Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

James J. Connolly Memorial Road Race

Woburn, MA, June 14, 2001

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Clyde/Filly ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             11th ANNUAL JAMES J. CONNOLLY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
  June 14, 2001    8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA93006WN)  Woburn, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   124 AMANDA CANTONE            16 F     233 WOBURN MA                 38:41

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 BRIAN SHAUGHNESSY         17 M      51 WOBURN MA                 28:27
    2    14 HARRY WORTON              15 M     237 SHIRLEY MA                28:55
    3    22 WILLIAM CRABTREE          15 M     173 WINCHESTER MA             30:00
    4    35 JAMIE LAPIERRE            16 M      17 WOBURN MA                 31:47
    5    43 RYAN GRAF                 16 M     245 MELROSE MA                32:54
    6    81 BOBBY CLAFLIN             15 M      72 WOBURN MA                 36:16
    7    91 BRIAN CORMIER             13 M     223 CHELMSFORD MA             37:00
    8   114 NICHOLAS MICHIENZI        15 M     136 WOBURN MA                 38:14
    9   118 TOM CANNON                17 M      29 WOBURN MA                 38:17
   10   121 BRIAN MCCUSKER            15 M      66 MELROSE MA                38:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 JINNA ROHDE               22 F      69 LOS ANGELES CA            32:58
    2    46 JESSICA TALLMAN           23 F     197 MEDFORD MA                33:14
    3    61 AMY ZAFERACOPOULOS        28 F     204 WOBURN MA                 34:36
    4   116 CAITLIN OCONNOR           24 F     225 MEDFORD MA                38:15
    5   140 TARA BENNETT              25 F      27 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA        39:33
    6   154 LAURA DIGILIO             25 F     137 BURLINGTON MA             40:52
    7   158 AMANDA YOUNG              24 F     266 WESTBORO MA               41:11
    8   181 PATRICIA CINGOLANI        29 F     248 WOBURN MA                 43:28
    9   213 CHRISSY REILLY            25 F     138 BURLINGTON MA             45:54
   10   219 FAITH BERQUIST            19 F      83 BURLINGTON MA             46:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 MATT SULLIVAN             23 M     209 LOWELL MA                 28:19
    2    16 JOSE SANCHEZ              20 M     212 WOBURN MA                 29:09
    3    33 TIM TRUL                  24 M     257 BRAINTREE MA              31:43
    4    60 JASON DURGIN              28 M     202 TOWNSEND MA               34:34
    5    89 JASON REINHARDT           26 M     103 BEDFORD MA                36:56
    6    94 SCOTT LAPOLLO             25 M     205 BROOKLINE MA              37:07
    7    95 MATTHEW MEEHON            27 M     100 SWAMPSCOTT MA             37:10
    8   115 JEFF LEWONKA              26 M     220 SALEM MA                  38:14
    9   120 GABE CHALPIN              26 M     278 WOBURN MA                 38:27
   10   130 PETER MILT                28 M     255 SOMERVILLE MA             38:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    24 SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI     36 F     199 WOBURN MA                 30:13*
    2    38 EILEEN KELLY              36 F     108 QUINCY MA                 32:04
    3    42 MARSHA HOGAN              36 F     112 BURLINGTON MA             32:51
    4    64 LISA FLAGG                34 F      28 WOBURN MA                 35:17
    5    79 SUSAN SOLOMON             31 F     158 ROCKPORT MA               36:13
    6   104 CRISTINA WINSOR           32 F     196 WAKEFIELD MA              37:48
    7   119 ANDREA WALSH              36 F      50 WOBURN MA                 38:19
    8   125 MCIHELE BISHOP            31 F     130 WOBURN MA                 38:42
    9   131 ANN DUBIEL                36 F     183 EAST BOSTON MA            39:02
   10   143 MARYANN GRIESMER          39 F     240 ARLINGTON MA              39:43
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 MIKE DIMAURO              33 M     111 WOBURN MA                 27:09
    2     4 DON NIKOSEY               39 M     187 WAKEFIELD MA              27:22
    3     7 NEIL WHEATON              33 M     279 WINCHESTER MA             28:26
    4    10 KEVIN HYNES               36 M     160 MEDFORD MA                28:29
    5    11 JAMES ST PIERRE           30 M      49 LOWELL MA                 28:41
    6    13 DAN CONNOLLY              32 M      78 WOBURN MA                 28:52
    7    15 MICHAEL GIROUARD          31 M     176 READING MA                29:08
    8    19 KEN LONCZ                 32 M     154 MARLBORO MA               29:24
    9    20 JOHN RAGUIN               31 M     188 ACTON MA                  29:26
   10    26 STEPHEN INGEMI            36 M     195 MELROSE MA                30:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 MIAE JACOBS               41 F     186 ATKINSON NH               30:57*
    2    67 CHRISTINE FISCHER         43 F     235                           35:22
    3    76 JOAN LALLY                40 F     162 WOBURN MA                 35:47
    4   106 TERRY CONNOLLY            43 F      71 WOBURN MA                 37:57
    5   110 ANNETTE MARCHAND          43 F     153 NASHUA NH                 38:08
    6   113 CAROLE BAILEY             43 F      47 NORTH READING MA          38:13
    7   139 DENISE DEHAAI             48 F     166 GLOUCESTER MA             39:33
    8   141 MARGE HECK                49 F      99 READING MA                39:37
    9   160 JANE BROOKS               40 F     229 NORTH READING MA          41:15
   10   184 JONI KRUEGER              41 F      75 WOBURN MA                 43:42
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 TOM SULLIVAN              42 M     194 WOBURN MA                 28:02
    2     9 GILES NORTON              46 M     269 WESTFORD MA               28:29
    3    12 JEFFREY MADER             45 M      10 WAKEFIELD MA              28:44
    4    18 TIM PYNCHUN               41 M     243 WINCHESTER MA             29:17
    5    21 PAUL QUINN                42 M     280                           29:46
    6    23 MIKE WARD                 41 M     141 NASHUA NH                 30:05
    7    25 AVIDOV LIEBERMAN          47 M     230 BROOKLINE MA              30:16
    8    27 JAMIE SARKASIM            41 M     282                           30:40
    9    29 PETER HANSON              40 M      86 WOBURN MA                 30:52
   10    31 FRANK ROW                 40 M      25 NORTH READING MA          31:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    83 WENDY BURBANK             58 F     201 BOXFORD MA                36:23*
    2   170 PAMELA THOMAS             51 F      46 WALTHAM MA                42:13
    3   231 ROSE MORGAN               52 F     184 WAKEFIELD MA              49:04
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 BRIAN BYRNE               53 M     185 CONCORD NH                30:41
    2    32 NOEL ROBINSON             53 M     251 BOSTON MA                 31:26
    3    49 STEVE KANARACUS           56 M     178 LOWELL MA                 33:32
    4    52 JEFFREY GORDON            55 M     207 MARBLEHEAD MA             33:52
    5    63 FRANK KILLOREN            50 M     213 WOBURN MA                 35:11
    6    66 FRANK JOHNSON             54 M     211 NEWBURYPORT MA            35:20
    7    68 JOSEPH PELLEGRINO         59 M     249 MELROSE MA                35:24
    8    69 DAVID LACEY               51 M     106 MELROSE MA                35:25
    9    87 GENE HANNINGAN            51 M     272 BOSTON MA                 36:45
   10    90 ROBERT BOYD               56 M      79 STONEHAM MA               36:57

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   248 LOUISE ROSSETTI           79 F       9 SAUGUS MA                 56:04*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    77 ED KLEBE                  61 M      98 BURLINGTON MA             35:50
    2    86 RICHARD RUGGIERO          63 M      32 WOBURN MA                 36:33
    3   107 HANS THAMHAIN             64 M     276 FRAMINGHAM MA             38:00
    4   133 BILL ANDERSON             60 M      57 MEDFORD MA                39:11
    5   152 DI COMANDREA              73 M      45 REVERE MA                 40:33
    6   168 JERRY DELATIZKY           68 M      77 MALDEN MA                 42:12
    7   185 ROBERT COBURN             65 M      44 MEDFORD MA                43:45
    8   192 BILL FEENEY               63 M     163 WOBURN MA                 44:16
    9   218 WALTER MULARZ             68 M     149 BOXFORD MA                46:35
   10   220 RUSSELL LAHAISE           61 M      15 DRACUT MA                 46:59





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile