Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Barnstable Village Road Race

Barnstable, MA, June 3, 2001

[Age Group ]

Overall

                          Barnstable Village Road Race                 Page:   1
                                  JUN  3,2001
                                 Overall Finish
Place Name                      Town                 Age  Sex  Time   Pace
----- ------------------------- -------------------- ---  --- ------ -------
   1  ADAM POLAKOWSKI           W.YARMOUTH            32   M   29:27  05:53
   2  DON FOSS                  HYANNIS               33   M   29:44  05:56
   3  SCOTT THOMAS              CHATHAM               18   M   29:56  05:59
   4  KEN COLMER                YARMOUTHPORT          44   M   30:28  06:05
   5  MIKE HERLIHY              BREWSTER              37   M   31:18  06:15
   6  STEVEN SANTOS             BARNSTABLE            43   M   31:25  06:16
   7  FRANCIS GUIDO             YARMOUTHPORT          41   M   31:30  06:17
   8  CLARENCE ECKERSON         YARMOUTHPORT          50   M   33:10  06:37
   9  CATHY KLIM                CUMMAQUID             52   F   33:31  06:42
  10  VAN MORRILL               MARSTONS MILLS        35   M   34:00  06:47
  11  CHRIS SABATINI            CENTERVILLE           39   M   34:02  06:48
  12  BILL MASTERSON            CENTERVILLE           63   M   34:08  06:49
  13  LARRY SPENCER             BARNSTABLE            47   M   34:14  06:50
  14  MARK ABBOTT               CENTERVILLE           30   M   34:16  06:51
  15  DAVID MASON               COTUIT                50   M   34:33  06:54
  16  MARY PEABODY              DENNIS                46   F   35:11  07:02
  17  JEFF CANNON               BOSTON                25   M   35:33  07:06
  18  JOHN STANTON              E.SANDWICH            38   M   36:09  07:13
  19  MICHAEL TROPP             E. SANDWICH           50   M   36:09  07:13
  20  CARL MILDE                MASHPEE               35   M   36:09  07:13
  21  TOM NALLY                 W. BARNSTABLE         51   M   36:11  07:14
  22  CHRIS LINDQUIST           BARNSTABLE            39   M   36:14  07:14
  23  PHIL BRAY                 W.YARMOUTH            43   M   36:18  07:15
  24  WILHELM KADUNC            HYANNIS               48   M   36:32  07:18
  25  NICK HARMANSKY            W.BARNSTABLE          47   M   36:37  07:19
  26  BILL FERGUSON             YARMOUTHPORT          54   M   36:44  07:20
  27  PHILIP KENNEY             W.BARNSTABLE          35   M   37:31  07:30
  28  SHARON GREENLEAF          E. ORLEANS            47   F   38:02  07:36
  29  JOE APPLEMAN              HYANNIS               42   M   38:16  07:39
  30  JOYCE LAYNE               CENTERVILLE           43   F   38:20  07:39
  31  NATALIE SHEA              CENTERVILLE           31   F   38:23  07:40
  32  JOHANNE KAUFMAN           W.NEWTON              37   F   38:51  07:46
  33  STEPHEN BROCKLEBANK       MASHPEE               44   M   39:01  07:48
  34  CHERYL FALLETTI           YARMOUTHPORT          53   F   39:17  07:51
  35  AMY PEACOCK               OSTERVILLE            36   F   39:17  07:51
  36  MARK SNYDER               PLYMOUTH              31   M   39:30  07:53
  37  CLAIRE SCHULZ             W. BARNSTABLE         17   F   39:31  07:54
  38  DENISE HOLZMAN            MARSTONS MILLS        44   F   39:51  07:58
  39  CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE       E.SANDWICH            38   M   40:10  08:01
  40  GEORGE GRAEBER            ORLEANS               58   M   40:14  08:02
  41  ALAN HOLMGREN             E.SANDWICH            56   M   40:19  08:03
  42  CATIE STREET              W.BARNSTABLE          17   F   40:31  08:06
  43  GERRY STREET              W.BARNSTABLE          59   M   40:32  08:06
  44  CHRIS KENNEY              W.BARNSTABLE          37   F   40:33  08:06
  45  DAN GAQUIN                BARNSTABLE            40   M   40:36  08:07
  46  PAUL SMITH                OSTERVILLE            47   M   40:40  08:07
  47  KRISTEN HARMON            BARNSTABLE            32   F   40:45  08:08
  48  STEVE HARMON              BARNSTABLE            33   M   40:46  08:09
  49  L.MICHAEL PIRES           HARWICH               36   M   41:03  08:12
  50  LISA GAQUIN               BARNSTABLE            39   F   41:14  08:14
  51  SARA RINGLER              BARNSTABLE            53   F   41:16  08:15
  52  JOE PARILLA               HYANNIS               53   M   41:44  08:20

                          Barnstable Village Road Race                 Page:   2
                                  JUN  3,2001
                                 Overall Finish
Place Name                      Town                 Age  Sex  Time   Pace
----- ------------------------- -------------------- ---  --- ------ -------
  53  KERRY STANTON             E.SANDWICH            38   F   42:06  08:25
  54  STEVE LONDO               HARWICH               57   M   42:16  08:27
  55  AL MCGRASS                S.YARMOUTH            36   M   42:21  08:28
  56  RON WINNER                HYANNIS               49   M   42:22  08:28
  57  SUZANNE SNYDER            PLYMOUTH              31   F   42:23  08:28
  58  KEITH DENNIS              NEWTON CENTRE         71   M   42:28  08:29
  59  LAURA LARSON              MASHPEE               39   F   43:14  08:38
  60  NANCY CANTELLA            W. BARNSTABLE         40   F   43:18  08:39
  61  KIMBERLY SOLLOWS          W.BARNSTABLE          35   F   43:23  08:40
  62  JUDY TERRY                S. CHATHAM            48   F   43:50  08:45
  63  JANE HATTEMER             OSTERVILLE            49   F   43:53  08:46
  64  CHERYL FERGUSON           YARMOUTHPORT          53   F   44:26  08:53
  65  STACEY FOSTER             W.BARNSTABLE          24   F   44:48  08:57
  66  ERIK GUSTAFSON            HYANNIS               28   M   44:49  08:57
  67  JANE LOVELETTE            YARMOUTHPORT          48   F   44:59  08:59
  68  JACK DELAHUNT             WEST HARWICH          70   M   45:01  09:00
  69  DWAIN DADOLLY             YARMOUTHPORT          40   M   45:24  09:04
  70  RICHARD BLOOM             BARNSTABLE            46   M   45:28  09:05
  71  KAREN LYNCH HOFMANN       BARNSTABLE            49   F   45:36  09:07
  72  BRIAN MCGLYNN             SANDWICH              46   M   45:50  09:09
  73  MEGHAN WALLACE            W. BARNSTABLE         15   F   46:32  09:18
  74  RICHARD GOLDEN            BARNSTABLE            57   M   46:33  09:18
  75  ROB O'LEARY               CUMMAQUID             54   M   46:33  09:18
  76  PEG SCHULZ                W. BARNSTABLE         53   F   46:35  09:18
  77  ELIZABETH CANNON          WILMINGTON            43   F   47:11  09:26
  78  JACK FRASER               E.DENNIS              63   M   47:11  09:26
  79  CHRISTINA MATTSSON        BARNSTABLE            21   F   47:21  09:28
  80  TIM CANNON                BARNSTABLE            23   M   47:22  09:28
  81  SUE SHANLEY               BARNSTABLE            41   F   47:28  09:29
  82  CAROL CARR                MAYNARD               54   M   47:43  09:32
  83  JOHN TUCKER               MAYNARD               57   M   47:43  09:32
  84  MARIA DEMAYO              W.BARNSTABLE          39   F   48:09  09:37
  85  ROSEMARY TYL              BARNSTABLE            47   F   48:13  09:38
  86  TIM CANTY                 BARNSTABLE            35   M   48:14  09:38
  87  ROBERT CROSBY             BARNSTABLE            43   M   49:38  09:55
  88  JOHN FLEMING              BARNSTABLE            29   M   49:41  09:56
  89  JON MARTIN                YARMOUTHPORT          29   M   49:41  09:56
  90  DIANNE APPLEMAN           HYANNIS               40   F   49:46  09:57
  91  ALICE CHILD               FALMOUTH              37   F   49:51  09:58
  92  ROSE AUSTIN               DENNIS                47   F   49:56  09:59
  93  THOMAS RADZIEWICZ         S. YARMOUTH           57   M   50:11  10:02
  94  PAULETTE MORAN            YARMOUTHPORT          40   F   50:14  10:02
  95  DONNA MARIE MELISSA WHITE CENTERVILLE           20   F   51:16  10:15
  96  JOANNE CREEL              YARMOUTHPORT          51   F   52:04  10:24
  97  JENNIFER NUGNES           W.BARNSTABLE          32   F   52:35  10:30
  98  DIANE MURPHY              W.BARNSTABLE          35   F   52:37  10:31
  99  DEAN SWIFT                BARNSTABLE            60   M   53:30  10:41
 100  PATTI CONNOR              HARWICH               36   F   02:19  12:27






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile