Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USA National Masters Indoor T&F Championships 3/23-25

Reggie Lewis Track, Boston, MA, March 25, 2001

Full results - Women followed by Men

Directed by TRACS in conjunction with USATF-New England

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


USATF - New England                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                     2001 USA National Masters                                               Page 1 
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships                                                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 23, 2001 to Sunday Mar 25, 2001                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY             8.33        8.33  83.07%                     
                         2 Lillian Awidi                 W33                           8.55        8.54  81.05%                     
                         3 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             8.56        8.56  80.84%                     
                         4 Shamara Riley                 W30 Chicago, IL               9.23        9.23  74.97%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W35 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY          7.89        7.65  90.62%                    
                         2 Shemayne Williams             W38 Ridgefield, NJ             8.44        8.12  85.31%                    
                         3 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC               8.49        8.23  84.22%                    
                         4 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         10.13        9.82  70.58%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W40 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON             8.06        7.64  90.69%                    
                         2 LaVonda DeWitt                W41 Atlanta, GA                8.38        7.88  87.83%                    
                         3 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA         8.51        8.06  85.90%                    
                         4 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY          8.72        8.08  85.78%                    
                         5 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                 9.30        8.55  80.97%                    
                         6 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC              9.81        9.02  76.76%                    
                         7 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    10.22        9.39  73.68%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W45 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             8.31        7.58  91.34%                     
                         2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              8.74        7.91  87.53%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W50 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Tina Hayes                    W50                            9.02        7.92  87.47%                    
                         2 *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD         9.27        8.01  86.41%                    
                         3 Virgina Angell                W51 Cambridge, MA             10.34        9.01  76.89%                    
                         4 Joyce Vandergalien            W53 Providence, RI            10.47        8.98  77.08%                    
                         5 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           10.64        9.06  76.50%                    
                         6 Nadya Dimitrov                W50 Smithtown, NY             10.64        9.34  74.15%                    
                         7 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             11.65        9.99  69.27%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W55-64 60 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                         1 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA              9.36        7.84  88.25%                    
                         2 Adlin Mair                    W59 White Plains, NY           9.70        7.94  87.22%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                         1 Kathy Bergen                  W63 La Canada, CA              9.11        7.20  96.16%                    
                         2 Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT            10.19        8.05  85.97%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W65 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      10.08        7.82  88.49%                    
                         2 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               10.93        8.48  81.61%                    
                         3 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             11.46        8.62  80.28%                    
                         4 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             11.59        8.90  77.74%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W70+ 60 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                         1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                11.02        7.74  89.47%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            11.89        8.25  83.94%                    
                         2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               12.60        8.26  83.81%                    
                         3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             13.57        8.90  77.82%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Lillian Awidi                 W33                           27.90       27.74  78.03%                    
                         2 Shamara Riley                 W30 Chicago, IL               30.89       30.89  70.06%                    
                         - Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY                DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W35 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY         25.15       24.22  89.34%                    
                         2 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY              25.31       24.57  88.07%                    
                         3 Shemayne Williams             W38 Ridgefield, NJ            26.93       25.73  84.11%                    
                         4 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC              27.85       26.82  80.68%                    
                         5 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         36.45       35.11  61.65%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W40 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 LaVonda DeWitt                W41 Atlanta, GA               27.21       25.38  85.30%                    
                         2 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY         28.65       26.29  82.34%                    
                         3 Susan Krogstad-Hill           W42 Bronx, NY                 29.98       27.74  78.02%                    
                         4 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                30.66       27.91  77.56%                    
                         5 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             32.39       29.48  73.42%                    
                         6 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    35.51       32.32  66.97%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W45 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             27.71       25.02  86.54%                    
                         2 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       28.60       25.40  85.21%                    
                         3 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           30.37       26.97  80.24%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W50 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/29/98                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Tina Hayes                    W50                           30.50       26.42  81.90%                    
                         2 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       31.64       26.74  80.94%                    
                         3 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                34.63       29.27  73.95%                    
                         4 Virgina Angell                W51 Cambridge, MA             35.46       30.47  71.04%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              30.31       26.26  82.42%                    
                         2 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              31.65       26.75  80.92%                    
                         3 *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        31.70       27.02  80.13%                    
                         4 Kathy Nary                    W51 Newbury, MA               36.05       30.98  69.88%                    
                         5 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             38.00       32.11  67.39%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              29.43       25.50  84.88%                    
                         2 *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        30.35       25.87  83.69%                    
                         3 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              30.38       25.68  84.30%                    
                         4 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       31.30       26.45  81.82%                    
                         5 Tina Hayes                    W50                           34.64       30.01  72.11%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W55 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Nadine Lowenstein             W55 Clinton, NY               30.34       25.21  85.83%                    
                         2 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             30.65       25.26  85.71%                    
                         3 Adlin Mair                    W59 White Plains, NY          31.54       25.33  85.45%                    
                         4 Lynne Ingalls                 W58 Chicago, IL               31.92       25.86  83.71%                    
                         5 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                36.00       29.41  73.58%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W60 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Kathy Bergen                  W63 La Canada, CA             31.88       24.66  87.77%                    
                         - Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT               DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W65 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Carolyn Cappetta              W65 Carlisle, MA              32.25       24.46  88.47%                    
                         2 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      35.43       26.88  80.52%                    
                         3 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               39.35       29.85  72.50%                    
                         4 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             39.49       28.97  74.70%                    
                         5 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             40.75       30.57  70.80%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W70-89 200 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                         1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                38.84       26.44  81.85%                    
                         2 Sumi Onodera-Leonard          W72 Huntington Beach, CA      40.67       28.43  76.15%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            41.39       27.80  77.84%                    
                         2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               49.51       31.30  69.16%                    
                         3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             50.51       31.93  67.79%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W30+ 400 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                      1 Angela Scott                  W32 Rochester, NY               59.51  8      58.67  81.65%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY                56.96  8      54.54  87.83%                   
                      2 Barbara Cress                 W37 Matthews, NC              1:01.54  8      58.48  81.91%                   
                      3 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              1:04.47  8    1:01.73  77.60%                   
                      4 Dawn Isaac                    W36 Jersey City, NJ           1:08.99  8    1:06.06  72.52%                   
                      5 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         1:35.74  8    1:30.98  52.65%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX             59.81  6      55.13  86.89%                   
                      2 Stephanie Vega                W42                           1:04.19  6      58.70  81.60%                   
                      3 Susan Krogstad-Hill           W42 Bronx, NY                 1:06.75  7    1:01.04  78.47%                   
                      4 Barbara LeBlanc               W44 Darien, CT                1:08.26  7    1:01.43  77.98%                   
                      5 Louise Clark-Feaster          W43 Queensvillage, NY         1:09.17  7    1:02.75  76.35%                   
                      6 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               1:12.50  6    1:06.30  72.25%                   
                      7 Debbie Selby                  W44 CA, CA                    1:26.51  7    1:17.86  61.53%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      1 Denise McField                W45 St. Couis, MO             1:04.53  5      57.61  83.16%                   
                      2 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       1:05.82  5      57.79  82.89%                   
                      3 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           1:06.87  5      58.72  81.59%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Shrron Warren                 W50 New York, NY              1:07.56  4      57.83  82.83%                   
                      2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             1:08.22  4      58.39  82.03%                   
                      3 Elizabeth Riordan             W53 Prides Crossing, MA       1:09.11  4      57.59  83.19%                   
                      4 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             1:14.30  4    1:03.03  76.00%                   
                      5 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              1:15.76  3    1:04.27  74.54%                   
                      6 Kathy Nary                    W51 Newbury, MA               1:22.51  3    1:10.00  68.44%                   
                      7 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             1:29.05  3    1:14.20  64.56%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Nadine Lowenstein             W55 Clinton, NY               1:08.90  2      56.37  84.99%                   
                      2 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             1:10.69  2      57.27  83.65%                   
                      3 Lynne Ingalls                 W58 Chicago, IL               1:11.71  2      56.96  84.09%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                      1 Sheila McKenna                W60 Attleboro, MA             1:33.91  1    1:13.11  65.52%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                      1 Carolyn Cappetta              W65 Carlisle, MA              1:11.89  1      52.97  90.43%                   
                      2 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             1:41.39  1    1:11.99  66.54%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Patricia Peterson             W74 Albany, NY                1:42.51  1    1:07.01  71.50%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30+ 800 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                      1 Devon Sargent                 W33 New York, NY              2:24.78  4    2:22.16  79.40%                   
                      2 Tara Maguire                  W32 Katonah, NY               2:26.60  4    2:25.05  77.82%                   
                      3 Sheri Liebschner              W34 Akron, OH                 2:36.67  4    2:32.65  73.95%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Rebecca Heuer                 W36 Forestville, NY           2:16.41  4    2:10.85  86.27%                   
                      2 Louise Shaheen-Seliger        W35 Cary, IL                  2:25.68  4    2:20.85  80.15%                   
                      3 Kim Mannen                    W36 New York, NY              2:26.65  4    2:20.67  80.25%                   
                      4 Elizabeth Zebuth              W37 Coram, NY                 2:27.68  4    2:20.54  80.32%                   
                      5 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              2:32.71  4    2:26.48  77.06%                   
                      6 Susan Menz                    W39 Ossing, NY                2:32.73  4    2:23.04  78.92%                   
                      7 Nancy Morales                 W36 Peekskill, NY             2:45.43  4    2:38.69  71.14%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX           2:16.01  3    2:05.30  90.10%                   
                      2 Jo-Anne Miller                W43 Coral Springs, FL         2:50.85  3    2:34.78  72.94%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             2:27.21  3    2:06.52  89.23%                   
                      1 Cathy Utzschneider            W45 Chestnut Hill, MA         2:31.09  3    2:14.57  83.89%                   
                      2 Eileen Troy                   W47 Stamford, CT              2:32.71  3    2:13.63  84.48%                   
                      3 Jacqueline Board              W47 Apache Junction, AZ       2:37.74  3    2:18.03  81.79%                   
                      4 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W47 West Orange, NJ           2:38.44  3    2:18.64  81.43%                   
                      5 Diane Sardes                  W49 North Tonawanda, NY       2:44.92  3    2:21.74  79.64%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             2:28.61  2    2:06.56  89.19%                   
                      2 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             2:45.67  2    2:19.76  80.77%                   
                      3 Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA        2:49.36  2    2:20.15  80.54%                   
                      4 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              2:56.22  2    2:28.66  75.93%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Lynn Naftel                   W56 Escondido, CA             2:47.73  2    2:14.73  83.79%                   
                      2 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W59 Stoney Brook, NY          2:48.81  2    2:11.36  85.94%                   
                      3 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          3:19.42  2    2:36.85  71.97%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                      1 Jeanne Daprano                W64 Fayetteville, GA          2:59.67  1    2:12.01  85.51%                   
                      2 Madeline Bost                 W61 Ironia, NJ                3:34.00  1    2:42.86  69.31%                   
                      3 Sheila McKenna                W60 Attleboro, MA             3:37.15  1    2:47.17  67.53%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                      1 Mary Harada                   W65 West Newbury, MA          3:29.04  1    2:31.75  74.39%                   
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard          W72 Huntington Beach, CA      3:38.10  1    2:23.71  78.55%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30-49 1 Mile Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                      1 Cathleen Livingston           W34 Intervdle, NH             5:18.57  2    5:14.02  79.29%                   
                      2 Tara Maguire                  W32 Katonah, NY               5:20.30  2    5:20.30  77.73%                   
                      3 Devon Sargent                 W33 New York, NY              5:37.16  2    5:34.94  74.34%                   
                      4 Sheri Liebschner              W34 Akron, OH                 6:03.00  2    5:57.81  69.58%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Rebecca Heuer                 W36 Forestville, NY           5:07.03  2    4:57.92  83.57%                   
                      2 Louise Shaheen-Seliger        W35 Cary, IL                  5:19.49  2    5:12.47  79.68%                   
                      3 Kellie Archuletta             W39 Las Vegas, NV             5:21.36  2    5:04.33  81.81%                   
                      4 Kristine Ross                 W37 Wilbraham, MA             5:28.85  2    5:16.52  78.66%                   
                      5 Nancy Morales                 W36 Peekskill, NY             5:58.64  2    5:47.99  71.55%                   
                      - Susan Menz                    W39 Ossing, NY                    DNF  2                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Rose Monday                   W41 San Antonio, TX           5:05.34  1    4:44.43  87.54%                   
                      2 Kellie Eyre                   W40 Atlanta, GA               5:11.52  1    4:52.62  85.09%                   
                      3 Madelyn Noe                   W40 Freehold, NJ              5:16.68  1    4:57.46  83.70%                   
                      4 Barbara Gubbins               W41 Southampton, NY           5:17.55  1    4:55.80  84.17%                   
                      5 Carolyn Benson                W44 Longmont, CO              5:31.63  1    5:01.13  82.69%                   
                      6 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               5:58.25  1    5:30.92  75.24%                   
                      7 Karen Lein                    W42 Newton, MA                6:24.16  1    5:54.85  70.17%                   
                      8 Jo-Anne Miller                W43 Coral Springs, FL         6:32.26  1    5:59.24  69.31%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             5:20.99  1    4:38.75  89.32%                   
                      1 Cathy Utzschneider            W45 Chestnut Hill, MA         5:35.28  1    5:01.82  82.49%                   
                      2 Eileen Troy                   W47 Stamford, CT              5:39.12  1    4:59.89  83.03%                   
                      3 Diane Sardes                  W49 North Tonawanda, NY       5:56.94  1    5:09.97  80.32%                   
                      4 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO            6:08.70  1    5:31.91  75.01%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          W50+ 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             5:33.70  2    4:47.12  86.72%                   
                      2 Erika Campbell                W51 Ridgewood, NJ             5:58.51  2    5:05.53  81.49%                   
                      3 Mary Rosado                   W51 New York, NY              6:20.30  2    5:24.10  76.82%                   
                      4 Geri Wood                     W52 Houston, TX               6:27.78  2    5:27.29  76.07%                   
                      5 Judy Anker                    W50 Dobbs Ferry, NY           6:28.45  2    5:34.23  74.50%                   
                      - Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA            DNF  2                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W59 Stoney Brook, NY          5:57.99  2    4:41.21  88.54%                   
                      2 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          7:09.88  2    5:41.33  72.95%                   
                      3 Kathy Frable                  W55 McKinney, TX              7:50.66  2    6:25.71  64.55%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                      1 Jeanne Daprano                W64 Fayetteville, GA          6:47.20  1    5:01.82  82.49%                   
                      2 Marilyn Morehead              W60 Charlevoix, MI            7:48.09  1    6:03.71  68.46%                   
                      3 Madeline Bost                 W61 Ironia, NJ                7:50.25  1    6:01.20  68.93%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                      - Mary Harada                   W65 West Newbury, MA              DNF  1                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Toshiko D'Elia                W71 Ridgewood, NJ             7:19.44  1    4:56.36  84.01%                   
                      2 Marcia McChesney              W71 Eugene, OR                8:53.71  1    5:59.94  69.17%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W30-74 3,000 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                 
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================                 
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Kellie Archuletta             W39 Las Vegas, NV             10:40.68  2   10:11.98  81.38%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Madelyn Noe                   W40 Freehold, NJ              10:03.53  2    9:31.79  87.10%                  
                      2 Carolyn Benson                W44 Longmont, CO              11:00.63  2   10:05.14  82.30%                  
                      3 Elaine Rancatore              W42 Miramar, FL               12:03.97  2   11:14.53  73.83%                  
                      4 Karen Lein                    W42 Newton, MA                12:41.77  2   11:49.75  70.17%                  
                      - *Jocelyne Dumais              W41 Rock Forest, QU           13:43.53  2   12:53.79  64.36%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      - *Kathryn Martin               W49 Northport, NY             10:49.89  1    9:29.50  87.45%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W50 Pittsford, NY             11:03.23  1    9:35.89  86.48%                  
                      2 Geri Wood                     W52 Houston, TX               12:33.53  1   10:41.94  77.58%                  
                      3 Judy Anker                    W50 Dobbs Ferry, NY           12:50.75  1   11:09.25  74.41%                  
                      4 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             14:39.44  1   12:21.99  67.12%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Alicia Kelly                  W58 Miami Shores, FL          13:33.79  1   10:52.42  76.33%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Marcia McChesney              W71 Eugene, OR                17:40.35  1   12:03.06  68.87%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    W30-39 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                         1 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             10.30       10.20  75.44%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                         - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON             8.95        8.38  91.84%                    
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W37 East Elmhurst, NY          8.96        8.34  92.30%                    
                         2 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             11.97       10.70  71.85%                    
                         3 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         13.56       12.61  60.99%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     W40+ 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                         1 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              10.58        9.24  83.27%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                         1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              12.36        9.86  78.07%                    
                         2 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                13.38       10.67  72.12%                    
                         3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             18.93       15.09  50.98%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      13.91        9.20  83.68%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                         1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            16.01        8.55  89.94%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ER50 "B"  East Regional 50          4:23.18                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------                                                 
                                             1  WF        Western Flyers            5:48.29                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ER50      East Regional 50          5:13.44                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------                                                 
                                             1  LAC       Liberty A.C.              6:35.43                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                            4x800 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01      
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ER        East Regional             10:29.15                                        
                                         
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  LAC       Liberty A.C.              12:49.94                                        
                                                          (Reed, Igoe, Wright, Bullerjahn)
                                                       W30+ High Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                     - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              1.60m 5'03.00       1.62m  77.67%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                     1 Alethea Morris                W36 Brooklyn, NY              1.50m 4'11.00       1.63m  78.53%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                     - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON            1.65m 5'05.00       1.89m  90.66%                
                     1 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             1.25m 4'01.25       1.50m  72.25%                
                     2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK             1.25m 4'01.25       1.45m  69.44%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                     1 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO            1.10m 3'07.25       1.34m  64.33%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                     - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        1.20m 3'11.25       1.59m  76.43%                
                     1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              1.20m 3'11.25       1.61m  77.42%                
                     2 Kay Sparks                    W52 Corona del mar, CA        1.10m 3'07.25       1.46m  70.06%                
                     3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             0.95m 3'01.25       1.27m  61.29%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                     1 Linda Douglass                W56 Rosenberg, TX             1.20m 3'11.25       1.67m  80.00%                
                     2 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                1.15m 3'09.25       1.62m  77.70%                
                     3 Kathleen Heitzmann            W59 Climax, NY                1.05m 3'05.25       1.52m  72.92%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             1.27m 4'02.00       1.93m  92.70%                
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                     1 Joan Burguess                 W68 Wellesley, MA             1.05m 3'05.25       1.70m  81.40%                
                     2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             0.95m 3'01.25       1.50m  71.97%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                     1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               0.95m 3'01.25       1.76m  84.07%                
                     2 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            0.95m 3'01.25       1.67m  80.51%                
                     - Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH                NH                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          W30+ Pole Vault                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                     - *Hillen Stubendorff           W52 Silver Springs, MD        2.52m 8'03.25       3.54m  79.50%                
                     1 Terri Phillips                W52 Philomath, OR             2.22m 7'03.25       3.12m  70.03%                
                     2 Kay Sparks                    W52 Corona del mar, CA        1.82m 5'11.50       2.55m  57.41%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             1.72m 5'07.75       2.85m  63.94%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75+ -----------                                                 
                     1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            1.52m 4'11.75       3.01m  67.56%                
                     - Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX                  NH                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           W30+ Long Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                    1 Misha Gutzler                 W31 St Louise, MO             5.03m 16'06.00       5.10m  67.88%                
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              4.78m 15'08.25       4.78m  63.56%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Dawn Best                     W36 Brooklyn, NY              4.15m 13'07.50       4.52m  60.23%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    - *Leslie Estwick               W40 Gloucester, ON            5.54m 18'02.25       6.39m  85.10%                
                    1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        5.04m 16'06.50       5.82m  77.42%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W49 Decatur, GA               4.50m 14'09.25       5.92m  78.81%                
                    2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              4.24m 13'11.00       5.34m  71.02%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              3.82m 12'06.50       5.32m  70.87%                
                    2 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             2.39m 7'10.25       3.33m  44.34%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Cathy Primmer                 W57 Meekie, IN                2.49m 8'02.00       3.67m  48.92%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             3.37m 11'00.75       5.42m  72.16%                
                    2 Hannelore Boerner             W63 Washington, VT            3.19m 10'05.75       5.13m  68.31%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      2.94m 9'07.75       4.87m  64.76%                 
                    2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             2.73m 8'11.50       4.59m  61.07%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            2.92m 9'07.00       5.58m  74.30%                 
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               2.56m 8'04.75       5.19m  69.00%                 
                    3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             1.50m 4'11.25       3.04m  40.43%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          W30+ Triple Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W30 New York, NY              9.75m 32'00.00       9.75m  64.57%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        9.45m 31'00.00      10.51m  69.59%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W49 Decatur, GA               9.11m 29'10.75      11.72m  77.60%                
                    2 Irene Thompson                W46 Syracuse, NY              8.67m 28'05.50      10.62m  70.37%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Carolyn McCormick             W53 Austin, TX                5.83m 19'01.50       8.00m  53.00%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             7.20m 23'07.50      11.60m  76.92%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Barbara Jordan                W65 South Burlington, VT      7.35m 24'01.50      12.22m  80.95%                
                    2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W66 Sunnyvall, CA             5.46m 17'11.00       9.23m  61.14%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            5.55m 18'02.50      10.84m  71.89%                
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               5.27m 17'03.50      10.99m  72.79%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          W30-49 Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Denise Houseman               W38 Manchester, NH            10.63m 34'10.50      10.77m  50.26%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               13.89m 45'07.00      14.84m  69.21%               
                    2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK              9.54m 31'03.75      10.49m  48.92%               
                    3 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC              6.80m 22'03.75       8.12m  37.86%               
                    4 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY         6.47m 21'02.75       7.32m  34.12%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Patti Gilmour                 W45 Broomfiled, CO             6.57m 21'06.75       8.05m  37.54%               
                    2 Shelley Keeling               W49 Riverdale, NY              6.16m 20'02.50       8.43m  39.34%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           W50+ Shot Put                                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              8.97m 29'05.25      11.88m  55.40%                
                    2 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             6.91m 22'08.00       9.15m  42.68%                
                    3 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           6.53m 21'05.25       8.88m  41.41%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              7.93m 26'00.25      12.37m  57.71%                
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA              7.74m 25'04.75      10.80m  50.39%                
                    3 Kathleen Heitzmann            W59 Climax, NY                6.91m 22'08.00      10.78m  50.29%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             8.21m 26'11.25      14.30m  66.69%                
                    2 Ann Flynn                     W62 Westport, CT              7.98m 26'02.25      13.53m  63.08%                
                    3 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              7.44m 24'05.00      12.26m  57.19%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               8.43m 27'08.00      15.48m  72.17%                
                    2 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA            7.13m 23'04.75      13.86m  64.64%                
                    3 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA               6.73m 22'01.00      13.45m  62.72%                
                    4 Francesca Moravesik           W66 South Burlington, VT      5.56m 18'03.00      10.51m  49.03%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC              6.07m 19'11.00      13.16m  61.38%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            6.89m 22'07.25      16.64m  77.59%                
                    2 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               6.50m 21'04.00      17.55m  81.86%                
                    3 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             4.49m 14'08.75      12.12m  56.55%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W83 Marathon, FL              4.93m 16'02.25      15.22m  70.94%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------                                                 
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W85 Tahlequah, OK             4.47m 14'08.00      14.74m  68.77%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W30-99 Weight Throw                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Denise Houseman               W38 Manchester, NH            12.70m 41'08.00      17.31m  90.46%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               15.53m 50'11.50      21.80m 113.86%               
                    2 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY         7.11m 23'04.00      10.28m  53.74%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              10.02m 32'10.50      14.89m  77.73%               
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA               7.67m 25'02.00      10.73m  56.07%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              11.32m 37'01.75      14.00m  73.13%               
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD              8.96m 29'04.75      11.42m  59.65%               
                    3 Ann Flynn                     W62 Westport, CT               5.69m 18'08.00       7.14m  37.34%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT                9.32m 30'07.00      12.23m  63.88%               
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA                7.59m 24'11.00      10.42m  54.41%               
                    3 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA             6.95m 22'09.75       9.40m  49.08%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC               7.20m 23'07.50      10.33m  53.97%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX                5.81m 19'00.75       9.38m  49.03%               
                    2 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA             4.97m 16'03.75       7.56m  39.51%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Katharine Gradick             W83 Marathon, FL               4.89m 16'00.50       8.59m  44.86%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------                                                 
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W85 Tahlequah, OK              5.40m 17'08.75       9.91m  51.77%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     W50+ Weight Throw Super Wt                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W59 Flushing, NY              6.62m 21'08.75       9.83m  51.36%                
                    2 Patricia Fogg                 W55 Wrentham, MA              4.26m 13'11.75       5.96m  31.14%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Carol Young                   W61 Marietta, GA              8.13m 26'08.25      10.06m  52.52%                
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W63 Annapolis, MD             6.13m 20'01.50       7.81m  40.81%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W65 Norwalk, CT               5.39m 17'08.25       7.07m  36.94%                
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W68 Needham, MA               4.95m 16'03.00       6.79m  35.48%                
                    3 Marcia Crooks                 W67 Bellingham, MA            4.66m 15'03.50       6.30m  32.91%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W71 Florence, SC              5.15m 16'10.75       7.39m  38.61%                
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W79 Comfort, TX               4.37m 14'04.00       7.06m  36.88%                
                    2 Diane Friedman                W79 Cleveland, OH             3.20m 10'06.00       5.16m  27.00%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 90+ -----------                                                 
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W40 Bayside, NY               8.85m 29'00.50      12.42m  64.88%                
                    2 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Middle Village, NY        3.59m 11'09.50       5.19m  27.14%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W30+ Indoor Pentathlon                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Denise Jones                  W37 Staten Island, NY         1093                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Elaine Iba                    W40 Trabuco Canyon, CA        2834                               
                                   2 Barbara Dickson               W41 Anchorage, AK             2407                               
                                   3 Liz Johnson                   W44 Charlotte, NC             2101                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Skipper Clark                 W53 Brooklyn, NY              3253                               
                                   2 Anne Fisk                     W54 Bell Canyon, CA           1467                               
                                   3 Mary Trotto                   W53 Smithtown, NY             1411                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Johnnye Valien                W75 Los Angles, CA            3923                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    W30-49 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                       1 Marcia Gutsche                W39 Newton, MA                14:52.03    14:01.90  83.62%                   
                       2 Jean Teanan                   W37 Bristol, CT               16:30.62    15:48.42  74.23%                   
                       3 Donna Masters                 W38 Troy, NY                  18:15.74    17:21.62  67.59%                   
                       4 Eileen Druckenmiller          W39 Emmaus, PA                19:57.37    18:50.08  62.30%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                       1 Victoria Herazo               W41 Las Vegas, NV             14:50.85    13:48.41  84.98%                   
                       2 Ann Percival                  W42 New Britain, CT           17:09.95    15:50.44  74.07%                   
                       3 Jeanette Wineland             W42 Swartz Creek, MI          18:33.43    17:07.48  68.52%                   
                       4 Maryanne Torrellas            W42 Clinton, CT               20:26.12    18:51.47  62.22%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                       1 Lee Chase                     W47 S. Glastonbury, CT        15:34.99    13:49.25  84.90%                   
                       2 Ann Gerhardt                  W49 Sacramento, CA            16:34.63    14:27.52  81.15%                   
                       3 Debbie Topham                 W48 Mayville, MI              16:52.41    14:50.42  79.06%                   
                       4 Chris Anderson                W47 Shrewsbury, MA            17:58.82    15:56.81  73.58%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     W50+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                       1 Yoko Eichel                   W53 Woosland Hills, CA        16:57.63    14:16.75  82.17%                   
                       2 Nadya Dimitrov                W50 Smithtown, NY             19:10.06    16:34.58  70.78%                   
                       3 Pamela Hoss                   W52 Brookline, MA             19:58.39    16:58.04  69.15%                   
                       4 Joyce Vandergalien            W53 Providence, RI            21:18.60    17:56.46  65.40%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                       1 Kathy Frable                  W55 McKinney, TX              18:08.30    14:59.59  78.26%                   
                       2 Hansi Rigney                  W59 Carmel, CA                18:21.56    14:35.64  80.40%                   
                       3 Joanne Harriman               W58 Tewksbury, MA             18:59.11    15:14.48  76.98%                   
                       4 Ruby Tolbent                  W59 Weeks Barre, PA           20:23.99    16:12.95  72.36%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                       1 Rita Sinkovec                 W61 Evergreen, CO             18:26.02    14:21.37  81.73%                   
                       2 Joanne Elliott                W64 Deerfield Beach, FL       18:26.50    13:54.53  84.36%                   
                       3 Lana Kane                     W61 Consetoga, PA             21:11.42    16:30.19  71.10%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                       1 Rachel Beaudet                W65 East Longmeadow, MA       23:20.72    17:24.94  67.37%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                       1 Kate Marrs                    W72 Milwaukee, WI             20:52.65    14:19.45  81.91%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                       1 Miriam Gordon                 W75 Hollywood, FL             21:24.68    14:07.64  83.05%                   
                       - Eunice Kavanagh               W78 Longmeadow, MA                  DQ                                       

MEN'S RESULTS
                                                     2001 USA National Masters                                              Page 19 
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships                                                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 23, 2001 to Sunday Mar 25, 2001                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             7.33        7.33  87.45%                     
                         2 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              7.49        7.45  86.11%                     
                         3 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               7.64        7.64  83.90%                     
                         4 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           7.72        7.68  83.55%                     
                         5 Steven Brown                  M32 Houston, TX               7.91        7.91  81.04%                     
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          7.28        7.24  88.60%                     
                         2 Vincent Martin                M33 Knoxville, TN             7.30        7.30  87.81%                     
                         3 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         7.33        7.33  87.45%                     
                         4 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              7.54        7.50  85.54%                     
                         5 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             7.59        7.59  84.45%                     
                         6 Kevin Williams                M34 Oaklahoma City, OK        7.98        7.94  80.83%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         7.24        7.24  88.54%                     
                         2 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          7.24        7.20  89.09%                     
                         3 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             7.30        7.30  87.81%                     
                         4 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              7.35        7.31  87.76%                     
                         5 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              7.50        7.46  86.00%                     
                         6 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             7.56        7.56  84.79%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M35 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 7.02        6.84  93.73%                     
                         2 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               7.35        7.17  89.52%                     
                         3 Chip Johnson                  M37 Beachwood, OH             7.38        7.20  89.16%                     
                         4 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             7.42        7.23  88.68%                     
                         5 *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             7.48        7.29  87.97%                     
                         6 Jason Wensel                  M35 Oroville, CA              7.82        7.72  82.99%                     
                         7 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          8.10        7.79  82.35%                     
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.17        6.90  93.03%                     
                         2 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.29        7.01  91.50%                     
                         2 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 7.29        7.06  90.81%                     
                         4 David Barmer                  M36 Washington, DC            7.41        7.27  88.26%                     
                         5 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             7.45        7.17  89.53%                     
                         6 Alonozo Ruffin                M38 Columba, MD               7.55        7.31  87.68%                     
                         7 Trent Hagler                  M37 Dallas, TX                7.67        7.48  85.79%                     
                         8 Andrew Gamble                 M35 Lebanon, NH               7.85        7.75  82.68%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 6.98        6.81  94.27%                     
                         2 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              7.09        6.82  94.08%                     
                         3 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.21        6.94  92.51%                     
                         4 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 7.25        7.02  91.31%                     
                         5 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               7.33        7.15  89.77%                     
                         6 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             7.39        7.21  89.04%                     
                         7 David Barmer                  M36 Washington, DC            7.99        7.84  81.85%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              7.25        6.75  95.03%                     
                         2 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              7.42        7.09  90.43%                     
                         3 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         7.68        7.15  89.71%                     
                         4 Eugene Rachal                 M42 Houston, TX               7.85        7.40  86.62%                     
                         5 Alvin Millerbis               M42 Los Angeles, CA           7.92        7.47  85.86%                     
                         6 Bill Sherm                    M44 Lemont, PA                7.97        7.42  86.45%                     
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             7.10        6.79  94.51%                     
                         2 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             7.32        6.90  92.90%                     
                         3 Robert Sweeney                M41 Arnold, MO                7.79        7.40  86.78%                     
                         4 *Aurelio Alverez              M42 Chula Vista, CA           7.91        7.46  85.97%                     
                         5 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               8.07        7.56  84.88%                     
                         6 Jeff Siek                     M40 Melrose Pk, IL            8.16        7.80  82.23%                     
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               7.30        6.98  91.92%                     
                         2 Tony Fulton                   M42 Yeardon, PA               7.54        7.11  90.19%                     
                         3 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              7.70        7.17  89.48%                     
                         4 Ed Emlaw                      M40 St Petersburg, FL         7.77        7.43  86.36%                     
                         5 David Neumann                 M41                           7.91        7.51  85.46%                     
                         6 Richard Dye                   M42 Buckhannon, WV            8.14        7.68  83.54%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             7.09        6.78  94.64%                     
                         2 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             7.19        6.78  94.58%                     
                         3 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              7.22        6.72  95.43%                     
                         4 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               7.28        6.96  92.17%                     
                         5 Tony Fulton                   M42 Yeardon, PA               7.41        6.99  91.77%                     
                         6 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              7.51        7.18  89.35%                     
                         7 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              7.57        7.05  91.02%                     
                         8 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         7.68        7.15  89.71%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M45 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Billy Johnson                 M49 Duluth, GA                 7.27        6.55  97.94%                    
                         2 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD              7.40        6.75  95.00%                    
                         3 James Hilliard                M45 Lawrence, KS               7.43        6.87  93.41%                    
                         4 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV            7.51        6.81  94.27%                    
                         5 *Thomas Dickson               M47 Burnaby, BC                7.58        6.92  92.74%                    
                         6 TJ Lester                     M46 Mo. City, TX               7.66        7.04  91.12%                    
                         7 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN                7.82        7.14  89.90%                    
                         8 David Gritz                   M48 Ramsey, NJ                 8.06        7.31  87.84%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT                7.59        6.93  92.62%                    
                         2 Chuck Hunter                  M45 Marietta, GA               7.66        7.08  90.60%                    
                         3 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN              7.74        7.06  90.83%                    
                         4 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                 7.84        7.25  88.52%                    
                         5 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                  8.53        7.89  81.36%                    
                         6 Sirlester Griffin             M45 Columbia, MD              11.25       10.40  61.69%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Billy Johnson                 M49 Duluth, GA                7.26        6.54  98.07%                     
                         2 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             7.34        6.70  95.78%                     
                         3 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT               7.37        6.73  95.39%                     
                         4 James Hilliard                M45 Lawrence, KS              7.40        6.84  93.78%                     
                         5 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV           7.51        6.81  94.27%                     
                         6 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN             7.68        7.01  91.54%                     
                         7 Chuck Hunter                  M45 Marietta, GA              7.71        7.13  90.01%                     
                         8 *Thomas Dickson               M47 Burnaby, BC               7.81        7.13  90.01%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             7.54        6.61  96.95%                     
                         2 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY      7.75        6.93  92.52%                     
                         3 Thierry Boucquey              M50 Huntington Beach, CA      7.87        7.04  91.11%                     
                         4 Richard Kanski                M52 Grand Rapids, MI          8.15        7.19  89.20%                     
                         5 Juan Bryce-Coates             M52 Tyler, TX                 9.26        8.17  78.51%                     
                         6 Bill Verge                    M50 Plaistow, NH              9.54        8.53  75.16%                     
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         7.33        6.56  97.82%                     
                         2 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               7.97        7.13  89.96%                     
                         3 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               8.04        7.19  89.18%                     
                         4 Dennis Newton                 M54 Reston, VA                8.16        7.11  90.20%                     
                         5 Jasper Royal                  M52 Syracuse, NY              8.50        7.50  85.53%                     
                         6 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            9.08        7.96  80.51%                     
                         7 Michael Potsaid               M52 Chelmsford, MA            9.77        8.62  74.41%                     
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 Mation McCoy                  M51 Lawrencville, GA          7.74        6.88  93.28%                     
                         2 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               7.92        6.95  92.30%                     
                         3 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            8.14        7.19  89.31%                     
                         4 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA             8.18        7.27  88.26%                     
                         5 Anthony McClendon             M52                           8.22        7.26  88.44%                     
                         6 *Miron Genik-SAS-Berez        M52 Toronto, ON               8.58        7.57  84.73%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         7.23        6.47  99.17%                     
                         2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             7.51        6.59  97.34%                     
                         3 Mation McCoy                  M51 Lawrencville, GA          7.57        6.73  95.38%                     
                         4 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               7.83        6.87  93.36%                     
                         5 Thierry Boucquey              M50 Huntington Beach, CA      7.90        7.07  90.76%                     
                         6 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               7.94        7.10  90.30%                     
                         7 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               7.98        7.14  89.85%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M55 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             7.98        6.91  92.86%                     
                         2 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                8.05        6.92  92.67%                     
                         3 Richard Jones                 M58 Queens, NY                8.15        6.91  92.76%                     
                         4 Gary Snyder                   M57 Boston, MA                8.52        7.27  88.15%                     
                         5 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           8.73        7.40  86.60%                     
                         6 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                8.79        7.40  86.69%                     
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            7.90        6.79  94.43%                     
                         2 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                8.06        6.97  91.94%                     
                         3 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            8.14        7.04  91.03%                     
                         4 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 8.23        7.07  90.64%                     
                         5 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                 8.45        7.17  89.47%                     
                         6 Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA              9.15        7.86  81.53%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            7.77        6.68  96.01%                     
                         2 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             7.79        6.74  95.12%                     
                         3 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                7.94        6.83  93.95%                     
                         4 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                8.00        6.92  92.63%                     
                         5 Richard Jones                 M58 Queens, NY                8.03        6.81  94.15%                     
                         6 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            8.16        7.06  90.81%                     
                         7 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 8.23        7.07  90.64%                     
                         8 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                 8.44        7.16  89.57%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD              8.27        6.71  95.53%                    
                         2 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD           8.42        7.04  91.09%                    
                         3 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                 8.55        6.94  92.40%                    
                         4 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY               8.80        7.31  87.84%                    
                         5 Spencer Parrish               M64 Waterbury, CT              9.35        7.59  84.49%                    
                         6 Edward Mezzapelle             M63 Nashua, NH                10.72        8.77  73.13%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC            8.26        6.91  92.86%                    
                         2 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH       8.52        7.02  91.31%                    
                         3 *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU             8.56        7.16  89.60%                    
                         4 Victor Chaney                 M60 Beaverton, OR              9.00        7.53  85.22%                    
                         - Marion Harrison               M62 Savannah, GA                DNF                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD             8.10        6.57  97.53%                     
                         2 *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC           8.30        6.94  92.41%                     
                         3 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          8.43        7.05  90.98%                     
                         4 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                8.44        6.85  93.60%                     
                         5 *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU            8.49        7.10  90.34%                     
                         6 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      8.54        7.04  91.10%                     
                         7 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY              9.02        7.49  85.70%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M65 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             8.22        6.56  97.81%                     
                         2 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             8.45        6.69  95.98%                     
                         3 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        8.58        6.91  92.89%                     
                         4 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              8.58        6.73  95.34%                     
                         5 Ray Graves                    M66 Scottsdale, AZ            8.93        7.13  90.03%                     
                         6 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                9.24        7.31  87.77%                     
                         7 Dan Siegel                    M65 Providence, RI            9.45        7.61  84.34%                     
                         - Leon Trout                    M66 Brick, NJ                  DNF                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M70 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL               8.54        6.51  98.59%                    
                         2 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD              8.70        6.63  96.78%                    
                         3 Bill Melville                 M73 Platteville, WI            8.98        6.70  95.66%                    
                         4 Ed Cox                        M73 Binghamton, NY             9.23        6.89  93.07%                    
                         5 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA           9.31        6.88  93.23%                    
                         6 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH         9.58        7.23  88.73%                    
                         7 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH            15.51       11.70  54.80%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M75+ 60 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                   9.03        6.52  98.34%                    
                         2 Raymond Bower                 M77 Pittsburgh, PA             9.81        7.00  91.64%                    
                         3 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                  9.99        7.30  87.89%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                         1 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          10.42        7.17  89.54%                    
                         2 Angelo Oliver                 M81 Cranston, RI              12.61        8.55  75.02%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                         1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             13.62        8.43  76.06%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------                                                 
                         1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         11.84        6.96  92.15%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          22.47       22.25  88.65%                    
                         2 Sean Duford                   M30 Middle Island, NY         23.22       23.22  84.93%                    
                         3 Andre Bridgett                M34 Lawrence, NJ              24.16       23.92  82.45%                    
                         4 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              24.65       24.40  80.81%                    
                         5 Brian Moore                   M31 Boston, MA                25.76       25.76  76.55%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M35 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Oriondo Matthews              M37 Williston, FL             23.11       22.40  88.06%                    
                         2 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 23.22       22.35  88.24%                    
                         3 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             24.26       23.19  85.08%                    
                         - Philippe Neron                M37 Shrewsbury, MA               DQ                                        
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                 22.40       21.72  90.85%                    
                         2 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              23.20       22.17  88.97%                    
                         3 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               23.34       22.63  87.19%                    
                         4 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             24.11       23.37  84.40%                    
                         5 Michael Burke                 M38 New Castle, DE            25.19       24.25  81.34%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              22.24       21.26  92.81%                    
                         2 Oriondo Matthews              M37 Williston, FL             22.92       22.22  88.79%                    
                         3 *Rawle Crichlow               M38 Tampa, AZ                 23.15       22.28  88.51%                    
                         4 Jim Reilly                    M37 Bohemia, NY               23.31       22.60  87.30%                    
                         5 *Jimson Lee                   M37 San Mateo, CA             24.33       23.59  83.64%                    
                         - *Rogest Charlton              M37 Miami, FL                    DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA            22.98       21.66  91.08%                    
                         2 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             23.45       21.94  89.89%                    
                         3 Harold Pierce                 M40 Kingston, GA              24.64       23.38  84.33%                    
                         4 Tad Trombley                  M44 Overland Park, KS         24.82       22.90  86.14%                    
                         5 *Aurelio Alverez              M42 Chula Vista, CA           25.58       23.94  82.41%                    
                         6 Dan Poor                      M41 Jacksonville, FL          26.48       24.95  79.04%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              23.08       21.30  92.63%                    
                         2 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              24.54       22.64  87.12%                    
                         3 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               24.55       22.65  87.09%                    
                         4 Robert Sweeney                M41 Arnold, MO                25.79       24.30  81.16%                    
                         5 Bill Sherm                    M44 Lemont, PA                26.31       24.28  81.26%                    
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             23.43       22.24  88.69%                    
                         2 Ricky Flowers                 M42 Washington, DC            24.63       23.05  85.59%                    
                         3 David Neumann                 M41                           25.04       23.60  83.59%                    
                         4 Eugene Rachal                 M42 Houston, TX               26.04       24.37  80.95%                    
                         - Alvin Millerbis               M42 Los Angeles, CA              DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Brady Crain                   M44 New York, NY              22.57       20.83  94.73%                    
                         2 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             23.02       21.54  91.57%                    
                         3 *Allan Tissenbaum             M40 Pittsburg, PA             23.21       22.03  89.53%                    
                         4 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               24.44       22.55  87.48%                    
                         5 Kaestner McDonnough           M44 Richmond, VA              24.45       22.56  87.44%                    
                         - Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA              DNF                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M45 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              24.21       21.72  90.83%                    
                         2 John Brooks                   M46 Hyde Park, NY             24.71       22.48  87.74%                    
                         3 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               24.73       22.34  88.31%                    
                         4 Ed James                      M47 Danbury, CT               24.90       22.49  87.71%                    
                         5 TJ Lester                     M46 Mo. City, TX              25.45       23.15  85.19%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             23.99       21.67  91.04%                    
                         2 Greg Schwab                   M47 Roseville, MN             25.17       22.74  86.77%                    
                         3 Joseph Natalie                M45 Schenectady, NY           26.85       24.60  80.19%                    
                         4 Raphael DeValle               M46                           28.94       26.33  74.91%                    
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         24.71       22.48  87.74%                    
                         2 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                25.13       23.02  85.67%                    
                         3 Paul Smith                    M47 Southboro, MA             27.49       24.83  79.45%                    
                         4 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                 28.35       25.97  75.94%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Thomas Jones                  M47 Glenndale, MD             23.30       21.05  93.73%                    
                         2 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              23.85       21.39  92.20%                    
                         3 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         24.45       22.24  88.67%                    
                         4 John Brooks                   M46 Hyde Park, NY             24.68       22.45  87.84%                    
                         5 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               24.71       22.32  88.39%                    
                         6 Steve Pahacios                M45 Weston, FL                25.32       23.20  85.03%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX         23.85       21.09  93.54%                    
                         2 Randy Smith                   M53 Houston, TX               25.30       21.90  90.04%                    
                         3 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY               25.92       22.92  86.07%                    
                         4 Alex Constantinou             M50 North Babylon, NY         27.97       24.73  79.76%                    
                         5 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       29.98       26.51  74.42%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY      24.59       21.74  90.73%                    
                         2 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI       25.31       22.07  89.41%                    
                         3 Stephen Bates                 M52 Glastonbury, CT           25.68       22.39  88.12%                    
                         4 Jimmie Jones                  M50 Houston, TX               26.34       23.29  84.70%                    
                         5 *Miron Genik-SAS-Berez        M52 Toronto, ON               28.04       24.44  80.71%                    
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             24.25       20.99  93.94%                    
                         2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 25.24       22.16  89.03%                    
                         3 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA             26.79       23.52  83.87%                    
                         - Anthony McClendon             M52                              DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA             23.72       20.53  96.04%                    
                         2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 25.04       21.99  89.74%                    
                         3 Stephen Bates                 M52 Glastonbury, CT           25.29       22.05  89.48%                    
                         - Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY         DQ                                        
                         - Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI          DQ                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M55 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            26.16       22.16  88.99%                    
                         2 Warren Graff                  M55 Merrimac, MA              26.68       22.77  86.66%                    
                         3 Richard Hamner                M56                           27.31       23.14  85.24%                    
                         4 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                29.71       24.63  80.11%                    
                         - *Marco Bonnefoi               M59 Pachuca                      DQ                                        
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA             25.52       21.78  90.60%                    
                         2 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             25.75       21.97  89.79%                    
                         3 Gary Snyder                   M57 Boston, MA                28.46       23.94  82.40%                    
                         - Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA                 DQ                                        
                              Heat 3                                                                                                
                         1 Ron Johnson                   M55 Jamaica, NY               25.29       21.58  91.42%                    
                         2 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            25.95       22.14  89.09%                    
                         3 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 26.25       22.24  88.69%                    
                         4 Tom Bassett                   M55 Lincon, NE                26.48       22.60  87.31%                    
                         5 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              27.27       23.27  84.78%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Ron Johnson                   M55 Jamaica, NY               24.72       21.09  93.53%                    
                         2 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA             25.04       21.37  92.33%                    
                         3 Joseph Johnson                M56 Toms River, NJ            25.63       21.71  90.83%                    
                         4 Melvin Fields                 M55 Glenarden, MD             25.83       22.04  89.51%                    
                         5 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC            26.10       22.27  88.58%                    
                         6 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                 26.55       22.49  87.68%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD             26.34       20.97  94.04%                    
                         2 Thomas Ranuga                 M62 New Bedford, MA           27.46       22.23  88.71%                    
                         3 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      28.13       22.77  86.60%                    
                         4 Dick Camp                     M64 Boston, MA                28.33       22.56  87.43%                    
                         5 *Herb Gee                     M60 Maple Ridge, BC           28.62       23.55  83.75%                    
                         6 *Mike Morris                  M60 ile Bizard, QU            29.12       23.96  82.31%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M65 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                              Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                            
                                         6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             28.26       22.11  89.21%                    
                         2 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             29.46       22.83  86.42%                    
                         3 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               29.74       23.04  85.61%                    
                         4 Bill Biddy                    M66                           35.00       27.38  72.03%                    
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               27.04       21.15  93.23%                    
                         2 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               28.94       22.64  87.11%                    
                         3 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              29.13       22.36  88.23%                    
                         4 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        29.16       23.03  85.67%                    
                         5 Dan Siegel                    M65 Providence, RI            31.22       24.65  80.01%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               26.64       20.84  94.63%                    
                         2 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             27.24       21.31  92.55%                    
                         3 Bill Wright                   M67 Haverhill, MA             28.48       22.07  89.40%                    
                         4 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               28.63       22.40  88.05%                    
                         5 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        29.13       23.00  85.75%                    
                         6 Sennis Melanson               M68 Westwood, MA              29.15       22.37  88.16%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M70 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL              28.22       21.01  93.87%                    
                         2 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             29.09       21.66  91.06%                    
                         3 Bill Melville                 M73 Platteville, WI           29.44       21.44  92.02%                    
                         4 Ed Cox                        M73 Binghamton, NY            31.75       23.12  85.32%                    
                         5 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        32.97       24.27  81.26%                    
                         6 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA          33.84       24.36  80.97%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M75 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  31.72       22.29  88.49%                    
                         2 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                33.28       23.69  83.26%                    
                         3 Raymond Bower                 M77 Pittsburgh, PA            34.00       23.59  83.62%                    
                         4 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             35.87       24.88  79.26%                    
                         5 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 36.53       26.00  75.86%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M80+ 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                         1 Jim Manno                     M80 Ordell, NJ                32.85       21.90  90.05%                    
                         2 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          34.78       23.19  85.05%                    
                         3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            41.41       25.98  75.92%                    
                         4 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                42.99       27.82  70.90%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                         1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            48.70       29.55  66.76%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Robert Thomas                 M34 Indianapolia, IN          48.63       47.44  91.26%                    
                         2 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             50.55       49.93  86.71%                    
                         3 Brian Moore                   M31 Boston, MA                54.60       54.27  79.78%                    
                         4 Will Holland                  M32 Riverdale, GA             57.14       56.44  76.71%                    
                         - Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA                 DNF                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M35 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Mitchell Lovett               M39 Brooklyn, NY              51.04       48.22  89.79%                    
                         2 Jason Wensel                  M35 Oroville, CA              55.27       53.58  80.80%                    
                         3 David Bynoe                   M39 Willingboro, NJ           55.55       52.48  82.50%                    
                         4 Philippe Neron                M37 Shrewsbury, MA            55.78       53.38  81.10%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Section 1                                                                                             
                         1 Ricky Flowers                 M42 Washington, DC            54.99       50.92  85.02%                    
                         2 David Neumann                 M41                           56.24       52.43  82.57%                    
                              Section 2                                                                                             
                         1 Ray Blackwell                 M42 Newark, DE                49.62       45.95  94.22%                    
                         2 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               50.09       47.01  92.09%                    
                         3 Sunder Nix                    M40 Indianapolis, IN          50.61       47.50  91.15%                    
                         4 Toney Mulhollan               M42 Watertown, MA             55.15       51.07  84.77%                    
                         5 Wes Whitaker                  M40 Alpharetta, GA            56.35       52.88  81.86%                    
                         - Darnell Gatling               M40 Bronx, NY                   DNF                                        
                              Section 3                                                                                             
                         1 Michael Puckerin              M42 Cambridge, MA             52.76       48.86  88.61%                    
                         2 Paul Allen                    M44 Cheverly, MD              53.95       49.28  87.84%                    
                         3 Keith Royster                 M44 Teaneck, NJ               54.06       49.38  87.66%                    
                         4 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            55.05       50.63  85.50%                    
                         5 Bernard Long                  M42 Philadelphia, PA          55.68       51.56  83.96%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M45 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Section 1                                                                                             
                         1 Jim Robinson                  M47 Rochester, NY             55.80       49.91  86.76%                    
                         2 Calvin Saulsbury              M47 Memphis, TN               55.82       49.92  86.73%                    
                         3 Bob Prince                    M46 Sioux City, IA            57.55       51.84  83.51%                    
                         4 Curits Baldwin                M49 Indianapolis, IN          59.32       52.30  82.79%                    
                              Section 2                                                                                             
                         1 Edward Gonera                 M48 Bardonia, NY              53.41       47.43  91.29%                    
                         2 Rick Easley                   M47 Greenville, TX            53.91       48.22  89.80%                    
                         3 Archie Glaspy                 M46 Basking Ridge, NJ         53.94       48.59  89.10%                    
                         4 Robert Bowen                  M48 Martinsburg, WV           55.14       48.96  88.43%                    
                         5 Francis Schiro                M48 New York, NY              55.74       49.50  87.48%                    
                         - Herman Belcher                M48 Mitchellville, MD           DNF                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY               53.46       46.08  93.96%                   
                        2 Jesse Norman                  M50 Springfield Gdns, NY        54.49       47.69  90.79%                   
                        3 Peter Reinhart                M50 Red Bank, NJ              1:01.18       53.54  80.86%                   
                        4 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              1:01.93       52.56  82.37%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Errol Lee                     M52 Brooklyn, NY                57.27       49.37  87.71%                   
                        2 Tom Cunningham                M51 Middleton, MA               58.09       50.46  85.80%                   
                        3 Ralph Souppa                  M53 Swampscott, MA              58.15       49.73  87.05%                   
                        4 Alex Constantinou             M50 North Babylon, NY           58.16       50.90  85.06%                   
                        5 *Michael Carter               M51 Mississauga, ON             59.80       51.94  83.34%                   
                        6 Joe McMahon                   M52 Yonkers, NY               1:00.74       52.36  82.70%                   
                             Section 3                                                                                              
                        1 Bill Collins                  M50 Missouri City, TX           52.78       46.19  93.73%                   
                        2 Charles Allie                 M53 Pittsburg, PA               52.87       45.22  95.74%                   
                        3 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                   54.78       47.58  90.98%                   
                        4 Carroll Blake                 M50 Jamica Plain, MA            55.27       48.37  89.51%                   
                        5 Shawn Regan                   M51 Mpls, MN                    57.28       49.75  87.01%                   
                        6 Dennis Brown                  M50 Jamaica, NY                 58.03       50.79  85.25%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M55 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Stan Whitley                  M55 Alta Lome, CA               58.21       49.02  88.32%                   
                        2 Roger Pierce                  M56 Essex, MA                   58.76       49.08  88.22%                   
                        3 Samuel Hall                   M55 Kannapolis, NC              58.83       49.54  87.39%                   
                        4 Richard Hamner                M56                             59.04       49.31  87.80%                   
                        5 Warren Graff                  M55 Merrimac, MA              1:00.48       50.93  85.00%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 John Cook                     M55 Spring, TX                1:00.59       51.02  84.85%                   
                        2 Allen McDaniel                M58                           1:03.31       52.00  83.27%                   
                        3 John Kuhi                     M56 Oakhurst, NJ              1:09.28       57.86  74.83%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Larry Colbert                 M64 Glenarden, MD               59.15       46.01  94.10%                   
                        2 Thomas Ranuga                 M62 New Bedford, MA             59.49       47.15  91.81%                   
                        3 Mack Stewart                  M63 Katy, TX                  1:00.38       47.42  91.31%                   
                        4 Christopher Rush              M64 Schenecity, NY            1:07.69       52.65  82.23%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M65 400 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Paul Johnson                  M66 Lubbock, TX               1:00.39       46.05  94.02%                   
                        2 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  1:02.39       47.57  91.01%                   
                        3 Jim Mathis                    M66 Memphis, TN               1:05.22       49.73  87.06%                   
                        4 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                1:21.51     1:01.50  70.40%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        1:06.59       51.31  84.38%                   
                        2 James Aneshansley             M65 Brooklyn, NY              1:07.75       52.20  82.94%                   
                        3 Phillip Schaffer              M66 Lexington, MA             1:14.95       57.15  75.76%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M70-89 400 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                      1 Harry Brown                   M71 Wauconda, IL              1:06.10  3      47.72  90.73%                   
                      2 Tim Sugrue                    M74 Holyoke, MA               1:51.28  3    1:17.43  55.91%                   
                      - Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA                  DQ  3                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                      1 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                1:17.52  2      53.27  81.27%                   
                      2 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH      1:20.74  2      53.92  80.28%                   
                      3 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             1:29.80  2      59.97  72.18%                   
                      4 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA           1:39.73  2    1:05.64  65.96%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                      1 Jim Manno                     M80 Ordell, NJ                1:19.92  1      51.06  84.80%                   
                      2 John Means                    M80 Richmond Hts, OH          1:25.57  1      54.67  79.20%                   
                      3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            1:37.20  1      57.81  74.89%                   
                      4 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                1:39.03  1    1:01.09  70.87%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                      1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            1:51.94  1    1:03.86  67.80%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 David Nash                    M33 Sioux City, IA            1:55.78     1:54.04  89.21%                   
                        2 Christopher Simpson           M32 Somerville, MA            1:57.23     1:56.23  87.53%                   
                        3 Gary Rosenberg                M30 Boonton, NJ               2:03.23     2:03.23  82.55%                   
                        4 Brian Bishop                  M30 Windsor, CT               2:05.81     2:05.81  80.86%                   
                        5 Stephen Sipe                  M34 New York, NY              2:08.81     2:06.02  80.73%                   
                        6 Michael Jack                  M30 Weymouth, MA              2:10.53     2:10.53  77.94%                   
                        7 Richard Carlson               M34 Rockaway, NJ              2:10.76     2:07.93  79.53%                   
                        8 Briann Hickey                 M33 Tallahassee, FL           2:20.08     2:17.97  73.74%                   
                        - Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA                    DQ                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M35 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                1:59.70     1:56.33  87.45%                   
                        2 Angel Roman                   M39 Garden Grove, CA          2:00.08     1:53.54  89.60%                   
                        3 Carl Clark                    M37 Colorado Springs, CO      2:01.16     1:56.15  87.59%                   
                        4 Norm Bouthillier              M36 Coventry, RI              2:01.88     1:57.64  86.48%                   
                        5 Rohan Elleston                M35 Piscataway, NJ            2:03.90     2:00.41  84.49%                   
                        6 Bruce Goode                   M35 WestNewton, MA            2:05.67     2:02.13  83.30%                   
                        7 John Barresi                  M37 Windsor, CT               2:08.61     2:03.29  82.51%                   
                        8 Jon Ellis                     M37 Amesbury, MA              2:10.32     2:04.93  81.43%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Jean Dany Joachim             M38 Cambridge, MA             2:07.34     2:01.25  83.91%                   
                        2 David Carroll                 M38 West Saneca, NY           2:08.14     2:02.01  83.39%                   
                        3 Richard Scharchburg           M38 Houston, TX               2:08.28     2:02.14  83.29%                   
                        4 Manuel Chinchilla             M36 Brookline, MA             2:08.79     2:04.31  81.84%                   
                        5 Thomas Metz                   M35 Rockaway, NJ              2:10.55     2:06.87  80.18%                   
                        6 Brian Moody                   M36 North Andover, MA         2:10.91     2:06.36  80.51%                   
                        7 John Hanlon                   M35 Hackettstown, NJ          2:19.95     2:16.01  74.80%                   
                        8 Alex Gordeuk                  M36                           2:23.42     2:18.43  73.49%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Anselm LeBourne               M41 Maplewood, NJ             1:58.50     1:50.47  92.09%                   
                        2 Jeff Lindsay                  M42 Tulsa, OK                 2:02.86     1:53.72  89.46%                   
                        3 Raymond Oblesby               M40 Houston, TX               2:03.32     1:55.79  87.86%                   
                        4 Steve Nearman                 M41 Alexandria, VA            2:03.52     1:55.15  88.35%                   
                        5 Bob Carroll                   M44 Forestville, NY           2:07.47     1:56.30  87.48%                   
                        6 David Van Houten              M42 Merion Station, PA        2:07.48     1:58.00  86.22%                   
                        7 Peter Schmidt                 M42 New Bedford, MA           2:12.38     2:02.54  83.03%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Mac Allen                     M43 Temple, TX                2:08.46     1:58.05  86.18%                   
                        2 Warren Brown                  M42 Sicklerville, NJ          2:15.61     2:05.53  81.05%                   
                        3 Heriberto Medina              M44 Brooklyn, NY              2:16.83     2:04.84  81.50%                   
                        4 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              2:18.00     2:07.74  79.64%                   
                        5 Jon Berit                     M42 Waltham, MA               2:30.09     2:18.93  73.23%                   
                        6 Michael Bennett               M40 Cambridge, MA             2:35.74     2:26.23  69.57%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M45 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Steve Gallegos                M46 Golden, CO                2:04.76     1:52.14  90.72%                   
                        2 Tim McMullen                  M48 Churchville, NY           2:07.05     1:52.47  90.45%                   
                        3 Jim Robinson                  M47 Rochester, NY             2:07.40     1:53.65  89.52%                   
                        4 Thomas Hartshorne             M47 Brooklyn, NY              2:08.45     1:54.58  88.79%                   
                        5 *Patrick Lee                  M45 Fredericton, NB           2:09.43     1:57.22  86.79%                   
                        6 Patrick Talmadge              M46 Kent, WA                  2:09.45     1:56.35  87.43%                   
                        7 Fred Kitzrow                  M45 Delmar, NY                2:09.94     1:57.68  86.45%                   
                        8 Toney Plaster                 M49                           2:14.53     1:58.18  86.08%                   
                        9 Joseph Chimino                M47 Bergen, NY                2:15.16     2:00.57  84.38%                   
                       10 Wayne Dwyer                   M47 Reading, MA               2:17.64     2:02.78  82.86%                   
                       11 William McMullen              M48 Batavia, NY               2:22.83     2:06.44  80.46%                   
                       12 Curits Baldwin                M49 Indianapolis, IN          2:24.53     2:06.96  80.13%                   
                        - Rick Easley                   M47 Greenville, TX                DNF                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Nolan Shaheed                 M51 Pasadena, CA              2:02.88     1:46.25  95.75%                   
                        2 Carroll Blake                 M50 Jamica Plain, MA          2:12.39     1:55.40  88.16%                   
                        3 David Salazar                 M50 Cedar Crest, NM           2:12.43     1:55.43  88.14%                   
                        4 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           2:13.30     1:53.38  89.73%                   
                        5 David Amster                  M50 Antioch, TN               2:14.68     1:57.39  86.66%                   
                        6 Dick Green                    M53 Media, PA                 2:14.76     1:54.62  88.76%                   
                        7 Steven Rook                   M51 Philia, PA                2:15.07     1:56.79  87.11%                   
                        8 Peter Reinhart                M50 Red Bank, NJ              2:15.85     1:58.41  85.92%                   
                        9 Shawn Regan                   M51 Mpls, MN                  2:15.90     1:57.50  86.58%                   
                       10 Victor Diaz                   M53 Brooklyn, NY              2:17.83     1:57.23  86.78%                   
                       11 *Michael Carter               M51 Mississauga, ON           2:18.38     1:59.65  85.03%                   
                       12 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           2:19.41     2:00.54  84.40%                   
                       13 Stephen Viegas                M52 Reading, MA               2:21.50     2:01.36  83.83%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY             2:03.19     1:45.65  96.29%                   
                        2 Stephen Forrestel             M51 East Amherst, NY          2:15.95     1:57.55  86.55%                   
                        3 Nick Caswell                  M51 Peekskill, NY             2:24.00     2:04.51  81.71%                   
                        4 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              2:24.29     2:01.71  83.58%                   
                        5 Chet Thompson                 M53 Arvada, CO                2:24.52     2:02.92  82.76%                   
                        6 Fred Dedrick                  M52 Philadelphia, PA          2:25.81     2:05.05  81.35%                   
                        7 Wayne Harris                  M52 Bowie, MD                 2:27.29     2:06.32  80.53%                   
                        8 Charlie Russell               M51 Concord, NH               2:32.60     2:11.94  77.10%                   
                        9 Mark Brand                    M51 Boulder, CO               2:37.97     2:16.59  74.48%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M55 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Paul Perry                    M56 Orland Park, IL           2:15.11     1:52.04  90.80%                   
                        2 Ramsay Thomas                 M57 Lafayette, CA             2:22.00     1:56.70  87.18%                   
                        3 John Cook                     M55 Spring, TX                2:23.94     2:00.41  84.49%                   
                        4 Allen McDaniel                M58                           2:25.62     1:58.61  85.77%                   
                        5 Steve Prouty                  M55 Spencer, MA               2:26.15     2:02.26  83.21%                   
                        6 Ernest Heimberg               M56 Westford, MA              2:26.68     2:01.63  83.64%                   
                        7 Richard Murray                M55 Ipswich, MA               2:30.76     2:06.12  80.66%                   
                        8 John Kuhi                     M56 Oakhurst, NJ              2:36.41     2:09.70  78.43%                   
                        - Kenneth Gordon                M59 East Aurora, NY               DNF                                       
                        - Jonathan Tetherly             M56 Chicopee, MA                   DQ                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Timothy Simpson               M60 Lyndonville, VT           2:18.94     1:51.13  91.54%                   
                        2 Mack Stewart                  M63 Katy, TX                  2:20.42     1:49.04  93.30%                   
                        3 Sid Howard                    M62 Plainfield, NJ            2:24.14     1:53.04  90.00%                   
                        4 Desmond O'Rourke              M62                           2:31.14     1:58.53  85.83%                   
                        5 David Galligani               M62 Somerville, MA            2:33.35     2:00.26  84.59%                   
                        6 Bobby Fischer                 M61 Boulder, CO               2:33.55     2:01.62  83.65%                   
                        7 Christopher Rush              M64 Schenecity, NY            2:36.72     2:00.48  84.44%                   
                        8 Larry Decker                  M61 Guilderland, NY           2:38.84     2:05.81  80.87%                   
                        9 Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                2:40.61     2:08.46  79.19%                   
                       10 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             2:41.26     2:08.98  78.87%                   
                        - Norman Itzkoff                M60 Riverdale, NY                 DNF                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M65 800 Meter Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  2:24.12     1:48.46  93.80%                   
                        2 James Aneshansley             M65 Brooklyn, NY              2:33.74     1:56.99  86.97%                   
                        3 Tony DaPonte                  M65 Warren, RI                2:47.37     2:07.36  79.88%                   
                        4 Irwin Bernstein               M68 Westfield, NJ             2:52.88     2:07.21  79.97%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M70+ 800 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                      1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA             2:52.48  2    2:00.90  84.15%                   
                      2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT         2:53.45  2    2:04.73  81.56%                   
                      - *Peter Wood                   M71 Stanford, CA              3:17.47  2    2:20.21  72.56%                   
                      3 Joseph Kernan                 M71 Bronx, NY                 3:44.79  2    2:39.61  63.74%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                      1 Harold Johnson                M75 Jasper, GA                3:06.75  2    2:05.80  80.87%                   
                      2 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH      3:08.89  2    2:03.44  82.41%                   
                      3 Ernie MacDonald               M75 Ponte Verde Beach, FL     3:33.88  2    2:24.07  70.61%                   
                      4 YM Naci                       M77 Stratford, CT             3:34.11  2    2:19.93  72.71%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                      1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                3:23.10  1    2:06.60  80.36%                   
                      2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                3:54.50  1    2:20.82  72.24%                   
                      3 Bob Matteson                  M84 Bennington, VT            4:14.78  1    2:27.17  69.13%                   
                      4 Dan Geer                      M81 Bennington, VT            4:43.40  1    2:53.42  58.66%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                      1 Vincent Malizia               M86 Northridge, CA            3:54.72  1    2:09.69  78.45%                   
                      2 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               4:46.05  1    2:38.05  64.37%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30-39 1 Mile Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                      1 Sandu Rebenciuc               M31 West Springfield, MA      4:10.27  2    4:10.27  89.66%                   
                      2 David Nash                    M33 Sioux City, IA            4:27.52  2    4:26.54  84.19%                   
                      3 Erik Goetze                   M33 Brooklyn, NY              4:28.02  2    4:27.03  84.03%                   
                      4 Robis Degirmenci              M31 Syosset, NY               4:33.41  2    4:33.41  82.07%                   
                      5 Gary Rosenberg                M30 Boonton, NJ               4:34.23  2    4:34.23  81.83%                   
                      6 Peter Gallimore               M32 Dorchester, MA            4:39.58  2    4:39.58  80.26%                   
                      7 Gregory Putnam                M31 South Weymouth, MA        4:39.75  2    4:39.75  80.21%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                      1 Angel Roman                   M39 Garden Grove, CA          4:24.43  1    4:12.77  88.77%                   
                      - *Conor O'Driscoll             M39 Rye, NY                   4:24.59  1    4:12.93  88.72%                   
                      2 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                4:24.60  1    4:20.08  86.28%                   
                      3 Carl Clark                    M37 Colorado Springs, CO      4:28.19  1    4:19.99  86.31%                   
                      4 Norm Bouthillier              M36 Coventry, RI              4:29.75  1    4:23.31  85.22%                   
                      5 Brian Fullem                  M36 New Town, CT              4:31.23  1    4:24.75  84.75%                   
                      6 Stephen Putnam                M35 South Weymouth, MA        4:39.08  1    4:34.31  81.80%                   
                      7 Melvin Gonsalves              M37 Avon, MA                  4:42.85  1    4:34.20  81.83%                   
                      8 Richard Scharchburg           M38 Houston, TX               4:43.11  1    4:32.53  82.34%                   
                      9 Manuel Chinchilla             M36 Brookline, MA             4:59.18  1    4:52.03  76.84%                   
                     10 John Hanlon                   M35 Hackettstown, NJ          5:14.48  1    5:09.11  72.59%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M40 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Anselm LeBourne               M41 Maplewood, NJ             4:22.70     4:07.55  90.65%                   
                        2 Thomas Dalton                 M42 Schenectady, NY           4:24.03     4:06.98  90.86%                   
                        3 Bob Carroll                   M44 Forestville, NY           4:32.42     4:11.09  89.37%                   
                        4 David Van Houten              M42 Merion Station, PA        4:32.50     4:14.90  88.03%                   
                        5 Donald DiDonato               M43 Hicksville, NY            4:37.23     4:17.44  87.16%                   
                        6 Jay Duggan                    M40                           4:37.51     4:23.39  85.19%                   
                        7 Marty Kibiloski               M41 Boulder, CO               4:41.87     4:25.61  84.48%                   
                        8 Anthony Vodacek               M42 Rochester, NY             4:43.03     4:24.75  84.76%                   
                        9 *Alan Porter                  M43 Lynbrook, NY              4:48.32     4:27.74  83.81%                   
                       10 Bob Collins                   M40 Wellesley, MA             4:56.10     4:41.03  79.84%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Mac Allen                     M43 Temple, TX                4:45.92     4:25.51  84.51%                   
                        2 Kevin McCusker                M43 Ashby, MA                 4:50.84     4:30.08  83.08%                   
                        3 James Buresh                  M44 South Weymouth, MA        4:53.96     4:30.95  82.82%                   
                        4 Peter Schmidt                 M42 New Bedford, MA           4:55.39     4:36.31  81.21%                   
                        5 Paul Powell                   M41 Wrentham, MA              4:56.56     4:39.45  80.30%                   
                        6 Abraham Golub                 M44 Tarrytown, NY             5:08.04     4:43.93  79.03%                   
                        7 Ed Ellison                    M40 Milton, MA                5:08.22     4:52.54  76.70%                   
                        8 Heriberto Medina              M44 Brooklyn, NY              5:09.98     4:45.71  78.54%                   
                        9 Jeffrey Endres                M41 Grand Rapids, MI          5:13.01     4:54.95  76.08%                   
                       10 Peter Heidbreder              M41                           5:16.23     4:57.99  75.30%                   
                       11 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              5:18.95     4:58.35  75.21%                   
                       12 Christopher Ummer             M40 St Johnsbury, VT          5:20.03     5:03.75  73.87%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M45 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Tim McMullen                  M48 Churchville, NY           4:38.60     4:09.07  90.09%                   
                        2 Fred Kitzrow                  M45 Delmar, NY                4:43.71     4:19.57  86.45%                   
                        3 *Patrick Lee                  M45 Fredericton, NB           4:50.37     4:25.66  84.46%                   
                        4 David Ozug                    M48 Fall River, MA            4:56.11     4:24.73  84.77%                   
                        5 Joseph Chimino                M47 Bergen, NY                4:58.08     4:28.55  83.56%                   
                        6 *David Tree                   M46 Fredericton, NB           5:00.20     4:32.56  82.33%                   
                        7 Wayne Dwyer                   M47 Reading, MA               5:01.40     4:31.54  82.64%                   
                        8 Jeffrey Mader                 M45 Wakefield, MA             5:10.59     4:44.16  78.97%                   
                        9 William McMullen              M48 Batavia, NY               5:12.55     4:39.42  80.31%                   
                       10 Tom Kolb                      M45 Merrimack, NH             5:14.86     4:48.07  77.89%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M50 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                             Section 1                                                                                              
                        1 Doug Bell                     M50 Greeley, CO               4:38.74     4:05.30  91.48%                   
                        2 Duane Green                   M50 East Meadow, NY           4:44.02     4:09.94  89.78%                   
                        3 *Roly McSorley                M50 Fredericton, NB           4:46.42     4:12.05  89.03%                   
                        4 Harold Nolan                  M54 Navesinc, NJ              4:56.47     4:12.36  88.92%                   
                        5 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           4:58.59     4:16.31  87.54%                   
                        6 Steven Rook                   M51 Philia, PA                5:01.11     4:22.81  85.38%                   
                        7 Peter Reinhart                M50 Red Bank, NJ              5:18.66     4:40.43  80.02%                   
                             Section 2                                                                                              
                        1 Stephen Forrestel             M51 East Amherst, NY          4:59.81     4:21.68  85.75%                   
                        2 Jose Solorzano                M53 Woburn, MA                5:03.34     4:20.39  86.17%                   
                        3 *Tim Payne                    M51 Orillia                   5:13.24     4:33.40  82.07%                   
                        4 Victor Diaz                   M53 Brooklyn, NY              5:15.58     4:30.90  82.83%                   
                        5 Ron Pate                      M54 Honolulu, HI              5:19.92     4:32.32  82.40%                   
                        6 Fred Dedrick                  M52 Philadelphia, PA          5:22.62     4:39.26  80.35%                   
                        7 *Don McKenzie                 M52 Houston, TX               5:32.39     4:47.72  77.99%                   
                        8 Kamaniya Sheehan              M54 Bayside, NY               5:36.52     4:46.45  78.34%                   
                        9 *Gaetan Breton                M53 Rock Forest, QU           5:51.45     5:01.69  74.38%                   
                       10 Mark Brand                    M51 Boulder, CO               5:58.98     5:13.32  71.62%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M55 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                        1 Paul Perry                    M56 Orland Park, IL           5:02.05     4:12.67  88.81%                   
                        2 Douglas Brown                 M55 East Brunswick, NJ        5:16.07     4:26.77  84.11%                   
                        3 Steve Prouty                  M55 Spencer, MA               5:33.24     4:41.26  79.78%                   
                        4 Richard Murray                M55 Ipswich, MA               5:36.51     4:44.02  79.01%                   
                        5 Kenneth Gordon                M59 East Aurora, NY           5:36.56     4:33.93  81.92%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60-69 1 Mile Run                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                        1 Timothy Simpson               M60 Lyndonville, VT           5:15.03     4:14.05  88.33%                   
                        2 Sid Howard                    M62 Plainfield, NJ            5:31.46     4:22.02  85.64%                   
                        3 Thom Weddle                   M62 Burnsville, MN            5:36.47     4:25.98  84.36%                   
                        4 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             5:42.48     4:36.18  81.25%                   
                        5 David Galligani               M62 Somerville, MA            5:42.77     4:30.96  82.81%                   
                        6 O'Rourke Mr.                  M62 Pullman, WA               5:44.83     4:32.59  82.32%                   
                        7 Denis Daly                    M62 Harrison, NY              5:46.61     4:34.00  81.90%                   
                        - *Hans Sinkovec                M64 Evergreen, CO             5:48.26     4:29.77  83.18%                   
                        8 Joe Cordero                   M63 Islip Terrace, NY         5:54.62     4:37.50  80.86%                   
                        9 Jerry LeVasseur               M63 Madison, CT               6:39.72     5:12.79  71.74%                   
                        - Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                    DNF                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                        1 Frank Haviland                M66 Wall, NJ                  5:37.30     4:15.71  87.75%                   
                        2 William Foulk                 M67 Arcadia, CA               5:38.48     4:13.70  88.45%                   
                        3 Bill Spencer                  M65 Litchfield, NH            5:40.26     4:20.85  86.03%                   
                        4 Donald Murray                 M66 Dorchester, MA            6:38.21     5:01.89  74.33%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M70+ 1 Mile Run                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                       1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA              6:30.57     4:35.47  81.46%                   
                       2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT          6:49.42     4:56.38  75.71%                   
                       3 Tim Sugrue                    M74 Holyoke, MA                9:11.13     6:18.52  59.28%                   
                       - Joseph Kernan                 M71 Bronx, NY                      DNF                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                       1 John Hosner                   M76 Blacksburg, VA             6:45.47     4:30.58  82.93%                   
                       2 Douglas Blanchard             M75 Longmeadow, MA             7:02.13     4:46.00  78.46%                   
                       3 Archie Messenger              M77 Waterville Vally, NH       7:11.78     4:43.68  79.10%                   
                       4 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA            8:37.41     5:34.67  67.05%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                       1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                 7:35.82     4:45.49  78.60%                   
                       2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                 8:38.11     5:12.48  71.81%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                       1 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               10:38.35     5:53.91  63.40%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       M30-39 3,000 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                       1 Douglas Cross                 M32 Towaco, NJ                 8:45.44     8:45.44  85.44%                   
                       2 Erik Goetze                   M33 Brooklyn, NY               8:48.76     8:48.76  84.91%                   
                       3 Kevin Beck                    M31 Penacook, NH               8:54.94     8:54.94  83.93%                   
                       4 Chris Callinan                M31 Haddonfield, NJ            8:55.06     8:55.06  83.91%                   
                       5 Gregory Putnam                M31 South Weymouth, MA         9:14.21     9:14.21  81.01%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                       1 Wayne Levy                    M35 Watertown, MA              8:45.34     8:40.72  86.22%                   
                       2 Chris Yorges                  M35 Eugene, OR                 9:05.13     9:00.34  83.09%                   
                       3 Stephen Putnam                M35 South Weymouth, MA         9:14.89     9:10.01  81.63%                   
                       - *Bruce Davie                  M37 Belmont, MA                9:25.06     9:12.46  81.27%                   
                       4 Harris Hardy                  M38 Somerville, MA             9:33.38     9:16.70  80.65%                   
                       5 Stephen Ingemi                M36 Melrose, MA               10:49.01    10:38.89  70.27%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       M40-49 3,000 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                       1 Craig Fram                    M42 Plaistow, NH               8:32.52     8:03.67  92.82%                   
                       2 Thomas Dalton                 M42 Schenectady, NY            8:34.00     8:05.07  92.56%                   
                       3 Jeffrey Endres                M41 Grand Rapids, MI          10:11.55     9:41.34  77.23%                   
                       4 Christopher Ummer             M40 St Johnsbury, VT          10:41.61    10:14.28  73.09%                   
                       5 Michael Bennett               M40 Cambridge, MA             10:56.80    10:28.83  71.40%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                       1 Bob McCusker                  M48 Simsbury, CT               9:33.78     8:37.73  86.72%                   
                       2 Jeffrey Mader                 M45 Wakefield, MA             10:06.95     9:20.34  80.12%                   
                       3 Harvey Blonder                M47 Canton, MA                10:16.45     9:20.48  80.10%                   
                       4 Richard Clark                 M47 Feeding Hills, MA         10:18.73     9:22.55  79.81%                   
                       5 Tom Kolb                      M45 Merrimack, NH             10:30.27     9:41.87  77.16%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M50 3,000 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                       1 Nolan Shaheed                 M51 Pasadena, CA               8:54.73     7:51.16  95.29%                   
                       2 Harold Nolan                  M54 Navesinc, NJ               9:44.73     8:22.58  89.33%                   
                       3 Randy Taylor                  M53 Little Rock, AR           10:11.61     8:50.09  84.70%                   
                       4 Judge Jones                   M50 Pelham, NH                10:15.07     9:06.37  82.17%                   
                       5 *Tim Payne                    M51 Orillia                   10:29.02     9:14.23  81.01%                   
                       6 Bob Rosen                     M50 Amherst, MA               10:45.73     9:33.61  78.27%                   
                       7 Kamaniya Sheehan              M54 Bayside, NY               10:46.79     9:15.92  80.76%                   
                       8 Bob Pertak                    M50 West Harrison, NY         11:00.63     9:46.84  76.50%                   
                       9 Kevin Petrovek                M50 Hyannis, MA               11:01.62     9:47.72  76.39%                   
                      10 *Alston Brown                 M52 Mt Vernon, NY             11:23.87     9:57.64  75.12%                   
                      11 *Gaetan Breton                M53 Rock Forest, QU           11:29.21     9:57.34  75.16%                   
                      12 Joseph Burleson               M53 West Hartford, CT         13:42.89    11:53.20  62.95%                   
                       - Roger Price                   M52 Piscataway, NJ                 DNF                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M60 3,000 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                       1 Thom Weddle                   M62 Burnsville, MN            10:56.50     8:44.42  85.61%                   
                       2 Pat Cosgrove                  M60 Elizabeth, NJ             11:09.55     9:05.49  82.30%                   
                       3 *Hans Sinkovec                M64 Evergreen, CO             11:21.62     8:53.65  84.13%                   
                       4 Denis Daly                    M62 Harrison, NY              11:36.66     9:16.50  80.68%                   
                       5 Joe Cordero                   M63 Islip Terrace, NY         11:36.67     9:10.93  81.49%                   
                       6 Kenneth Skinner               M60 Albany, NY                12:08.38     9:53.42  75.66%                   
                       7 Jerry LeVasseur               M63 Madison, CT               13:26.75    10:37.98  70.37%                   
                       8 John Hurley                   M63 Oneonta, NY               14:08.76    11:11.20  66.89%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       M55-69 3,000 Meter Run                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                       1 Douglas Brown                 M55 East Brunswick, NJ        10:28.35     8:55.55  83.83%                   
                       2 Hugh Sweeney                  M57 Jersey City, NJ           10:49.49     9:03.82  82.56%                   
                       3 Jack Thornhill                M58 Cumberland, RI            10:59.07     9:06.84  82.10%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                       1 William Foulk                 M67 Arcadia, CA               11:12.23     8:29.42  88.13%                   
                       2 Bill Spencer                  M65 Litchfield, NH            11:23.67     8:49.78  84.75%                   
                       3 Bill Engle                    M69 Peterborough, NH          12:52.84     9:32.45  78.43%                   
                       4 Donald Murray                 M66 Dorchester, MA            13:07.20    10:03.32  74.42%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M70+ 3,000 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                       1 Jim Selby                     M72 Fallbrook, CA             13:07.73     9:22.13  79.87%                   
                       2 Walter Gale                   M70 Windsor Locks, CT         13:26.92     9:50.83  75.99%                   
                       3 Bill McChesney                M72 Eugene, OR                13:55.79     9:56.42  75.28%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                       1 John Hosner                   M76 Blacksburg, VA            13:24.09     9:03.25  82.64%                   
                       2 Douglas Blanchard             M75 Longmeadow, MA            14:05.28     9:39.70  77.45%                   
                       3 Roy Englert                   M78 Springfield, VA           17:12.45    11:16.36  66.38%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                       1 Bill Tribou                   M80 Granby, CT                15:03.42     9:33.32  78.31%                   
                       2 George Whitney                M82 Orange, CT                17:08.70    10:28.95  71.38%                   
                       3 Dan Geer                      M81 Bennington, VT            19:57.06    12:25.77  60.20%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                       1 Dudley Healy                  M86 Chatham, NJ               20:13.22    11:22.68  65.76%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    M30-39 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ==== == ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                        1 Don Drummond                  M31 Lithonia, GA              8.17  2       8.23  88.74%                    
                        2 James Smith                   M34 Chandler, AZ              9.03  2       8.87  82.28%                    
                        3 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             9.46  2       9.45  77.27%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                        1 Dave Ashford                  M38 Buffalo Grove, IL         8.09  1       7.68  95.06%                    
                        2 Glenn Patterson               M39 Florence, NJ              8.30  1       7.81  93.49%                    
                        3 Michael Burke                 M38 New Castle, DE            8.59  1       8.16  89.52%                    
                        4 Reggie Snowden                M36 San Francisco, CA         8.81  1       8.51  85.81%                    
                        5 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         9.50  1       9.26  78.95%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M40 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Karl Smith                    M41 Alexandira, VA            8.11        7.50  97.41%                     
                         2 Payton Hines                  M43 Plainfield, NJ            8.67        7.87  92.73%                     
                         3 Lloyd Jeremiah                M43 Washington, DC            8.77        7.96  91.68%                     
                         4 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            9.23        8.38  87.11%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M45 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Stacey Price                  M47 Albuquweque, NM            8.67        7.58  96.31%                    
                         2 Robert Zahn                   M47 Orafton, WI                9.29        8.13  89.88%                    
                         3 Dennis Nelson                 M45 Fargo, ND                  9.96        8.88  82.23%                    
                         4 Robert Hahn                   M49 Tyler, TX                 10.83        9.29  78.67%                    
                         5 Joe Serdakowski               M48 East Greenwich, RI        10.91        9.45  77.27%                    
                         6 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          11.30       10.07  72.48%                    
                         7 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                11.52       10.07  72.48%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M50 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                             Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                           
                                         8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                              Heat 1                                                                                                
                         1 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI        8.70        7.49  97.47%                    
                         2 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             10.05        8.83  82.69%                    
                         3 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       19.51       17.14  42.59%                    
                         - Davy Grassmann                M53 St Pete Beach, FL           DNF                                        
                              Heat 2                                                                                                
                         1 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                  9.79        8.52  85.80%                    
                         2 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            10.79        9.29  78.59%                    
                         3 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              11.10        9.56  76.40%                    
                         4 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           11.13        9.68  75.47%                    
                         5 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            11.14        9.49  76.93%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI        8.89        7.65  95.39%                    
                         2 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                  9.57        8.33  87.77%                    
                         3 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA             9.90        8.52  85.66%                    
                         4 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             10.24        9.00  81.15%                    
                         5 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              10.87        9.36  78.01%                    
                         6 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           10.92        9.50  76.92%                    
                         7 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       15.21       13.37  54.64%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M55 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Fred Johnston                 M55 Pleasantstion, CA          9.15        7.63  95.74%                    
                         2 *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 10.12        8.44  86.56%                    
                         3 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               10.42        8.69  84.07%                    
                         - Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA                DNF                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M60 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      10.06        8.07  90.46%                    
                         2 Nate Byrd                     M62 Willingboro, NJ           10.12        8.12  89.92%                    
                         3 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               10.27        7.70  94.84%                    
                         4 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           10.59        8.71  83.85%                    
                         5 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          11.44        9.41  77.62%                    
                         6 Bruce Mills                   M61 Lake Bluff, IL            11.88        9.65  75.67%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M70+ 60 Meter High Hurdles                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                         1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             10.03        7.40  98.80%                    
                         2 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         11.80        8.70  83.98%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                         1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  10.79        7.29 100.28%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  M30-74 4x400 Meter Relay  Open                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         
                                                 -------------  30-74 -------------                                                 
                                             1  FIBO      Fibo Track Club (30+)     3:35.97                                         
                                             2  MS        Media Striders  (40+)     3:39.48                                         
                                             -  SFA       Sprint Force America          DNF                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       M30+ 4x400 Meter Relay Championship                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  GBTC      Greater Boston T.C.       3:40.27                                         
                                             2  AE        Athletics East            3:42.74                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  AURA      A.U.R.A.                  3:43.43                                         
                                             2  MARA      Mid-Am Running Assn.      4:15.56                                         
                                             3  EAST      Eastern                   4:36.05                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ESTG      Eastern Regional          4:59.19                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        30+ 4x800 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== ========                                        
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  GBTC      Greater Boston T.C.        8:26.56                                        
                                             2  RC        Running Co.                8:35.17                                        
                                             3  MM        Midwest Masters            9:22.03                                        
                                             4  ER        East Regional             10:29.15                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  40-49 -------------                                                 
                                             1  SC        Syracuse Chargers          8:21.29                                        
                                             2  WETC      Westchester Puma TC        9:07.00                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  SAC       Shore A.C.                 9:35.36                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ER50      East Regional 50          10:35.02                                        
                                             2  ER50 "B"  East Regional 50          11:25.36                                       
                                                            
                                                          M30-39 High Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                     1 Art Henson                    M31 Portland, ME              2.03m 6'08.00       2.08m  85.29%                
                     2 Oleg Mysikov                  M34 New York, NY              1.78m 5'10.00       1.88m  77.06%                
                     3 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               1.73m 5'08.00       1.79m  73.31%                
                     4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             1.63m 5'04.25       1.69m  69.07%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                     1 Igor Agaev                    M36 New York, NY              1.98m 6'06.00       2.14m  87.61%                
                     2 Mike Pascuzzo                 M39 MT Laurel, NJ             1.98m 6'06.00       2.21m  90.41%                
                     3 David Belcher                 M39 Northfield, MA            1.73m 5'08.00       1.93m  79.00%                
                     4 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          1.63m 5'04.25       1.76m  72.12%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M40-49 High Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                     1 Bruce McBarnette              M43 Sterling, VA              1.88m 6'02.00       2.19m  89.52%                
                     2 Ted Lewis                     M40 Bethesda, MD              1.88m 6'02.00       2.12m  86.64%                
                     3 Jay Andrews                   M43 Boothbay Harbor, ME       1.68m 5'06.00       1.95m  80.00%                
                     4 John Majewski                 M43                           1.68m 5'06.00       1.95m  80.00%                
                     5 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            1.53m 5'00.25       1.76m  72.17%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                     1 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          1.68m 5'06.00       2.00m  81.55%                
                     2 Valerly Snezhko               M47 Postville, IA             1.68m 5'06.00       2.04m  83.58%                
                     3 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                1.43m 4'08.25       1.74m  71.14%                
                     3 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  1.43m 4'08.25       1.75m  71.86%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M50-59 High Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                     1 Milan Jamrich                 M50 Houston, TX               1.72m 5'07.75       2.15m  88.21%                
                     2 James Sauers                  M52 Dacula, GA                1.57m 5'01.75       2.01m  82.20%                
                     3 Terrell Schaffer              M52 Carrollton, TX            1.57m 5'01.75       2.01m  82.20%                
                     4 Richard Sobel                 M52 Cambridge, MA             1.52m 4'11.75       1.94m  79.58%                
                     5 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              1.47m 4'09.75       1.88m  76.96%                
                     6 Maichael Walker               M51 Memphis, TN               1.32m 4'04.00       1.67m  68.39%                
                     7 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       1.32m 4'04.00       1.65m  67.69%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                     1 Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                1.57m 5'01.75       2.12m  86.74%                
                     2 Jay Edwards                   M57 Salem, OR                 1.52m 4'11.75       2.05m  83.98%                
                     3 Larry Armstrong               M59 Tuscon, AZ                1.47m 4'09.75       2.02m  83.05%                
                     4 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%                
                     5 Norman Frable                 M55 McKinney, TX              1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%                
                     5 Eddie Harris                  M55 Jersey City, NJ           1.47m 4'09.75       1.94m  79.46%                
                     7 Paul Gansle                   M58 Albany, NY                1.47m 4'09.75       2.00m  82.12%                
                     8 Lee Buster                    M56                           1.37m 4'06.00       1.83m  74.86%                
                     9 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           1.37m 4'06.00       1.87m  76.54%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M60-69 High Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                     1 Barry Kline                   M60 Washington, PA            1.53m 5'00.25       2.13m  86.93%                
                     2 Gerald Counihan               M62 New York, NY              1.45m 4'09.00       2.06m  84.30%                
                     3 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           1.45m 4'09.00       2.02m  82.39%                
                     4 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          1.40m 4'07.00       1.95m  79.55%                
                     5 Bert Bergen                   M63 LaCanada, CA              1.35m 4'05.00       1.94m  79.41%                
                     5 Ralph Reiche                  M63 Fruit Heights, UT         1.35m 4'05.00       1.94m  79.41%                
                     7 Bruce Mills                   M61 Lake Bluff, IL            1.35m 4'05.00       1.90m  77.59%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                     1 Tom Langenfeld                M65 Edina, MN                 1.50m 4'11.00       2.20m  89.82%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M70+ High Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                     1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             1.37m 4'06.00       2.14m  87.82%                
                     2 Dick Donley                   M74 Tulsa, OK                 1.14m 3'08.75       1.84m  75.50%                
                     3 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        1.04m 3'05.00       1.64m  67.10%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                     1 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI           1.34m 4'04.75       2.19m  89.33%                
                     2 Ed Holmes                     M75 Vero Beach, FL            1.28m 4'02.25       2.09m  85.33%                
                     3 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 1.19m 3'10.75       1.94m  79.33%                
                     4 Gilbert Young                 M78 Portland, OR              1.14m 3'08.75       1.92m  78.62%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                     1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             1.04m 3'05.00       2.04m  83.20%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 90+ ------------                                                 
                     1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         0.99m 3'03.00       2.09m  85.34%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30-39 Pole Vault                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Douglas Lang                  M30 Millbury, MA              3.20m 10'06.00       3.20m  52.03%                
                    - Dave Counts                   M34 Brookline, MA                NH                                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Dolf Berle                    M38 Pasadena, CA              4.10m 13'05.25       4.58m  74.55%                
                    2 Daniel Delisle                M39 Chicopee, MA              3.05m 10'00.00       3.45m  56.27%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40-49 Pole Vault                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                    1 Paul Babits                   M40 Ann Arbor, MI             4.78m 15'08.25       5.49m  89.35%                
                    - *Ambroise Courteau            M42 Montreal, QU              4.05m 13'03.50       4.79m  77.88%                
                    2 Gregory Charles               M40 Irvine, CA                4.05m 13'03.50       4.65m  75.70%                
                    3 Mike Logue                    M40 Deerfield Beach, FL       3.90m 12'09.50       4.48m  72.90%                
                    4 Thomas Rosenthal              M42 Sherwood, OR              3.45m 11'03.75       4.08m  66.35%                
                    5 Richard Dye                   M42 Buckhannon, WV            3.15m 10'04.00       3.72m  60.58%                
                    6 Curtis Neronski               M44 Springfield, VT           3.00m 9'10.00       3.64m  59.29%                 
                    7 Gus Keriazes                  M40 Lakeland, FL              2.85m 9'04.25       3.27m  53.27%                 
                    - David Gibeault                M42                              NH                                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                    1 Gary Hunter                   M45 Ft. Wayne, IN             4.78m 15'08.25       5.89m  95.79%                
                    2 Bob Crites                    M46 Brazoria, TX              3.90m 12'09.50       4.87m  79.27%                
                    3 Steve Gorman                  M49                           3.75m 12'03.50       4.89m  79.62%                
                    4 Don Servrn                    M45 Hellertown, PA            3.75m 12'03.50       4.62m  75.15%                
                    5 Peter McGinnis                M46 Cortland, NY              3.75m 12'03.50       4.69m  76.22%                
                    6 Doug Sparks                   M47 Corona Del Mar, CA        3.60m 11'09.75       4.56m  74.23%                
                    7 Paul Smith                    M47 Southboro, MA             3.30m 10'10.00       4.18m  68.04%                
                    8 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  2.55m 8'04.25       3.28m  53.35%                 
                    - Murry Mead                    M47 Hermosa Beach, CA            NH                                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50-59 Pole Vault                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Dennis Phillips               M54 Philomath, OR             4.20m 13'09.25       5.87m  95.45%                
                    2 Gene Bard                     M51 Columbia, MD              4.06m 13'03.75       5.44m  88.65%                
                    3 Tomlinson Rauscher            M54 Elliott City, MD          3.45m 11'03.75       4.82m  78.41%                
                    4 John Hoogasian                M51 Spencer, MA               3.30m 10'10.00       4.42m  72.05%                
                    5 Peter Fichter                 M54 Canton, MA                3.00m 9'10.00       4.19m  68.18%                 
                    6 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            2.85m 9'04.25       3.93m  63.90%                 
                    7 Michael Zahner                M54 Mansfield, VT             2.70m 8'10.25       3.77m  61.36%                 
                    8 Bob Reese                     M50 Barnegat, NJ              2.55m 8'04.25       3.37m  54.84%                 
                    9 Joe McMahon                   M52 Yonkers, NY               2.25m 7'04.50       3.06m  49.78%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                    - *Daniel Borrey                M55 Villa Park, CA            4.06m 13'03.75       5.75m  93.55%                
                    1 Vic Radzevich                 M56 Hampstead, NH             2.85m 9'04.25       4.09m  66.59%                 
                    2 Dennis Stemple                M57 West Sacramento, CA       2.55m 8'04.25       3.72m  60.43%                 
                    - Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                   NH                                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M60+ Pole Vault                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                    1 Gerald Counihan               M62 New York, NY              3.22m 10'06.75       5.03m  81.93%                
                    2 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY              2.62m 8'07.00       4.09m  66.67%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 Taylor Goode                  M65 Newport Mews, VA          3.22m 10'06.75       5.25m  85.41%                
                    2 Duane Rykhus                  M66 Brookings, SD             2.82m 9'03.00       4.66m  75.81%                 
                    3 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                2.62m 8'07.00       4.39m  71.39%                 
                    4 Allen Morris                  M67 Canby, OR                 2.52m 8'03.25       4.22m  68.66%                 
                    5 Deke Conklin                  M66 Stoddard, NH              2.42m 7'11.25       4.00m  65.05%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                    1 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         2.92m 9'07.00       5.17m  84.15%                 
                    2 Ev Poe                        M72 Shaker Heights, OH        2.32m 7'07.25       4.17m  67.84%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                    1 Boo Morcom                    M79 Georges Mills, NH         2.32m 7'07.25       4.60m  74.84%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M30-39 Long Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Vincent Martin                M33 Knoxville, TN             6.92m 22'08.50       7.09m  79.36%                
                    2 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               6.41m 21'00.50       6.48m  72.51%                
                    3 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           6.40m 21'00.00       6.65m  74.33%                
                    4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             6.04m 19'09.75       6.11m  68.33%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               7.07m 23'02.50       7.86m  87.83%                
                    - *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             6.35m 20'10.00       6.87m  76.78%                
                    2 Chip Johnson                  M37 Beachwood, OH             5.92m 19'05.25       6.40m  71.58%                
                    3 Reggie Snowden                M36 San Francisco, CA         5.90m 19'04.25       6.30m  70.41%                
                    4 Ralph Mitton                  M39 Sunny Isle Beach, FL      5.65m 18'06.50       6.28m  70.19%                
                    5 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          5.53m 18'01.75       6.14m  68.70%                
                    6 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          5.33m 17'06.00       5.69m  63.60%                
                    7 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         5.15m 16'10.75       5.42m  60.59%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M40-49 Long Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                    1 Steven Keyes                  M40 Roxbury, MA               6.76m 22'02.25       7.61m  85.14%                
                    2 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            5.60m 18'04.50       6.48m  72.45%                
                    3 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               5.33m 17'06.00       6.25m  69.86%                
                    4 Marcus Battie                 M42 Silver Spring, MD         4.98m 16'04.25       5.76m  64.42%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                    1 Dave Quick                    M45 Bakersfield, CA           6.08m 19'11.50       7.32m  81.83%                
                    2 Bob Blackburn                 M45 Keizer, OR                5.86m 19'02.75       7.06m  78.87%                
                    3 Joseph DeMartini              M47 Coral Springs, FL         4.70m 15'05.00       5.82m  65.01%                
                    4 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                4.28m 14'00.50       5.30m  59.20%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M50-59 Long Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Rick Lapp                     M51 Coram, NY                 5.78m 18'11.75       7.55m  84.38%                
                    2 Stan Druckrey                 M52 South Milwackee, WI       5.70m 18'08.50       7.55m  84.32%                
                    3 William Foucher               M52 Winchester, MA            5.51m 18'01.00       7.29m  81.51%                
                    4 Roger Crockett                M53 Glasgow, VA               5.27m 17'03.50       7.07m  79.01%                
                    5 John Oleski                   M50 Belmont, MA               5.20m 17'00.75       6.70m  74.93%                
                    6 Richard Kanski                M52 Grand Rapids, MI          4.99m 16'04.50       6.61m  73.82%                
                    7 Darryl Decker                 M54 Cambridge, MA             4.62m 15'02.00       6.28m  70.21%                
                    8 Jasper Royal                  M52 Syracuse, NY              4.61m 15'01.50       6.10m  68.20%                
                    9 Davy Grassmann                M53 St Pete Beach, FL         4.47m 14'08.00       6.00m  67.02%                
                   10 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       3.47m 11'04.75       4.47m  50.00%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                    1 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                5.74m 18'10.00       8.02m  89.69%                
                    2 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              5.24m 17'02.25       7.22m  80.74%                
                    3 Joe Johnston                  M57 Apopka, FL                5.12m 16'09.75       7.25m  81.01%                
                    - *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 5.12m 16'09.75       7.05m  78.89%                
                    4 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               5.11m 16'09.25       7.04m  78.74%                
                    5 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY           4.91m 16'01.50       7.05m  78.81%                
                    6 Jewell Wilson                 M56 Brockton, MA              4.21m 13'09.75       5.88m  65.78%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M60-69 Long Jump                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                    - *Pinchas Shecter              M61 Omer                      5.11m 16'09.25       7.63m  85.31%                
                    1 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           4.88m 16'00.25       7.19m  80.40%                
                    2 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD          4.61m 15'01.50       6.79m  75.95%                
                    3 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      4.60m 15'01.25       6.97m  77.97%                
                    4 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY              4.17m 13'08.25       6.23m  69.62%                
                    5 Bert Bergen                   M63 LaCanada, CA              4.12m 13'06.25       6.32m  70.67%                
                    6 Spencer Parrish               M64 Waterbury, CT             3.64m 11'11.50       5.66m  63.30%                
                    7 Edward Mezzapelle             M63 Nashua, NH                2.83m 9'03.50       4.34m  48.54%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 Dick Richards                 M66 Encinitas, CA             5.19m 17'00.50       8.30m  92.68%                
                    2 Lowell Bonifield              M67 Lubbock, TX               4.58m 15'00.50       7.42m  82.97%                
                    3 Deke Conklin                  M66 Stoddard, NH              4.01m 13'02.00       6.41m  71.61%                
                    4 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD        3.86m 12'08.00       6.08m  68.08%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M70+ Long Jump                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                    1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD             4.56m 14'11.50       7.80m  87.19%                
                    2 Jerry Donley                  M71 Colo. Springs, CO         4.04m 13'03.25       6.91m  77.25%                
                    3 William Daprano               M74 Fayetteville, GA          3.68m 12'01.00       6.55m  73.31%                
                    4 Jack Lance                    M70 Stroudsburg, PA           3.47m 11'04.75       5.85m  65.47%                
                    5 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH            1.55m 5'01.00       2.68m  30.04%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                    1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  3.65m 11'11.75       6.67m  74.64%                
                    2 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                 3.56m 11'08.25       6.42m  71.77%                
                    3 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI           3.24m 10'07.75       5.84m  65.32%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85+ ------------                                                 
                    1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA             2.53m 8'03.75       5.78m  64.54%                 
                    2 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA         2.14m 7'00.25       5.36m  59.94%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M30-39 Triple Jump                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Rod Weston                    M32 Jamaica, NY               13.83m 45'04.50      13.83m  76.96%               
                    2 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             12.93m 42'05.25      12.93m  71.95%               
                    3 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           11.84m 38'10.25      11.84m  65.89%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Gregory Foster                M39 Marlton, NJ               15.05m 49'04.50      15.99m  89.05%               
                    - *Ronald Content               M37 Merrimack, NH             13.55m 44'05.50      13.99m  77.87%               
                    2 Donald Hardy                  M39 Opelousas, LA             13.13m 43'01.00      13.95m  77.69%               
                    3 Ralph Mitton                  M39 Sunny Isle Beach, FL      12.09m 39'08.00      12.85m  71.54%               
                    4 Terry Tunstall                M36 Center Cross, VA          11.67m 38'03.50      11.87m  66.12%               
                    5 Samuel Erby                   M36 Warrensville Hts, OH      11.18m 36'08.25      11.38m  63.34%               
                    6 Greg Font                     M39 Lake Stevens, WA          10.81m 35'05.75      11.49m  63.96%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M40-49 Triple Jump                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                    1 Ted Lewis                     M40 Bethesda, MD              11.42m 37'05.75      12.31m  68.51%               
                    2 Mortimer Sellers              M41 Baltimore, MD             11.26m 36'11.50      12.32m  68.57%               
                    3 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            10.46m 34'04.00      11.61m  64.65%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                    1 Dave Quick                    M45 Bakersfield, CA           11.71m 38'05.00      13.56m  75.50%               
                    2 Joseph DeMartini              M47 Coral Springs, FL          9.88m 32'05.00      11.79m  65.60%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M50-59 Triple Jump                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Milan Jamrich                 M50 Houston, TX               10.99m 36'00.75      13.69m  76.16%               
                    - *Igor Konovalov               M53 Stoney Point, NY          10.87m 35'08.00      14.14m  78.71%               
                    2 Ivan Black                    M52 New York, NY              10.69m 35'01.00      13.71m  76.30%               
                    3 John Oleski                   M50 Belmont, MA               10.46m 34'04.00      13.03m  72.49%               
                    4 Roger Crockett                M53 Glasgow, VA               10.02m 32'10.50      13.04m  72.56%               
                    5 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ        8.58m 28'01.75      10.68m  59.46%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                    1 Doug Shaw                     M55 Santa Barbara, CA         11.33m 37'02.25      15.17m  84.43%               
                    2 Edward Jones                  M56 Austin, TX                10.93m 35'10.50      14.85m  82.68%               
                    - *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 10.75m 35'03.25      14.39m  80.10%               
                    3 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              10.47m 34'04.25      14.01m  78.02%               
                    4 Michael Milove                M55 Mahopac, NY               10.27m 33'08.50      13.75m  76.53%               
                    4 James Cawley                  M58 Austin, TX                10.27m 33'08.50      14.36m  79.98%               
                    6 Douglas Geertgens             M58 Cooperstown, NY            9.92m 32'06.50      13.88m  77.26%               
                    7 Troy Scoggins                 M58 Plano, TX                  7.75m 25'05.25      10.84m  60.36%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M60-69 Triple Jump                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                    - *Pinchas Shecter              M61 Omer                      10.78m 35'04.50      15.74m  87.64%               
                    1 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH       9.33m 30'07.50      13.83m  76.98%               
                    2 Darrel Short                  M61 Evanston, WY               9.26m 30'04.75      13.52m  75.28%               
                    3 Jim Kenney                    M60 White Plains, MD           9.09m 29'10.00      13.08m  72.78%               
                    4 Haig Bohigian                 M64 Sleepy Hollow, NY          9.01m 29'06.75      13.74m  76.49%               
                    5 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO           7.79m 25'06.75      11.88m  66.13%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 James Stookey                 M71 Dickerson, MD              9.69m 31'09.50      16.35m  90.99%               
                    2 Frank Brako                   M75 Acton, MA                  7.43m 24'04.50      13.28m  73.93%               
                    3 Jack Lance                    M70 Stroudsburg, PA            7.24m 23'09.00      12.04m  66.98%               
                    4 Bill Wambach                  M75 Sun Prairie, WI            7.07m 23'02.50      12.63m  70.35%               
                    5 Donald Beck                   M65 St Mattys City, MD         6.36m 20'10.50       9.83m  54.73%               
                    6 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA              5.06m 16'07.25      10.93m  60.89%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M30-39 Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Todd Adelgren                 M34 Elkhorn, NE               14.75m 48'04.75      14.75m  66.44%               
                    2 Marek Wensel                  M32 Urbandale, IA             11.88m 38'11.75      11.88m  53.51%               
                    3 Richard Costello              M33 Philadelphia, PA          11.62m 38'01.50      11.62m  52.34%               
                    4 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             10.93m 35'10.50      10.93m  49.23%               
                    5 Brian Frazier                 M34 Medfield, MA              10.04m 32'11.25      10.04m  45.23%               
                    6 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              7.97m 26'01.75       7.97m  35.90%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA            15.89m 52'01.75      16.15m  72.76%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M40-49 Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                    1 Bob Otrando                   M44 Sunderland, MA            14.51m 47'07.25      16.78m  75.61%               
                    2 Bob Carr                      M42 Clarksvile, TN            14.03m 46'00.50      15.55m  70.04%               
                    3 Goran Milanovic               M41 Williston Pk, NY          12.59m 41'03.75      13.65m  61.47%               
                    4 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA               12.04m 39'06.00      13.05m  58.79%               
                    5 Richard Brown                 M43 Attleboro, MA             11.82m 38'09.50      13.38m  60.31%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              13.58m 44'06.75      16.40m  73.88%               
                    2 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY         11.57m 37'11.50      14.29m  64.39%               
                    3 Carmen Letizia                M47 Haverhill, MA             11.00m 36'01.25      13.58m  61.21%               
                    4 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  10.47m 34'04.25      13.21m  59.52%               
                    5 Daniel Valasek                M48 Tatentum, PA               9.99m 32'09.50      12.60m  56.79%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M50-59 Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             15.72m 51'07.00      20.52m  92.47%               
                    2 Craig Sumaker                 M52 Glenmoore, PA             15.02m 49'03.50      18.79m  84.62%               
                    3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M54 Bedford, MA               11.90m 39'00.50      15.53m  70.00%               
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT              11.83m 38'09.75      15.12m  68.11%               
                    5 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD            11.51m 37'09.25      13.76m  62.02%               
                    6 Rich Dunphy                   M53 Clifton, NJ               10.15m 33'03.75      12.97m  58.43%               
                    7 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   9.26m 30'04.75      11.58m  52.17%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                    1 Robert Mead                   M56 Arlington, MA             14.26m 46'09.50      19.44m  87.59%               
                    2 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT              13.82m 45'04.25      19.26m  86.75%               
                    3 Bill Hiney                    M56 Rocky Point, NY           13.44m 44'01.25      18.32m  82.56%               
                    4 Robert Harvey                 M58 Jamestown, RI             12.15m 39'10.50      17.30m  77.93%               
                    5 Herb Bachorik                 M55 Schenectady, NY           11.20m 36'09.00      14.92m  67.27%               
                    6 Jim Chamberas                 M57 Chelmsford, MA            10.30m 33'09.50      14.35m  64.66%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M60-69 Shot Put                                                           
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                    1 Glen Johnson                  M61 Bristol, TN               14.82m 48'07.50      20.55m  92.57%               
                    2 Dan LaRose                    M62 Northville, MI            12.77m 41'10.75      18.10m  81.55%               
                    3 Harry Schwarze                M60                           11.57m 37'11.50      15.68m  70.68%               
                    4 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO          11.19m 36'08.50      16.55m  74.60%               
                    5 George Cormey                 M64 Rabdolph, MA               9.97m 32'08.50      14.75m  66.47%               
                    6 Edmund Joyce                  M64 East Northport, NY         9.82m 32'02.75      14.52m  65.47%               
                    7 Charles Monahan               M61 Charlestown, MA            9.42m 30'11.00      13.06m  58.84%               
                    8 Stan Chatis                   M63 Oneohta, NY                8.94m 29'04.00      12.95m  58.36%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 Gerald Vaughn                 M65 Charlotte, NC             13.39m 43'11.25      20.22m  91.09%               
                    2 James Koch                    M65 Santa Fe, NM              12.21m 40'00.75      18.44m  83.06%               
                    3 Leonard Rosen                 M66 Salem, NH                 11.88m 38'11.75      18.35m  82.67%               
                    4 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         11.75m 38'06.75      19.37m  87.23%               
                    5 Bill Gramley                  M65 Clemmons, NC              11.63m 38'02.00      17.56m  79.12%               
                    6 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         11.19m 36'08.50      18.44m  83.07%               
                    7 Andy Larabee                  M67 Brandon, VT                9.02m 29'07.25      14.24m  64.20%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           M70+ Shot Put                                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                    1 Larry Horine                  M70 Boone, NC                 13.24m 43'05.25      19.93m  89.76%               
                    2 Pete Augsburger               M71 Cincinnati, OH            12.02m 39'05.25      18.50m  83.36%               
                    3 William Garrahan              M71 Narragansett, RI          10.89m 35'08.75      16.76m  75.52%               
                    4 Burton MacIver                M72 Barrington, NH             5.97m 19'07.00       9.39m  42.34%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                    1 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI             9.58m 31'05.25      16.80m  75.67%               
                    2 George Brown                  M78 Montpelier, VT             8.16m 26'09.25      14.62m  65.86%               
                    3 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC               7.80m 25'07.25      13.08m  58.96%               
                    4 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY            7.69m 25'02.75      13.48m  60.74%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA               7.54m 24'09.00      15.62m  70.40%               
                    2 Angelo Oliver                 M81 Cranston, RI               7.47m 24'06.25      14.46m  65.18%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                    1 Leland McPhie                 M87 San Diego, CA              7.44m 24'05.00      18.40m  82.85%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------                                                 
                    1 Ted Hatlen                    M90 Santa Barbara, CA          6.64m 21'09.50      19.06m  85.90%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M30-39 Weight Throw                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Brian Frazier                 M34 Medfield, MA               9.46m 31'00.50       9.68m  38.74%               
                    2 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              9.04m 29'08.00       9.04m  36.16%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA            12.94m 42'05.50      14.09m  56.38%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M40 Weight Throw                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M41 Pittsburg, PA             14.97m 49'01.50      17.07m  68.32%               
                    2 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA               12.48m 40'11.50      14.23m  56.96%               
                    3 Goran Milanovic               M41 Williston Pk, NY          11.17m 36'07.75      12.74m  50.98%               
                    - Jeff Crothers                 M42 Pima, AZ                    FOUL                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M45 Weight Throw                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              16.68m 54'08.75      20.56m  82.25%               
                    2 David Vandergriff             M45 Surfside Beach, SC        14.88m 48'10.00      18.05m  72.23%               
                    3 Bob Cedrone                   M46 Stoughton, MA             13.82m 45'04.25      17.03m  68.15%               
                    4 William Johnston              M47 Warwick, RI               13.76m 45'01.75      17.23m  68.94%               
                    5 Carl Reichard                 M48 Noank, CT                 12.94m 42'05.50      16.45m  65.85%               
                    6 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY         10.61m 34'09.75      13.28m  53.16%               
                    7 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  10.57m 34'08.25      13.44m  53.79%               
                    8 Carmen Letizia                M47 Haverhill, MA              9.65m 31'08.00      12.08m  48.35%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    M30-49 Weight Throw Super Wt                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                    1 Roy Rains                     M31 Bay Shore, NY              5.52m 18'01.50       5.52m  22.08%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                    1 Glenn Thompson                M38 Harrisburg, PA             8.76m 28'09.00       9.54m  38.17%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                    1 Michael Hambrick              M41 Pittsburg, PA              9.64m 31'07.50      10.99m  44.00%               
                    2 David Tolson                  M41 Belmont, MA                8.15m 26'09.00       9.29m  37.20%               
                    3 Jeff Crothers                 M42 Pima, AZ                   7.18m 23'06.75       8.32m  33.29%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                    1 Jim Wetenhall                 M46 Sylvania, OH              10.41m 34'02.00      12.83m  51.33%               
                    2 David Vandergriff             M45 Surfside Beach, SC        10.21m 33'06.00      12.38m  49.56%               
                    3 Bob Cedrone                   M46 Stoughton, MA              9.34m 30'07.75      11.51m  46.06%               
                    4 Carl Reichard                 M48 Noank, CT                  8.39m 27'06.50      10.67m  42.70%               
                    5 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                   7.13m 23'04.75       9.06m  36.28%               
                    6 Dennis Hansen                 M47 Staten Island, NY          6.85m 22'05.75       8.57m  34.32%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M50 Weight Throw                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             15.02m 49'03.50      17.71m  70.85%               
                    2 Tim Edwards                   M52 Commerce City, CO         14.77m 48'05.50      16.89m  67.57%               
                    3 Patrick Lynn                  M51 Constantia, NY            11.81m 38'09.00      13.29m  53.20%               
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT              11.45m 37'06.75      13.30m  53.21%               
                    5 Michael Grisko                M54 Forestville, CT           11.42m 37'05.75      13.46m  53.87%               
                    6 Jerry Bookin-Weiner           M54 Bedford, MA               11.14m 36'06.75      13.13m  52.55%               
                    7 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD            10.86m 35'07.75      12.03m  48.14%               
                    8 Carlton Mott                  M53 Ashville, NC               9.58m 31'05.25      11.12m  44.52%               
                    9 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   7.88m 25'10.25       9.01m  36.05%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          M55 Weight Throw                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 03/24/01                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                    1 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT              14.99m 49'02.25      18.52m  74.10%               
                    2 George Mathews                M57 Seattle, WA               12.71m 41'08.50      15.70m  62.83%               
                    3 Bob Cahners                   M58 Naples, FL                10.55m 34'07.50      13.24m  52.99%               
                    4 Carl Levine                   M57 Norwalk, CT                6.70m 21'11.75       8.28m  33.12%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    M50-59 Weight Throw Super Wt                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                    1 Lod Pataki                    M54 Los Gatos, CA             10.55m 34'07.50      12.44m  49.76%               
                    2 Tim Edwards                   M52 Commerce City, CO          9.49m 31'01.75      10.85m  43.41%               
                    3 Patrick Lynn                  M51 Constantia, NY             7.80m 25'07.25       8.78m  35.14%               
                    4 Bob Sager                     M53 Wilisaee, MT               7.52m 24'08.25       8.73m  34.94%               
                    5 John Priestley                M50 Mt Rainier, MD             7.14m 23'05.25       7.91m  31.65%               
                    6 Michael Grisko                M54 Forestville, CT            6.99m 22'11.25       8.24m  32.97%               
                    7 Carlton Mott                  M53 Ashville, NC               6.60m 21'08.00       7.66m  30.67%               
                    8 Daniel Folk                   M52 York, PA                   4.94m 16'02.50       5.65m  22.60%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                    1 Tom Gage                      M57 Billings, MT               9.25m 30'04.25      11.43m  45.72%               
                    2 George Mathews                M57 Seattle, WA                8.07m 26'05.75       9.97m  39.89%               
                    3 Bob Cahners                   M58 Naples, FL                 7.28m 23'10.75       9.13m  36.56%               
                    4 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY               6.31m 20'08.50       7.53m  30.15%               
                    5 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO           4.74m 15'06.75       5.83m  23.36%               
                    6 Carl Levine                   M57 Norwalk, CT                4.70m 15'05.00       5.80m  23.23%               
                    7 Dudley Weider                 M62 Hanover, NH                3.58m 11'09.00       4.27m  17.10%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                    M60-69 Weight Throw Super Wt                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 Bob Ward                      M67 Dallas, TX                7.30m 23'11.50       9.42m  37.71%                
                    2 Vernon Spencer                M66 Greeley, CO               6.76m 22'02.25       8.59m  34.37%                
                    3 Austin Baggett                M69 Ft Myers, FL              6.40m 21'00.00       8.52m  34.08%                
                    4 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         6.14m 20'01.75       8.17m  32.69%                
                    5 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         5.39m 17'08.25       7.17m  28.70%                
                    6 Donald Levesque               M69 Loudon, NH                5.09m 16'08.50       6.77m  27.10%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        M60-69 Weight Throw                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                    1 Norm Cyprus                   M62 Fishkill, NY              13.71m 44'11.75      16.37m  65.50%               
                    2 Donald Trimble                M64 North Conway, NH          11.44m 37'06.50      14.09m  56.38%               
                    3 Robin Herron                  M64 Fort Collins, CO          10.97m 36'00.00      13.51m  54.07%               
                    4 Dudley Weider                 M62 Hanover, NH                9.53m 31'03.25      11.38m  45.53%               
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                    1 Bob Ward                      M67 Dallas, TX                14.86m 48'09.00      19.18m  76.76%               
                    2 Vernon Spencer                M66 Greeley, CO               12.87m 42'02.75      16.35m  65.43%               
                    3 Austin Baggett                M69 Ft Myers, FL              12.68m 41'07.25      16.88m  67.52%               
                    4 Leonard Olson                 M69 Daytona Beach, FL         11.48m 37'08.00      15.28m  61.13%               
                    5 Ray Feick                     M69 Gilbertsville, PA         11.37m 37'03.75      15.13m  60.54%               
                    6 James Koch                    M65 Santa Fe, NM               9.29m 30'05.75      11.61m  46.47%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         M70+ Weight Throw                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                    1 Jerry Wojcik                  M71 Eugene, OR                9.71m 31'10.25      11.92m  47.71%                
                    2 William Garrahan              M71 Narragansett, RI          9.69m 31'09.50      11.90m  47.62%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                    1 Lev Mozhaev                   M75 Philadelphia, PA          9.21m 30'02.75      12.03m  48.12%                
                    2 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI            8.05m 26'05.00      10.85m  43.42%                
                    3 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY           7.05m 23'01.75       9.50m  38.03%                
                    4 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC              6.55m 21'06.00       8.55m  34.22%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA              7.88m 25'10.25      10.36m  41.45%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M70+ Weight Throw Super Wt                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                    1 Jerry Wojcik                  M71 Eugene, OR                7.21m 23'08.00       8.85m  35.43%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                    1 William Walmroth              M77 Southfield, MI            7.06m 23'02.00       9.51m  38.08%                
                    2 Jacob Stein                   M77 Louiseville, KY           5.73m 18'09.75       7.72m  30.91%                
                    3 Bill Snaden                   M75 Florence, SC              4.65m 15'03.25       6.07m  24.29%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                    1 David Schlothauer             M83 Westport, MA              5.59m 18'04.25       7.35m  29.41%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       M30+ Indoor Pentathlon                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 03/23/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Robert Walter                 M32 Arlington, VA             3147                               
                                   2 *Wale Aka-Bashorun            M30 Queens Village, NY        3087                               
                                   3 James Aubuchon                M33 Fitchburg, MA             2763                               
                                   4 Gordon McKee                  M34 New Orleans, LA           2695                               
                                   5 Matt Bogdanowicz              M32 Fremont, CA               2498                               
                                   6 Oleg Mysikov                  M34 New York, NY              2490                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Tim O'Neil                    M39 Mesa, AZ                  3125                               
                                   2 Joseph Patrone                M38 Wilmington, MA            2807                               
                                   3 John McKenzie                 M35 Silver Spring, MD         2724                               
                                   4 Dolf Berle                    M38 Pasadena, CA              2611                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                                   1 John Dyer                     M43 Montpelier, VT            3536                               
                                   2 Tom Csanadi                   M40 Los Alamos, NM            3034                               
                                   3 Michael Janusey               M43 Venetia, PA               3026                               
                                   4 Frank Makozy                  M41 Beaver, PA                2916                               
                                   5 Rick Schultz                  M42 Plentywood, MT            2679                               
                                   6 Jim Russ                      M44 Mooresville, NC           2660                               
                                   7 Craig Plummer                 M42 New York, NY              2659                               
                                   8 Rob Doran                     M42 Staten Island, NY         2633                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Jeff Watry                    M45 Paddock Lake, WI          3722                               
                                   2 Bob Blackburn                 M45 Keizer, OR                3279                               
                                   3 Bob Doran                     M47 Dewitt, NY                3261                               
                                   4 Philp Mulkey                  M46 Bingham, AL               2685                               
                                   5 Richard Watson                M48 Yuma, AZ                  2466                               
                                   6 Don Helton                    M47 Eureka, CA                2364                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Carter Holmes                 M51 Minneapolis, MN           3258                               
                                   2 James Sauers                  M52 Dacula, GA                3037                               
                                   3 Gene Iwen                     M50 Littleton, CO             3019                               
                                   4 T.W. Tesche                   M53 Ft. Wright, KY            2619                               
                                   5 Darryl Decker                 M54 Cambridge, MA             2538                               
                                   6 Michael Moser                 M51 Eagan, MN                 2282                               
                                   7 Michael Garrity               M50 New Milford, CT           2169                               
                                   8 David Friedman                M50 Monroe Township, NJ       2013                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                                   1 *Warren Hamill                M55 Comox, BC                 4283                               
                                   2 Robert Baker                  M55 Metairie, LA              3786                               
                                   3 James Cawley                  M58 Austin, TX                3293                               
                                   4 Ernest Heimberg               M56 Westford, MA              3038                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Phil Byrne                    M60 Charlestown, MA           3775                               
                                   2 Grover Coats                  M62 Warrensville Hts, OH      3368                               
                                   3 John Head                     M62 Boerne, TX                2572                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Bill Jankovich                M67 Racine, WI                3279                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                                   1 Melvin Larsen                 M76 Ames, IA                  3754                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M70+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------                                                 
                       1 Jack Starr                    M72 Newark, DE                17:54.37    12:37.76  83.67%                   
                       2 Edward Gawinski               M74 Wilmington, DE            19:09.49    13:11.77  80.07%                   
                       3 Bill McCann                   M71 Longmeadow, MA            20:30.24    14:37.90  72.22%                   
                       4 Charles Dolecki               M70 Wilbraham, MA             21:36.53    15:35.84  67.75%                   
                       - Dick Donley                   M74 Tulsa, OK                       DQ                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------                                                 
                       1 Robert Mimm                   M76 Willingboro, NJ           19:12.96    12:54.68  81.84%                   
                       2 Charles Boyle                 M77 Annapolis, MD             20:30.41    13:36.01  77.70%                   
                       3 Johhn Nervetti                M76 Oak Ridge, NJ             20:38.47    13:52.13  76.19%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------                                                 
                       1 Tim Dyas                      M80 Ridgewoof, NJ             22:33.17    14:22.24  73.53%                   
                       2 Paul Geyer                    M81 Rochert, MN               24:16.31    15:14.28  69.35%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------                                                 
                       1 Bill Patterson                M85 Greensboro, NC            24:29.58    14:27.06  73.12%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                     M30+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk                                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 03/25/01                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                 
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == ===================                 
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------                                                 
                      1 Stephen McCullough            M39 CT                        16:15.98  2   15:23.18  68.68%                  
                      2 Bill Masters                  M36 Troy, NY                  23:28.56  2   22:38.84  46.66%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------                                                 
                      1 Douglas Johnson               M40 Morganfield, KY           14:24.49  2   13:32.28  78.05%                  
                      2 Dennis Slattery               M43 Lowell, MA                16:47.51  2   15:26.81  68.41%                  
                      - Rod Craig                     M42 Bad Axe, MI                     DQ  2                                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------                                                 
                      1 Jerry Gordon                  M46 Glens Falls, NY           20:20.54  2   18:18.49  57.72%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------                                                 
                      1 Robert Keating                M54 Nashua, NH                13:50.20  2   11:40.78  90.47%                  
                      2 Stanley Sosnowski             M50 West Kingston, RI         15:30.80  2   13:32.22  78.06%                  
                      3 Robert Ullman                 M52 Nashua, NH                16:13.68  2   13:55.81  75.85%                  
                      4 Bill Harriman                 M53 Tewksbury, MA             17:21.87  2   14:46.84  71.49%                  
                      5 Ross Barranco                 M51 Linden, MI                17:43.48  2   15:20.45  68.88%                  
                      6 Danny Wineland                M53 Swartz Creek, MI          19:46.84  2   16:50.24  62.76%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------                                                 
                      1 Rich Friedlander              M56 Chesterfield, MO          13:36.80  1   11:17.62  93.56%                  
                      2 Norman Frable                 M55 McKinney, TX              15:32.82  1   13:00.78  81.20%                  
                      3 David Baldwin                 M58 Harrington, ME            16:28.92  1   13:25.78  78.68%                  
                      4 Charles Mansbach              M56 Newton, MA                18:25.73  1   15:17.32  69.11%                  
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Men 60-69 -----------                                                 
                      1 Jack Bray                     M68 Greenbrae, CA             16:03.74  1   11:50.96  89.18%                  
                      2 Bob Barrett                   M67 Smallwood, NY             16:05.97  1   12:00.33  88.02%                  
                      3 Paul Johnson                  M63 Venice, FL                16:11.47  1   12:34.84  83.99%                  
                      4 John Elwarner                 M61 Sterling Hgts, MI         16:28.23  1   13:02.98  80.97%                  
                      5 Thomas Knatt                  M60 Concord, MA               16:38.23  1   13:18.59  79.39%                  
                      6 Seth Kaminsky                 M60 Cold Spring Harbor, NY    17:40.66  1   14:08.53  74.72%                  
                      7 Gustave Davis                 M63 Orange, CT                19:43.35  1   15:19.47  68.95%                  
                      - Richard Huie                  M65 Branford, CT                    DQ  1                                     
                                                                                                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News