Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Track & Field Championship

Dedham , MA, June 16, 2001

Complete Results - (M 1500 and team scores corrected June 18)

At Northeastern University

CLICK HERE to view photos by Jim Rhoades

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                     USATF New England Outdoor Championship             
             Northeastern University, Dedham MA - Saturday 06/16/01            
                                          
TEAM SCORING (5-3-2-1, NE clubs only)
WOMEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 20; 2.Montpelier T&F Club 14; 3.Reebok Boston 11; 
4.Mid Vermont 10; 5.Gr.Lowell RR 5; 6.Boston Int'l, Falmouth TC, BAA, Cambridge RC, 
AirTime Athletics  5; 11.Liberty AC 2.            
MEN: 1.Greater Boston TC 79; 2.BAA 14; 3.Boston Int'l 13; 4.Reebok Boston and New Balance 10; 
6.Athletics East 9; 7.Gr.Lowell RR, International Pole Vault Club, Merrimack 
Valley Striders, New England Walkers 5.
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                           
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  WIND
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Marie-Andre LeBalnc          Team New Brunswick        13.07  2.0   
         2 Isabelle Despres             Team New Brunswick        13.19  2.0   
         3 Sophie Browne                Unattached                13.21  2.0   
         4 Erica Doucet                 Team New Brunswick        13.29  2.0   
         5 Liz McLatchie                Team New Brunswick        13.65  2.0   
         6 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 13.97  2.0   
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                25.64  NWI  1  
       2 Nicole James                 Boston International      26.71  NWI  1  
       3 Marie-Andre LeBalnc          Team New Brunswick        27.39  NWI  1  
       4 Caitlin Murphy               Reebok Boston             27.63  NWI  1  
       5 Erica Doucet                 Team New Brunswick        27.77  NWI  1  
       6 Liz McLatchie                Team New Brunswick        28.05  NWI  1  
       7 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 28.65  NWI  2  
       8 Carolyn Cappetta             Liberty Athletic Club     32.71  NWI  2  
       9 Kathy Nary                   Reebok Boston             37.44  NWI  2  
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Vera Stenhouse               Unattached                  57.96  1   
         2 Caitlin Murphy               Reebok Boston               59.23  1   
         3 Sylvie LeBlanc               Team New Brunswick        1:02.36  1   
         4 Christine Kloiber            Greater Boston Track Club 1:02.46  2   
         5 Maryse Theriault             Team New Brunswick        1:02.89  1   
         6 Molly Sease                  Montpelier T&F            1:03.32  2   
         7 Andrea Toland                Unattached                1:05.50  1   
         8 Carolyn Cappetta             Liberty Athletic Club     1:12.24  2   
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Deirdre Fleming              Unattached                2:11.35  1   
         2 Melissa Sherman              Falmouth TC               2:11.82  1   
         3 Amy Caissie                  Team New Brunswick        2:15.26  1   
         4 Annemarie Van Parys          Brown University          2:15.59  1   
         5 Margerite DoRosario          Greater Boston Track Club 2:18.61  2   
         6 Carmen Lagala                Montpelier T&F            2:19.17  2   
         7 Kerry Aker                   Boston Athletic Associati 2:22.65  1   
         8 Michelle Lang                Greater Boston Track Club 2:23.17  2   
         9 Nicole Wilson                Boston Athletic Associati 2:23.60  1   
        10 Erin Dixon                   Team New Brunswick        2:24.98  1   
        11 Lindsay Hebert               Montpelier T&F            2:27.49  2   
        12 Kim Mannen                   Central Park TC           2:27.97  2   
        13 Jessica Kinney               Greater Boston Track Club 2:31.49  2   
        14 Maria Lina Cox               Greater Boston Track Club 2:34.27  2   
        15 Liane Pancoast               Greater Lowell RoadRunner 2:43.40  2   
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Julianne Littmann            Westchester Puma TC       4:37.00       
        2 Maura Schneider              Cambridge Running Club    4:40.90       
        3 Danielle Trelles             Unattached                4:42.79       
        4 Jessica McGarty              Reebok Boston             4:43.70       
        5 Jill Brennan                 Team New Brunswick        4:44.66       
        6 Emily Hampson                Unattached                4:45.15       
        7 Devon Sargent                Central Park TC           4:45.40       
        8 Amanda Bartlett              Team New Brunswick        4:46.82       
        9 Sonja Elliann                Central Park TC           4:48.25       
       10 Elizabeth Berry              Unattached                4:59.79       
       11 Liz Haney                    Team New Brunswick        5:00.48       
       12 Gretchen Overholtzer         Unattached                5:04.20       
       13 Megan Day                    Greater Boston Track Club 5:10.94       
       14 Milouda Aidour               Unattached                5:13.28       
       15 Liane Pancoast               Greater Lowell RoadRunner 5:35.35       
       16 Kathleen Cyr                 Westchester Puma TC       5:59.64       
       17 Karen Lein                   Liberty Athletic Club     6:01.51       
                                                                               
                            Women's 5,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Seana Carmean                Greater Lowell RoadRunner 16:53.06    
          2 Beth Whitney                 Boston Athletic Associati 16:57.64    
          3 Michelle Cormier             Team New Brunswick        17:18.74    
          4 Lynn Johnson                 Greater Boston Track Club 18:05.90    
          5 Donna Levy                   Boston Athletic Associati 18:15.32    
          6 Lindsay Laltoo               Team New Brunswick        18:52.14    
          7 Charlene Snowdon             Team New Brunswick        19:27.53    
          8 Elaine Coughlan              Boston Athletic Associati 19:55.81    
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Isabelle Despres             Team New Brunswick        15.65  NWI   
         2 Sophie Browne                Unattached                18.58  NWI   
         2 Mary Serdakowski             Unattached                18.58  NWI   
         4 Emily Baadsvik               Team New Brunswick        19.41  NWI   
         5 Erin Mulhern                 Unattached                19.50  NWI   
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  MONT      Montpelier T&F            54.24               
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  MONT      Montpelier T&F            4:14.76              
                   2  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 4:25.31              
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Kristy Laramee             Mid Vermont         1.72m 5'07.75      
           2 Beth Castagno              Unattached          1.72m 5'07.75      
           2 Felicia Hodges             Newburgh Elite      1.72m 5'07.75      
           4 Amanda Shepard             Unattached          1.62m 5'03.75      
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Caley Valliere             AirTime Athletics   10'00.00" 3.05m     
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Melanie Vautour            Team New Brunswick  4.03m  NWI  13'02.75  
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
                        Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Sandra Reid                Team New Brunswick  10.67m  NWI  35'00.25  
       2 Ngozi Eze                  Unattached           9.83m  NWI  32'03.00  
       - Felicia Hodges             Newburgh Elite        FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Rebecca Brooks             Unattached          13.83m 45'04.50     
          2 Denise Pellitier           Team New Brunswick  11.73m 38'06.00     
          3 Stacey Snow                Unattached          11.52m 37'09.50     
          4 Rebecca Tucker             Unattached          11.09m 36'04.75     
          5 Grace Cunningham           Unattached          10.13m 33'03.00     
          6 Christine Richard          Team New Brunswick   9.80m 32'02.00     
          7 Melanie Vautour            Team New Brunswick   9.13m 29'11.50     
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Stacey Snow                Unattached          37.99m 124'08.00    
          2 Denise Pellitier           Team New Brunswick  37.47m 122'11.00    
          3 Rebecca Tucker             Unattached          33.71m 110'07.00    
          4 Grace Cunningham           Unattached          31.30m 102'08.00    
          5 Emily Baadsvik             Team New Brunswick  28.14m 92'04.00     
                                                                               
