Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granby Charter Day Cross-Country Races

Granby, MA, June 10, 2001

Combined Results

Sunday 6-10-2001 -- Results of the Granby Charter Day 1-Mile Cross-Country Race for Kids 12 and Under

Place

Name

Time

Age

 

001

Timothy Houle

0:06:30

11

 

002

Emily Dean

0:06:40

11

 

003

Roy Currie

0:06:54

12

 

004

Chris Krebs

0:06:56

10

 

005

Vanessa Pare

0:07:43

12

 

006

Kyle Pare

0:07:45

11

 

007

Olivia Pare

0:07:46

9

 

008

Ben Hogan

0:07:56

10

 

009

Samantha Teehan

0:08:23

9

 

010

Alex Nielan

0:08:39

6

 

011

Jennifer Loomis

0:09:17

11

 

012

Grace Nauman

0:11:02

8

 

013

Tyler Almgren

0:11:04

7

 

014

Sarah Dingee

0:11:15

7

 

015

Katie Loftus

0:11:15

13

 

016

Justine Rainwater

0:11:16

13

 

017

Claire Nauman

0:11:31

5

 

 

 

 

Sunday 6-10-2001-- Results of the Granby Charter Day 5K Cross-Country Race

Place

Name

Time

Pace

Age

001

Aaron Flamino

0:18:10

0:05:52

26

002

Glenn Stowell

0:18:19

0:05:55

45

003

William Powell

0:18:35

0:06:00

18

004

Roy Currie

0:20:36

0:06:39

4X

005

Chris Buell

0:20:57

0:06:45

19

006

Bob Pare

0:20:59

0:06:46

40

007

Billy Dean

0:21:04

0:06:48

17

008

Jeffrey Mish

0:21:27

0:06:55

43

009

Adam Rousselle

0:22:18

0:07:12

15

010

Colby Currie

0:22:24

0:07:14

17

011

John Nally

0:22:40

0:07:19

16

012

Mike Rogers

0:22:42

0:07:19

15

013

Carl Galis

0:22:46

0:07:21

15

014

Karl Pikul

0:22:46

0:07:21

48

015

Richard Fill

0:22:58

0:07:25

15

016

Brad Mish

0:23:03

0:07:26

14

017

Gabe Goldstein

0:23:06

0:07:27

16

018

Andrew Laflamme

0:23:20

0:07:32

18

019

James Farrick

0:23:26

0:07:34

38

020

Liz McGrath

0:23:28

0:07:34

45

021

Dave Dingee

0:23:33

0:07:36

42

022

Mark Dean

0:23:38

0:07:37

48

023

David Nauman

0:24:04

0:07:46

39

024

Debra Hevey

0:24:04

0:07:46

42

025

Alexis Downie

0:24:24

0:07:52

16

026

Stephen Terrien

0:24:33

0:07:55

47

027

Mary Gubala

0:24:36

0:07:56

35

028

Kim Rainwater

0:26:35

0:08:35

43

029

Maureen Dingee

0:26:37

0:08:35

38

030

Unknown

0:27:13

0:08:47

??

031

Sarah Gaj

0:27:32

0:08:53

15

032

Andrew Craven

0:27:50

0:08:59

17

033

John Ouellette

0:27:59

0:09:02

43

034

Gary Nielan

0:28:00

0:09:02

4X

035

Henry Czerniak

0:28:52

0:09:19

46

036

Jeff Swetland

0:28:56

0:09:20

31

037

Mary Curran

0:29:07

0:09:24

43

038

Bill Dean

0:31:09

0:10:03

54

039

Doug Bernashe

0:31:12

0:10:04

15

040

Sherry Ferro

0:31:29

0:10:09

33

041

Becki Parent

0:31:29

0:10:09

34

042

Vicki Slate

0:31:31

0:10:10

36

043

Donna O'Connell

0:31:40

0:10:13

34

044

Gloria Nally

0:31:47

0:10:15

40

045

Mary-Ann Fitzpatrick

0:31:50

0:10:16

36

046

Rhonda Dean

0:31:55

0:10:18

47

047

Linda Krebs

0:31:58

0:10:19

30

048

Christopher Parent

0:32:14

0:10:24

15

049

Katherine Dean

0:32:19

0:10:25

35

050

Debbie Thomas

0:32:19

0:10:25

40

051

Donna Stewart

0:32:23

0:10:27

41

052

Matt Bernashe

0:32:23

0:10:27

17

053

Beverly Scott

0:32:32

0:10:30

40

054

Rosemary Loomis

0:34:52

0:11:15

42

---

Richard Goldman

???

---

47

---

Finian O'Shea

???

---

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category Winners -- Male

* denotes overall winner

003

William Powell

0:18:35

0:06:00

M13-19

001

Aaron Flamino*

0:18:10

0:05:52

M20-29

019

James Farrick

0:23:26

0:07:34

M30-39

002

Glenn Stowell

0:18:19

0:05:55

M40-49

038

Bill Dean

0:23:33

0:07:36

M50-59

 

 

 

 

 

Category Winners -- Female

* denotes overall winner

025

Alexis Downie

0:24:24

0:07:52

F13-19

---

---

---

---

---

027

Mary Gubala

0:24:36

0:07:56

F30-39

020

Liz McGrath*

0:23:28

0:07:34

F40-49

---

---

---

---

---

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News