Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Network Plus Make A Wish

Quincy, MA, June 10, 2001

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 19-29    1 M     6 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 01-18    1 F     8 Linda Nguyen                Hull,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  8:44    1 70-79   55 M    39 Dave Regan                  Brockton,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 60-69   36 M    33 Paul Brigham                Scituate,MA                                                      
 2     27:09  8:45    2 60-69   56 M    38 Al Petersen                 Brockton,MA                                                      
 3     28:56  9:20    3 60-69   74 M    58 Max Mangum                  Dorchester,MA                                                    
 4     38:15 12:20    4 60-69   88 M    44 Charles Lynch                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:49  6:24    1 50-59    6 M     2 Jim Austin                  Dorchester,MA                                                    
 2     22:31  7:16    2 50-59   20 M    16 Hassan Hayden                                                                             
 3     22:49  7:22    3 50-59   22 M   393 Andre Cabana                                                                              
 4     24:02  7:45    4 50-59   33 M   390 Bob Rantuccio               North Quincy,MA                                                  
 5     24:31  7:55    5 50-59   39 M   389 Jim Machado                 Raynham Center,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:14  6:12    1 40-49    4 M    81 Scott Newkirk               N Situate,MA                                                     
 2     21:22  6:54    2 40-49   14 M    70 Russ Evans                                                                                
 3     21:45  7:01    3 40-49   18 M    21 Kevin O'Sullivan            Quincy,MA                                                        
 4     23:28  7:34    4 40-49   26 M    35 Michael Regan               Wesdt Bloomfiel,MI C                                             
 5     23:35  7:36    5 40-49   27 M   134 Andrew Crewton              Dedham,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 30-39    3 M    96 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                     
 2     19:33  6:18    2 30-39    5 M   135 Paul McCarron               W.roxbury,MA                                                     
 3     20:30  6:37    3 30-39    8 M   131 Christopher Adams           Framingham,MA                                                    
 4     20:40  6:40    4 30-39    9 M    53 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     20:53  6:44    5 30-39   10 M    91 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:47  5:25    2 19-29    2 M    89 Bill Kalpakoglou            Boston,MA                                                        
 2     21:02  6:47    3 19-29   12 M   113 Dan Rothsten                Brighton,MA                                                      
 3     21:04  6:48    4 19-29   13 M   388 Shawn Silbor                Brighton,MA                                                      
 4     21:27  6:55    5 19-29   15 M    55 Giannardrea Verri           Boston,MA                                                        
 5     23:59  7:44    6 19-29   32 M    24 Russ Bishop                 Boston,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 01-18    7 M    41 Patrick Mgovern             Whitman,MA                                                       
 2     23:20  7:32    2 01-18   24 M    92 Billy Gillis                Mansfield,MA                                                     
 3     23:38  7:37    3 01-18   29 M    47 Robert Tully                Whitman,MA                                                       
 4     24:04  7:46    4 01-18   34 M   103 Drew Goldfarms              Hingham,MA                                                       
 5     29:25  9:29    5 01-18   75 M   105 Jamison Goldfarms           Hingham,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:50  8:20    1 50-59   10 F    54 Briaget McMahan             Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     33:28 10:48    2 50-59   41 F   108 Ana Nguven                  N Quincy,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:47  7:40    1 40-49    4 F   115 Margarett Dunn              Quincy,MA                                                        
 2     26:05  8:25    2 40-49   11 F   104 Beth Goldfarms              Hingham,MA                                                       
 3     26:22  8:30    3 40-49   16 F   107 Amy Quinlan                 Hingham,MA                                                       
 4     27:31  8:53    4 40-49   21 F    49 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                        
 5     28:40  9:15    5 40-49   26 F   114 Nancy Dunn                  Quincy,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    84 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 2     25:17  8:09    2 30-39    7 F   141 Karyl Shurtluff                                                                           
 3     26:12  8:27    3 30-39   12 F    27 Debbie Deangelo             Brockton,MA                                                      
 4     26:13  8:27    4 30-39   13 F    28 Terry Banos                 Brockton,MA                                                      
 5     27:15  8:47    5 30-39   18 F   111 Lisa Sheilds                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:32  6:37    1 19-29    3 F    14 Tiffany Riley               Kingston,MA                                                      
 2     24:00  7:45    2 19-29    5 F   112 Kristina Vautrain                                                                         
 3     24:41  7:58    3 19-29    6 F    43 Ann Lynch                                                                                 
 4     25:25  8:12    4 19-29    8 F    17 Amy Dooley                  Boston,MA                                                        
 5     25:40  8:17    5 19-29    9 F    20 Kristin Golden              Stoughton,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:02 11:18    2 01-18   43 F   110 Krystin Newsom              Quincy,MA                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 19-29    1 M     6 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                          
 2     16:47  5:25    2 19-29    2 M    89 Bill Kalpakoglou            Boston,MA                                                        
 3     18:42  6:02    1 30-39    3 M    96 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                     
 4     19:14  6:12    1 40-49    4 M    81 Scott Newkirk               N Situate,MA                                                     
 5     19:33  6:18    2 30-39    5 M   135 Paul McCarron               W.roxbury,MA                                                     
 6     19:49  6:24    1 50-59    6 M     2 Jim Austin                  Dorchester,MA                                                    
 7     20:09  6:30    1 01-18    7 M    41 Patrick Mgovern             Whitman,MA                                                       
 8     20:30  6:37    3 30-39    8 M   131 Christopher Adams           Framingham,MA                                                    
 9     20:40  6:40    4 30-39    9 M    53 Billy Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                        
 10    20:53  6:44    5 30-39   10 M    91 Mark Newell                 Kingston,MA                                                       
 11    21:00  6:46    6 30-39   11 M   148 Steve Grippo                                   C                                           
 12    21:02  6:47    3 19-29   12 M   113 Dan Rothsten                Brighton,MA                                                       
 13    21:04  6:48    4 19-29   13 M   388 Shawn Silbor                Brighton,MA                                                       
 14    21:22  6:54    2 40-49   14 M    70 Russ Evans                                                                                 
 15    21:27  6:55    5 19-29   15 M    55 Giannardrea Verri           Boston,MA                                                         
 16    21:33  6:57    7 30-39   16 M   123 Kevin O'Sulluvan            Boston,MA                                                         
 17    21:44  7:01    8 30-39   17 M   100 James Balestraci            Milton,MA                                                         
 18    21:45  7:01    3 40-49   18 M    21 Kevin O'Sullivan            Quincy,MA                                                         
 19    22:12  7:10    9 30-39   19 M     7 John Loughlin               Quincy,MA                                                         
 20    22:31  7:16    2 50-59   20 M    16 Hassan Hayden                                                                              
 21    22:38  7:18   10 30-39   21 M    99 Joseph Verri                W Newton,MA                                                       
 22    22:49  7:22    3 50-59   22 M   393 Andre Cabana                                                                               
 23    22:53  7:23     Age?     23 M   117 Bob Allen                   Newport,RI                                                        
 24    23:20  7:32    2 01-18   24 M    92 Billy Gillis                Mansfield,MA                                                      
 25    23:27  7:34   11 30-39   25 M    69 Rob Cheevers                N. Andover,MA      C                                              
 26    23:28  7:34    4 40-49   26 M    35 Michael Regan               Wesdt Bloomfiel,MI C                                              
 27    23:35  7:36    5 40-49   27 M   134 Andrew Crewton              Dedham,MA                                                         
 28    23:37  7:37   12 30-39   28 M   136 Perpecto Garcia                                                                            
 29    23:38  7:37    3 01-18   29 M    47 Robert Tully                Whitman,MA                                                        
 30    23:40  7:38    6 40-49   30 M   121 George Deeyoung                                                                            
 31    23:50  7:41    7 40-49   31 M    25 David Moore                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 32    23:59  7:44    6 19-29   32 M    24 Russ Bishop                 Boston,MA                                                         
 33    24:02  7:45    4 50-59   33 M   390 Bob Rantuccio               North Quincy,MA                                                   
 34    24:04  7:46    4 01-18   34 M   103 Drew Goldfarms              Hingham,MA                                                        
 35    24:10  7:48    8 40-49   35 M   143 Jim Broderick               Quincy,MA                                                         
 36    24:16  7:50    1 60-69   36 M    33 Paul Brigham                Scituate,MA                                                       
 37    24:20  7:51   13 30-39   37 M    86 Greg Jeye                   Franklin,MA                                                       
 38    24:24  7:52   14 30-39   38 M   138 J Rae                                                                                      
 39    24:31  7:55    5 50-59   39 M   389 Jim Machado                 Raynham Center,MA                                                 
 40    24:38  7:57    9 40-49   40 M    48 Tom Caldwell                                                                               
 41    24:46  7:59   15 30-39   41 M    36 Sean Macdonald              Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 42    24:55  8:02    6 50-59   42 M    40 Michael Lozan                                                                              
 43    24:58  8:03   16 30-39   43 M    83 Rib Reynolds                Dedham,MA                                                         
 44    25:09  8:07   10 40-49   44 M    65 Mike Lawler                                                                                
 45    25:11  8:07   17 30-39   45 M    66 Mark Whalen                 Hanover,MA                                                        
 46    25:13  8:08   18 30-39   46 M   149 Bob Granelly                                   C                                           
 47    25:29  8:13   11 40-49   47 M    61 Joe Manning                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 48    25:48  8:19    7 50-59   48 M    52 Ron Marston                 Abington,MA                                                       
 49    26:01  8:24   19 30-39   49 M   102 Brian Nickersin             Braintree,MA                                                      
 50    26:28  8:32    7 19-29   50 M   391 Rob Gadfrey                 Weymouth,MA                                                       


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 01-18    1 F     8 Linda Nguyen                Hull,MA                                                          
 2     20:31  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    84 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                     
 3     20:32  6:37    1 19-29    3 F    14 Tiffany Riley               Kingston,MA                                                      
 4     23:47  7:40    1 40-49    4 F   115 Margarett Dunn              Quincy,MA                                                        
 5     24:00  7:45    2 19-29    5 F   112 Kristina Vautrain                                                                         
 6     24:41  7:58    3 19-29    6 F    43 Ann Lynch                                                                                 
 7     25:17  8:09    2 30-39    7 F   141 Karyl Shurtluff                                                                           
 8     25:25  8:12    4 19-29    8 F    17 Amy Dooley                  Boston,MA                                                        
 9     25:40  8:17    5 19-29    9 F    20 Kristin Golden              Stoughton,MA                                                     
 10    25:50  8:20    1 50-59   10 F    54 Briaget McMahan             Quincy,MA                                                         
 11    26:05  8:25    2 40-49   11 F   104 Beth Goldfarms              Hingham,MA                                                        
 12    26:12  8:27    3 30-39   12 F    27 Debbie Deangelo             Brockton,MA                                                       
 13    26:13  8:27    4 30-39   13 F    28 Terry Banos                 Brockton,MA                                                       
 14    26:20  8:30    6 19-29   14 F    30 Kristen Perry               Braintree,MA                                                      
 15    26:21  8:30    7 19-29   15 F    87 Chrissy Lewis               Quincy,MA                                                         
 16    26:22  8:30    3 40-49   16 F   107 Amy Quinlan                 Hingham,MA                                                        
 17    26:34  8:34    8 19-29   17 F   106 Kathleen Doyle                                                                             
 18    27:15  8:47    5 30-39   18 F   111 Lisa Sheilds                                                                               
 19    27:16  8:48    6 30-39   19 F    51 Deborah Kelly                                                                              
 20    27:28  8:52    7 30-39   20 F     1 Karen Halc                                                                                 
 21    27:31  8:53    4 40-49   21 F    49 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                         
 22    27:33  8:53    9 19-29   22 F    85 Jennifer Lewis                                                                             
 23    27:34  8:54   10 19-29   23 F    13 Brenna Timlin                                                                              
 24    28:34  9:13    8 30-39   24 F    79 Kara Buchley                                                                               
 25    28:38  9:14   11 19-29   25 F    57 Kristen Munichiello         Weymouth,MA                                                       
 26    28:40  9:15    5 40-49   26 F   114 Nancy Dunn                  Quincy,MA                                                         
 27    28:58  9:21    9 30-39   27 F    34 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                                 
 28    29:20  9:28   12 19-29   28 F   387 Michelle Bates              Holbrook,MA                                                       
 29    30:26  9:49    6 40-49   29 F    68 Karen Allen                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 30    30:28  9:50    7 40-49   30 F   120 Joanne Curran                                                                              
 31    30:30  9:50    8 40-49   31 F    63 Claire Rielly               Hanover,MA                                                        
 32    30:42  9:54   10 30-39   32 F   118 Karen Walsh                                                                                
 33    31:20 10:06   13 19-29   33 F    60 Sarah Machado               Quincy,MA                                                         
 34    31:23 10:07   11 30-39   34 F     4 Elizabeth Palumbo           Brockton,MA                                                       
 35    31:29 10:09   14 19-29   35 F   146 Margot Rosen                ]quincy,MA                                                        
 36    32:02 10:20    9 40-49   36 F   392 D White'                                                                                   
 37    32:11 10:23   12 30-39   37 F    90 Kathy Delello               Canton,MA                                                         
 38    33:24 10:46   17 30-39   47 F   133 Kellie Nardini              Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 39    33:22 10:46   14 30-39   39 F   128 Tricia Liskov               Plymouth,MA                                                       
 40    33:27 10:47   10 40-49   40 F   119 Dorothy Martin                                                                             
 41    33:28 10:48    2 50-59   41 F   108 Ana Nguven                  N Quincy,MA                                                       
 42    33:29 10:48   15 30-39   42 F    26 Beth Kastelk                Quincy,MA                                                         
 43    35:02 11:18    2 01-18   43 F   110 Krystin Newsom              Quincy,MA                                                         
 44    37:15 12:01   11 40-49   44 F   150 Linda Della Croce                                                                          
 45    38:27 12:24   15 19-29   45 F    64 Amanda McGibbon             Abington,MA                                                       
 46    46:39 15:03   16 30-39   46 F   101 Susan Balestraci            Milton,MA                                                         
 47    46:41 15:04   17 30-39   47 F   133 Kellie Nardini              Bridgewater,MA                                                    
 48    75:57 24:30   18 30-39   48 F    15 Joan Moloney                                                                               
 49    52:07 16:49   19 30-39   49 F   139 M Cesarini                  Manponse,MA                                                       
 50    52:08 16:49   20 30-39   50 F   140 Sharon Maymhu               Braintree,MA                                                      





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile