Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

WA Summer Series - week 3

Westford, MA, June 21, 2001

[Overall Results ]

Standings

Week 3 (June 21)

      TWELFTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      JUNE 21 (RACE 3)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Polmanari, Phil 28   Kimball, John 30   Hall, Allen 65
Gates, Steve 25   Twarog, Matthew 25   Casey, Terry 64
Bye, Andrew 23   Antunes, Chris 16   Rhoades, Jeffrey 58
Hanly, Stephen 19   Pollock, Ben 13   Panas, Lee 58
Flanders, Keith 12   Molloy, rich 12   Beauchesne, Eric 51
Uram, Stephen 11   Gatti, Brian 10   Russell, Chris 50
Muir, Ian 9   Lemieux, Chad 10   Howe, Douglas 49
Koethe, Eric 9   Gersh, Jeremy 9   Burk, Rick 45
Biron, Matt 8   Colburn, Greg 9   Bairos, Steve 41
Finn, Mark 8   Gallant, Jeff 8   Reeves. Brian 38
Ritter, Scott 7   Kearney, Ryan 7   Row, Gordon 32
Gallant, Scott 6   Morton, Mike 7   Berman, David 31
Parker, Daniel 5   Ewers, Mike 6   Shibuya, Hiroto 28
Cattel, Dennis 4   Shapiro, Matt 5   Spence, Scott 27
Kane, Dylan 3   Killam, Matthew 4   Blake, Richard 26
Nelson, Trevor 3   Pritchard, Jason 3   Schofield, Mark 25
Reeves, Kyle 2   Casey, Chris 2   Palomino, Manuel 25
Musumano, Peter 2   Simpson, Jay 2   Swan, Steven 20
Musumano, Scott 2   Chiang, Edward 2   Sullivan, Bob 20
Reeves, Chris 1         Casey, Ted 18
Murphy, Kevin 1         O'Connor, Tim 17
Funch, Christopher 1         Gale, Steve 15
            Porter, Rick 15
            Piekos, John 13
            Magdelenski, Joe 13
            MacKenzie, Doug 11
            Ricci, Peter 10
            Mongeau, Steve 10
            Lamont, David 9
            Kibblehouse, Eric 9
            Leary, Dan 8
            Ross, Bill 6
            Holman, Dean 5
            Brooks, Chris 4
            Barry, Peter 4
            O'Connor, Tim 2
            Daly, Brian 1
               
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Eric Koethe 22:31   Chris Antunes 19:57   Eric Beauchesne 19:41
               
Scott Estabrook 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30   James Garcia 18:32
  1997     1999     1993
               
      TWELFTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      JUNE 21 (RACE 3)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5     CATEGORY 6  
40 T0 49     50 to 59     60 AND OVER  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Saunders, John 44   McGaw, Phillip 45   Dunham, Dave 4
Morrison, Robert 34   Colburn, Jim 40   McDonald, William 3
Nasatka, Roger 29   Hart, Jay 36      
Gormley, Mike 28   Golay, Ron 32      
Shaughnessy, David 25   Boutotte, Raymond 28      
Johnson, Skip 24   Brown Matthew 23      
Foster, Barry 24   Clark, Bill 23      
Peternell, Dave 22   Levasseur, Roger 21      
Lee, John 20   Molloy, Richard 16      
Row, Frank 19   Burns, Edward 16      
Viveiros, Jose 16   Spiecker, Ray 15      
Parker, John 15   Menovich, Michael 15      
Kim, Norman 14   Pearson, Barry 14      
Uram, Randall 14   Funch, Paul 14      
Valliere, Bruce 13   Hildreth, Tom 8      
Flint, Douglas 13   Ready, Bernard 8      
Hanley, Ken 11   Smith, Kenneth 8      
Parow, Jack 8   O'Clair, Samuel 8      
Kirkwood, Alan 7   Andrews, Julio 8      
Frimanson, Robert 6   Pollock, Herbert 3      
Lagasse, Ron 6   Parrott, Bill 2      
Atwater, Richard 5   Kane, Todd 1      
Rivard, Rick 3   Brown, Richard 1      
Polmonari, Al 2            
Darnell, Peter 2            
Bye, Tim Sr 1            
               
      BEST TIMES        
BEST TIMES     Michael Menovich 21:35   BEST TIMES  
John Lee 21:24   NEW RECORD     Dave Dunham 30:27
               
James Garcia 18:37         Richard Nadeau 27:53
  1999           2000
               
      TWELFTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      JUNE 21 (RACE 3)        
               
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Hart, Jacky 12   Cullen, Amber 12   Levenbaum, Sue 28
Flanders, Yvonne 8   Beauchesne, Amy 8   Hanly, Susan 25
Szamrej, Melissa 7   Twarog, Jesse 6   Peternell, Alison 19
Parker, Suzanne 5   LaPorte, Amy 6   Oliver, Leslie 15
Parker, Julia 5   Bell, Grace 6   Beauchesne, Christina 13
Noftle, Liz 4   Pude, Suzie 4   Molloy, Kara 12
Cyr, Erica 3   LaBella, Erica 4   Flanders, Kathy 11
Casey, Taylor 3   Behring, Annamarie 3   Kent. Sallie 10
Cronin, Christy 1         Lamont, Kristin 8
Young, Ashley 1         Hesseltine, Kelli 6
            Haynes, Stephanie 6
            McNabb, Trisha 3
            Casey, Cathie 3
            Hannula, Cindy 2
            Hunter, Gail 2
            Kirkwood, Debbie 1
               
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Liz Noftle 28:09   Amber Cullen 22:12   Kara Molloy 21:39
            NEW RECORD  
Jessica Parrott 20:55   Kara Molloy 20:45      
  1999     1999      
               
      TWELFTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      JUNE 21 (RACE 3)        
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5        
40 TO 49     50 to 59     WALKERS  
  PTS     PTS     PTS
Lawson, Kathryn 42   Graves, Marilyn 7   Laste, Russell 48
Byrne, Nancy 32   Boswell, Jean 4   Shenkin, Diana 47
Delea, Kathryn 31   Burnham, Pat 3   Morrison, Terry 42
Musumano, Amy 29   Ready, Carol 2   Coppola, Renee 34
Ricardelli, Bonnie 25   Cassidy, Sharon 2   Levasseur, Roberta 32
O'Brien, Kathleen 24   Bailey-Perrault, Ginny 2   Coppola, Paula 30
Robins, Vivian 23   LaBella, Rita 1   Beck, Marge 30
Suszvyski, Therese 22         Laste, Thelma 27
Koethe, Dale 18   BEST TIMES     Ryder, Alyssa 15
Andrews, Betsy 15   Marilyn Graves 29:47   Mendes, Andrea 12
Connell, Jane 14         O'Clair, Ellen 12
Cullen, Gloria 13   Lyndsey Molloy 26:25   Boutotte, Janice 11
Merrill, Lynda 12     1999   Michaud, Jean 11
Demers, Sheila 11         Rivard, Sharon 11
Schofield, Dale 11   CATEGORY 6     Gilling, Jeri 10
Gladwin, Marge 10   60 AND OVER     Hughes, Alice 8
Parrott, Joan 7     PTS   Hughes, Ken 7
Connolly, Stacy 4   Page, Betsy 1   Johnson, Jennifer 6
Murphy, Paula 2         Bellefeuille, Eileen 6
Rivard, Sharon 1         Mohaw, Irene 6
Scherzer, Heidi 1   BEST TIMES     Tharion, Bill 5
      Betsy Page 39:52   Williamson, Linda 5
            Kane, Shirley 4
BEST TIMES     Besty Page 37:06   Malboeuf, Diane 4
Nancy Byrnes 25:59     2000   Deloia, Sharon 4
            Parker, Marianne 3
Liane Pancoast 22:45         Wright, Pat 2
  1999         Palmer, Hazel 2
            Poisson, Suzanne 1

Last Updated on 6/22/01
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile