Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

McKeon Post Run & Walk

Dorchester, MA, June 17, 2001

[Overall | Walk ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  5:49    1 30-39    1 M   381 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                     
 2     24:54  5:52    1 15-19    2 M   181 Bryan Mahoney               Milton,MA                                                        
 3     25:09  5:55    2 15-19    3 M   182 Andrew Keel                 Milton,MA                                                        



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  6:34    1 30-39    1 F   454 Kate Delaney                Marlboro,MA                                                      
 2     27:55  6:34    1 40-49    2 F   134 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     29:37  6:58    1 20-29    3 F   338 Sarah Hall                  Boston,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:26  7:24    1 60-98   33 M   121 Robert Clarke               Randolph,MA                                                      
 2     34:04  8:01    2 60-98   56 M   199 John Difranco               Hyde Park,MA                                                     
 3     38:08  8:58    3 60-98   99 M     2 Michael Wallace             Dorchester,MA                                                    
 4     38:57  9:10    4 60-98  106 M   120 C Grainger                  E Bridgewater,MA                                                 
 5     39:15  9:14    5 60-98  109 M   126 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:23  6:27    1 50-59    8 M   430 Joe McCarthy                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     27:27  6:28    2 50-59    9 M   361 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     27:40  6:31    3 50-59   10 M   110 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 4     27:46  6:32    4 50-59   11 M   114 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                      
 5     28:47  6:46    5 50-59   17 M   169 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:57  6:06    1 40-49    5 M   168 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                        
 2     27:08  6:23    2 40-49    7 M   372 Dennis Donoghoe                                                                           
 3     28:05  6:36    3 40-49   12 M   398 James Gavigan               Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     28:17  6:39    4 40-49   14 M   439 Jeffrey Ferris              J P,MA                                                           
 5     28:56  6:48    5 40-49   18 M   343 Bryan Vandorpe              S Boston,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  6:38    2 30-39   13 M   357 Tom Brown                   S Boston,MA                                                      
 2     30:48  7:15    3 30-39   28 M   392 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                      
 3     31:16  7:21    4 30-39   31 M   332 Kevin O'Sullivan            Boston,MA                                                        
 4     31:32  7:25    5 30-39   34 M   356 Paul Doolittle              Whitman,MA                                                       
 5     31:46  7:28    6 30-39   37 M   329 Bill Fallon                                                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:39  6:02    1 20-29    4 M   407 Jesse Kropelnicki           Boston,MA                                                        
 2     28:32  6:43    2 20-29   15 M   447 Brian Toland                Quincy,MA                                                        
 3     30:02  7:04    3 20-29   24 M   440 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 4     30:59  7:17    4 20-29   29 M   320 Kenneth Collins             Waltham,MA                                                       
 5     34:54  8:13    5 20-29   64 M   427 Michael Murray              Weymouth,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:58  6:21    3 15-19    6 M   373 Noel Kiley                  Milton,MA                                                        
 2     28:40  6:45    4 15-19   16 M   334 Felice Poles                                                                              
 3     31:17  7:22    5 15-19   32 M   333 Damien Poles                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 4     41:52  9:51    6 15-19  131 M   323 Ryan Walls                                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:36  7:26    1 01-14   35 M   405 Brian Gallagher             Milton,MA                                                        
 2     31:52  7:30    2 01-14   39 M   369 Chris Keally                ,MA                                                              
 3     35:18  8:18    3 01-14   72 M   378 Davide Poles                Boston,MA                                                        
 4     35:44  8:24    4 01-14   78 M   158 Michael Devin               Milton,MA                                                        
 5     36:15  8:32    5 01-14   79 M   156 Joe Poles                   Dor,MA                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:43  8:10    1 50-59   15 F   346 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     37:01  8:43    2 50-59   24 F   410 Dee Dee Mariano             Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     37:56  8:56    3 50-59   27 F   339 Deborah Hall                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 4     39:19  9:15    4 50-59   31 F   122 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:48  7:01    2 40-49    4 F   385 Joanne Collins              Milton,MA                                                        
 2     32:40  7:41    3 40-49    8 F   436 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                           
 3     33:00  7:46    4 40-49    9 F   132 Cindy Champagne             Middleboro,MA                                                    
 4     33:08  7:48    5 40-49   10 F   125 Mary Ferrucci               Braintree,MA                                                     
 5     35:58  8:28    6 40-49   18 F   192 Nancy Bulger                Milton,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:56  7:03    2 30-39    5 F   170 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                        
 2     30:02  7:04    3 30-39    6 F   423 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     33:27  7:52    4 30-39   11 F   124 Judith McDonough            Weymouth,MA                                                      
 4     33:28  7:52    5 30-39   12 F   437 Mary Crowley                Weym,MA                                                          
 5     33:46  7:57    6 30-39   13 F   424 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:40  7:13    2 20-29    7 F   415 Meghan Rooney               Watertown,MA                                                     
 2     35:34  8:22    3 20-29   17 F   457 Maura Giffin                N Quincy,MA                                                      
 3     37:00  8:42    4 20-29   23 F    82 Leslie Hennessy             Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     39:10  9:13    5 20-29   30 F   411 Laurie Miller               Weymouth,MA                                                      
 5     40:36  9:33    6 20-29   33 F   143 Kathy Doyle                 Quincy,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:02 10:22    1 15-19   43 F   314 Emily Poles                 Dorchester,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:30  8:21    1 01-14   16 F   315 Jeannine Poles              Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     49:05 11:33    2 01-14   49 F   108 Emily Murray                Weymouth,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  5:49    1 30-39    1 M   381 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                     
 2     24:54  5:52    1 15-19    2 M   181 Bryan Mahoney               Milton,MA                                                        
 3     25:09  5:55    2 15-19    3 M   182 Andrew Keel                 Milton,MA                                                        
 4     25:39  6:02    1 20-29    4 M   407 Jesse Kropelnicki           Boston,MA                                                        
 5     25:57  6:06    1 40-49    5 M   168 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                        
 6     26:58  6:21    3 15-19    6 M   373 Noel Kiley                  Milton,MA                                                        
 7     27:08  6:23    2 40-49    7 M   372 Dennis Donoghoe                                                                           
 8     27:23  6:27    1 50-59    8 M   430 Joe McCarthy                Dorchester,MA                                                    
 9     27:27  6:28    2 50-59    9 M   361 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                        
 10    27:40  6:31    3 50-59   10 M   110 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 11    27:46  6:32    4 50-59   11 M   114 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                       
 12    28:05  6:36    3 40-49   12 M   398 James Gavigan               Quincy,MA                                                         
 13    28:10  6:38    2 30-39   13 M   357 Tom Brown                   S Boston,MA                                                       
 14    28:17  6:39    4 40-49   14 M   439 Jeffrey Ferris              J P,MA                                                            
 15    28:32  6:43    2 20-29   15 M   447 Brian Toland                Quincy,MA                                                         
 16    28:40  6:45    4 15-19   16 M   334 Felice Poles                                                                               
 17    28:47  6:46    5 50-59   17 M   169 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                         
 18    28:56  6:48    5 40-49   18 M   343 Bryan Vandorpe              S Boston,MA                                                       
 19    29:05  6:51    6 40-49   19 M   146 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 20    29:13  6:52    6 50-59   20 M   184 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA                                                         
 21    29:41  6:59    7 40-49   21 M   107 Jack Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                      
 22    29:52  7:02    7 50-59   22 M   313 Lirio Poles                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 23    29:59  7:03    8 50-59   23 M    97 Billy McLeod                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 24    30:02  7:04    3 20-29   24 M   440 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 25    30:03  7:04    8 40-49   25 M   163 Francesco Poles             Dor,MA                                                            
 26    30:22  7:09    9 50-59   26 M   197 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 27    30:44  7:14    9 40-49   27 M   401 Brian Hurley                Norwell,MA                                                        
 28    30:48  7:15    3 30-39   28 M   392 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 29    30:59  7:17    4 20-29   29 M   320 Kenneth Collins             Waltham,MA                                                        
 30    31:10  7:20   10 40-49   30 M   416 Jim Mauer                   Quincy,MA                                                         
 31    31:16  7:21    4 30-39   31 M   332 Kevin O'Sullivan            Boston,MA                                                         
 32    31:17  7:22    5 15-19   32 M   333 Damien Poles                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 33    31:26  7:24    1 60-98   33 M   121 Robert Clarke               Randolph,MA                                                       
 34    31:32  7:25    5 30-39   34 M   356 Paul Doolittle              Whitman,MA                                                        
 35    31:36  7:26    1 01-14   35 M   405 Brian Gallagher             Milton,MA                                                         
 36    31:41  7:27   11 40-49   36 M   336 Russ Evans                  Weymouth,MA                                                       
 37    31:46  7:28    6 30-39   37 M   329 Bill Fallon                                                                                
 38    31:49  7:29    7 30-39   38 M   377 Enrico Coscia               Quincy,MA                                                         
 39    31:52  7:30    2 01-14   39 M   369 Chris Keally                ,MA                                                               
 40    32:02  7:32    8 30-39   40 M   166 Michael LaCourt             Dorchester,MA                                                     
 41    32:05  7:33   12 40-49   41 M   196 Anthony Cavallo             Weymouth,MA                                                       
 42    32:08  7:34   13 40-49   42 M   383 John Timmins                Quincy,MA                                                         
 43    32:15  7:35   10 50-59   43 M   375 Frank Miller                Wey,MA                                                            
 44    32:17  7:36   14 40-49   44 M   449 Jeff Grossman               Cohasset,MA                                                       
 45    32:25  7:38   11 50-59   45 M    98 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                         
 46    32:43  7:42   12 50-59   46 M   345 John Billings               Rockland,MA                                                       
 47    32:46  7:43   15 40-49   47 M   386 Fran Murphy                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 48    32:49  7:43    9 30-39   48 M   183 Scott Gillis                Dor,MA                                                            
 49    32:52  7:44   16 40-49   49 M   360 Robert Hartmann             Roslindale,MA                                                     
 50    33:12  7:49   13 50-59   50 M   191 Ken Blumberg                Dorchester,MA                                                     


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  6:34    1 30-39    1 F   454 Kate Delaney                Marlboro,MA                                                      
 2     27:55  6:34    1 40-49    2 F   134 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                      
 3     29:37  6:58    1 20-29    3 F   338 Sarah Hall                  Boston,MA                                                        
 4     29:48  7:01    2 40-49    4 F   385 Joanne Collins              Milton,MA                                                        
 5     29:56  7:03    2 30-39    5 F   170 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                        
 6     30:02  7:04    3 30-39    6 F   423 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 7     30:40  7:13    2 20-29    7 F   415 Meghan Rooney               Watertown,MA                                                     
 8     32:40  7:41    3 40-49    8 F   436 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                           
 9     33:00  7:46    4 40-49    9 F   132 Cindy Champagne             Middleboro,MA                                                    
 10    33:08  7:48    5 40-49   10 F   125 Mary Ferrucci               Braintree,MA                                                      
 11    33:27  7:52    4 30-39   11 F   124 Judith McDonough            Weymouth,MA                                                       
 12    33:28  7:52    5 30-39   12 F   437 Mary Crowley                Weym,MA                                                           
 13    33:46  7:57    6 30-39   13 F   424 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 14    34:14  8:03    7 30-39   14 F   164 Nora Tracey                 Milton,MA                                                         
 15    34:43  8:10    1 50-59   15 F   346 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                         
 16    35:30  8:21    1 01-14   16 F   315 Jeannine Poles              Dorchester,MA                                                     
 17    35:34  8:22    3 20-29   17 F   457 Maura Giffin                N Quincy,MA                                                       
 18    35:58  8:28    6 40-49   18 F   192 Nancy Bulger                Milton,MA                                                         
 19    36:02  8:29    7 40-49   19 F   426 Pauline Clancy                                                                             
 20    36:07  8:30    8 40-49   20 F   400 Lauren Dyer                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 21    36:23  8:34    8 30-39   21 F   367 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                       
 22    36:56  8:41    9 30-39   22 F   429 Ann Dever-Keegan            Milton,MA                                                         
 23    37:00  8:42    4 20-29   23 F    82 Leslie Hennessy             Quincy,MA                                                         
 24    37:01  8:43    2 50-59   24 F   410 Dee Dee Mariano             Braintree,MA                                                      
 25    37:05  8:44    9 40-49   25 F   105 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                      
 26    37:50  8:54   10 40-49   26 F   402 Sheila Gallagher            Milton,MA                                                         
 27    37:56  8:56    3 50-59   27 F   339 Deborah Hall                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 28    38:20  9:01   11 40-49   28 F   172 Marie Burke                 Weymouth,MA                                                       
 29    38:26  9:03   10 30-39   29 F   450 Bernadette McCarthy         Newton,MA                                                         
 30    39:10  9:13    5 20-29   30 F   411 Laurie Miller               Weymouth,MA                                                       
 31    39:19  9:15    4 50-59   31 F   122 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 32    40:18  9:29   11 30-39   32 F   353 Denise Fitzpatrick          Quincy,MA                                                         
 33    40:36  9:33    6 20-29   33 F   143 Kathy Doyle                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    40:46  9:36   12 40-49   34 F   438 Anne McKinnon               J P,MA                                                            
 35    41:22  9:44    7 20-29   35 F   145 Kristen McCusker            Milton,MA                                                         
 36    41:59  9:53   12 30-39   36 F   117 Christine MacLennan         Quincy,MA                                                         
 37    42:27  9:59   13 40-49   37 F   347 Sandra Giordano             Norwood,MA                                                        
 38    42:40 10:02   14 40-49   38 F   325 Patricia Fallon                                                                            
 39    42:44 10:03   13 30-39   39 F   326 Joanne Fallon                                                                              
 40    42:49 10:04   14 30-39   40 F   408 Diane Baird                 Dor,MA                                                            
 41    42:54 10:06   15 40-49   41 F   413 Joanne Sweeney              Dor,MA                                                            
 42    42:59 10:07   15 30-39   42 F   431 Mary Fahey                  Wey,MA                                                            
 43    44:02 10:22    1 15-19   43 F   314 Emily Poles                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 44    44:28 10:28   16 30-39   44 F   324 Diane Fallon                                                                               
 45    45:38 10:44    8 20-29   45 F    93 Patricia Ridge              S Boston,MA                                                       
 46    45:47 10:46   17 30-39   46 F   451 Dee Dee Kelliher            Allston,MA                                                        
 47    46:33 10:57    9 20-29   47 F   111 Jane Knop                   Dorchester,MA                                                     
 48    48:42 11:28   16 40-49   48 F   434 Devon Fallon                Ct Hill,MA                                                        
 49    49:05 11:33    2 01-14   49 F   108 Emily Murray                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 50    49:08 11:34   10 20-29   50 F   452 Laurie Murray                                                                              





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile