Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Father's Day 10K Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 17, 2001

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1   320 Jacob T. Winn                9 Mattapoisett       MA   54:36
    2   328 Ryan Sylvia                 13 Fairhaven          MA   55:08
    3   330 Daniel Turmelle             12 Fairhaven          MA   55:09
    4   331 Andrew Vieira               11 No Darmouth        MA   55:16
    5   396 Devin P. Sibson             13 Teaticket          MA   58:19
    6   406 Nicholas C. Motta           12 Fairhaven          MA   58:40
    7   410 Shawn C. Auigar-Kennedy      9 West Barnstable    MA   58:43
    8   456 Mark Desrosiers             11 New Bedford        MA 1:01:51
    9   495 Chris D. Sellers            13 Mashpee            MA 1:05:01

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1   364 Lauren E. Garant            12 Lakeville          MA   56:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    20 Adam J. Cortes              17 Ft. Myers          FL   39:44
    2    26 Matthew A. Coble            17 Marion             MA   40:24
    3    29 Doug M. Hickey              18 Mattapoisett       MA   40:36
    4    39 Clarence Wixon              15 New Bedford        MA   41:25
    5    53 Nathan W. Goldrick          17 Fairhaven          MA   42:36
    6    66 Sean Pires                  18 New Bedford        MA   43:48
    7    76 Keith A. Knight             17 New Bedford        MA   44:22
    8    79 Michael Edwards             16 New Bedford        MA   44:27
    9    92 Nicholas J. Carr            15 Plymouth           MA   45:06
   10    95 Jason Cordeira              17 Rochester          MA   45:18
   11    97 Angelo J. Tassopoulos       16 Fairhaven          MA   45:27
   12   109 Ryan Perry                  17 Fairhaven          MA   46:17
   13   114 Garrett Sullivam            19 Berkley            MA   46:31
   14   127 Andrew R. Pontbriand        15 Fairhaven          MA   47:01
   15   139 Michael Roderigues          17 New Bedford        MA   47:42
   16   142 Sean P. Galvin              15 Portsmouth         RI   47:51
   17   145 Nicholas M. Oliveira        16 Fairhaven          MA   47:56
   18   172 Gary M Turmelle             15 Fairhaven          MA   49:22
   19   176 Myles G. Hacking            16 St. Johnsbury      VT   49:35
   20   195 John Morin                  15 New Bedford        MA   50:24
   21   242 Matthew Shea                16 Walpole            MA   52:08
   22   280 Bryan McNamara              16 No Attleboro       MA   53:20
   23   300 Robert Costa                15 New Bedford        MA   53:57
   24   334 Ryan T. Moniz               19 Fairhaven          MA   55:25
   25   358 Ira I. Joseph, V            17 New Bedford        MA   56:34
   26   367 Tom J. Sinko                15 Fairhaven          MA   56:50
   27   421 Michael J. LeBlanc          17 Fall River         MA   59:20
   28   467 Jeff A. Sinko               17 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:28
   29   502 Brian J. Fredette           19 New Bedford        MA 1:06:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1   227 Molly K. McCarthy           18 Portsmouth         RI   51:38
    2   292 Stacy L. Wood               16 Fairhaven          MA   53:39
    3   435 Lauren M. Angelo            18 Assonet            MA   59:50
    4   445 Tabatha L. Perrone          14 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:43
    5   483 Brenna W. Shurtleff         16 New Bedford        MA 1:03:51
    6   517 Marjorie Horvitz            16 Colchester         CT 1:09:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     1 Nephi Tyler                 20 Fairhaven          MA   32:26
    2     2 Matt R. Pelletier           21 Warwick            RI   32:35
    3     4 Jeff Reed                   22 Westport           MA   34:29
    4     7 Kevin P. Donnelly           23 Somerset           MA   35:58
    5     8 Kent Taylor                 20 Taunton            MA   36:43
    6    32 Ben F. Mahoney              21 Mattapoisett       MA   40:56
    7    82 Pieter A. de Hart           23 Wood Hole          MA   44:38
    8    86 Joseph P. Couto             21 Fairhaven          MA   44:57
    9   125 David R. Santos             23 Fairhaven          MA   46:59
   10   133 Rodrigo Borges              20 New Bedford        MA   47:17
   11   187 Thomas R. Vollmer           23 No Darmouth        MA   50:08
   12   384 Nathan Perry                20 Fairhaven          MA   57:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    34 Jacquelyn Gorski            22 Warwick            RI   41:04
    2    54 Kimberly J. Raboin          20 Shutesbury         MA   42:37
    3   118 Kim Mendell                 24 Danvers            MA   46:38
    4   210 Julie A. Morris             20 Fairhaven          MA   50:55
    5   338 Carrie E. Doyle             24 Fall River         MA   55:31
    6   339 Christine F Bedard          22 New Bedford        MA   55:33
    7   343 Elizabeth D Coffin          23 Newport            RI   55:48
    8   345 Kristy L. Winberg           20 Lakeville          MA   56:05
    9   348 Dena T. Xifaras             24 Marion             MA   56:08
   10   373 Cecilia J. Winowieki        24 New Bedford        MA   57:11
   11   473 Elsie Skaar                 24 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:18
   12   505 Nicole M. Harkins           22 New Bedford        MA 1:06:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Moatacim Hamcha             26 Dover              NH   33:22
    2    12 Frank C. Nelson             29 Brockton           MA   37:59
    3    27 Tim O'Brien                 29 Madison            NJ   40:31
    4    45 Derrick T. Demers           28 New Bedford        MA   41:53
    5   110 Todd Desrosiers             27 Newport            RI   46:18
    6   117 Christopher Champagne       27 No Darmouth        MA   46:36
    7   120 Jim S. Fortin               27 New Bedford        MA   46:45
    8   146 Greg M. Larkin              26 Mattapoisett       MA   47:58
    9   166 David M. Sullivan           29 So Dartmouth       MA   49:10
   10   197 Tyler S. Carlson            28 Westport           MA   50:25
   11   203 Ed M. Marmen                26 New Bedford        MA   50:31
   12   291 Keith W. Hammond            28 Fairhaven          MA   53:38
   13   293 Shawn M. Goldrick           27 Fairhaven          MA   53:40
   14   294 Fernando Coelho             26 Acushnet           MA   53:40
   15   333 Gerard W. Payette           26 Fairhaven          MA   55:21
   16   342 Michael T. Bourgault        25 Fairhaven          MA   55:48
   17   354 Sean Bourgeois              29 Acushnet           MA   56:17
   18   370 Todd Correia                27 Fairhaven          MA   56:59
   19   425 Helda C. Araujo             27 So Dartmouth       MA   59:31
   20   430 Timothy M. Perry            27 New Bedford        MA   59:40
   21   474 Erik W. Larsen              25 Middleboro         MA 1:03:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    22 Jennifer D. Del Colle       27 Montclair          NJ   39:49
    2   148 Katherine M Browne          26 New Bedford        MA   48:00
    3   153 Nicole L. Darmofal          29 Fairhaven          MA   48:19
    4   155 Caroline D. Campbell        25 No Darmouth        MA   48:26
    5   186 Maria C. Arruda             26 Boston             MA   50:06
    6   190 Lynn E. Rose                26 Fairhaven          MA   50:13
    7   222 Diane D. Sweet              29 Harmony            RI   51:25
    8   226 Lynette E. Bernard          29 Mattapoisett       MA   51:32
    9   239 Rebecca E. Breault          29 New Bedford        MA   51:58
   10   275 Kerri McMahon               26 Smithfield         RI   53:13
   11   309 Lisa K. Horvitz             26 Brighton           MA   54:15
   12   310 Sheryl Briggs               27 Marion             MA   54:17
   13   325 Beth McDermott              29 Westport           MA   55:01
   14   326 Kelly L. LaFrance           28 Fall River         MA   55:03
   15   347 Kerrie Resendes             25 Brighton           MA   56:07
   16   353 Megan Bourgeois             25 Framingham         MA   56:13
   17   383 Barbara J. Bellefeuille     28 Plainville         MA   57:32
   18   390 Wendy Hall Furtado          28 Rochester          MA   57:55
   19   391 Cathleen Riley              26 No Dartmouth       MA   57:59
   20   394 Terry Cardoza               25 Malden             MA   58:07
   21   408 Janna L. Lafrance           28 Westport           MA   58:42
   22   414 Tria Sykes                  28 Haverhill          MA   58:52
   23   452 Sherrilyn A DeBalsi         29 Acushnet           MA 1:01:23
   24   471 Heather A. Pereira          26 Waltham            MA 1:03:12
   25   479 Heidi E. Dubreuril          28 Manchester         CT 1:03:40
   26   485 Katherine J McGoldrick      27 Salem              MA 1:03:55
   27   486 Ellen J. Feener             26 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:02
   28   493 Alanna L. Webb              28 Cranston           RI 1:04:54
   29   504 Theresa Medeiros            26 New Bedford        MA 1:06:47
   30   508 Laurie A. Bertoldo          28 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:36
   31   513 Julie D. Xifaras            26 Brookline          MA 1:08:19
   32   521 Amy Cutting                 29 Middleboro         MA 1:09:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     5 Mike Norton                 31 Falmouth           MA   35:00
    2    17 Joseph Pemberton            32 New Bedford        MA   38:53
    3    18 Brian Grant,Jr.             30 Fall River         MA   39:37
    4    23 Angel L. Martin             31 New Bedford        MA   39:56
    5    49 Jose M. Gomes               32 New Bedford        MA   42:14
    6    69 David A. Reis               34 New Bedford        MA   43:54
    7    71 Emmanuel R. Fernandes       32 Fall River         MA   44:07
    8    72 Ian D. Fownes               34 Cumberland         RI   44:12
    9    89 Mark L. Theriault           34 No Darmouth        MA   45:00
   10   112 George C. Tougas            32 Marion             MA   46:22
   11   134 Padraic Elliott             33 Freetown           MA   47:18
   12   138 Eric E. Hultman             30 Berkley            MA   47:42
   13   162 Jose Alves                  30 New Bedford        MA   48:54
   14   164 Ned Carter                  34 Fairhaven          MA   49:07
   15   177 Daniel P. Leandres          30 Raynham            MA   49:36
   16   183 Douglas J. Webb             30 Cranston           RI   49:52
   17   188 Paul E. Robinson            30 E Bridgewater      MA   50:11
   18   199 Jay R. Chamberlain          34 New Bedford        MA   50:28
   19   204 Robert Kadunc               34 Hyannis            MA   50:37
   20   215 Christopher Dyson           30 Swansea            MA   51:12
   21   216 David S. Chesney            34 No Darmouth        MA   51:18
   22   229 Greg Leite                  33 New Bedford        MA   51:43
   23   240 Sean McKenna                31 So Dartmouth       MA   52:04
   24   241 Kenneth A. Martin           31 Fairhaven          MA   52:07
   25   246 Sean Reardon                32 So Dartmouth       MA   52:19
   26   250 Jason Arnone                30 Marion             MA   52:28
   27   255 Rick J. Huston              32 New Bedford        MA   52:35
   28   260 Charles F. Fellows          31 Westport           MA   52:41
   29   264 Marc Darmofal               31 Fairhaven          MA   52:46
   30   276 Michael J. Winters          32 New Bedford        MA   53:16
   31   296 John Patenaude              32 No Darmouth        MA   53:41
   32   357 Michael G. Coucci           33 New Bedford        MA   56:34
   33   362 Stephen Borges              33 Fairhaven          MA   56:42
   34   377 Edward Judge                32 Northborough       MA   57:16
   35   385 Scott A. Ouellette          33 Westport           MA   57:35
   36   386 John C. Sullivan            33 Fairhaven          MA   57:36
   37   401 Michael A. Botelho          32 Fairhaven          MA   58:23
   38   415 Daniel Enos                 32 Fairhaven          MA   58:54
   39   429 Steven J. Pereira           34 Waltham            MA   59:38
   40   438 Jose A. Mosquea             34 New Bedford        MA 1:00:07
   41   448 Craig S. Correia            31 Marlborough        MA 1:00:57
   42   454 Sean M. Powers              34 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:42
   43   469 Dennis A. Arsenault         31 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:39
   44   480 Andrew Guibeault            33 New Bedford        MA 1:03:48
   45   501 Ed Reardon                  32 So Dartmouth       MA 1:06:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    60 Tricia E. Santry            32 Lynn               MA   43:11
    2    73 Carrie Mock                 34 Mattapoisett       MA   44:13
    3   107 Julie Isaksen/O'Neil        30 Fairhaven          MA   46:09
    4   132 Monette L. Loranger         30 So Dartmouth       MA   47:14
    5   167 Frances M. Rousseau         31 Acushnet           MA   49:15
    6   170 Beth A. Ashworth            32 Fairhaven          MA   49:19
    7   174 Alexandra P Cueto           31 Fairhaven          MA   49:29
    8   180 Candi A. Bourque            31 Raynham            MA   49:46
    9   185 Renee B. Reis               34 New Bedford        MA   50:01
   10   198 Judith Linnehan             32 Mattapoisett       MA   50:27
   11   218 Kelly A. Gallagher          30 Taunton            MA   51:22
   12   231 Mariah B. Pettway           34 So Dartmouth       MA   51:45
   13   234 Kimberly M Mansell          32 Cranston           RI   51:49
   14   249 Jacante T. Arnone           30 Marion             MA   52:26
   15   252 Anna Marshall               34 Acushnet           MA   52:30
   16   259 Rachel L. Fellows           31 Westport           MA   52:39
   17   305 Jennifer L. Davis           30 Fairhaven          MA   54:11
   18   306 Meredith F. Morgan          30 Fall River         MA   54:12
   19   312 Nathalie A. MacDonald       30 New Bedford        MA   54:18
   20   319 Jennifer L. Ormonde         33 So. Dartmouth      MA   54:34
   21   327 Marianne Murphy             30 Plainville         MA   55:05
   22   340 Heidi C. Abdallah           31 Freetown           MA   55:38
   23   344 Michelle R. Pires           34 Acushnet           MA   56:03
   24   369 Nicole P. Radke             31 New Bedford        MA   56:58
   25   400 Susan M. Botelho            32 Fairhaven          MA   58:22
   26   443 Lori A. Spence              34 So Dartmouth       MA 1:00:29
   27   455 Stasia Powers               32 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:48
   28   466 Temple Mitzhell             32 Marion             MA 1:02:27
   29   468 Linda A. Jackson            31 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:30
   30   478 Sharon L. Desmarais         33 Acushnet           MA 1:03:39
   31   506 Jack Condon                 34 Brant Rock         MA 1:07:03
   32   520 Mary Beth Halstead          30 No Darmouth        MA 1:09:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Gary P. Thomson             37 Westport Point     MA   37:31
    2    11 Sean P. McLaughlin          35 Plymouth           MA   37:40
    3    24 Matthew R. Quinn            36 Somerset           MA   40:01
    4    25 Nelson Dupere               36 Brighton           MA   40:19
    5    37 Bruce A. Tavares            36 Somerset           MA   41:15
    6    38 Kinder W. Woodcock          36 So Dartmouth       MA   41:16
    7    40 Robert C. Judge             37 Lowell             MA   41:26
    8    43 Paul A. Zabinski            39 Pawtucket          RI   41:39
    9    50 Jim P. Frenette             36 No Darmouth        MA   42:26
   10    57 Phil Goyette                39 New Bedford        MA   42:41
   11    59 David J. Geratowski         36 New Bedford        MA   42:56
   12    63 Victor Dumas                38 New Bedford        MA   43:36
   13    68 David Demers                38 New Bedford        MA   43:52
   14    70 Greg E. Seiders             36 New Bedford        MA   43:57
   15    77 Daniel A. Loranger          37 Freetown           MA   44:24
   16    81 Matt Boxler                 35 Westport           MA   44:37
   17    85 Jose Mimoso                 37 New Bedford        MA   44:54
   18    90 William J. Andrews          35 New Bedford        MA   45:01
   19   102 Mark Brogioli               36 Boston             MA   45:49
   20   111 Robert J. Espindola         38 Fairhaven          MA   46:20
   21   113 Gary W. Britto              36 Fairhaven          MA   46:28
   22   128 Joseph M. Duchaine          35 Mattapoisett       MA   47:06
   23   129 Kevin M. Palmer             37 Acushnet           MA   47:10
   24   147 John A. Walsh               37 New Bedford        MA   47:59
   25   191 Daniel T Milso              39 Brockton           MA   50:14
   26   193 William Boudreau            38 East Falmouth      MA   50:23
   27   206 David W. Howard             36 Rochester          MA   50:45
   28   245 Bing A. Newton              39 No Attleboro       MA   52:15
   29   247 David G. Wordell            36 Fairhaven          MA   52:20
   30   272 Fernando de Costis          35 Acushnet           MA   53:05
   31   274 Peter J. Botelho            35 East Setauket      NY   53:12
   32   281 Michael F.T Morgan          37 Fairhaven          MA   53:23
   33   290 Mason C. Pereiria           39 New Bedford        MA   53:38
   34   304 Brad Healy                  37 New Bedford        MA   54:08
   35   308 Alan J. Katz                38 So Dartmouth       MA   54:15
   36   346 Eric R. Levine              37 So Dartmouth       MA   56:06
   37   366 Wayne V. Oliveira           39 Fairhaven          MA   56:49
   38   371 Paul J. Correia             35 Fairhaven          MA   56:59
   39   380 Matthew J. Oliveira         38 Fairhaven          MA   57:26
   40   409 Paul C. Clerici             35 Walople            MA   58:42
   41   417 Gary R. Vargas              39 New Bedford        MA   59:09
   42   419 Stephen Cushing             39 Raynham            MA   59:11
   43   423 John H. Browning,Jr.        37 Mattapoisett       MA   59:23
   44   426 Ronald Ryan                 39 Lakeville          MA   59:32
   45   427 Donald R. Dufresne          35 Mattapoisett       MA   59:34
   46   432 Jeffrey D. Martin           37 No Darmouth        MA   59:47
   47   440 Bill A. Arnold              38 New Bedford        MA 1:00:23
   48   444 Andrew B. Saunders          38 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:41
   49   482 Peter Berthiaume            35 New Bedford        MA 1:03:50
   50   491 Jeffery P. Hart             35 New Bedford        MA 1:04:50
   51   511 Bill Teixeira               37 Portsmouth         RI 1:08:15
   52   512 Wells G. Wilkinson          35 Allston            MA 1:08:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    15 Madalena Boudreau           39 Fall River         MA   38:48
    2    62 Rosemarie Lyons             35 Wareham            MA   43:16
    3    91 Alison M. Caito             36 Fairhaven          MA   45:04
    4    96 Terry Przystarz             37 No Darmouth        MA   45:21
    5   157 Kelly A. Silva              35 Fairhaven          MA   48:44
    6   171 Maureen C. Pepin            38 New Bedford        MA   49:20
    7   179 Dina L. Cesanna             35 Cranston           RI   49:45
    8   181 Mary Cass                   39 Westport           MA   49:47
    9   208 Laurie Kassabian            37 Mattapoisett       MA   50:53
   10   233 Collen M. Souza             39 Raynham            MA   51:48
   11   301 Lori A. Cook                36 Mattapoisett       MA   53:59
   12   316 Pam Dutra                   38 No Darmouth        MA   54:31
   13   349 Jo-Anne Charette            38 Fairhaven          MA   56:08
   14   403 Sharon Dalucca              37 Adamsville         RI   58:33
   15   458 Dana L. Mello-Doucette      36 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:54
   16   459 Carol A. Rock               37 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:54
   17   462 Suzanne Couitt              36 New Bedford        MA 1:02:16
   18   477 Cheryl J. Ferreira          39 Taunton            MA 1:03:39
   19   490 Lisa J. Hart                36 New Bedford        MA 1:04:42
   20   523 Linda L. Simmons            39 Fairhaven          MA 1:09:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 Brian P Mulligan            40 Providence         RI   38:34
    2    21 Mike D. Sellers             42 Mashpee            MA   39:46
    3    28 Carlos Pimentel             43 Fall River         MA   40:32
    4    30 Manuel A. Francisco         41 Marion             MA   40:49
    5    46 Scott M. Morse              42 Middleboro         MA   41:59
    6    47 Harold J. Morrell, Jr.      43 New Bedford        MA   42:11
    7    51 Steve Paulson               42 Fairhaven          MA   42:31
    8    52 Jeff Antil                  44 Fairhaven          MA   42:34
    9    55 Julian E. Youngblood        42 Acushnet           MA   42:38
   10    80 Charles R. Burton           44 Coventry           RI   44:36
   11    99 John J. Santillo            40 Portsmouth         RI   45:36
   12   101 Mark Richard                40 No Darmouth        MA   45:47
   13   105 Peter Landry                44 Teaticket          MA   45:58
   14   115 Alty Hickey                 40 Berkley            MA   46:35
   15   121 Paul J. Costa               44 New Bedford        MA   46:45
   16   140 Fred Murolo                 44 Mattapoisett       MA   47:48
   17   141 Tom Walsh                   41 Marion             MA   47:49
   18   144 Timothy J. Lyons            44 E Freetown         MA   47:54
   19   150 Craig D. Loescher           44 Fairhaven          MA   48:09
   20   152 Luis P. Anastacio           43 Providence         RI   48:14
   21   159 Jeff R. Pierce              44 Lakeville          MA   48:47
   22   165 Steven Pelletier            40 New Bedford        MA   49:09
   23   173 Sofronio Saguid,Jr.         44 Cranston           RI   49:22
   24   175 John M. Bonome              43 No Attleboro       MA   49:32
   25   178 Marc E. LaPlante            41 Acushnet           MA   49:39
   26   192 John F. Raposo              44 Fall River         MA   50:21
   27   194 David Bousquet              42 No Darmouth        MA   50:23
   28   196 Gerald Bilideau             43 Dorchester         MA   50:24
   29   202 Russell T. Carr             44 Plymouth           MA   50:29
   30   209 Peter M. Greco              42 Mattapoisett       MA   50:55
   31   211 Andrew Dillon               41 Fairhaven          MA   50:57
   32   217 Kevin M. Mullen             43 Fairhaven          MA   51:21
   33   221 Jeffrey A. Lawton           41 Warwick            RI   51:24
   34   223 Peter Bevilacqua            41 Mattapoisett       MA   51:26
   35   224 Brian Dufrane               41 Rehobeth           MA   51:28
   36   228 Bob Mitchell                42 Marion             MA   51:42
   37   243 Stephen Pires               41 New Bedford        MA   52:09
   38   262 Leo R. Cournoyer            42 Acushnet           MA   52:43
   39   266 Steven L. Garant            41 Lakeville          MA   52:47
   40   267 Mark F. Grimley             44 New Bedford        MA   52:48
   41   268 Robert J. Gonet             40 No Darmouth        MA   52:52
   42   269 John C. Sinko               44 Fairhaven          MA   52:56
   43   270 James M. Sullivan           44 Brockton           MA   52:57
   44   273 Tom Harkin                  44 Tiverton           RI   53:08
   45   279 Michael J. Pleiss           40 So Dartmouth       MA   53:20
   46   283 Stephen P. Cote             43 Taunton            MA   53:25
   47   286 Robert M. Coache            43 New Bedford        MA   53:33
   48   295 David W. Anderson           42 Marion             MA   53:41
   49   311 John A. Reedwisch           41 New Bedford        MA   54:17
   50   350 Ross Hooley                 40 Fairhaven          MA   56:09
   51   351 Paul Lemieux                44 New Bedford        MA   56:09
   52   363 David P. Jasinski           43 Fairhaven          MA   56:43
   53   372 C. Thomas Luoto, Jr.        43 Fairhaven          MA   57:00
   54   381 James P. Benoit             40 New Bedford        MA   57:29
   55   392 Tom Powers                  44 Plymouth           MA   58:02
   56   434 Jonathan P. Marcus          40 No Dartmouth       MA   59:49
   57   442 Duarte Vieira               41 No Darmouth        MA 1:00:25
   58   498 Stephen P. Sibson           44 Teaticket          MA 1:05:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Judi St. Hilaire            41 Somerset           MA   35:08
    2    19 Christine Gregorek          41 Seekonk            MA   39:40
    3   135 Kim Forget                  40 No Attleboro       MA   47:26
    4   149 Kathy Lopes                 42 Fairhaven          MA   48:05
    5   154 Susan M. McCann             40 Fairhaven          MA   48:21
    6   200 Joanne K. Cioper            42 Acushnet           MA   50:29
    7   207 Pam Derolf                  42 Middletown         RI   50:47
    8   237 Suzanne Dunne               40 Pawtucket          RI   51:52
    9   285 Jane A. Coache              41 No Darmouth        MA   53:30
   10   379 Carol H. Mamroe             43 New Bedford        MA   57:21
   11   398 Katrina Bickerstaff         43 Sagamore Beach     MA   58:20
   12   431 Debra A. Brooks             40 So Dartmouth       MA   59:46
   13   446 Nancy L. Martin             41 New Bedford        MA 1:00:48
   14   470 Sheryl Fredette             44 New Bedford        MA 1:03:07
   15   489 Carol L. Lawton             43 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Steven A. Dutra             45 Taunton            MA   37:36
    2    13 Felix Almeida               46 New Bedford        MA   38:07
    3    33 Brad W. Seaward             48 Pomfret            CT   40:59
    4    36 Ed Kelly                    49 Carver             MA   41:13
    5    41 Brian S. Applebaum          45 Mansfield          MA   41:28
    6    61 Paul Winberg                48 Lakeville          MA   43:13
    7    65 Don Cuddy                   48 Mattapoisett       MA   43:47
    8    78 Bob A. Duquette             45 New Bedford        MA   44:26
    9    88 Bruce A. Sparfven           49 Barrington         RI   44:59
   10    98 James B. DuPont             47 Raynham            MA   45:33
   11   103 Steve Gillum                46 Fairhaven          MA   45:53
   12   108 Wilhelm Kadunc              48 Hyannis            MA   46:12
   13   124 Fred Zawerucka              46 Somerset           MA   46:58
   14   136 Kenny Rogers                47 Acushnet           MA   47:30
   15   137 Donald E. Smith             46 West Warwick       RI   47:36
   16   160 Wayne Gisherman             47 No Darmouth        MA   48:49
   17   182 Carlos J. Barbeiro          46 New Bedford        MA   49:49
   18   184 Steven J. Reed              45 Acushnet           MA   49:56
   19   205 Patrick J. Mullen           46 Fairhaven          MA   50:40
   20   213 Ed Lennon                   48 Scituate           RI   51:03
   21   214 Robert M. Wilcox            46 Swansea            MA   51:12
   22   220 John K. Delano              47 Fairhaven          MA   51:23
   23   253 Charles A. Marshall         47 Acushnet           MA   52:30
   24   263 Michael R. Kirkwood         45 Fairhaven          MA   52:43
   25   265 Steve C. Ciolfi             47 Pawtucket          RI   52:47
   26   284 Robert J. Mulhern, Jr.      46 Taunton            MA   53:30
   27   314 Antonio Marques             46 No Darmouth        MA   54:24
   28   332 Gerry E. Payette            49 Acushnet           MA   55:18
   29   336 Rene R. Dufresne            49 New Bedford        MA   55:28
   30   359 Ira I. Joseph               46 New Bedford        MA   56:36
   31   365 Bobby Desrosiers            47 New Bedford        MA   56:47
   32   374 Brian K. Bowcock            49 Fairhaven          MA   57:11
   33   375 Paul Castaldi               46 Bristol            RI   57:12
   34   376 Thomas E. Schenck           46 Glocester          RI   57:15
   35   382 Joe S. DeSouto,Jr.          45 Tiverton           RI   57:31
   36   393 Mark J. Coholan             48 New Bedford        MA   58:06
   37   402 William Gantz,Jr.           48 Norton             MA   58:29
   38   405 Arnie Winn                  48 Mattapoisett       MA   58:34
   39   422 Richard J. LeBlanc          46 Fall River         MA   59:21
   40   424 Mark A. Mahoney             48 Mattapoisett       MA   59:31
   41   436 Paul J. Angelo              48 Assonet            MA   59:52
   42   451 William Rapp                49 Pawtucket          RI 1:01:21
   43   460 Salah Abdur-Rahman          45 New Bedford        MA 1:01:59
   44   465 Alan G. DesRoches           47 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:25
   45   481 Kevin M. Harris             45 New Bedford        MA 1:03:50
   46   488 Bruce L. Vierra             47 Tiverton           RI 1:04:07
   47   500 Gary D Smale                45 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:55
   48   515 Joseph Sylvia               47 Fairhaven          MA 1:09:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    42 Mary Camire                 47 Wakefield          RI   41:34
    2   303 Susan Sakwa                 47 Fairhaven          MA   54:07
    3   355 Clalia M. Corvelo           46 Plymouth           MA   56:29
    4   387 Claudia M. Jacobsen         48 Fairhaven          MA   57:44
    5   413 Betty Prescott              49 Swansea            MA   58:46
    6   416 Joan Sparrow                48 Fairhaven          MA   58:59
    7   447 Norah V. Rentillo           48 Leominster         MA 1:00:48
    8   449 Dianne M. Cullivan          47 Kingston           MA 1:01:00
    9   457 Lori Levesque               45 No Darmouth        MA 1:01:52
   10   487 Carolyn F. Lazaris          48 Taunton            MA 1:04:06
   11   494 Elaine L. Hardman           46 New Bedford        MA 1:05:01
   12   516 Laurie J. Lamb              48 North Stonington   CT 1:09:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    16 Kevin McCarthy              53 Portsmouth         RI   38:51
    2    44 Robert C. Pina              51 Marion             MA   41:51
    3    48 Peter M. Dowling            50 Tiverton           RI   42:12
    4    67 Len Silvia                  54 Westport           MA   43:51
    5    74 Fred Thorne                 54 Warren             RI   44:17
    6    75 Brad Powers                 53 Marshfield         MA   44:19
    7    83 Paul Donnelly               52 Somerset           MA   44:42
    8    84 Larry Kidney                52 Westport           MA   44:53
    9    93 Dimitrios Karamanlidis      52 Saunderstown       RI   45:10
   10   106 Kevin W. Hill               52 Westport           MA   46:06
   11   116 Joseph L. Dias              54 Taunton            MA   46:35
   12   119 Tim F. Walsh                52 Wareham            MA   46:40
   13   123 Michael Sullivan            50 Mattapoisett       MA   46:48
   14   126 Donald Sweet                52 No Darmouth        MA   47:01
   15   130 David Simmons               50 Fairhaven          MA   47:10
   16   151 Robert J. Gallagher         52 Raynham            MA   48:11
   17   161 Bill Beardsley              54 Marion             MA   48:52
   18   168 Steve J. Harris             51 East Providence    RI   49:17
   19   189 Thomas F. Lawlor            51 Fall River         MA   50:12
   20   212 David T. Loney              52 West Bridgewater   MA   51:00
   21   219 Paul C. Stroup              53 Narragansett       RI   51:23
   22   225 Victor M. Camara            51 Westport           MA   51:31
   23   235 Louis Raboin                52 Shutesbury         MA   51:50
   24   236 Phil Piva                   50 No Dartmouth       MA   51:51
   25   244 Philip Shea                 50 Walpole            MA   52:10
   26   254 Joseph G. Sylvia,Jr.        50 New Bedford        MA   52:31
   27   256 Harry Green                 50 Westport           MA   52:35
   28   257 Robert Bourque,Sr.          50 Freetown           MA   52:36
   29   261 Bob Rivers                  50 Berkley            MA   52:42
   30   271 Michael Janak               51 Carver             MA   53:00
   31   287 John W. Thompson            50 Fairhaven          MA   53:34
   32   289 James W. Garlington         50 Marion             MA   53:37
   33   298 Rick R. Brodeur             51 Westport           MA   53:43
   34   299 Mike Bickerstaff            52 Sagamore Beach     MA   53:55
   35   307 John T. Motyka              53 Fall River         MA   54:13
   36   313 Lee Eckhart                 52 Assonet            MA   54:19
   37   317 Ralph S. DeMoranville       52 Middleboro         MA   54:32
   38   318 Jim Soden                   54 Marion             MA   54:33
   39   321 Winfred A. Eckenreiter      50 Fairhaven          MA   54:37
   40   322 Glen Gama                   52 New Bedford        MA   54:49
   41   323 George Schenck              52 Smithfield         RI   54:53
   42   329 James M. Horvitz            54 Sharon             MA   55:09
   43   337 William J. Mitchell         51 Fall River         MA   55:29
   44   361 Thomas Doyle                52 Fall River         MA   56:41
   45   388 Joseph A. Bedard, Jr.       52 New Bedford        MA   57:51
   46   395 Richard Lafrance            54 Westport           MA   58:13
   47   404 Jordan Pereira              54 Fall River         MA   58:34
   48   412 Peter McMahon               53 Swansea            MA   58:45
   49   418 Gary Sykes                  52 Fairhaven          MA   59:11
   50   428 Brian P. Cousineau          54 Warwick            RI   59:36
   51   433 Patrick R. Sparrow          52 Fairhaven          MA   59:47
   52   437 Gary L. Auigar              50 West Barnstable    MA   59:58
   53   453 Brian Sullivam              50 Berkley            MA 1:01:24
   54   484 Charles P. Shurtleff        51 New Bedford        MA 1:03:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   282 Sandra A. Fulton            51 New Bedford        MA   53:24
    2   315 Natalia Ferreira            51 No Darmouth        MA   54:27
    3   397 Mary FitzGibbons            53 Assonet            MA   58:20
    4   463 Joan Galvin                 54 Portsmouth         RI 1:02:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    31 Mike McCarty                56 New Bedford        MA   40:51
    2    35 Daniel C. Victorino         55 So Dartmouth       MA   41:06
    3    56 Robert Dowd                 56 Westport           MA   42:39
    4    87 John Vincent                56 New Bedford        MA   44:59
    5   122 Edward Sweeney              55 New Bedford        MA   46:46
    6   131 Norman Boudreau             59 Fall River         MA   47:11
    7   143 Joseph Russo                57 So Dartmouth       MA   47:52
    8   156 Michael E. Whitty           56 Middletown         RI   48:43
    9   158 Everett Reis                58 Fall River         MA   48:45
   10   163 John D. Sharp               59 Arlington          MA   49:05
   11   169 James R. Duclos             57 Fall River         MA   49:18
   12   201 George H. Breslin,Jr.       59 Duxbury            MA   50:29
   13   232 Tony Fascitelli             55 Pawtucket          RI   51:47
   14   277 Ed Talbot                   58 Mattapoisett       MA   53:17
   15   278 William Benedetti           57 So Dartmouth       MA   53:19
   16   324 Raymond Mitchell            58 Fall River         MA   55:00
   17   335 H. Michael Cahoon           59 Falmouth           MA   55:26
   18   352 Robert L. Bourgeois         58 Acushnet           MA   56:10
   19   356 Edward G. Rose              57 Fairhaven          MA   56:33
   20   368 Ted Silva                   56 Fairhaven          MA   56:54
   21   389 Donald Clukies              58 Portsmouth         RI   57:54
   22   399 Roger Camire                56 Wakefield          RI   58:21
   23   407 Martin W. Flinn             56 New Bedford        MA   58:41
   24   411 William H. Everett          56 Swansea            MA   58:44
   25   464 Thomas P. Galvin            58 Portsmouth         RI 1:02:23
   26   472 John Anjos                  58 Acushnet           MA 1:03:17
   27   475 Maurice Bourque             59 Acushnet           MA 1:03:34
   28   509 Maurice Noonan              57 Nashua             NH 1:07:54
   29   514 Dennis E. Howland           58 New Bedford        MA 1:09:08
   30   518 Victor Horvitz              58 Colchester         CT 1:09:29
   31   519 Dennis J. Hanlon            57 E Sandwich         MA 1:09:36
   32   524 Carlton S. Smith            58 Fall River         MA 1:09:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   378 Gail Isaksen                56 Fairhaven          MA   57:18
    2   499 Ann Bell                    55 Swansea            MA 1:05:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    58 Fred Tanner                 63 E Greenwich        RI   42:54
    2    94 Rich Rudert                 63 Westerly           RI   45:13
    3   238 Daniel F. Moretti           62 Fairhaven          MA   51:55
    4   248 Paul Davern                 60 Lakeville          MA   52:25
    5   251 David A. Best               60 Fairhaven          MA   52:28
    6   288 Stephen G. Drew             62 Mattapoisett       MA   53:34
    7   297 Howard W. Clausen           61 So Dartmouth       MA   53:42
    8   341 Garnett L. Powers           60 Fairhaven          MA   55:46
    9   450 Daniel J. Sheahan           64 Fall River         MA 1:01:11
   10   461 Lou Vicente                 64 Acusnet            MA 1:02:10
   11   492 Denis M. Coffey             61 Portsmouth         RI 1:04:53
   12   507 Robert M. Condon            60 Plainville         MA 1:07:25
   13   510 Joseph T. Teixeira          63 Bristol            RI 1:08:13
   14   522 Richard R. Claflin          61 Fairhaven          MA 1:09:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   258 Barbara E. Belanger         64 Fairhaven          MA   52:36
    2   476 Dorothy Arnold              60 New Bedford        MA 1:03:38
    3   496 Barbara K. Roney            60 Providence         RI 1:05:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   100 William Riley               65 Marstons Mills     MA   45:42
    2   230 Donald M. Dayton            67 No Darmouth        MA   51:44
    3   302 Joe Mullen                  68 Seekonk            MA   54:05
    4   420 John J. Mulligan            65 New Bedford        MA   59:17
    5   439 Colburn R. Graves           67 North Stonington   CT 1:00:19
    6   497 John Ramos                  66 New Bedford        MA 1:05:26
    7   503 Arthur Ponsart              66 Rochester          MA 1:06:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    64 Joe Fernandez               72 Fairhaven          MA   43:45
    2   104 Bob Ravenell                70 Rumford            RI   45:54
    3   360 Raymond Robillard           70 No Darmouth        MA   56:38
    4   441 Jim Brogioli                70 Wareham            MA 1:00:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile