Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor Run and Walk

Chatham, MA, June 24, 2001

[Run Overall | Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Run Age Group

MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:38  5:16    1 20-29    1 M  2203 Larry Morrissey             Prov,RI                                                          



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:16  6:20    1 30-39    1 F  2226 Gretchen Hibben             Barnstable,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     71:14 11:29    1 70-79  196 M  2020 Spencer Warnick             S Chatham,MA       L                                             
 2     71:28 11:32    2 70-79  197 M  2031 Robert Jones                Mansfield,MA       X                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:08  8:15    1 60-69   96 M  2215 Tom Ruggles                 Zanerville,OH                                                    
 2     53:40  8:39    2 60-69  114 M  2070 Skip Fitz                   Chatham,MA         L                                             
 3     56:57  9:11    3 60-69  144 M  2037 Art Neves                   W Chatham,MA                                                     
 4     59:25  9:35    4 60-69  159 M  2058 Jack Delahunt               W Harwich,MA       X                                             
 5     60:13  9:43    5 60-69  163 M  2139 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA        L                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:34  6:33    1 50-59   15 M  2182 John Brodhead               Craftsbury Comm,VT                                               
 2     40:38  6:33    2 50-59   16 M  2045 Kevin Petroveic             Hyannis,MA                                                       
 3     41:30  6:42    3 50-59   26 M  1350 George Kasierski            Northbridge,MA                                                   
 4     41:53  6:45    4 50-59   32 M  2347 Tomas O'Donoghue            Lexingtn,MA                                                      
 5     43:02  6:56    5 50-59   33 M  2155 Harry Frost                 Stoughton,MA       .                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:28  5:34    1 40-49    2 M  2165 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA                                                    
 2     38:47  6:15    2 40-49    9 M  2186 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                       
 3     39:00  6:17    3 40-49   10 M  2150 Mike Naughton               Orleans,MA                                                       
 4     39:21  6:21    4 40-49   11 M  2028 Don Swakopf                 W Boylston,MA      L                                             
 5     40:40  6:34    5 40-49   17 M  2316 Carry Bellivan              Chatham,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:56  5:57    1 30-39    4 M  2224 Geaf Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                      
 2     38:07  6:09    2 30-39    6 M  2258 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                       
 3     38:15  6:10    3 30-39    7 M  2220 Chris Pariseault            N Falmouth,MA                                                    
 4     39:41  6:24    4 30-39   12 M  2290 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
 5     40:06  6:28    5 30-39   13 M  2145 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA      X                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:41  5:55    2 20-29    3 M  2232 Adam Reich                  Prov,RI                                                          
 2     38:34  6:13    3 20-29    8 M  2322 Ian Nurse                   Chatham,MA                                                       
 3     41:17  6:40    4 20-29   25 M  2289 Tyler Blackwell             Boston,MA                                                        
 4     43:54  7:05    5 20-29   39 M  2318 Chris Candon                Cambrdige,MA                                                     
 5     49:51  8:02    6 20-29   85 M  2187 James Lehane                Roslindale,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:01  5:58    1 13-19    5 M  2295 Ian Marcus                  Amherset,MA                                                      
 2     41:38  6:43    2 13-19   28 M  2178 Scott Thomas                W Chatham,MA                                                     
 3     43:32  7:01    3 13-19   37 M  2177 Ted Platt                   Concord,NH                                                       
 4     46:12  7:27    4 13-19   49 M  2154 Angelo Tassopoulos          Fairhaven,MA                                                     
 5     49:30  7:59    5 13-19   79 M  2152 Drew Pontbriand             Fairhaven,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:19  7:48    1 01-12   70 M  2184 Luc Brodhead                Craftsbury,CT                                                    
 2     55:58  9:02    2 01-12  137 M  2131 Farrell Leidig              Landerberg,PA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:14  9:33    1 60-69   77 F  2050 Ann Vella                   Pittsfield,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:48  8:21    1 50-59   27 F  2271 Sherry Gordon               Arlington,MA                                                     
 2     52:31  8:28    3 50-59   69 F  2214 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouth Port,MA                                                 
 3     58:10  9:23    3 50-59   69 F  2214 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouth Port,MA                                                 
 4     60:29  9:45    4 50-59   82 F  2105 Mary Hailer                 Stow,OH                                                          
 5     67:50 10:56    5 50-59  103 F  2015 Arlene Petri                Wayland,MA         M                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:36  7:02    1 40-49    3 F  2211 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                     
 2     48:32  7:50    2 40-49    8 F  2185 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury,VT                                                    
 3     48:38  7:51    3 40-49    9 F  2051 Tess Watts                  N Chatham,MA       M                                             
 4     49:36  8:00    4 40-49   14 F  2315 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                      
 5     49:54  8:03    5 40-49   15 F  2253 Anna Sikovsky Burtis        N Falmouth,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:58  6:46    2 30-39    2 F  2293 Erica Merrill                                                                             
 2     45:42  7:22    3 30-39    4 F  2189 Kelly Gunz                  Chatham,MA                                                       
 3     46:38  7:31    4 30-39    5 F  2161 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                     
 4     49:25  7:58    5 30-39   13 F  2144 Jonanna Kaufman             W Newton,MA                                                      
 5     50:31  8:09    6 30-39   19 F  2018 Amy Christopher             S Dennis,MA        L                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:49  7:43    1 20-29    6 F  2011 Kimberly Brandeis           Brookline,MA                                                     
 2     48:28  7:49    2 20-29    7 F  2003 Sarah Moss                  Chatham,MA         M                                             
 3     48:49  7:52    3 20-29   10 F  2039 Nicole Diaconis             Acton,MA           M                                             
 4     48:50  7:53    4 20-29   11 F  2041 Danielle Driscoll           S Boston,MA        M                                             
 5     49:01  7:54    5 20-29   12 F  2218 Katy Burt                   Roslindale,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:03  8:24    1 13-19   28 F  2180 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                        
 2     53:16  8:35    2 13-19   36 F  2266 Catie Streeet               W Barnstable,MA                                                  
 3     55:46  9:00    3 13-19   48 F  2221 Anne Maghns                 Norway,OS                                                        
 4     60:40  9:47    4 13-19   83 F  2157 Dristen Olson               Chatham,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:55  9:01    1 01-12   50 F  2135 Kelly Evans                 E Greenwich,RI                                                   
 2     56:48  9:10    2 01-12   56 F  2137 Katie Evan                  E Greeenwich,RI                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:38  5:16    1 20-29    1 M  2203 Larry Morrissey             Prov,RI                                                          
 2     34:28  5:34    1 40-49    2 M  2165 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA                                                    
 3     36:41  5:55    2 20-29    3 M  2232 Adam Reich                  Prov,RI                                                          
 4     36:56  5:57    1 30-39    4 M  2224 Geaf Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                      
 5     37:01  5:58    1 13-19    5 M  2295 Ian Marcus                  Amherset,MA                                                      
 6     38:07  6:09    2 30-39    6 M  2258 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                       
 7     38:15  6:10    3 30-39    7 M  2220 Chris Pariseault            N Falmouth,MA                                                    
 8     38:34  6:13    3 20-29    8 M  2322 Ian Nurse                   Chatham,MA                                                       
 9     38:47  6:15    2 40-49    9 M  2186 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                       
 10    39:00  6:17    3 40-49   10 M  2150 Mike Naughton               Orleans,MA                                                        
 11    39:21  6:21    4 40-49   11 M  2028 Don Swakopf                 W Boylston,MA      L                                              
 12    39:41  6:24    4 30-39   12 M  2290 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 13    40:06  6:28    5 30-39   13 M  2145 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA      X                                              
 14    40:30  6:32    6 30-39   14 M  2162 Nick Schmid                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 15    40:34  6:33    1 50-59   15 M  2182 John Brodhead               Craftsbury Comm,VT                                                
 16    40:38  6:33    2 50-59   16 M  2045 Kevin Petroveic             Hyannis,MA                                                        
 17    40:40  6:34    5 40-49   17 M  2316 Carry Bellivan              Chatham,MA                                                        
 18    40:55  6:36    7 30-39   18 M  2276 Mire Roos                   Andoer,MA                                                         
 19    40:56  6:36    8 30-39   19 M  2195 William Boldreal            E Falmouth,MA                                                     
 20    40:58  6:36    6 40-49   20 M  2101 Mark Raczka                 Cheektowaga,NY     L                                              
 21    41:01  6:37    7 40-49   21 M  2108 Mike Drumm                  Medfield,MA                                                       
 22    41:04  6:37    8 40-49   22 M  2107 Christopher Cottrell        Ponte Verdra Bc,FL M                                              
 23    41:08  6:38    9 40-49   23 M  2200 David Cole                  Chatham,MA                                                        
 24    41:12  6:39    9 30-39   24 M  2199 Frank O'Brien               E Falmouth,MA                                                     
 25    41:17  6:40    4 20-29   25 M  2289 Tyler Blackwell             Boston,MA                                                         
 26    41:30  6:42    3 50-59   26 M  1350 George Kasierski            Northbridge,MA                                                    
 27    41:34  6:42   10 40-49   27 M  2138 Francis Guido               Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 28    41:38  6:43    2 13-19   28 M  2178 Scott Thomas                W Chatham,MA                                                      
 29    41:38  6:43   11 40-49   29 M  2225 Ted Hibben                  Barnstable,MA                                                     
 30    41:42  6:44   10 30-39   30 M  2308 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                        
 31    41:45  6:44   11 30-39   31 M  1394 Dvid Stravss                Manchster,CT                                                      
 32    41:53  6:45    4 50-59   32 M  2347 Tomas O'Donoghue            Lexingtn,MA                                                       
 33    43:02  6:56    5 50-59   33 M  2155 Harry Frost                 Stoughton,MA       .                                              
 34    43:12  6:58   12 30-39   34 M  2106 Bob Brown                   Natick,MA                                                         
 35    43:22  7:00   12 40-49   35 M  2034 Chuck Adams                 Greenvield,MA                                                     
 36    43:29  7:01   13 40-49   36 M  2251 David Simmons               S Chatham,MA                                                      
 37    43:32  7:01    3 13-19   37 M  2177 Ted Platt                   Concord,NH                                                        
 38    43:45  7:03   13 30-39   38 M  2166 Ken McIntire                Chatham,MA                                                        
 39    43:54  7:05    5 20-29   39 M  2318 Chris Candon                Cambrdige,MA                                                      
 40    44:15  7:08   14 40-49   40 M  2240 Tim Grace                   Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 41    44:25  7:10   15 40-49   41 M  2261 Lenny Wagner                Lexigton,MA                                                       
 42    44:38  7:12   14 30-39   42 M  2204 Everett Swimm               N Chatham,MA                                                      
 43    44:58  7:15   15 30-39   43 M  2344 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                                      
 44    45:02  7:16   16 40-49   44 M  2310 Geno Marron                                                                                
 45    45:05  7:16    6 50-59   45 M  2292 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 46    45:39  7:22   17 40-49   46 M  2296 Vann Vogel                                                                                 
 47    45:44  7:23    7 50-59   47 M  2270 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                       
 48    46:10  7:27   16 30-39   48 M  2188 Kenan Twomey                W Chatham,MA                                                      
 49    46:12  7:27    4 13-19   49 M  2154 Angelo Tassopoulos          Fairhaven,MA                                                      
 50    46:14  7:27    8 50-59   50 M  2230 Ron Golry                   Westford,MA                                                       



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:16  6:20    1 30-39    1 F  2226 Gretchen Hibben             Barnstable,MA                                                    
 2     41:58  6:46    2 30-39    2 F  2293 Erica Merrill                                                                             
 3     43:36  7:02    1 40-49    3 F  2211 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                     
 4     45:42  7:22    3 30-39    4 F  2189 Kelly Gunz                  Chatham,MA                                                       
 5     46:38  7:31    4 30-39    5 F  2161 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                     
 6     47:49  7:43    1 20-29    6 F  2011 Kimberly Brandeis           Brookline,MA                                                     
 7     48:28  7:49    2 20-29    7 F  2003 Sarah Moss                  Chatham,MA         M                                             
 8     48:32  7:50    2 40-49    8 F  2185 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury,VT                                                    
 9     48:38  7:51    3 40-49    9 F  2051 Tess Watts                  N Chatham,MA       M                                             
 10    48:49  7:52    3 20-29   10 F  2039 Nicole Diaconis             Acton,MA           M                                              
 11    48:50  7:53    4 20-29   11 F  2041 Danielle Driscoll           S Boston,MA        M                                              
 12    49:01  7:54    5 20-29   12 F  2218 Katy Burt                   Roslindale,MA                                                     
 13    49:25  7:58    5 30-39   13 F  2144 Jonanna Kaufman             W Newton,MA                                                       
 14    49:36  8:00    4 40-49   14 F  2315 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                       
 15    49:54  8:03    5 40-49   15 F  2253 Anna Sikovsky Burtis        N Falmouth,MA                                                     
 16    49:58  8:04    6 20-29   16 F  2287 Lindsay Garre               Chatham,MA                                                        
 17    50:22  8:07    7 20-29   17 F  2082 Alexis Eliopoulos           Boston,MA                                                         
 18    50:29  8:09    6 40-49   18 F  2349 Mary McOmmville             Bsoton,MA                                                         
 19    50:31  8:09    6 30-39   19 F  2018 Amy Christopher             S Dennis,MA        L                                              
 20    50:56  8:13    8 20-29   20 F  2074 Jennifer Whiteley           W Chatham,MA       X                                              
 21    51:12  8:15    7 40-49   21 F  2170 Patricia Nagy               Falmouth,MA                                                       
 22    51:22  8:17    8 40-49   22 F  2066 Kelly McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
 23    51:27  8:18    9 40-49   23 F  2007 Paula Metivier              Medford,MA                                                        
 24    51:33  8:19   10 40-49   24 F  2286 Martha Flaherty             Brewster,MA                                                       
 25    51:42  8:20    7 30-39   25 F  2236 Sue Burkhard                Monumnet Beach,MA                                                 
 26    51:45  8:21   11 40-49   26 F  2346 Kathy Bilotta               Franklin,MA                                                       
 27    51:48  8:21    1 50-59   27 F  2271 Sherry Gordon               Arlington,MA                                                      
 28    52:03  8:24    1 13-19   28 F  2180 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                         
 29    52:14  8:25    8 30-39   29 F  2229 Michele Brannigan           S Chatham,MA                                                      
 30    52:31  8:28    3 50-59   69 F  2214 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouth Port,MA                                                  
 31    52:41  8:30    9 20-29   31 F  2002 Heather Bohan               Brighton,MA                                                       
 32    52:44  8:30   10 20-29   32 F  2079 Elizabeth Brecht            Cambridge,MA                                                      
 33    52:48  8:31    9 30-39   33 F  2068 Kristin Olney               New York,NY                                                       
 34    52:54  8:32   11 20-29   34 F  2027 Megan MacDonald             Brookline,MA                                                      
 35    53:06  8:34   12 20-29   35 F  2153 Kate Sanders                Chatham,MA                                                        
 36    53:16  8:35    2 13-19   36 F  2266 Catie Streeet               W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 37    53:27  8:37   10 30-39   37 F  2009 Cindy Paini                 Scituate,MA        M                                              
 38    53:45  8:40   12 40-49   38 F  2250 France David                Chatham,MA                                                        
 39    54:13  8:45   11 30-39   39 F  2086 Rita Greiman                Boylston,MA        L                                              
 40    54:14  8:45   13 40-49   40 F  2202 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                       
 41    54:31  8:48   13 20-29   41 F  2097 Anne Mewhinney              Newton,MA                                                         
 42    54:47  8:50   14 40-49   42 F  2127 Meaghan Flanagan            Landenberg,PA                                                     
 43    54:52  8:51   12 30-39   43 F  2134 Lisa Evans                  East Greenwich,RI                                                 
 44    54:58  8:52   14 20-29   44 F  2348 Krissy Indresanis           Centervile,MA                                                     
 45    55:02  8:53   13 30-39   45 F  2237 Dana Dehire                 Mashpee,MA                                                        
 46    55:08  8:54   15 40-49   46 F  2036 Linda McDonald              Mashpee,MA                                                        
 47    55:31  8:57   14 30-39   47 F  2328 Elaina Rodenbush            Brockton,MA                                                       
 48    55:46  9:00    3 13-19   48 F  2221 Anne Maghns                 Norway,OS                                                         
 49    55:47  9:00   16 40-49   49 F  2167 Liz McCzrie                 S Glastonway,CT                                                   
 50    55:55  9:01    1 01-12   50 F  2135 Kelly Evans                 E Greenwich,RI                                                    






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile