Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA North Heptathlon Championship

Academy of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro, MA, June 13, 2001

[Overall Results | 100 M High Hurdles | Shot Put | High Jump | 200 Meters | Javelin | Long Jump ]

800

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/13/01 10:22 PM     MSTCA North Heptathlon Championship                Page 1
         Notre Dame-Tyngsboro - Tuesday 06/12/01 to Wednesday 06/13/01         
                                                                               
                            Event 1 Girls Heptathlon                           
                                #7 800 Meter Run                               
                      Results - Finals - Tuesday 06/12/01                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                      TIME PTS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1                                                                      
        1       Trainor, Kourtney         Notre Dame Academy-      2:27.80  721
        2       Donoghue, Tessa           Springfield Cathedr      2:28.50  712
        3       Giardina, Kristen         Everett                  2:29.90  694
        4       Thurston, Nicole          Lowell                   2:33.60  648
        5       Thomson, Emily            Billerica                2:34.40  639
        6       Legentil, Marie           Northhampton             2:37.30  604
        7       Moss, Kristin             Medfield                 2:37.50  602
        8       Smith, Rachel             Reading HS               2:38.00  596
        9       Riel, Tiana               Hopkington               2:38.30  593
       10       Wallace, Kaitlyn          Haverill                 2:38.40  591
       11       Henderson, Katy           Hopkington               2:39.90  574
       12       Wessen, Nicole            Notre Dame Academy-      2:45.80  508
       13       Frederick, Megan          Ispwich                  2:46.60  500
       14       Boss, Gaelan              Springfield Cathedr      2:52.50  438
       15       Curran, Jess              Hopkington               2:52.70  436
       16       Alexendar, Amy            Burlington               3:08.30  292
Section 2                                                                      
        1       Kane, Chrissy             Springfield Cathedr      2:21.90  798
        2       Meade, Laura              Chelmsford               2:25.80  746
        3       McNiff, Elyse             Gloucester               2:45.70  509
        4       Beausoleil, Lauren        Lowell                   2:46.60  500
        5       Newell, Jocelyn           Chelmsford               2:47.10  494
        6       Ricardelli, Joanne        Burlington               2:48.20  482
        7       Hart, Siobhan             Notre Dame Academy-      2:51.60  447
        8       Bouvier, Katelyn          Haverill                 2:52.10  442
        9       Davis, Jen                Lowell                   2:57.20  392
       10       Costello, CC              Reading HS               2:58.50  379
       10       Mulroy, Katie             Reading HS               2:58.50  379
       12       Cantanese, Jessica        Burlington               3:04.30  326
Section 3                                                                      
        1       Dancewicz, Diana          Everett                  2:33.80  646
        2       Rufo, Becky               Wilmington               2:36.00  620
        3       Gillespie, Kim            Wilmington               2:36.20  617
        4       Staid, Andrea             Lowell                   2:37.20  605
        5       Sylester, Kristen         Burlington               2:45.80  508
        6       Outman, Madeline          Newton South HS          2:49.50  469
        7       Cataldo, Lauren           Saugus                   2:50.90  454
        8       Anderson, Meredith        Swampscott               2:51.90  444
        9       Walker, Ashley            Springfield Cathedr      2:53.00  433
       10       Chandonnet, Kaiylyn       Tyngsboro                2:54.80  415
       11       Hatfield, Lily            Newton South HS          2:56.80  395
       12       Rose, Alex                Gloucester               2:57.80  386
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/13/01 10:22 PM     MSTCA North Heptathlon Championship                Page 2
         Notre Dame-Tyngsboro - Tuesday 06/12/01 to Wednesday 06/13/01         
                                                                               
                            Event 1 Girls Heptathlon                           
                                #7 800 Meter Run                               
                      Results - Finals - Tuesday 06/12/01                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                      TIME PTS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 4                                                                      
        1       Cazeau, Rachel            Everett                  2:31.10  679
        2       Stevenson, Natgasha       Haverill                 2:34.30  640
        3       Usseglio, Kim             Watertown HS             2:35.50  626
        4       Geary, Colleen            Burlington               2:47.00  495
        5       Monroe, Meg               Haverill                 2:47.80  487
        6       Wessen, McKenize          Notre Dame Academy-      2:50.10  463
        7       Murphy, Kathy             Burlington               2:57.60  388
        8       Crowley, Shelby           Groton Dunstable         2:59.00  375
        9       Stockley, Vicki           Acton Boxboro            3:00.40  361
       10       Conway, Rebekah           Billerica                3:02.20  345
       11       Berman, Simmie            Haverill                 3:03.00  338
       12       Hare, Theresa             Newton South HS          3:03.20  336
Section 5                                                                      
        1       Eynation, Lauren          Chelmsford               2:39.30  581
        2       Craig, Sandy              Watertown HS             2:42.10  549
        3       Kelley, Meg               Springfield Cathedr      2:44.60  521
        4       Johnson, Holly            Tyngsboro                2:47.70  488
        5       Falco, Angela             Watertown HS             2:59.00  375
        6       Czochanski, Meryl         Watertown HS             3:04.90  321
        7       McGown, Ashley            Saugus                   3:05.40  317
        8       Brodeur, Katie            Lowell                   3:31.70  127
        -       White, Nicola             Tyngsboro                    DNF    0
Section 6                                                                      
        1       Broad, Angela             Acad of Notre Dame-      2:38.30  593
        2       Staid, Sarah              Lowell                   2:42.50  545
        3       Douvgian, Justine         Acad of Notre Dame-      2:45.50  511
        4       Viera, Anissa             Tyngsboro                2:48.00  485
        5       Balesdent, Chantal        Watertown HS             2:48.30  481
        6       Vo, Caroline              Watertown HS             3:15.50  235
        7       Dorothy, Heather          Wilmington               3:16.90  224
        8       Kissel, Bridget           Springfield Cathedr      3:18.00  216
        9       Graf, Rachel              Acad of Notre Dame-      3:22.30  186
       10       Davis, Michele            Billerica                3:26.70  157
       11       Carver, Gwen              Groton Dunstable         3:27.10  155
       12       Alpert, Amanda            Saugus                   4:00.40   15
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/13/01 10:22 PM     MSTCA North Heptathlon Championship                Page 3
         Notre Dame-Tyngsboro - Tuesday 06/12/01 to Wednesday 06/13/01         
                                                                               
                            Event 1 Girls Heptathlon                           
                                #7 800 Meter Run                               
                      Results - Finals - Tuesday 06/12/01                      
                                Compiled By Time                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1       Kane, Chrissy             Springfield Cathedral         2:21.90  798
   2       Meade, Laura              Chelmsford                    2:25.80  746
   3       Trainor, Kourtney         Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     2:27.80  721
   4       Donoghue, Tessa           Springfield Cathedral         2:28.50  712
   5       Giardina, Kristen         Everett                       2:29.90  694
   6       Cazeau, Rachel            Everett                       2:31.10  679
   7       Thurston, Nicole          Lowell                        2:33.60  648
   8       Dancewicz, Diana          Everett                       2:33.80  646
   9       Stevenson, Natgasha       Haverill                      2:34.30  640
  10       Thomson, Emily            Billerica                     2:34.40  639
  11       Usseglio, Kim             Watertown HS                  2:35.50  626
  12       Rufo, Becky               Wilmington                    2:36.00  620
  13       Gillespie, Kim            Wilmington                    2:36.20  617
  14       Staid, Andrea             Lowell                        2:37.20  605
  15       Legentil, Marie           Northhampton                  2:37.30  604
  16       Moss, Kristin             Medfield                      2:37.50  602
  17       Smith, Rachel             Reading HS                    2:38.00  596
  18       Broad, Angela             Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsb     2:38.30  593
  18       Riel, Tiana               Hopkington                    2:38.30  593
  20       Wallace, Kaitlyn          Haverill                      2:38.40  591
  21       Eynation, Lauren          Chelmsford                    2:39.30  581
  22       Henderson, Katy           Hopkington                    2:39.90  574
  23       Craig, Sandy              Watertown HS                  2:42.10  549
  24       Staid, Sarah              Lowell                        2:42.50  545
  25       Kelley, Meg               Springfield Cathedral         2:44.60  521
  26       Douvgian, Justine         Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsb     2:45.50  511
  27       McNiff, Elyse             Gloucester                    2:45.70  509
  28       Sylester, Kristen         Burlington                    2:45.80  508
  28       Wessen, Nicole            Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     2:45.80  508
  30       Frederick, Megan          Ispwich                       2:46.60  500
  30       Beausoleil, Lauren        Lowell                        2:46.60  500
  32       Geary, Colleen            Burlington                    2:47.00  495
  33       Newell, Jocelyn           Chelmsford                    2:47.10  494
  34       Johnson, Holly            Tyngsboro                     2:47.70  488
  35       Monroe, Meg               Haverill                      2:47.80  487
  36       Viera, Anissa             Tyngsboro                     2:48.00  485
  37       Ricardelli, Joanne        Burlington                    2:48.20  482
  38       Balesdent, Chantal        Watertown HS                  2:48.30  481
  39       Outman, Madeline          Newton South HS               2:49.50  469
  40       Wessen, McKenize          Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     2:50.10  463
  41       Cataldo, Lauren           Saugus                        2:50.90  454
  42       Hart, Siobhan             Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     2:51.60  447
  43       Anderson, Meredith        Swampscott                    2:51.90  444
  44       Bouvier, Katelyn          Haverill                      2:52.10  442
  45       Boss, Gaelan              Springfield Cathedral         2:52.50  438
  46       Curran, Jess              Hopkington                    2:52.70  436
  47       Walker, Ashley            Springfield Cathedral         2:53.00  433
  48       Chandonnet, Kaiylyn       Tyngsboro                     2:54.80  415
  49       Hatfield, Lily            Newton South HS               2:56.80  395
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
06/13/01 10:22 PM     MSTCA North Heptathlon Championship                Page 4
         Notre Dame-Tyngsboro - Tuesday 06/12/01 to Wednesday 06/13/01         
                                                                               
                            Event 1 Girls Heptathlon                           
                                #7 800 Meter Run                               
                      Results - Finals - Tuesday 06/12/01                      
                                Compiled By Time                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50       Davis, Jen                Lowell                        2:57.20  392
  51       Murphy, Kathy             Burlington                    2:57.60  388
  52       Rose, Alex                Gloucester                    2:57.80  386
  53       Mulroy, Katie             Reading HS                    2:58.50  379
  53       Costello, CC              Reading HS                    2:58.50  379
  55       Falco, Angela             Watertown HS                  2:59.00  375
  55       Crowley, Shelby           Groton Dunstable              2:59.00  375
  57       Stockley, Vicki           Acton Boxboro                 3:00.40  361
  58       Conway, Rebekah           Billerica                     3:02.20  345
  59       Berman, Simmie            Haverill                      3:03.00  338
  60       Hare, Theresa             Newton South HS               3:03.20  336
  61       Cantanese, Jessica        Burlington                    3:04.30  326
  62       Czochanski, Meryl         Watertown HS                  3:04.90  321
  63       McGown, Ashley            Saugus                        3:05.40  317
  64       Alexendar, Amy            Burlington                    3:08.30  292
  65       Vo, Caroline              Watertown HS                  3:15.50  235
  66       Dorothy, Heather          Wilmington                    3:16.90  224
  67       Kissel, Bridget           Springfield Cathedral         3:18.00  216
  68       Graf, Rachel              Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsb     3:22.30  186
  69       Davis, Michele            Billerica                     3:26.70  157
  70       Carver, Gwen              Groton Dunstable              3:27.10  155
  71       Brodeur, Katie            Lowell                        3:31.70  127
  72       Alpert, Amanda            Saugus                        4:00.40   15
   -       White, Nicola             Tyngsboro                         DNF    0




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile