Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

Take the Lake 5K

Wakefield, MA, July 8, 2001

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MEG MOORE           29 BOSTON          MA        19:31
    2 SUSAN KENNEY        45 SOMERSET        MA        19:35
    3 MILOUDA AIDOUR      20 IPSWICH         MA        19:45

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOHN AYERS          35 BEVERLY         MA        16:04
    2 WANALDO BATISTA     40 WAKEFIELD       MA        16:12
    3 JOE SHAIRS          33 PEABODY         MA        16:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   175 JEN RYAN            16 LONDONDERRY     NH   23:44
    2   188 ERIN MCLAUGHLIN     19 WAKEFIELD       MA   24:14
    3   251 KIM SOUSA           16 ARLINGTON       MA   26:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1     6 MATT HALEY          16 MIDDLETON       MA   16:54
    2    11 MATT CORACCIO       17 WAKEFIELD       MA   17:34
    3    13 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN    18 LYNNFIELD       MA   17:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    63 DIANNE PARISI       29 ROCKPORT        MA   20:19
    2    80 MEAGHAN SHAW        20 READING         MA   20:45
    3    95 SANDRA DICARLO      20 PEABODY         MA   21:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 LARS BJUNE          23 DRACUT          MA   18:02
    2    42 TAMAS TEICHNER      26 STONEHAM        MA   19:37
    3    44 GABRIEL ROJANO      28 READING         MA   19:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    53 AMY SMITH           31 GLOUCESTER      MA   19:51
    2    69 KAREN PATTELENA     33 WAKEFIELD       MA   20:25
    3    93 JOHANNA RITTENBURG  34 ROCKPORT        MA   21:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 JASON OS            36 MILTON          MA   16:15
    2     5 RICHARD ABEDON      32 LAWRENCE        MA   16:16
    3     7 DON NIKOSEY         30 WAKEFIELD       MA   16:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    88 SUE TANONA          40 MELROSE         MA   21:03
    2   110 DEBRA JOHNSON       42 GEORGETOWN      MA   22:00
    3   119 DENISE MIGNOSA      46 WAKEFIELD       MA   22:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 JIM SULLIVAN        40 MELROSE         MA   17:29
    2    16 GLENN DIAMOND       45 LYNN            MA   17:45
    3    17 BRUCE PERRY         44 BYFIELD         MA   17:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1    77 JAN BOBER           57 BURLINGTON      MA   20:40
    2   292 ANN MARIE HOOK      53 IPSWICH         MA   27:23
    3   297 SANDRA COSCO        56 SAUGUS          MA   27:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1    34 JORGE ESPADA        55 DORCHESTER      MA   19:14
    2    37 DAVID PEMBER        58 MEDFIELD        MA   19:24
    3    52 BRUNO GALLINELLI    50 LEXINGTON       MA   19:50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile