Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor Run and Walk

Chatham, MA, June 24, 2001

[Run Age Group | Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Run Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           23rd chatham harbor 10k run                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   32:38  5:16    1 20-29    1 M  2203 Larry Morrissey             Prov,RI                                                           
   2   34:28  5:34    1 40-49    2 M  2165 Ken Gartner                 W Falmouth,MA                                                     
   3   36:41  5:55    2 20-29    3 M  2232 Adam Reich                  Prov,RI                                                           
   4   36:56  5:57    1 30-39    4 M  2224 Geaf Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                       
   5   37:01  5:58    1 13-19    5 M  2295 Ian Marcus                  Amherset,MA                                                       
   6   38:07  6:09    2 30-39    6 M  2258 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                        
   7   38:15  6:10    3 30-39    7 M  2220 Chris Pariseault            N Falmouth,MA                                                     
   8   38:34  6:13    3 20-29    8 M  2322 Ian Nurse                   Chatham,MA                                                        
   9   38:47  6:15    2 40-49    9 M  2186 John Martin                 Hyannis,MA                                                        
  10   39:00  6:17    3 40-49   10 M  2150 Mike Naughton               Orleans,MA                                                        
  11   39:16  6:20    1 30-39    1 F  2226 Gretchen Hibben             Barnstable,MA                                                     
  12   39:21  6:21    4 40-49   11 M  2028 Don Swakopf                 W Boylston,MA      L                                              
  13   39:41  6:24    4 30-39   12 M  2290 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  14   40:06  6:28    5 30-39   13 M  2145 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA      X                                              
  15   40:30  6:32    6 30-39   14 M  2162 Nick Schmid                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
  16   40:34  6:33    1 50-59   15 M  2182 John Brodhead               Craftsbury Comm,VT                                                
  17   40:38  6:33    2 50-59   16 M  2045 Kevin Petroveic             Hyannis,MA                                                        
  18   40:40  6:34    5 40-49   17 M  2316 Carry Bellivan              Chatham,MA                                                        
  19   40:55  6:36    7 30-39   18 M  2276 Mire Roos                   Andoer,MA                                                         
  20   40:56  6:36    8 30-39   19 M  2195 William Boldreal            E Falmouth,MA                                                     
  21   40:58  6:36    6 40-49   20 M  2101 Mark Raczka                 Cheektowaga,NY     L                                              
  22   41:01  6:37    7 40-49   21 M  2108 Mike Drumm                  Medfield,MA                                                       
  23   41:04  6:37    8 40-49   22 M  2107 Christopher Cottrell        Ponte Verdra Bc,FL M                                              
  24   41:08  6:38    9 40-49   23 M  2200 David Cole                  Chatham,MA                                                        
  25   41:12  6:39    9 30-39   24 M  2199 Frank O'Brien               E Falmouth,MA                                                     
  26   41:17  6:40    4 20-29   25 M  2289 Tyler Blackwell             Boston,MA                                                         
  27   41:30  6:42    3 50-59   26 M  1350 George Kasierski            Northbridge,MA                                                    
  28   41:34  6:42   10 40-49   27 M  2138 Francis Guido               Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  29   41:38  6:43    2 13-19   28 M  2178 Scott Thomas                W Chatham,MA                                                      
  30   41:38  6:43   11 40-49   29 M  2225 Ted Hibben                  Barnstable,MA                                                     
  31   41:42  6:44   10 30-39   30 M  2308 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                        
  32   41:45  6:44   11 30-39   31 M  1394 Dvid Stravss                Manchster,CT                                                      
  33   41:53  6:45    4 50-59   32 M  2347 Tomas O'Donoghue            Lexingtn,MA                                                       
  34   41:58  6:46    2 30-39    2 F  2293 Erica Merrill                                                                              
  35   43:02  6:56    5 50-59   33 M  2155 Harry Frost                 Stoughton,MA       .                                              
  36   43:12  6:58   12 30-39   34 M  2106 Bob Brown                   Natick,MA                                                         
  37   43:22  7:00   12 40-49   35 M  2034 Chuck Adams                 Greenvield,MA                                                     
  38   43:29  7:01   13 40-49   36 M  2251 David Simmons               S Chatham,MA                                                      
  39   43:32  7:01    3 13-19   37 M  2177 Ted Platt                   Concord,NH                                                        
  40   43:36  7:02    1 40-49    3 F  2211 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                      
  41   43:45  7:03   13 30-39   38 M  2166 Ken McIntire                Chatham,MA                                                        
  42   43:54  7:05    5 20-29   39 M  2318 Chris Candon                Cambrdige,MA                                                      
  43   44:15  7:08   14 40-49   40 M  2240 Tim Grace                   Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
  44   44:25  7:10   15 40-49   41 M  2261 Lenny Wagner                Lexigton,MA                                                       
  45   44:38  7:12   14 30-39   42 M  2204 Everett Swimm               N Chatham,MA                                                      
  46   44:58  7:15   15 30-39   43 M  2344 Kurt Martin                 S Orleans,MA                                                      
  47   45:02  7:16   16 40-49   44 M  2310 Geno Marron                                                                                
  48   45:05  7:16    6 50-59   45 M  2292 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
  49   45:39  7:22   17 40-49   46 M  2296 Vann Vogel                                                                                 
  50   45:42  7:22    3 30-39    4 F  2189 Kelly Gunz                  Chatham,MA                                                        
  51   45:44  7:23    7 50-59   47 M  2270 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA                                                       
  52   46:10  7:27   16 30-39   48 M  2188 Kenan Twomey                W Chatham,MA                                                      
  53   46:12  7:27    4 13-19   49 M  2154 Angelo Tassopoulos          Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  54   46:14  7:27    8 50-59   50 M  2230 Ron Golry                   Westford,MA                                                       
  55   46:18  7:28   17 30-39   51 M  2210 Scott Alexanderson          Chatham,MA                                                        
  56   46:24  7:29    9 50-59   52 M  2213 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                      
  57   46:35  7:31   18 30-39   53 M  2305 David Flann                 Needham,MA                                                        
  58   46:36  7:31   18 40-49   54 M  2012 Charlie Casartello          Longmeadow,MA      L                                              
  59   46:38  7:31    4 30-39    5 F  2161 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                      
  60   46:40  7:32   10 50-59   55 M  2000 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA        X                                              
  61   46:54  7:34   19 40-49   56 M  2257 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                        
  62   47:07  7:36   19 30-39   57 M  2110 Brian McElroy               S Chatham,MA       L                                              
  63   47:13  7:37   20 40-49   58 M  2275 Dan Wilson                  Harrisonburg,VA                                                   
  64   47:15  7:37   20 30-39   59 M  2246 Jack Malone                 Minn,MN                                                           
  65   47:17  7:38   11 50-59   60 M  2228 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                       
  66   47:27  7:39   21 40-49   61 M  2249 Dan Switz                   Sharon,MA                                                         
  67   47:31  7:40   12 50-59   62 M  2179 Bill Grace                  Binghamton,NY                                                     
  68   47:37  7:41   21 30-39   63 M  2013 Richard Fahy                Ctr Ossipee,NH                                                    
  69   47:49  7:43    1 20-29    6 F  2011 Kimberly Brandeis           Brookline,MA                                                      
  70   47:52  7:43   22 40-49   64 M  2262 Steve Connors               Brewster,MA                                                       
  71   47:58  7:44   23 40-49   65 M  2254 Doug Dier                   Brandon,VT                                                        
  72   48:01  7:45   13 50-59   66 M  2345 Bill Ferguson               Yarmouth Port,MA                                                  
  73   48:04  7:45   22 30-39   67 M  2256 Joe McGlone                 Beaton,N                                                          
  74   48:08  7:46   23 30-39   68 M  2078 Steven Borg                 Blackstone,MA                                                     
  75   48:11  7:46   24 30-39   69 M  2269 Christian Carter Fahy       Milton,MA          X                                              
  76   48:19  7:48    1 01-12   70 M  2184 Luc Brodhead                Craftsbury,CT                                                     
  77   48:20  7:48   24 40-49   71 M  2021 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA                                                       
  78   48:22  7:48   25 40-49   72 M  2064 Terrence Boyle              Natick,MA          X                                              
  79   48:25  7:49   25 30-39   73 M  2255 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                    
  80   48:28  7:49    2 20-29    7 F  2003 Sarah Moss                  Chatham,MA         M                                              
  81   48:32  7:50    2 40-49    8 F  2185 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury,VT                                                     
  82   48:35  7:50   26 40-49   74 M  2063 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA        X                                              
  83   48:38  7:51    3 40-49    9 F  2051 Tess Watts                  N Chatham,MA       M                                              
  84   48:42  7:51   27 40-49   75 M  2136 Pete Evans                  E Greenwich,RI                                                    
  85   48:49  7:52    3 20-29   10 F  2039 Nicole Diaconis             Acton,MA           M                                              
  86   48:50  7:53    4 20-29   11 F  2041 Danielle Driscoll           S Boston,MA        M                                              
  87   49:01  7:54    5 20-29   12 F  2218 Katy Burt                   Roslindale,MA                                                     
  88   49:11  7:56   26 30-39   76 M  2075 Gary Andy                   Concord,NH         L                                              
  89   49:16  7:57   27 30-39   77 M  2091 Anthony Losapio             Holden,MA                                                         
  90   49:21  7:58   28 40-49   78 M  2022 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA      L                                              
  91   49:25  7:58    5 30-39   13 F  2144 Jonanna Kaufman             W Newton,MA                                                       
  92   49:30  7:59    5 13-19   79 M  2152 Drew Pontbriand             Fairhaven,MA                                                      
  93   49:33  8:00   28 30-39   80 M  2301 David Goodine               S Boston,MA                                                       
  94   49:34  8:00   14 50-59   81 M  2191 Robert McKechne             Hyannis,MA                                                        
  95   49:36  8:00    4 40-49   14 F  2315 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                       
  96   49:39  8:00   29 40-49   82 M  2164 Steve Knigge                Bourne,MA                                                         
  97   49:42  8:01   30 40-49   83 M  2333 Gary Westeran               Southbury,CT                                                      
  98   49:48  8:02   29 30-39   84 M  2252 Greg McGauley               Harwich,MA                                                        
  99   49:51  8:02    6 20-29   85 M  2187 James Lehane                Roslindale,MA                                                     
 100   49:53  8:03   15 50-59   86 M  2351 Gary Campagna               Brewster,MA                                                       
 101   49:54  8:03    5 40-49   15 F  2253 Anna Sikovsky Burtis        N Falmouth,MA                                                     
 102   49:58  8:04    6 20-29   16 F  2287 Lindsay Garre               Chatham,MA                                                        
 103   50:01  8:04    7 20-29   87 M  2234 Douglas Knepper             Bronx,NY                                                          
 104   50:08  8:05    8 20-29   88 M  2090 Stephen LeBlanc             Brookline,MA                                                      
 105   50:11  8:06   30 30-39   89 M  2265 Joe Kerry                   Waltham,MA                                                        
 106   50:22  8:07    7 20-29   17 F  2082 Alexis Eliopoulos           Boston,MA                                                         
 107   50:24  8:08   31 40-49   90 M  2231 West Coghlan                San Fran,CA                                                       
 108   50:27  8:08   31 30-39   91 M  2222 Stefan Buememann            Farmington,CT                                                     
 109   50:29  8:09    6 40-49   18 F  2349 Mary McOmmville             Bsoton,MA                                                         
 110   50:30  8:09   16 50-59   92 M  2032 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                         
 111   50:31  8:09    6 30-39   19 F  2018 Amy Christopher             S Dennis,MA        L                                              
 112   50:37  8:10    9 20-29   93 M  2341 Gus Phelps                  Boston,MA                                                         
 113   50:44  8:11   32 30-39   94 M  2156 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                        
 114   50:56  8:13    8 20-29   20 F  2074 Jennifer Whiteley           W Chatham,MA       X                                              
 115   51:00  8:14   32 40-49   95 M  2024 Mark O'Brien                Norfolk,MA         X                                              
 116   51:08  8:15    1 60-69   96 M  2215 Tom Ruggles                 Zanerville,OH                                                     
 117   51:12  8:15    7 40-49   21 F  2170 Patricia Nagy               Falmouth,MA                                                       
 118   51:17  8:16   17 50-59   97 M  2239 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                        
 119   51:22  8:17    8 40-49   22 F  2066 Kelly McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
 120   51:27  8:18    9 40-49   23 F  2007 Paula Metivier              Medford,MA                                                        
 121   51:33  8:19   10 40-49   24 F  2286 Martha Flaherty             Brewster,MA                                                       
 122   51:35  8:19   10 20-29   98 M  2235 Matthew Bushey              Somerville,MA                                                     
 123   51:42  8:20    7 30-39   25 F  2236 Sue Burkhard                Monumnet Beach,MA                                                 
 124   51:45  8:21   11 40-49   26 F  2346 Kathy Bilotta               Franklin,MA                                                       
 125   51:48  8:21    1 50-59   27 F  2271 Sherry Gordon               Arlington,MA                                                      
 126   51:53  8:22   18 50-59   99 M  2017 William Petri               Wayland,MA         L                                              
 127   52:03  8:24    1 13-19   28 F  2180 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                         
 128   52:05  8:24   19 50-59  100 M  2181 Ronald Kelly                Storrs,CT                                                         
 129   52:06  8:24   33 40-49  101 M  1359 Joe Grainger                Framingham,MA                                                     
 130   52:10  8:25   33 30-39  102 M  2350 John Flelly                 Brewster,MA                                                       
 131   52:14  8:25    8 30-39   29 F  2229 Michele Brannigan           S Chatham,MA                                                      
 132   52:24  8:27   11 20-29  103 M  2238 David Macvittie             Chatham,MA                                                        
 133   52:30  8:28   34 40-49  104 M  2259 Jeff Moonan                 Trumbull,CT                                                       
 134   52:31  8:28    2 50-59   30 F  2214 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouth Port,MA                                                  
 135   52:32  8:28   35 40-49  105 M  2260 Steven Sanford              Trumbull,CT                                                       
 136   52:34  8:29   20 50-59  106 M  2272 Gary Lowe                   Charlestown,MA                                                    
 137   52:38  8:29   34 30-39  107 M  2113 Kevin Santoian              Newtonville,MA     L                                              
 138   52:41  8:30    9 20-29   31 F  2002 Heather Bohan               Brighton,MA                                                       
 139   52:44  8:30   10 20-29   32 F  2079 Elizabeth Brecht            Cambridge,MA                                                      
 140   52:48  8:31    9 30-39   33 F  2068 Kristin Olney               New York,NY                                                       
 141   52:51  8:31   35 30-39  108 M  2069 Peter Olney                 New York,NY                                                       
 142   52:54  8:32   11 20-29   34 F  2027 Megan MacDonald             Brookline,MA                                                      
 143   53:00  8:33   21 50-59  109 M  2205 Joe Burke                   Harwich,MA                                                        
 144   53:06  8:34   12 20-29   35 F  2153 Kate Sanders                Chatham,MA                                                        
 145   53:16  8:35    2 13-19   36 F  2266 Catie Streeet               W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 146   53:22  8:36   22 50-59  110 M  2267 Gerry Stree                 W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 147   53:27  8:37   10 30-39   37 F  2009 Cindy Paini                 Scituate,MA        M                                              
 148   53:30  8:38   36 40-49  111 M  2312 Mark Kinse                  S Sandwich,MA                                                     
 149   53:34  8:38   23 50-59  112 M  2243 Vic Gaudet                  Harwichport,MA                                                    
 150   53:37  8:39   36 30-39  113 M  2171 Kevin Kelly                 E Sandwich,MA                                                     
 151   53:40  8:39    2 60-69  114 M  2070 Skip Fitz                   Chatham,MA         L                                              
 152   53:45  8:40   12 40-49   38 F  2250 France David                Chatham,MA                                                        
 153   54:04  8:43   37 30-39  115 M  2299 Shawn Konary                Newton,MA                                                         
 154   54:09  8:44   37 40-49  116 M  2300 Stephan Higgins             Frankline,MA                                                      
 155   54:12  8:45   24 50-59  117 M  2004 Michael Garry               N Falmouth,MA      X                                              
 156   54:13  8:45   11 30-39   39 F  2086 Rita Greiman                Boylston,MA        L                                              
 157   54:14  8:45   13 40-49   40 F  2202 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                       
 158   54:27  8:47   25 50-59  118 M  2026 Geoffrey MacDonald          N Chatham,MA                                                      
 159   54:29  8:47   38 40-49  119 M  2088 Rick Heath                  W Bridgewater,MA   L                                              
 160   54:31  8:48   13 20-29   41 F  2097 Anne Mewhinney              Newton,MA                                                         
 161   54:34  8:48   26 50-59  120 M  2194 Bob Pinzuti                 Vienna,VA                                                         
 162   54:38  8:49   38 30-39  121 M  2173 Rick Gentile                Needham,MA                                                        
 163   54:44  8:50   27 50-59  122 M  2053 Thomas Radziewicz           S Yarmouth,MA      L                                              
 164   54:47  8:50   14 40-49   42 F  2127 Meaghan Flanagan            Landenberg,PA                                                     
 165   54:50  8:51   28 50-59  123 M  2030 Wayne Long                  Southborough,MA    L                                              
 166   54:52  8:51   12 30-39   43 F  2134 Lisa Evans                  East Greenwich,RI                                                 
 167   54:53  8:51   29 50-59  124 M  2023 Edward Collins              Westwood,MA                                                       
 168   54:58  8:52   14 20-29   44 F  2348 Krissy Indresanis           Centervile,MA                                                     
 169   55:02  8:53   13 30-39   45 F  2237 Dana Dehire                 Mashpee,MA                                                        
 170   55:08  8:54   15 40-49   46 F  2036 Linda McDonald              Mashpee,MA                                                        
 171   55:13  8:54   39 30-39  125 M  2294 Brian Conlan                Eastham,MA                                                        
 172   55:16  8:55   39 40-49  126 M  2048 Doug Blackwell              Chatham,MA         X                                              
 173   55:18  8:55   12 20-29  127 M  2283 Chris Moss                  Cambridge,MA                                                      
 174   55:24  8:56   40 40-49  128 M  2168 Dann Jung                   S Glastonbury,CT                                                  
 175   55:29  8:57    6 13-19  129 M  2183 Hazen Brodhead              Craftsbury Comm,VT                                                
 176   55:31  8:57   14 30-39   47 F  2328 Elaina Rodenbush            Brockton,MA                                                       
 177   55:34  8:58   13 20-29  130 M  2311 Jonah Petri                 Wayland,MA                                                        
 178   55:38  8:58    7 13-19  131 M  2343 Ryan King                   Plano,TX                                                          
 179   55:42  8:59   14 20-29  132 M  2288 Kristian Read               Brookline,MA                                                      
 180   55:43  8:59    8 13-19  133 M  2130 Pat Leidig                  Landerberg,PA                                                     
 181   55:45  9:00    9 13-19  134 M  2247 Adelarde Salley             W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 182   55:46  9:00    3 13-19   48 F  2221 Anne Maghns                 Norway,OS                                                         
 183   55:47  9:00   16 40-49   49 F  2167 Liz McCzrie                 S Glastonway,CT                                                   
 184   55:48  9:00   40 30-39  135 M  2057 Peter Delahunt              W Harwich,MA       X                                              
 185   55:49  9:00   41 40-49  136 M  2111 Rick Patelunas              Gaithersburg,MD    L                                              
 186   55:55  9:01    1 01-12   50 F  2135 Kelly Evans                 E Greenwich,RI                                                    
 187   55:56  9:01   17 40-49   51 F  2035 Theresa McKenzie            S Weymouth,MA      L                                              
 188   55:58  9:02    2 01-12  137 M  2131 Farrell Leidig              Landerberg,PA                                                     
 189   56:12  9:04   30 50-59  138 M  2172 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                         
 190   56:14  9:04   42 40-49  139 M  2055 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI      Z                                              
 191   56:17  9:05   15 30-39   52 F  2219 Audrey Stone                Irvington,NY                                                      
 192   56:24  9:06   15 20-29   53 F  2125 Kim Blanchard               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 193   56:27  9:06   15 20-29  140 M  2123 Daniel Capello              Cambridge,MA                                                      
 194   56:28  9:06   31 50-59  141 M  2010 Kevin Donovan               Melrose,MA                                                        
 195   56:30  9:07   32 50-59  142 M  2282 Bob Black                   N Chatham,MA                                                      
 196   56:35  9:08   43 40-49  143 M  2329 Jo0hn Robenbush             Brockton,MA                                                       
 197   56:40  9:08   16 20-29   54 F  2291 Jacolyn Chestoln            Plymouth,MA                                                       
 198   56:46  9:09   16 30-39   55 F  2098 Mary Moran Losapio          Holden,MA          L                                              
 199   56:48  9:10    2 01-12   56 F  2137 Katie Evan                  E Greeenwich,RI                                                   
 200   56:50  9:10   17 30-39   57 F  2284 Tracy Karol                 Canton,MA                                                         
 201   56:52  9:10   17 20-29   58 F  2321 Steph Goff                  Boston,MA                                                         
 202   56:54  9:11   18 20-29   59 F  2085 Kimberly Gates              Brighton,MA                                                       
 203   56:57  9:11    3 60-69  144 M  2037 Art Neves                   W Chatham,MA                                                      
 204   57:00  9:12   44 40-49  145 M  2128 Gilbert Leidig              Landenberg,PA      X                                              
 205   57:02  9:12   33 50-59  146 M  2248 Greg Pehl                   Sioux Falls,SD                                                    
 206   57:05  9:12   16 20-29  147 M  2317 Brian O'Mara                Brookline,MA                                                      
 207   57:07  9:13   45 40-49  148 M  2072 Kevin Choi                  Osterville,MA      L                                              
 208   57:09  9:13   10 13-19  149 M  2160 Andrew Leidig               Landerberg,PA                                                     
 209   57:13  9:14   18 30-39   60 F  2209 Ina Myer                    Chatham,MA                                                        
 210   57:17  9:14   19 20-29   61 F  2073 Tricia Lloyd                Osterville,MA                                                     
 211   57:21  9:15   18 40-49   62 F  2227 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 212   57:25  9:16   46 40-49  150 M  2263 Arne Fellman                E Orleans,MA                                                      
 213   57:34  9:17   19 30-39   63 F  2149 Kimberly Hoovey             Ny,NY              L                                              
 214   57:37  9:18   41 30-39  151 M  2060 Michael Mutter              Needham,MA         X                                              
 215   57:40  9:18   19 40-49   64 F  2163 Debbie Fichtner             Charlestown,MA                                                    
 216   57:42  9:18     Age?     65 F  2124 Jen Kelley                  Boston,MA          M                                              
 217   57:44  9:19   47 40-49  152 M  2159 Rick Parter                 Chatham,MA                                                        
 218   57:51  9:20   20 40-49   66 F  2323 Judy Terrry                 S Chatham,MA                                                      
 219   57:56  9:21   20 20-29   67 F  2169 Lauri Friedman              Prov,RI                                                           
 220   57:58  9:21   20 30-39   68 F  2313 Deb Keyes                   Somerset,MA                                                       
 221   58:01  9:21   48 40-49  153 M  2314 Donald Lambert              Fall River,MA                                                     
 222   58:02  9:22   17 20-29  154 M  2233 Plavio Cason                Prov,RI                                                           
 223   58:10  9:23    3 50-59   69 F  2214 Cherly Ferguson             Yarmouth Port,MA                                                  
 224   58:23  9:25   21 20-29   70 F  2103 Sarah Wald                  Camb,MA                                                           
 225   58:36  9:27   21 30-39   71 F  2100 Lisa Paquette               Portsmouth,NH      L                                              
 226   58:52  9:30   22 30-39   72 F  2332 Wendy Phillips              Chatham,MA                                                        
 227   58:53  9:30   42 30-39  155 M  2303 Jim Hardy                   N Quincy,MA                                                       
 228   58:54  9:30   22 20-29   73 F  2176 Julie Mubbard               Belmont,MA                                                        
 229   58:55  9:30   18 20-29  156 M  2175 Ian Mc Maakin               Arlington,MA                                                      
 230   58:56  9:30   23 20-29   74 F  2174 Cynthia Maxwell             Belmont,MA                                                        
 231   59:06  9:32   23 30-39   75 F  2319 Moira Laird                 Lake May,FL                                                       
 232   59:08  9:32   43 30-39  157 M  2320 Matt Laird                  Lake Mary,FL                                                      
 233   59:10  9:33   24 30-39   76 F  2302 Lynn Conney                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 234   59:14  9:33    1 60-69   77 F  2050 Ann Vella                   Pittsfield,MA                                                     
 235   59:17  9:34   25 30-39   78 F  2201 Caroline Co 89 Barcliff Ave Chatham,MA                                                        
 236   59:20  9:34   49 40-49  158 M  2040 Robert Sullivan             E Sandwich,MA      Z                                              
 237   59:25  9:35    4 60-69  159 M  2058 Jack Delahunt               W Harwich,MA       X                                              
 238   59:32  9:36   50 40-49  160 M  2339 Bill Goodwin                Winchester,MA                                                     
 239   59:50  9:39   51 40-49  161 M  2120 David Farrell Jr            S Chatham,MA       Z                                              
 240   59:56  9:40   19 20-29  162 M  2001 Zac Kraft                   Weston,MA                                                         
 241   60:01  9:41   26 30-39   79 F  2052 Janet Radziewicz            S Yarmouth,MA      M                                              
 242   60:07  9:42   24 20-29   80 F  2151 Arielle Greenberg           Dedham,MA                                                         
 243   60:13  9:43    5 60-69  163 M  2139 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA        L                                              
 244   60:18  9:44   25 20-29   81 F  2065 Lisa Robitaille             Malden,MA          L                                              
 245   60:24  9:45   20 20-29  164 M  2268 James Collins               S Boston,MA                                                       
 246   60:29  9:45    4 50-59   82 F  2105 Mary Hailer                 Stow,OH                                                           
 247   60:34  9:46   52 40-49  165 M  2338 D Dadoly                    Yarmouth,MA                                                       
 248   60:40  9:47    4 13-19   83 F  2157 Dristen Olson               Chatham,MA                                                        
 249   60:49  9:49   53 40-49  166 M  2324 Steve Terry                 S Chatham,MA                                                      
 250   60:58  9:50   26 20-29   84 F  2298 Amy Mozoras                 Newton,MA                                                         
 251   61:04  9:51   21 20-29  167 M  2340 Butch Phelps                Chatham,MA                                                        
 252   61:11  9:52   34 50-59  168 M  2330 Eric Peterson               Chatham,MA                                                        
 253   61:18  9:53   27 30-39   85 F  2304 Sue Conway                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 254   61:42  9:57   44 30-39  169 M  2140 John Von Plutzner           Raymond,NH         L                                              
 255   62:07 10:01   21 40-49   86 F  2309 Ann Hogan                   Marstons Mill,MA                                                  
 256   62:10 10:02   22 40-49   87 F  2241 Dabney Shackelford          Manchester,CT                                                     
 257   62:12 10:02   35 50-59  170 M  2285 Philip Read                 Dover,NH                                                          
 258   62:19 10:03   36 50-59  171 M  2126 Paul Courtnell              W Palm Beach,FL    X                                              
 259   62:27 10:04   28 30-39   88 F  2335 Laurie Cutta                Cambrdige,MA                                                      
 260   62:35 10:06   22 20-29  172 M  2076 Ron Bates                   Watertown,MA                                                      
 261   63:30 10:15   54 40-49  173 M  2087 Jeffrey Greiman             Boylston,MA        L                                              
 262   63:34 10:15   29 30-39   89 F  2216 Jen Lesnick                 Wellesley,MA                                                      
 263   63:38 10:16   23 40-49   90 F  2208 Tina Hunter                 W Chatham,MA                                                      
 264   63:42 10:16    6 60-69  174 M  2029 Ray Ausrotas                Cambridge,MA                                                      
 265   63:45 10:17   55 40-49  175 M  2327 John Kelly                  Orleans,MA                                                        
 266   63:48 10:17   30 30-39   91 F  2306 Deb Lamotte                 Chatham,MA                                                        
 267   63:55 10:19   56 40-49  176 M  2307 John Ericson                Chatham,MA                                                        
 268   64:12 10:21   31 30-39   92 F  2212 Janet Campbell              Randolph,MA                                                       
 269   64:28 10:24   32 30-39   93 F  2223 Rebecca Newton              Brewster,MA                                                       
 270   64:32 10:25   37 50-59  177 M  2196 John Newton                 S Chatham,MA                                                      
 271   64:36 10:25   33 30-39   94 F  2244 Kristin Wendt               Brooklyn,NY                                                       
 272   64:45 10:27   24 40-49   95 F  2241 Dabney Shackelford          Manchester,CT                                                     
 273   64:45 10:27   45 30-39  178 M  2273 Tim Connly                  W Roxbury,MA                                                      
 274   64:58 10:29   23 20-29  179 M  2095 Ian McPherson               Watertown,MA                                                      
 275   65:04 10:30   24 20-29  180 M  2352 Brian Cusson                Manchester,NH                                                     
 276   65:10 10:31   25 20-29  181 M  2279 Erica Guandalini            Somervile,MA                                                      
 277   65:22 10:33   46 30-39  182 M  2337 Al Caruso                   Acton,MA                                                          
 278   65:28 10:34   25 40-49   96 F  2274 Elena Simmerman             Harrisburg,VA                                                     
 279   65:39 10:35   26 40-49   97 F  2278 Sue O'Reilly                Chatham,MA                                                        
 280   65:50 10:37   34 30-39   98 F  1333 Sara Drumm                  Medfield,MA                                                       
 281   66:13 10:41   35 30-39   99 F  2147 Kimberly Mc Gee             Natick,MA          L                                              
 282   66:14 10:41   47 30-39  183 M  2148 Larry Frederick             Natick,MA                                                         
 283   66:16 10:41   38 50-59  184 M  2142 Nicholas Mabardy            Natick,MA          L                                              
 284   66:18 10:42   57 40-49  185 M  2192 Michael Dingeton            Franklin,MA                                                       
 285   66:19 10:42   36 30-39  100 F  2006 Kristen Mead                Barrington,RI      L                                              
 286   66:24 10:43   27 20-29  101 F  2096 Christiana Messina          Brighton,MA        M                                              
 287   66:42 10:45   39 50-59  186 M  2297 Gerald Boone                Danielson,CT                                                      
 288   66:48 10:46   58 40-49  187 M  2326 David Thomas                                                                               
 289   66:52 10:47   48 30-39  188 M  2325 Ken Cartlett                Sandwich,MA                                                       
 290   66:57 10:48   28 20-29  102 F  2264 Elaine Lipovsky             Quincy,MA                                                         
 291   67:08 10:50   40 50-59  189 M  2190 Marc Fontaine               Ashland,MA                                                        
 292   67:28 10:53   59 40-49  190 M  2005 John Cullinan               Lynnfield,MA       L                                              
 293   67:50 10:56    5 50-59  103 F  2015 Arlene Petri                Wayland,MA         M                                              
 294   68:29 11:03   27 40-49  104 F  2016 Renee Gavin                 Bozeman,MT         L                                              
 295   69:08 11:09   60 40-49  191 M  2207 Robert Hunter               W Chatham,MA                                                      
 296   69:30 11:13   37 30-39  105 F  2334 Libby Gillen                Chatham,MA                                                        
 297   69:38 11:14   38 30-39  106 F  2104 Kim Wheeler                 Marblehead,MA      L                                              
 298   69:47 11:15   39 30-39  107 F  2342 Maura Goodwin               Winchester,MA                                                     
 299   69:50 11:16   49 30-39  192 M  2336 Jay Ciramw                  Medfrod,MA                                                        
 300   69:52 11:16   41 50-59  193 M  2014 Robert Lodi                 Tewksbury,MA       X                                              
 301   69:57 11:17   40 30-39  108 F  2043 Wendy Bellerive             Worcester,MA       L                                              
 302   70:00 11:17   28 40-49  109 F  2198 Patricia Weldon             Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
 303   70:02 11:18   61 40-49  194 M  2042 Mark Mingolla               Worcester,MA       X                                              
 304   70:14 11:20   50 30-39  195 M  2217 Josh Lesnick                Wellelsey,MA                                                      
 305   70:36 11:23   29 40-49  110 F  2197 Susan Mc Laughlin           Malstons Mills,MA                                                 
 306   71:14 11:29    1 70-79  196 M  2020 Spencer Warnick             S Chatham,MA       L                                              
 307   71:28 11:32    2 70-79  197 M  2031 Robert Jones                Mansfield,MA       X                                              
 308   77:40 12:32   30 40-49  111 F  2067 Marcella McCarthy           S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 309   78:40 12:41   41 30-39  112 F  2143 Annette Mac Allister        Chatham,MA         L                                              
 310   78:41 12:41   42 30-39  113 F  2245 Bridgett Malone             Minn,MN                                                           
 311   79:54 12:53   43 30-39  114 F  2280 Catherine Roberts           Jefferson,MA                                                      
 312   80:27 12:59   51 30-39  198 M  2281 John Macdonald              Jefferson,MA                                                      
 313   80:28 12:59   44 30-39  115 F  2277 Robyn Qustmeyer             Barnstable,MA                                                     
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News