Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, June 10, 2001

[Overall Results | Wheelchair Results | Overall Winners | Clyde/Filly Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 NICK DOWLING            15 ADVIL              MILTON       34:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 CHRISTOPH O'DONNELL     23 TEAM PSYCHO TRI    CAMBRIDGE    21:20
    2 KEVIN GORMAN            24 HSR                BROCKTON     21:57
    3 KEN ENSDORF             26 IATC               SOMERVILLE   24:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 THOMAS MURDOCK III      37 ATHLETICS EAST     BROOKLINE    21:39
    2 DAVE DUNHAM             37 CMS                BRADFORD     22:38
    3 KEVIN M P HYNES         35 IATC               MEDFORD      23:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 JAMIE SARKISIAN         41                    WALTHAM      22:58
    2 DONALD BURKE            44 HSR                MANSFIELD    23:37
    3 PETER BROOK             41 SRR                S BOSTON     24:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 MONSERRATE BURGOS       56 CSU                SOMERVILLE   23:33
    2 JAMES IMPRESCIA         52 NMC                LEOMINSTER   23:43
    3 JORGE ESPADA            55 SRR                DORCHESTER   25:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 BOB GAMERE              62 SRR                BROOKLINE    29:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 PLUS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 EDWARD DAMISH           73 NE 65+             WALPOLE      42:42

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 JOHN HOWARD             38 CSU                SOMERVILLE   25:06

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 MANNY ARRUDA            50 CSU                SOMERVILLE   27:31


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 ERIN O'DONNELL          16                    READING      31:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 RENEE KALMBACH          24                    BOSTON       28:28
    2 HANNAH NEUMEIER         24                    BRIGHTON     28:59
    3 CORRI BLACK             29 SRR                SOMERVILLE   31:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 NANCY MACDONALD         36 L STREET           WEYMOUTH     27:19
    2 J PANJIAN               32                    CAMBRIDGE    27:41
    3 JULIA RYAN              38 CSU                WALTHAM      27:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 JOAN LALLY              40 IATC               WOBURN       29:43
    2 PAM DEROLF              42                    MIDDLETOWN   30:35
    3 SHARON YU               48 WC                 HAVERHILL    30:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 JUDY ROMUOS             50 GBTC               BILLERICA    28:49
    2 WENDY BURBANK           58 GAC                BOXFORD      29:48
    3 JANET MCKEONE           55 IATC               MEDFORD      35:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 KATHY BRADFORD          60                    S HAMILTON   36:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 PLUS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 LOUISE ROSSETTI         79 SRR                SAUGUS       48:46

                            FILLY OPEN WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 KATE NAPLES             33 CCAC               E SANDWICH   29:42

                           FILLY MASTER WINNERS

PLACE NAME                    AG CLUB               TOWN       TIME
===== ======================= == ================== ========== =======
    1 EILEEN KEOUGH           41                    ROSLINDALE   34:04




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile