Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

David Brundage Memorial Road Race

Somerville, MA, June 3, 2001

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Timing Help Wanted

PLACE NO.   NAME                AG S DIV   TOWN            TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== == = ===== =============== ======= =====
    1   100 JESSE DARLEY        28 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        16:12  5:14
    2   127 JASON HOBBS         23 M M1929 ARLINGTON         16:15  5:15
    3   154 MATTHEW NOLAN       24 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        16:41  5:23
    4   135 MIKE CAIAZZO        24 M M1929 NEW YORK          16:44  5:24
    5   138 KIT WELLS           25 M M1929 UNKNOWN           16:56  5:28
    6    55 JONATHAN WYNER      41 M M4049 CAMBRIDGE         17:10  5:33
    7   117 DONALD FREDRINSON   41 M M4049 NEWTON            17:19  5:36
    8    94 KEVIN HYNES         36 M M3039 MEDFORD           17:21  5:36
    9   142 KEVIN TROMBLY JR    30 M M3039 BRIGHTON          17:55  5:47
   10    14 THOMAS MILLER       31 M M3039 ATKINSON          17:57  5:48
   11   116 MONSERRATE BURGER   56 M M5059 SOMERVILLE        18:00  5:49
   12   165 TOBY PHILLIPINO     31 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        18:29  5:58
   13   106 STEPHEN MORTON      35 M M3039 LYNN              18:30  5:58
   14   167 KEITH WILLIAMS      23 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        18:31  5:59
   15   169 GREG GOOBER         22 M M1929 CHARLESTOWN       18:48  6:04
   16   171 JOHN HOWARD         38 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        19:12  6:12
   17   196 MIKE CAPAR          34 M M3039 CAMBRIDGE         19:19  6:14
   18   126 MEG MOORE           29 F F1929 BOSTON            19:33  6:19
   19   200 JOE BENSAR          39 M M3039 ANDOVER           19:52  6:25
   20   109 JAKE SELINGER       16 M M0118 PEABODY           19:55  6:26
   21   184 PETER TARTSENSIS    30 M M3039 NEWTONVILLE       19:57  6:27
   22     6 ETHAN ROWE          24 M M1929 ALLSTON           20:00  6:27
   23    54 PETER YAVERBAUM     27 M M1929 PORT JEFF STATI   20:03  6:29
   24   216 SHAWN O'BRIAN       30 M M3039 WALTHAM           20:09  6:30
   25   158 NOEL ROBINSON       53 M M5059 BOSTON            20:12  6:31
   26   129 STEVEN PORCELLA     31 M M3039 MEDFORD           20:20  6:34
   27   111 KEVIN PIPE          24 M M1929 CAMBRIDGE         20:38  6:40
   28   152 MICHAEL REARDON     50 M M5059 MARBLEHEAD        20:39  6:40
   29   170 JOHN ARMSTRONG      26 M M1929 CHARLESTOWN       20:40  6:40
   30   197 SAYAG ROEN          33 M M3039 BELMONT           20:41  6:41
   31    91 SEAN COLLINS        20 M M1929 MELROSE           20:49  6:43
   32   125 FRANK KILLORAN      50 M M5059 WOBURN            20:53  6:44
   33   194 MARK NEWELL         38 M M3039 KINGSTON          20:57  6:46
   34   181 JIM GALLANT         43 M M4049 MEDFORD           21:04  6:48
   35    72 SUSAN CERVANTES     38 F F3039 BROOKLINE         21:31  6:57
   36   143 MARK HORAN          43 M M4049 SOMERVILLE        21:47  7:02
   37    74 THOMAS KEANE        20 M M1929 MELROSE           21:50  7:03
   38   107 CHRIS HASTINGS      37 M M3039 MALDEN            21:53  7:04
   39   108 DAVID LEVY          31 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        21:59  7:06
   40    77 DANIEL FURLONG      37 M M3039 NEWTON            22:01  7:07
   41   128 DENNIS WIENERS      32 M M3039 WEYMOUTH          22:06  7:08
   42     4 LORI KENNEDY        28 F F1929 LYNN              22:11  7:10
   43    19 NICOLE CASHMAN      30 F F3039 ABINGTON          22:16  7:11
   44    16 GERARD LEEMAN       25 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        22:25  7:14
   45   189 CRAIG DUHAMEL       35 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        22:26  7:15
   46   201 JEFF CHICO          30 M M3039 CAMBRIDGE         22:30  7:16
   47    60 JIM CROWLEY         31 M M3039 SEWELL            22:31  7:16
   48   187 BRIAN NILES         28 M M1929 WATERTOWN         22:42  7:20
   49   168 PETER MILT          28 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        22:46  7:21
   50   157 GINA LAMODELLO      22 F F1929 CAMBRIDGE         22:57  7:24
   51   193 JUDY MCDONOUGH      36 F F3039 WEYMOUTH          22:57  7:25
   52    58 CHRIS COOKE         35 F F3039 WRENTHAM          22:58  7:25
   53   150 JOHN GRANT          56 M M5059 MEDFORD           22:59  7:25
   54   122 NICOLE NEAVIT       23 F F1929 BOSTON            23:06  7:27
   55   133 ED DESCHNER         28 M M1929 BRIGHTON          23:10  7:29
   56   215 GARY LAWRENCE       34 M M3039 BOSTON            23:12  7:29
   57   163 PETER DONATI        45 M M4049 SAUGUS            23:18  7:31
   58    33 TOM KEENAN          37 M M3039 WEYMOUTH          23:23  7:33
   59   160 LOUIS TARIS         31 M M3039 BELMONT           23:23  7:33
   60    75 BARRY MACPHAIL      31 M M3039 ARLINGTON         23:25  7:34
   61    86 GLENN A RITZ        32 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        23:31  7:36
   62    27 MIKE AVERY          38 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        23:36  7:37
   63   132 VICTOR ROBIES       28 M M1929 BRIGHTON          23:41  7:39
   64   206 JESSE KLEMAYTES     22 M M1929 ALLSTON           23:49  7:41
   65    50 ADAM BRIDGE         24 M M1929 MALDEN            23:52  7:42
   66   183 BOB PELOQUIN        33 M M3039 CAMBRIDGE         23:52  7:42
   67    78 BILL ANDERSON       60 M M6099 MEDFORD           23:54  7:43
   68    88 SEAN KEANE          20 M M1929 MELROSE           23:56  7:43
   69    36 RICHARD LEBLANC     31 M M3039 NATICK            23:57  7:44
   70    26 CHARLES ALLEN       39 M M3039 ROSLINDALE        24:00  7:45
   71    96 JASON CAVANAVATT    30 M M3039 KINGSTON          24:03  7:46
   72   205 NICK ANASTASI       22 M M1929 BRIGHTON          24:08  7:47
   73   110 L DON PEPE          66 M M6099 COLDWATER         24:11  7:48
   74    35 JAY ASTLE           29 M M1929 CAMBRIDGE         24:12  7:49
   75   185 PAUL STRANGUE       31 M M3039 WALTHAM           24:13  7:49
   76    85 TODD RUGGIERO       31 M M3039 EVERETT           24:20  7:51
   77   159 REBECCA WOLFE       27 F F1929 CAMBRIDGE         24:29  7:54
   78    18 CRAIG GARLAND       30 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        24:35  7:56
   79    49 JAMES FLYNN         33 M M3039 STONEHAM          24:36  7:56
   80   175 MATT GAMBINO        30 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        24:43  7:59
   81   161 STEVEN PUOPOLO      43 M M4049 GROVELAND         24:45  7:59
   82    90 PAULA METIVIER      49 F F4049 MEDFORD           24:49  8:01
   83     5 COURTNEY ELF        22 F F1929 ALLSTON           24:51  8:01
   84   220 UNKNOWN RUNNER                 UNKNOWN           24:51  8:01
   85   179 RIDGELY FISK        29 F F1929 CAMBRIDGE         24:52  8:02
   86    28 DARLA BROOK         35 F F3039 ATTLEBORO         25:03  8:05
   87   134 DARA ZELNICK        24 F F1929 ALSTON            25:19  8:10
   88   203 BILL POPHAM         38 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        25:22  8:11
   89   195 STEPHANIE SCHROOT   31 F F3039 SOMERVILLE        25:29  8:13
   90    10 CAITLYN ELF         16 F F0118 SANDYHOOK         25:29  8:14
   91    48 PAUL CASHMAN        36 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        25:30  8:14
   92   177 STEVE DOHERTY       31 M M3039 MEDFORD           25:30  8:14
   93   155 STEVE T BACZKOWSKI  31 M M3039 ROSLINDALE        25:39  8:17
   94   176 GINA MASSE          30 F F3039 MEDFORD           25:40  8:17
   95   112 PATTY PIPE          52 F F5059 CAMBRIDGE         25:46  8:19
   96   212 DAN HARRINGTON      25 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        25:47  8:19
   97   149 SCOTT CAMPBELL      37 M M3039 HANOVER           25:56  8:22
   98   178 STEVE FAIA          33 M M3039 MEDFORD           26:02  8:24
   99    70 ELIZABETH OUELLETTE 46 F F4049 GROVELAND         26:03  8:25
  100   186 MICHELLE KOUKOULIS  32 F F3039 NAHANT            26:05  8:25
  101   145 JAY KEENAN          31 M M3039 MEDFORD           26:05  8:25
  102   164 MICHAEL PIRRELLO    45 M M4049 WAKEFIELD         26:12  8:27
  103     3 TOM KENNEDY         30 M M3039 LYNN              26:15  8:28
  104   210 DEAN HARRINGTON     39 M M3039 ARLINGTON         26:17  8:29
  105   120 STEPHEN HGGINS      34 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        26:18  8:29
  106   202 PAUL GILLES         39 M M3039 SOMERVILLE        26:18  8:29
  107    67 JOSEPH MULHALL      48 M M4049 ARLINGTON         26:19  8:30
  108    73 BERNADETTE KEANE    26 F F1929 MELROSE           26:24  8:31
  109   190 TRICIA FAGAN        23 F F1929 MEDFORD           26:28  8:33
  110    95 SEAN BRUNDAGE       28 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        26:34  8:35
  111    43 FRANK REIDY         65 M M6099 SAUGUS            26:35  8:35
  112     9 JOHN VUKIC          34 M M3039 WATERTOWN         26:35  8:35
  113   156 NICOLE CANNAVA      23 F F1929 CAMBRIDGE         26:41  8:37
  114   119 MATTHEW CARAPELLUCC 15 M M0118 TEWKSBURY         26:42  8:37
  115   191 LYNN WALTER         29 F F1929 READING           26:44  8:38
  116   121 MAUREEN KEYO        23 F F1929 WESTWOOD          26:48  8:39
  117   219 UNKNOWN RUNNER                 UNKNOWN           26:56  8:41
  118    79 ROBERT COBURN       64 M M6099 MEDFORD           27:09  8:46
  119   141 PHILIP KEELEY       57 M M5059 EVERETT           27:16  8:48
  120    13 LORI DUNKERLEY      29 F F1929 SOMERVILLE        27:21  8:50
  121    45 JEANINE LUTZ        37 F F3039 BROOKLINE         27:29  8:52
  122   174 LORI M GREGG        26 F F1929 NEWTON            27:31  8:53
  123   198 DIMITRI MANILOO     29 M M1929 MEDFORD           27:31  8:53
  124   204 RACHEL BRADBURY     28 F F1929 SOMERVILLE        27:31  8:53
  125   146 JIM O'MEARA         38 M M3039 MEDFORD           27:45  8:57
  126   147 MIKE MACINNES       38 M M3039 MEDFORD           27:46  8:58
  127   101 BRIAN BURNS         39 M M3039 MILTON            27:52  9:00
  128   137 ANNA GREENBERG      28 F F1929 BROOKLINE         28:02  9:03
  129    92 SUSAN MOORE         38 F F3039 SOMERVILLE        28:18  9:08
  130    93 CATHERINE BUTLER    40 F F4049 SOMERVILLE        28:18  9:08
  131   182 SUSAN PELOQUIN      27 F F1929 CAMBRIDGE         28:20  9:09
  132   162 STEVE PUOPOLO JR    15 M M0118 GROVELAND         28:27  9:11
  133   172 KATHY BRADFORD      60 F F6099 S HAMILTON        28:28  9:11
  134    11 DENISE ALLEN        37 F F3039 MILTON            28:30  9:12
  135   180 DAVID WUGA          36 M M3039 CAMBRIDGE         28:31  9:12
  136   214 MARABETH ROCHE      30 F F3039 BOSTON            28:34  9:13
  137   211 KAREN CARDARELLI    32 F F3039 CHELSEA           28:35  9:14
  138   208 COLLEEN MULCHAEG    32 F F3039 ARLINGTON         28:36  9:14
  139   123 CRAIG CAMPBELL      28 M M1929 WALTHAM           28:41  9:15
  140   166 BUDDY HUBERT        54 M M5059 MELROSE           28:43  9:16
  141     8 JENNIFER BRADBURY   31 F F3039 S BOSTON          28:45  9:17
  142     7 ROBERT BRADBURY     31 M M3039 S BOSTON          28:45  9:17
  143    81 NIK BARKLEY         29 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        28:51  9:19
  144    24 FRAN DAMIAN         39 F F3039 LYNNFIELD         28:54  9:20
  145    89 BRANDON ENGLAND     27 M M1929 EVERETT           29:05  9:23
  146   173 DEBORAH HENSON      47 F F4049 CAMBRIDGE         29:06  9:24
  147    64 KEITH BRIDGE        27 M M1929 EVERETT           29:08  9:24
  148    82 CATHERINE ROGERS    29 F F1929 SOMERVILLE        29:09  9:25
  149    63 JIMMY BRUNDAGE      41 M M4049 SOMERVILLE        29:09  9:25
  150    83 RICH TOBIN          29 M M1929 SOMERVILLE        29:22  9:29
  151   131 MICHELLE RYAN       23 F F1929 WESTWOOD          29:35  9:33
  152   192 BOB MCDONOUGH       39 M M3039 WEYMOUTH          29:47  9:37
  153   104 COLLEEN PERELLA     34 F F3039 WILMINGTON        30:15  9:46
  154   105 GINGER BURNS        35 F F3039 WILMINGTON        30:16  9:46
  155    31 DAWN BRUNDAGE       35 F F3039 WALTHAM           30:25  9:49
  156    98 BRIAN DONAHUE       30 M M3039 GLENSIDE          30:32  9:51
  157   148 ROBERT SHEEHAN      38 M M3039 UNKNOWN           30:41  9:54
  158   217 JOHN CASHMAN        33 M M3039 ABINGTON          31:02 10:01
  159   199 MARY ELLEN CASHMAN  32 F F3039 ABINGTON          31:04 10:02
  160   115 MAUREEN ANDERSON    53 F F5059 MELROSE           31:06 10:02
  161     1 RICHARD ANDERSON    54 M M5059 MELROSE           31:10 10:04
  162   114 GLEN KEENAN         30 M M3039 PEABODY           31:11 10:04
  163   124 NICOLE CAMPBELL     27 F F1929 WALTHAM           31:59 10:19
  164    29 NINA SEYMOUR        27 F F1929 BROOKLINE         32:19 10:26
  165   139 MIKE KEENAN         30 M M3039 BELMONT           32:38 10:32
  166    76 TRICIA LANE         29 F F1929 ARLINGTON         32:52 10:36
  167   130 LEO EISENBERG       52 M M5059 BROOKLINE         33:07 10:41
  168    97 ELIZABETH WAGNOR    26 F F1929 ARDMORE           33:13 10:43
  169    21 LISA MCAULIFFE      34 F F3039 MILTON            33:17 10:44
  170    20 ROBERT MCAULIFFE    33 M M3039 MILTON            33:17 10:45
  171   218 UNKNOWN RUNNER                 UNKNOWN           33:22 10:46
  172   144 LOUIS ACETO         56 M M5059 SOMERVILLE        33:31 10:49
  173    23 JUDIE JACKSON       41 F F4049 SOMERVILLE        33:38 10:51
  174   213 ELIZABETH FLYNN     30 F F3039 SOMERVILLE        34:03 10:59
  175    84 BILL RYAN           31 M M3039 CHARLESTOWN       34:16 11:04
  176   140 KAREN MURDOCK       33 F F3039 SOMERVILLE        34:43 11:12
  177   209 PETER MCCARTHY      37 M M3039 ARLINGTON         34:46 11:13
  178    12 ROBERT ALLEN        36 M M3039 MILTON            34:56 11:16
  179   136 BOB ZELNICK         60 M M6099 BROOKLINE         35:06 11:20
  180   118 MICHELLE MOINEN     42 F F4049 NEWTON            35:26 11:26
  181   153 ROBIN INGALLS       37 F F3039 SOMERVILLE        36:17 11:43
  182    32 FRED BRUNDAGE       37 M M3039 WALTHAM           37:01 11:57
  183     2 PAM LUNDERGEN       35 F F3039 MALDEN            48:10 15:33




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News