                              Women's Hammer Throw                             
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Alexandria Givan           New Haven Age Group 58.88m 193'02.00    
          2 Brenda Start               Unattached          55.95m 183'07.00    
          3 Stacey Snow                Unattached          36.38m 119'04.00    
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Elissa Burnell             Mid-Vermont TC      39.52m 129'08.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  WIND HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Karim-Ben Saunders           Greater Boston Track Club 10.63  1.7  1  
       2 Achebe Hope                  Greater Boston Track Club 10.79  1.7  1  
       3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 10.86  1.6  2  
       4 Eric Groce                   Unattached                10.90  1.7  1  
       5 Louis Poirier                Team New Brunswick        11.02  1.7  1  
       6 Jeremy Nichols               Unattached                11.24  1.7  1  
       7 Jean-Marc Daigle             Team New Brunswick        11.47  1.7  1  
       8 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                11.50  1.7  1  
       9 Serge Despres                Team New Brunswick        11.78  1.6  2  
      10 Neil Steinberg               Unattached                11.95  1.6  2  
      11 Jason Pollutro               Greater Boston Track Club 12.06  1.6  2  
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Achebe Hope                  Greater Boston Track Club 21.81  1.8  1  
       2 Karim-Ben Saunders           Greater Boston Track Club 21.84  1.8  1  
       3 Johann Jack                  Greater Boston Track Club 22.02  1.8  1  
       4 Eric Groce                   Unattached                22.48  1.8  1  
       5 Louis Poirier                Team New Brunswick        22.69  1.8  1  
       6 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston             22.71  1.8  1  
       7 John Byrner                  Greater Boston Track Club 23.12  NWI  2  
       8 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                23.13  NWI  2  
       9 David Callum                 Greater Boston Track Club 23.38  1.8  1  
      10 Alan Fetters                 Unattached                23.90  NWI  2  
      11 Neil Steinberg               Unattached                23.92  NWI  2  
      12 Jason Pollutro               Greater Boston Track Club 24.53  NWI  2  
      13 Roger Pierce                 Unattached                25.66  NWI  2  
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Joe Ciollo                   Reebok Boston               49.20  1   
         2 Mark Reynolds                Greater Boston Track Club   49.53  1   
         3 Remi Comeau                  Team New Brunswick          50.82  1   
         4 Dave Cahill                  Greater Boston Track Club   52.32  1   
         5 Gab LeBlanc                  Team New Brunswick          53.38  1   
         6 Jeff Rockwood                Greater Boston Track Club   54.17  1   
         7 Adam Kellar                  Team New Brunswick          54.64  1   
         8 Dave Neumann                 Unattached                  54.86  2   
         9 Roger Pierce                 Unattached                  57.37  2   
        10 Kaya Ismet                   Greater Boston Track Club   57.56  2   
        11 james Buresh                 Unattached                1:00.14  2   
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Erik Nedeau                  Team New Balance          1:50.00  1   
         2 Desmond English              Westchester Puma TC       1:51.41  1   
         3 Hamish Thorpe                Unattached                1:52.31  1   
         4 Dan Wilson                   Unattached                1:52.52  1   
         5 Aaron Brinsko                Greater Boston Track Club 1:52.53  1   
         6 Trevor Sykes                 Unattached                1:53.13  1   
         7 Nick Gantt                   Unattached                1:53.21  1   
         8 Chris Simpson                Greater Boston Track Club 1:53.68  1   
         9 Geoff Goetz                  Unattached                1:53.84  2   
        10 Filip Jogodzinski            New York AC               1:53.98  1   
        11 Justin Niedzialek            Boston Athletic Associati 1:54.30  1   
        12 Richard Walcott              Bermuda                   1:54.71  2   
        13 Jason Andrew                 Westchester Puma TC       1:56.17  2   
        14 Jim Watson                   Westchester Puma TC       1:57.89  2   
        15 Damian Simmons               Bermuda                   1:58.80  2   
        16 Chad Natti                   Unattached                2:01.13  3   
        17 Dave Perllirier              Team New Brunswick        2:01.38  3   
        18 Andre Barnes                 Westchester Puma TC       2:02.03  3   
        19 Christopher Coxen            Greater Boston Track Club 2:02.84  3   
        20 Jeff Baroody                 Unattached                2:03.06  3   
        21 Andy Silvia                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:03.47  2   
        22 Joe Hyland                   Unattached                2:03.49  2   
        23 Travis Dunbar                Athletics East            2:03.53  3   
        24 Casey Comiskey               Unattached                2:03.59  3   
        25 Josh Burek                   Unattached                2:03.91  4   
        26 Kris Mychasiw                Team New Brunswick        2:05.60  3   
        27 Kyle Bernhardy               Reebok Boston             2:06.61  2   
        28 Peter Warrington             Unattached                2:07.58  4   
        29 Joe Grand                    Greater Boston Track Club 2:09.05  4   
        30 Andrew McCullough            Montpelier T&F            2:13.28  4   
        31 John Rilli                   Hfc Striders              2:13.58  4   
        32 Bruce Goode                  Athletics East            2:16.69  3   
        33 Ciaran O'Donovan             Unattached                2:19.58  2   
        34 Gino Caro                    Hartford Track Club       2:21.59  4   
        35 Bob Pertak                   Westchester Puma TC       2:25.92  4   
        36 Jon Berit                    Greater Boston Track Club 2:37.43  4   
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Josh Palazola                Unattached                3:53.31  1   
         2 Amerigo Rossi                New York AC               3:53.80  1   
         3 Brian Cunningham             Fila                      3:56.15  1   
         4 Matt Brophy                  Team New Brunswick        3:56.30  1   
         5 Dan Johnson                  Boston A.A.               3:56.93  1
         6 Joe Moody                    Reebok Boston             3:58.49  1   
         7 Rich Voliva                  Greater Boston Track Club 4:00.83  1   
         8 Dennis Floyd                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:06.96  1   
         9 Adam Metcalf                 Unattached                4:11.91  1   
        10 Jeffrey Townsend             Athletics East            4:14.93  2   
        11 John Scherrer                Central Park TC           4:17.61  2   
        12 Stephen Sipe                 Central Park TC           4:19.41  2   
        13 Svein Piene                  Fredericton Legion TC     4:21.08  2   
        14 Ed Ellison                   Athletics East            4:24.56  2   
        15 Marcello Scippa              Athletics East            4:26.97  2   
        16 Ed Skricki                   Unattached                4:27.51  2   
        17 Roly McSorly                 Fredericton Legion TC     4:33.06  2   
        18 Steve Connor                 Unattached                4:43.56  2   
                                                                              
                            Men's 3,000 Meter Run M                            
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Chris Volante                Boston Athletic Associati  8:42.29    
          2 Eric Johnson                 Unattached                 8:43.38    
          3 Mike Richardson              Boston Athletic Associati  8:58.95    
          4 Dan McCue                    Athletics East             9:07.01    
          5 Mike Owens                   Westchester Puma TC        9:10.64    
          6 Kevin Grant                  Unattached                 9:15.99    
          7 Chris Voce                   Reebok Boston              9:32.00    
          8 Lee Cox                      Greater Boston Track Club  9:51.07    
          9 Joshua Good                  Unattached                 9:55.98    
         10 Michael McAleer              Westchester Puma TC        9:57.38    
         11 Jeffrey Mader                Mizuno                    10:21.60    
                                                                               
                             Men's 5,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Daniel Smith                 Greater Boston Track Club 15:15.72    
          2 Bradford Klinedinst          Merrimack Valley Striders 15:28.12    
          3 Brian Moody                  Merrimack Valley Striders 15:31.30    
          4 Jesse Darley                 Greater Boston Track Club 15:36.68    
          5 Greg Coughlan                Boston Athletic Associati 15:44.92    
          6 Matt Pimentel                Unattached                15:50.87    
          7 John Noland                  Boston Athletic Associati 16:03.10    
          8 Adam Stacey                  Team New Brunswick        16:10.50    
          9 Dave Hannon                  Athletics East            16:16.03    
         10 Van Townsend                 Unattached                16:31.57    
         11 Christopher Wells            Greater Boston Track Club 16:47.00    
         12 Marcos Ribeiro               Westchester Puma TC       16:50.53    
         13 Eric Marenburg               Merrimack Valley Striders 16:57.49    
         14 Bill Newsham                 Greater Boston Track Club 17:06.19    
         15 Marcello Scippa              Athletics East            17:56.61    
                                                                               
                         Men's 100 Meter High Hurdles M                        
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Lamonte Brown                Boston International      14.75  1.8   
         2 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International      14.86  1.8   
         3 Jeremy Nichols               Unattached                15.44  1.8   
         4 Marc Lefebvre                Greater Boston Track Club 16.37  1.8   
         5 Alan Fetters                 Unattached                16.70  1.8   
         6 Serge Despres                Team New Brunswick        17.01  1.8   
         7 Joe Serdakowski              Unattached                22.02  1.8   
                                                                               
                         Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles M                         
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Lamonte Brown                Boston International        54.94     
          2 Chad Natti                   Unattached                  55.66     
          3 Dave Cahill                  Greater Boston Track Club   56.93     
          4 Mark Goguen                  Team New Brunswick          58.93     
          5 Jeff Rockwood                Greater Boston Track Club 1:00.97     
          6 Andre Gaudet                 Team New Brunswick        1:01.45     
          7 Warren Graff                 Unattached                1:08.79     
                                                                               
                        Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase M                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Michael Thatcher             Unattached                 9:09.84    
          2 John Russell                 Team New Balance           9:15.42    
          3 Ryan Carrara                 Greater Lowell RoadRunner  9:21.52    
          4 Michael Maloney              Greater Lowell RoadRunner  9:30.03    
          5 Matthew Lyons                Greater Boston Track Club 10:25.71    
          - Matt St.Germaine             Whirlaway RT                   DNF    
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
                =====  =================================== =====               
                    1  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 43.28               
                    2  AE        Athletics East            47.89               
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:27.96              
                   2  WEST      Westchester Puma TC       3:28.13              
                   3  AE        Athletics East            3:38.11              
                   4  GBTC "B"  Greater Boston Track Club 3:39.79              
                   5  GBTC "C"  Greater Boston Track Club 3:48.40              
                                                                               
                                Men's Mile Walk                                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                TIME               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Charles Mansbach           NE Walkers           9:30.51     
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Robert Mishev              Unattached          1.93m 6'04.00      
           2 Marc Lefebvre              Greater Boston Trac 1.93m 6'04.00      
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== =========           
          1 Daniel Lefever             Unattached          14'00.00" 4.27m     
          2 Walter Cummings            Unattached          12'06.00" 3.81m     
          3 Matt Gault                 International PV Cl 12'06.00" 3.81m     
          4 Gabriel Verdaguer          Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m     
          5 John Hoogasian             Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m     
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                  
    ===== ========================== =================== =====                 
        1 Jeff Soderquist            Greater Boston Trac 7.25m  NWI  23'09.50  
        2 Jon Pronovost              Unattached          6.83m  NWI  22'05.00  
        3 Gabriel Verdaguer          Unattached          6.53m  NWI  21'05.25  
        4 Alan Fetters               Unattached          5.98m  NWI  19'07.50  
        5 Adam Kellar                Team New Brunswick  5.54m  NWI  18'02.25  
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======                 
       1 Jon Pronovost              Unattached          13.23m  NWI  43'05.00  
       2 Walter Cummings            Unattached          13.18m  NWI  43'03.00  
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Pierre Faber               Unattached          16.55m 54'03.75     
          2 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          15.10m 49'06.50     
          3 Chris Ferrara              Unattached          14.64m 48'00.50     
          4 Michael Coronado           Unattached          13.69m 44'11.00     
          5 Joe Ferrara                Unattached          13.53m 44'04.75     
          6 Dan Brown                  Unattached          13.16m 43'02.25     
          7 Remi Aucoin                Team New Brunswick  11.60m 38'00.75     
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Mike Pockoski              Unattached          53.25m 174'08.00    
          2 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          50.46m 165'07.00    
          3 Horace Pendergrass         Unattached          47.79m 156'09.00    
          4 Michael Cummiskey          Unattached          47.18m 154'09.00    
          5 Joe Welch                  Greater Boston Trac 45.56m 149'06.00    
          6 Chris Ferrara              Unattached          43.20m 141'09.00    
          7 Bill Cotter                Unattached          40.67m 133'05.00    
          8 Abe Weinograd              Unattached          37.18m 122'00.00    
          9 Michael Coronado           Unattached          34.05m 111'08.00    
                                                                               
                               Men's Hammer Throw                              
                                                                                                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Paddy McGrath              Unattached          74.60m 244'09.00    
          2 Mike Pockoski              Unattached          60.88m 199'09.00    
          3 Joe Welch                  Greater Boston Trac 55.99m 183'08.00    
          4 Matt Campanelli            Unattached          53.58m 175'09.00    
          5 Dan Brown                  Unattached          52.14m 171'01.00    
          6 Greg Hurley                Unattached          50.22m 164'09.00    
          7 Bill Cotter                Unattached          47.43m 155'07.00    
          8 Peter McCutcheon           Unattached          45.19m 148'03.00    
          9 Mark Howard                Unattached          37.96m 124'06.00    
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Eric Martin                Extreme Technique   55.54m 182'03.00    
          2 Jonathan Nason             Team New Brunswick  52.25m 171'05.00    
          3 Brenner Abbott             Unattached          50.06m 164'03.00    
          4 Jeremy Nichols             Unattached          43.29m 142'00.00    
          5 Serge Despres              Team New Brunswick  40.63m 133'03.00    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News