Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA World's Largest Race

Middleboro, MA, June 2, 2001

[Overall Result ]

Age Group Winners

PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    19 Nicholas Burger      10 Stoughton          MA   25:43
    2    32 Christopher Bruce    12 Stoughton          MA   29:52


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    21 Sarah Mckenna        12 E Freetown         MA   26:54
    2    38 Kortney Wakeman      11 East Bridgewater   MA   34:29


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    16 Jeff Stoddard        14 Middleboro         MA   24:04
    2    50 Curtis Andrade       15 Middleboro         MA 1:01:09


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    35 Joe Deree            22 Middleboro         MA   30:31


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    15 Becky Russell        19 W. Bridgewater     MA   24:00
    2    17 Tricia Borhner       28 Taunton            MA   24:10
    3    25 Kelly Tarr           23 Middleboro         MA   28:26
    4    27 Simonne Lincoln      27 Middleboro         MA   28:31
    5    28 Kerry Belski         26 Taunton            MA   28:41
    6    29 Jess Ivanoski        27 Taunton            MA   28:42
    7    30 Kellie Surdis        27 E. Taunton         MA   29:34
    8    33 Terri Mills          29 Lakeville          MA   30:21
    9    36 Sandra Gonsalves     25 Taunton            MA   30:46


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     1 Sean McLaughlin      35 Plymouth           MA   17:53
    2     2 Abel Poirier         31 Taunton            MA   18:28
    3     3 Chuck Berthelette    35 Taunton            MA   19:33
    4     4 Brian Dudley         33 Kingston           MA   19:54
    5     6 Daniel Fortier       37 Carver             MA   20:53
    6     9 David Gulley         36 Rochester          MA   22:00
    7    11 James Tummirelli     36 Brockton           MA   22:29
    8    12 Jeff Burger          39 Stoughton          MA   22:44
    9    20 Stephen Cushing      39 Raynham            MA   25:44
   10    23 Jeffrey Gonsalves    31 Taunton            MA   27:11
   11    26 Donnie Beland        32 Wareham            MA   28:29
   12    40 Sahag Johnson II     33 Raynham            MA   35:32


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    22 Elizabeth Sheibley   35 Middleboro         MA   27:10
    2    24 Maureen Johnson      33 Raynham            MA   27:33
    3    45 Lynn DeBoyes         39 Middleboro         MA   47:45


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     5 Tom Warren           43 Lakeville          MA   20:28
    2     7 J. Reiche            45 Brockton           MA   20:59
    3     8 Fred Thomas          40 Taunton            MA   21:01
    4    13 Frank McDonald       44 Unknown                 23:09
    5    18 Jeff Russell         40 W. Bridgewater     MA   24:35


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    14 Cindy Champagne      43 Middleboro         MA   23:20
    2    34 Carolyn Lazaris      48 Taunton            MA   30:28
    3    48 Lyn Letendre         41 Middleboro         MA 1:00:41


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    37 Charlie Swanson      58 Bricgewater        MA   31:30


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    39 Susan Jezierny       52 Brockton           MA   34:53


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    31 Paul Frazier         61 Taunton            MA   29:39


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME                AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    41 Debra Forward        67 Lakeville          MA   44:46
    2    46 Valerie Fontaine     60 Middleboro         MA   59:38
    3    54 Phyllis Letendre     67 Middleboro         MA 1:11:14



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile