    2           
                2  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE&LATIN MA  9:33.17    2           
                3  FALM      FALMOUTH HS MA             9:35.06    2           
                4  MNCE      MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS NH   9:37.52    2           
                5  NCAN      NEW CANAAN HS  CT          9:59.44    2           
                6  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS  MA           10:01.93    2           
                7  MASU      MASUK HS - MONROE  CT     10:03.26    1           
                8  NAT       NATICK HS MA              10:04.58    2           
                9  BGR       BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA NH  10:05.88    1           
               10  PILG      PILGRIM HS-WARWICK  RI    10:06.37    2           
               11  HALL      HALL HS - W. HARTFORD  CT 10:08.79    2           
               12  BRIS      BRISTOL HS  CT            10:15.94    2           
               13  COG       COGINCHAUG HS - DURHAM CT 10:16.43    1           
               14  NFRE      NORWICH FREE ACADEMY  CT  10:25.59    1           
               15  MNWE      MANCHESTER WEST HS NH     10:30.19    2           
               16  TIM       TIMBERLANE HS NH          10:55.01    1           
               17  PONA      PONAGANSET HS  RI         11:06.57    1           
               18  RICE      RICE MEMORIAL HS  VT      11:24.35    1           
               19  FHU       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS VT    11:38.26    1           
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           National: 1:36.55 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97       
        * N.E. Best: 1:43.91 John D. O'Bryant HS, Roxbury, MA   03/09/97       
        #      Meet: 1:45.89 John D. O'Bryant HS, Roxbury, MA   03/08/97       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  HOPK      HOPKINTON HS MA           1:45.80 #  5           
                 2  BARN      BARNSTABLE HS  HYANNIS MA 1:46.85    5           
                 3  LASA      LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   1:47.11    5           
                 4  IPSW      IPSWICH HS MA             1:47.35    5           
                 5  GLAS      GLASTONBURY HS  CT        1:48.11    4           
                 6  EHAR      EAST HARTFORD HS  CT      1:48.82    3           
                 7  NAT       NATICK HS MA              1:49.20    4           
                 8  GREN      GREENWICH HS  CT          1:49.59    1           
                 9  GREE      GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND ME  1:50.57    4           
                10  NASH      NASHUA HS NH              1:50.66    5           
                11  CHES      CHESHIRE HS  CT           1:51.13    2           
                12  CHAR      CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND  RI  1:51.27    2           
                13  TOLG      TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK  RI  1:51.28    3           
District E. / Butterfield                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 14th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 12
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS - Friday 03/02/01         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                14  MVL       MERRIMACK VALLEY HS NH    1:51.42    4           
                15  HOL       HOLLIS-BROOKLINE NH       1:51.70    3           
                16  EGRE      EAST GREENWICH HS  RI     1:51.83    2           
                17  SPAU      SPAULDING HS NH           1:52.41    3           
                18  RUT       RUTLAND HS VT             1:52.62    3           
                19  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL MA    1:52.69    5           
                20  PILG      PILGRIM HS-WARWICK  RI    1:53.28    1           
                21  BRUN      BRUNSWICK HS ME           1:53.82    2           
                22  BIDD      BIDDEFORD HS ME           1:53.93    1           
                23  FHU       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS VT    2:02.15    1           
                 -  DANB      DANBURY HS  CT                 FS    4           
                 -  BRPT      BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS  CT      FS    4           
                 -  CAPE      CAPE ELIZABETH ME              DQ    2           
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           National: 3:42.47 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97       
        * N.E. Best: 3:53.14 Brookline High School, MA              1982       
        #      Meet: 3:58.83 Franklin High School, MA           03/07/98       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/02/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS MA     4:03.01    4           
                 2  NCAN      NEW CANAAN HS  CT         4:07.05    3           
                 3  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM MA    4:07.93    4           
                 4  MNCE      MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS NH  4:08.70    3           
                 5  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS MA          4:08.97    4           
                 6  LASA      LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  RI   4:09.16    4           
                 7  FRAN      FRANKLIN HS  MA           4:09.17    4           
                 8  TOLG      TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK  RI  4:10.64    3           
                 9  BGR       BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA NH  4:12.67    4           
                10  NREA      NORTH READING HS MA       4:13.58    3           
                11  NASH      NASHUA HS NH              4:14.26    1           
                12  MIDD      MIDDLETOWN HS  CT         4:14.69    3           
                13  DAR       DARIEN HS  CT             4:14.97    2           
                14  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              4:15.04    3           
                15  AMIT      AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE CT  4:15.58    2           
                16  ROCK      ROCKVILLE HS - VERNON  CT 4:15.82    2           
                17  DANB      DANBURY HS  CT            4:16.15    2           
                18  NKIN      NORTH KINGSTOWN HS  RI    4:16.19    1           
                19  PILG      PILGRIM HS-WARWICK  RI    4:22.87    2           
                20  RUT       RUTLAND HS VT             4:25.07    1           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile