Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bob McCourt Race

Harwich, MA, June 23, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group

		MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 19-29    1 M   298 Larry Morrissey             Prov,RI                                                          



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   320 Erica Merrill                                                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:54  9:39    1 70-98  199 M   296 Bill Henn                   Harwich,MA                                                       
 2     30:22  9:48    2 70-98  206 M    42 Bill Otis                   Harwich,MA                                                       
 3     34:00 10:58    3 70-98  224 M   293 William Sllivan             Worcester,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:45  6:42    1 60-69   29 M   427 Bill Masterson                                                                            
 2     24:02  7:45    2 60-69   90 M   161 Tom Ruggles                 Zamersville,OH                                                   
 3     34:39 11:11    3 60-69  228 M    44 John Brooks                 Katonah,NY                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:14  6:32    1 50-59   24 M    24 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                      
 2     21:25  6:55    2 50-59   38 M   356 Gene Cormic                 S Dennis,MA                                                      
 3     22:45  7:20    3 50-59   64 M   292 George Grafber              Orleands,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    6 M   359 Kieran Oconnor              Ny,NY                                                            
 2     18:38  6:01    2 40-49   10 M   303 Francis Guido               Yaramouthport,MA                                                 
 3     18:45  6:03    3 40-49   11 M   270 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 30-39    5 M   258 Jeff Ingells                Wenham,MA                                                        
 2     18:32  5:59    2 30-39    9 M   490 Mike Herliny                                                                              
 3     19:24  6:15    3 30-39   16 M    27 Steve Kominiarek            North Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:37  5:22    2 19-29    2 M   279 Shamus Brady                Arlington,MA                                                     
 2     16:53  5:27    3 19-29    3 M   220 Pat Dennen                  Sandy Hook,CT                                                    
 3     17:21  5:36    4 19-29    4 M   481 Mike Baker                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 15-18   20 M   304 Joel Bois                   S Yarmouth,MA                                                    
 2     22:19  7:12    2 15-18   58 M   126 Connor Lockhart             Franklin,MA                                                      
 3     23:30  7:35    3 15-18   80 M   317 Mark Copoulos               Hadley,MM                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:05  6:29    1 01-14   22 M   263 Jay Sawin                   Dover,MA                                                         
 2     20:39  6:40    2 01-14   28 M   283 Ben Alexander               Duxbury,MA                                                       
 3     21:13  6:51    3 01-14   33 M   347 Rich Scannell               Charlestown,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:03 10:01    1 60-69  121 F     4 Mary Jane Curran            W.Harwich,MA                                                     
 2     34:28 11:07    2 60-69  154 F   162 Claire Davidson             Harwichport,MA                                                   
 3     38:13 12:20    3 60-69  174 F   138 Judith Scofield             Mashpee,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 F   242 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                                  
 2     23:01  7:25    2 50-59   16 F   342 Janet Jordan                Po Box 1457,MA                                                   
 3     24:01  7:45    3 50-59   22 F   124 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 40-49   14 F   432 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                          
 2     24:44  7:59    2 40-49   28 F   475 Edee Snider                                                                               
 3     24:50  8:01    3 40-49   29 F   487 Toni Winslow                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    2 30-39    4 F   465 Katie McCully                                                                             
 2     21:09  6:49    3 30-39    5 F   357 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                        
 3     21:28  6:55    4 30-39    7 F   463 Sue Gannon                                                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 19-29    3 F   478 Nicole ;leber                                                                             
 2     21:36  6:58    2 19-29    9 F   416 Katie Hirtle                Harwich,NA                                                       
 3     22:04  7:07    3 19-29   13 F  1025 Hilary Conway                                                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 15-18    2 F   464 Caitlin Fay                                                                               
 2     21:20  6:53    2 15-18    6 F   312 Megan Gaudet                                                                              
 3     23:04  7:26    3 15-18   17 F   305 Kathryn Hurley              Milton,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 01-14   11 F    54 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                       
 2     26:55  8:41    2 01-14   64 F   239 Sarah Bryant                Bradford,MA                                                      
 3     27:35  8:54    3 01-14   72 F   369 Joce Bausch                 Canton,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:51  5:07    1 19-29    1 M   298 Larry Morrissey             Prov,RI                                                          
 2     16:37  5:22    2 19-29    2 M   279 Shamus Brady                Arlington,MA                                                     
 3     16:53  5:27    3 19-29    3 M   220 Pat Dennen                  Sandy Hook,CT                                                    
 4     17:21  5:36    4 19-29    4 M   481 Mike Baker                                                                                
 5     17:25  5:37    1 30-39    5 M   258 Jeff Ingells                Wenham,MA                                                        
 6     17:36  5:41    1 40-49    6 M   359 Kieran Oconnor              Ny,NY                                                            
 7     18:26  5:57    5 19-29    7 M   142 Jeffrey Allaire             Blackstone,MA                                                    
 8     18:29  5:58    6 19-29    8 M  1105 Brian Ermanski                                                                            
 9     18:32  5:59    2 30-39    9 M   490 Mike Herliny                                                                              
 10    18:38  6:01    2 40-49   10 M   303 Francis Guido               Yaramouthport,MA                                                  
 11    18:45  6:03    3 40-49   11 M   270 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                        
 12    18:58  6:07    4 40-49   12 M   290 Roger Nasatka               Westford,MA                                                       
 13    19:02  6:08    5 40-49   13 M    94 Skip Michaelson             Centerville,MA                                                    
 14    19:06  6:10    6 40-49   14 M   470 Greg Sullivan                                                                              
 15    19:20  6:14    7 40-49   15 M   295 Bill Tharion                Framingham,MA                                                     
 16    19:24  6:15    3 30-39   16 M    27 Steve Kominiarek            North Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    19:27  6:16    8 40-49   17 M   480 Scott Newkirk               Scituate,MA                                                       
 18    19:40  6:21    9 40-49   18 M  1033 Jj Larner                                                                                  
 19    19:52  6:25    4 30-39   19 M   466 Michael O Connor            N Andover,MA                                                      
 20    19:54  6:25    1 15-18   20 M   304 Joel Bois                   S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 21    19:58  6:26   10 40-49   21 M   158 David Simmons               South Chatham,MA                                                  
 22    20:05  6:29    1 01-14   22 M   263 Jay Sawin                   Dover,MA                                                          
 23    20:10  6:30    5 30-39   23 M   430 Mike Vaughan                                                                               
 24    20:14  6:32    1 50-59   24 M    24 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                       
 25    20:24  6:35    7 19-29   25 M   132 Brian Gormley               Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 26    20:27  6:36    6 30-39   26 M   113 James Provenzano            So. Boston,MA                                                     
 27    20:34  6:38    8 19-29   27 M   483 Sean Donovan                                                                               
 28    20:39  6:40    2 01-14   28 M   283 Ben Alexander               Duxbury,MA                                                        
 29    20:45  6:42    1 60-69   29 M   427 Bill Masterson                                                                             
 30    20:51  6:44   11 40-49   30 M   100 John Huth                   Newton,MA                                                         
 31    20:59  6:46    7 30-39   31 M   379 Kurt Martin                                                                                
 32    21:05  6:48   12 40-49   32 M   353 Tom Conrad                  Orleans,MA                                                        
 33    21:13  6:51    3 01-14   33 M   347 Rich Scannell               Charlestown,MA                                                    
 34    21:15  6:51   13 40-49   34 M   362 Daniel Fitzgerald           Boston,MA                                                         
 35    21:17  6:52    8 30-39   35 M   273 Peter Begley                Boston,MA                                                         
 36    21:22  6:54   14 40-49   36 M   343 Lenny' Wagner               Lexington,MA                                                      
 37    21:24  6:54    9 30-39   37 M   440 David Brooks                                                                               
 38    21:25  6:55    2 50-59   38 M   356 Gene Cormic                 S Dennis,MA                                                       
 39    21:30  6:56   10 30-39   39 M   116 Richard Wall                Boston,MA                                                         
 40    21:32  6:57   11 30-39   40 M  1027 Tom Smith                                                                                  
 41    21:46  7:01   12 30-39   41 M   254 John Hodgkins               Harwich,MA                                                        
 42    21:50  7:03   13 30-39   42 M  1468 Patrick Horgan                                                                             
 43    21:55  7:04   15 40-49   43 M  1116 Paul Keengh                                                                                
 44    21:56  7:05   26 19-29  191 M   421 Kevin O'Leary                                                                              
 45    21:58  7:05   16 40-49   45 M   127 Michael Lockhart            Franklin,MA                                                       
 46    21:59  7:05   17 40-49   46 M   425 Tom Higgins                                                                                
 47    22:00  7:06   18 40-49   47 M   447 Billy Friffiths                                                                            
 48    22:07  7:08   19 40-49   48 M   337 Tim Leary                   W Harwich,MA                                                      
 49    22:09  7:09   20 40-49   49 M   157 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                       
 50    22:11  7:09   14 30-39   50 M   255 Michael Hinckley            Marstons Mills,MA                                                 



               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   320 Erica Merrill                                                                             
 2     19:44  6:22    1 15-18    2 F   464 Caitlin Fay                                                                               
 3     21:06  6:48    1 19-29    3 F   478 Nicole ;leber                                                                             
 4     21:07  6:49    2 30-39    4 F   465 Katie McCully                                                                             
 5     21:09  6:49    3 30-39    5 F   357 Marjorie Hill               Dedham,MA                                                        
 6     21:20  6:53    2 15-18    6 F   312 Megan Gaudet                                                                              
 7     21:28  6:55    4 30-39    7 F   463 Sue Gannon                                                                                
 8     21:33  6:57    1 50-59    8 F   242 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                                  
 9     21:36  6:58    2 19-29    9 F   416 Katie Hirtle                Harwich,NA                                                       
 10    21:43  7:00    5 30-39   10 F   441 Kate Brooks                                                                                
 11    21:44  7:01    1 01-14   11 F    54 Sara Salmon                 Milford,MA                                                        
 12    21:58  7:05    6 30-39   12 F   411 Kerry O'Donovan             S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 13    22:04  7:07    3 19-29   13 F  1025 Hilary Conway                                                                              
 14    22:19  7:12    1 40-49   14 F   432 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                           
 15    22:29  7:15    4 19-29   15 F   260 Sara Wlker                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 16    23:01  7:25    2 50-59   16 F   342 Janet Jordan                Po Box 1457,MA                                                    
 17    23:04  7:26    3 15-18   17 F   305 Kathryn Hurley              Milton,MA                                                         
 18    23:08  7:28    7 30-39   18 F  1024 Chris McGinn                                                                               
 19    23:40  7:38    4 15-18   19 F   223 Mackenzie Kimball           Lexington,MA                                                      
 20    23:53  7:42    5 19-29   20 F   344 Emily Archbald              W Chatham,MA                                                      
 21    24:00  7:45    6 19-29   21 F   117 Theresa Mazza               Charlestown,MA                                                    
 22    24:01  7:45    3 50-59   22 F   124 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    24:02  7:45    8 30-39   23 F  1001 Jen Child                                                                                  
 24    24:14  7:49    9 30-39   24 F  1477 Liz Straw                                                                                  
 25    24:22  7:52   10 30-39   25 F   349 Jill Howard                 Basking Ridge,NJ                                                  
 26    24:23  7:52   11 30-39   26 F   112 Jennifer Brandell           South Boston,MA                                                   
 27    24:39  7:57    7 19-29   27 F   415 Renee Sayce                 Norton,MA                                                         
 28    24:44  7:59    2 40-49   28 F   475 Edee Snider                                                                                
 29    24:50  8:01    3 40-49   29 F   487 Toni Winslow                                                                               
 30    24:51  8:01   12 30-39   30 F   437 Laura Brewer                                                                               
 31    25:04  8:05   13 30-39   31 F    74 Jennifer Davidson           Maynard,MA                                                        
 32    25:05  8:05    4 40-49   32 F  1008 Kelly McDernott                                                                            
 33    25:07  8:06    5 40-49   33 F   137 Deb Robinson                South Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 34    25:08  8:06   14 30-39   34 F  1032 Kelly Powers                                                                               
 35    25:08  8:06    6 40-49   35 F   274 Sue Demarest                S Dennis,MA                                                       
 36    25:11  8:07     Age?     36 F    34 Colleen Gioffre             Holliston,MA                                                      
 37    25:28  8:13    8 19-29   37 F    48 Meredith Kochanek           Foxboro,MA                                                        
 38    25:32  8:14    9 19-29   38 F  1026 J Notman                                                                                   
 39    25:41  8:17   10 19-29   39 F   259 Maureen Ingalls             Wenham,MA                                                         
 40    25:42  8:17   15 30-39   40 F   144 Janet Flynn                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 41    25:43  8:18    7 40-49   41 F   128 Linda Revil                 So Yarmouth,MA                                                    
 42    25:44  8:18   16 30-39   42 F  1015 Kathleen Kelly                                                                             
 43    25:45  8:18   11 19-29   43 F  1469 Kimberly White                                                                             
 44    25:47  8:19    8 40-49   44 F   272 Mike Reid                   Ann Arbor,MI                                                      
 45    25:56  8:22   17 30-39   45 F   243 Sarah Zobel                 Essex Jct,VT                                                      
 46    26:00  8:23    9 40-49   46 F   494 Jen Bobbie                                                                                 
 47    26:02  8:24   10 40-49   47 F   446 Gera Griffiths                                                                             
 48    26:07  8:25   18 30-39   48 F   321 Ann Marie Sessler                                                                          
 49    26:08  8:26   19 30-39   49 F   150 Mary Albis                  West Harwich,MA                                                   
 50    26:16  8:28   12 19-29   50 F   226 Jillian Nelson              Boston,MA                                                         






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile